Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
John Bailey
Aft 1630 - 1696 (~ 65 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
John Bailey, Jr.
1661-1734
John Bailey, Jr.
B:
17 Apr 1661
New London, New London County, CT
D:
28 Sep 1734
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
David Bailey
1731-
David Bailey
B:
1731
Joshua Bailey
1733-1809
Joshua Bailey
B:
Feb 1732/1733
Connecticut
D:
1 Sep 1809
Anna (Anne) Foote
1739-1809
Anna (Anne) Foote
B:
1 Aug 1739
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
6 Apr 1758
Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1 Sep 1809
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Elijah Bailey
1738-
Elijah Bailey
B:
1738
Elizabeth Bailey
1740-1797
Elizabeth Bailey
B:
22 Nov 1740
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
28 Apr 1797
Thomas Shepard
1731-1824
Thomas Shepard
B:
20 Jul 1731
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
5 Apr 1781
D:
7 Apr 1824
Easthampton, Hampshire County, MA
Phebe Bailey
1740-
Phebe Bailey
B:
1740
James Bailey
1742-
James Bailey
B:
1742
David Bailey
1705-1747
David Bailey
B:
25 Jul 1705
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Sep 1747
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Jane Wadsworth
Bef 1715-
Jane Wadsworth
B:
Bef 1715
Elihue Bailey
1730-
Elihue Bailey
B:
14 Feb 1729/1730
Eunice Bailey
1732-
Eunice Bailey
B:
3 Sep 1732
Mary Bailey
1736-
Mary Bailey
B:
15 May 1736
Lydia Bailey
1738-
Lydia Bailey
B:
14 Jul 1738
Aaron Bailey
1740-
Aaron Bailey
B:
8 Jun 1740
Daniel Bailey
1705-
Daniel Bailey
B:
25 Jul 1705
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary (Mrs. Bailey)
Mary (Mrs. Bailey)
M:
16 Apr 1729
Sybel Bailey
Caleb Cone
Caleb Cone
M:
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Eunice Bailey
1744-
Eunice Bailey
B:
9 Jan 1743/1744
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Hope Bailey
1746-
Hope Bailey
B:
25 Oct 1746
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Jonathan Brooks
Jonathan Brooks
M:
1 Oct 1767
Congregational Church, Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Susanna Bailey
1749-
Susanna Bailey
B:
10 Mar 1748/1749
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Bezaleel Shayler
Bezaleel Shayler
M:
Dec 1767
Jemima Bailey
1751-
Jemima Bailey
B:
7 Jul 1751
Ambrose Bailey
1755-
Ambrose Bailey
B:
13 Jun 1755
Ezekiel Bailey
-1756
Ezekiel Bailey
D:
4 Oct 1756
Albany, Albany County, NY
Sarah Smith
Sarah Smith
M:
25 Feb 1741/1742
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Phebe Bailey
Nathaniel Bailey
1664-1760
Nathaniel Bailey
B:
1664
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1760
Mary Bailey
1744-1824
Mary Bailey
B:
1744
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
19 Oct 1824
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Prosper Brainerd
1735-1821
Prosper Brainerd
B:
6 Jan 1735
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
5 Nov 1767
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
30 Dec 1821
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Anna Bailey
Diana Bailey
Ebenezer Sage
Ebenezer Sage
M:
20 Sep 1780
Congregational Church, Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Benjamin Bailey
Abt 1690-
Benjamin Bailey
B:
Abt 1690
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Eunice (Mrs. Bailey)
Comfort Bailey
1728-
Comfort Bailey
B:
5 Nov 1728
Solomon Bailey
1731-
Solomon Bailey
B:
25 Jan 1730/1731
Jemima Bailey
1733-
Jemima Bailey
B:
June 1733
Hezekiah Bailey
1737-
Hezekiah Bailey
B:
1737
Hezekiah Bailey
Abt 1703-
Hezekiah Bailey
B:
Abt 1703
Elizabeth Davis
Elizabeth Davis
M:
11 Nov 1727
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Bailey
1742-1823
Sarah Bailey
B:
1742
Connecticut
D:
10 Oct 1823
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Timothy Hubbard
1734-1809
Timothy Hubbard
B:
22 Apr 1734
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
5 Apr 1764
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
15 May 1809
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Benjamin Bailey
Abt 1707-1778
Benjamin Bailey
B:
Abt 1707
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
May 1778
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Samuel Bailey
1740-1827
Samuel Bailey
B:
19 Mar 1739/1740
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
9 Sep 1827
Whitestown, Oneida County, NY
Ruth Clark
Ruth Clark
M:
Abt 1760
Ephraim Bailey
1741-1828
Ephraim Bailey
B:
11 Nov 1741
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
11 Sep 1828
Bethlehem, Albany County, NY
Lucy Root
1756-1845
Lucy Root
B:
18 Apr 1756
Bennington County, VT
M:
15 Apr 1773
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Jul 1845
Solomon Bailey
Jerusha Bailey
Samuel Bailey
1713-
Samuel Bailey
B:
1713
Higganum, Middlesex County, CT
unknown
Ruth Bailey
Abt 1735-
Ruth Bailey
B:
Abt 1735
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Aaron Thomas
Aaron Thomas
M:
13 Apr 1754
Joseph Bailey
1748-Aft 1821
Joseph Bailey
B:
11 Mar 1747/1748
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Aft 1821
Rensselaer County, NY
Lydia (Mrs. Bailey)
second wife
Comfort Bailey
1749-
Comfort Bailey
B:
30 Jul 1749
Ruth (Mrs. Bailey)
Benjamin Bailey
1665-1710
Benjamin Bailey
B:
11 Nov 1665
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1710
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sarah (Mrs. Bailey)
Thomas Clark
-1746
Thomas Clark
D:
1746
Jonathan Clark
David Clark
Israel Clark
Susanna Clark
Stephen Cone
Stephen Cone
M:
21 Feb 1731/1732
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Daniel Mason
1728-1730
Daniel Mason
B:
Jul 1728
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
13 Nov 1730
Norwich, New London County, CT
Jeremiah Mason, Jr.
1730-1813
Jeremiah Mason, Jr.
B:
1 Feb 1730
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
1813
Elizabeth Fitch
1731-1809
Elizabeth Fitch
B:
1731
M:
9 May 1754
Second Congregational Church, Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1809
Dorothy Mason
1732-1770
Dorothy Mason
B:
9 Apr 1732
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
1770
Lieut. Governor Joseph Marsh
1727-1811
Lieut. Governor Joseph Marsh
B:
12 Jan 1726/1727
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
10 Jan 1750
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
9 Feb 1811
Hartford, Windsor County, VT
Daniel Mason
1735-1751
Daniel Mason
B:
11 Apr 1735
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
11 Mar 1751
Norwich, New London County, CT
Mary Mason
1736-1778
Mary Mason
B:
22 Dec 1736
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
1778
Norwich, New London County, CT
Nathaniel Huntington
Nathaniel Huntington
M:
15 Apr 1756
Norwich, New London County, CT
Anne Mason
1738-1780
Anne Mason
B:
3 Mar 1738
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
1780
William Whiting
William Whiting
M:
1767-1778
Norwich, New London County, CT
David Mason
1742-1804
David Mason
B:
2 Nov 1742
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
15 Nov 1804
Hartford, Washington County, NY
Susannah West
1742-
Susannah West
B:
28 Apr 1742
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
2 Dec 1762
Elizabeth Mason
1744-1800
Elizabeth Mason
B:
27 Aug 1744
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
1800
Theodore Sedgewick
Mary Clark
1702-1799
Mary Clark
B:
1702
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
11 Apr 1799
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Jeremiah Mason
1703-1779
Jeremiah Mason
B:
4 Mar 1703
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
24 May 1727
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
1779
Franklin, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Bailey
1668-Aft 1728
Elizabeth Bailey
B:
1668
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Aft 1728
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Thomas Clark
Abt 1647-1746
Thomas Clark
B:
Abt 1647
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
Bef 7 Mar 1685/1686
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1746
Mary Bailey
Abt 1670-
Mary Bailey
B:
Abt 1670
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
David Conwall
Lydia Bailey
1673-Abt 1728
Lydia Bailey
B:
2 Aug 1673
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 28 Dec 1728
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Hubbard
1698-1774
Mary Hubbard
B:
25 Dec 1698
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
14 May 1774
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
John Parmelee
1691-1775
John Parmelee
B:
2 Nov 1691
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
18 Jun 1718
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Jan 1775
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Joel Hubbard
1727-1802
Joel Hubbard
B:
19 Jan 1726/1727
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 Mar 1802
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Anne (Anna) B. Clark
Abt 1732-1811
Anne (Anna) B. Clark
B:
Abt 1732
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
25 Jul 1753
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
18 Jun 1811
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Daniel Hubbard, IV
1729-1825
Daniel Hubbard, IV
B:
1 Mar 1729
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1825
Schoharie, Schoharie County, NY
Eunice Clark
1742-1810
Eunice Clark
B:
11 Apr 1742
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
2 Apr 1761
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1810
Broome Township, Schoharie County, NY
Samuel Hubbard
1731-1816
Samuel Hubbard
B:
21 Jul 1731
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
20 Jun 1816
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Smith
1733-1818
Sarah Smith
B:
1733
Connecticut
M:
1759
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
2 Feb 1818
Middlesex County, CT
James Hubbard
1732-1808
James Hubbard
B:
28 Dec 1732
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
18 Jul 1808
Connecticut
Hepsibah Smith
1737-
Hepsibah Smith
B:
25 Jan 1737
M:
Abt 1760
D:
New Durham, Greene County, NY
Timothy Hubbard
1734-1809
Timothy Hubbard
B:
22 Apr 1734
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
15 May 1809
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Bailey
1742-1823
Sarah Bailey
B:
1742
Connecticut
M:
5 Apr 1764
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 Oct 1823
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Aaron Hubbard
1735-Abt 1805
Aaron Hubbard
B:
22 May 1735
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Abt 1805
Connecticut
Damaris Walkley
Abt 1736-1818
Damaris Walkley
B:
Abt 1736
Connecticut
M:
7 Jun 1769
Congregational Church, Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Oct 1818
Batavia, Genesee County, NY
Edmund Hubbard
1737-
Edmund Hubbard
B:
2 Mar 1736/1737
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Connecticut
Job Hubbard
1739-1822
Job Hubbard
B:
1739
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
2 May 1822
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Thankful Clark
1740-1835
Thankful Clark
B:
1740
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
15 Jan 1767
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
13 Mar 1835
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Shaler (Shailer) Hubbard
1742-1832
Shaler (Shailer) Hubbard
B:
1742
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 May 1832
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Anne Walkley
1755-1825
Anne Walkley
B:
1755
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
10 Oct 1771
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1825
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Martha Hubbard
1748-1775
Martha Hubbard
B:
1748
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1775
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Benjamin Burr
1746-1833
Benjamin Burr
B:
26 Jul 1746
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
10 Sep 1773
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
6 Apr 1833
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Lieut. Daniel Hubbard, III
1701-1755
Lieut. Daniel Hubbard, III
B:
1 Sep 1701
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
11 Mar 1755
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Temperance Shaler
1704-Aft 1746
Temperance Shaler
B:
25 Jul 1704
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
15 Apr 1727
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Aft 1746
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Simeon Munger
1727-1815
Simeon Munger
B:
6 Apr 1727
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Mar 1815
Sarah Scranton
1733-1815
Sarah Scranton
B:
23 Jan 1732/1733
Connecticut
M:
3 Jul 1751
D:
15 Dec 1815
Susanna Hubbard
1703-1788
Susanna Hubbard
B:
23 Nov 1703
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 Mar 1788
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Ebenezer Munger, Sr.
1693-1729
Ebenezer Munger, Sr.
B:
4 Jul 1693
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
6 Jul 1726
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
29 Jun 1729
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Josiah Crampton
1700-1776
Josiah Crampton
B:
1700
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
14 Feb 1732/1733
D:
12 Feb 1776
Elizabeth Hubbard
1706-1778
Elizabeth Hubbard
B:
18 Apr 1706
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
16 Mar 1778
Middlesex County, CT
Josiah Munger
1704-1780
Josiah Munger
B:
20 Jul 1704
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
24 Jul 1727
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
21 Feb 1780
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Elisha Cone
1735-1794
Elisha Cone
B:
13 Dec 1735
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
16 Jul 1794
Middlefield, Middlesex County, CT
Martha Bates
Martha Bates
M:
26 May 1757
Congregational Church, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Hubbard
1708-1755
Hannah Hubbard
B:
1708
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1 Dec 1755
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Deacon Elisha Cone
1709-1809
Deacon Elisha Cone
B:
11 Sep 1709
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
13 Jun 1734
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
6 Mar 1809
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Martha Hubbard
1711-1793
Martha Hubbard
B:
Aug 1711
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1793
Middlesex County, CT
Alvin Stone
Abraham Stowe
Abt 1707-
Abraham Stowe
B:
Abt 1707
Connecticut
M:
Abt 1730
Connecticut
D:
Connecticut
Thomas Hubbard, Jr.
1750-1803
Thomas Hubbard, Jr.
B:
1750
D:
6 Jun 1803
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Boardman
1752-1829
Sarah Boardman
B:
1752
M:
6 Nov 1771
Congregational Church, Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1829
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Thomas Hubbard
1713-1795
Thomas Hubbard
B:
2 Jan 1713
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
23 Mar 1795
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Snow
1720-1756
Elizabeth Snow
B:
15 Dec 1720
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
26 Jun 1744
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
23 Apr 1756
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Daniel Hubbard
1759-1778
Daniel Hubbard
B:
1759
D:
1778
Sarah Clark
Abt 1717-
Sarah Clark
B:
Abt 1717
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
8 May 1758
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Susannah Hubbard
1737-1827
Susannah Hubbard
B:
1737
D:
1827
Asa Hubbard
1739-1805
Asa Hubbard
B:
1739
D:
1805
Mary Hubbard
1740-1832
Mary Hubbard
B:
19 May 1740
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
30 Jan 1832
Harpersfield, Delaware County, NY
Captain James Smith
1738-1831
Captain James Smith
B:
19 May 1738
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1759
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
11 Jan 1831
Harpersfield, Delaware County, NY
Catharine Hubbard
1744-1825
Catharine Hubbard
B:
1744
D:
1825
Jeremiah Hubbard
1716-1803
Jeremiah Hubbard
B:
1 Feb 1716
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
30 Nov 1803
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Alice Shaler
1713-1760
Alice Shaler
B:
11 Mar 1713
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
11 Nov 1736
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
2 Dec 1760
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Wells
1715-1810
Mary Wells
B:
1715
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
25 Feb 1762
Congregational Church, Middlesex County, CT
D:
21 Jul 1810
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Susanna Bailey
1677-1719
Susanna Bailey
B:
1677
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
2 Dec 1719
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Daniel Hubbard
1673-1756
Daniel Hubbard
B:
16 Dec 1673
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
8 Dec 1697
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
14 Jan 1756
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
David Williams
1752-1837
David Williams
B:
21 Feb 1751/1752
D:
20 May 1837
Rome, Oneida County, NY
Lucy Walworth
Solomon Williams
1753-1852
Solomon Williams
B:
21 Sep 1753
D:
6 Jul 1852
Rome, Oneida County, NY
Elizabeth Ashby
Elizabeth Ashby
M:
Apr 1779
John Williams
1759-1848
John Williams
B:
12 Mar 1759
D:
11 Sep 1848
Rome, Oneida County, NY
Sarah Stark
Sarah Stark
M:
15 Oct 1779
Catherine Morton
Sarah Williams
Abt 1760-1820
Sarah Williams
B:
Abt 1760
D:
1 May 1820
Greene, Chenango County, NY
Nathan Burrows
1746-1808
Nathan Burrows
B:
17 May 1746
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
1788
D:
18 Aug 1808
Greene, Chenango County, NY
Benjamin Williams
Stephen Williams
James Williams
Simeon Williams
Jesse Williams
Amy Williams
Jehu Williams
1774-1837
Jehu Williams
B:
24 Aug 1774
D:
29 Oct 1837
Sarah Arbuckle
David Williams, Jr.
1728-1801
David Williams, Jr.
B:
1728
D:
Jan 1801
Amy Packer
Amy Packer
M:
Abt 1748
Benajah Avery
1743-1811
Benajah Avery
B:
15 Dec 1743
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
26 Jun 1811
Ledyard, New London County, CT
Bridget Monroe
-1795
Bridget Monroe
M:
23 Sep 1773
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
15 Jan 1795
Ledyard, New London County, CT
Zipporah Avery
1746-1804
Zipporah Avery
B:
22 May 1746
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
Sep 1804
Groton, New London County, CT
Noah Bailey
1743-
Noah Bailey
B:
20 Jun 1743
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
5 Nov 1764
Groton, New London County, CT
Esther Avery
1756-
Esther Avery
B:
4 Feb 1756
Groton, New London County, CT
Nathan Swan
1754-
Nathan Swan
B:
23 Jan 1754
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
10 Mar 1775
Stonington, New London County, CT
Daniel Avery
1758-1822
Daniel Avery
B:
25 Feb 1758
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
1 Dec 1822
Ledyard, New London County, CT
Sybil Park
1755-1811
Sybil Park
B:
12 Jul 1755
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
27 Apr 1778
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
24 Mar 1811
Ledyard, New London County, CT
Deborah Brewster
Deborah Brewster
M:
4 Jun 1812
Preston, New London County, CT
Mary Avery
1760-
Mary Avery
B:
6 Apr 1760
Groton, New London County, CT
Timothy Wightman
Timothy Wightman
M:
17 Apr 1783
Groton, New London County, CT
David Avery
1762-1823
David Avery
B:
5 Sep 1762
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
11 May 1823
Patterson, Putnam County, NY
Hannah Avery
1763-1814
Hannah Avery
B:
20 Jun 1763
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
12 Nov 1783
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
4 Feb 1814
Patterson, Putnam County, NY
Lucretia Williams
1723-1790
Lucretia Williams
B:
29 Nov 1723
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
15 Mar 1790
Groton, New London County, CT
Asa Avery
1721-1789
Asa Avery
B:
21 Jul 1721
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
22 Dec 1742
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
27 Sep 1789
Groton, New London County, CT
Richard Williams
Abt 1727-1807
Richard Williams
B:
Abt 1727
D:
1807
Asa Williams
Abt 1757-
Asa Williams
B:
Abt 1757
Groton, New London County, CT
Asa Williams
1758-1846
Asa Williams
B:
17 Mar 1758
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
20 Mar 1846
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Lucretia Williams
1759-1796
Lucretia Williams
B:
30 Oct 1759
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
13 Dec 1796
Lenox, Berkshire County, MA
Daniel Williams
1762-
Daniel Williams
B:
6 Apr 1762
Groton, New London County, CT
Esther Williams
1764-
Esther Williams
B:
3 Oct 1764
Groton, New London County, CT
Cyrus Williams
1767-1841
Cyrus Williams
B:
22 Mar 1767
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
20 Oct 1841
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Fanny West
1784-1812
Fanny West
B:
18 May 1784
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
M:
3 Apr 1808
D:
29 Apr 1812
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Sarah Huntington
Abt 1779-1839
Sarah Huntington
B:
Abt 1779
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
24 Aug 1839
Prentice Williams
1773-
Prentice Williams
B:
7 Jun 1773
Groton, New London County, CT
Amelia West
Abt 1786-
Amelia West
B:
Abt 1786
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
M:
24 Oct 1830
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Clarissa Irene Rogers
1779-
Clarissa Irene Rogers
B:
2 May 1779
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Williams
1777-
Sarah Williams
B:
3 Jun 1777
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Daniel Williams
1728-1818
Daniel Williams
B:
17 Jul 1728
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
26 Sep 1818
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Esther Avery
1736-1814
Esther Avery
B:
14 Apr 1736
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
17 Mar 1756/1757
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
18 Aug 1814
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Elizabeth Williams
1733-
Elizabeth Williams
B:
18 Sep 1733
John Bellows
Mary Williams
Abt 1735-
Mary Williams
B:
Abt 1735
Allyn
Experience Bailey
1698-1781
Experience Bailey
A:
24 May 1698
New London County, CT
D:
Oct 1781
David Williams
1693-1761
David Williams
B:
14 Aug 1692/1693
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
18 Jan 1720/1721
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
3 Jul 1761
John Bailey
Aft 1630-1696
John Bailey
B:
Aft 1630
Sheffield, Yorkshire, England
D:
17 Jun 1696
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Smith