Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Samuel Hemenway
1636 - 1689 (53 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Samuel Goodsell
1710-1751
Samuel Goodsell
B:
8 Oct 1710
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 Nov 1751
North Branford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Hotchkiss
1718-Abt 1745
Mary Hotchkiss
B:
5 Mar 1718
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 1745
Lydia Cooper
1709-1790
Lydia Cooper
B:
15 Jan 1708/1709
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
Aft 1744
D:
1790
Jonathan Goodsell
1712-
Jonathan Goodsell
B:
22 Jun 1712
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Todd
1717-
Elizabeth Todd
B:
30 Mar 1716/1717
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
12 Jan 1738/1739
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Isaac Goodsell
1715-1778
Isaac Goodsell
B:
14 Mar 1715
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Aug 1778
Washington, Litchfield County, CT
Elizabeth Penfield
1717-1816
Elizabeth Penfield
B:
24 Jan 1716/1717
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
31 Aug 1737
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1816
Clinton, Dutchess County, NY
Isabel Goodsell
1717-Bef 1757
Isabel Goodsell
B:
9 Sep 1717
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Bef 1757
Caleb Hitchcock
1712-1777
Caleb Hitchcock
B:
2 Sep 1712
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
16 Feb 1738/1739
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 Mar 1777
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Goodsell
1719-
Mary Goodsell
B:
17 Dec 1719
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Hotchkiss
1715-
Samuel Hotchkiss
B:
5 Jun 1715
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
16 Jul 1744
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Jacob Goodsell
1722-1775
Jacob Goodsell
B:
26 Jul 1722
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 Apr 1775
Sarah Beckwith
-1755
Sarah Beckwith
M:
16 Mar 1745/1746
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
BED Dec 1755
Lydia Denison
Abt 1727-
Lydia Denison
B:
Abt 1727
M:
4 Dec 1755
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Dan Goodsell
1724-1795
Dan Goodsell
B:
16 Jun 1724
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Jul 1795
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Moulthrop
Abt 1727-1792
Abigail Moulthrop
B:
Abt 1727
M:
30 Jun 1748
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 May 1792
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sgt. Samuel Goodsell
1685-1745
Sgt. Samuel Goodsell
B:
28 Feb 1685
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 May 1745
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Frisbie
1686-1760
Mary Frisbie
B:
1 Jan 1685/1686
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
Bef 1710
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Dec 1760
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Goodsell
1686-Bef 1745
Mary Goodsell
B:
28 Dec 1686
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Bef 26 Oct 1745
Henry Tolles
1669-1751
Henry Tolles
B:
1 Nov 1669
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
5 Sep 1728
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
January 1750/1751
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Parker
1709-
Thomas Parker
B:
7 Jun 1709
Sarah Parker
1714-
Sarah Parker
B:
17 May 1714
David Barnes
1712-1779
David Barnes
B:
1712
D:
1779
Abiah Parker
1716-1767
Abiah Parker
B:
2 Aug 1716
D:
1767
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Daniel Ives
1705-1786
Daniel Ives
B:
19 Feb 1705
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
28 Oct 1735
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
21 Jan 1786
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Parker
1716-
Joseph Parker
B:
2 Aug 1716
Sarah Goodsell
1688-1788
Sarah Goodsell
B:
1688
D:
1788
Samuel Parker
1690-1749
Samuel Parker
B:
1690
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1749
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Abraham Parker
1720-1775
Abraham Parker
B:
24 Mar 1720
D:
26 Jul 1775
Damaris Abernathy
1720-1775
Damaris Abernathy
B:
30 Aug 1720
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Dec 1775
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Jacob Parker
1722-1767
Jacob Parker
B:
24 Apr 1722
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Sep 1767
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Beecher
1729-1826
Elizabeth Beecher
B:
13 Sep 1729
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
26 Apr 1749
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Jun 1826
Claremont, Sullivan County, NH
Lydia Parker
Abt 1725-1809
Lydia Parker
B:
Abt 1725
D:
1809
Daniel Humiston
1721-1767
Daniel Humiston
B:
1721
D:
1767
Samuel Hull
John Atwater
1718-1804
John Atwater
B:
27 Jun 1718
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Dec 1804
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Titus Parker
1728-1811
Titus Parker
B:
23 Feb 1728
D:
1811
Martha (Mrs. Parker)
Hannah Parker
1730-
Hannah Parker
B:
1730
Stephen Matthews
1725-
Stephen Matthews
B:
1725
Martha Parker
1733-
Martha Parker
B:
1733
Sarah Goodsell
1688-
Sarah Goodsell
B:
14 Sep 1688
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Parker
1690-1749
Samuel Parker
B:
1690
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
16 Jul 1713
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1749
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Goodsell
1690-
Lydia Goodsell
B:
1690
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Rogers
1714-
Lydia Rogers
B:
28 Feb 1714
Branford, New Haven County, CT
John Harrington
John Harrington
M:
20 Mar 1732
Branford, New Haven County, CT
David Summer
Jonathan Rogers
1715-1805
Jonathan Rogers
B:
12 Dec 1715
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 May 1805
Westford, Middlesex County, MA
Mary Foote
Mary Foote
M:
6 Dec 1738
North Branford, New Haven County, CT
Mercy Rogers Morse
Mercy Rogers Morse
M:
21 Sep 1762
Sybil Sands
Levi Rogers
1717-
Levi Rogers
B:
10 Feb 1717
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Johanna Truesdell
Johanna Truesdell
M:
14 Dec 1743
North Branford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Rogers
1723-1749
Mary Rogers
B:
1723
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1749
Northford, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Waller
Joseph Waller
M:
Abt 1745
Connecticut
Sarah Rogers
1725-Aft 1757
Sarah Rogers
B:
1725
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Aft 1757
Ebenezer Tallman
Ebenezer Tallman
M:
Abt 1746
Connecticut
Thomas Rogers
1726-1804
Thomas Rogers
B:
19 Nov 1726
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Jun 1804
Rebecca Gildersleeve
Rebecca Gildersleeve
M:
2 Feb 1748
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Rebecca Hobart
Rebecca Hobart
M:
12 Oct 1752
Congregational Church, Branford, New Haven County, CT
David Rogers
1729-1806
David Rogers
B:
25 Jan 1728/1729
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Jan 1806
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Eunice Byington
1731-
Eunice Byington
B:
29 Apr 1731
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Nehemiah Rogers
Abt 1730-
Nehemiah Rogers
B:
Abt 1730
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Josiah Rogers
1733-1783
Josiah Rogers
B:
16 Sep 1733
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Oct 1783
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Martha Frisbie
Martha Frisbie
M:
24 Apr 1728
Sarah Ives
1738-1779
Sarah Ives
B:
19 Apr 1738
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1757
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Sep 1779
Wolcott, New Haven County, CT
Eunice Elizabeth Rogers
1739-1795
Eunice Elizabeth Rogers
B:
10 Jul 1739
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Dec 1795
Schaghticoke, Rensselaer County, NY
James Masters, Sr.
1730-1820
James Masters, Sr.
B:
1730
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
15 Feb 1754
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
9 Feb 1820
Schaghticoke, Rensselaer County, NY
Lydia Goodsell
1692-1750
Lydia Goodsell
B:
3 May 1692
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 Jan 1750
Branford, New Haven County, CT
John Rogers
1677-1764
John Rogers
B:
8 Nov 1677
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
7 Jun 1713
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1764
North Branford, New Haven County, CT
Deborah Goodsell
1694-1771
Deborah Goodsell
B:
29 Dec 1694
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Jun 1771
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Chedsey
1699-1726
Samuel Chedsey
B:
6 Jun 1699
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1720
D:
18 Oct 1726
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Goodsell
1697-1699
Abigail Goodsell
B:
4 Oct 1697
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Aug 1699
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Smith
1719-1754
Thomas Smith
B:
27 Jul 1719
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Dec 1754
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Eunice Russell
Eunice Russell
M:
11 Mar 1741
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
David Smith
1721-1817
David Smith
B:
15 Nov 1721
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 Jun 1817
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Mary Potter
1724-1804
Mary Potter
B:
17 Aug 1724
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
27 Aug 1752
D:
16 Jul 1804
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Deacon Stephen Smith
1724-1816
Deacon Stephen Smith
B:
28 Nov 1724
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 Jan 1816
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Jemima Parmalee
Jemima Parmalee
M:
1747
Abigail Goodsell
1699-1761
Abigail Goodsell
B:
28 Feb 1699
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Jan 1761
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Smith
Abt 1697-1726
Thomas Smith
B:
Abt 1697
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1718
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Jan 1726
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Caleb Chidsey
Thomas Goodsell
1701-1746
Thomas Goodsell
B:
4 Jan 1701
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Nov 1746
Greenfield, Fairfield County, CT
Martha Davenport
1700-1796
Martha Davenport
B:
10 Feb 1699/1700
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
6 Oct 1731
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1796
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Goodsell
1726-1757
Hannah Goodsell
B:
9 Aug 1726
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
20 May 1757
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Elisha Alvord
1717-1776
Elisha Alvord
B:
19 Jun 1717
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
9 May 1745
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
28 Jan 1776
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Goodsell
1727-1759
Mary Goodsell
B:
29 Nov 1727
Greenfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
16 Jul 1759
John Goodsell
1730-1779
John Goodsell
B:
14 Apr 1730
Greenfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
7 Jul 1779
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Grace (Mrs. Goodsell)
Abt 1734-1820
Grace (Mrs. Goodsell)
B:
Abt 1734
Greenfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
27 Apr 1820
Weston, Fairfield County, CT
Thomas Goodsell
1731-1805
Thomas Goodsell
B:
4 Dec 1731
Greenfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
13 Jul 1805
Sarah Goodsell
1735-1762
Sarah Goodsell
B:
14 Mar 1734/1735
Greenfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
11 Apr 1762
Connecticut
Elnathan Bradley
1729-1805
Elnathan Bradley
B:
21 Jan 1729
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1 Oct 1754
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
31 Jan 1805
Connecticut
Epaphras Goodsell
1735-1742
Epaphras Goodsell
B:
13 Jan 1735
Greenfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
6 Jan 1741/1742
Abigail Goodsell
1737-1754
Abigail Goodsell
B:
3 Jan 1737
Greenfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1754
Huldah Goodsell
1740-1765
Huldah Goodsell
B:
4 Apr 1740
Greenfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
28 May 1765
Epaphras Goodsell
1742-
Epaphras Goodsell
B:
23 May 1742
Greenfield, Fairfield County, CT
Lewis Goodsell
1744-1829
Lewis Goodsell
B:
23 Oct 1744
Greenfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
22 Aug 1829
Weston, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Banks
1743-1809
Sarah Banks
B:
26 Dec 1743
M:
1 Jun 1780
D:
11 Jul 1809
Greenfield, Fairfield County, CT
Phebe Goodsell
1744-1744
Phebe Goodsell
B:
23 Oct 1744
Greenfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Nov 1744
Samuel Goodsell
1746-
Samuel Goodsell
B:
29 Jun 1746
Greenfield, Fairfield County, CT
James Goodsell
1748-1748
James Goodsell
B:
19 Jul 1748
Greenfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
31 Jul 1748
James Goodsell
1749-
James Goodsell
B:
24 Aug 1749
Greenfield, Fairfield County, CT
Reverend John Goodsell
1706-1763
Reverend John Goodsell
B:
24 Dec 1706
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Dec 1763
Greenfield, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Lewis
1706-1769
Mary Lewis
B:
18 May 1706
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
20 Jul 1725
Greenfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
11 Dec 1769
Greenfield, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Hemingway
1663-1725
Sarah Hemingway
B:
26 Jul 1663
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Mar 1725
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Goodsell
1646-1713
Thomas Goodsell
B:
16 May 1646
Flint, Wales, Great Britain
M:
4 Jun 1684
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 May 1713
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Samuel (Hemmenway) Hemingway
1665-
Samuel (Hemmenway) Hemingway
B:
13 Dec 1665
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary (Hemmenway) Hemingway
1668-1691
Mary (Hemmenway) Hemingway
B:
5 Jul 1668
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1691
Hannah (Hemmenway) Hemmingway
1670-1740
Hannah (Hemmenway) Hemmingway
B:
14 Sep 1670
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1740
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Dan Holt
1744-
Dan Holt
B:
18 Oct 1744
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Anna Hitchcock
1746-1818
Anna Hitchcock
B:
24 Sep 1746
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
5 Dec 1765
Congregational Church, East Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Mar 1818
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Daniel Holt
1711-1756
Daniel Holt
B:
6 Sep 1711
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Jun 1756
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Anna Smith
1719-1798
Anna Smith
B:
17 May 1719
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
12 Feb 1735
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Dec 1798
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Holt
1716-1782
Abigail Holt
B:
4 Aug 1716
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Oct 1782
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
John Howell
1709-1744
John Howell
B:
8 May 1709
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1 Jun 1732
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Jun 1744
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Nathaniel Barnes
1706-1798
Nathaniel Barnes
B:
11 Jan 1706
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
Aft SEPT 1743
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Dec 1798
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Hemingway
1672-1737
Abigail Hemingway
B:
16 Feb 1672
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1737
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Holt
1680-1770
Joseph Holt
B:
22 Jun 1680
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
28 Feb 1704/1705
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 May 1770
Norfolk, Litchfield County, CT
Elizabeth Hemingway
1672-1685
Elizabeth Hemingway
B:
16 Feb 1672
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Jul 1685
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Brockett
1682-
Samuel Brockett
B:
1682
Samuel Hemingway
1700-SOON
Samuel Hemingway
B:
15 May 1700
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
SOON
Mehitable Hemingway
1702-1773
Mehitable Hemingway
B:
30 May 1702
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 Jun 1773
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Hemingway
1704-1767
Mary Hemingway
B:
28 Aug 1704
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Sep 1767
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Moses Thompson
1727-1743
Moses Thompson
B:
30 Mar 1727
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Aug 1743
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Desire Thompson
1735-1765
Desire Thompson
B:
5 Jul 1735
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Jan 1765
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Reverend Nicholas Street
1730-1806
Reverend Nicholas Street
B:
21 Feb 1730
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
6 Dec 1758
D:
8 Oct 1806
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Desire Hemingway
1707-1765
Desire Hemingway
B:
2 Mar 1707
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 Dec 1765
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Moses Thompson
1699-1761
Moses Thompson
B:
11 Jan 1699
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
10 Dec 1724
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Feb 1761
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Hemingway
1709-
Hannah Hemingway
B:
11 Dec 1709
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Deacon Samuel Hemingway
1713-1777
Deacon Samuel Hemingway
B:
12 Mar 1713
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Oct 1777
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
John Hemingway
1715-1762
John Hemingway
B:
3 Oct 1715
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Apr 1762
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Hemingway
1794-
Mary Hemingway
B:
28 Apr 1794
Sgt. John Hemingway
1675-1736
Sgt. John Hemingway
B:
29 May 1675
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Feb 1736
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Morris
1673-1743
Mary Morris
B:
9 Sep 1673
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1696
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Sep 1743
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abraham Hemingway
1715-1715
Abraham Hemingway
B:
12 Jan 1714/1715
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Feb 1715
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Jared Bradley
1749-1833
Jared Bradley
B:
30 May 1749
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Jun 1833
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Smith
1748-1814
Sarah Smith
B:
31 Jan 1747/1748
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
8 Apr 1768
Congregational Church, East Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Jul 1814
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Hemingway
1716-1803
Elizabeth Hemingway
B:
3 Oct 1716
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Mar 1803
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Captain Zebulon Bradley
1715-1760
Captain Zebulon Bradley
B:
6 Oct 1715
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
10 Jul 1740
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Jan 1760
New Haven County, CT
Sarah Hemingway
1718-
Sarah Hemingway
B:
12 Apr 1718
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Enos Potter
1706-
Enos Potter
B:
12 Dec 1706
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Hemingway
1719-1743
Abigail Hemingway
B:
17 Mar 1718/1719
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
21 Aug 1743
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Isaac Hemingway
1720-1722
Isaac Hemingway
B:
17 Feb 1720
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Aug 1722
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Anna Hemingway
1723-1730
Anna Hemingway
B:
27 Feb 1723
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 May 1730
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Isaac Bradley
Abt 1753-Aft 1790
Isaac Bradley
B:
Abt 1753
D:
Aft 1790
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Hemingway
1724-1791
Hannah Hemingway
B:
22 Oct 1724
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Jan 1791
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Isaac Bradley
1717-1783
Isaac Bradley
B:
30 Nov 1717
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1744
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Sep 1783
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Deacon Abraham Hemingway
1727-1796
Deacon Abraham Hemingway
B:
1 Apr 1727
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Aug 1796
Northbury, Litchfield County, CT
Abraham Hemingway
1677-1752
Abraham Hemingway
B:
3 Dec 1677
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Aug 1752
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Talmadge
1684-1727
Sarah Talmadge
B:
2 Oct 1684
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
11 Nov 1713
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1727
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Israel (Hemmenway) Hemenway
1683-
Israel (Hemmenway) Hemenway
B:
6 Dec 1683
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Hemingway
1716-
Lydia Hemingway
B:
2 Sep 1716
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Morgan
Reverend Jacob Hemingway
1683-1754
Reverend Jacob Hemingway
B:
6 Dec 1683
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Oct 1754
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Lydia Ball
1681-1738
Lydia Ball
B:
Jan 1680/1681
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
3 May 1712
D:
6 Mar 1738
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Wooster
1705-
Sarah Wooster
B:
2 Apr 1705
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Isaac Hemingway
1683-YOUNG
Isaac Hemingway
B:
6 Dec 1683
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Parents
Ralph Hemenway
1610-1678
Elizabeth Hewes
1603-1686
Samuel Hemenway
1636-1689
Samuel Hemenway
B:
13 Jun 1636
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
23 Nov 1689
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Cooper
1645-1711
Sarah Cooper
B:
21 Sep 1645
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
23 Mar 1661
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Sep 1711
East Haven, New Haven County, CT