Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Elizabeth Jewson
1612 - 1671 (58 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Elizabeth Shaw
1656-1748
Elizabeth Shaw
B:
26 Feb 1656
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
D:
6 Jul 1748
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
Joseph Pool
Abraham Shaw
1657-1756
Abraham Shaw
B:
10 Oct 1657
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
D:
11 Mar 1756
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
Mary Shaw
1660-
Mary Shaw
B:
24 Mar 1660
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
Hezekiah King
Alice Shaw
1687-
Alice Shaw
B:
13 Apr 1687
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
Nicholas Shaw
1689-
Nicholas Shaw
B:
7 May 1689
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
Joshua Shaw
1692-
Joshua Shaw
B:
18 Mar 1692
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
John Shaw
1696-
John Shaw
B:
31 Mar 1696
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
Zechary Shaw
1696-
Zechary Shaw
B:
7 May 1696
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
Nicholas Shaw
1662-1717
Nicholas Shaw
B:
23 Mar 1662
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
D:
19 Dec 1717
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
Deborah Whitmarsh
Deborah Whitmarsh
M:
1686
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
Elizabeth Shaw
1687-
Elizabeth Shaw
B:
1687
Joseph Shaw
1691-
Joseph Shaw
B:
1691
Judith Shaw
1693-
Judith Shaw
B:
4 May 1693
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
Abigail Shaw
1695-1755
Abigail Shaw
B:
17 Jul 1695
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
D:
12 Jul 1755
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Daniel Alden
1691-1767
Daniel Alden
B:
29 Jan 1691
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
M:
25 Dec 1717
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
D:
3 May 1767
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Ruth Shaw
1698-1736
Ruth Shaw
B:
25 Jan 1697/1698
D:
1736
Martha Shaw
1700-1769
Martha Shaw
B:
9 Jan 1699/1700
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
D:
6 Jan 1769
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
Eleazer Alden
1694-1773
Eleazer Alden
B:
27 Sep 1694
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
M:
11 May 1720
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
D:
29 Jan 1773
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
Sarah Shaw
1702-1730
Sarah Shaw
B:
18 Mar 1702
D:
12 Jun 1730
Hannah Shaw
1704-1762
Hannah Shaw
B:
31 Jul 1704
D:
30 Mar 1762
Ebenezer Shaw
1706-1776
Ebenezer Shaw
B:
13 Jul 1706
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
D:
24 May 1776
East Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
Mary Reed
1715-1798
Mary Reed
B:
16 Mar 1715
Abington, Plymouth County, MA
M:
14 Jun 1733
East Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
D:
17 Mar 1798
Plainfield, Hampshire County, MA
Reverend John Shaw
1708-1791
Reverend John Shaw
B:
13 Apr 1708
D:
29 Apr 1791
Deacon Zacharias Shaw
1711-1790
Deacon Zacharias Shaw
B:
28 Jun 1711
D:
22 Jan 1790
Joseph Shaw
1664-1718
Joseph Shaw
B:
15 Apr 1664
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
D:
14 Sep 1718
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
Judith Whitmarsh
1669-1760
Judith Whitmarsh
B:
2 Sep 1669
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
M:
1686-1691
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
D:
8 Sep 1760
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
Hannah Shaw
1668-
Hannah Shaw
B:
7 Apr 1668
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
Gideon Tirrell
Hannah Andrews
1690-1762
Hannah Andrews
B:
1690
Taunton, Bristol County, MA
D:
20 May 1762
Taunton, Bristol County, MA
Jonathan Lincoln
1688-1773
Jonathan Lincoln
B:
23 Jul 1688
Taunton, Bristol County, MA
D:
15 Jun 1773
Taunton, Bristol County, MA
Alice Andrews
Nathaniel Lincoln
1684-1761
Nathaniel Lincoln
B:
1684
Taunton, Bristol County, MA
D:
22 Mar 1761
Taunton, Bristol County, MA
Sgt. Samuel Andrews
1694-1756
Sgt. Samuel Andrews
B:
1694
Dighton, Bristol County, MA
D:
26 Feb 1756
Albany, Albany County, NY
Mary Pitts
1705-
Mary Pitts
B:
16 Dec 1705
Taunton, Bristol County, MA
M:
23 May 1726
Dighton, Bristol County, MA
Elizabeth Emerson
-1724
Elizabeth Emerson
D:
1724
Alice Shaw
1666-1735
Alice Shaw
B:
6 Jul 1666
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
D:
1 Feb 1734/1735
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Captain John Andrews
1662-1742
Captain John Andrews
B:
20 Sep 1662
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
Abt 1683
D:
25 Jul 1742
Andrews Mills, Bristol County, RI
Benjamin Shaw
1670-1728
Benjamin Shaw
B:
16 Jun 1670
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
D:
16 Jun 1728
Taunton, Bristol County, MA
Hannah Bicknell
Abigail Shaw
1672-1705
Abigail Shaw
B:
15 Jul 1672
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
D:
1705
Richard Davenport
Ebenezer Shaw
1674-Aft 1706
Ebenezer Shaw
B:
24 Apr 1674
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
D:
Aft 11 Mar 1706
Hannah Pratt
Alice Phillips
1632-1672
Alice Phillips
B:
24 Feb 1631/1632
Wendover, Buckinghamshire, England
D:
1 Sep 1672
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
John Shaw
1630-1704
John Shaw
B:
23 May 1630
Halifax Parish, Yorkshire, England
M:
1655
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
D:
16 Sep 1704
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
Elizabeth Phillips
1633-
Elizabeth Phillips
B:
1633
Wendover, Buckinghamshire, England
John Shaw
Mary Phillips
1657-1657
Mary Phillips
B:
6 Dec 1657
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
D:
1657
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
Caleb Phillips
John Phillips
1684-IN A FEW WEEKS
John Phillips
B:
25 Jan 1684
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
IN A FEW WEEKS
Elizabeth Phillips
1685-
Elizabeth Phillips
B:
25 Oct 1685
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Joseph Lyon
1684-1751
Joseph Lyon
B:
4 Jul 1684
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
M:
10 May 1710
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
13 Sep 1751
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Mary Phelps
1688-
Mary Phelps
B:
28 Apr 1688
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Ebenezer Phillips
1690-
Ebenezer Phillips
B:
11 Jul 1690
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Caleb Phillips
1659-1695
Caleb Phillips
B:
27 Oct 1659
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
D:
1694-1695
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Elizabeth Polly
1657-
Elizabeth Polly
B:
14 Apr 1657
Woburn, Middlesex County, MA
M:
16 Oct 1681
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Mary Phillips
1660-YOUNG
Mary Phillips
B:
21 May 1660
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
D:
YOUNG
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
Mary Phillips
1661-1739
Mary Phillips
B:
24 May 1661
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
D:
May 1738/1739
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Jonas Humphrey
Peter Newcomb
1648-1725
Peter Newcomb
B:
16 May 1648
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
20 May 1725
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Joshua Phillips, Jr.
1689-1748
Joshua Phillips, Jr.
B:
19 Apr 1689
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
D:
23 Oct 1748
Dighton, Bristol County, MA
Hannah Jones
Abt 1695-1738
Hannah Jones
B:
Abt 1695
Dighton, Bristol County, MA
M:
21 Nov 1715
Dighton, Bristol County, MA
D:
9 May 1738
Dighton, Bristol County, MA
Joshua Phillips
1662-1692
Joshua Phillips
B:
10 May 1662
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
D:
Jan 1692
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
Amy Drake
1666-1689
Amy Drake
B:
3 Feb 1666
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
M:
1686
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
D:
1689
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
Nicholas Phillips
1664-1751
Nicholas Phillips
B:
30 Mar 1664
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
D:
11 Mar 1751
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
Mary Randall
1668-1749
Mary Randall
B:
31 May 1668
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
M:
1688
D:
11 Feb 1749
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
Mary Randall
1668-
Mary Randall
B:
31 May 1668
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
Elizabeth Phillips
1665-Bef 1695
Elizabeth Phillips
B:
27 Nov 1665
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
D:
Bef 27 Oct 1695
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
Richard Phillips
1667-1747
Richard Phillips
B:
20 Oct 1667
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
D:
13 Dec 1747
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
Samuel Phillips
1670-
Samuel Phillips
B:
7 May 1670
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
D:
Massachusetts
John Phillips
1692-1758
John Phillips
B:
18 Feb 1692
Easton, Bristol County, MA
D:
18 Jan 1758
Easton, Bristol County, MA
Rebecca (Mrs. Phillips)
Richard Phillips
1693-YOUNG
Richard Phillips
B:
25 Nov 1693
Easton, Bristol County, MA
D:
YOUNG
William Phillips
1695-1743
William Phillips
B:
1695
Easton, Bristol County, MA
D:
1743
Hannah Pryor
Hannah Pryor
M:
1718
Experience Phillips
1699-1713
Experience Phillips
B:
16 Dec 1699
Easton, Bristol County, MA
D:
July 1713
Easton, Bristol County, MA
Samuel Phillips
1702-1773
Samuel Phillips
B:
17 May 1702
Easton, Bristol County, MA
D:
10 Apr 1773
Easton, Bristol County, MA
Damaris Smith
Joshua Phillips
1704-1792
Joshua Phillips
B:
3 Nov 1704
Easton, Bristol County, MA
D:
13 Jul 1792
Easton, Bristol County, MA
Mary Hunt
Mary Hunt
M:
1730
Caleb Phillips
1707-
Caleb Phillips
B:
14 Apr 1707
Easton, Bristol County, MA
Hannah Packard
Hannah Packard
M:
1732
Jane Jean Phillips
1709-1760
Jane Jean Phillips
B:
1 Jul 1709
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1760
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Richard Ellis
1704-1797
Richard Ellis
B:
16 Aug 1704
Dublin, Dublin, Ireland
M:
6 Oct 1728
Easton, Bristol County, MA
D:
7 Oct 1797
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Thomas Phillips
1712-1800
Thomas Phillips
B:
25 Jan 1712
Easton, Bristol County, MA
D:
11 Aug 1800
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Catherine Liscomb
1717-1775
Catherine Liscomb
B:
2 Jun 1717
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
M:
22 Jan 1736
Easton, Bristol County, MA
D:
5 Feb 1775
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Richard Phillips
1713-
Richard Phillips
B:
30 Jan 1713
Easton, Bristol County, MA
Captain John Phillips
1672-1760
Captain John Phillips
B:
1671-1672
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
D:
14 Nov 1760
Easton, Bristol County, MA
Elizabeth Drake
1668-1748
Elizabeth Drake
B:
6 Jun 1668
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
M:
1690
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
D:
14 Jun 1748
Easton, Bristol County, MA
Bridget Southworth
Richard Phillips
1634-1695
Richard Phillips
B:
1634
Wendover, Buckinghamshire, England
D:
17 Oct 1695
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
Mary Packard
1636-1697
Mary Packard
B:
1636
Wymondham, Norfolk, England
M:
1656
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
7 Jun 1697
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
Abigail Leonard
1680-
Abigail Leonard
B:
1680
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
Susanna Leonard
1683-
Susanna Leonard
B:
1683
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
Experience Leonard
Mary Leonard
Sarah Leonard
1699-1776
Sarah Leonard
B:
11 Jun 1699
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
D:
9 Feb 1776
Willington, Tolland County, CT
William Orcutt
1695-1776
William Orcutt
B:
13 Aug 1695
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
M:
27 Feb 1720
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
D:
7 Feb 1776
Willington, Tolland County, CT
Solomon Leonard
Jacob Leonard
1702-YOUNG
Jacob Leonard
B:
1702
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
D:
YOUNG
Susanna King
1659-Aft 1716
Susanna King
B:
6 May 1659
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
D:
Aft 14 Dec 1716
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
Jacob Leonard
Abt 1647-1716
Jacob Leonard
B:
Abt 1647
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
M:
Abt 1680
D:
14 Dec 1716
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
Elizabeth King
1662-
Elizabeth King
B:
23 Sep 1662
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
Experience King
1664-
Experience King
B:
6 Oct 1664
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
William Pratt
Prudence Drake
1688-1760
Prudence Drake
B:
9 Nov 1688
Easton, Bristol County, MA
D:
16 Feb 1760
John Drake
1694-1733
John Drake
B:
20 Sep 1694
Easton, Bristol County, MA
D:
21 Jun 1733
Cavesit, RI ?
Esther Joyce
Esther Joyce
M:
25 Jun 1719
Thomas Drake
1696-
Thomas Drake
B:
1696
Easton, Bristol County, MA
Joseph Drake
1698-1780
Joseph Drake
B:
1698
Easton, Bristol County, MA
D:
26 Oct 1780
Easton, Bristol County, MA
Mercy Smith
1700-1759
Mercy Smith
B:
1700
Easton, Bristol County, MA
M:
Abt 1721
Easton, Bristol County, MA
D:
7 May 1759
Easton, Bristol County, MA
Ebenezer Drake
1700-
Ebenezer Drake
B:
1700
Easton, Bristol County, MA
Sarah Drake
1702-
Sarah Drake
B:
1702
Easton, Bristol County, MA
John Cary
John Cary
M:
8 Oct 1734
Samuel Drake
1704-
Samuel Drake
B:
1704
Easton, Bristol County, MA
Ann Russell
Ann Russell
M:
13 Nov 1740
Sarah King
1665-1727
Sarah King
B:
31 Jan 1665
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
D:
4 Sep 1727
John Drake
1659-1717
John Drake
B:
12 Mar 1659
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
M:
12 Dec 1687
Milton, Norfolk County, MA
D:
10 Oct 1717
Easton, Bristol County, MA
Samuel King
1671-
Samuel King
B:
1 Mar 1671
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
child King
1714-1714
child King
B:
15 May 1714
Marshfield, Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
2 Jun 1714
Marshfield, Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Hezekiah King
1715-1777
Hezekiah King
B:
4 Apr 1715
Marshfield, Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
11 Sep 1777
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Abigail Adams
Abt 1719-1751
Abigail Adams
B:
Abt 1719
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
20 Apr 1740
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
15 Sep 1751
Sarah King
1717-
Sarah King
B:
5 May 1717
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
Norway, Herkimer County, NY
Charles King
Charles King
M:
1739
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Samuel King
1719-
Samuel King
B:
24 May 1719
Rebecca
Rebecca
M:
Connecticut
Esther King
1721-
Esther King
B:
23 May 1721
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Daniel Porter
Daniel Porter
M:
1739
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Mary King
1723-1784
Mary King
B:
5 Apr 1723
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
1784
Amenia, Dutchess County, NY
Paul Smith
Marcy King
1725-1725
Marcy King
B:
29 Apr 1725
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
29 Jun 1725
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Barsheba King
1726-
Barsheba King
B:
5 Sep 1726
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Joshua Mead
William King
1727-
William King
B:
28 Nov 1727
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
John King
1730-1808
John King
B:
11 Sep 1730
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
8 May 1808
Mt. Washington, Berkshire County, MA
Elizabeth Fenner
Elizabeth Fenner
M:
1752
Marcy King
1732-1812
Marcy King
B:
12 Sep 1732
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
28 Aug 1812
Amenia, Dutchess County, NY
Job Mead
Job Mead
M:
Bef 1758
Alice King
1734-
Alice King
B:
18 Feb 1734
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Israel Mead
Hezekiah King
1690-1740
Hezekiah King
B:
Between 1675-1690
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
D:
19 Oct 1740
Amenia, Dutchess County, NY
Sarah Reade
1693-1750
Sarah Reade
B:
21 Mar 1693
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
M:
14 May 1712
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
D:
17 May 1750
Amenia, Dutchess County, NY
Hannah King
1677-
Hannah King
B:
1677
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
Abigail King
1681-
Abigail King
B:
20 Apr 1681
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
Experience Phillips
1641-1718
Experience Phillips
B:
8 May 1641
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
D:
21 Jan 1718
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
Samuel King
1640-1711
Samuel King
B:
1640
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
M:
17 Sep 1658
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
D:
24 Dec 1711
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
Caleb Phillips
1644-1672
Caleb Phillips
B:
22 Jan 1644
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
D:
Sep 1672
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
Joshua Phillips
1647-1679
Joshua Phillips
B:
1647
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
D:
2 May 1679
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
Benjamin Phillips
-YOUNG
Benjamin Phillips
B:
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
D:
YOUNG
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
Benjamin Phillips
1685-
Benjamin Phillips
B:
14 Apr 1685
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
Joshua Phillips
1685-
Joshua Phillips
B:
14 Apr 1685
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
Abiah Phillips
1688-
Abiah Phillips
B:
18 Aug 1688
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
Benjamin Phillips
1653-1687
Benjamin Phillips
B:
1653
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
D:
13 Feb 1687
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
Ann
1679-1716
Ann
B:
1679
M:
1679
D:
11 Jan 1716
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
Parents
Richard Jewson
1582-1672
Elizabeth Kipping
1586-
Elizabeth Jewson
1612-1671
Elizabeth Jewson
B:
29 Nov 1612
Wendover, Buckinghamshire, England
D:
2 Jun 1671
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
Deacon Nicholas Phillips
1611-1672
Deacon Nicholas Phillips
B:
6 Oct 1611
Wendover, Buckinghamshire, England
M:
26 Jun 1631
Wendover, Buckinghamshire, England
D:
1 Sep 1672
Boston, Suffolk County, MA