Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Elizabeth Saunders
Abt 1669 - 1730 (~ 61 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
James Babcock
1708-
James Babcock
B:
29 May 1708
Stonington, New London County, CT
Nathaniel Babcock
1710-
Nathaniel Babcock
B:
6 Mar 1709/1710
Stonington, New London County, CT
Elias Babcock
1712-
Elias Babcock
B:
20 Feb 1711/1712
Stonington, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Babcock
1714-
Elizabeth Babcock
B:
25 Aug 1713/1714
Stonington, New London County, CT
Martha Babcock
1716-
Martha Babcock
B:
18 Mar 1716
Stonington, New London County, CT
Isaiah Babcock, Jr.
1741-1827
Isaiah Babcock, Jr.
B:
27 Apr 1741
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
18 Jan 1827
Windham, Greene County, NY
Elizabeth Douglas
Abt 1743-Bef 1770
Elizabeth Douglas
B:
Abt 1743
New York state
M:
19 May 1763
New York state
D:
Bef 1770
Freelove Briggs
1743-1831
Freelove Briggs
B:
20 Jan 1742/1743
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
9 Aug 1770
D:
7 May 1831
Windham, Greene County, NY
Enoch Babcock
1742-
Enoch Babcock
B:
27 Dec 1742
Stonington, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Babcock
1745-
Elizabeth Babcock
B:
9 Jun 1745
Stonington, New London County, CT
Elisha Babcock
1747-
Elisha Babcock
B:
26 Jul 1747
Stonington, New London County, CT
George Babcock
1749-1816
George Babcock
B:
27 Jul 1749
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
18 Nov 1816
Susannah Sheldon
Abt 1752-1798
Susannah Sheldon
B:
Abt 1752
Partridgeville, Worcester County, MA
M:
Abt 1772
Worcester County, MA
D:
1798
John Babcock
1752-
John Babcock
B:
13 Nov 1752
Stonington, New London County, CT
Phebe Babcock
1755-1853
Phebe Babcock
B:
5 Oct 1755
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
18 May 1853
Paris, Oneida County, NY
Samuel Blackman
1736-1820
Samuel Blackman
B:
24 Nov 1736
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
1779
New York state
D:
1820
Paris, Oneida County, NY
Elias Babcock
1757-1839
Elias Babcock
B:
14 Dec 1757
Voluntown, New London County, CT
D:
12 May 1839
Berkshire, Franklin County, VT
Hulda Kinne
1760-1856
Hulda Kinne
B:
1760
Westford, Otsego County, NY
M:
Aug 1781
Otsego County, NY
D:
21 Jun 1856
Berkshire, Franklin County, VT
Samuel Babcock
1761-1836
Samuel Babcock
B:
2 Dec 1761
Voluntown, New London County, CT
D:
26 Sep 1836
Westford, Otsego County, NY
Sylvinia Kinne
1763-1846
Sylvinia Kinne
B:
1763
Westford, Otsego County, NY
M:
1782
Worcester County, MA
D:
26 Nov 1846
Westford, Otsego County, NY
Jonas Babcock
1764-
Jonas Babcock
B:
14 May 1764
Stonington, New London County, CT
Betsey Parker
Abt 1765-
Betsey Parker
B:
Abt 1765
M:
26 Nov 1784
Isaiah Babcock, Sr.
1719-1814
Isaiah Babcock, Sr.
B:
29 Jan 1718/1719
North Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
5 Oct 1814
Worcester, Otsego County, NY
Elizabeth Plumb
1716-1804
Elizabeth Plumb
B:
1716
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
25 Dec 1738
Second Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
4 Oct 1804
Worcester, Otsego County, NY
Oliver Babcock, Jr.
1741-
Oliver Babcock, Jr.
B:
22 Jan 1740/1741
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Mercy Keeny
1751-1844
Mercy Keeny
B:
12 Jul 1751
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
3 Sep 1767
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
21 Oct 1844
Joshua Babcock, Sr.
1743-1810
Joshua Babcock, Sr.
B:
5 Jun 1743
North Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1 Oct 1810
Westerly, Washington County, RI
Elizabeth Palmer
1752-1818
Elizabeth Palmer
B:
16 Dec 1752
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
3 Sep 1772
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
7 Nov 1818
Anna Babcock
1745-1838
Anna Babcock
B:
15 Jul 1745
North Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
12 Oct 1838
Bridgewater, Oneida County, NY
Sanford Langworthy, Sr.
1735-1780
Sanford Langworthy, Sr.
B:
30 Oct 1735
North Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
27 Apr 1763
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1775-1780
Pendleton Hill, North Stonington, New London County, CT
Anthony Rhodes
1748-1843
Anthony Rhodes
B:
9 Jul 1748
Warwick, Kent County, RI
M:
29 Aug 1788
Washington County, RI
D:
25 May 1843
Bridgewater, Oneida County, NY
William Babcock
1747-
William Babcock
B:
19 Mar 1746/1747
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Lucretia Davis
Abt 1750-
Lucretia Davis
B:
Abt 1750
Rufus Babcock
1748-
Rufus Babcock
B:
10 Sep 1748
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Charles Babcock, Sr.
1749-1816
Charles Babcock, Sr.
B:
1749
North Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1816
New York state
Abigail Talmadge
1746-
Abigail Talmadge
B:
24 Jan 1745/1746
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
Bef 1777
New York state
D:
New York state
Gershom Babcock
1752-
Gershom Babcock
B:
19 Nov 1752
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Chloe Davis
Abt 1753-
Chloe Davis
B:
Abt 1753
Altana Babcock
1755-1840
Altana Babcock
B:
14 Jan 1755
Pendleton Hill, North Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
4 Apr 1840
Allegany County, NY
John Langworthy
1742-1826
John Langworthy
B:
22 Oct 1742
North Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
30 Dec 1772
North Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
24 Feb 1826
Allegany County, NY
Christopher Babcock
1757-1780
Christopher Babcock
B:
26 Jan 1757
North Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
2 Nov 1780
Tiverton, Newport County, RI
Mary Benedict
Abt 1760-
Mary Benedict
B:
Abt 1760
M:
Abt 1778
Tiverton, Newport County, RI
Elizabeth Babcock
1759-1832
Elizabeth Babcock
B:
15 Jan 1759
North Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
10 Apr 1832
Vernon, Oneida County, NY
John Foote
1756-1833
John Foote
B:
1756
M:
30 Dec 1784
D:
13 Dec 1833
Vernon, Oneida County, NY
Daniel Babcock, Sr.
1762-1846
Daniel Babcock, Sr.
B:
31 Aug 1762
North Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
18 Sep 1846
Ashaway, Washington County, RI
Content Potter
1765-1850
Content Potter
B:
25 May 1765
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
8 Apr 1784
Potter Hill, Washington County, RI
D:
14 Sep 1850
Ashaway, Washington County, RI
Elias Babcock
Abt 1764-
Elias Babcock
B:
Abt 1764
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Oliver Babcock, Sr.
1720-1771
Oliver Babcock, Sr.
B:
16 Sep 1720
North Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
25 Sep 1771
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Anna Avery
1721-1803
Anna Avery
B:
5 Apr 1721
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
16 Mar 1739/1740
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
7 Feb 1803
Stonington, New London County, CT
Grace Plumb
1739-1811
Grace Plumb
B:
29 Apr 1739
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
28 Sep 1811
David Palmer
1739-1821
David Palmer
B:
30 Aug 1739
North Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
24 Apr 1760
Second Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Jan 1821
Clarendon, Rutland County, VT
twins Plumb
1741-1741
twins Plumb
B:
14 Apr 1741
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
14 Apr 1741
Stonington, New London County, CT
George Plumb
1742-1765
George Plumb
B:
28 May 1742
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
2 Oct 1765
Stonington, New London County, CT
Sarah Plumb
1744-1830
Sarah Plumb
B:
10 Jul 1744
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
21 Jun 1830
Morristown, Lamoille County, VT
John Safford, III
Abt 1742-1813
John Safford, III
B:
Abt 1742
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
23 Dec 1762
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
18 Nov 1813
Morristown, Lamoille County, VT
Samuel Plumb, Jr.
1746-
Samuel Plumb, Jr.
B:
14 Aug 1746
Stonington, New London County, CT
Grace Babcock
1753-
Grace Babcock
B:
4 Sep 1753
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
28 Feb 1771
Second Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
James Plumb
1748-1827
James Plumb
B:
30 Sep 1748
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
12 Jul 1827
Halifax, Windham County, VT
Lydia Safford
Abt 1750-1783
Lydia Safford
B:
Abt 1750
M:
26 Jul 1767
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
30 Dec 1783
Phebe Miner
1762-1808
Phebe Miner
B:
30 May 1762
North Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
9 Jan 1785
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
23 Apr 1808
Eunice Miner
1775-
Eunice Miner
B:
18 Feb 1775
North Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
19 Sep 1808
Stonington, New London County, CT
Eunice Miner
1775-
Eunice Miner
B:
18 Feb 1775
Stonington, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Plumb
1751-
Elizabeth Plumb
B:
23 Jan 1750/1751
Stonington, New London County, CT
Christopher Clark
Abt 1748-
Christopher Clark
B:
Abt 1748
M:
18 Dec 1771
Second Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
Prudence Plumb
1753-1754
Prudence Plumb
B:
11 May 1753
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
6 Sep 1754
Stonington, New London County, CT
Joseph Plumb
1755-1815
Joseph Plumb
B:
2 Jul 1755
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Dec 1815
Deborah Miner
1751-Aft 1789
Deborah Miner
B:
24 Dec 1751
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
6 Dec 1774
Second Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1789
Susannah Woodward
Abt 1760-1803
Susannah Woodward
B:
Abt 1760
M:
Bef 1798
Vermont
D:
22 Oct 1803
Rutland, Rutland County, VT
Mary Plumb
1757-
Mary Plumb
B:
17 Jul 1757
Stonington, New London County, CT
Sand Perkins
Abt 1755-
Sand Perkins
B:
Abt 1755
M:
Feb 1772
Nathaniel Plumb
1760-1841
Nathaniel Plumb
B:
4 Apr 1760
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
2 Dec 1841
Brownville, Jefferson County, NY
Anna Langworthy
Bef 1764-1852
Anna Langworthy
B:
Bef 7 Nov 1764
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
19 Aug 1781
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
5 Jun 1852
Brownville, Jefferson County, NY
David Plumb
1763-1764
David Plumb
B:
6 Mar 1763
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
17 Mar 1764
Stonington, New London County, CT
Temperance Plumb
1765-
Temperance Plumb
B:
1 May 1765
Stonington, New London County, CT
Robert Peckham
Abt 1762-
Robert Peckham
B:
Abt 1762
M:
Abt 1785
Grace Babcock
1722-1785
Grace Babcock
B:
31 Dec 1722
North Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
2 Oct 1785
Stonington, New London County, CT
Samuel Plumb, Sr.
1712-1799
Samuel Plumb, Sr.
B:
4 Oct 1712
Plumb Island, Suffolk County, NY
M:
16 Aug 1738
Second Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
5 Sep 1799
Stonington, New London County, CT
Timothy Babcock
1724-1795
Timothy Babcock
B:
12 Oct 1724
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
3 Dec 1795
Lois (Mrs. Babcock)
1724-1756
Lois (Mrs. Babcock)
B:
1724
D:
14 Oct 1756
James Babcock, Jr
1688-1731
James Babcock, Jr
B:
23 Dec 1688
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
9 Apr 1731
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Sarah Vose
1684-1758
Sarah Vose
B:
30 Aug 1684
Milton, Norfolk County, MA
M:
12 Jun 1706
Milton, Norfolk County, MA
D:
25 Dec 1758
James Burdick
1732-1803
James Burdick
B:
1732
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
5 May 1803
Hopkinton, Washington County, RI
Catherine Vars
1737-1823
Catherine Vars
B:
1737
Portsmouth, Newport County, RI
M:
Abt 1754
Portsmouth, Newport County, RI
D:
15 Jun 1823
Newport, Newport County, RI
Prudence Burdick
1734-1807
Prudence Burdick
B:
1734
Hopkinton, Washington County, RI
D:
1807
Berlin, Rensselaer County, NY
Sarah Clarke
1712-
Sarah Clarke
B:
11 May 1712
Westerly, Washington County, RI
Edward Burdick
1706-
Edward Burdick
B:
1705-1706
Westerly, Washington County, RI
M:
26 Nov 1730
Westerly, Washington County, RI
Joshua Clarke
1712-1793
Joshua Clarke
B:
22 Sep 1712
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
8 Mar 1793
Westerly, Washington County, RI
Thomas Clarke
1715-Bef 1761
Thomas Clarke
B:
4 Mar 1715
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
Bef 1761
Westerly, Washington County, RI
James Clarke
1720-YOUNG
James Clarke
B:
3 Mar 1720
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
YOUNG
Joseph Clarke
1728-
Joseph Clarke
B:
10 Oct 1728
Westerly, Washington County, RI
Elizabeth Babcock
1691-Aft 1728
Elizabeth Babcock
B:
8 Feb 1691
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
Aft 1728
Elder Thomas Clark
1686-1767
Elder Thomas Clark
B:
17 Mar 1686
Westerly, Washington County, RI
M:
1709-1710
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
26 Nov 1767
Hopkinton, Washington County, RI
Nathan Babcock
1726-1804
Nathan Babcock
B:
25 Nov 1726
D:
24 Jan 1804
Elizabeth Babcock
1729-
Elizabeth Babcock
B:
6 May 1729
Samuel Babcock, Jr.
1731-1813
Samuel Babcock, Jr.
B:
16 May 1731
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
23 Mar 1813
Westerly, Washington County, RI
Mary Smith
1737-1822
Mary Smith
B:
2 Oct 1737
Westerly, Washington County, RI
M:
23 Jan 1755
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
1 May 1822
Andrew Babcock
1733-young
Andrew Babcock
B:
12 Apr 1733
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
young
Silas Babcock
1735-1760
Silas Babcock
B:
31 Dec 1734/1735
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
1760
Thankful Babcock
1736-
Thankful Babcock
B:
1736
Westerly, Washington County, RI
Caleb Barber
Anne Babcock
Abt 1738-
Anne Babcock
B:
Abt 1738
Westerly, Washington County, RI
Samuel Babcock
1697-1772
Samuel Babcock
B:
15 Feb 1696/1697
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
1772
Westerly, Washington County, RI
Anna Pendleton
1703-
Anna Pendleton
A:
22 Aug 1703
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
15 Feb 1724
Westerly, Washington County, RI
William Babcock
1750-
William Babcock
B:
23 Feb 1750
Westerly, Washington County, RI
Penelope Cottrell
Abt 1751-
Penelope Cottrell
B:
Abt 1751
Westerly, Washington County, RI
M:
Westerly, Washington County, RI
Anna Babcock
1753-
Anna Babcock
B:
26 Mar 1753
Westerly, Washington County, RI
Robert Thompson
1752-
Robert Thompson
B:
21 May 1752
Westerly, Washington County, RI
M:
18 Mar 1773
Westerly, Washington County, RI
William Babcock
1726-
William Babcock
B:
1726
Patience Cottrell
1727-
Patience Cottrell
B:
1727
Amelia Babcock
1770-1844
Amelia Babcock
B:
5 Mar 1770
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
7 Jan 1844
Amos Stanton
1768-1841
Amos Stanton
B:
25 May 1768
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1791
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
8 Jun 1841
Stonington, New London County, CT
Luke Babcock
Lodowick Babcock
Elkanah Babcock
1738-1821
Elkanah Babcock
B:
1738
D:
1821
Esther Crandall
1742-1831
Esther Crandall
B:
1742
D:
1831
Daniel Babcock
1699-1740
Daniel Babcock
B:
23 Apr 1699
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
1740
Westerly, Washington County, RI
Abigail Thompson
1701-
Abigail Thompson
B:
1701
M:
1723
Westerly, Washington County, RI
Elisha Clarke
1718-1796
Elisha Clarke
B:
17 Nov 1718
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
29 Aug 1796
Westerly, Washington County, RI
Mary Potter
Abt 1724-1799
Mary Potter
B:
Abt 1724
Westerly, Washington County, RI
M:
15 Feb 1743
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
1799
Anna Babcock
1701-1731
Anna Babcock
B:
29 Nov 1701
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
13 May 1731
Westerly, Washington County, RI
Joseph Clarke
Joseph Clarke
M:
Westerly, Washington County, RI
Silas Greenman
Abt 1690-1759
Silas Greenman
B:
Abt 1690
West Kingston, Washington County, RI
M:
23 Mar 1730/1731
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
1759
Westerly, Washington County, RI
Sarah Babcock
1704-1705
Sarah Babcock
B:
13 Dec 1704
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
13 Nov 1705
Westerly, Washington County, RI
Henry Babcock
1736-
Henry Babcock
B:
26 Apr 1736
Luke Babcock
1738-
Luke Babcock
B:
6 Jul 1738
Adam Babcock
1740-
Adam Babcock
B:
27 Sep 1740
Peter Bours
1764-1764
Peter Bours
B:
19 May 1764
D:
May 1764
Peter Bours
1766-1780
Peter Bours
B:
1766
D:
Sep 1780
W. Peter Bours
1782-1860
W. Peter Bours
B:
5 May 1782
Newport, Newport County, RI
D:
30 Oct 1860
Geneva, Ontario County, NY
Mary Walker Robinson
1794-1859
Mary Walker Robinson
B:
15 Jul 1794
M:
24 Nov 1810
New York City, New York County, NY
D:
1 Oct 1859
Geneva, Ontario County, NY
Hannah Babcock
1743-1796
Hannah Babcock
B:
22 Jan 1742/1743
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
Dec 1796
John Bours
1734-1815
John Bours
B:
6 Jul 1734
Newport, Newport County, RI
M:
17 Jul 1762
Newport, Newport County, RI
D:
26 Jan 1815
Frances Babcock
1745-
Frances Babcock
B:
11 May 1745
Paul Babcock
1748-
Paul Babcock
B:
5 Dec 1748
Amelia Babcock
1751-
Amelia Babcock
B:
19 Apr 1751
Sally Babcock
1753-
Sally Babcock
B:
18 Oct 1753
Harriet Babcock
1756-
Harriet Babcock
B:
18 May 1756
Joshua Babcock
1707-1783
Joshua Babcock
B:
17 May 1707
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
1 Apr 1783
Westerly, Washington County, RI
Hannah Stanton
1714-1778
Hannah Stanton
B:
1714
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
11 Aug 1735
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
19 Sep 1778
Westerly, Washington County, RI
Parents
Tobias Saunders
1630-1695
Mary Peckham
1640-1695
Elizabeth Saunders
Abt 1669-1730
Elizabeth Saunders
B:
Abt 1669
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
3 Mar 1730
Westerly, Washington County, RI
James Babcock
1663-1736
James Babcock
B:
1663
Westerly, Washington County, RI
M:
1685-1687
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
17 Jan 1736
Westerly, Washington County, RI