Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Esther Sherman
1606 - 1666 (59 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Samuel Hull
1692-1751
Samuel Hull
B:
15 Nov 1692
Derby, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Sep 1751
Connecticut
Anne Riggs
1704-1731
Anne Riggs
B:
10 Jun 1704
Derby, New Haven County, CT
M:
15 Jan 1724
D:
1731
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Harger
1716-
Sarah Harger
B:
1716
M:
25 Sep 1735
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Curtiss
1722-1757
Hannah Curtiss
B:
1722
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1757
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Captain Joseph Hull
1694-1778
Captain Joseph Hull
B:
28 May 1694
Derby, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Jun 1778
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Sarah
Ensign Caleb Hull
1695-1789
Ensign Caleb Hull
B:
4 Feb 1695
Derby, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Sep 1789
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Mercy Benham
1703-1766
Mercy Benham
B:
6 Aug 1703
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1 May 1724
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Apr 1766
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Ruth Merriam
1706-1776
Ruth Merriam
B:
1706
D:
1776
Andrew Hull
1697-
Andrew Hull
B:
13 Jan 1697
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Mary Hull
1699-
Mary Hull
B:
13 Sep 1699
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Timothy Russell, Esq.
Sarah Hull
1701-1763
Sarah Hull
B:
13 Aug 1701
Derby, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Feb 1763
Abijah Hull
1703-1773
Abijah Hull
B:
Dec 1703
Derby, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Aug 1773
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Nathan Hull
1709-
Nathan Hull
B:
26 Mar 1709
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Mary Nichols
1673-1733
Mary Nichols
B:
1673
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
2 Apr 1733
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Hull
1669-1763
Joseph Hull
B:
16 Feb 1669
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
20 Jan 1691
Derby, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Feb 1763
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Anne Ward
1620-1718
Anne Ward
B:
1620
D:
6 Jul 1718
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Caleb Nichols
Caleb Nichols
M:
1 Mar 1650
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
John Catlin
1663-1704
John Catlin
B:
21 Jul 1663
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Feb 1704
Connecticut
Mary (Marguerite) Catlin
1666-1704
Mary (Marguerite) Catlin
B:
10 Jul 1666
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Mar 1704
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
John Burnham
1648-1721
John Burnham
B:
1648
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
12 Nov 1668
D:
20 Apr 1721
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Catlin
1667-1704
Elizabeth Catlin
B:
1667
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Feb 1703/1704
march to Canada
James Corse
Abt 1666-1696
James Corse
B:
Abt 1666
England
D:
15 May 1696
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Hannah Catlin
1670-1747
Hannah Catlin
B:
24 Feb 1670
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
Jan 1746/1747
Thomas Bascom
1668-1713
Thomas Bascom
B:
20 Aug 1668
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1691
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
28 Jan 1713
Esther Catlin
1674-1733
Esther Catlin
B:
1674
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Dec 1733
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Ebenezer Smead
1675-1753
Ebenezer Smead
B:
9 May 1675
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
1694
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Jul 1753
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Joseph Catlin
1673-1704
Joseph Catlin
B:
1673
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Feb 1703/1704
Deerfield massacre, Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Ruth Sheldon
Hannah Sheldon
1683-1764
Hannah Sheldon
B:
9 Oct 1683
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
26 Jun 1701
D:
7 Sep 1764
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Catlin
1673-1733
Sarah Catlin
B:
1667-1673
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Dec 1733
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Michael Mitchell
1669-1712
Michael Mitchell
B:
1669
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1694
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
1712
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Jonathan Catlin
1679-1704
Jonathan Catlin
B:
1679
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Feb 1703/1704
Deerfield massacre, Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Mary Catlin
-1704
Mary Catlin
B:
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Mar 1703/1704
march to Canada
Deacon Thomas French
1657-1733
Deacon Thomas French
B:
23 May 1657
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
M:
18 Oct 1683
D:
3 Apr 1733
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Ruth Catlin
1684-1704
Ruth Catlin
B:
1684
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1704
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
John Catlin
1687-1766
John Catlin
B:
8 Jan 1687
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Dec 1766
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Jemima Allen
1697-1772
Jemima Allen
B:
4 Feb 1696/1697
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
1 Mar 1715
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
8 Feb 1772
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
John Catlin
1643-1704
John Catlin
B:
25 Jun 1643
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Feb 1704
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Baldwin
1644-1704
Mary Baldwin
B:
15 Mar 1643/1644
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Sep 1662
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Apr 1704
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Isabel (Isabella) Ward
1621-1676
Isabel (Isabella) Ward
B:
1621
Houghton Parva, Northamptonshire, England
D:
8 Dec 1676
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
John Catlin
1607-Bef 1644
John Catlin
B:
1607
Hertfordshire, England
M:
1641-1642
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 17 Jul 1644
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Baldwin
1609-1684
Joseph Baldwin
B:
1609
Cholesbury, Buckinghamshire, England
M:
Abt 1642
D:
2 Nov 1684
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Samuel Northam
1675-
Samuel Northam
B:
4 May 1675
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Northam
1676-
Mary Northam
B:
7 Jan 1676
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Northam
1680-1728
Elizabeth Northam
B:
1 Apr 1680
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Aug 1728
Colchester, New London County, CT
William Roberts
1681-
William Roberts
B:
10 Dec 1681
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
12 Jul 1705
Colchester, New London County, CT
Jonathan Northam
1682-1761
Jonathan Northam
B:
18 May 1682
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1 May 1761
Colchester, New London County, CT
Mary Day
1699-Aft 1774
Mary Day
B:
14 Aug 1699
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Dec 1722
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1774
John Northam
Abt 1684-1740
John Northam
B:
Abt 1684
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1740
Colchester, New London County, CT
Hannah Pomeroy
1698-
Hannah Pomeroy
B:
22 Apr 1698
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
9 May 1721
Colchester, New London County, CT
Ebenezer (Eben) Northam
1693-
Ebenezer (Eben) Northam
B:
1693
Mary Glover
-1756
Mary Glover
M:
15 Jan 1718/1719
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
5 Jun 1756
Colchester, New London County, CT
Sarah Northam
-1708
Sarah Northam
D:
16 Mar 1707/1708
John Hopson
Abt 1677-1714
John Hopson
B:
Abt 1677
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
Jan 1703/1704
D:
22 Feb 1713/1714
Samuel Northam
1650-1726
Samuel Northam
B:
1650
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Nov 1726
Colchester, New London County, CT
Mary Dickinson
1650-1708
Mary Dickinson
B:
1650
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
1674
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Mar 1708
Colchester, New London County, CT
James Northam
Abt 1625-Abt 1661
James Northam
B:
Abt 1625
England
M:
1647
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1661
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Esther (Hester) Ward
1623-1664
Esther (Hester) Ward
B:
1623
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
1663-1664
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Joseph Boosey
1635-
Joseph Boosey
B:
1635
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
Bef 1655
D:
Westchester, New London County, CT
Daniel Burr
1660-1727
Daniel Burr
B:
1660
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1 Aug 1727
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Banks
Hannah Banks
M:
Abt 1680
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Burr
1696-1760
Elizabeth Burr
B:
12 Apr 1696
Greenfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
11 Nov 1760
Redding, Fairfield County, CT
Nathaniel Hull
1695-1749
Nathaniel Hull
B:
Mar 1695
Greenfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
29 Nov 1716
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
16 Jul 1749
Greenfield, Fairfield County, CT
Stephen Burr
1697-Bef 1778
Stephen Burr
B:
3 Oct 1697
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 1 Oct 1778
Redding, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Hull
1699-1760
Elizabeth Hull
A:
15 Oct 1699
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
8 Jun 1721
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
26 Nov 1760
Redding, Fairfield County, CT
Esther Burr
1702-1741
Esther Burr
B:
1702
D:
1741
Daniel Bradley, Jr.
-1765
Daniel Bradley, Jr.
D:
1765
Aaron Burr
1716-1757
Aaron Burr
B:
4 Jan 1715/1716
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
24 Sep 1757
Princeton, Mercer County, NJ
Esther Edwards
1731-1788
Esther Edwards
B:
13 Feb 1731
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
29 Jun 1752
Newark, Essex County, NJ
D:
7 May 1788
Elizabeth Pinckney
1660-1740
Elizabeth Pinckney
B:
1 Jan 1659/1660
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1695
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1740
Connecticut
Sarah Bulkeley
Abt 1680-Abt 1710
Sarah Bulkeley
B:
Abt 1680
D:
Abt 1710
Joseph Perry
Abt 1676-1753
Joseph Perry
B:
Abt 1676
D:
1753
Esther Bulkeley
1684-1726
Esther Bulkeley
B:
30 Jan 1683/1684
D:
18 Mar 1725/1726
Joseph Bulkeley
1682-1750
Joseph Bulkeley
B:
9 May 1682
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
6 May 1750
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Bulkeley
1688-Abt 1725
Hannah Bulkeley
B:
1688
D:
Abt 1725
Peter Bulkeley
1683-1753
Peter Bulkeley
B:
1683
D:
1753
Elizabeth Bulkeley
1694-1732
Elizabeth Bulkeley
B:
26 Aug 1694
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1732
Westport, Fairfield County, CT
Nathaniel Whitehead
1666-1762
Nathaniel Whitehead
B:
1666
Elizabethtown, Union County, NJ
M:
1711
D:
14 Dec 1762
Elizabethtown, Union County, NJ
Olive Bulkeley
Bef 1696-1774
Olive Bulkeley
B:
Bef 30 Aug 1696
D:
5 Oct 1774
Lieut. James Beers
1693-1772
Lieut. James Beers
B:
1693
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
29 Apr 1772
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Esther Burr
Abt 1663-1705
Esther Burr
B:
Abt 1663
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1705
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
John Bulkeley
1642-Bef 1707
John Bulkeley
A:
1642
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
M:
1683
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 22 Apr 1707
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Jehu (John) Burr, Jr.
1632-1692
Jehu (John) Burr, Jr.
B:
1625-1632
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
31 Oct 1692
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Moses Wheeler
1675-
Moses Wheeler
B:
8 Jul 1675
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Caleb Wheeler
1677-YOUNG
Caleb Wheeler
B:
29 Jan 1677
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Sarah Wheeler
1678-
Sarah Wheeler
B:
21 Jun 1678
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Nathan Wheeler
1681-1765
Nathan Wheeler
B:
31 Jan 1681
D:
7 Nov 1765
Samuel Wheeler
1682-1721
Samuel Wheeler
B:
27 Feb 1681/1682
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
26 Mar 1721
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Brinsmade
Abt 1684-1712
Mary Brinsmade
B:
Abt 1684
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
3 May 1708
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
26 Jul 1712
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Lois Hawkins
1681-1767
Lois Hawkins
B:
6 Nov 1681
Derby Neck, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1713
D:
11 Sep 1767
Derby, New Haven County, CT
James Wheeler
1683-
James Wheeler
B:
23 Oct 1683
Robert Wheeler
1686-1753
Robert Wheeler
B:
18 May 1686
D:
23 Feb 1753
Elizabeth Wheeler
1687-
Elizabeth Wheeler
B:
8 Aug 1687
Sarah Nichols
1651-1718
Sarah Nichols
B:
1 Dec 1650/1651
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
23 Jul 1718
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Moses Wheeler, Jr.
1651-1724
Moses Wheeler, Jr.
B:
5 Jul 1651
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
20 Oct 1674
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
30 Jan 1724
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Ann Nichols
1653-YOUNG
Ann Nichols
B:
5 Mar 1653
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
YOUNG
John Prentiss
Esther Nichols
1655-1682
Esther Nichols
B:
18 Feb 1655
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
11 Nov 1682
New London, New London County, CT
Joseph Nichols
1656-YOUNG
Joseph Nichols
B:
25 Dec 1656
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Booth Hills, Fairfield County, CT
Josiah Nichols
1687-
Josiah Nichols
B:
1687
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Samuel Nichols
1658-1691
Samuel Nichols
B:
29 Mar 1658
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1691
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Susanna
Andrew Nichols
1659-YOUNG
Andrew Nichols
B:
28 Nov 1659
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Joseph Nichols
1680-1733
Joseph Nichols
B:
1 Nov 1680
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
10 Mar 1733
Trumbull, Fairfield County, CT
Joseph Nichols
1685-1743
Joseph Nichols
B:
21 Sep 1685
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
17 Sep 1742/1743
Trumbull, Fairfield County, CT
Daniel Nichols
1687-1740
Daniel Nichols
B:
27 Apr 1687
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
9 May 1740
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Peet
1704-
Hannah Peet
B:
22 Dec 1704
Hester Nichols
1689-
Hester Nichols
B:
31 Oct 1689
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Rachel Nichols
1691-Abt 1725
Rachel Nichols
B:
9 Nov 1691
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1725
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Ephraim Booth
Abt 1685-1733
Ephraim Booth
B:
Abt 1685
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
24 Jan 1709/1710
Trumbull, Fairfield County, CT
D:
27 Nov 1733
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Nichols
Abt 1693-
Abigail Nichols
B:
Abt 1693
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Abraham Nichols
1696-
Abraham Nichols
B:
15 Sep 1696
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Eunice Nichols
1698-
Eunice Nichols
B:
7 Nov 1698
Trumbull, Fairfield County, CT
Charles Patterson
1696-Abt 1726
Charles Patterson
B:
4 Apr 1696
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
29 Jan 1719
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1726
Nathaniel Sherman
1692-1767
Nathaniel Sherman
B:
1 Dec 1692
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
12 May 1728
D:
1767
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Avis Nichols
1698-
Avis Nichols
B:
7 Nov 1698
Trumbull, Fairfield County, CT
Ruth Nichols
1701-
Ruth Nichols
B:
March 1701
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Stevensville, Bradford County, PA
Stephen Burroughs
1695-
Stephen Burroughs
B:
25 Feb 1694/1695
M:
3 Mar 1719/1720
Phebe Nichols
1703-
Phebe Nichols
B:
22 Jul 1703
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Abraham Nichols
1662-Aft 1708
Abraham Nichols
B:
19 Jan 1662
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1708
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Rachel Kellogg
1663-Aft 1703
Rachel Kellogg
B:
16 Feb 1663
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
3 Dec 1684
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1703
Caleb Martin
1698-1776
Caleb Martin
B:
26 Mar 1698
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
27 Nov 1776
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Elizabeth Walker
1708-1741
Elizabeth Walker
B:
16 Dec 1708
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
3 Jun 1729
D:
27 Aug 1741
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Abigail Nichols
1664-1734
Abigail Nichols
B:
6 Feb 1664
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
4 Jan 1734
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
William Martin
Hannah Nichols
1666-1706
Hannah Nichols
B:
6 Aug 1666
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1706
Caleb Nichols
1669-1706
Caleb Nichols
B:
Feb 1669
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
14 Apr 1706
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Phebe Nichols
1671-Abt 1732
Phebe Nichols
B:
12 Nov 1671
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1732
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Mr. Knell
Abigail Clark
1714-1746
Abigail Clark
B:
1714
D:
1746
Ebenezer Curtis
Ensign George Clark
1648-1734
Ensign George Clark
B:
30 Apr 1648
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Jul 1734
Milford, New Haven County, CT
John Nichols
1676-1727
John Nichols
B:
12 Nov 1676
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
24 Apr 1727
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Anne Ward
1632-1718
Anne Ward
A:
1632
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
6 Jul 1718
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Caleb Nichols
Abt 1618-1690
Caleb Nichols
B:
Abt 1618
England
M:
1 Mar 1650
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
14 Apr 1690
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Edmund Ward
1634-1666
Edmund Ward
B:
1630-1634
Watertown, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1666
Watertown, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Ward
William Ward
1659-YOUNG
William Ward
B:
24 Jun 1659
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
YOUNG
William Ward
1635-1690
William Ward
B:
1630-1635
Watertown, Litchfield County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1690
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah
-Abt 1659
Sarah
D:
Abt 1659
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Phebe Ward
1694-
Phebe Ward
B:
31 Jan 1694
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Daniel Hall
1688-1751
Daniel Hall
B:
1688
D:
1751
Thomas Ward
1661-1728
Thomas Ward
B:
7 Feb 1661
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
2 Jun 1728
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Anna (Hannah) Tappan
1662-1712
Anna (Hannah) Tappan
B:
19 Sep 1662
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
6 Dec 1683
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1712
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Fenner Ward
Elizabeth Starr
1684-1745
Elizabeth Starr
B:
1684
M:
1714
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1745
Phebe Ward
1663-
Phebe Ward
B:
17 Apr 1663
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
William Ward
1665-
William Ward
B:
2 Aug 1665
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Ward
1667-
Sarah Ward
B:
18 Dec 1667
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Benjamin Hands
Benjamin Hands
M:
14 Jun 1688
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Ann Ward
1670-
Ann Ward
B:
20 Mar 1670
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Dorothy Ward
1672-
Dorothy Ward
B:
5 Mar 1672
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Susanna Ward
1674-
Susanna Ward
B:
6 Jun 1674
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Margaret Ward
1714-1739
Margaret Ward
B:
Dec 1714
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1739
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Eliakim Mather
1715-
Eliakim Mather
B:
10 Jul 1715
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 May 1737/1738
John Ward
1678-1761
John Ward
B:
12 May 1678
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
8 Jul 1761
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Margaret Hubbard
1676-1769
Margaret Hubbard
B:
20 Jul 1676
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
18 Mar 1713
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 Apr 1769
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Phebe Fenner
-1691
Phebe Fenner
M:
28 Mar 1660
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1 Sep 1691
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Abigail Lord
1700-
Abigail Lord
B:
4 May 1700
Ebenezer Stevens
1695-1762
Ebenezer Stevens
B:
4 Sep 1695
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Abt 1730
D:
1762
Dutchess County, NY
Sarah Lord
Josiah Gilbert
Esther Ward
1660-1732
Esther Ward
B:
18 Apr 1660
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
18 Apr 1732
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Robert Lord
1651-1739
Robert Lord
B:
16 Aug 1651
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
20 Jan 1696
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1739
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Esther Ward
Abt 1644-1732
Esther Ward
B:
Abt 1644
D:
1732
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
William Ward
William Hawley
Elizabeth Hawley
Ebenezer Hawley
1654-1681
Ebenezer Hawley
B:
17 Sep 1654
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Feb 1678
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
3 Oct 1681
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Deborah Lockwood
1636-
Deborah Lockwood
B:
12 Oct 1636
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
M:
12 Oct 1663
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
Sarah Burr
Abt 1662-
Sarah Burr
B:
Abt 1662
Nathaniel Burr
Abt 1664-1700
Nathaniel Burr
B:
Abt 1664
D:
1700
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Susannah Lockwood
Abigail Burr
Abt 1668-1711
Abigail Burr
B:
Abt 1668
Fairfield County, CT
D:
7 Feb 1711
Fairfield County, CT
John Wheeler
1664-1754
John Wheeler
B:
1664
M:
22 Mar 1692
D:
19 Mar 1754
Captain John Burr
Abt 1698-1752
Captain John Burr
B:
Abt 1698
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
13 Sep 1752
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Catherine Wakeman
1700-1753
Catherine Wakeman
A:
21 Apr 1700
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
18 Oct 1722
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
25 Sep 1753
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Burr
1701-1780
Abigail Burr
B:
13 Mar 1701
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
6 Apr 1780
New Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Eleazer Hubbell
1700-1770
Eleazer Hubbell
B:
15 Aug 1700
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
25 May 1727
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
3 Sep 1770
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Deborah Burr
1705-1726
Deborah Burr
B:
1705
Fairfield County, CT
D:
28 Nov 1726
Fairfield County, CT
Mary Burr
1708-1766
Mary Burr
B:
4 Jul 1708
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
12 Sep 1766
Ebenezer Dimon
Colonel James Smedley
William Burr
1711-1769
William Burr
B:
9 Dec 1711
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
5 May 1769
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Wakeman
Abt 1710-1743
Mary Wakeman
B:
Abt 1710
M:
4 Aug 1736
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
19 Mar 1742/1743
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
Charity (Strong) Welles
1721-1769
Charity (Strong) Welles
B:
14 Oct 1721
M:
16 May 1744
Fairfield County, CT
D:
2 Oct 1769
Joseph Burr
1714-Aft 1752
Joseph Burr
B:
22 Jun 1714
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1752
Colonel John Burr
1672-1750
Colonel John Burr
B:
3 May 1672
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
13 Jun 1750
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Deborah Barlow
1674-1726
Deborah Barlow
B:
28 Mar 1674
Fairfield County, CT
M:
3 Nov 1698
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
4 Dec 1726
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Hawley
1679-1753
Elizabeth Hawley
B:
6 May 1679
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
29 Mar 1727
D:
18 Aug 1753
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Allen
1708-1789
Mary Allen
B:
6 Aug 1708
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1 Aug 1789
New Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Peter Penfield
1702-1772
Peter Penfield
B:
14 Jul 1702
Bristol, Bristol County, RI
M:
28 May 1730
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
11 Jul 1772
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Anna Burr
1675-1748
Anna Burr
B:
1675
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
14 Mar 1747/1748
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Dr. Gideon Allen
1671-1751
Dr. Gideon Allen
B:
9 Aug 1671
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
20 Jan 1695/1696
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
25 Jan 1750/1751
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Daniel Burr
Abt 1677-1722
Daniel Burr
B:
Abt 1677
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1722
Mary Jennings
Abt 1690-1748
Mary Jennings
B:
Abt 1690
D:
11 Oct 1748
Westport, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Stratton
Esther Burr
Abt 1679-1722
Esther Burr
B:
Abt 1679
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1722
Reverend Samuel Cooke
John Sloss
Sarah Sherwood
1709-1801
Sarah Sherwood
B:
23 Oct 1709
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Oct 1801
Daniel Fitch
1709-1755
Daniel Fitch
B:
1709
New London County, CT
M:
16 Nov 1732
D:
12 May 1755
Montville, New London County, CT
Esther Sherwood
1717-1799
Esther Sherwood
B:
20 Nov 1717
New London, New London County, CT
D:
10 Dec 1799
Montville, New London County, CT
John Bradford
1717-1787
John Bradford
B:
20 May 1717
Montville, New London County, CT
M:
15 Dec 1736
Montville, New London County, CT
D:
10 Mar 1787
Montville, New London County, CT
Thomas Sherwood
Anne Burr
Rebecca Burr
1681-1721
Rebecca Burr
B:
1681
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
16 May 1721
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Captain Samuel Sherwood
1680-1732
Captain Samuel Sherwood
B:
1680
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
30 Nov 1704
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
10 Nov 1732
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Rebekah Burr
1681-1721
Rebekah Burr
B:
1681
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
16 May 1721
Fairfield County, CT
Captain Samuel Sherwood
1680-1732
Captain Samuel Sherwood
B:
1680
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
10 Nov 1732
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Burr
Abt 1682-
Mary Burr
B:
Abt 1682
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Dr. James Laborie
Sarah Ward
1640-1712
Sarah Ward
B:
1639-1640
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Feb 1712
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Nathaniel Burr
Abt 1635-1712
Nathaniel Burr
B:
Abt 1635
Roxbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
June 1659
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
26 Feb 1712
Abigail Dimon
1707-1774
Abigail Dimon
B:
1707
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
25 Apr 1774
Greenfield Hills, Fairfield County, CT
Joseph Hill
Abt 1705-1797
Joseph Hill
B:
Abt 1705
Greenfield Hills, Fairfield County, CT
D:
6 MAT 1797
Greenfield Hills, Fairfield County, CT
Captain Moses Dimon, Jr.
1672-1748
Captain Moses Dimon, Jr.
B:
7 Oct 1672
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
7 Aug 1748
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Jane Pinckney
Abt 1675-Abt 1715
Jane Pinckney
B:
Abt 1675
Ten Farms (Eastchester), Westchester County, NY
M:
Abt 1696
Ten Farms (Eastchester), Westchester County, NY
D:
Abt 1715
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Samuel Smedley
1702-1756
Samuel Smedley
B:
9 Jun 1701/1702
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
26 Feb 1756
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Esther Kilbourn
1713-
Esther Kilbourn
B:
4 Aug 1713
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Feb 1728/1729
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
Abigail Smedley
1701-
Abigail Smedley
B:
7 Nov 1701
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
James Smedley
1705-
James Smedley
B:
28 May 1705
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
John Smedley
1707-
John Smedley
B:
29 May 1707
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Smedley
1709-
Hannah Smedley
B:
18 May 1709
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Esther Smedley
1711-
Esther Smedley
B:
8 Aug 1711
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Ephraim Smedley
1713-
Ephraim Smedley
B:
27 Oct 1713
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Demaris Smedley
1715-
Demaris Smedley
B:
27 Dec 1715
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Dimon
1676-1716
Abigail Dimon
B:
10 Aug 1676
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1716
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
Samuel Smedley
1673-1738
Samuel Smedley
B:
28 Feb 1672/1673
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
M:
30 Nov 1700
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
19 Jul 1738
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Grace Rowland
1702-1729
Grace Rowland
B:
1702
D:
1729
Samuel Rowland
1711-1782
Samuel Rowland
B:
1711
D:
1782
David Rowland
1714-1768
David Rowland
B:
1714
D:
1768
Esther (Hester) Dimon
1682-1744
Esther (Hester) Dimon
B:
1681/1682
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
11 Sep 1744
Captain Samuel Rowland
1686-1748
Captain Samuel Rowland
B:
1686
M:
Abt 1702
D:
4 Nov 1748
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Ward
1643-1718
Abigail Ward
B:
14 May 1643
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Jul 1718
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Moses Dimon
1638-1684
Moses Dimon
B:
2 May 1638
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
2 May 1670
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
17 Apr 1684
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Edward Howard
Edward Howard
M:
2 Jun 1685
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Damaris Ward
1693-1779
Damaris Ward
B:
1693
D:
1779
Watrous
Colonel Andrew Ward, IV
1695-1779
Colonel Andrew Ward, IV
B:
22 Apr 1695
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Jul 1779
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Fowler
1694-1794
Elizabeth Fowler
B:
1694
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
11 Sep 1716
D:
26 Feb 1794
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Edmund Ward
1706-1779
Edmund Ward
B:
1706
D:
1779
Dorothea Ward
1708-1763
Dorothea Ward
B:
4 Jan 1708
D:
5 Nov 1763
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Joshua Pendleton
1705-1760
Joshua Pendleton
B:
22 Feb 1705
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
29 Feb 1760
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Diana Ward
1710-1789
Diana Ward
B:
11 Feb 1710
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Mar 1789
Daniel Hubbard
1697-1751
Daniel Hubbard
B:
7 Feb 1697
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
13 Oct 1730
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Sep 1751
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Andrew Ward
1667-1750
Andrew Ward
B:
1 Dec 1667
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
17 Aug 1750
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Deborah Joy
1673-1751
Deborah Joy
B:
23 Feb 1673
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
19 Nov 1691
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
22 Feb 1751
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
John Ward
1671-1700
John Ward
B:
16 Mar 1671
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1700
Connecticut
Abigail Ward
1672-1733
Abigail Ward
B:
15 Sep 1672
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 Aug 1733
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
John Norton
1672-1752
John Norton
B:
4 Oct 1672
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
25 Jan 1692
Massachusetts
D:
2 Apr 1752
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Norton
1693-
Abigail Norton
B:
12 Nov 1693
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph Benjamin Griswold
1691-1771
Joseph Benjamin Griswold
B:
26 Sep 1691
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
17 Jun 1718
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
18 Apr 1771
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Norton
Samuel Norton
M:
14 Nov 1694
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Stephen Bradley, III
1695-1782
Stephen Bradley, III
B:
5 Aug 1695
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Jun 1782
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Jemima Cornell
1700-1787
Jemima Cornell
A:
4 Feb 1700
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1718
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Jan 1787
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Ward
1674-1763
Sarah Ward
B:
15 Nov 1674
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
8 Dec 1763
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Stephen Bradley
1668-1701
Stephen Bradley
B:
1 Oct 1668
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
15 Nov 1693
Massachusetts
D:
1701
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Pelatiah Ward
1699-
Pelatiah Ward
B:
27 Dec 1699
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Jerusha Kelsey
Jerusha Kelsey
M:
30 Dec 1725
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Ira Ward
1704-1773
Ira Ward
B:
30 Aug 1704
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
20 Nov 1773
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Lydia Parmelee
1707-
Lydia Parmelee
B:
12 Sep 1707
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
3 Oct 1725
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Ichabod Ward
1707-
Ichabod Ward
B:
2 Apr 1707
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Peter Ward, Jr.
1709-1775
Peter Ward, Jr.
B:
11 Oct 1709
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
3 Dec 1775
Deborah Buell
1714-1750
Deborah Buell
B:
16 Feb 1714
M:
13 Apr 1733
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
7 May 1750
Connecticut
Hannah Isbell
1703-
Hannah Isbell
B:
8 Oct 1703
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
5 Feb 1752
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Ward
1713-1788
Mary Ward
B:
10 Apr 1713
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1788
Dover, Dutchess County, NY
John Palmer
1705-
John Palmer
B:
1705
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
15 Jan 1729/1730
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Dover, Dutchess County, NY
Mattaniah Ward
1718-1808
Mattaniah Ward
B:
24 Mar 1718
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
5 Sep 1808
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Jeremiah Buell
1716-1796
Jeremiah Buell
B:
7 Jan 1716
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
13 Feb 1741
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 Jan 1796
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Captain Peter Ward
1676-1763
Captain Peter Ward
B:
14 Oct 1676
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
18 Dec 1763
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Joy
1680-1763
Mary Joy
B:
17 Sep 1680
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
30 Mar 1699
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1763
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Macock Meacock Ward
1702-1783
Macock Meacock Ward
B:
17 Jul 1701/1702
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 May 1783
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Tyler
1705-1759
Hannah Tyler
B:
17 Jul 1705
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
19 Jan 1723/1724
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Nov 1759
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Andrews
1714-
Mary Andrews
B:
1714
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1760
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Ward
1703-1767
Mary Ward
B:
10 May 1703
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Jun 1767
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Phineas Atwater
1699-1781
Phineas Atwater
B:
23 Sep 1699
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
M:
9 Nov 1727
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Sep 1781
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
William Ward
1705-1761
William Ward
B:
7 Jan 1705
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Dec 1761
Connecticut
Abigail Crampton
1704-1757
Abigail Crampton
B:
17 Oct 1704
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1 Jun 1726
D:
4 Nov 1757
Jerusha Evarts
1729-
Jerusha Evarts
B:
1729
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
3 Aug 1758
Amy Ward
1707-
Amy Ward
B:
7 Apr 1707
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Fowler
Abt 1707-
Samuel Fowler
B:
Abt 1707
M:
27 Jun 1728
Ambrose Ward
1709-1737
Ambrose Ward
B:
6 Mar 1709
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1737
Connecticut
Rachel Dorman
1708-1794
Rachel Dorman
B:
15 Feb 1707/1708
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
20 Nov 1734
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Oct 1794
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Lettice Ward
1711-1749
Lettice Ward
B:
7 Jun 1711
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Oct 1749
Plymouth, Litchfield County, CT
Daniel Curtis
1707-1750
Daniel Curtis
B:
7 Aug 1707
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
22 Jun 1727
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 Nov 1750
Plymouth, Litchfield County, CT
John Ward
1714-1794
John Ward
B:
10 Jan 1713/1714
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Dec 1794
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Abernathy
Abt 1714-
Elizabeth Abernathy
B:
Abt 1714
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
11 May 1736
Tryal Ward
1716-
Tryal Ward
B:
10 Jan 1716
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Daniel Pickett
Abt 1716-
Daniel Pickett
B:
Abt 1716
Arah Ward
1718-1780
Arah Ward
B:
5 Jul 1718
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Dec 1780
Phebe Towner
1717-1784
Phebe Towner
B:
14 Sep 1717
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
13 Aug 1740
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1784
Wells, Rutland County, VT
Zenas Ward
1720-1783
Zenas Ward
B:
17 Sep 1720
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Nov 1783
Connecticut
Mary Bates
Abt 1720-1760
Mary Bates
B:
Abt 1720
M:
24 May 1743
D:
25 Sep 1760
Patience Squire
Patience Squire
M:
1 Feb 1761
Titus Ward
1723-
Titus Ward
B:
27 Apr 1723
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Ann Smith
Abt 1723-
Ann Smith
B:
Abt 1723
M:
7 Jun 1764
Captain William Ward
1678-1768
Captain William Ward
B:
18 Oct 1678
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
19 Dec 1767/1768
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Lettice Beach
1679-1767
Lettice Beach
B:
24 Dec 1679
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
14 Dec 1701
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Dec 1767
Sarah Phelps
Sarah Phelps
M:
Abt 1703
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Ruth (Mrs. Ward)
Ruth (Mrs. Ward)
M:
26 Apr 1716
Samuel Ward
1680-1681
Samuel Ward
B:
24 Sep 1680
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
30 Apr 1681
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Esther Ward
1684-1684
Esther Ward
B:
2 May 1684
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
17 Jun 1684
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Ward
1687-
Mary Ward
B:
1687
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Samuel Rossiter
Josiah Rossiter
Beriah Rossiter
Anna Ward
1689-1746
Anna Ward
B:
1689
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1 Jun 1746
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Rossiter
1686-1711
Samuel Rossiter
B:
18 Feb 1685/1686
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
10 Nov 1709
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Jan 1711
Anna Parmelee
1717-1803
Anna Parmelee
B:
6 Apr 1717
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Apr 1803
Connecticut
Richard Handy
1701-
Richard Handy
B:
14 Oct 1701
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
16 Jan 1734
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Rhoda Parmelee
1718-1767
Rhoda Parmelee
B:
30 Oct 1718
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Oct 1767
Rufus Parmelee
1721-1732
Rufus Parmelee
B:
8 Mar 1721
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 Sep 1732
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Parmelee
1722-1807
Sarah Parmelee
B:
10 Dec 1722
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Nov 1807
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Mereb Parmelee
1725-
Mereb Parmelee
B:
27 Dec 1725
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Daniel Parmelee
1691-1773
Daniel Parmelee
B:
28 Jun 1691
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
26 Apr 1716
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 May 1773
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Captain Andrew Ward
1647-1691
Captain Andrew Ward
B:
1647
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
19 Nov 1691
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Tryal Meigs
1646-1690
Tryal Meigs
B:
1646
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1667-1668
New Haven County, CT
D:
1690
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Kettle
Abt 1634-1690
Mary Kettle
B:
Abt 1634
D:
18 Apr 1690
Thomas Whitney
1627-1719
Thomas Whitney
B:
10 Dec 1627
England
M:
11 Jan 1655
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
20 Sep 1719
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
Hannah Kettle
1637-1708
Hannah Kettle
B:
27 Oct 1637
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
D:
27 Aug 1708
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
Deacon John Call
Abt 1635-1697
Deacon John Call
B:
Abt 1635
Faversham, Kent, England
M:
21 Jan 1657
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
D:
9 Apr 1697
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
John Kettle
1639-
John Kettle
B:
6 Dec 1639
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
Sarah Goodenow
1643-
Sarah Goodenow
B:
17 Mar 1643
Sudbury, Middlesex County, MA
Elizabeth Ward
Deacon Joseph Kettle
1641-1711
Deacon Joseph Kettle
B:
15 Feb 1641
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
D:
5 Apr 1711
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
Hannah Frothingham
1643-1693
Hannah Frothingham
B:
29 Jan 1643
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
M:
5 Jul 1665
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
D:
15 Sep 1693
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
Dorothy Edmunds
1650-1710
Dorothy Edmunds
B:
1650
Massachusetts
M:
20 Dec 1693
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
D:
11 Dec 1710
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
Samuel Kettle
1642-1694
Samuel Kettle
B:
19 Nov 1642
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
D:
20 Dec 1694
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
Mercy Hayden
1647-1692
Mercy Hayden
B:
1647
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
M:
11 Jul 1665
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
D:
19 Oct 1692
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
Mary Hett
1648-1710
Mary Hett
B:
1648
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
M:
3 May 1694
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
D:
5 Jun 1710
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
Nathaniel Kettle
1644-1723
Nathaniel Kettle
B:
11 Oct 1644
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
D:
1723
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
Hannah Eville Eveleth
-1670
Hannah Eville Eveleth
M:
13 Jun 1669
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
19 Nov 1670
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
Hannah Kidder
1649-1699
Hannah Kidder
B:
1 Mar 1649
M:
30 Oct 1672
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
D:
1699
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
Jonathan Kettle
1646-1720
Jonathan Kettle
B:
1646
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
D:
18 Dec 1720
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
Abigail Converse
1658-1691
Abigail Converse
B:
13 Oct 1658
Woburn, Middlesex County, MA
M:
30 Mar 1676
Middlesex County, MA
D:
25 Jan 1691
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
Esther Ward
Abt 1612-1679
Esther Ward
B:
Abt 1612
England
D:
2 Jul 1679
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
Sgt. Richard Kettle
1610-1681
Sgt. Richard Kettle
B:
1610
England
M:
Abt 26 Jan 1634
D:
28 Jun 1681
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
Samuel Ward
1648-1693
Samuel Ward
B:
1647-1648
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Jan 1693
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Ogden
Hannah Ogden
M:
Abt 1671
Hannah (Hester) Hawkins
Hannah (Hester) Hawkins
M:
Aft 30 Apr 1691
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Parents
John Sherman
1585-1616
Grace (Cooledge) Ravens McKim
1592-1662
Esther Sherman
1606-1666
Esther Sherman
B:
1 Apr 1606
Dedham, Essex, England
D:
28 Feb 1666
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Andrew Ward
1597-1660
Andrew Ward
B:
1597
Homersfield, Suffolkshire, England
M:
1 Feb 1618/1619
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
28 Feb 1660
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT