Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Martha (Mary) Bliss
Abt 1630 - 1676 (~ 46 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Nathaniel Ide
1647-YOUNG
Nathaniel Ide
B:
11 Nov 1647
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
YOUNG
Samuel Fuller
1702-
Samuel Fuller
B:
23 Oct 1702
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Ebenezer Fuller
1704-1773
Ebenezer Fuller
B:
26 Oct 1704
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
2 Oct 1773
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Rachel Robinson
1706-1772
Rachel Robinson
B:
7 Jun 1706
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
1 Jun 1731
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
30 May 1772
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Dorothea Fuller
1706-
Dorothea Fuller
B:
12 Jul 1706
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Ruth Fuller
1708-
Ruth Fuller
B:
14 Nov 1708
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Timothy Fuller
1711-
Timothy Fuller
B:
8 Mar 1710/1711
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Mary Fuller
1713-
Mary Fuller
B:
9 Mar 1712/1713
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Moses Fuller
1715-
Moses Fuller
B:
27 Oct 1715
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Aaron Fuller
1715-
Aaron Fuller
B:
27 Oct 1715
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Noah Fuller
1721-
Noah Fuller
B:
4 Aug 1721
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Samuel Fuller
1676-1724
Samuel Fuller
B:
23 Nov 1676
D:
19 Dec 1724
Dorothy Wilmarth
1680-
Dorothy Wilmarth
B:
26 Aug 1680
M:
16 Dec 1700
Mary Ide
1649-1718
Mary Ide
B:
10 Dec 1649
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
25 Mar 1718
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Captain Samuel Fuller
1649-1676
Captain Samuel Fuller
B:
1649
Salem, Essex County, MA
M:
12 Dec 1673
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
16 Aug 1676
King Philip's War
James Redaway
1679-
James Redaway
B:
10 Jan 1679
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
John Redaway
1682-
John Redaway
B:
10 Sep 1682
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
John Hammond
1712-1740
John Hammond
B:
2 Jul 1712
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
20 Apr 1740
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Esther Smith
1712-
Esther Smith
B:
6 Jun 1712
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
31 Jan 1736/1737
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Amos Hammond
1714-Aft 1789
Amos Hammond
B:
13 Apr 1714
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
Aft 1789
Anna Salisbury
1714-Aft 1768
Anna Salisbury
B:
12 Aug 1714
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
17 Nov 1737
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
Aft 1768
Mary Hammond
1716-1740
Mary Hammond
B:
1716
D:
21 Oct 1740
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
Ichabod Cole
1716-
Ichabod Cole
B:
10 Feb 1715/1716
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
M:
6 Apr 1738
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
Elizabeth Hammond
Aft 1716-
Elizabeth Hammond
B:
Aft 1716
Eleazer Hammond
Aft 1716-1740
Eleazer Hammond
B:
Aft 1716
D:
27 Apr 1740
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Elkanah Hammond
Aft 1716-
Elkanah Hammond
B:
Aft 1716
Nathan Hammond
1716-Abt 1756
Nathan Hammond
B:
26 Apr 1716
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
Abt 1756
Albany, Albany County, NY
Deborah Luther
1722-1747
Deborah Luther
B:
27 Mar 1722
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
M:
12 Jun 1740
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
D:
29 Dec 1747
Bethia Luther
Martha Redeway
1687-
Martha Redeway
B:
26 Jul 1687
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
William Hammond
1675-1729
William Hammond
B:
1675
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
6 Aug 1711
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
Jan 1729
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
John Redaway
1644-1718
John Redaway
B:
10 Dec 1644
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
27 Dec 1677
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
26 Mar 1718
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
John Ide
1652-1676
John Ide
B:
Dec 1652
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
6 Dec 1676
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Nathaniel Ide
1678-
Nathaniel Ide
B:
14 Nov 1678
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Keziah Carpenter
1708-1732
Keziah Carpenter
B:
1 Jul 1708
D:
17 Dec 1732
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Jabez Carpenter
1700-1778
Jabez Carpenter
B:
13 Apr 1700
M:
9 May 1727
D:
10 Jun 1778
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Zachariah Carpenter
Martha Carpenter
Abigail Carpenter
1713-1743
Abigail Carpenter
B:
1713
D:
1743
Perrin
Patience Carpenter
Martha Ide
1683-1756
Martha Ide
B:
18 Mar 1682/1683
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
22 Aug 1756
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Zachariah (Zechariah) Carpenter
1680-1718
Zachariah (Zechariah) Carpenter
B:
1 Jul 1680
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
8 Nov 1705
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
8 Apr 1718
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Eliphalet Carpenter
Hannah Carpenter
Preston
Josiah Carpenter
Ephraim Carpenter
1683-1743
Ephraim Carpenter
B:
25 Apr 1683
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
24 Mar 1719
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
20 Apr 1743
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
Peter Walker
1689-1760
Peter Walker
B:
18 Sep 1689
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
8 Dec 1748
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
24 Mar 1760
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Jacob Ide
1681-
Jacob Ide
B:
4 Jul 1681
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Nicholas Ide
1654-1723
Nicholas Ide
B:
Nov 1654
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
25 Jun 1723
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
Mary Ormsbee Perrin
1649-Bef 1690
Mary Ormsbee Perrin
B:
2 Feb 1649
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
27 Dec 1677
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
D:
Bef 9 Sep 1690
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Elizabeth Hewins
Elizabeth Hewins
M:
24 Feb 1691
Samuel Walker
1682-1712
Samuel Walker
B:
11 Nov 1682
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
23 Aug 1712
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Bethia Read
1679-1708
Bethia Read
B:
2 Nov 1679
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
9 Feb 1705/1706
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
18 Oct 1708
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Ruth Bliss
1687-1757
Ruth Bliss
B:
11 Nov 1687
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
10 Nov 1709
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
3 Apr 1757
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Mary Perrin
1715-1785
Mary Perrin
B:
6 Mar 1715
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
1 Jul 1785
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Aaron Davis
1709-1777
Aaron Davis
B:
26 Apr 1709
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
M:
25 Jan 1732
D:
11 Jun 1777
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Patience Walker
1685-1730
Patience Walker
B:
30 Mar 1685
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
28 Nov 1730
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Noah Perrin
1679-1754
Noah Perrin
B:
24 Dec 1679
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
14 Jun 1705
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
15 Oct 1754
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Timothy Walker
1687-Bef 1745
Timothy Walker
B:
14 Sep 1687
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
Bef 13 Jan 1745
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Grace Child
1689-1729
Grace Child
B:
27 Oct 1689
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
M:
14 May 1713
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
30 Oct 1729
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Rachel Beverly
Rachel Beverly
M:
15 Jan 1729/1730
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Mary Walker
1716-1793
Mary Walker
B:
Aug 1716
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
27 Jan 1793
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Daniel Perry
1710-1778
Daniel Perry
B:
9 May 1710
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
9 Mar 1739
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
20 Sep 1778
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Peter Walker
1718-
Peter Walker
B:
14 Jul 1718
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
Ashford Township, Windham County, CT
Samuel Walker
1718-1746
Samuel Walker
B:
14 Jul 1718
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
1746
Patience Walker
1720-1744
Patience Walker
B:
27 Apr 1720
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
19 Jul 1744
John Walker
1721-1809
John Walker
B:
3 Oct 1721
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
1809
Hannah Walker
1723-1809
Hannah Walker
B:
6 Mar 1723
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
1809
Grace Walker
1724-1724
Grace Walker
B:
4 Dec 1724
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
4 Dec 1724
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Esther Walker
1724-1724
Esther Walker
B:
4 Dec 1724
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
4 Dec 1724
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Moses Walker
1725-1725
Moses Walker
B:
2 Nov 1725
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
21 Nov 1725
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Moses Walker
1726-1806
Moses Walker
B:
5 Oct 1726
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
1806
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Deliverance Carpenter
1738-1789
Deliverance Carpenter
B:
27 Feb 1737/1738
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
D:
20 Mar 1789
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Aaron Walker
1728-1775
Aaron Walker
B:
19 Oct 1728
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
19 Oct 1775
Grace Walker
1730-
Grace Walker
B:
28 Dec 1730
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Peter Walker
1689-1760
Peter Walker
B:
18 Sep 1689
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
24 Mar 1760
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Mary Child
1691-Bef 1733
Mary Child
B:
25 Oct 1691
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
M:
9 Jun 1715
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
Bef 18 Jan 1732/1733
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Martha Barstow
1690-1748
Martha Barstow
B:
6 Mar 1690
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
18 Jan 1732/1733
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
16 Jan 1747/1748
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Martha Ide
1683-1756
Martha Ide
B:
18 Mar 1682/1683
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
8 Dec 1748
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
22 Aug 1756
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Ephraim Walker
1692-1732
Ephraim Walker
B:
4 Sep 1692
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
2 Mar 1731/1732
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Mary Abell
1697-1747
Mary Abell
B:
18 May 1697
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
9 May 1717
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
22 Jul 1747
Eleazer Bowen
1722-1744
Eleazer Bowen
B:
11 Nov 1722
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
28 Oct 1744
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Dorothy Newman
1724-1747
Dorothy Newman
B:
22 Sep 1724
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
21 Feb 1743/1744
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
13 May 1747
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Samuel Bowen
1724-1747
Samuel Bowen
B:
2 Nov 1724
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
3 Jul 1747
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Simeon Bowen
1730-1809
Simeon Bowen
B:
2 Jan 1730
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
9 Dec 1809
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Mary Newman
1726-1783
Mary Newman
B:
4 Dec 1726
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
18 Oct 1750
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
11 Jun 1783
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Molly Peck
1744-
Molly Peck
B:
14 Jun 1744
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
16 Feb 1785
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Ichabod Bowen
1735-
Ichabod Bowen
B:
25 Oct 1735
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Comfort Munroe
Comfort Munroe
M:
25 Sep 1757
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Martha Bowen
1737-1747
Martha Bowen
B:
22 Aug 1737
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
10 Jul 1747
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Martha Walker
1696-1747
Martha Walker
B:
8 Sep 1696
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
9 Jun 1747
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Ichabod Bowen
1693-1760
Ichabod Bowen
B:
4 Apr 1693
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
5 Oct 1721
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
20 Mar 1760
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Martha Ide
1656-1700
Martha Ide
B:
6 Oct 1656
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
Aug 1700
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Samuel Philip Walker
Abt 1656-1712
Samuel Philip Walker
B:
Abt 15 Feb 1655/1656
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
11 Nov 1681
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
12 Aug 1712
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Elizabeth Ide
1658-
Elizabeth Ide
B:
6 Apr 1658
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Timothy Ide
1688-1760
Timothy Ide
B:
1 Oct 1688
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
26 Dec 1760
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Mary Doggett
Abt 1688-1775
Mary Doggett
B:
Abt 1688
Massachusetts
M:
20 Dec 1716
D:
5 Feb 1775
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Daniel Read
1716-1801
Daniel Read
B:
3 Dec 1716
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
D:
23 Feb 1801
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
Noah Read
1718-1788
Noah Read
B:
17 Dec 1718
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
D:
2 Dec 1788
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
Abigail Robbins
1721-1759
Abigail Robbins
B:
20 Oct 1721
Medfield, Norfolk County, MA
M:
11 Mar 1741
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
D:
21 Jan 1759
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
Elizabeth Read
1721-1778
Elizabeth Read
B:
2 Apr 1721
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
D:
2 Dec 1778
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
Samuel Read
1723-1818
Samuel Read
B:
18 May 1723
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
D:
26 Dec 1818
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
Abigail Read
1725-1785
Abigail Read
B:
4 Apr 1725
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
D:
28 Apr 1785
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
Daniel Read
1726-
Daniel Read
B:
1726
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
Rachel Read
1728-
Rachel Read
B:
10 Jun 1728
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
Benjamin Read
1730-1798
Benjamin Read
B:
21 Aug 1730
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
D:
7 Sep 1798
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
Ebenezer Read
1733-
Ebenezer Read
B:
1733
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
Thankful Read
1734-1816
Thankful Read
B:
12 May 1734
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
D:
23 Aug 1816
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
Elizabeth Ide
1690-1755
Elizabeth Ide
B:
16 Mar 1690
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
25 Aug 1755
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Daniel Read
1680-1740
Daniel Read
B:
20 Jan 1680
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
8 Dec 1715
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
13 Sep 1740
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Noah Whittaker
Noah Whittaker
M:
21 Apr 1743
Mary Ide
1692-1754
Mary Ide
B:
2 Apr 1692
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
17 Jan 1754
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Ezekiel Read
Ezekiel Read
M:
21 Mar 1713
Sarah Ide
1694-
Sarah Ide
B:
9 Apr 1694
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Ezekiel Carpenter
1696-1771
Ezekiel Carpenter
B:
29 Jun 1696
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
8 Jan 1718/1719
Bristol County, MA
D:
Dec 1770/1771
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
Isaiah Lindley
Abt 1723-Aft 1796
Isaiah Lindley
B:
Abt 1723
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
Aft 08 Nov 1796
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Anna Channing
Anna Channing
M:
14 May 1796
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Experience Ide
1696-1751
Experience Ide
B:
28 May 1696
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
4 Sep 1751
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Thomas Lindley
Abt 1688-1750
Thomas Lindley
B:
Abt 1688
England
M:
9 May 1717
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
7 Apr 1750
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
John Perrin
1717-1807
John Perrin
B:
19 Mar 1717
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
24 Mar 1807
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Elizabeth Lyon
1726-1750
Elizabeth Lyon
B:
9 Feb 1726
Seekonk, Bristol County, MA
M:
15 Feb 1742/1743
Newman Congregational Church, Bristol County, MA
D:
1 Jun 1750
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Priscilla Morse
1730-1760
Priscilla Morse
B:
2 Feb 1729/1730
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
M:
11 Oct 1750
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
22 Dec 1760
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Margaret Child
1731-1807
Margaret Child
B:
28 Jul 1731
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
M:
Windham County, CT
D:
1 Aug 1807
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Elizabeth Perrin
1718-
Elizabeth Perrin
B:
17 Nov 1718
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Ezra Perrin
1720-1801
Ezra Perrin
B:
6 Aug 1720
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
16 Dec 1801
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Anna Perrin
1726-1788
Anna Perrin
B:
25 Feb 1725/1726
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
M:
19 Feb 1746/1747
First Congregational Church, Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
11 Jun 1788
Pomfret, Windsor County, VT
Rachel Perrin
1722-
Rachel Perrin
B:
18 Oct 1722
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
Vermont
Joseph Whittaker
1716-1744
Joseph Whittaker
B:
3 Feb 1715/1716
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
15 Mar 1743/1744
D:
25 Jul 1744
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Elnathan Walker
1728-1815
Elnathan Walker
B:
9 Feb 1728
Dighton, Bristol County, MA
M:
12 Dec 1752
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
Nov 1815
Hartland, Windsor County, VT
Timothy Perrin
1724-1815
Timothy Perrin
B:
1 Oct 1724
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
25 Dec 1815
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Mary Perrin
1728-1794
Mary Perrin
B:
5 Jul 1728
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
M:
19 Dec 1751
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
3 Apr 1794
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Jesse Perrin
1726-1801
Jesse Perrin
B:
24 Jan 1726
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
15 Jan 1801
Savoy, Berkshire County, MA
Rachel Ide
1730-1808
Rachel Ide
B:
30 Dec 1730
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
11 May 1749
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
15 Aug 1808
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Elizabeth Perrin
1728-1781
Elizabeth Perrin
B:
17 Nov 1728
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
10 Nov 1781
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Caleb Walker
1729-1753
Caleb Walker
B:
14 Feb 1728/1729
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
16 Oct 1750
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
4 Mar 1753
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Joshua Smith
1724-
Joshua Smith
B:
19 Sep 1724
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
10 Jun 1756
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Huldah Perrin
1730-1738
Huldah Perrin
B:
2 Feb 1730
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
1 Jan 1738
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Rachel Ide
1696-1780
Rachel Ide
B:
28 May 1696
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
26 Dec 1780
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
John Perrin
1692-1731
John Perrin
B:
8 Mar 1692
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
Oct 1716
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
28 Feb 1731
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Edward Glover
Abt 1685-1747
Edward Glover
B:
Abt 1685
M:
5 Jul 1738
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
10 Nov 1747
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Josiah Ide
1728-1793
Josiah Ide
B:
1728
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
1793
Bethia Blanding
1732-
Bethia Blanding
B:
1732
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Josiah Ide
1698-1731
Josiah Ide
B:
20 Oct 1698
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
30 Nov 1731
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Mary Walker
1700-1739
Mary Walker
B:
1700
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
18 Jun 1724
D:
1739
Hannah Ide
1728-1768
Hannah Ide
B:
22 Apr 1728
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
24 Jul 1768
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Rachel Ide
1730-1808
Rachel Ide
B:
30 Dec 1730
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
15 Aug 1808
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Jesse Perrin
1726-1801
Jesse Perrin
B:
24 Jan 1726
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
11 May 1749
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
15 Jan 1801
Savoy, Berkshire County, MA
Jonathan Ide
1733-1738
Jonathan Ide
B:
2 Aug 1733
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
6 Apr 1738
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Ezra Ide
1736-1785
Ezra Ide
B:
6 Feb 1736
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
7 Sep 1785
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Sara Allen
Abt 1740-
Sara Allen
B:
Abt 1740
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
17 Mar 1757
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Daniel Ide
1739-1778
Daniel Ide
B:
20 Dec 1739
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
29 Aug 1778
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Molly Brown
Abt 1742-
Molly Brown
B:
Abt 1742
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
30 Apr 1761
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Daniel Ide
1701-1753
Daniel Ide
B:
4 Jun 1701
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
17 Oct 1753
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Hannah Carpenter
1702-1753
Hannah Carpenter
B:
13 May 1702
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
23 Dec 1724
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
13 Nov 1753
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Captain Timothy Ide
1660-1735
Captain Timothy Ide
B:
10 Oct 1660
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
5 Apr 1735
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Elizabeth Cooper
1662-1744
Elizabeth Cooper
B:
8 Aug 1662
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
20 Dec 1687
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
8 Feb 1744
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Dorothy Ide
1662-
Dorothy Ide
B:
11 May 1662
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Samuel Carpenter
1684-Aft 1721
Samuel Carpenter
B:
9 Nov 1684
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
Aft 1721
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
Hannah Johnson
1682-1748
Hannah Johnson
B:
13 Mar 1682
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
M:
4 Feb 1714
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
13 Feb 1748
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Andrew Carpenter
1686-1686
Andrew Carpenter
B:
16 Oct 1686
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
23 Nov 1686
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Timothy Carpenter
1686-1769
Timothy Carpenter
B:
17 Oct 1686
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
23 Nov 1769
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Experience Chaffee
Abt 1690-1763
Experience Chaffee
B:
Abt 1690
M:
21 Jul 1714
D:
19 Apr 1763
Amos Carpenter
1688-1708
Amos Carpenter
B:
14 Sep 1688
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
25 Apr 1708
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
John Peck
1721-
John Peck
B:
5 Oct 1721
Nathan Peck
1722-
Nathan Peck
B:
31 Dec 1722
Susannah Miller
Charles Peck
1724-
Charles Peck
B:
5 Jan 1724
Rachel Sweeting
-1774
Rachel Sweeting
B:
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
7 Dec 1749
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
20 Feb 1774
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Lydia Fry
Lydia Fry
M:
9 Sep 1774
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Elizabeth Peck
1726-
Elizabeth Peck
B:
6 Aug 1726
Patience Peck
1727-
Patience Peck
B:
5 Jun 1727
Enos Walker
Ann Peck
1732-
Ann Peck
B:
30 Jul 1732
Patience Carpenter
1690-1762
Patience Carpenter
B:
16 Jul 1690
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
1 Sep 1762
Massachusetts
Nathan Peck
1680-1734
Nathan Peck
B:
6 Jul 1680
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
11 Jan 1719
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
12 Apr 1734
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Andrew Carpenter
1692-
Andrew Carpenter
B:
13 Feb 1692
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Miriam (Marian) Carpenter
1702-1743
Miriam (Marian) Carpenter
B:
25 Dec 1702
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
M:
27 Oct 1726
D:
13 Oct 1743
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Elizabeth Morse
Elizabeth Morse
M:
26 Apr 1744
Uriah Carpenter
1694-
Uriah Carpenter
B:
25 Dec 1694
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Josiah Carpenter
1696-Bef 1702
Josiah Carpenter
B:
15 Dec 1696
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
Bef 1702
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Jediah Carpenter
1696-Bef 1702
Jediah Carpenter
B:
15 Dec 1696
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
Bef 1702
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Nathan Carpenter
1700-1770
Nathan Carpenter
B:
26 Sep 1700
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
12 Aug 1770
Patience Tower
Patience Tower
M:
26 Dec 1723
Abigail Rand
-1737
Abigail Rand
M:
16 Jun 1730
D:
1737
Sarah Powers
Sarah Powers
M:
8 Jun 1738
Hardwick, Worcester County, MA
Jedediah Carpenter
1732-1815
Jedediah Carpenter
B:
8 Oct 1732
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
26 Mar 1815
Surry, Cheshire County, NH
Mary Peck
1738-1823
Mary Peck
B:
20 Oct 1738
M:
10 Jan 1760
D:
10 May 1823
Surry, Cheshire County, NH
Susannah Carpenter
1735-
Susannah Carpenter
B:
5 Jul 1735
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Aaron Barney
Aaron Barney
M:
23 Oct 1753
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Charles Carpenter
1738-
Charles Carpenter
B:
12 Sep 1738
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Samuel Carpenter
1741-
Samuel Carpenter
B:
27 Mar 1741
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Sarah Hix
Abt 1741-
Sarah Hix
B:
Abt 1741
M:
23 Sep 1761
Charles Carpenter
1702-1744
Charles Carpenter
B:
15 Apr 1702
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
17 Jan 1744
Hannah Bosworth
1707-1748
Hannah Bosworth
B:
31 Jan 1706/1707
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
19 Jun 1731
D:
13 Feb 1748
Edmond Carpenter
1704-1739
Edmond Carpenter
B:
10 Jul 1704
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
4 Aug 1739
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Mehitable Cooper
-1737
Mehitable Cooper
M:
15 Nov 1732
D:
7 Jul 1737
Rebecca Smith
Abt 1705-
Rebecca Smith
B:
Abt 1705
M:
27 Jul 1738
Freelove Carpenter
1706-
Freelove Carpenter
B:
31 Dec 1706
Amos Chaffee
Amos Chaffee
M:
12 May 1725
Patience Ide
1664-1732
Patience Ide
B:
25 May 1664
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
28 Oct 1732
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Samuel Carpenter
1661-1736
Samuel Carpenter
B:
15 Sep 1661
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
8 Jan 1683
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
17 Jan 1736
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Experience Ide
1666-
Experience Ide
B:
Oct 1665/1666
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Parents
Thomas Blisse
Bef 1586-1647
Dorothy Wheatlye
-Bef 1646
Martha (Mary) Bliss
Abt 1630-1676
Martha (Mary) Bliss
B:
Abt 1630
B:
3 Nov 1676
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Nicholas Ide
1620-1690
Nicholas Ide
B:
1620
Ide, Devonshire, England
M:
16 May 1647
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
B:
18 Oct 1690
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA