Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
George Felt
1638 - 1676 (37 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
George Felt
1661-1729
George Felt
B:
1661
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
24 Feb 1729
Salem, Essex County, MA
Hannah Hol
Hannah Hol
M:
27 Feb 1695
Jonathan Ashby
1717-1797
Jonathan Ashby
B:
21 Jul 1717
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1 Nov 1797
Salem, Essex County, MA
Elizabeth (Mrs. West) Dean
1718-1783
Elizabeth (Mrs. West) Dean
B:
7 Sep 1718
Salem, Essex County, MA
M:
19 Apr 1739
Salem, Essex County, MA
D:
25 Jun 1783
Salem, Essex County, MA
Jemima Felt
1696-1769
Jemima Felt
B:
19 Feb 1696
Salem, Essex County, MA
D:
23 Nov 1769
Salem, Essex County, MA
Jonathan Ashby
1694-1729
Jonathan Ashby
B:
28 Sep 1694
Salem, Essex County, MA
M:
17 Nov 1716
Salem, Essex County, MA
D:
22 Jul 1729
Salem, Essex County, MA
Jemima Bonfield
1668-1748
Jemima Bonfield
B:
1668
Marblehead, Essex County, MA
M:
27 Feb 1696
Marblehead, Essex County, MA
D:
17 Feb 1748
Salem, Essex County, MA
Samuel Palmer
1718-
Samuel Palmer
B:
1718
Rowley, Essex County, MA
Rachel Warfield
Abt 1720-
Rachel Warfield
B:
Abt 1720
M:
28 Feb 1738/1739
Upton, Worcester County, MA
Mary Felt
Abt 1694-Bef 1770
Mary Felt
B:
Abt 1694
Falmouth, Cumberland County, ME
D:
Bef 13 Apr 1770
Samuel Palmer
1686-Bef 1730
Samuel Palmer
B:
22 May 1686
Rowley, Essex County, MA
M:
6 Nov 1707
Rowley, Essex County, MA
D:
Bef 4 Mar 1729/1730
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Samuel Walker
Samuel Walker
M:
5 Jul 1760
Upton, Worcester County, MA
Rachel Felt
1726-1740
Rachel Felt
B:
11 Jun 1726
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
6 Mar 1739/1740
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Elizabeth Felt
Abt 1727-
Elizabeth Felt
B:
Abt 1727
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
Lebanon, Madison County, NY
Joseph Chapin
1726-1811
Joseph Chapin
B:
30 Jan 1726
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
12 Jan 1748/1749
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
25 Feb 1811
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Felt
1728-1728
Samuel Felt
B:
22 Oct 1728
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
13 Nov 1728
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Mehitabel Felt
1730-
Mehitabel Felt
B:
22 Mar 1729/1730
Hannah Felt
1732-1741
Hannah Felt
B:
8 Apr 1732
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
16 Feb 1740/1741
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Samuel Felt
1735-1803
Samuel Felt
B:
13 Apr 1735
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
31 Jul 1803
Lebanon, Madison County, NY
Mehitable Buell
1743-1794
Mehitable Buell
B:
6 Jul 1743
Somers, Tolland County, CT
M:
22 Jan 1761
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
14 Aug 1794
Lebanon, Madison County, NY
Mercy (Mrs. Felt)
1747-1819
Mercy (Mrs. Felt)
B:
1747
M:
Aft 1794
Lebanon, Madison County, NY
D:
13 Mar 1819
Lebanon, Madison County, NY
Ruth Felt
1738-
Ruth Felt
B:
25 Apr 1738
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Thomas Collyer
Abt 1709-1763
Thomas Collyer
B:
Abt 1709
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
13 Dec 1760
D:
5 Aug 1763
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Naomi Felt
1741-
Naomi Felt
B:
25 Mar 1741
Somers, Tolland County, CT
David Felt
1743-1762
David Felt
B:
13 Aug 1743
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
23 Sep 1762
Elijah Felt
1745-
Elijah Felt
B:
19 Jul 1745
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Samuel Felt
1698-1788
Samuel Felt
A:
5 Jun 1698
Salem, Essex County, MA
D:
23 Mar 1788
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Rachel Kibbe
1707-1745
Rachel Kibbe
B:
16 Sep 1707
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1725
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
24 Jul 1745
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Elizabeth Felt
1696-Aft 1759
Elizabeth Felt
B:
June 1696
Salem, Essex County, MA
D:
Aft 1759
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Benjamin Poor
1696-Bef 1759
Benjamin Poor
B:
23 Mar 1695/1696
Rowley, Essex County, MA
M:
Abt 1717
D:
Bef 2 Apr 1759
Elisha Kibbe
1729-1805
Elisha Kibbe
B:
27 Aug 1729
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
15 Dec 1805
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Peter Kibbe
1731-1808
Peter Kibbe
B:
15 Jun 1731
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
15 Feb 1808
Johnstown, Fulton County, NY
Esther Wood
Zerah Kibbe
1734-1815
Zerah Kibbe
B:
17 Sep 1734
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
12 Dec 1815
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Hannah Bement
1738-1803
Hannah Bement
B:
1738
Somers, Tolland County, CT
M:
23 Jun 1757
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
19 Jan 1803
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Charles Kibbe
1737-1805
Charles Kibbe
B:
11 May 1737
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
8 Dec 1805
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Timothy Kibbe
1739-Abt 1821
Timothy Kibbe
B:
3 Dec 1739
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
Abt 1821
Mehitable Kibbe
1743-1825
Mehitable Kibbe
B:
27 May 1743
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
1825
Mehitabel Felt
1698-1783
Mehitabel Felt
B:
12 Dec 1698
Rowley, Essex County, MA
D:
25 Dec 1783
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Elisha Kibbe
1698-Bef 1792
Elisha Kibbe
B:
23 Feb 1698
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 May 1728
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 24 Aug 1792
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Joseph Felt
1700-Abt 1701
Joseph Felt
B:
29 May 1700
Salem, Essex County, MA
D:
Abt 1701
Joseph Felt
1701-
Joseph Felt
B:
20 Jul 1701
Salem, Essex County, MA
D:
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Phineas Felt
1703-Bef 1747
Phineas Felt
B:
9 Jan 1702/1703
Rowley, Essex County, MA
D:
Bef 1747
Mary (Mercy) Parsons
1722-1760
Mary (Mercy) Parsons
B:
3 May 1722
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 May 1744
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
10 Jan 1760
Farmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Abigail Felt
1710-
Abigail Felt
B:
24 Dec 1710
Rowley, Essex County, MA
Ebenezer Buck
Ebenezer Buck
M:
15 Nov 1731
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Samuel Felt
1665-Aft 1706
Samuel Felt
B:
1665
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 1706
Rowley, Essex County, MA
Elizabeth (Mrs. Felt)
1672-
Elizabeth (Mrs. Felt)
B:
1672
Salem, Essex County, MA
M:
3 Jan 1694/1695
Salem, Essex County, MA
Elizabeth Felt
1695-
Elizabeth Felt
B:
4 Nov 1695
Marblehead, Essex County, MA
George Trask
George Trask
M:
1 Aug 1715
Salem, Essex County, MA
Jonathan Felt
Abt 1722-Bef 1761
Jonathan Felt
B:
Abt 1722
Salem, Essex County, MA
D:
Bef 1761
Sarah Reeves
Sarah Reeves
M:
18 Jul 1744
John Felt
Abt 1723-1785
John Felt
B:
Abt 1723
Salem, Essex County, MA
D:
17 Aug 1785
Deborah Skerry
Deborah Skerry
M:
1 Jan 1750
Elizabeth Felt
Abt 1725-
Elizabeth Felt
B:
Abt 1725
Salem, Essex County, MA
John
John
M:
3 Dec 1746
Salem, Essex County, MA
Nathaniel Felt
Abt 1727-1789
Nathaniel Felt
B:
Abt 1727
Salem, Essex County, MA
D:
2 Nov 1789
Mary Magford
Mary Magford
M:
19 Aug 1749
Salem, Essex County, MA
Joseph Felt
Abt 1731-
Joseph Felt
B:
Abt 1731
Salem, Essex County, MA
Mary Swan
Mary Swan
M:
8 Dec 1757
David Felt
Abt 1733-Aft 1792
David Felt
B:
Abt 1733
Salem, Essex County, MA
D:
Aft 1792
Susannah (Hannah) Beckett
1740-1798
Susannah (Hannah) Beckett
B:
11 Dec 1740
Salem, Essex County, MA
M:
8 Nov 1758
D:
12 Oct 1798
Salem, Essex County, MA
Jonathan Felt
1699-Bef 1751
Jonathan Felt
B:
4 Nov 1699
Salem, Essex County, MA
D:
Bef 1751
Salem, Essex County, MA
Hannah Silsbee
Abt 1700-
Hannah Silsbee
B:
Abt 1700
Salem, Essex County, MA
M:
26 Jul 1721
Salem, Essex County, MA
Jonathan Felt
1667-1702
Jonathan Felt
B:
23 Mar 1667
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1702
Salem, Essex County, MA
Elizabeth Purchase
Abt 1670-Bef 1700
Elizabeth Purchase
B:
Abt 1670
Marblehead, Essex County, MA
M:
3 Jan 1694
Salem, Essex County, MA
D:
Bef 1700
Salem, Essex County, MA
Elizabeth Blaney
Mary Felt
1669-1753
Mary Felt
B:
12 Dec 1669
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
4 Aug 1753
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Steffidburg Wood
Steffidburg Wood
M:
12 Dec 1689
Rowley, Essex County, MA
Samuel Wood
1691-
Samuel Wood
B:
4 Nov 1691
Rowley, Essex County, MA
Sarah Wood
1692-
Sarah Wood
B:
15 Feb 1692
Rowley, Essex County, MA
James Wood
1695-
James Wood
B:
9 Apr 1695
Rowley, Essex County, MA
Mary Pratt
1721-1803
Mary Pratt
B:
3 Oct 1721
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
10 Oct 1803
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Daniel Kibbe
1720-1810
Daniel Kibbe
B:
1 Sep 1720
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
29 Oct 1741/1742
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
15 Dec 1810
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Jacob Pratt
1723-1799
Jacob Pratt
B:
1 Mar 1723
Sherborn, Middlesex County, MA
D:
1799
Elizabeth Jones
Abt 1723-
Elizabeth Jones
B:
Abt 1723
M:
Aft 27 Apr 1746
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Sarah Pratt
1726-1775
Sarah Pratt
B:
29 Jul 1726
Sherborn, Middlesex County, MA
D:
12 Oct 1775
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Elias Chapin
1716-1791
Elias Chapin
B:
22 Oct 1716
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
10 May 1747
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
6 Sep 1791
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Ebenezer Pratt
1731-1804
Ebenezer Pratt
B:
3 Feb 1731
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
21 Jul 1804
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Zilpha Wood
1732-1807
Zilpha Wood
B:
1732
Connecticut
M:
21 Jun 1753
D:
24 Jul 1807
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Abner Pratt
1735-1741
Abner Pratt
B:
1735
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
17 Jul 1741
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Mary Wood
1698-1776
Mary Wood
B:
28 Jan 1698
Rowley, Essex County, MA
D:
3 Mar 1776
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Ebenezer Pratt
1695-1769
Ebenezer Pratt
B:
13 Jun 1695
Sherborn, Middlesex County, MA
M:
28 Jan 1719
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
2 Sep 1769
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Wood
1698-1701
Joseph Wood
B:
2 Feb 1698
D:
14 Mar 1700/1701
Rowley, Essex County, MA
Dorothy Wood
1733-1804
Dorothy Wood
B:
9 Feb 1733
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
D:
16 Dec 1804
Spencer, Worcester County, MA
Jonas Bemis
1737-1790
Jonas Bemis
B:
25 Mar 1737
Spencer, Worcester County, MA
D:
7 May 1790
Spencer, Worcester County, MA
Obadian Wood
1726-
Obadian Wood
B:
22 Apr 1726
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
Rebecca Forbush
1733-
Rebecca Forbush
B:
1733
Hannah Wood
1729-
Hannah Wood
B:
5 Apr 1729
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
Thomas Wood
1736-
Thomas Wood
B:
2 Mar 1736
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
Josiah Wood
1701-1728
Josiah Wood
B:
14 Mar 1701
D:
1728
Dorothy Hamilton
1704-1777
Dorothy Hamilton
B:
1704
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
D:
1777
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
Ruth Wood
1727-
Ruth Wood
B:
24 Jul 1727
Hartford County, CT
John Parsons
Jemima Wood
1729-1807
Jemima Wood
B:
29 Nov 1729
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
Dec 1807
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Timothy Root
1718-1794
Timothy Root
B:
2 Feb 1717/1718
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 Oct 1748
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
21 Jun 1794
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Hannah Killam
1706-1777
Hannah Killam
B:
23 Aug 1706
D:
1777
Ruth Wood
1704-
Ruth Wood
B:
4 Jun 1704
Rowley, Essex County, MA
Elizabeth Wood
1706-Bef 1775
Elizabeth Wood
B:
26 May 1706
Rowley, Essex County, MA
B:
Bef 21 Oct 1775
Zilpha Wood
1732-1807
Zilpha Wood
B:
1732
Connecticut
D:
24 Jul 1807
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Ebenezer Pratt
1731-1804
Ebenezer Pratt
B:
3 Feb 1731
Somers, Tolland County, CT
M:
21 Jun 1753
D:
21 Jul 1804
Somers, Tolland County, CT
George Wood
1708-
George Wood
B:
13 Aug 1708
Rowley, Essex County, MA
Mercy (Mrs. Wood)
Ann Wood
1710-1783
Ann Wood
B:
21 Dec 1710
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
D:
1783
Daniel David Wood
1714-
Daniel David Wood
B:
13 Mar 1714
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
Josiah Wood
1664-1728
Josiah Wood
B:
5 Sep 1664
Rowley, Essex County, MA
M:
17 Oct 1689
Rowley, Essex County, MA
D:
10 Dec 1728
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Parents
George Felt
Abt 1600-1693
Elizabeth (widow) Wilkinson
1612-1662
George Felt
1638-1676
George Felt
B:
26 Nov 1638
Suffolk County, MA
D:
23 Sep 1676
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
Jane Phillipa Andrews
1632-1709
Jane Phillipa Andrews
B:
1632
Salem, Essex County, MA
M:
25 Nov 1662
Casco Bay, Cumberland County, ME
D:
29 Sep 1709
Rowley, Essex County, MA