Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
John Johnson
1580 - 1659 (79 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Henry Bowen
1659-
Henry Bowen
B:
13 Oct 1659
Roxbury, Litchfield County, CT
Susanna Heath
Susanna Heath
M:
14 Apr 1685
Elizabeth Bowen
1661-1743
Elizabeth Bowen
B:
26 Jan 1660/1661
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
20 Nov 1743
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Deacon Edward Morris
1659-1727
Deacon Edward Morris
B:
10 Mar 1659
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
M:
24 May 1683
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
29 Aug 1727
Roxbury, Litchfield County, CT
John Bowen
1662-Abt 1719
John Bowen
B:
1 Sep 1662
Roxbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1719
Hannah Brewer
1665-Abt 1706
Hannah Brewer
B:
5 Jul 1665
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
M:
Abt 1696
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
Abt 1706
Margaret Bowen
-1665
Margaret Bowen
D:
Sep 1665
Maria (or Mary) Bowen
1666-
Maria (or Mary) Bowen
B:
12 Sep 1666
Roxbury, Litchfield County, CT
Joseph Deming
1661-1742
Joseph Deming
B:
1 Jun 1661
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Jan 1741/1742
Margaret Bowen
1668-1726
Margaret Bowen
B:
26 Jan 1668
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
19 Feb 1726
Woodstock, Middlesex County, MA
Joseph Bacon
1665-1741
Joseph Bacon
B:
1 Jan 1665
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
M:
6 Nov 1688
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
31 May 1741
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
Abigail Bowen
Abt 1670-1736
Abigail Bowen
B:
Abt 1670
D:
1736
Nathaniel Aspinwall
1666-1713
Nathaniel Aspinwall
B:
1666
M:
11 Nov 1698
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
1713
Penuel Bowen
1671-
Penuel Bowen
B:
8 Mar 1671
Roxbury, Litchfield County, CT
Frances Davis
1703-1769
Frances Davis
B:
23 Sep 1703
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
M:
10 Oct 1737
D:
26 Jul 1769
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Esther Bowen
1675-
Esther Bowen
B:
8 Mar 1675
Roxbury, Litchfield County, CT
Isaac Bowen
1676-1726
Isaac Bowen
B:
20 Apr 1676
Roxbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1725/1726
Stoughton, Norfolk County, MA
Hannah Winchester
1679-1717
Hannah Winchester
B:
11 Jan 1679
Brookline, Norfolk County, MA
M:
1698
Brookline, Norfolk County, MA
D:
22 Nov 1717
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Elizabeth Johnson
1637-1701
Elizabeth Johnson
B:
24 Dec 1637
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
20 Apr 1701
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Lieut. Henry Bowen
Abt 1632-1722
Lieut. Henry Bowen
B:
Abt 1632
Gower, Glamorgan, Wales
M:
20 Dec 1658
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
13 Mar 1722
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Sarah Johnson
1664-1732
Sarah Johnson
B:
26 Aug 1664
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Nov 1732
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
John Wolcott
1656-1725
John Wolcott
B:
5 Aug 1656
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 Feb 1683
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Oct 1725
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sgt. Benjamin Bradley
1657-1728
Sgt. Benjamin Bradley
B:
8 Apr 1657
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
Aft 1725
D:
April 1728
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
David Perkins
1656-1732
David Perkins
B:
3 Oct 1656
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
19 Jun 1729
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Oct 1732
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
John Johnson
1639-1661
John Johnson
B:
3 Nov 1639
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
18 Dec 1661
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Hannah Parmelee
1629-1693
Hannah Parmelee
B:
1629
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
30 Sep 1651
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1693
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
John Johnson
1661-1713
John Johnson
B:
27 Aug 1661
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1712-1713
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mable (Mehitable) Grannis
1677-1745
Mable (Mehitable) Grannis
B:
1667-1677
Watertown, Litchfield County, CT
M:
2 Mar 1684
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Dec 1745
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
Jeremiah Johnson
1664-1726
Jeremiah Johnson
B:
25 Apr 1664
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Dec 1726
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Johnson
1672-1757
Elizabeth Johnson
B:
20 Dec 1672
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1692
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1757
New Haven County, CT
William Johnson
1665-1742
William Johnson
B:
15 Sep 1665
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1742
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Johnson
1671-1726
Samuel Johnson
B:
8 Mar 1671
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1726
New Jersey
Abigail Johnson
1677-
Abigail Johnson
B:
15 Mar 1677
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Ebenezer Johnson
1679-1768
Ebenezer Johnson
B:
12 Sep 1679
Derby, New Haven County, CT
D:
1768
Newton, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Johnson
1684-
Elizabeth Johnson
B:
2 May 1684
Derby, New Haven County, CT
John Johnson
1687-1744
John Johnson
B:
3 Mar 1687
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Oct 1744
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Anne Johnson
1692-1731
Anne Johnson
B:
Feb 1691/1692
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Mar 1731
Abraham Johnson
1694-1775
Abraham Johnson
B:
7 Apr 1694
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1775
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Johnson
1694-
Sarah Johnson
B:
9 Apr 1694
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Daniel Johnson
1696-
Daniel Johnson
B:
22 Apr 1696
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Johnson
1698-
Joseph Johnson
B:
2 Dec 1698
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Benjamin Johnson
1701-1794
Benjamin Johnson
B:
9 Mar 1701
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Feb 1794
Robert Johnson
1703-
Robert Johnson
B:
5 Jun 1703
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
James Johnson
1705-
James Johnson
B:
3 Sep 1705
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mehitable Johnson
1708-
Mehitable Johnson
B:
29 Feb 1708
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Johnson
1710-
Hannah Johnson
B:
23 May 1710
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Jeremiah Johnson
1639-1711
Jeremiah Johnson
B:
3 Nov 1639
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
1711
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Hotchkiss
1648-1712
Sarah Hotchkiss
B:
16 May 1648
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
18 Dec 1661
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1712
Massachusetts
Isaac Bartholomew
1664-1727
Isaac Bartholomew
B:
1 Nov 1664
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
25 Oct 1727
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Rebecca Frisbie
1679-1738
Rebecca Frisbie
B:
14 Nov 1679
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1694-1698
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 May 1738
North Branford, New Haven County, CT
William Bartholomew
1666-Bef 1697
William Bartholomew
B:
16 Oct 1666
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
Bef 1697
Elizabeth Bartholomew
1667-
Elizabeth Bartholomew
B:
1667
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Martha Bartholomew
1668-
Martha Bartholomew
B:
26 Oct 1668
Roxbury, Litchfield County, CT
Benjamin Linsley
Mary Bartholomew
1668-1696
Mary Bartholomew
B:
26 Oct 1668
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
1696
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Bartholomew Goodrich
1647-Abt 1695
Bartholomew Goodrich
B:
3 Sep 1647
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 1695
Andrew Bartholomew
1670-1755
Andrew Bartholomew
B:
11 Dec 1670
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1755
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Frisbie
1681-1741
Hannah Frisbie
B:
18 Jan 1680/1681
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1698
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Feb 1740/1741
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Bartholomew
1672-1731
Abigail Bartholomew
B:
6 Dec 1672
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Jan 1731
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Joseph Frizzell
1660-1704
Joseph Frizzell
B:
1660
Roxbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
11 Jan 1690
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
13 May 1704
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Samuel Paine
1662-1735
Samuel Paine
B:
12 Aug 1662
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
18 Jan 1708/1709
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
11 May 1735
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Elizabeth Bartholomew
1674-
Elizabeth Bartholomew
B:
16 Mar 1673/1674
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Edmund Chamberlain
1676-
Edmund Chamberlain
B:
31 Jan 1676
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
M:
21 Nov 1699
First Congregational Church, Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Benjamin Bartholomew
1677-1748
Benjamin Bartholomew
B:
1677
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 Mar 1748
Phoebe Baldwin
1692-1760
Phoebe Baldwin
B:
7 Nov 1692
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1713
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1760
John Bartholomew
1679-1753
John Bartholomew
B:
1679
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Apr 1753
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Elizabeth Morris
1686-1704
Elizabeth Morris
B:
3 Feb 1686
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
M:
28 Jan 1702/1703
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
17 Mar 1703/1704
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Mary Harrington
Joseph Bartholomew
1682-1724
Joseph Bartholomew
B:
1682
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Oct 1724
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Elizabeth Sanger
Elizabeth Sanger
M:
12 Nov 1713
First Congregational Church, Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Mary Johnson
1642-1705
Mary Johnson
B:
24 Apr 1642
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
1705
Branford, New Haven County, CT
William Bartholomew, III
1641-1696
William Bartholomew, III
B:
1641
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
M:
17 Dec 1663
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
9 Jan 1696
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Isaac Johnson
1670-1744
Isaac Johnson
B:
19 Dec 1670
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
23 Mar 1744
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Margaret Miller
1676-1764
Margaret Miller
B:
1 Sep 1676
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
10 Sep 1696
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
31 Dec 1764
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Daniel Johnson
1672-1758
Daniel Johnson
B:
8 Oct 1672
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
28 Jan 1758
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Abigail Leek
1683-1757
Abigail Leek
B:
17 Oct 1683
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
11 Feb 1707
D:
12 Oct 1757
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
John Johnson
1674-1693
John Johnson
B:
1 Aug 1674
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
6 Jan 1692/1693
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph Johnson
1677-1739
Joseph Johnson
B:
9 Mar 1677
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
12 Nov 1739
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Blake
1679-1720
Elizabeth Blake
B:
16 Mar 1679
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
25 Jan 1698
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
24 May 1720
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Partridge
1688-Aft 1739
Elizabeth Partridge
B:
7 Oct 1688
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
22 Aug 1722
D:
Aft Nov 1739
Nathaniel Johnson
1679-1704
Nathaniel Johnson
B:
17 Jan 1678/1679
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
18 Feb 1704
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Blake
1677-Bef 1755
Mary Blake
B:
29 Jul 1677
M:
Feb 1699
D:
Bef 31 Apr 1755
Elizabeth Johnson
1680-1768
Elizabeth Johnson
B:
19 Feb 1680
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
13 Aug 1768
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
William Johnson
1682-1683
William Johnson
B:
14 Mar 1682
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 Mar 1683
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Johnson
1686-1761
Mary Johnson
B:
18 Jan 1686
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 Jan 1761
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Jonathan Blake
1685-1733
Jonathan Blake
B:
27 Jul 1685
M:
19 Sep 1710
D:
17 Oct 1733
Isaac Johnson
1687-
Isaac Johnson
B:
20 Apr 1687
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Ebenezer Johnson
1692-1692
Ebenezer Johnson
B:
29 Oct 1692
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
31 Oct 1692
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Isaac Johnson, Jr.
1643-1718
Isaac Johnson, Jr.
B:
7 Nov 1643
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
3 Feb 1718
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Harris
1651-1740
Mary Harris
B:
2 Apr 1651
Rowley, Essex County, MA
M:
26 Oct 1669
Rowley, Essex County, MA
D:
1 Aug 1740
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph Johnson
1645-1695
Joseph Johnson
B:
9 Nov 1645
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
12 Dec 1695
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Mary Smith
Mary Smith
M:
29 Apr 1667
John Johnson
1668-1742
John Johnson
B:
29 Apr 1668
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
29 Nov 1742
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Margaret Morris
1668-1750
Margaret Morris
B:
25 Sep 1668
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
M:
4 Apr 1689
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
12 Aug 1750
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Nathaniel Johnson
1669-1726
Nathaniel Johnson
B:
19 Mar 1669
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
8 Sep 1726
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Hannah Hoadley
1670-1725
Hannah Hoadley
B:
8 Nov 1670
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
Nov 1689
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
15 Jan 1725
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Smith Johnson
1672-1730
Smith Johnson
B:
22 Jan 1670/1672
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
29 Apr 1730
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Sarah Miller
1678-1766
Sarah Miller
B:
7 Jan 1678
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
21 May 1766
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Mary Johnson
1674-1709
Mary Johnson
B:
14 Feb 1674
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
15 Dec 1709
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Benjamin Miller
1672-1747
Benjamin Miller
B:
10 Jul 1672
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
18 Sep 1695
First Congregational Church, Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
22 Nov 1747
Middlefield, Middlesex County, CT
Isaac Johnson
1676-1743
Isaac Johnson
B:
2 Feb 1676
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
23 Mar 1743
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Rebecca Johnson
1680-1756
Rebecca Johnson
B:
27 Jun 1680
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
10 Mar 1756
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph Miller
1670-1717
Joseph Miller
B:
21 Aug 1670
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
28 Nov 1701
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
3 Mar 1717
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Johnson
1681-1735
Elizabeth Johnson
B:
9 Aug 1681
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
17 Mar 1735
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
John Blake
1683-1724
John Blake
B:
19 May 1683
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
20 Oct 1705
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
8 Dec 1724
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Johnson
1683-1752
Hannah Johnson
B:
13 May 1683
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
23 Jan 1752
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Nathaniel Johnson
1647-1698
Nathaniel Johnson
B:
1 May 1647
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
14 Feb 1697/1698
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Mary Smith
1641-1732
Mary Smith
B:
28 Feb 1641
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
M:
29 Apr 1667
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
6 Mar 1731/1732
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Nehemiah Johnson
1647-
Nehemiah Johnson
B:
1 May 1647
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Mehitable Johnson
1649-
Mehitable Johnson
B:
1649
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Captain Isaac Johnson
1609-1675
Captain Isaac Johnson
B:
4 Mar 1609
Herne Hill, London, England
D:
19 Dec 1675
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Elizabeth Porter
1617-1683
Elizabeth Porter
B:
23 Dec 1617
Ware, Hertfordshire, England
M:
20 Jan 1636
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
13 Aug 1683
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Elizabeth Pepper
-1644
Elizabeth Pepper
D:
13 Mar 1643/1644
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Elizabeth Everett
1665-
Elizabeth Everett
B:
9 Aug 1665
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
Hannah Everett
1670-
Hannah Everett
B:
14 Sep 1670
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
Bethia Everett
1673-
Bethia Everett
B:
3 Oct 1673
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
Deacon John Everett
1676-1751
Deacon John Everett
B:
9 Jun 1676
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
D:
20 Mar 1751
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
Mercy Brown
1678-1748
Mercy Brown
B:
3 Mar 1678
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
M:
3 Jan 1700
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
D:
27 Nov 1748
Suffolk County, MA
William Everett
1678-
William Everett
B:
20 Oct 1678
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
Rachel Newcomb
Israel Everett
1681-1751
Israel Everett
B:
8 Apr 1681
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
D:
6 Feb 1751
Windham, Windham County, CT
Sarah Colver
1694-
Sarah Colver
B:
23 Aug 1694
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
9 Nov 1710
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Richard Everett
1683-1746
Richard Everett
B:
24 Aug 1683
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
D:
1746
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
Mary Fuller
1687-1782
Mary Fuller
B:
27 Dec 1687
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
M:
3 Mar 1708/1709
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
D:
7 Jan 1782
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
Elizabeth Pepper
1645-1714
Elizabeth Pepper
B:
25 May 1645
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
1 Apr 1714
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
Captain John Everett
1636-1715
Captain John Everett
B:
16 Jan 1635/1636
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
M:
13 May 1662
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
D:
17 Jun 1715
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
John Pepper
1647-1670
John Pepper
B:
8 Apr 1647
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
18 Mar 1670
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
Bethia Fisher
-1669
Bethia Fisher
M:
25 Aug 1669
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
D:
1669
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
Bethia Pepper
1676-
Bethia Pepper
B:
6 Nov 1676
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Joseph Pepper
1649-1676
Joseph Pepper
B:
18 Mar 1649
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
18 Apr 1676
Sudbury, Middlesex County, MA
Mary May
Abt 1650-
Mary May
B:
Abt 1650
M:
4 Nov 1675
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Judith Everett
1670-SOON
Judith Everett
B:
10 Feb 1670
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
D:
SOON
Judith Everett
1672-
Judith Everett
B:
12 Mar 1672
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
Samuel Everett
1681-
Samuel Everett
B:
7 Oct 1681
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
Isaac Everett
1685-
Isaac Everett
B:
25 May 1685
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
Mary Everett
1688-
Mary Everett
B:
24 May 1688
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
Benjamin Everett
1693-
Benjamin Everett
B:
20 Mar 1693
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
Mary Pepper
1651-Aft 1717
Mary Pepper
B:
27 Apr 1651
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
Aft Jan 1717
Samuel Everett
1639-1717
Samuel Everett
B:
31 Mar 1639
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
M:
28 Aug 1669
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
D:
26 Jan 1717
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
Benjamin Pepper
1653-Bef 1669
Benjamin Pepper
B:
15 May 1653
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
Bef 16 Nov 1669
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Robert Pepper
1655-1687
Robert Pepper
B:
21 Apr 1655
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
24 May 1687
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Sarah Mason
1681-
Sarah Mason
B:
25 Aug 1681
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Susanna Mason
1687-
Susanna Mason
B:
19 Mar 1687
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Samuel Mason
1689-
Samuel Mason
B:
31 Jul 1689
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Jonathan Mason
1692-
Jonathan Mason
B:
4 Jan 1692
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Abigail Mason
Abt 1693-
Abigail Mason
B:
Abt 12 Apr 1693
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Benjamin Mason
1685-
Benjamin Mason
B:
23 Dec 1685
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
John Mason
1697-
John Mason
B:
1 Nov 1697
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Sarah Pepper
1657-Aft 1684
Sarah Pepper
B:
28 Apr 1657
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
Aft July 1684
John Mason
-1698
John Mason
D:
1698
Apphia Pepper
1687-
Apphia Pepper
B:
24 Feb 1687
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Mary (Mercy) Pepper
1690-1769
Mary (Mercy) Pepper
B:
7 Aug 1690
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
9 Oct 1769
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
William Freeman
1686-1772
William Freeman
B:
24 Feb 1686
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
16 Oct 1711
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
13 Mar 1772
East Brewster, Barnstable County, MA
Isaac Pepper
1693-
Isaac Pepper
B:
29 Jul 1693
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Elizabeth Freeman
Elizabeth Freeman
M:
21 Feb 1716/1717
Robert Pepper
1696-Bef 1751
Robert Pepper
B:
15 Feb 1695/1696
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef 9 May 1751
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Mary Snow
1705-Aft 1790
Mary Snow
B:
18 Feb 1705
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
26 Jul 1732
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 2 Jun 1790
Elizabeth Pepper
1698-
Elizabeth Pepper
B:
11 Jul 1698
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Joseph Pepper
1700-YOUNG
Joseph Pepper
B:
1 Nov 1700
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
YOUNG
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Solomon Pepper
1703-Aft 1785
Solomon Pepper
B:
15 Jan 1703
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 1 Apr 1785
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Phebe Paine
1703-1774
Phebe Paine
B:
30 Jul 1703
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
M:
15 Oct 1724
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1774
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Mercy Rider
1701-Aft 1785
Mercy Rider
B:
June 1701
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
M:
16 Jun 1774
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 1 Apr 1785
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Joseph Pepper
1705-
Joseph Pepper
B:
24 Feb 1705
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Isaac Pepper
1659-
Isaac Pepper
B:
26 Apr 1659
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Apphia Freeman
1667-
Apphia Freeman
B:
1 Jan 1667
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
7 Oct 1685
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Robert Pepper
1686-SOON
Robert Pepper
B:
27 Dec 1686
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
SOON
Robert Pepper
1687-IN A FEW WEEKS
Robert Pepper
B:
16 Mar 1687
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
IN A FEW WEEKS
Rebecca Pepper
1702-
Rebecca Pepper
B:
11 Jul 1702
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Ann Pepper
1705-
Ann Pepper
B:
1 Apr 1705
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Mary Pepper
1707-IN A FEW MONTHS
Mary Pepper
B:
16 Nov 1707
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
IN A FEW MONTHS
Benjamin Pepper
-1713
Benjamin Pepper
B:
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
17 Feb 1713
Jacob Pepper
1661-
Jacob Pepper
B:
27 Jul 1661
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Elizabeth Paine
1664-Bef 1736
Elizabeth Paine
B:
27 Oct 1664
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
10 Feb 1684/1685
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
Bef 24 May 1736
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Mary Gleason
1680-
Mary Gleason
B:
19 Jun 1680
Sudbury, Middlesex County, MA
M:
Abt 1714
Elizabeth Johnson
Bef 1619-1683
Elizabeth Johnson
B:
Bef 22 Aug 1619
Ware, Great Amwell, Hertfordshire, England
D:
4 Jan 1683
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Robert Pepper
Abt 1620-1684
Robert Pepper
B:
Abt 1620
England
M:
14 Mar 1642/1643
D:
7 Jul 1684
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Mehitabel Hinsdale
1663-Bef 1702
Mehitabel Hinsdale
B:
18 Oct 1663
Medfield, Norfolk County, MA
D:
Bef 9 Mar 1702
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Sgt. Obadiah Dickinson
1641-1698
Sgt. Obadiah Dickinson
B:
15 Apr 1641
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
Bef 20 Sep 1692
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Jun 1698
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Hills
Abt 1649-1713
Joseph Hills
B:
Abt 1649
D:
1713
Mary Mercy Hinsdale
1665-1738
Mary Mercy Hinsdale
B:
22 Jul 1665
Medfield, Norfolk County, MA
D:
Sep 1738
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Deacon Thomas Sheldon
1661-1725
Deacon Thomas Sheldon
B:
6 Aug 1661
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1 Jan 1684
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
7 Jun 1725
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Hinsdale
Abt 1666-1704
Sarah Hinsdale
B:
Abt 1666
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
13 May 1704
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Samuel Janes
1663-1704
Samuel Janes
B:
9 Oct 1663
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1692
D:
13 May 1704
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Anna Hinsdale
1666-1689
Anna Hinsdale
B:
22 Feb 1666
Medfield, Norfolk County, MA
D:
19 Jul 1689
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Martin R. Kellogg
1658-1732
Martin R. Kellogg
B:
22 Nov 1658
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
10 Dec 1684
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1732
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Hinsdale
1669-1704
Sarah Hinsdale
B:
1669
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
13 May 1704
Poscomac, Hampshire County, MA
James Janes
30 Sep-1702
James Janes
B:
30 Sep
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
1692
D:
19 Feb 1702
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Samuel Hinsdale
1670-1694
Samuel Hinsdale
B:
1670
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
18 Aug 1694
Sherborn, Middlesex County, MA
Susannah Rockwood
Hannah Hinsdale
1672-Aft 1754
Hannah Hinsdale
B:
1672
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Aft 1754
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Benjamin Janes
1672-1748
Benjamin Janes
B:
30 Sep 1672
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
11 Oct 1695
Pasomac, Hampshire County, MA
D:
October 1748
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Mehuman Hinsdale
1673-1736
Mehuman Hinsdale
B:
1673
D:
9 May 1736
Mary Rider
Abt 1679-1763
Mary Rider
B:
Abt 1679
D:
7 Jan 1763
Hinsdale, Cheshire County, NH
John Hinsdale
Abt 1675-1705
John Hinsdale
B:
Abt 1675
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1705
Massachusetts
Mehitable Johnson
1644-1689
Mehitable Johnson
B:
16 Sep 1644
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
4 Aug 1689
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Hinsdale
1642-1676
Samuel Hinsdale
B:
5 Mar 1642
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
M:
31 Oct 1660
Medfield, Norfolk County, MA
D:
18 Sep 1675/1676
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Thankful Root
1677-1704
Thankful Root
B:
12 Feb 1677
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1704
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Welles
1652-1711
Thomas Welles
B:
10 Jan 1651/1652
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 Jan 1697
D:
7 Dec 1711
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
John Root
1646-1677
John Root
B:
10 Jun 1646
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1675
D:
19 Sep 1677
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Ebenezer Coleman
1680-Abt 1741
Ebenezer Coleman
B:
29 Aug 1680
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Abt 1741
Colchester, New London County, CT
Ruth Nichols
Abt 1685-
Ruth Nichols
B:
Abt 1685
M:
11 Mar 1705
Nathaniel Coleman
1684-1755
Nathaniel Coleman
B:
18 Oct 1684
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Apr 1755
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Ely
1684-1705
Mary Ely
B:
29 Feb 1684
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
26 Dec 1705
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1705
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Deacon John Coleman, Sr.
Abt 1635-1711
Deacon John Coleman, Sr.
B:
Abt 1635
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Mar 1679
D:
21 Jan 1711
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Obadiah Morse
-YOUNG
Obadiah Morse
B:
Sherborn, Middlesex County, MA
D:
YOUNG
Martha Johnson
1647-1714
Martha Johnson
B:
12 Sep 1647
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
1714
Sherborn, Middlesex County, MA
Deacon Obadiah Morse
1639-1704
Deacon Obadiah Morse
B:
8 Aug 1639
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
4 Mar 1704
Sherborn, Middlesex County, MA
Deborah Johnson
1649-1669
Deborah Johnson
B:
20 Feb 1649
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
1 Apr 1669
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
John Johnson
1653-1674
John Johnson
B:
Mar 1653
D:
12 Jun 1674
Joseph Johnson
1655-1676
Joseph Johnson
B:
25 Jun 1655
D:
6 Sep 1676
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
Captain Benjamin Johnson
1697-1760
Captain Benjamin Johnson
B:
3 Jun 1697
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
D:
30 Mar 1760
Sharon, Norfolk County, MA
Ruth Beale
1698-1764
Ruth Beale
B:
11 Jan 1698
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
D:
8 Sep 1764
Stoughton, Norfolk County, MA
Benjamin Johnson
1657-1707
Benjamin Johnson
B:
27 Aug 1657
D:
26 Mar 1707
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
Rebecca Hensey
1663-1711
Rebecca Hensey
B:
1663
M:
11 Jun 1683
D:
1711
Josiah Leavitt
1679-1717
Josiah Leavitt
B:
28 Jul 1679
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
D:
19 Sep 1717
Joseph Leavitt
1681-1716
Joseph Leavitt
B:
23 Jul 1681
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1716
Rochester, Plymouth County, MA
Margaret Leavitt
1683-1749
Margaret Leavitt
B:
20 Oct 1683
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
D:
22 Aug 1749
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
Caleb Lincoln
1678-1721
Caleb Lincoln
B:
9 Oct 1678
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
M:
17 Nov 1709
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
D:
31 Oct 1721
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
Peter Webb
Abt 1681-
Peter Webb
B:
Abt 1681
Plymouth County, MA
M:
6 Nov 1722
Plymouth County, MA
Jeremiah Leavitt
1685-
Jeremiah Leavitt
B:
21 Aug 1685
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
Joshua Leavitt
1687-1752
Joshua Leavitt
B:
1 Aug 1687
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
D:
22 Oct 1752
David Leavitt
1691-1754
David Leavitt
B:
16 Aug 1691
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
D:
19 Oct 1754
Asaph Leavitt
1695-
Asaph Leavitt
B:
31 Jul 1695
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
Hezekiah Leavitt
1697-1768
Hezekiah Leavitt
B:
17 Sep 1697
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
D:
20 Apr 1768
Mary Leavitt
1699-1742
Mary Leavitt
B:
7 Oct 1699
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
D:
13 Apr 1742
Matthew Cushing
1698-1769
Matthew Cushing
B:
22 May 1698
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
D:
2 Feb 1769
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Margaret Johnson
1659-1739
Margaret Johnson
B:
22 Dec 1659
Exeter, Rockingham County, NH
D:
12 Jun 1739
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
Josiah Leavitt
1653-1708
Josiah Leavitt
B:
4 May 1653
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
M:
20 Oct 1676
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
D:
14 Sep 1708
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
Mary Johnson
1662-
Mary Johnson
B:
19 Apr 1662
Captain David Johnson
1692-1773
Captain David Johnson
B:
16 Oct 1692
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
D:
22 Feb 1773
Hannah Johnson
1694-1780
Hannah Johnson
B:
17 Jan 1694
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1780
Leicester, Worcester County, MA
Joseph Washburn
1687-1759
Joseph Washburn
B:
1687
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
M:
1716
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1759
Leicester, Worcester County, MA
Solomon Johnson
1696-
Solomon Johnson
B:
9 Mar 1696
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
James Johnson
Abt 1698-
James Johnson
B:
Abt 1698
West Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
Abigail Johnson
1698-
Abigail Johnson
B:
28 Apr 1698
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
Deborah Johnson
1699-1807
Deborah Johnson
B:
19 Mar 1699
West Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
D:
5 May 1807
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
Benjamin Perry
1699-
Benjamin Perry
B:
19 Mar 1699
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
M:
27 May 1723
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
Daniel Johnson
1700-1785
Daniel Johnson
B:
20 Apr 1700
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
D:
6 Mar 1785
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
Betty Latham
Abt 1701-1782
Betty Latham
B:
Abt 1701
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
D:
14 Oct 1782
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
Rebecca Johnson
Abt 1701-
Rebecca Johnson
B:
Abt 1701
West Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
Sarah Johnson
1702-
Sarah Johnson
B:
1 Jul 1702
West Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
John Johnson
1705-1770
John Johnson
B:
4 Jun 1705
West Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
D:
12 Nov 1770
Joseph Johnson
1707-1730
Joseph Johnson
B:
17 Dec 1707
West Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
D:
6 Nov 1730
Benjamin Johnson
1711-1768
Benjamin Johnson
B:
6 Nov 1711
West Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
D:
22 Nov 1768
Mary Johnson
1716-1757
Mary Johnson
B:
18 Jun 1716
West Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
D:
28 Dec 1757
Isaac Johnson
1668-1738
Isaac Johnson
B:
18 Feb 1667/1668
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
D:
27 May 1738
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
Abigail Leavitt
1667-1770
Abigail Leavitt
B:
9 Dec 1667
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
M:
20 Jan 1686
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
D:
11 Nov 1770
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
Nathaniel Johnson
1680-1733
Nathaniel Johnson
B:
1680
Sherborn, Middlesex County, MA
D:
21 Jul 1733
Mary Hutchins Haven
1685-
Mary Hutchins Haven
B:
1685
Lynn, Essex County, MA
M:
23 Nov 1708
Sherborn, Middlesex County, MA
Abigail Johnson
1683-1684
Abigail Johnson
B:
July 1683
D:
1684
Lieut. Joseph Johnson
1685-1745
Lieut. Joseph Johnson
B:
9 Sep 1685
D:
25 Mar 1745
Holliston, Middlesex County, MA
Lydia Twitchell
1686-1745
Lydia Twitchell
B:
11 Oct 1686
Sherborn, Middlesex County, MA
M:
13 May 1709
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
D:
25 Mar 1745
Holliston, Middlesex County, MA
Abigail Johnson
1687-1782
Abigail Johnson
B:
1 Apr 1687
D:
15 Jan 1782
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
Elisha Johnson
1689-
Elisha Johnson
B:
13 Mar 1689
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
Abigail Weld
1687-
Abigail Weld
B:
19 Aug 1687
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
M:
25 May 1709
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Thomas Johnson
1690-
Thomas Johnson
B:
12 Mar 1690
Mary Johnson
1691-
Mary Johnson
B:
11 Mar 1691
Noah Morse
Noah Morse
M:
12 Jul 1705
Jonathan Johnson
1692-1702
Jonathan Johnson
B:
16 Mar 1692
D:
6 Jan 1702
Sherborn, Middlesex County, MA
Martha Johnson
1697-1745
Martha Johnson
B:
19 Feb 1697
Sherborn, Middlesex County, MA
D:
2 Oct 1745
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
Timothy Sabin
1694-1780
Timothy Sabin
B:
27 Jul 1694
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
M:
1 Feb 1717
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
D:
19 May 1780
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
Mehitable Johnson
1699-
Mehitable Johnson
B:
15 Oct 1699
Humphrey Goodell
1699-1759
Humphrey Goodell
B:
30 Oct 1699
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
M:
12 Jan 1727
D:
20 Apr 1759
Nathaniel Johnson
1668-1755
Nathaniel Johnson
B:
21 Mar 1668
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
4 May 1755
Abigail
Sgt. Humphrey Johnson
1620-1693
Sgt. Humphrey Johnson
B:
2 Nov 1620
Heme Hill, London, Middlesex, England
D:
24 Jul 1692/1693
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
Eleanor (Ellen) Cheney
1626-1693
Eleanor (Ellen) Cheney
B:
1626
Roxbury, Lincolnshire, England
M:
30 Mar 1641
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
24 Jul 1693
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
Mary Johnson
1703-1786
Mary Johnson
B:
1 May 1703
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
14 Oct 1786
Rupert, Bennington County, VT
Noah Smith
1698-1743
Noah Smith
B:
12 May 1698
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
5 Oct 1723
D:
21 Feb 1742/1743
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Susanna Johnson
1706-1738
Susanna Johnson
B:
9 Jun 1706
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
10 Jul 1738
Jonathan Smith
1705-
Jonathan Smith
B:
1 Aug 1705
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Dec 1727
Eunice Johnson
1708-1709
Eunice Johnson
B:
13 Jul 1708
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
6 Apr 1709
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Eunice Johnson
1709-Bef 1794
Eunice Johnson
B:
12 Feb 1709
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
Bef 1794
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
Captain John Chamberlain
1708-1795
Captain John Chamberlain
B:
31 Jan 1707/1708
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
1730
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1795
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
John Johnson, Jr.
1713-Aft 1764
John Johnson, Jr.
B:
16 Jan 1713
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
Aft 1764
Anstis Newton
1716-1761
Anstis Newton
B:
1 Jan 1716
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
6 Jan 1737
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
27 Oct 1761
Colchester, New London County, CT
Ann Smith
Ann Smith
M:
8 Sep 1764
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
David Johnson
1716-
David Johnson
B:
10 Feb 1716
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Rebecca Foote
1718-
Rebecca Foote
B:
21 Dec 1718
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
24 Oct 1736
Colchester, New London County, CT
Elijah Johnson
1718-1755
Elijah Johnson
B:
20 Sep 1718
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
28 Aug 1755
Sarah Hopson
1727-
Sarah Hopson
B:
29 Jan 1727
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1745
Elizabeth Johnson
1721-
Elizabeth Johnson
B:
17 Feb 1721
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Elisha Johnson
1724-1762
Elisha Johnson
B:
16 Jul 1724
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
17 Jan 1762
Elizabeth Hopson
1735-
Elizabeth Hopson
B:
16 Feb 1735
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
13 May 1753
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
Captain John Johnson
1679-1755
Captain John Johnson
B:
17 Nov 1679
D:
7 Aug 1755
Colchester, New London County, CT
Mary Ramsey
Abt 1680-
Mary Ramsey
B:
Abt 1680
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
M:
26 May 1702
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Jael (Joell) Davis
1718-1802
Jael (Joell) Davis
B:
4 May 1718
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
16 Mar 1802
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
William Chamberlin, Jr.
1712-1780
William Chamberlin, Jr.
B:
22 Jan 1712
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
1739
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1780
Strafford, Orange County, VT
John Strong
1715-
John Strong
B:
1715
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1745
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Deborah Johnson
1682-
Deborah Johnson
B:
19 Feb 1682
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Isaac Davis
1683-1768
Isaac Davis
B:
18 Apr 1683
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
19 Dec 1705
D:
23 Jan 1768
Abigail Stansfield May
1659-1745
Abigail Stansfield May
B:
22 May 1659
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
M:
6 Dec 1678
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
9 Apr 1745
Windham, Windham County, CT
Martha Johnson
Abt 1622-1708
Martha Johnson
B:
Abt 1622
Herne Hill, London, England
D:
25 Aug 1708
Massachusetts
William Parke
Jonathan Morey
Mary Morey
Mary Morey
1651-1736
Mary Morey
B:
25 Feb 1651
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
5 Dec 1736
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Deacon Nathaniel Atwood
1651-1724
Deacon Nathaniel Atwood
B:
25 Feb 1651
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
M:
1683
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
D:
17 Dec 1724
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
Hannah Morey
1673-1729
Hannah Morey
B:
30 Apr 1673
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
12 Jul 1729
Rochester, Plymouth County, MA
John Bumpas, Jr.
1673-1762
John Bumpas, Jr.
B:
20 Sep 1673
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
M:
1694
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
22 Jun 1762
Wareham, Plymouth County, MA
Jonathan Mowry
1635-1708
Jonathan Mowry
B:
1635
Massachusetts
D:
19 May 1708
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Mary Bartlett
1637-1692
Mary Bartlett
B:
1637
Puddington, Dorsetshire, England
M:
8 Jul 1659
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
26 Sep 1692
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Hannah Pincen
Hannah Pincen
M:
1693-1694
Deliverance Palmer
1665-1717
Deliverance Palmer
B:
1665
South Kingston, Washington County, RI
D:
7 Jun 1717
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
John Sheldon
1663-1708
John Sheldon
B:
1663
Kingston, Washington County, RI
M:
1684
Kingston, Washington County, RI
D:
5 Dec 1708
Bethia Mowry
1638-1686
Bethia Mowry
A:
17 Jun 1638
Salem, Essex County, MA
D:
1686
Warwick, Kent County, RI
George Palmer
Abt 1633-Aft 1671
George Palmer
B:
Abt 1633
Warwick, Kent County, RI
M:
30 Sep 1662
Warwick, Kent County, RI
D:
Aft 1671
Providence, Providence County, RI
Mary Mowry
Bef 1640-
Mary Mowry
B:
Bef 16 Jan 1639/1640
Salem, Essex County, MA
Elizabeth Mowry
Bef 1642-
Elizabeth Mowry
B:
Bef 27 Mar 1642
Salem, Essex County, MA
Henry Mowry
Abt 1670-1759
Henry Mowry
B:
Abt 1670
D:
23 Sep 1759
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
Mercy Mowry
Abt 1680-Aft 1741
Mercy Mowry
B:
Abt 1680
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
Aft 26 Nov 1741
Providence, Providence County, RI
Edward Smith
1667-1726
Edward Smith
B:
1666-1667
Providence, Providence County, RI
M:
Abt 1692
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
D:
9 Nov 1726
Providence, Providence County, RI
Martha Mowry
Aft 1690-1778
Martha Mowry
B:
Aft 1690
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
1778
John Smith
1694-1778
John Smith
B:
8 Dec 1694
Providence, Providence County, RI
M:
8 May 1718
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
28 Mar 1778
Glocester, Providence County, RI
Nathaniel Mowry
1644-1718
Nathaniel Mowry
B:
1644
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
24 Mar 1718/1718
Providence, Providence County, RI
Joanna Inman
Abt 1646-1718
Joanna Inman
B:
Abt 1646
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
M:
Aft 28 Aug 1666
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
1718
Providence, Providence County, RI
Nathaniel Kingsley
1678-1752
Nathaniel Kingsley
B:
5 Feb 1678
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
12 Jul 1752
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
Christian Cole
Christian Cole
M:
25 Apr 1705
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
Elizabeth Kingsley
1663-1727
Elizabeth Kingsley
B:
29 Jan 1662/1663
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
1727
Samuel Palmer
1659-1743
Samuel Palmer
B:
22 Nov 1659
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
12 Jan 1680/1681
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
1743
John Kingsley
1665-1732
John Kingsley
B:
6 May 1665
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
17 May 1732
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Sarah Sabin
1667-1709
Sarah Sabin
B:
10 Aug 1667
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
1 Jul 1686
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
9 Mar 1709
Windham, Windham County, CT
Mehetabel Mowry
Abt 1644-Aft 1712
Mehetabel Mowry
B:
Abt 1644
D:
Aft 1712
Eldad Kingsley
1638-1679
Eldad Kingsley
B:
1638
M:
Aft 9 May 1662
D:
30 Aug 1679
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Experience Mowry
1680-1766
Experience Mowry
B:
8 Feb 1679/1680
D:
1766
Elisha Smith
1680-1766
Elisha Smith
B:
14 Apr 1680
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
25 Nov 1766
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
John Mowry
1645-1690
John Mowry
B:
1644-1645
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
7 Jul 1690
North Smithfield, Providence County, RI
Mary Olney
Abt 1647-1690
Mary Olney
B:
Abt 1647
Providence, Providence County, RI
M:
1666
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
7 Jul 1690
North Smithfield, Providence County, RI
Elizabeth Kingsley
1662-1717
Elizabeth Kingsley
B:
29 Jan 1662
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
16 May 1717
Windham, Windham County, CT
John Kingsley
1665-1732
John Kingsley
B:
6 May 1665
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
17 May 1732
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Sarah Sabin
1667-1709
Sarah Sabin
B:
10 Aug 1667
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
1 Jul 1686
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
9 Mar 1709
Windham, Windham County, CT
Samuel Kingsley
1669-1745
Samuel Kingsley
B:
1 Jun 1669
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
15 Mar 1745
North Kingston, Washington County, RI
Hannah (Mrs. Kingsley)
Hannah (Mrs. Kingsley)
M:
Abt 1688
North Kingston, Washington County, RI
Jonathan Kingsley
1671-1750
Jonathan Kingsley
B:
21 Feb 1671
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
15 Jun 1750
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
Mercy (Mary) Kingsley
1675-1749
Mercy (Mary) Kingsley
B:
7 Oct 1675
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
1 Feb 1749
Milton, Norfolk County, MA
Nathaniel Kingsley
1678-1752
Nathaniel Kingsley
B:
5 Feb 1678
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
7 Jul 1752
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
Jonathon Kingsley
1678-
Jonathon Kingsley
B:
6 Feb 1678
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Mehitable (Morey) Mowry
1646-1730
Mehitable (Morey) Mowry
B:
1646
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
12 Apr 1730
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Edward (Eldad) Kingsley
1638-1670
Edward (Eldad) Kingsley
B:
1638
Providence, Providence County, RI
M:
9 May 1662
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
28 Aug 1670
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
Joseph Mowry
1647-1716
Joseph Mowry
B:
1647
Portsmouth, Newport County, RI
D:
27 May 1716
Portsmouth, Newport County, RI
Mary Wilbore
1654-1720
Mary Wilbore
B:
1654
Portsmouth, Newport County, RI
M:
1671
Portsmouth, Newport County, RI
D:
17 Apr 1720
Benjamin Morey
Abt 1674-Aft 1719
Benjamin Morey
B:
Abt 1674
Kingston, Washington County, RI
D:
Aft 1719
Roger Morey
1675-
Roger Morey
B:
1675
Kingston, Washington County, RI
John Morey
1681-1718
John Morey
B:
1681
Kingston, Washington County, RI
D:
1718
Joseph Morey
Abt 1684-1718
Joseph Morey
B:
Abt 1684
Kingston, Washington County, RI
D:
1718
Sarah (Mrs. Morey)
Abt 1680-1718
Sarah (Mrs. Morey)
B:
Abt 1680
Portsmouth, Newport County, RI
D:
1718
Benjamin Mowry
1649-1719
Benjamin Mowry
B:
8 May 1649
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
27 May 1719
Kingston, Washington County, RI
Martha Hazard
1641-1676
Martha Hazard
B:
1641
Portsmouth, Newport County, RI
M:
Abt 1676
Portsmouth, Newport County, RI
D:
1676
Kingston, Washington County, RI
Thomas Morey
1678-SOON
Thomas Morey
B:
15 May 1678
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
SOON
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Abigail Morey
-SOON
Abigail Morey
B:
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
SOON
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Abigail Morey
1681-
Abigail Morey
B:
30 Mar 1681
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Timothy Harris
1650-
Timothy Harris
B:
9 Jul 1650
Brookline, Norfolk County, MA
M:
9 Apr 1697
Mary Morey
1682-
Mary Morey
B:
11 Aug 1682
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Susanna Morey
1685-
Susanna Morey
B:
27 Apr 1685
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
John Morey
1687-
John Morey
B:
13 Jul 1687
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Elizabeth Morey
1689-
Elizabeth Morey
B:
14 Dec 1689
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Nathaniel Morey
1694-
Nathaniel Morey
B:
28 May 1694
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Thomas Mowry
1652-1717
Thomas Mowry
B:
19 Jul 1652
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
25 Dec 1717
Susanna Newell
1656-
Susanna Newell
B:
30 Mar 1656
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
M:
6 Sep 1673
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
Benjamin Sherman, Jr.
1675-1719
Benjamin Sherman, Jr.
B:
26 Dec 1675
Portsmouth, Newport County, RI
D:
24 Sep 1719
Jonathan Sherman
1677-1752
Jonathan Sherman
B:
7 Mar 1677
Portsmouth, Newport County, RI
D:
Jan 1752
Mary (Mrs. Sherman)
1683-
Mary (Mrs. Sherman)
B:
1683
Joseph Sherman
1678-
Joseph Sherman
B:
4 Feb 1678
Portsmouth, Newport County, RI
Margaret Manchester
Hannah Sherman
1680-
Hannah Sherman
B:
20 Mar 1680
Portsmouth, Newport County, RI
Amy Sherman
1681-1752
Amy Sherman
B:
25 Oct 1681
Portsmouth, Newport County, RI
D:
27 Jul 1752
Gardner's Lake, New London County, CT
Stephen Gardiner
1668-1743
Stephen Gardiner
B:
1668
Narragansett, Washington County, RI
M:
1700
Kingston, Washington County, RI
D:
9 Feb 1743
Gardiner Lake, New London County, CT
Sarah Sherman
1684-1740
Sarah Sherman
B:
25 Jan 1684
Portsmouth, Newport County, RI
D:
1740
Isaac Sherman
1686-
Isaac Sherman
B:
22 Apr 1686
Rhode Island
Mehitable Sherman
1688-1751
Mehitable Sherman
B:
4 Mar 1687/1688
Portsmouth, Newport County, RI
D:
3 Nov 1751
Job Carr
Abt 1685-1753
Job Carr
B:
Abt 1685
D:
23 Jun 1753
Deborah Sherman
1691-
Deborah Sherman
B:
3 Sep 1691
Elisha Johnson
1688-Abt 1774
Elisha Johnson
B:
1688
M:
1711
D:
Abt 22 May 1774
Abigail Sherman
1694-
Abigail Sherman
B:
13 Mar 1694
Portsmouth, Newport County, RI
Freelove Sherman
1696-
Freelove Sherman
B:
14 Sep 1696
Rhode Island
Bethia Shearman
1699-
Bethia Shearman
B:
1699
Portsmouth, Newport County, RI
Gideon Freeborn
1684-Bef 1765
Gideon Freeborn
B:
29 Apr 1684
Portsmouth, Newport County, RI
M:
9 Aug 1733
Newport, Newport County, RI
D:
Bef 1765
Hannah Mowry
1656-1718
Hannah Mowry
B:
28 Sep 1656
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
1718
Portsmouth, Newport County, RI
Benjamin Sherman
1650-1719
Benjamin Sherman
B:
1650
Portsmouth, Newport County, RI
M:
3 Dec 1674
Portsmouth, Newport County, RI
D:
24 Sep 1719
Portsmouth, Newport County, RI
Mary Johnson
Abt 1624-1679
Mary Johnson
B:
Abt 1624
England
D:
29 Jan 1678/1679
Providence, Providence County, RI
Roger Mowry
Abt 1605-1668
Roger Mowry
B:
Abt 1605
Drimpton, Dorsetshire, England
M:
1639
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
5 Jan 1668
Providence, Providence County, RI
John Kingsley
John Johnson
1625-1661
John Johnson
B:
1625
Herne Hill, London, England
D:
18 Dec 1661
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Lydia Johnson
Abt 1626-
Lydia Johnson
B:
Abt 1626
Elizabeth Hammond
1673-1760
Elizabeth Hammond
B:
24 Sep 1673
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
5 Feb 1760
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
James Franklin
Abt 1650-
James Franklin
B:
Abt 1650
M:
17 Apr 1695
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
Jonathan Hayward
1672-1734
Jonathan Hayward
B:
8 Apr 1672
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
M:
9 Jul 1722
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
D:
23 Nov 1734
Ashford, Windham County, CT
John Chaffee
1673-1757
John Chaffee
B:
16 Dec 1673
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
M:
4 Nov 1735
Ashford, Windham County, CT
D:
2 Dec 1757
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
William Hammond
1675-1729
William Hammond
B:
1675
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
Jan 1729
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Elizabeth Cole
-1705
Elizabeth Cole
M:
10 Jan 1695
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
D:
Nov 1705
Rebecca Ormsbee
1672-1707
Rebecca Ormsbee
B:
26 May 1672
Taunton, Bristol County, MA
M:
30 May 1706
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
D:
Nov 1707
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Martha Redeway
1687-
Martha Redeway
B:
26 Jul 1687
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
6 Aug 1711
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Elizabeth Bartram
William Hammond
-1675
William Hammond
M:
9 Jul 1672
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
28 Jun 1675
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
Rebecca Bartram
1658-
Rebecca Bartram
B:
3 Apr 1658
Lynn, Essex County, MA
Elizabeth Newhall
1678-1749
Elizabeth Newhall
B:
12 May 1678
Lynn, Essex County, MA
D:
8 Mar 1749
Richard Johnson
1674-
Richard Johnson
B:
8 Nov 1674
Lynn, Essex County, MA
Sarah Newhall
1680-1679
Sarah Newhall
B:
15 Feb 1679/1680
Lynn, Essex County, MA
D:
6 Mar 1679
Lynn, Essex County, MA
Jonathan Newhall
1681-1688
Jonathan Newhall
B:
25 Dec 1681
Lynn, Essex County, MA
D:
Dec 1688
Lynn, Essex County, MA
Sarah Newhall
1683-1734
Sarah Newhall
B:
23 Jan 1683
Lynn, Essex County, MA
D:
24 Dec 1734
John Fuller
John Fuller
M:
17 Apr 1712
Lynn, Essex County, MA
Jeremiah Newhall
1685-
Jeremiah Newhall
B:
12 Feb 1685
Lynn, Essex County, MA
Captain Jacob Newhall
1686-1759
Captain Jacob Newhall
B:
27 Mar 1686
D:
19 May 1759
Mary Newhall
1689-Bef 1717
Mary Newhall
B:
26 Apr 1689
Lynn, Essex County, MA
D:
Bef Dec 1717
Jonathan Newhall
1692-1709
Jonathan Newhall
B:
20 Dec 1692
Lynn, Essex County, MA
D:
4 Dec 1709
Lynn, Essex County, MA
Mary Newhall
Esther Bartram
1658-1728
Esther Bartram
B:
3 Apr 1658
Lynn, Essex County, MA
D:
20 Sep 1728
Lynn, Essex County, MA
John Newhall
1654-1738
John Newhall
B:
14 Feb 1654
Lynn, Essex County, MA
M:
18 Jun 1677
Lynn, Essex County, MA
D:
20 Jan 1738
Lynn, Essex County, MA
Ellen Bartram
1660-
Ellen Bartram
B:
17 Oct 1660
Lynn, Essex County, MA
Mary Bartram
Abt 1662-
Mary Bartram
B:
Abt 1662
Lynn, Essex County, MA
Hannah Bartram
Abt 1664-
Hannah Bartram
B:
Abt 1664
Lynn, Essex County, MA
Susanna Bartram
Abt 1667-
Susanna Bartram
B:
Abt 1667
Lynn, Essex County, MA
Sarah Johnson
Abt 1627-1683
Sarah Johnson
B:
Abt 1627
Herne Hill, London, England
D:
5 Jan 1682/1683
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
William Bartram
1625-Abt 1690
William Bartram
B:
1625
M:
1657
Lynn, Essex County, MA
D:
Abt 1690
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
Parents
John Johnson
Abt 1564-1666
Arabella
Abt 1560-
John Johnson
1580-1659
John Johnson
B:
1580
England
D:
30 Sep 1659
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Margaret (Margery) Scudder
1600-1655
Margaret (Margery) Scudder
B:
19 Jun 1600
M:
1615
England
D:
9 Jun 1655
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA