Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Joseph Ives
1648 - 1694 (46 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
John Ives
1701-
John Ives
B:
6 Nov 1701
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Ives
1703-
Joseph Ives
B:
9 Nov 1703
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Alling Ives
1706-
Alling Ives
B:
23 Feb 1705/1706
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Ives
1737-1813
Mary Ives
B:
13 Jul 1737
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Oct 1813
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Jason Cooper
Abt 1735-
Jason Cooper
B:
Abt 1735
Rebecca Ives
1739-1797
Rebecca Ives
B:
27 Feb 1738/1739
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Jan 1797
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
William Bradley
Abt 1735-
William Bradley
B:
Abt 1735
Joseph Ives
1740-1768
Joseph Ives
B:
26 Oct 1740
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
31 Jan 1768
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Grannis
Abt 1742-
Abigail Grannis
B:
Abt 1742
M:
6 Dec 1764
Congregational Church, North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Stephen Ives
1742-1786
Stephen Ives
B:
16 Mar 1741/1742
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Oct 1786
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Ames
Abt 1744-
Sarah Ames
B:
Abt 1744
M:
12 Feb 1769
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Enoch Ives
Abt 1744-1762
Enoch Ives
B:
Abt 1744
D:
3 May 1762
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Stephen Ives
1708-1745
Stephen Ives
B:
27 Jun 1708
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Dec 1745
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Rowe
Abt 1712-
Abigail Rowe
B:
Abt 1712
M:
13 May 1736
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Ives
Abt 1736-1737
Sarah Ives
B:
Abt 1736
D:
Feb 1736/1737
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Ives
1738-1779
Sarah Ives
B:
19 Apr 1738
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Sep 1779
Wolcott, New Haven County, CT
Josiah Rogers
1733-1783
Josiah Rogers
B:
16 Sep 1733
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1757
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Oct 1783
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Phebe Ives
1740-1828
Phebe Ives
B:
4 Jun 1740
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1828
Jacob Hitchcock
1739-1810
Jacob Hitchcock
B:
4 Jul 1739
M:
9 Oct 1760
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1810
Enoch Ives
1711-1744
Enoch Ives
B:
12 Feb 1710/1711
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Mar 1744
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Cooper
1709-1790
Lydia Cooper
B:
15 Jan 1708/1709
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
31 Jul 1735
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1790
Elisha Ives
1716-
Elisha Ives
B:
31 Jan 1715/1716
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Ives
1719-
Sarah Ives
B:
14 Feb 1718/1719
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Stephen Cooper
Abt 1715-
Stephen Cooper
B:
Abt 1715
M:
1 Apr 1735
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Ives
Abt 1757-1804
Lydia Ives
B:
Abt 1757
D:
12 Mar 1804
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Charles Todd
Ebenezer Mansfield Gill
Dan Ives
Abt 1759-1801
Dan Ives
B:
Abt 1759
D:
11 Aug 1801
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Baldwin
Abt 1760-
Mary Baldwin
B:
Abt 1760
M:
31 Dec 1783
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Alling Ives
Bef 1765-1833
Alling Ives
B:
Bef Feb 1765
D:
6 May 1833
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Molly Humiston
Betsey Humiston
Betsey Humiston
M:
1 Sep 1825
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Daniel Ives
1722-1776
Daniel Ives
B:
3 Jan 1721/1722
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Mar 1776
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mabel (Mrs. Ives)
Mary Ives
Abt 1747-1802
Mary Ives
B:
Abt 1747
D:
17 May 1802
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Stephen Jacobs
1743-1825
Stephen Jacobs
B:
17 May 1743
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
12 Jul 1770
Congregational Church, North Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Jun 1825
Sarah Ives
Abt 1749-1809
Sarah Ives
B:
Abt 1749
D:
25 Nov 1809
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
Hezekiah Bassett
Abt 1749-
Hezekiah Bassett
B:
Abt 1749
M:
15 Feb 1770
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Platt
1726-1745
Mary Platt
B:
18 Jun 1726
M:
Abt 1746
D:
1745
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Captain Joseph Ives
1673-1751
Captain Joseph Ives
B:
17 Oct 1673
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Nov 1751
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Ball
1679-Aft 1722
Sarah Ball
B:
26 Aug 1679
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
7 Jan 1700
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Aft 1722
John Gilbert
1713-YOUNG
John Gilbert
B:
1 Sep 1713
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
YOUNG
John Gilbert
1692-1713
John Gilbert
B:
9 Oct 1692
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Jul 1713
Abigail Todd
1689-1731
Abigail Todd
B:
27 Jan 1689
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
28 May 1712
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Nov 1731
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Johnson
1716-1804
Sarah Johnson
B:
1 Nov 1716
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Jan 1804
Prospect, New Haven County, CT
Asa Wilmot
1716-1774
Asa Wilmot
B:
11 Apr 1716
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1740
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 Jul 1774
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Eliphalet Johnson
1719-1769
Eliphalet Johnson
B:
8 Jan 1718/1719
D:
1769
Mary Lines
Abt 1723-1769
Mary Lines
B:
Abt 1723
M:
7 Jul 1743
Congregational Church, Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
D:
1769
Abraham Johnson
1721-
Abraham Johnson
B:
15 Feb 1721
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Wolcott
1726-Aft 1790
Mary Wolcott
B:
19 Feb 1726
M:
8 Jul 1752
D:
Aft 1790
Mary Johnson
1723-1806
Mary Johnson
B:
1 Aug 1723
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Nov 1806
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Leek
1723-1794
Thomas Leek
B:
2 Feb 1722/1723
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
22 Apr 1761
First Congregational Church, New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Nov 1794
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
Enos Johnson
1725-1801
Enos Johnson
B:
21 Feb 1725
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Nov 1801
Abigail Leek
1731-
Abigail Leek
B:
9 Nov 1731
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
2 Mar 1757
First Congregational Church, New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Wooding
1731-
Mary Wooding
B:
20 Nov 1731
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Sybil Johnson
1727-1803
Sybil Johnson
B:
1 Aug 1727
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Nov 1803
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
Stephen Johnson
Josiah Pardee
Josiah Pardee
M:
13 Dec 1758
First Congregational Church, New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Johnson
1729-
Abigail Johnson
B:
1 Nov 1729
John Johnson
1732-1791
John Johnson
B:
17 May 1732
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Oct 1791
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mabel Thompson
Abt 1729-1796
Mabel Thompson
B:
Abt 1729
D:
3 Jul 1796
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
Eunice Johnson
1734-
Eunice Johnson
B:
19 Aug 1734
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Ebenezer Johnson
1737-1818
Ebenezer Johnson
B:
24 May 1737
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Nov 1818
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Esther Punderson
1743-1824
Esther Punderson
B:
24 Sep 1743
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
11 Jan 1769
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Jul 1824
Sarah Gilbert
1696-
Sarah Gilbert
B:
31 Jul 1696
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abraham Johnson
1694-1775
Abraham Johnson
B:
7 Apr 1694
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
24 Jan 1715/1716
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1775
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Gilbert
1727-
Mary Gilbert
B:
13 Sep 1726/1727
Jonathan Gilbert
1700-1758
Jonathan Gilbert
B:
8 Aug 1700
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
July 1758
Mary Chidsey
1701-1770
Mary Chidsey
B:
13 Oct 1701
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
2 Mar 1724/1725
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 Oct 1770
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Bassett
1727-1743
Mary Bassett
B:
15 Jul 1727
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Oct 1743
Lydia Bassett
1730-1815
Lydia Bassett
B:
28 Nov 1730
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1814-1815
Israel Woodin
Israel Woodin
M:
24 Jun 1754
First Congregational Church, New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Eunice Bassett
1732-1824
Eunice Bassett
B:
10 Mar 1731/1732
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Jan 1824
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Captain Caleb Gilbert
1733-1801
Captain Caleb Gilbert
B:
Oct 1733
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
18 Oct 1764
North Congregational Church, New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Apr 1801
Phebe Bassett
John Warner
John Warner
M:
2 Sep 1762
First Congregational Church, New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Thankful Bassett
-1743
Thankful Bassett
D:
9 Oct 1743
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Bassett
1745-
Mary Bassett
B:
7 Aug 1745
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
William Scott
1744-
William Scott
B:
10 Dec 1744
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
17 Nov 1767
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Gilbert
1704-
Mary Gilbert
B:
2 Mar 1704
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Amos Bassett
1698-1751
Amos Bassett
B:
19 Feb 1697/1698
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
24 Feb 1723/1724
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1751
Stephen Gilbert
1708-1754
Stephen Gilbert
B:
26 Apr 1708
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1754
Lois Bradley
1732-1798
Lois Bradley
B:
1732
D:
1798
Thomas Pardee
1725-1802
Thomas Pardee
B:
12 Jun 1725
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1802
Eli Bradley
Esther Goodyear
Esther Goodyear
M:
8 Mar 1763
Congregational Church, North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Jason Bradley
1741-1819
Jason Bradley
B:
1 Jan 1740/1741
D:
1 May 1819
Mary Hitchcock
1747-1808
Mary Hitchcock
B:
6 Feb 1747
D:
8 Jul 1808
Miriam Gilbert
1712-1799
Miriam Gilbert
B:
14 Apr 1712
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Jun 1799
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Bradley
1707-1787
Joseph Bradley
B:
18 Mar 1707
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
27 Oct 1731
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Mar 1787
Congregational, New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Ives
1675-1712
Mary Ives
B:
18 Mar 1674/1675
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Apr 1712
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sgt. John Gilbert
1668-1741
Sgt. John Gilbert
B:
3 Oct 1668
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
31 Jan 1692
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
December 1741
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Phebe Todd
1726-1744
Phebe Todd
B:
1726
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Oct 1744
Plymouth, Litchfield County, CT
Captain David Blakeslee
1722-1781
Captain David Blakeslee
B:
7 Nov 1722
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
M:
29 Nov 1743
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Feb 1781
Thomaston, Litchfield County, CT
Hezekiah Todd
1728-1794
Hezekiah Todd
B:
2 May 1728
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Nov 1794
Lydia Frost
1735-1807
Lydia Frost
B:
18 Dec 1735
M:
17 Jan 1753
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Jun 1807
Bethia Todd
1730-1750
Bethia Todd
B:
7 Aug 1730
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
21 Jul 1750
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Matthew Gilbert
1722-1795
Matthew Gilbert
B:
21 Feb 1721/1722
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
July 1747
D:
2 Jul 1795
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
Mary Ives
1706-
Mary Ives
B:
5 Dec 1706
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Caleb Todd
1700-1731
Caleb Todd
B:
2 Feb 1700
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
13 Dec 1725
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Jul 1731
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Bradley
1707-1787
Joseph Bradley
B:
18 Mar 1707
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Mar 1787
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Jehiel Todd
1726-
Jehiel Todd
B:
1726
Ruth Todd
1729-1748
Ruth Todd
B:
1729
D:
1748
Daniel Johnson
1717-1761
Daniel Johnson
B:
1717
D:
1761
Jonah Todd
1731-1803
Jonah Todd
B:
28 Aug 1731
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Aug 1803
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
Esther Harrison
1731-1775
Esther Harrison
B:
17 May 1731
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
12 Nov 1750
Congregational Church (Northford), North Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Jul 1775
North Branford, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Heaton
Abigail Holt
1727-Abt 1808
Abigail Holt
B:
20 Jul 1727
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 1808
Caleb Todd
1733-1769
Caleb Todd
B:
1733
D:
1769
Esther Johnson
1735-
Esther Johnson
B:
1735
Stephen Todd
1735-
Stephen Todd
B:
1735
Rachel Johnson
1740-
Rachel Johnson
B:
1740
M:
12 Feb 1759
Congregational Church (Northford), North Branford, New Haven County, CT
Noah Todd
1736-
Noah Todd
B:
29 Nov 1736
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Hall
1742-
Sarah Hall
B:
10 Apr 1742
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
25 Jul 1764
Elizabeth Todd
1738-
Elizabeth Todd
B:
1738
Sybil Todd
1740-
Sybil Todd
B:
1740
Noah Todd
1742-1773
Noah Todd
B:
1742
D:
1773
Lydia Todd
1744-1834
Lydia Todd
B:
1744
D:
1834
Charles Todd
1746-
Charles Todd
B:
1746
Jehiel Todd
1748-
Jehiel Todd
B:
1748
Asa Todd
1750-
Asa Todd
B:
1750
Mary Todd
1753-
Mary Todd
B:
17 Oct 1753
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Ives
1709-
Lydia Ives
B:
7 Mar 1709
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sgt. Stephen Todd
1702-1772
Sgt. Stephen Todd
B:
4 Dec 1702
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
26 May 1726
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Dec 1772
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Ives
1745-
Samuel Ives
B:
3 Oct 1745
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Lois Ives
1747-1807
Lois Ives
B:
27 Aug 1747
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
21 Apr 1807
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
William Day
1748-
William Day
B:
25 May 1748
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Chenango County, NY
Dr. Levi Ives
1750-1826
Dr. Levi Ives
B:
24 May 1750
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Oct 1826
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Augur
1753-1802
Lydia Augur
B:
30 Sep 1753
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
22 Apr 1772
First Congregational Church, New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Sep 1802
Margaret Bird
1770-1838
Margaret Bird
B:
24 May 1770
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
8 Jan 1804
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Sep 1838
Mary Ives
Abt 1752-1757
Mary Ives
B:
Abt 1752
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Jan 1757
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Ives
1711-1784
Samuel Ives
B:
16 Sep 1711
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
31 Jan 1784
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Gilbert
1717-Abt 1792
Mary Gilbert
B:
15 Jan 1716/1717
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
13 Jun 1744
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 1792
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Job Yale
1738-1799
Job Yale
B:
17 Feb 1737/1738
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Feb 1799
Elizabeth Hendrick
1742-
Elizabeth Hendrick
B:
28 Sep 1742
Chester, Middlesex County, CT
M:
12 Mar 1761
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Yale
1739-1811
Thomas Yale
B:
23 Mar 1738/1739
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Jun 1811
Elizabeth Riggs
1733-
Elizabeth Riggs
B:
21 Nov 1733
Derby, New Haven County, CT
M:
15 Jun 1768
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Benjamin Yale
1740-1751
Benjamin Yale
B:
6 Aug 1740
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Jan 1750/1751
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Yale
1742-1798
Lydia Yale
B:
16 Feb 1741/1742
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1798
Enos Yale
1744-1797
Enos Yale
B:
31 Oct 1744
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Sep 1797
Unadilla, Otsego County, NY
Ozias Yale
1746-1778
Ozias Yale
B:
14 Jan 1746
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1778
Stephen Yale
1749-1818
Stephen Yale
B:
6 Jun 1749
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Sep 1818
Olive Clark
1750-1811
Olive Clark
B:
6 Apr 1750
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Nov 1774
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Sep 1811
Benjamin Yale
1751-1815
Benjamin Yale
B:
3 Mar 1750/1751
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Mar 1815
Guilford, Chenango County, NY
Abigail Parker
Abt 1752-
Abigail Parker
B:
Abt 1752
Phebe Rice
Phebe Rice
M:
28 Jan 1781
Ruth Yale
1756-
Ruth Yale
B:
17 Feb 1756
Matthew Rice
Matthew Rice
M:
8 May 1781
First Congregational Church, Southington, Hartford County, CT
Uriah Yale
1761-1833
Uriah Yale
B:
12 Apr 1761
D:
1833
Ruth Ives
1714-1777
Ruth Ives
B:
17 Apr 1714
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Oct 1777
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Benjamin Yale
1714-1781
Benjamin Yale
B:
4 Feb 1714
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
23 Mar 1737
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1781
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Captain Jeremiah Ives
1738-1825
Captain Jeremiah Ives
B:
19 Nov 1738
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1825
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Bassett
1739-1803
Hannah Bassett
B:
26 Dec 1739
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
7 Jun 1768
Congregational Church, North Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Sep 1803
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ruth Ives
1740-1806
Ruth Ives
B:
28 Jul 1740
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Aug 1806
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Timothy Goodyear
Abt 1738-
Timothy Goodyear
B:
Abt 1738
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
29 May 1760
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Ives
1744-1809
Mary Ives
B:
24 Apr 1744
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Apr 1809
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Seth Todd
1738-1803
Seth Todd
B:
16 Feb 1738
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
9 Sep 1765
Congregational Church, North Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Dec 1803
Thankful Ives
1747-1834
Thankful Ives
B:
14 Mar 1746/1747
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Aug 1834
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
Uri Tuttle
1738-1822
Uri Tuttle
B:
11 Sep 1738
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
5 Dec 1764
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Jun 1822
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
Joel Ives
1749-1825
Joel Ives
B:
19 May 1749
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Aug 1825
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Heaton
Abt 1745-1784
Mary Heaton
B:
Abt 1745
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
2 Dec 1772
Congregational Church, North Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Jul 1784
Sarah Harrison
1753-1835
Sarah Harrison
B:
28 Mar 1753
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1 Nov 1785
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1835
Jonathan Ives
1751-1813
Jonathan Ives
B:
26 Mar 1751
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Oct 1813
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Bassett
1749-1836
Sarah Bassett
B:
20 May 1749
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1 May 1777
First Congregational Church, New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Apr 1836
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
Captain Alling Ives
1753-
Captain Alling Ives
B:
13 Nov 1753
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Rebecca Dickerman
1759-
Rebecca Dickerman
B:
12 Jan 1759
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1782
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Phebe Ives
1757-
Phebe Ives
B:
8 Feb 1757
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Benjamin Gaylord
1753-
Benjamin Gaylord
B:
25 Feb 1753
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
4 Jan 1776
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
D:
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
Captain Jonathan Ives
1716-1792
Captain Jonathan Ives
B:
14 Mar 1716
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Jan 1792
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
Thankful Cooper
1721-1808
Thankful Cooper
B:
11 Apr 1721
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
19 Feb 1737/1738
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Feb 1808
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
Mary Frost
1739-1750
Mary Frost
B:
1739
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1750
Samuel Frost
1741-1768
Samuel Frost
B:
1741
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1768
Sybil Frost
1743-
Sybil Frost
B:
1743
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Amos Frost
1745-Aft 1803
Amos Frost
B:
1745
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Aft 1803
Titus Frost
1748-1823
Titus Frost
B:
1748
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1823
Mary Frost
1752-1809
Mary Frost
B:
1752
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1809
Lucy Frost
1754-1821
Lucy Frost
B:
1754
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1821
Ebenezer Frost
1756-1761
Ebenezer Frost
B:
1756
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1761
Damaris Ives
1718-1802
Damaris Ives
B:
6 Jul 1718
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Nov 1802
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Ebenezer Frost
1708-1757
Ebenezer Frost
B:
11 Feb 1707/1708
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
19 Apr 1739
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1757
Dr. John Hull
1704-1762
Dr. John Hull
B:
13 Nov 1704
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
20 Oct 1761
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 May 1762
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Phebe Ives
1721-1725
Phebe Ives
B:
20 Jul 1721
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Sep 1725
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Ives
1747-
Hannah Ives
B:
1747
David Ives
1749-
David Ives
B:
13 Apr 1749
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Dolly Hough
Abt 1750-
Dolly Hough
B:
Abt 1750
M:
25 Sep 1771
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Rebecca Ives
1752-
Rebecca Ives
B:
7 Mar 1751/1752
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Hough
1749-1815
Thomas Hough
B:
1749
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
30 Sep 1772
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1815
Southwick, Hampden County, MA
David Ives
1723-1753
David Ives
B:
7 Nov 1723
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 May 1753
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Merriam
1727-1754
Elizabeth Merriam
B:
28 Feb 1727
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
28 Feb 1744/1745
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 Mar 1754
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
Mehitable Ives
1754-
Mehitable Ives
B:
21 Jan 1754
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
John Ives
1757-1847
John Ives
B:
5 Feb 1757
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Dec 1847
Barkhamsted, Litchfield County, CT
Susanna (Mrs. Ives)
Esther Tuttle
1758-1836
Esther Tuttle
B:
14 Sep 1758
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
22 Jun 1780
D:
14 Feb 1836
Barkhamsted, Litchfield County, CT
Jesse Ives
1759-
Jesse Ives
B:
16 Aug 1759
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Lucy Ives
1761-
Lucy Ives
B:
15 Oct 1761
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Lois Ives
1764-
Lois Ives
B:
10 Sep 1764
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
John Ives
1726-1812
John Ives
B:
22 Aug 1726
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Jun 1812
Barkhamsted, Litchfield County, CT
Lois Barnes
1728-1814
Lois Barnes
B:
9 Jul 1728
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
12 Sep 1751
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Jul 1814
Barkhamsted, Litchfield County, CT
Deacon Samuel Ives
1677-1726
Deacon Samuel Ives
B:
6 Nov 1677
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Nov 1726
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Ruth Atwater
1688-1758
Ruth Atwater
B:
31 Dec 1688
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
3 Jan 1705
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 May 1758
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Eleazer Stent
1715-1772
Eleazer Stent
B:
1715
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1772
Elizabeth Stent
1717-
Elizabeth Stent
B:
1717
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Martha Ives
1678-1727
Martha Ives
B:
5 Mar 1678
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Jan 1727
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Eleazer Stent
1680-1746
Eleazer Stent
B:
26 Apr 1680
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
6 Jan 1713/1714
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Jan 1746
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Matthew Ives
1679-
Matthew Ives
B:
5 Mar 1679
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Lazarus Ives
1680-1703
Lazarus Ives
B:
19 Feb 1680
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Nov 1703
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Susanna Ives
1742-1793
Susanna Ives
B:
26 Apr 1742
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 Oct 1793
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
Theophilus Ives
1743-
Theophilus Ives
B:
16 Aug 1743
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Ives
1745-1751
Thomas Ives
B:
4 Feb 1744/1745
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Dec 1751
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Major General Thomas Ives
1753-1814
Major General Thomas Ives
B:
2 Feb 1753
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Mar 1814
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
Ruth Foster
Abt 1760-
Ruth Foster
B:
Abt 1760
M:
2 Mar 1786
Thomas Ives
1712-1752
Thomas Ives
B:
1712
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Nov 1752
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Ann Heaton
1714-1795
Ann Heaton
B:
20 Jan 1713/1714
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
21 May 1740
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 Jun 1795
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
Anne Ives
1717-1746
Anne Ives
B:
14 Apr 1717
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Aug 1746
Thomaston, Litchfield County, CT
John Sutliff
John Sutliff
M:
29 Jul 1741
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Rebecca Ives
1719-
Rebecca Ives
B:
14 Feb 1718/1719
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mehitable Ives
1720-1793
Mehitable Ives
B:
1720
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1793
Eliada Sanford
1744-1749
Eliada Sanford
B:
27 Dec 1744
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Dec 1749
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
John Sanford
1746-1750
John Sanford
B:
7 Oct 1746
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Sep 1750
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Hezekiah Sanford
Abt 1748-1760
Hezekiah Sanford
B:
Abt 1748
D:
25 Sep 1760
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mabel Sanford
Caleb Street
Caleb Street
M:
29 Oct 1772
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Eliada Sanford
Abt 1755-1820
Eliada Sanford
B:
Abt 1755
D:
4 Nov 1820
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Nancy Todd
Abt 1760-
Nancy Todd
B:
Abt 1760
M:
6 Jul 1785
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
John Sanford
-1827
John Sanford
D:
17 Oct 1827
Susanna Thorpe
Abt 1760-
Susanna Thorpe
B:
Abt 1760
M:
21 Jun 1780
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mabel Ives
1720-
Mabel Ives
B:
4 Sep 1720
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
John Sanford
Abt 1715-
John Sanford
B:
Abt 1715
M:
Feb 1745/1746
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Ebenezer Todd
1757-1811
Ebenezer Todd
B:
1757
D:
1811
Patience Jacobs
1757-1824
Patience Jacobs
B:
1757
M:
13 Oct 1777
Congregational Church, North Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1824
Eli Todd
Patience Bassett
1764-
Patience Bassett
B:
8 Nov 1764
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
17 Jan 1786
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Ives
1723-1791
Elizabeth Ives
B:
1 Jan 1722/1723
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Jan 1791
Thomaston, Litchfield County, CT
Deacon Ebenezer Todd
1722-1798
Deacon Ebenezer Todd
B:
24 Aug 1722
New Haven County, CT
M:
Feb 1745/1746
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Feb 1798
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Thomas Ives
1683-1767
Thomas Ives
B:
22 Aug 1683
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 May 1767
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Ann (Anne) Thompson
1683-1751
Ann (Anne) Thompson
B:
20 Mar 1682/1683
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
4 May 1711
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Dec 1751
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Ives
1685-YOUNG
Abigail Ives
B:
17 Aug 1685
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
YOUNG
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
John Ives
1686-1690
John Ives
B:
18 Jan 1686
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1690
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
son Ives
1690-YOUNG
son Ives
B:
1690
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Ezra Ives
1744-1825
Ezra Ives
B:
6 Nov 1744
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Aug 1825
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
Mabel Bassett
Abt 1745-
Mabel Bassett
B:
Abt 1745
Lazarus Ives
1747-1832
Lazarus Ives
B:
21 Apr 1747
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 May 1832
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
Chloe Beach
Abt 1750-
Chloe Beach
B:
Abt 1750
M:
29 Oct 1772
Amos Ives
1750-
Amos Ives
B:
14 Mar 1749/1750
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Vermont
Jonah Ives
1752-
Jonah Ives
B:
16 Jun 1752
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Vermont
Jesse Ives
1755-1764
Jesse Ives
B:
27 May 1755
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 Aug 1764
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Asa Ives
1758-1848
Asa Ives
B:
8 Mar 1758
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Jan 1848
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Marks
Abt 1760-
Sarah Marks
B:
Abt 1760
Ebenezer Ives
1761-
Ebenezer Ives
B:
21 Feb 1761
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Vermont
Lazarus Ives
1715-1762
Lazarus Ives
B:
19 Oct 1715
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1762
Mabel Punderson
1726-1765
Mabel Punderson
B:
19 Mar 1725/1726
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
28 Dec 1743
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1765
Martha Mary Ives
1717-1770
Martha Mary Ives
B:
1 May 1717
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Jul 1770
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Deacon Daniel Potter
1718-1773
Deacon Daniel Potter
B:
9 Jun 1718
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
11 Mar 1740/1741
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Oct 1773
Plymouth, Litchfield County, CT
James Ives
1751-1826
James Ives
B:
11 Aug 1751
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Aug 1826
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
Lois Turner
1748-1776
Lois Turner
B:
12 Oct 1748
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
15 Jan 1770
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
31 Oct 1776
Mary Brockett
1759-1830
Mary Brockett
B:
13 Mar 1759
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
16 Jun 1779
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Sep 1830
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
Sgt. James Ives
1718-1804
Sgt. James Ives
B:
19 Oct 1718
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 May 1804
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
Damaris Atwater
1727-1751
Damaris Atwater
B:
30 Dec 1727
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
20 Nov 1750
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Oct 1751
Damaris Ives
1754-1839
Damaris Ives
B:
25 Dec 1754
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Jan 1839
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
Jesse Dickerman
1752-1821
Jesse Dickerman
B:
16 Jun 1752
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
21 Sep 1775
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 May 1821
Sarah Ives
1756-1790
Sarah Ives
B:
16 Sep 1756
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Apr 1790
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
Eber Ives
1756-1830
Eber Ives
B:
16 Sep 1756
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Dec 1830
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
Esther Thompson
1763-1838
Esther Thompson
B:
22 Mar 1763
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
M:
4 May 1793
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Feb 1838
Eunice Ives
1758-1786
Eunice Ives
B:
18 Aug 1758
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Apr 1786
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
Mary Ives
1760-1842
Mary Ives
B:
10 Mar 1760
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Sep 1842
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
Joel Cooper
Abt 1756-
Joel Cooper
B:
Abt 1756
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Elam Ives
1761-1846
Elam Ives
B:
16 Dec 1761
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Jan 1846
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Hitchcock
1771-1852
Sarah Hitchcock
B:
3 Jan 1771
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
9 May 1790
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 Jan 1852
Jason Ives
Abt 1765-1794
Jason Ives
B:
Abt 1765
D:
7 Sep 1794
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Tuttle
1733-1796
Sarah Tuttle
B:
25 Mar 1733
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
6 Nov 1753
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
21 Jan 1796
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
Mabel Atwater
1748-1751
Mabel Atwater
B:
11 Dec 1748
D:
4 Sep 1751
Enos Atwater
1750-1802
Enos Atwater
B:
10 Apr 1750
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Dec 1802
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
Lois Alling
1752-1838
Lois Alling
B:
17 May 1752
M:
29 Dec 1773
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Jun 1838
Mantua, Portage County, OH
Noah Atwater
1752-1802
Noah Atwater
B:
3 Jan 1752
D:
25 Jan 1802
Mabel Atwater
1753-1828
Mabel Atwater
B:
31 Aug 1753
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Jul 1828
Levi Bassett
1747-1816
Levi Bassett
B:
1 Jul 1747
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1772
D:
6 Sep 1816
Plymouth, Litchfield County, CT
child Atwater
Lydia Atwater
1756-1837
Lydia Atwater
B:
11 Feb 1756
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Mar 1837
Theophilus Bassett
1753-1829
Theophilus Bassett
B:
20 Jun 1753
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
7 Mar 1783
D:
14 Jan 1829
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
Jotham Atwater
Jason Atwater
Elisha Atwater
Mary Atwater
Asa Atwater
Miriam Atwater
Miriam Ives
1722-1792
Miriam Ives
B:
28 Oct 1722
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Nov 1792
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Jacob Atwater
1721-1799
Jacob Atwater
B:
22 Jan 1720/1721
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
10 Feb 1747/1748
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Dec 1799
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Martha Ives
1753-
Martha Ives
B:
29 Dec 1753
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Hezekiah Sperry
1746-
Hezekiah Sperry
B:
31 Aug 1746
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
22 May 1775
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Ives
Bef 1762-
Hannah Ives
B:
Bef Aug 1762
Amos Atwater
Abt 1760-
Amos Atwater
B:
Abt 1760
Abel Ives
Bef 1763-
Abel Ives
B:
Bef Apr 1763
Ira Ives
Bef 1771-
Ira Ives
B:
Bef Jan 1771
Abel Ives
1724-1792
Abel Ives
B:
17 Feb 1723/1724
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Mar 1792
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Martha Sperry
1726-
Martha Sperry
B:
11 Sep 1726
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
26 Mar 1753
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Ebenezer Ives
1727-1759
Ebenezer Ives
B:
19 Jul 1727
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1759
Mary Atwater
1736-
Mary Atwater
B:
7 Mar 1735/1736
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
17 May 1753
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Ives
1728-1773
Abigail Ives
B:
25 Nov 1728
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 May 1773
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Esther Ives
1765-1805
Esther Ives
B:
22 Aug 1765
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Sep 1805
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Bethuel Todd
Abt 1762-1829
Bethuel Todd
B:
Abt 1762
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
25 Jun 1783
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Apr 1829
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Miriam Ives
1768-1773
Miriam Ives
B:
15 Aug 1768
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Oct 1773
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
child Ives
Abt 1771-1771
child Ives
B:
Abt July 1771
D:
30 Jul 1771
Hannah Ives
1772-1838
Hannah Ives
B:
18 Aug 1772
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Dec 1838
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Titus Mansfield
Titus Mansfield
M:
16 Jul 1795
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Giles Ives
1774-1848
Giles Ives
B:
25 Apr 1774
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Feb 1848
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Gilbert
Abt 1779-
Abigail Gilbert
B:
Abt 1779
M:
9 Oct 1799
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Noah Ives
1776-
Noah Ives
B:
18 Sep 1776
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Miriam Ives
1779-
Miriam Ives
B:
3 Jan 1779
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Willard Frost
Willard Frost
M:
3 Dec 1809
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Talcott Ives
1779-1859
Talcott Ives
B:
24 Jul 1779
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Mar 1859
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Todd
Abt 1780-
Hannah Todd
B:
Abt 1780
Alban Ives
1788-1870
Alban Ives
B:
8 Sep 1788
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Aug 1870
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Captain Noah Ives
1730-1800
Captain Noah Ives
B:
4 Dec 1730
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Oct 1800
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Pierpont
1743-1815
Abigail Pierpont
B:
6 Jun 1743
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
23 Dec 1762
Congregational Church, North Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Feb 1815
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abraham Blakesley
1761-1813
Abraham Blakesley
B:
2 Mar 1761
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1813
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sybil Brockett
Abt 1772-1847
Sybil Brockett
B:
Abt 1772
M:
17 Dec 1801
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Apr 1847
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Eunice Ives
1732-1801
Eunice Ives
B:
4 May 1732
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Apr 1801
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Zophar Blakesley
1730-1798
Zophar Blakesley
B:
22 Apr 1730
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1757
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Feb 1798
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Esther Gilbert
1756-1841
Esther Gilbert
B:
6 Mar 1756
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Sep 1841
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Silas Hotchkiss
1755-1848
Silas Hotchkiss
B:
10 Aug 1755
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
17 Dec 1777
First Congregational Church, New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 May 1848
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Jesse Gilbert
1758-SOON
Jesse Gilbert
B:
19 Mar 1758
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
SOON
Lydia Gilbert
1760-1815
Lydia Gilbert
B:
4 Mar 1760
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Nov 1815
Ludlow, Windsor County, VT
Reverend Peter Reed
Abt 1751-1839
Reverend Peter Reed
B:
Abt 1751
D:
6 Oct 1839
Ludlow, Windsor County, VT
Jesse Gilbert
1762-1833
Jesse Gilbert
B:
1 Jun 1762
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Jun 1833
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
Lydia B. Owen
1769-1857
Lydia B. Owen
B:
15 Dec 1769
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
25 Nov 1794
D:
5 Feb 1857
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
Mary Gilbert
-YOUNG
Mary Gilbert
D:
YOUNG
Bethia Gilbert
1766-1840
Bethia Gilbert
B:
6 Mar 1766
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 Jan 1840
Chauncey Goodyear
1765-1845
Chauncey Goodyear
B:
25 May 1765
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
26 Jun 1788
D:
12 May 1845
Eber Gilbert
1767-
Eber Gilbert
B:
26 Dec 1767
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mabel Alling
Ezra Gilbert
Abt 1770-YOUNG
Ezra Gilbert
B:
Abt 1770
D:
YOUNG
Martha Gilbert
1772-
Martha Gilbert
B:
22 Jan 1772
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Buckingham
Mary Gilbert
1775-
Mary Gilbert
B:
9 May 1775
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
John Page
Miriam Gilbert
1778-1855
Miriam Gilbert
B:
11 Jan 1778
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 Dec 1855
Cornwall, Litchfield County, CT
Samuel Pierce Johnson
1768-1849
Samuel Pierce Johnson
B:
11 Sep 1768
Cornwall, Litchfield County, CT
D:
26 Jan 1849
Cornwall, Litchfield County, CT
Lydia Ives
1733-1778
Lydia Ives
B:
2 Oct 1733
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Dec 1778
Captain John Gilbert
1731-1779
Captain John Gilbert
B:
9 Nov 1731
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
22 May 1755
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Jul 1779
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Ebenezer Ives
1692-1759
Ebenezer Ives
B:
6 Apr 1692
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Jul 1759
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Atwater
1695-1772
Mary Atwater
B:
12 Mar 1694/1695
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
17 Jan 1714
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Feb 1772
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Parents
Captain William Ives
1621-1648
Hannah Dickerman
1622-1665
Joseph Ives
1648-1694
Joseph Ives
B:
1647-1648
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Nov 1694
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Yale
1650-1710
Mary Yale
B:
16 Oct 1650
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
3 Jan 1672
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1710
New Haven, New Haven County, CT