Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Robert Fish
1593 - 1639 (46 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
John Tripp
1668-
John Tripp
B:
6 Jul 1668
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
Thomas Tripp
1670-
Thomas Tripp
B:
28 Mar 1670
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
Jonathan Tripp
1671-Abt 1706
Jonathan Tripp
B:
1671
D:
Abt 1706
Peleg Tripp
1673-Abt 1761
Peleg Tripp
B:
5 Nov 1673
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
D:
Abt 1761
Elizabeth Cornell
Abt 1685-
Elizabeth Cornell
B:
Abt 1685
M:
29 Jan 1711/1712
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
Ebenezer Tripp
1675-1757
Ebenezer Tripp
B:
1675
D:
1757
James Tripp
1677-
James Tripp
B:
12 Jan 1676/1677
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
Elizabeth Cutworth
Alice Tripp
1679-
Alice Tripp
B:
1679
Abiel Tripp
1681-1764
Abiel Tripp
B:
8 Jan 1681
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
D:
1764
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
Anna Davis
Anna Davis
M:
25 Jan 1711
Mehitable Tripp
1683-
Mehitable Tripp
B:
1683
Joseph Tripp
1685-1754
Joseph Tripp
B:
24 Aug 1685
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
D:
31 Dec 1754
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
Elizabeth Smith
1687-1736
Elizabeth Smith
B:
30 Dec 1687
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
M:
13 Oct 1709
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
D:
14 Dec 1736
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
Jabez Tripp
1687-
Jabez Tripp
B:
1687
Mary Tripp
1689-
Mary Tripp
B:
22 Aug 1689
Thomas Wait
1683-Abt 1729
Thomas Wait
B:
22 Apr 1683
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
M:
25 Jan 1710
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
D:
Abt 1729
Daniel Tripp
1691-
Daniel Tripp
B:
1691
Mehitable Fish
1648-Aft 1719
Mehitable Fish
B:
1648
Portsmouth, Newport County, RI
D:
Aft 1719
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
Joseph Tripp
1644-1718
Joseph Tripp
B:
1644
Portsmouth, Newport County, RI
M:
6 Aug 1667
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
D:
27 Nov 1718
Portsmouth, Newport County, RI
Lydia Fish
1789-1875
Lydia Fish
B:
17 Jan 1789
Pembroke, Plymouth County, MA
D:
16 May 1875
Pembroke, Plymouth County, MA
Joseph Boylston, Jr.
1793-1873
Joseph Boylston, Jr.
B:
21 Apr 1793
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
M:
28 Jun 1814
Pembroke, Plymouth County, MA
D:
22 Oct 1873
Pembroke, Plymouth County, MA
Alice Fish
Peleg Sherman
1666-1755
Peleg Sherman
B:
8 Oct 1666
Portsmouth, Newport County, RI
M:
16 Mar 1695
D:
1755
Portsmouth, Newport County, RI
Thomas Fish, Jr.
1649-1684
Thomas Fish, Jr.
B:
1649
D:
1684
Grizzel Strange
Grizzel Strange
M:
10 Dec 1668
Portsmouth, Newport County, RI
Mary Brayton
1676-
Mary Brayton
B:
1 Jan 1676
Portsmouth, Newport County, RI
Thomas Brayton
1681-
Thomas Brayton
B:
14 Jun 1681
Portsmouth, Newport County, RI
Francis Brayton
1684-
Francis Brayton
B:
17 Feb 1684
Portsmouth, Newport County, RI
David Brayton
1686-
David Brayton
B:
23 Oct 1686
Portsmouth, Newport County, RI
Mehitable Brayton
1693-
Mehitable Brayton
B:
12 Jan 1693
Portsmouth, Newport County, RI
Benjamin Brayton
1695-1749
Benjamin Brayton
B:
8 Sep 1695
Portsmouth, Newport County, RI
D:
1749
Mary Butts
1697-
Mary Butts
B:
1697
M:
12 Nov 1719
Portsmouth, Newport County, RI
Mary Fish
1652-1747
Mary Fish
B:
1652
D:
4 Apr 1747
Francis Brayton
Abt 1648-1718
Francis Brayton
B:
Abt 1648
Portsmouth, Newport County, RI
M:
18 Mar 1671
Portsmouth, Newport County, RI
D:
30 Jan 1717/1718
Comfort Fish
1683-
Comfort Fish
B:
7 Feb 1683
Portsmouth, Newport County, RI
Thomas Fish
1685-
Thomas Fish
B:
3 Jul 1685
Portsmouth, Newport County, RI
Ruth Fish
1687-
Ruth Fish
B:
2 Nov 1687
Portsmouth, Newport County, RI
Daniel Fish
1690-
Daniel Fish
B:
11 Jul 1690
Portsmouth, Newport County, RI
Sarah Fish
1694-
Sarah Fish
B:
29 Jan 1694
Portsmouth, Newport County, RI
Jeremiah Fish
1698-
Jeremiah Fish
B:
15 Sep 1698
Portsmouth, Newport County, RI
Daniel Fish
1652-1723
Daniel Fish
B:
1652
D:
16 Sep 1723
Abigail Mumford
-1717
Abigail Mumford
B:
Newport, Newport County, RI
M:
1 May 1682
D:
1717
Alice Fish
1655-1734
Alice Fish
B:
1655
D:
1734
Portsmouth, Newport County, RI
Henry Knowles
-Aft 1726
Henry Knowles
B:
Warwick, Franklin County, MA
D:
Aft 1726
Kingston, Plymouth County, MA
Rose Knowles
Mr. Wilson
Martha Knowles
Samuel Sherman
1687-Bef 1733
Samuel Sherman
B:
12 Jan 1686/1687
Portsmouth, Newport County, RI
M:
7 May 1711
Rhode Island
D:
Bef 19 Jun 1733
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
Henry Knowles
1675-1740
Henry Knowles
B:
29 Sep 1675
Kingston, Washington County, RI
D:
1 May 1740
Kingston, Washington County, RI
Mary Case
1682-1709
Mary Case
B:
2 Dec 1682
Kingston, Washington County, RI
D:
16 Nov 1709
South Kingston, Washington County, RI
Alice Knowles
Mr. Serevin
Mary Knowles
Abt 1679-1732
Mary Knowles
B:
Abt 1679
Warwick, Franklin County, MA
D:
Oct 1732
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
Eber Chase
Abt 1682-1740
Eber Chase
B:
Abt 1682
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
M:
22 Oct 1706
East Greenwich, Kent County, RI
D:
June 1740
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
William Knowles
Daniel Knowles
Robert Knowles
John Knowles
1686-
John Knowles
B:
1686
Kingston, Plymouth County, MA
Elizabeth Warner
1697-1799
Elizabeth Warner
B:
1697
M:
22 May 1718
D:
24 Jul 1799
William Knowles
1645-1727
William Knowles
B:
1645
Warwick, Franklin County, MA
D:
1727
Kingston, Plymouth County, MA
Patience Fish
Abt 1700-1742
Patience Fish
B:
Abt 1700
Block Island, New Shoreham, Washington County, RI
D:
1742
Exeter, Washington County, RI
John Rathbone
1693-1752
John Rathbone
B:
23 Dec 1693
Block Island, New Shoreham, Washington County, RI
M:
26 Dec 1720
Block Island, New Shoreham, Washington County, RI
D:
1752
Exeter, Washington County, RI
John Fish
1657-Bef 1742
John Fish
B:
1657
Portsmouth, Newport County, RI
D:
Bef 8 Mar 1742
Newport, Newport County, RI
Johanna (Mrs. Fish)
Abt 1667-1744
Johanna (Mrs. Fish)
B:
Abt 1667
Portsmouth, Newport County, RI
D:
1744
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
Robert Fish
1690-
Robert Fish
B:
17 May 1690
Portsmouth, Newport County, RI
Anne Palmer
Anne Palmer
M:
27 Mar 1717
Alice Wilson
Mary Fish
1693-
Mary Fish
B:
1 Mar 1693
Portsmouth, Newport County, RI
Thomas Dexter
Thomas Dexter
M:
28 Apr 1710
William Fish
1695-1764
William Fish
B:
7 Jun 1695
Portsmouth, Newport County, RI
D:
1764
Mary Bennett
Abt 1700-Bef 1738
Mary Bennett
B:
Abt 1700
Portsmouth, Newport County, RI
M:
14 Jun 1716
D:
Bef 1738
Zuriel Fish
1697-
Zuriel Fish
B:
10 Jul 1697
Portsmouth, Newport County, RI
Isaac Fish
1699-
Isaac Fish
B:
25 Dec 1699
Portsmouth, Newport County, RI
Alice Fish
1702-1776
Alice Fish
B:
3 Jul 1702
Portsmouth, Newport County, RI
D:
10 Nov 1776
Lieut. Nathaniel Peck, III
1699-1756
Lieut. Nathaniel Peck, III
B:
10 Jul 1699
M:
14 Jan 1725
D:
5 Aug 1756
Jonathan Fish
1704-Bef 1761
Jonathan Fish
B:
27 Oct 1704
Portsmouth, Newport County, RI
D:
Bef July 1761
Michael (Michele) Rhodes
Abt 1706-Bef 1795
Michael (Michele) Rhodes
B:
Abt 1706
Newport, Newport County, RI
M:
26 May 1726/1727
Portsmouth, Newport County, RI
D:
Bef 1795
Nova Scotia, Canada
Daniel Fish
1707-
Daniel Fish
B:
17 May 1707
Portsmouth, Newport County, RI
Mary Tallman
Mary Tallman
M:
22 Oct 1730
David Fish
1710-1781
David Fish
B:
10 Mar 1710
Portsmouth, Newport County, RI
D:
1 Apr 1781
Portsmouth, Newport County, RI
Jemima Tallman
1708-1780
Jemima Tallman
B:
11 Sep 1708
M:
16 Feb 1730
D:
Feb 1780
Robert Fish
1665-1730
Robert Fish
B:
1665
Portsmouth, Newport County, RI
D:
1730
Portsmouth, Newport County, RI
Mary Hall
1667-1735
Mary Hall
B:
1667
M:
16 Sep 1686
Portsmouth, Newport County, RI
D:
8 Jun 1735
Thomas (Fish) Fyshe
1619-1687
Thomas (Fish) Fyshe
B:
1619
Great Bowden, Leicestershire, England
D:
Dec 1687
Portsmouth, Newport County, RI
Mary (Soule?) Ayers
1624-1697
Mary (Soule?) Ayers
B:
May 1624
M:
Abt 1647
Portsmouth, Newport County, RI
D:
1697
Portsmouth, Newport County, RI
John Fish
Abt 1652-1705
John Fish
B:
Abt 1652
D:
Mar 1704/1705
Groton, New London County, CT
Margaret Stark
1658-
Margaret Stark
B:
1658
Alice Fish
Jonathan Fish
Abt 1654-
Jonathan Fish
B:
Abt 1654
Mary Fish
Abt 1656-
Mary Fish
B:
Abt 1656
Samuel Fish
1684-1731
Samuel Fish
B:
1683-1684
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
17 Jan 1731
Elizabeth Williams
Abt 1687-1730
Elizabeth Williams
B:
Abt 1687
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1707
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
1730
John Fish
1686-1704
John Fish
B:
1686
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
29 Mar 1704
Groton, New London County, CT
Moses Fish
1688-1775
Moses Fish
B:
24 Jun 1688
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
24 Jan 1775
Groton, New London County, CT
Martha Williams
1693-1775
Martha Williams
B:
3 Aug 1693
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
5 Nov 1713
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
1775
Abigail Fish
1690-1784
Abigail Fish
B:
17 Jul 1690
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
17 Jan 1784
Groton, New London County, CT
Deacon Daniel Denison, Sr.
1680-1747
Deacon Daniel Denison, Sr.
B:
28 Mar 1680
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
17 Nov 1737
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
13 Oct 1747
Stonington, New London County, CT
Daniel Eldridge
1690-1737
Daniel Eldridge
B:
20 Mar 1690
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
13 Mar 1737
Aaron Fish
1693-1747
Aaron Fish
B:
29 Oct 1693
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
1747
Nathan Fish
1699-1732
Nathan Fish
B:
19 Aug 1699
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
13 Jul 1732
Groton, New London County, CT
Abigail Harris
1699-1727
Abigail Harris
B:
1699
M:
1726
Connecticut
D:
16 Sep 1727
Groton, New London County, CT
Sarah Fish
1702-1733
Sarah Fish
B:
2 Aug 1702
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
20 Dec 1733
Groton, New London County, CT
Captain Samuel Fish
1656-1733
Captain Samuel Fish
B:
1656
Sandwich, Long Island, NY
D:
27 Feb 1733
Mystic, New London County, CT
Sarah Starke
1660-1722
Sarah Starke
B:
1660
New London, New London County, CT
M:
1682-1683
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
11 Dec 1722
Mystic, New London County, CT
Dorothy Wheeler
1679-1736
Dorothy Wheeler
B:
6 Dec 1679
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
Aft 1724
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
25 May 1736
Groton, New London County, CT
John Fish
1620-1689
John Fish
B:
21 Jan 1620
Marketharborough, England
D:
1689
Mystic, New London County, CT
Mary Ireland
Abt 1633-
Mary Ireland
B:
Abt 1633
M:
1651
Ruth Fish
1622-
Ruth Fish
B:
1 Sep 1622
Marketharborough, England
Mary Fish
1623-
Mary Fish
B:
24 Jan 1623
Great Bowden, Leicestershire, England
Mary Fish
1625-
Mary Fish
B:
1625
Marketharborough, England
Joseph Fish
1626-
Joseph Fish
B:
17 Sep 1626
Marketharborough, England
Nathan Fish
1629-
Nathan Fish
B:
7 Mar 1629
Marketharborough, England
Tabitha Fish
1630-
Tabitha Fish
B:
8 May 1630
Marketharborough, England
Hannah Fish
1633-
Hannah Fish
B:
24 Nov 1633
Marketharborough, England
Christian Fish
1637-
Christian Fish
B:
10 Dec 1637
Great Bowden, Leicestershire, England
Benjamin Fish
1639-
Benjamin Fish
B:
11 Aug 1639
Parents
Thomas Fish
Robert Fish
1593-1639
Robert Fish
B:
1593
D:
20 Dec 1639
Marketharborough, England
Alice Fish
1599-
Alice Fish
B:
1599
Great Bowden, Leicestershire, England
M:
1617
England