Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Mehitable Johnson
1644 - 1689 (44 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Noadiah Dickinson
1696-1745
Noadiah Dickinson
B:
11 Jun 1696
D:
1745
Obadiah Frary
1717-1804
Obadiah Frary
B:
20 May 1717
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
20 Aug 1804
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
Eunice Edwards
Abt 1721-1776
Eunice Edwards
B:
Abt 1721
D:
7 Apr 1776
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
Dinah Corse
1723-1798
Dinah Corse
B:
21 Sep 1723
M:
25 Jul 1778
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Oct 1798
Captain Nathan Frary
1719-1794
Captain Nathan Frary
B:
24 Apr 1719
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
20 May 1794
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Elizabeth Barnard
1731-1788
Elizabeth Barnard
B:
1731
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
M:
1 Jun 1749
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
1788
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Thankful Clark
1731-1789
Thankful Clark
B:
1 Jul 1731
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1769
D:
5 Mar 1789
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Eleanor Warriner
Abt 1739-1819
Eleanor Warriner
B:
Abt 1739
M:
20 Dec 1789
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
7 Sep 1819
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Eunice Frary
1721-1813
Eunice Frary
B:
30 Nov 1721
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
28 Oct 1813
Aaron Field
1722-Abt 1800
Aaron Field
B:
17 Mar 1721/1722
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
26 May 1743
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
Abt 1800
Amos Frary
1726-1728
Amos Frary
B:
17 Aug 1726
D:
23 Apr 1728
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Mehitable Dickinson
1696-
Mehitable Dickinson
B:
11 Jun 1696
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Frary
1675-1727
Nathaniel Frary
B:
29 Nov 1675
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
26 Jan 1714/1715
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
30 Apr 1727
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Mehitabel Hinsdale
1663-Bef 1702
Mehitabel Hinsdale
B:
18 Oct 1663
Medfield, Norfolk County, MA
D:
Bef 9 Mar 1702
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Sgt. Obadiah Dickinson
1641-1698
Sgt. Obadiah Dickinson
B:
15 Apr 1641
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
Bef 20 Sep 1692
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Jun 1698
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Hills
Abt 1649-1713
Joseph Hills
B:
Abt 1649
D:
1713
Mary Sheldon
1713-1795
Mary Sheldon
B:
5 Jul 1713
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Aug 1795
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
John Hanchett
1709-1796
John Hanchett
B:
1 Nov 1709
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Jul 1733
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Dec 1796
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
John Sheldon
1715-YOUNG
John Sheldon
B:
1715
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Thomas Sheldon
1717-1739
Thomas Sheldon
B:
1717
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1739
Mercy Sheldon
1719-1785
Mercy Sheldon
B:
1719
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1785
Thankful Sheldon
1719-1758
Thankful Sheldon
B:
1719
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Apr 1758
John Montague
1716-1783
John Montague
B:
5 Jan 1715/1716
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Sep 1747
D:
18 Apr 1783
Rachel Sheldon
1721-1787
Rachel Sheldon
B:
1721
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Oct 1787
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Isaac Davis
1716-1777
Isaac Davis
B:
13 Jun 1716
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Nov 1777
Somers, Tolland County, CT
John Sheldon
1724-1808
John Sheldon
B:
14 Aug 1724
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 May 1808
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Rising
1725-1810
Mary Rising
B:
30 Aug 1725
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Aug 1744
Connecticut
D:
20 Sep 1810
Captain Simeon Sheldon
1726-1813
Captain Simeon Sheldon
B:
26 Mar 1726
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Feb 1813
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Grace Phelps
1728-1824
Grace Phelps
B:
15 Sep 1728
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Nov 1748
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Feb 1824
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Oliver Sheldon
1728-1728
Oliver Sheldon
B:
10 Sep 1728
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Nov 1728
Thomas Sheldon
1688-1770
Thomas Sheldon
B:
6 Jun 1688
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
7 Jul 1770
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Smith
1689-1771
Mary Smith
B:
7 May 1689
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
19 Jun 1712
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
30 Oct 1771
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Sheldon
1690-
Mary Sheldon
B:
26 Jul 1690
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Rebecca Sheldon
1693-1703
Rebecca Sheldon
B:
May 1693
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1703
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Josiah Sheldon
1695-
Josiah Sheldon
B:
Dec 1695
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
William Sheldon
1724-1741
William Sheldon
B:
12 Apr 1724
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 Feb 1741
Jemima Sheldon
1725-
Jemima Sheldon
B:
29 Nov 1725
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Captain William Lyman
1715-1774
Captain William Lyman
B:
12 Dec 1715
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
13 Mar 1774
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Rebecca Sheldon
1727-1811
Rebecca Sheldon
B:
6 Dec 1727
D:
28 Oct 1811
Lieut. Benjamin Parsons
1723-1777
Lieut. Benjamin Parsons
B:
2 Oct 1723
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1746
D:
1 Apr 1777
Benjamin Sheldon Jr., Esq.
1728-
Benjamin Sheldon Jr., Esq.
B:
1728
Elizabeth Hunt
1738-1821
Elizabeth Hunt
B:
24 Apr 1738
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Bef 1766
D:
30 Sep 1821
Mary Sheldon
1731-
Mary Sheldon
B:
1731
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Joseph Lyman, Jr.
1731-
Joseph Lyman, Jr.
B:
11 May 1731
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1756
Phebe Sheldon
-1776
Phebe Sheldon
D:
30 May 1776
Quartus Pomeroy
1735-1803
Quartus Pomeroy
B:
14 May 1735
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
4 Nov 1762
D:
1803
Jerusha Sheldon
1738-Abt 1801
Jerusha Sheldon
B:
28 Feb 1738
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Abt 1801
Reverend Richard Ely
1733-1814
Reverend Richard Ely
B:
1733
M:
28 Nov 1757
D:
1814
Martha Sheldon
1739-
Martha Sheldon
B:
3 Jun 1739
D:
unmarried
Captain Benjamin Sheldon
1697-1773
Captain Benjamin Sheldon
B:
1697
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
28 Aug 1773
Mary Strong
1701-1770
Mary Strong
B:
16 Jan 1701
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
12 Jun 1723
D:
26 May 1770
John Pomeroy
1719-
John Pomeroy
B:
1 Sep 1719
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Elisha Pomeroy
1721-1762
Elisha Pomeroy
B:
29 Jan 1721
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
26 Jun 1762
Esther Wright
1721-1792
Esther Wright
B:
31 Oct 1721
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Abt 1743
D:
28 Apr 1792
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Rachel Pomeroy
1723-1776
Rachel Pomeroy
B:
14 Apr 1723
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
16 Sep 1776
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Lieut. Isaac Newell
1711-1793
Lieut. Isaac Newell
B:
11 Aug 1711
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
26 Apr 1740
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Jan 1793
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Simeon Pomeroy
1726-
Simeon Pomeroy
B:
3 May 1726
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
John Pomeroy
Abt 1728-
John Pomeroy
B:
Abt 1728
Oliver Pomeroy
Titus Pomeroy
1731-1732
Titus Pomeroy
B:
14 Sep 1731
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
14 Feb 1732
Eunice Pomeroy
1733-
Eunice Pomeroy
B:
Oct 1733
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Titus Pomeroy
1736-1778
Titus Pomeroy
B:
19 Oct 1736
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1778
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Montague
1740-1801
Mary Montague
B:
1 Nov 1740
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
16 Jan 1801
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Rachel Sheldon
1701-1774
Rachel Sheldon
B:
22 Feb 1700/1701
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
22 Apr 1774
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Captain John Pomeroy
1695-1736
Captain John Pomeroy
B:
1 Apr 1695
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
19 May 1718
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
4 Jun 1736
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Thomas Norton
1697-1729
Thomas Norton
B:
11 Jul 1697
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Dec 1739
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1729
Jemima Sheldon
1703-
Jemima Sheldon
B:
31 May 1703
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Elisha Sheldon
1709-
Elisha Sheldon
B:
2 Sep 1709
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Sheldon
1713-
Mary Sheldon
B:
12 Nov 1713
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
John Sheldon
1715-
John Sheldon
B:
29 Feb 1715
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Thomas Sheldon
1717-
Thomas Sheldon
B:
15 May 1717
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Mercy Sheldon
1721-
Mercy Sheldon
B:
14 Jun 1721
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Thankful Sheldon
1721-
Thankful Sheldon
B:
14 Jun 1721
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Mercy Hinsdale
1665-1738
Mary Mercy Hinsdale
B:
22 Jul 1665
Medfield, Norfolk County, MA
D:
Sep 1738
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Deacon Thomas Sheldon
1661-1725
Deacon Thomas Sheldon
B:
6 Aug 1661
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1 Jan 1684
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
7 Jun 1725
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Janes
1718-1764
Sarah Janes
B:
14 Jan 1718
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1 Jan 1764
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Moses Parsons
1708-1746
Moses Parsons
B:
6 Jul 1708
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
28 Nov 1734
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
3 Jan 1746
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Abigail Janes
1721-
Abigail Janes
B:
29 Jan 1721
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Samuel Janes
1724-
Samuel Janes
B:
13 Sep 1724
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Jonathan Janes
1726-1825
Jonathan Janes
B:
1 Aug 1726
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
24 Apr 1825
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Esther Clark
1731-1825
Esther Clark
B:
23 Sep 1731
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
24 Apr 1825
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Parsons
1739-1818
Hannah Parsons
B:
4 Nov 1739
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 May 1818
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Obadiah Janes
1729-
Obadiah Janes
B:
17 Apr 1729
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Parsons
Martha Janes
1732-
Martha Janes
B:
1 Apr 1732
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Elisha Janes
1734-1808
Elisha Janes
B:
7 Mar 1734
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1808
Sarah Phelps
Abt 1737-
Sarah Phelps
B:
Abt 1737
Massachusetts
Rachel Janes
1736-1762
Rachel Janes
B:
26 Dec 1736
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 Sep 1762
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Captain Philip Clark
1731-1818
Captain Philip Clark
B:
10 Feb 1731
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 May 1818
Easthampton, Hampshire County, MA
Samuel Janes
1693-1776
Samuel Janes
B:
30 Sep 1693
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
4 May 1776
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Abigail Ferry
1698-1784
Abigail Ferry
B:
7 Feb 1697/1698
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
14 Nov 1717
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Feb 1784
Easthampton, Hampshire County, MA
Hepzibah Janes
1695-
Hepzibah Janes
B:
4 Jan 1695
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Jonathan Janes
1695-
Jonathan Janes
B:
14 Jan 1695
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Obadiah Janes
1697-
Obadiah Janes
B:
21 Apr 1697
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Obadiah Janes
1699-1704
Obadiah Janes
B:
13 Apr 1699
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
13 May 1704
Ebenezer Janes
1701-1704
Ebenezer Janes
B:
16 May 1701
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
13 May 1704
Sarah Janes
1703-1704
Sarah Janes
B:
9 May 1703
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
13 May 1704
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Hinsdale
Abt 1666-1704
Sarah Hinsdale
B:
Abt 1666
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
13 May 1704
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Samuel Janes
1663-1704
Samuel Janes
B:
9 Oct 1663
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1692
D:
13 May 1704
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Dorothy Kellogg
1716-1772
Dorothy Kellogg
B:
24 Dec 1716
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Apr 1772
Washington, Litchfield County, CT
Eliphalet Whittlesey
1714-1786
Eliphalet Whittlesey
B:
10 May 1714
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
16 Dec 1736
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
12 Jul 1786
Washington, Litchfield County, CT
Captain Martin Kellogg
1718-1791
Captain Martin Kellogg
B:
2 Aug 1718
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Dec 1791
Newington, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Boardman
1719-1803
Mary Boardman
B:
19 Sep 1719
D:
8 Apr 1803
Anne Kellogg
1720-1791
Anne Kellogg
B:
19 Feb 1719/1720
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Feb 1791
Roger Hooker
1710-1774
Roger Hooker
B:
17 Sep 1710
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
30 Jul 1747
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 May 1774
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Jemima Kellogg
1723-1791
Jemima Kellogg
B:
24 Aug 1723
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Nov 1791
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Elijah Kent
1723-1768
Elijah Kent
B:
6 Jan 1722/1723
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
26 Oct 1748
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Mar 1768
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Kellogg
1725-1799
Mary Kellogg
B:
19 Oct 1725
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Jan 1799
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Ephraim Wolcott
1714-
Ephraim Wolcott
B:
1714
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Kellogg
1727-1795
Sarah Kellogg
B:
22 Aug 1727
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Mar 1795
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Stephen Chester Kellogg
1729-1767
Stephen Chester Kellogg
B:
24 Sep 1729
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Aug 1767
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca Kellogg
1732-1816
Rebecca Kellogg
B:
11 Jun 1732
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Aug 1816
Arlington, Bennington County, VT
Gamaliel Deming
1727-1802
Gamaliel Deming
B:
1727
Newington, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 Jul 1751
D:
19 Dec 1802
Arlington, Bennington County, VT
Joseph Kellogg
1736-1759
Joseph Kellogg
B:
9 Oct 1736
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Oct 1759
Newington, Middlesex County, CT
Captain Martin Kellogg
1686-1758
Captain Martin Kellogg
B:
26 Oct 1686
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
13 Nov 1758
Newington, Middlesex County, CT
Dorothy Chester
1692-1754
Dorothy Chester
B:
5 Sep 1692
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
13 Jan 1715/1716
Newington, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 Sep 1754
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Severance
1713-
Joseph Severance
B:
7 Oct 1713
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Mary Clesson
1707-1775
Mary Clesson
B:
5 Aug 1707
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
31 Oct 1732
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
25 Jul 1775
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Anna Severance
1715-1796
Anna Severance
B:
25 Dec 1715
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
17 Oct 1796
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Samuel Bardwell
1715-1795
Samuel Bardwell
B:
25 Aug 1715
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
31 Aug 1737
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
20 Nov 1795
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Martin Severance
1718-1810
Martin Severance
B:
10 Sep 1718
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
8 Apr 1810
Shelburne Falls, Franklin County, MA
Patience Fairfield
Abt 1728-1809
Patience Fairfield
B:
Abt 1728
M:
Abt 1754
D:
25 May 1809
John Severance
1720-1805
John Severance
B:
15 Dec 1720
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
25 Dec 1805
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Esther Arms
1723-
Esther Arms
B:
12 Nov 1723
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
15 Mar 1741/1742
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Experience Severance
1723-
Experience Severance
B:
14 Mar 1722/1723
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Phineas Nevers
Phineas Nevers
M:
23 Jul 1749
Lieut. Jonathan Severance
1725-1822
Lieut. Jonathan Severance
B:
12 Jun 1725
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
2 Apr 1822
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Thankful Stebbins
1729-1806
Thankful Stebbins
B:
1 Apr 1729
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
30 Aug 1749
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
8 Dec 1806
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Rebecca Severance
1728-
Rebecca Severance
B:
4 Mar 1728
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Samuel Smead
1719-1809
Samuel Smead
B:
25 Feb 1718/1719
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
28 Nov 1743
D:
25 May 1809
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
Moses Severance
1730-
Moses Severance
B:
23 Mar 1729/1730
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Joanna French
1740-1812
Joanna French
B:
1 May 1740
M:
28 Oct 1762
D:
6 Mar 1812
Abigail Severance
1732-
Abigail Severance
B:
16 Nov 1732
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Anna Kellogg
1689-1780
Anna Kellogg
B:
14 Jul 1689
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Mar 1780
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Joseph Severance
1682-1766
Joseph Severance
B:
26 Oct 1682
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
17 Nov 1712
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
10 Apr 1766
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Anna Hinsdale
1666-1689
Anna Hinsdale
B:
22 Feb 1666
Medfield, Norfolk County, MA
D:
19 Jul 1689
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Martin R. Kellogg
1658-1732
Martin R. Kellogg
B:
22 Nov 1658
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
10 Dec 1684
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1732
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Janes
1734-1831
Hannah Janes
B:
31 Aug 1734
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
4 Oct 1831
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Ebenezer Janes
1736-1808
Ebenezer Janes
B:
31 Jul 1736
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
22 Jan 1808
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Mehitable Alexander
1745-
Mehitable Alexander
B:
22 May 1745
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
29 Mar 1770
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Sarah Janes
1738-1764
Sarah Janes
B:
26 Dec 1738
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
12 Dec 1764
Jemima Janes
1742-1748
Jemima Janes
B:
14 May 1742
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
25 Oct 1748
Jonathan (Jonahan) Janes
1693-
Jonathan (Jonahan) Janes
B:
30 Sep 1693
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Jemima Graves
1703-1790
Jemima Graves
B:
23 Jun 1703
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
19 Apr 1732
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
18 Jun 1790
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Sarah Hinsdale
1669-1704
Sarah Hinsdale
B:
1669
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
13 May 1704
Poscomac, Hampshire County, MA
James Janes
30 Sep-1702
James Janes
B:
30 Sep
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
1692
D:
19 Feb 1702
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Samuel Hinsdale
1670-1694
Samuel Hinsdale
B:
1670
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
18 Aug 1694
Sherborn, Middlesex County, MA
Susannah Rockwood
Hannah Janes
1696-1704
Hannah Janes
B:
14 May 1696
Pasomac, Hampshire County, MA
D:
13 May 1704
Pasomac, Hampshire County, MA
Miriam Janes
1700-1704
Miriam Janes
B:
7 Jan 1699/1700
Pasomac, Hampshire County, MA
D:
13 May 1704
Pasomac, Hampshire County, MA
Benjamin Janes
1701-1704
Benjamin Janes
B:
June 1701
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
13 May 1704
Easthampton, Hampshire County, MA
Nehemiah Janes
1702-1704
Nehemiah Janes
B:
18 Jan 1702
Pasomac, Hampshire County, MA
D:
13 May 1704
Pasomac, Hampshire County, MA
Nathaniel Janes
1703-1704
Nathaniel Janes
B:
18 Jan 1703
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
13 May 1704
Easthampton, Hampshire County, MA
Hepzibah Janes
1706-IN INFANCY
Hepzibah Janes
B:
14 Dec 1706
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
IN INFANCY
Henry Curtis, Jr.
1729-1794
Henry Curtis, Jr.
B:
13 Feb 1728/1729
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
Apr 1794
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Elizabeth Root
1731-1818
Elizabeth Root
B:
19 Jan 1730/1731
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
M:
6 Nov 1751
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
22 Oct 1818
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Silence Janes
1708-1745
Silence Janes
B:
5 Sep 1708
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Nov 1745
Henry Curtis
Abt 1705-
Henry Curtis
B:
Abt 1705
Connecticut
M:
1725
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Ebenezer Janes
1708-
Ebenezer Janes
B:
5 Sep 1708
John Brown
1726-
John Brown
B:
5 Apr 1726
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Mary Alexander
Abt 1729-
Mary Alexander
B:
Abt 1729
Massachusetts
M:
March 1754
Benjamin Brown
1727-YOUNG
Benjamin Brown
B:
14 Oct 1727
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
YOUNG
Silas Brown
1729-1804
Silas Brown
B:
21 Jun 1729
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
4 Aug 1804
Easthampton, Hampshire County, MA
Catherine Searle
1735-1813
Catherine Searle
B:
11 May 1735
Easthampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1752
Massachusetts
D:
11 Feb 1813
Easthampton, Hampshire County, MA
Eunice Brown
1730-1786
Eunice Brown
B:
17 Dec 1730
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
18 Apr 1786
John Strong
1709-1779
John Strong
B:
2 Dec 1709
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
11 Nov 1762
D:
19 Oct 1779
Hannah Brown
1732-
Hannah Brown
B:
2 Nov 1732
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Samuel Jones
Abt 1729-
Samuel Jones
B:
Abt 1729
M:
1751
Lois Brown
1734-
Lois Brown
B:
14 Aug 1734
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Gideon Shattuck
Abt 1731-
Gideon Shattuck
B:
Abt 1731
Medad Edwards
1726-1806
Medad Edwards
B:
6 Mar 1726
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
30 Dec 1762
D:
22 Aug 1806
Rufus Brown
1736-Bef 1802
Rufus Brown
B:
5 Jul 1736
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
Bef 29 Jan 1802
Jerusha Alexander
Abt 1739-
Jerusha Alexander
B:
Abt 1739
M:
10 Dec 1761
Anna Brown
Abt 1738-1814
Anna Brown
B:
Abt 1738
D:
1 Mar 1814
Ezekiel Bascom
1742-1817
Ezekiel Bascom
B:
4 Jul 1742
Matfield, Plymouth County, MA
M:
3 Jan 1765
D:
18 Mar 1817
Gill, Franklin County, MA
Elisha Brown
Abt 1745-
Elisha Brown
B:
Abt 1745
Hinsdale, Berkshire County, MA
Mary Brown
Abt 1747-
Mary Brown
B:
Abt 1747
Hinsdale, Berkshire County, MA
Oliver Byington
Abt 1744-
Oliver Byington
B:
Abt 1744
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
M:
Abt 1770
Lucy Brown
Abt 1749-
Lucy Brown
B:
Abt 1749
Hinsdale, Berkshire County, MA
Abel Simonds
Abt 1746-
Abel Simonds
B:
Abt 1746
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
M.A. Day
Abt 1746-
M.A. Day
B:
Abt 1746
Kezia Brown
Abt 1751-
Kezia Brown
B:
Abt 1751
Hinsdale, Berkshire County, MA
A. Dorman
Abt 1748-
A. Dorman
B:
Abt 1748
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Hannah Janes
1710-
Hannah Janes
B:
16 Jun 1710
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
John Brown
1695-
John Brown
B:
10 Feb 1694/1695
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
28 Nov 1725
Northfield, Litchfield County, CT
Deborah Hawkins
1744-Aft 1801
Deborah Hawkins
B:
8 Feb 1743/1744
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
Aft 9 Sep 1801
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
John Root
1732-1792
John Root
B:
9 Jun 1732
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
M:
15 May 1760
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
13 Jul 1792
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Hepzibah Janes
1710-
Hepzibah Janes
B:
16 Jun 1710
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
George Hawkins
Abt 1707-
George Hawkins
B:
Abt 1707
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
M:
11 Mar 1728
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Irany Janes
1739-1743
Irany Janes
B:
11 Feb 1739
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
12 Mar 1743
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Lucy Janes
1742-
Lucy Janes
B:
19 Jun 1742
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Elijah Janes
1744-1826
Elijah Janes
B:
17 Apr 1744
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
1826
Ohio
Anna Hawkins
Anna Hawkins
M:
15 Jan 1763
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
Eunice Janes
1747-
Eunice Janes
B:
19 Mar 1747
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Samuel Janes
1750-
Samuel Janes
B:
9 Mar 1749/1750
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Abigail Brooks
Abigail Brooks
M:
18 Dec 1772
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
Rebecca House
Elias Janes
1751-
Elias Janes
B:
17 Mar 1751
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Susannah Robertson
Susannah Robertson
M:
13 Feb 1774
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
Hannah Thompson
Oliver Janes
1754-1776
Oliver Janes
B:
2 Nov 1754
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
7 Oct 1776
Eastchester, Westchester County, NY
Judith Rollo
Judith Rollo
M:
22 Feb 1775
Coventry Church, Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Seth Janes
1756-1835
Seth Janes
B:
8 Jul 1756
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
13 Jan 1835
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
Elizabeth Francis
Abt 1756-
Elizabeth Francis
B:
Abt 1756
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
1781
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
Solomon Janes
1758-
Solomon Janes
B:
6 Feb 1758
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Susanna Trapp
Susanna Trapp
M:
20 Jul 1793
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Timothy Janes
1760-
Timothy Janes
B:
9 Mar 1760
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Seth Janes
1713-1770
Seth Janes
B:
31 Aug 1713
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
August 1770
Sarah Larrabee
Abt 1715-1801
Sarah Larrabee
B:
Abt 1715
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
M:
2 Jan 1738/1739
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
1801
Elisha Janes
1715-
Elisha Janes
B:
1715
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Terrill
Abt 1718-
Mary Terrill
B:
Abt 1718
Connecticut
M:
23 Apr 1740
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Hannah Hinsdale
1672-Aft 1754
Hannah Hinsdale
B:
1672
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Aft 1754
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Benjamin Janes
1672-1748
Benjamin Janes
B:
30 Sep 1672
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
11 Oct 1695
Pasomac, Hampshire County, MA
D:
October 1748
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Mary Hinsdale
1699-1699
Mary Hinsdale
B:
22 Sep 1699
D:
20 Nov 1699
Samuel Hinsdale
1702-1704
Samuel Hinsdale
B:
12 Nov 1702
D:
29 Feb 1703/1704
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Ebenezer Hinsdale
1706-1763
Ebenezer Hinsdale
B:
1706
Canada
D:
6 Jan 1763
Hinsdale, Cheshire County, NH
Abigail Williams
1708-
Abigail Williams
B:
27 Sep 1708
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
3 Dec 1787
child Hinsdale
1738-
child Hinsdale
B:
23 Oct 1738
Greenfield Meadow, Franklin County, MA
Samuel Hinsdale
1741-1825
Samuel Hinsdale
B:
22 Aug 1741
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
10 May 1825
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Mary Stebbins
1747-1830
Mary Stebbins
B:
20 Sep 1747
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
M:
8 Jan 1772
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
10 Apr 1830
Rebecca Hinsdale
1743-1773
Rebecca Hinsdale
B:
8 Jul 1743
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
16 Nov 1773
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Jonathan Arms
1735-1819
Jonathan Arms
B:
27 Jan 1734/1735
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
3 Jul 1760
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
13 Feb 1819
Mary Hinsdale
1745-1831
Mary Hinsdale
B:
23 Oct 1745
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
1831
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Captain Gideon Stebbins
1739-1829
Captain Gideon Stebbins
B:
13 Mar 1739
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
M:
23 Nov 1768
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
1829
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Darius Hinsdale
1748-1768
Darius Hinsdale
B:
10 May 1748
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
13 Apr 1768
Ariel Hinsdale
1750-
Ariel Hinsdale
B:
11 Sep 1750
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Thankful Severance
1756-1829
Thankful Severance
B:
17 Jan 1756
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
13 Jan 1774
D:
24 Dec 1829
Diana Hinsdale
1752-
Diana Hinsdale
B:
9 Oct 1752
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Elijah Dwight
Elijah Dwight
M:
27 Sep 1774
Joseph Hinsdale
1757-1757
Joseph Hinsdale
B:
3 Jul 1757
Greenfield Meadow, Franklin County, MA
D:
16 Aug 1757
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Benjamin Hinsdale
1758-1758
Benjamin Hinsdale
B:
10 Sep 1758
Greenfield Meadows, Franklin County, MA
D:
10 Oct 1758
Greenfield Meadows, Franklin County, MA
Samuel Hinsdale
1708-1786
Samuel Hinsdale
B:
24 Apr 1708
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
23 Nov 1786
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Rebecca Leonard
1713-1760
Rebecca Leonard
B:
13 Jun 1713
Hampden County, MA
M:
28 Nov 1734
D:
16 Aug 1760
Eunice
-1779
Eunice
M:
2 Dec 1763
D:
29 May 1779
Hannah Hinsdale
1743-1778
Hannah Hinsdale
B:
10 Jun 1743
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
11 Sep 1778
Conway, Franklin County, MA
Simeon Stebbins
1736-
Simeon Stebbins
B:
6 Aug 1736
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
Jan 1763
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
Conway, Franklin County, MA
John Hinsdale
1713-1746
John Hinsdale
B:
9 Oct 1713
D:
4 Sep 1746
Hannah Arms
1713-1780
Hannah Arms
B:
21 Sep 1713
M:
14 Nov 1735
D:
3 Feb 1780
Mehuman Hinsdale
1673-1736
Mehuman Hinsdale
B:
1673
D:
9 May 1736
Mary Rider
Abt 1679-1763
Mary Rider
B:
Abt 1679
D:
7 Jan 1763
Hinsdale, Cheshire County, NH
John Hinsdale
Abt 1675-1705
John Hinsdale
B:
Abt 1675
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1705
Massachusetts
Parents
Sgt. Humphrey Johnson
1620-1693
Eleanor (Ellen) Cheney
1626-1693
Mehitable Johnson
1644-1689
Mehitable Johnson
B:
16 Sep 1644
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
4 Aug 1689
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Hinsdale
1642-1676
Samuel Hinsdale
B:
5 Mar 1642
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
M:
31 Oct 1660
Medfield, Norfolk County, MA
D:
18 Sep 1675/1676
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Thomas Welles
1698-
Thomas Welles
B:
10 Jan 1698
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Hezekiah Welles
1701-1711
Hezekiah Welles
B:
12 Aug 1701
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1711
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Thankful Root
1677-1704
Thankful Root
B:
12 Feb 1677
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1704
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Welles
1652-1711
Thomas Welles
B:
10 Jan 1651/1652
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 Jan 1697
D:
7 Dec 1711
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
John Root
1646-1677
John Root
B:
10 Jun 1646
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1675
D:
19 Sep 1677
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Ebenezer Coleman
1680-Abt 1741
Ebenezer Coleman
B:
29 Aug 1680
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Abt 1741
Colchester, New London County, CT
Ruth Nichols
Abt 1685-
Ruth Nichols
B:
Abt 1685
M:
11 Mar 1705
John Coleman
1707-1725
John Coleman
B:
16 Jan 1707
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1725
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Dr. Seth Coleman
1740-1816
Dr. Seth Coleman
B:
17 Mar 1740
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
9 Sep 1816
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Beecher
1737-1783
Sarah Beecher
B:
10 Dec 1737
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
21 Oct 1765
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Mar 1783
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Eunice Church
1741-1822
Eunice Church
B:
24 May 1741
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
27 Jun 1786
D:
8 Aug 1822
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Thankful Coleman
1741-
Thankful Coleman
B:
13 Nov 1741
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Thankful Coleman
1745-1766
Thankful Coleman
B:
12 Nov 1745
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
11 Oct 1766
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Azubah Coleman
1749-1836
Azubah Coleman
B:
18 Apr 1749
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
31 Mar 1836
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Jonathan Dickinson, Jr.
1749-1836
Jonathan Dickinson, Jr.
B:
5 Sep 1749
Shutesbury, Hampshire County, MA
M:
27 Mar 1783
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
2 Jun 1836
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Enos Coleman
1755-1785
Enos Coleman
B:
26 Jan 1755
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
18 Jan 1785
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Nathaniel Coleman, Jr.
1709-1792
Nathaniel Coleman, Jr.
B:
21 Sep 1709
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
8 Mar 1792
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Mercy Smith
1715-1798
Mercy Smith
B:
25 May 1715
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
24 Mar 1739
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
16 May 1798
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Dickinson
1737-1806
Mary Dickinson
B:
20 Sep 1737
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
26 Jul 1806
Seth Graves
1727-1807
Seth Graves
B:
17 Dec 1727
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
14 Sep 1807
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Dickinson
1741-1809
Sarah Dickinson
B:
1741
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
24 May 1809
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Samuel Belding
1742-1811
Samuel Belding
B:
7 Oct 1742
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
9 May 1770
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
9 Oct 1811
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
John Dickinson
1744-1816
John Dickinson
B:
24 Oct 1744
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
13 Oct 1816
Adams, Jefferson County, NY
Lois Bigelow
1747-1812
Lois Bigelow
B:
27 Dec 1747
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
27 Nov 1766
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
2 Nov 1812
Adams, Jefferson County, NY
General Lemuel Dickinson
1753-1835
General Lemuel Dickinson
B:
1753
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
14 May 1835
Lowville, Lewis County, NY
Mollie Little
1752-1830
Mollie Little
B:
1752
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
27 Nov 1773
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
17 Jul 1830
Champion, Jefferson County, NY
Mary Coleman
1712-1780
Mary Coleman
B:
14 Jul 1712
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
28 Nov 1780
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Colonel John Dickinson
1707-1799
Colonel John Dickinson
B:
2 Apr 1707
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1734-1735
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
21 Feb 1799
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Elijah Coleman
1745-1818
Elijah Coleman
B:
18 Mar 1745
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
10 Jan 1818
Tabitha (Mrs. Coleman)
Mary Coleman
1747-
Mary Coleman
B:
21 Jul 1747
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Submit Coleman
1751-
Submit Coleman
B:
5 Dec 1751
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Elijah Coleman
1714-1818
Elijah Coleman
B:
17 Nov 1714
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
18 Jun 1818
Mary Coleman
Abt 1718-
Mary Coleman
B:
Abt 1718
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Abt 1735
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Elinor (Eleanor) Day
1725-
Elinor (Eleanor) Day
B:
10 Dec 1725
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
23 Dec 1762
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Noah Coleman
1718-
Noah Coleman
B:
27 Mar 1718
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Samuel Coleman
1720-1728
Samuel Coleman
B:
22 Sep 1720
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 May 1728
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Ruth Coleman
1750-1755
Ruth Coleman
B:
6 Jul 1750
D:
20 Apr 1755
Samuel Coleman
1752-
Samuel Coleman
B:
17 Jul 1752
Nathaniel Coleman
1754-1837
Nathaniel Coleman
B:
17 Apr 1754
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
17 May 1837
Wayne Township, Ashtabula County, OH
Rachel Damon
1756-1781
Rachel Damon
B:
26 Feb 1756
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
M:
Abt 1774
D:
14 Mar 1781
Rebecca Damon
1762-1830
Rebecca Damon
B:
1762
Chesterfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1780
Massachusetts
D:
28 Jun 1830
Amos Coleman, Jr.
Ruth Coleman
1756-
Ruth Coleman
B:
2 Apr 1756
Amos Coleman
1723-1755
Amos Coleman
B:
1723
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
28 Nov 1755
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Ruth Cornwall Cornell
1725-1824
Ruth Cornwall Cornell
B:
1 Feb 1724/1725
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
2 Mar 1748/1749
D:
24 Sep 1824
John Coleman
1728-1770
John Coleman
B:
14 May 1728
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1770
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Coleman
1684-1755
Nathaniel Coleman
B:
18 Oct 1684
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Apr 1755
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Ely
1684-1705
Mary Ely
B:
29 Feb 1684
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
26 Dec 1705
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1705
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Deacon John Coleman, Sr.
Abt 1635-1711
Deacon John Coleman, Sr.
B:
Abt 1635
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Mar 1679
D:
21 Jan 1711
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA