Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Thomas Ranney
1692 - 1764 (71 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Ephraim Ranney
1726-1811
Ephraim Ranney
B:
10 Apr 1726
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
9 Jun 1811
Westminster, Windham County, VT
Silence Wilcox
1726-1811
Silence Wilcox
B:
19 Apr 1726
East Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
26 Nov 1747
East Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 Apr 1811
Westminster, Windham County, VT
Simeon Butler
1755-1831
Simeon Butler
B:
13 Aug 1755
Rocky Hill, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Dec 1831
Anna Marsh
Abt 1761-
Anna Marsh
B:
Abt 1761
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 Sep 1783
Rocky Hill, Hartford County, CT
Joel Ranney Butler
1757-1824
Joel Ranney Butler
B:
1 May 1757
Rocky Hill, Hartford County, CT
D:
1824
Azubah Ranney Butler
1759-
Azubah Ranney Butler
B:
16 Mar 1759
Rocky Hill, Hartford County, CT
Eli March
Abt 1755-
Eli March
B:
Abt 1755
M:
1796
Richard Ranney Butler
1761-1839
Richard Ranney Butler
B:
Mar 1761
D:
2 Jan 1839
Jamestown, Chautauqua County, NY
Lois Goodrich
Abt 1762-
Lois Goodrich
B:
Abt 1762
Mercy Sage
Esther Ranney Butler
1763-1792
Esther Ranney Butler
B:
6 Sep 1763
Rocky Hill, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Mar 1792
Oliver Paine Lamphine
John Ranney Butler
1766-
John Ranney Butler
B:
5 Feb 1766
Dorothy Ranney Butler
1768-
Dorothy Ranney Butler
B:
14 Aug 1768
Phillip Miller
Abt 1765-
Phillip Miller
B:
Abt 1765
Sarah Ranney Butler
1771-
Sarah Ranney Butler
B:
30 Apr 1771
Sophia Brown
1799-1836
Sophia Brown
B:
8 Apr 1799
Brookfield, Madison County, NY
D:
1 Jan 1836
Bridgewater, Oneida County, NY
John Ruger
1792-1855
John Ruger
B:
13 Jan 1792
Bridgewater, Oneida County, NY
M:
1 Jan 1836
Brookfield, Madison County, NY
D:
29 Mar 1855
Syracuse, Onondaga County, NY
Oliver Butler Brown
1801-1873
Oliver Butler Brown
B:
6 Feb 1801
Brookfield, Madison County, NY
D:
3 Apr 1873
Edgerton, Rock County, WI
Fanny Skeele
-1886
Fanny Skeele
B:
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
D:
23 Jul 1886
Denver, Denver County, CO
Almiron Brown
1802-1885
Almiron Brown
B:
20 Dec 1802
Brookfield, Madison County, NY
D:
4 Mar 1885
Hull Prairie, Wood County, OH
Harriet Frary Stow
1806-1847
Harriet Frary Stow
B:
23 Jul 1806
Chatham, Columbia County, NY
M:
6 Feb 1827
Bridgewater, Oneida County, NY
D:
Sep 1847
Monroeville, Huron County, OH
Harriet A. Yeomans
Abt 1825-1898
Harriet A. Yeomans
B:
Abt 1825
New York state
M:
22 May 1849
Monroeville, Huron County, OH
D:
25 Oct 1898
Hull Prairie, Wood County, OH
Julia Ann Brown
1805-1827
Julia Ann Brown
B:
1 Apr 1805
Brookfield, Madison County, NY
D:
23 Feb 1827
Henry C. Robbins
Henry C. Robbins
M:
16 Feb 1826
Emera Brown
1807-1857
Emera Brown
B:
12 Jul 1807
Brookfield, Madison County, NY
D:
13 Aug 1857
Brookfield, Madison County, NY
Lawrence H. Thurston
Abt 1808-Aft 1870
Lawrence H. Thurston
B:
Abt 1808
New York state
D:
Aft 1870
Azubah Brown
1809-1862
Azubah Brown
B:
4 Aug 1809
Brookfield, Madison County, NY
D:
29 May 1862
William H. Kinney
1813-1883
William H. Kinney
B:
8 Aug 1813
North Bridgewater, Madison County, NY
M:
7 Jan 1841
D:
4 Feb 1883
Morrisville, Madison County, NY
Esther L. Brown
1811-1891
Esther L. Brown
B:
8 Aug 1811
Brookfield, Madison County, NY
D:
Apr 1891
Charles Fortune Brown
1813-1888
Charles Fortune Brown
B:
30 Jul 1813
Brookfield, Madison County, NY
D:
1888
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
Melicent Gaylord
Abt 1816-1863
Melicent Gaylord
B:
Abt 1816
New York state
M:
8 Jul 1840
D:
July 1863
Sarah C. Lewis
1833-1881
Sarah C. Lewis
B:
11 Nov 1833
M:
25 Apr 1866
St. James Church, Syracuse, Onondaga County, NY
D:
29 Mar 1881
Sarah Angeline Brown
1817-1890
Sarah Angeline Brown
B:
10 Sep 1817
Brookfield, Madison County, NY
D:
1 Jul 1890
Edgerton, Rock County, WI
Benjamin Franklin Mabbett
-1867
Benjamin Franklin Mabbett
M:
11 Jan 1840
Bridgewater, Oneida County, NY
D:
1867
Desire Ranney Butler
1775-1854
Desire Ranney Butler
B:
8 Oct 1775
D:
6 Apr 1854
Bridgewater, Oneida County, NY
Oliver Brown
1769-1849
Oliver Brown
B:
17 Dec 1769
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
14 Feb 1798
Brookfield, Madison County, NY
D:
28 Oct 1849
Bridgewater, Oneida County, NY
Azubah Ranney
1735-1815
Azubah Ranney
B:
31 Mar 1735
D:
25 Jan 1815
Brookfield, Madison County, NY
Charles Goodrich Butler
1732-1782
Charles Goodrich Butler
B:
19 Jul 1732
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Oct 1754
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Jun 1782
Parents
Thomas Ranney
1660-1726
Rebecca Willett
1665-
Thomas Ranney
1692-1764
Thomas Ranney
B:
17 Aug 1692
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
22 Mar 1764
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Esther Wilcox
1699-1779
Esther Wilcox
B:
31 Oct 1699
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
3 Oct 1779
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT