Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Elizabeth Post
1655 - 1715 (60 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Esther Bunnell Royce
1737-
Esther Bunnell Royce
B:
30 Nov 1737
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
John Spencer
1747-
John Spencer
B:
2 Mar 1746/1747
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1772
Claremont, Sullivan County, NH
Esther Bristol
1698-1768
Esther Bristol
B:
6 Feb 1697/1698
D:
1768
Hezekiah Bunnell
Abt 1702-1764
Hezekiah Bunnell
B:
Abt 1702
D:
25 May 1764
Elizabeth Bristol
1699-1787
Elizabeth Bristol
B:
13 Aug 1699
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 Oct 1787
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Downs
1699-1785
Thomas Downs
B:
7 Jun 1699
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
16 Dec 1725
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Oct 1785
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
Ann Bristol
1701-
Ann Bristol
B:
12 Feb 1701
Thomas Hodge
1701-Abt 1736
Thomas Hodge
B:
1701
D:
Abt 1736
George Clinton
Daniel Bristol
1702-1745
Daniel Bristol
B:
15 Oct 1702
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1745
Elizabeth (Mrs. Bristol)
-1782
Elizabeth (Mrs. Bristol)
D:
1782
Obedience Bristol
1704-
Obedience Bristol
B:
7 Oct 1704
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Nathaniel Downs
1702-1786
Nathaniel Downs
B:
17 Jul 1702
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Dec 1786
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
Esther Bristol
1728-
Esther Bristol
B:
17 Jan 1727/1728
Hiel Bristol
1733-
Hiel Bristol
B:
1733
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Hine
1742-
Elizabeth Hine
B:
14 Feb 1742
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
22 Jul 1763
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Ann Bristol
1736-
Ann Bristol
A:
4 Apr 1736
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Isaac Hine
1730-1809
Isaac Hine
B:
5 Sep 1730
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
12 Jan 1757
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Nov 1809
Eunice Bristol
1739-1813
Eunice Bristol
B:
10 Feb 1739
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Feb 1813
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Hezekiah Hine
1734-1807
Hezekiah Hine
B:
9 Oct 1734
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
30 Jan 1757
Second Congregational Church (Plymouth Church), Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Sep 1807
Naugatuck, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Bristol
1745-1813
Sarah Bristol
B:
1745
D:
13 Mar 1813
Abraham Hine
1728-1810
Abraham Hine
B:
26 May 1728
M:
29 May 1764
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1810
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Content Bristol
1747-
Content Bristol
B:
25 Dec 1747
Samuel Bristol
1706-1774
Samuel Bristol
B:
8 Aug 1706
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1774
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Esther Sanford
1711-1795
Esther Sanford
B:
9 Nov 1711
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1727
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1795
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Nathan Bristol
Ann Lambert
Captain Richard Bristol
1708-1791
Captain Richard Bristol
B:
18 Oct 1708
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 Jul 1791
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Baldwin
1714-1781
Mary Baldwin
B:
12 Jul 1714
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1781
Ambrose Bristol
1710-1759
Ambrose Bristol
B:
3 Aug 1710
D:
17 Jul 1759
Esther Sperry
Abt 1677-
Esther Sperry
B:
Abt 1677
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Daniel Bristol
1671-1728
Daniel Bristol
B:
4 May 1671
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 May 1728
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Dinah Peck
1700-
Dinah Peck
B:
30 Nov 1700
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Peck
1704-1720
Elizabeth Peck
B:
16 Aug 1704
New London, New London County, CT
D:
4 Aug 1720
New London, New London County, CT
Joseph Peck
1706-1776
Joseph Peck
B:
14 Nov 1706
New London, New London County, CT
D:
9 Sep 1776
Mary Peck
1709-
Mary Peck
B:
19 Feb 1708/1709
New London, New London County, CT
Benjamin Peck
1710-
Benjamin Peck
B:
4 Dec 1710
New London, New London County, CT
John Peck
1713-1743
John Peck
B:
7 Mar 1712/1713
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1743
Ebenezer Peck
1716-1788
Ebenezer Peck
B:
15 Feb 1715/1716
New London, New London County, CT
D:
14 Oct 1788
Captain Jonathan Peck
1718-
Captain Jonathan Peck
B:
1 Mar 1717/1718
New London, New London County, CT
Daniel Peck
1719-
Daniel Peck
B:
9 May 1719
New London, New London County, CT
Jerusha Tracy
1723-1764
Jerusha Tracy
B:
23 May 1723
D:
1764
Andrew Wheatley
1750-1836
Andrew Wheatley
B:
10 Jul 1750
Franklin, New London County, CT
D:
7 Jul 1836
Hardwick, Caledonia County, VT
Rubie Blodgett
1758-1856
Rubie Blodgett
B:
27 Jan 1758
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
M:
29 Dec 1784
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
17 Oct 1856
Hardwick, Caledonia County, VT
Nathaniel Wheatley
1752-1824
Nathaniel Wheatley
B:
21 May 1752
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
18 Jan 1824
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
Vinal Bliss
1758-1811
Vinal Bliss
B:
15 Feb 1758
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
18 Jan 1776
Lebanon, Grafton County, NH
D:
12 Feb 1811
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
Submit Peck
1722-1806
Submit Peck
B:
1 Aug 1722
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
5 Mar 1806
Lebanon, Grafton County, NH
John Wheatley
1718-1786
John Wheatley
B:
1718
Dublin, Dublin, Ireland
M:
25 Apr 1743
Franklin, New London County, CT
D:
30 Jul 1786
Lebanon, Grafton County, NH
Mary Sperry
1678-1742
Mary Sperry
B:
16 Jan 1678
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
31 May 1742
Norwich, New London County, CT
Benjamin Peck
1671-1722
Benjamin Peck
B:
4 Jan 1671
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
2 May 1700
Derby, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Mar 1722
Norwich, New London County, CT
Richard Sperry
1710-
Richard Sperry
B:
12 Aug 1710
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Bradley
1719-
Elizabeth Bradley
B:
12 Oct 1719
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1 Jun 1738
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Reuben Sperry
1711-
Reuben Sperry
B:
22 Nov 1711
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Dorcas Sperry
1713-
Dorcas Sperry
B:
22 Jul 1713
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
John K. Sherman
John K. Sherman
M:
16 Aug 1733
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Lines
Samuel Lines
M:
16 Aug 1733
Jabesh Sperry
1714-
Jabesh Sperry
B:
31 Jan 1713/1714
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
John Osborn
1734-
John Osborn
B:
1734
David Osborn
1746-1786
David Osborn
B:
1746
Connecticut
D:
1786
Connecticut
Mary Talmadge
1753-1814
Mary Talmadge
B:
25 Jan 1753
M:
12 Oct 1769
First Congregational Church, New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Mar 1814
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Benjamin Osborn
1747-
Benjamin Osborn
B:
1747
Chloe Wheadon
Abt 1750-1772
Chloe Wheadon
B:
Abt 1750
M:
28 Apr 1771
First Congregational Church, New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1772
Elizabeth Hurd
Abt 1747-1804
Elizabeth Hurd
B:
Abt 1747
D:
1804
Thomas Osborn
1748-
Thomas Osborn
B:
1748
Elizabeth Osborn
1750-1820
Elizabeth Osborn
B:
1750
D:
1820
James Miles
1746-1781
James Miles
B:
31 Jan 1745/1746
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
19 Jan 1768
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 Oct 1781
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Captain Stephen Hotchkiss
1738-1800
Captain Stephen Hotchkiss
B:
4 Feb 1738
M:
Abt 1792
D:
19 Dec 1800
Thomas Rogers
Mary Osborn
1752-1807
Mary Osborn
B:
1752
D:
1807
John Scott
John Scott
M:
16 Nov 1773
First Congregational Church, New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Nehemiah Osborn
1754-1765
Nehemiah Osborn
B:
1754
D:
1765
Jabesh Osborn
1757-
Jabesh Osborn
B:
1757
Joseph Osborn
Abt 1760-
Joseph Osborn
B:
Abt 1760
Rhoda Osborn
Abt 1761-Bef 1792
Rhoda Osborn
B:
Abt 1761
D:
Bef 1792
Eli Forbes
Elizabeth Sperry
1716-1799
Elizabeth Sperry
B:
11 Nov 1716
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Dec 1799
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Ensign Jeremiah Osborn
1699-1789
Ensign Jeremiah Osborn
B:
1699
M:
18 Apr 1745
Congregational Church, Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
D:
1789
Esther Sperry
Penelope Sperry
Mercy Sperry
Jared Sperry
Mabel Sperry
Gilead Sperry
1719-1788
Gilead Sperry
B:
20 Feb 1719
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Apr 1788
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Mercy Boardman
1726-1795
Mercy Boardman
B:
Feb 1726
D:
17 Oct 1795
Reuben Bradley
1741-
Reuben Bradley
B:
28 Nov 1741
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Eunice Beecher
Eunice Beecher
M:
3 Sep 1766
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Charles Bradley
1743-1799
Charles Bradley
B:
8 Mar 1743
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Oct 1799
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Eunice Hine
Rachel Dickerman
Rachel Dickerman
M:
5 Aug 1773
Congregational Church, Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Bradley
1746-1826
Hannah Bradley
B:
13 Apr 1746
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Jul 1826
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Abner Bradley
1748-1825
Abner Bradley
B:
15 Nov 1748
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Sep 1825
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Comfort Tomlinson
1749-1801
Comfort Tomlinson
B:
13 May 1749
Derby, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Jan 1801
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Ann Canfield
1751-1823
Ann Canfield
B:
17 Oct 1751
Derby, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Dec 1823
Esther Bradley
Abt 1750-1823
Esther Bradley
B:
Abt 1750
D:
14 Nov 1823
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Avis Bradley
Abt 1752-1830
Avis Bradley
B:
Abt 1752
D:
16 Mar 1830
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Gilbert
Benjamin Bradley
Abt 1754-1819
Benjamin Bradley
B:
Abt 1754
D:
Jul 1819
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
Eunice Downs
Eunice Downs
M:
Abt 30 Apr 1800
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
Mabel Bradley
Abt 1758-1839
Mabel Bradley
B:
Abt 1758
D:
14 Feb 1839
Southford, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Candee
Samuel Candee
M:
20 Mar 1777
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Mabel Sperry
1723-1798
Mabel Sperry
B:
27 Sep 1723
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Jan 1798
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Benjamin Bradley
1719-1801
Benjamin Bradley
B:
29 Jul 1719
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1 Feb 1741
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Apr 1801
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Eden Sperry
1725-Aft 1802
Eden Sperry
B:
27 Jun 1725
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Aft 1802
Freelove Gillet
1729-
Freelove Gillet
B:
10 Aug 1729
Derby, New Haven County, CT
M:
6 Jul 1748
Congregational Church, Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Sperry
1727-
Hannah Sperry
B:
21 Apr 1727
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Richard Sperry
1681-1740
Richard Sperry
B:
19 Dec 1681
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1740
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Wilmot
1682-1758
Elizabeth Wilmot
B:
24 Mar 1682
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
19 May 1709
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1758
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Hotchkiss
1735-
Elizabeth Hotchkiss
B:
30 Mar 1735
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Ebenezer Benham
1726-1755
Ebenezer Benham
B:
30 Oct 1726
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
23 Nov 1752
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Dec 1755
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Lieut. Amos Osborn
1722-1790
Lieut. Amos Osborn
B:
6 Jun 1722
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
25 Mar 1758
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Nov 1790
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Joshua Hotchkiss
1705-1728
Joshua Hotchkiss
B:
26 Aug 1705
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Dec 1728
Mary Hotchkiss
1701-1787
Mary Hotchkiss
B:
1 Apr 1701
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Nov 1787
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Esther Barnes
1737-1812
Esther Barnes
B:
25 May 1737
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Aug 1812
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Titus Todd
1730-1806
Titus Todd
B:
16 Jul 1730
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
7 Jun 1758
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Jun 1806
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abraham Barnes
1738-1751
Abraham Barnes
B:
26 Feb 1738
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Dec 1751
Congregational, Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Rebecca Barnes
1740-1801
Rebecca Barnes
B:
2 Feb 1740
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Dec 1801
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
Ebenezer Roberts
1739-1801
Ebenezer Roberts
B:
13 Mar 1739
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Dec 1801
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
Dimon Barnes
1742-1815
Dimon Barnes
B:
10 May 1742
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Dec 1815
Hannah Payne
Mary Barnes
1744-1814
Mary Barnes
B:
26 Oct 1744
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Aug 1814
Abel Bishop
Abt 1741-1801
Abel Bishop
B:
Abt 1741
M:
15 Dec 1763
Congregational Church, North Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1801
Mary Hotchkiss
1707-1764
Mary Hotchkiss
B:
1 Jun 1707
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Aug 1764
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Abraham Barnes
1705-1741
Abraham Barnes
B:
1705
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
27 Feb 1735
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Jan 1741
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Dinah Ives
1745-1812
Dinah Ives
B:
14 Mar 1745
D:
15 Sep 1812
Amasa Hall
1754-
Amasa Hall
B:
7 Dec 1754
Titus Ives
1747-1777
Titus Ives
B:
11 Feb 1746/1747
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Sep 1777
Harlem, New York County, NY
Martha Gaylord
1746-1815
Martha Gaylord
B:
1746
M:
8 Jan 1767
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1815
Stephen Ives
1749-1830
Stephen Ives
B:
27 Jun 1749
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Sep 1830
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Mary Hotchkiss
Abt 1750-
Mary Hotchkiss
B:
Abt 1750
M:
1 Jul 1773
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Ives
1750-1766
Hannah Ives
B:
7 Dec 1750
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Oct 1766
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Ives, Jr.
1709-1776
Joseph Ives, Jr.
B:
10 Dec 1709
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
30 May 1745
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Mar 1776
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Hotchkiss
1709-1717
Hannah Hotchkiss
B:
10 Jan 1709
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Mar 1716/1717
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Esther Hotchkiss
1712-1732
Esther Hotchkiss
B:
18 Feb 1712
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 Jul 1732
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Ephraim Tuttle
1710-1773
Ephraim Tuttle
B:
10 Apr 1710
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
16 Jun 1731
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Feb 1773
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Hotchkiss
1714-1733
Elizabeth Hotchkiss
B:
28 Aug 1714
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Apr 1733
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Jesse Hotchkiss
1738-1776
Jesse Hotchkiss
B:
9 Oct 1738
D:
28 Sep 1776
Charity Mallory
1737-1836
Charity Mallory
B:
1737
M:
2 Oct 1759
D:
1836
Gideon Hotchkiss
1716-1807
Gideon Hotchkiss
B:
5 Dec 1716
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Sep 1807
Prospect, New Haven County, CT
Anne Brockett
1715-1762
Anne Brockett
B:
2 Feb 1715
M:
16 Jun 1737
D:
1 Aug 1762
Esther Hotchkiss
1750-
Esther Hotchkiss
B:
1750
Jacob Johnson
1742-1816
Jacob Johnson
B:
21 Jul 1742
D:
1816
Stephen Hotchkiss
1718-1807
Stephen Hotchkiss
B:
12 Jan 1718
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 May 1807
Burlington, Hartford County, CT
Thankful Cook
1718-1760
Thankful Cook
B:
1718
D:
1760
Thankful Hickock
1722-1812
Thankful Hickock
B:
30 Mar 1722
D:
18 Aug 1812
Anna Royce
1727-
Anna Royce
B:
1727
Silas Hotchkiss
1719-1783
Silas Hotchkiss
B:
20 Nov 1719
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Jan 1783
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Lois Richards
Elizabeth Atwater
1746-1807
Elizabeth Atwater
B:
12 Sep 1745/1746
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Jun 1807
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Ephraim Tuttle
1739-1811
Ephraim Tuttle
B:
20 Mar 1738/1739
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Aug 1764
D:
26 Jul 1811
Lois Atwater
1747-1826
Lois Atwater
B:
17 Sep 1747
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Feb 1826
Worthington, Franklin County, OH
Stephen Atwater
1749-1750
Stephen Atwater
B:
4 Sep 1749
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1750
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Atwater
1749-
Sarah Atwater
B:
25 Nov 1749
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Atwater
1754-1825
Hannah Atwater
B:
27 Nov 1754
D:
1825
John Hall
1753-1795
John Hall
B:
6 Dec 1753
M:
22 Jan 1778
D:
4 Jul 1795
Calib Merriman
1754-1816
Calib Merriman
B:
30 Sep 1754
M:
5 Feb 1800
D:
7 Apr 1816
Naomi Atwater
1756-1843
Naomi Atwater
B:
17 Aug 1756
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Jan 1843
Enos Bunnell
1753-1834
Enos Bunnell
B:
15 May 1753
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1 Jun 1780
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 May 1834
Ruth Atwater
1756-
Ruth Atwater
B:
17 Aug 1756
Jonathan Hall
Jonathan Hall
M:
14 May 1781
Stephen Atwater
1758-Aft 1795
Stephen Atwater
B:
13 May 1758
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Aft 1795
Crawford County, PA
Hannah Hotchkiss
1721-1779
Hannah Hotchkiss
B:
28 Feb 1721
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Aug 1779
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Stephen Atwater
1720-1806
Stephen Atwater
B:
2 Feb 1719/1720
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
23 Feb 1743/1744
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Nov 1806
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Abraham Hotchkiss
1724-1725
Abraham Hotchkiss
B:
28 Dec 1724
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1724-1725
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Bathseba Hotchkiss
1726-1813
Bathseba Hotchkiss
B:
1 Sep 1726
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Aug 1813
Southbury, New Haven County, CT
Benjamin Hotchkiss
1727-1815
Benjamin Hotchkiss
B:
1 Feb 1726/1727
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Apr 1815
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Roberts
Noah Hotchkiss
1730-1760
Noah Hotchkiss
B:
28 Mar 1730
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Jan 1760
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Sperry
1682-1760
Elizabeth Sperry
B:
11 Jan 1682
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 May 1760
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Stephen Hotchkiss
1681-1755
Stephen Hotchkiss
B:
25 Aug 1681
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
12 Dec 1704
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Mar 1755
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
John Douglas
1704-YOUNG
John Douglas
B:
7 Sep 1704
New London, New London County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Robert Douglas
1705-1786
Robert Douglas
B:
28 Dec 1705
New London, New London County, CT
D:
Oct 1786
New London, New London County, CT
Thomas Douglas
1707-1724
Thomas Douglas
B:
18 Feb 1707
New London, New London County, CT
D:
25 Feb 1724
New London, New London County, CT
Mary Douglas
1710-1806
Mary Douglas
B:
1710
New London, New London County, CT
D:
27 Apr 1806
Somers, Tolland County, CT
James Douglas
1713-1803
James Douglas
B:
5 Apr 1713
New London, New London County, CT
D:
21 Apr 1803
New London, New London County, CT
Daniel Douglas
1713-1794
Daniel Douglas
B:
18 Sep 1713
New London, New London County, CT
D:
13 Nov 1794
Norwich, New London County, CT
Lois Calkins
1723-
Lois Calkins
B:
4 Oct 1723
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
13 Nov 1739
Norwich, New London County, CT
Stephen Douglas
1719-1748
Stephen Douglas
B:
18 May 1719
New London, New London County, CT
D:
Dec 1748
New London, New London County, CT
Nathan Douglas
1721-1786
Nathan Douglas
B:
15 Apr 1721
New London, New London County, CT
D:
4 Mar 1786
New London, New London County, CT
John Douglas
1747-1810
John Douglas
B:
1747
D:
1810
Esther Douglas
1750-1840
Esther Douglas
B:
11 Dec 1750
New London, New London County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1840
New Hurley, Ulster County, NY
Peter Chapel
Abt 1746-
Peter Chapel
B:
Abt 1746
New London, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1770
New London, New London County, CT
Grace Douglas
1753-1790
Grace Douglas
B:
1753
D:
1790
Reverend Caleb Douglas
1756-Abt 1833
Reverend Caleb Douglas
B:
12 Feb 1756
New London, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 27 Sep 1833
Gorham, Ontario County, NY
Bethiah Chappell
1753-1788
Bethiah Chappell
B:
1753
M:
20 Nov 1777
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1788
Sarah Hall
1762-1830
Sarah Hall
B:
1762
M:
10 Feb 1789
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1830
David Douglas
1758-1851
David Douglas
B:
1758
D:
1851
Joshua Douglas
1760-1837
Joshua Douglas
B:
1760
D:
1837
Elijah Douglas
1762-1780
Elijah Douglas
B:
1762
D:
1780
Stephen Douglas
1763-1805
Stephen Douglas
B:
1763
D:
1805
Daniel Douglas
1768-1832
Daniel Douglas
B:
1768
D:
1832
Abel Douglas
1770-1778
Abel Douglas
B:
1770
D:
1778
Isaac Douglas
1773-1811
Isaac Douglas
B:
1773
D:
1811
Elizabeth Douglas
1776-
Elizabeth Douglas
B:
1776
Captain John Douglas
1724-1777
Captain John Douglas
B:
8 Apr 1724
New London, New London County, CT
D:
13 Dec 1777
New London, New London County, CT
Esther Leach
1728-1803
Esther Leach
B:
28 Mar 1728
New London, New London County, CT
M:
11 May 1746
Congregational Church, New London, New London County, CT
D:
6 Nov 1803
Whitestown, Oneida County, NY
Hannah Sperry
1685-1758
Hannah Sperry
B:
4 Jan 1684/1685
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1758
New London, New London County, CT
Thomas Douglas
1679-1724
Thomas Douglas
B:
15 May 1679
New London, New London County, CT
M:
25 Nov 1703
New London, New London County, CT
D:
3 Mar 1724
New London, New London County, CT
John Sperry
1687-
John Sperry
B:
1687
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
John Lines
1746-
John Lines
B:
22 Aug 1746
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
James Lines
1748-
James Lines
B:
30 Nov 1748
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Ashbel Lines
1751-
Ashbel Lines
B:
9 Apr 1751
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Pamela Lines
1756-
Pamela Lines
B:
15 Apr 1756
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Ezra Lines
1760-
Ezra Lines
B:
24 Sep 1760
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Benjamin Lines
1762-
Benjamin Lines
B:
16 Aug 1762
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Lines
1764-
Sarah Lines
B:
31 Dec 1764
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Ebenezer Lines
1767-
Ebenezer Lines
B:
25 Jun 1767
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Thankful Sperry
1725-1811
Thankful Sperry
B:
7 Jul 1725
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Aug 1811
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
James Lines
Abt 1725-1792
James Lines
B:
Abt 1725
M:
7 Jan 1745/1746
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Jan 1792
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
John Sperry
1691-1725
John Sperry
B:
3 Dec 1691
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Mar 1725
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Perkins
1696-
Sarah Perkins
B:
6 Dec 1696
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
4 Jan 1719
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Parents
John Post
1626-1711
Esther (Hester) Hyde
1635-1703
Elizabeth Post
1655-1715
Elizabeth Post
B:
22 Feb 1655
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
19 Sep 1715
Norwich, New London County, CT
John Sperry
1649-1692
John Sperry
B:
9 Jan 1648/1649
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1 Sep 1676
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1692
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Nathaniel Mix
1749-1781
Nathaniel Mix
B:
17 Nov 1749
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Nov 1781
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Thankful Alling
Abt 1755-1831
Thankful Alling
B:
Abt 1755
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
9 Feb 1773
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Aug 1831
New Haven County, CT
Nathaniel Mix
1725-1749
Nathaniel Mix
B:
11 Mar 1724/1725
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Sep 1749
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Bradley
Sarah Bradley
M:
9 Feb 1748/1749
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Mix
1760-1825
Mary Mix
B:
17 Jun 1760
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Nov 1825
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
William Noyes
Anna Mix
1762-1800
Anna Mix
B:
6 Feb 1762
D:
13 Feb 1800
Isaac Gilbert
Isaac Gilbert
M:
31 May 1778
First Congregational Church, New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Jabez Mix
1728-1762
Jabez Mix
B:
12 Sep 1728
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1762
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Jemima Brown
Jemima Brown
M:
12 Feb 1759
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Stephen Mix
1728-1736
Stephen Mix
B:
10 Dec 1728
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
21 May 1736
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Anna Bunnell
1695-
Anna Bunnell
B:
11 Oct 1695
Nathaniel Mix, Jr.
Abt 1693-1756
Nathaniel Mix, Jr.
B:
Abt 1693
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
2 Jan 1723/1724
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Oct 1756
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Benjamin Bunnell
1642-1697
Benjamin Bunnell
B:
1642
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1694
D:
12 Mar 1697
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Edmund Dorman
Edmund Dorman
M:
19 Sep 1700