Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Ruth Hawkins
1649 - 1724 (74 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Lieut. Isaac Newell
1711-1793
Lieut. Isaac Newell
B:
11 Aug 1711
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Jan 1793
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Rachel Pomeroy
1723-1776
Rachel Pomeroy
B:
14 Apr 1723
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
26 Apr 1740
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Sep 1776
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Reverend Samuel Newell
1714-1789
Reverend Samuel Newell
B:
1 Mar 1713/1714
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1789
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
Mary Hart
1717-1767
Mary Hart
B:
9 Mar 1717
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 May 1749
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Nov 1767
David Newell
1716-1734
David Newell
B:
23 Dec 1716
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Mar 1734
Sarah Newell
1719-
Sarah Newell
B:
6 Jul 1719
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Ebenezer Fisk
Ebenezer Fisk
M:
5 Jan 1746
Josiah Newell
1722-1797
Josiah Newell
B:
17 Aug 1722
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Oct 1797
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Mary Upson
1721-1804
Mary Upson
B:
21 Jan 1721
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
M:
18 Feb 1744
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1804
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Ashel Newell
1725-
Ashel Newell
B:
8 May 1725
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Sloper
Soloman Newell
1728-1750
Soloman Newell
B:
30 Nov 1728
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Mar 1750
Mary Newell
1731-
Mary Newell
B:
2 Jul 1731
Southington, Hartford County, CT
David Newell
1736-
David Newell
B:
1 May 1736
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Newell
1686-1751
Samuel Newell
B:
19 Feb 1685/1686
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Feb 1750/1751
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Norton
1689-1775
Sarah Norton
B:
31 Mar 1689
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 Aug 1710
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Dec 1775
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Newell
1690-
Thomas Newell
B:
2 Mar 1690
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Mary Lee
Mary Lee
M:
9 Jul 1713
Sarah Newell
Matthew Clark
Elizabeth Newell
1720-1791
Elizabeth Newell
B:
23 Jan 1719/1720
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Feb 1791
John Clark
Ruth Newell
1723-1753
Ruth Newell
B:
2 Nov 1723
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Oct 1753
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Cowles
1719-1804
Thomas Cowles
B:
1719
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Nov 1740
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 May 1804
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Martha Newell
1726-
Martha Newell
B:
23 Feb 1725/1726
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
John Ward
Lucy Newell
1728-1796
Lucy Newell
B:
21 Mar 1727/1728
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Jan 1796
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Steele Smith
1729-1812
Steele Smith
B:
20 Sep 1729
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
1749
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Apr 1812
Windsor, Windsor County, VT
Mary Newell
1730-
Mary Newell
B:
20 May 1730
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Lois Newell
1731-
Lois Newell
B:
15 May 1731
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Lucy Newell
-1796
Lucy Newell
D:
27 Jan 1796
Steele Smith
1729-1812
Steele Smith
B:
20 Sep 1729
Windsor, Windsor County, VT
D:
5 Apr 1812
John Newell
1733-
John Newell
B:
16 Dec 1733
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Lydia Newell
1738-1826
Lydia Newell
B:
20 May 1738
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Dec 1826
Timothy Stanley, Sr.
1727-1817
Timothy Stanley, Sr.
B:
1727
D:
1817
Oliver Newell
1741-
Oliver Newell
B:
9 Feb 1740/1741
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
John Newell
1693-1777
John Newell
B:
17 Jan 1692/1693
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Feb 1777
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Hawley
1699-Abt 1753
Elizabeth Hawley
B:
12 Jan 1698/1699
M:
25 Sep 1719
D:
Abt 1753
Samuel Steele
1717-1801
Samuel Steele
B:
4 Nov 1717
D:
16 Jun 1801
Mary (Mrs. Steele)
Honor (Mrs. Steele)
Elizabeth Steele
1719-1794
Elizabeth Steele
B:
23 Oct 1719
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Jan 1794
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Daniel Everett
1714-1792
Daniel Everett
B:
26 Jan 1714
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
25 Mar 1747
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
21 Dec 1792
Mary Steele
1722-
Mary Steele
B:
20 Sep 1722
Samuel Slater
Samuel Slater
M:
24 Sep 1747
John Steele
1724-1811
John Steele
B:
15 Nov 1724
D:
11 Mar 1811
Agnes (Mrs. Steele)
-1798
Agnes (Mrs. Steele)
M:
15 Dec 1753
D:
3 Jul 1798
Elisha Steele
1726-1811
Elisha Steele
B:
23 Nov 1726
D:
16 Oct 1811
Susanna Strong
1742-1813
Susanna Strong
B:
1742
M:
10 Mar 1763
Congregational Church, Bethlehem, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1813
Solomon Steele
1728-1786
Solomon Steele
B:
18 Nov 1728
D:
1786
Mary Guernsey
-1816
Mary Guernsey
M:
16 Oct 1760
D:
1816
Daniel Steele
1731-1791
Daniel Steele
B:
8 Mar 1730/1731
D:
22 Nov 1791
Anna Guernsey
1738-1831
Anna Guernsey
B:
1738
D:
23 Sep 1831
Ezekiel Steele
1732-1760
Ezekiel Steele
B:
15 Dec 1732
D:
9 Nov 1760
Rosamond Dudley
Rosamond Dudley
M:
1755
Congregational Church, Bethlehem, Litchfield County, CT
Eldad Steele
1736-1760
Eldad Steele
B:
1 Oct 1736
D:
22 Nov 1760
Luke Steele
1739-1789
Luke Steele
B:
June 1739
D:
1789
Esther (Mrs. Steele)
Mary Newell
1697-1779
Mary Newell
B:
23 Dec 1697
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Mar 1779
Lieutenant John Steele
1687-1751
Lieutenant John Steele
B:
6 Mar 1687
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
17 Dec 1716
D:
1 Apr 1751
Abigail Newell
1725-1818
Abigail Newell
B:
1725
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
30 Aug 1818
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Galpin
1718-1769
Samuel Galpin
B:
1718
D:
1769
Daniel Newell
Daniel Newell
1700-1745
Daniel Newell
B:
18 Apr 1700
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1745
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Ruth McLean
1700-1785
Ruth McLean
B:
1700
Connecticut
D:
1 Feb 1785
Worthington, Tolland County, CT
Ruth Porter
Nathaniel Newell
1728-
Nathaniel Newell
B:
30 Jul 1728
Abel Newell
1730-
Abel Newell
B:
15 Aug 1730
Elisha Newell
1732-
Elisha Newell
B:
6 Dec 1732
Abigail Hart
Deacon Nathaniel Newell
1702-1753
Deacon Nathaniel Newell
B:
20 Feb 1702
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Aug 1753
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Esther Hart
1707-1762
Esther Hart
B:
19 Sep 1707
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
29 Jun 1727
D:
3 Oct 1762
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Hezekiah Gridley
1732-
Hezekiah Gridley
B:
30 Jan 1732
Luke Gridley
1734-1810
Luke Gridley
B:
31 Jul 1734
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Apr 1810
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
Mary Hart
1743-1817
Mary Hart
B:
23 Nov 1743
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 May 1817
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
Elisha Gridley
1736-
Elisha Gridley
B:
15 Dec 1736
Sarah Gridley
1738-
Sarah Gridley
B:
21 Feb 1738
Bartholomew
Elihu Gridley
1741-
Elihu Gridley
B:
1741
Mercy Gridley
1747-
Mercy Gridley
B:
1747
Barnes
Sarah Newell
1707-1796
Sarah Newell
B:
17 Jun 1707
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Mar 1796
Hezekiah Gridley
1701-
Hezekiah Gridley
B:
Aug 1701
M:
5 May 1731
Mary Hart
1666-1752
Mary Hart
A:
5 Dec 1666
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Apr 1752
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Newell
1660-1753
Samuel Newell
B:
5 Dec 1660
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Dec 1683
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Feb 1753
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Margaret Strong
1690-1751
Margaret Strong
B:
22 Apr 1690
D:
20 Apr 1751
Ethan Lewis
1724-1775
Ethan Lewis
B:
27 Jul 1724
D:
1775
Sybil Parmelee
Abt 1727-Abt 1775
Sybil Parmelee
B:
Abt 29 Mar 1727
M:
18 Jun 1746
D:
Abt 1775
Mary Strong
1693-1751
Mary Strong
B:
22 Jan 1693
D:
9 Apr 1751
Daniel Lewis
1692-
Daniel Lewis
B:
10 Dec 1692
Elizabeth Strong
1696-1706
Elizabeth Strong
B:
22 Nov 1696
D:
15 Apr 1706
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Lois Strong
1700-1733
Lois Strong
B:
18 Feb 1700
D:
13 Dec 1733
Lois Strong
Adino Pomeroy
1732-1770
Adino Pomeroy
B:
22 Sep 1732
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
18 Nov 1760
D:
25 Feb 1770
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
Ruth Strong
1739-1818
Ruth Strong
B:
3 Sep 1739
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
July 1818
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Ichabod Norton
1739-1825
Ichabod Norton
B:
1739
Ticonderoga, Essex County, NY
D:
1825
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Deacon Joseph Skinner
Asahel Strong
1702-1751
Asahel Strong
B:
13 Oct 1702
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Mar 1750/1751
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Hooker
1708-1777
Ruth Hooker
B:
16 Apr 1708
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 Jan 1728/1729
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Sep 1777
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
John Strong
1705-1777
John Strong
B:
4 Mar 1705
D:
2 Feb 1777
Margaret Hart
Abt 1668-1735
Margaret Hart
B:
Abt 1668
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1735
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Asahel Strong
1668-1739
Asahel Strong
B:
14 Nov 1668
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
11 Jun 1689
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Oct 1739
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
William Jerome
1757-1821
William Jerome
B:
1757
D:
1821
Phoebe Barnes
Elizabeth Hart
1716-1792
Elizabeth Hart
B:
1716
D:
1792
William Jerome
1717-1794
William Jerome
B:
1717
M:
13 Nov 1738
First Congregational Church, Meriden, New Haven County, CT
D:
1794
Ruth Hart
1704-Bef 1785
Ruth Hart
B:
1704
D:
Bef 1785
William Merriam
Deacon Edward Parker
1692-1776
Deacon Edward Parker
B:
1692
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
21 Oct 1776
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Ives
1733-1776
Sarah Ives
B:
29 May 1733
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Jul 1776
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Amasa Merriman
1729-1794
Amasa Merriman
B:
17 Jun 1729
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
26 Sep 1750
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1794
Mary Ives
1735-
Mary Ives
B:
16 Apr 1735
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Moses Hull
Abt 1735-
Moses Hull
B:
Abt 1735
M:
5 May 1757
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Lois Ives
1737-1795
Lois Ives
B:
9 Jan 1736/1737
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1795
Joseph Blakeslee
1732-
Joseph Blakeslee
B:
1732
M:
1 Apr 1756
Stephen Ives
1739-
Stephen Ives
B:
20 Jan 1738/1739
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Susanna Parker
Abt 1740-
Susanna Parker
B:
Abt 1740
M:
20 Nov 1766
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Esther Ives
1742-
Esther Ives
B:
13 Jul 1742
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Merwin
Abt 1740-
Thomas Merwin
B:
Abt 1740
M:
18 Feb 1762
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Thankful Ives
1744-1792
Thankful Ives
B:
15 Jul 1744
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Feb 1792
Watertown, Litchfield County, CT
Joseph Foote
Abt 1740-
Joseph Foote
B:
Abt 1740
M:
6 Nov 1768
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Amasa Ives
1747-
Amasa Ives
B:
10 Nov 1747
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Bethia (Mrs. Ives)
Asahel Ives
1749-
Asahel Ives
B:
12 May 1749
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
David Ives
1751-
David Ives
B:
29 Jul 1751
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Hart
1710-
Sarah Hart
B:
1710
Stephen Ives
1704-
Stephen Ives
B:
Mar 1703/1704
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
25 Oct 1730
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Hawkins Hart
1677-1735
Hawkins Hart
B:
1677
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 May 1735
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Royce
1683-1733
Sarah Royce
B:
3 Apr 1683
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
7 Sep 1707
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
31 Jan 1732/1733
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Elliot
1687-
Mary Elliot
B:
1687
M:
30 Jan 1733/1734
Reverend John Hooker
1729-1777
Reverend John Hooker
B:
19 Mar 1728/1729
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Feb 1777
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Worthington
1732-1817
Sarah Worthington
B:
27 Jan 1732
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
10 Dec 1755
D:
5 Apr 1817
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Seth Hooker
1731-
Seth Hooker
B:
8 Dec 1731
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
Ashbel Hooker
1737-
Ashbel Hooker
B:
18 Apr 1737
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
Elijah Hooker
1746-
Elijah Hooker
B:
12 Apr 1746
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
Susanna Seymour
Susanna Seymour
M:
26 Aug 1767
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
Mary Hart
1703-1782
Mary Hart
B:
29 Sep 1703
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1782
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
John Hooker
1695-1766
John Hooker
B:
16 Mar 1695
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 Jul 1728
D:
3 Aug 1766
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
Ebenezer Hart
1705-1773
Ebenezer Hart
B:
13 Apr 1705
Connecticut
D:
1773
Elizabeth Lawrence
Abt 1718-
Elizabeth Lawrence
B:
Abt 1718
M:
9 Jun 1741
Deacon Elijah Hart
1735-1800
Deacon Elijah Hart
B:
26 Sep 1735
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Dec 1800
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Gilbert
1737-1809
Sarah Gilbert
B:
11 May 1737
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Sep 1809
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Jedudah Hart
1739-
Jedudah Hart
B:
12 Dec 1739
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Mary Munson
1751-1786
Mary Munson
B:
1751
Southington, Hartford County, CT
M:
9 Jul 1767
D:
28 Oct 1786
Deacon Elijah Hart
1707-1772
Deacon Elijah Hart
B:
1 Feb 1706/1707
Connecticut
D:
3 Aug 1772
Abigail Goodrich
1714-1809
Abigail Goodrich
B:
14 Dec 1714
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
26 Dec 1734
D:
21 Jan 1809
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Hart
1709-1794
Hannah Hart
B:
1 Feb 1708/1709
Connecticut
D:
26 Dec 1794
Joseph Porter
Joseph Porter
M:
11 Jul 1728
Ruth Hart
1713-1779
Ruth Hart
B:
14 Aug 1713
Connecticut
D:
20 Feb 1779
William Wadsworth
-1769
William Wadsworth
M:
15 May 1740
D:
6 Aug 1769
Solomon Whitman
Solomon Whitman
M:
30 Jul 1778
Mercy Hart
1724-1726
Mercy Hart
B:
18 Jan 1723/1724
Connecticut
D:
Nov 1726
Connecticut
Deacon Thomas Hart
1680-1773
Deacon Thomas Hart
B:
Apr 1680
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Jan 1773
Mary Thompson
1680-1763
Mary Thompson
B:
1680
M:
17 Dec 1702
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Oct 1763
Elizabeth Norton
1685-1771
Elizabeth Norton
B:
1685
M:
11 Jan 1764
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1771
John Hart
1682-1732
John Hart
B:
12 Apr 1682
D:
4 Mar 1731/1732
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Rebecca Hubbard
1692-1715
Rebecca Hubbard
B:
11 Nov 1692
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
20 Mar 1711/1712
D:
7 Dec 1715
Sarah Bull
-1719
Sarah Bull
M:
12 Aug 1717
D:
4 Feb 1718/1719
Mary Hooker
1693-1756
Mary Hooker
B:
11 May 1693
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
6 Dec 1720
D:
6 Sep 1756
Samuel Sage
1732-1802
Samuel Sage
B:
25 Apr 1732
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1802
Sandisfield, Berkshire County, MA
Prudence Hurlbut
1730-1811
Prudence Hurlbut
B:
13 May 1730
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Apr 1755
Congregational Church, Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Apr 1811
Sandisfield, Berkshire County, MA
Lucy Sage
1737-1810
Lucy Sage
B:
3 Oct 1737
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
2 Feb 1810
Elijah Deming
1735-1821
Elijah Deming
B:
9 May 1735
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
29 Jan 1756
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Oct 1821
Sandisfield, Berkshire County, MA
Rebecca Hart
1711-1781
Rebecca Hart
B:
27 Aug 1711
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Mar 1781
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Nathaniel Sage
1707-1780
Nathaniel Sage
B:
6 Apr 1707
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
8 Apr 1731
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
4 Feb 1780
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph Deming
1739-
Joseph Deming
B:
22 Aug 1739
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
David Deming
1742-
David Deming
B:
12 Jan 1741/1742
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Dorcas Beckley
Dorcas Beckley
M:
12 Dec 1765
Newington, Middlesex County, CT
Gideon Deming
1744-1748
Gideon Deming
B:
21 Apr 1744
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Nov 1748
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Asahel Deming
1748-
Asahel Deming
B:
27 May 1748
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Martha Hart
1717-1748
Martha Hart
B:
5 Aug 1717
D:
26 Nov 1748
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Lieut. Joseph Deming
1711-1774
Lieut. Joseph Deming
B:
24 Nov 1711
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
16 Dec 1736
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Feb 1774
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
Lucy Hart
1720-1802
Lucy Hart
B:
5 Sep 1720
D:
7 Mar 1802
Jacob Deming
1713-1791
Jacob Deming
B:
13 Dec 1713
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Jan 1741/1742
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Jul 1791
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
Hezekiah Hart
1684-1752
Hezekiah Hart
B:
29 Nov 1684
Farmington Township, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Sep 1752
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
Martha Beckley
1692-1752
Martha Beckley
B:
15 Oct 1692
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1710
D:
7 Sep 1752
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Hart Hooker
1745-1775
Thomas Hart Hooker
B:
1745
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1775
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Whitman
1747-1837
Sarah Whitman
B:
1747
M:
1 Feb 1769
Congregational Church, West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1837
Mercy Hart
1719-1745
Mercy Hart
B:
23 Aug 1719
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Aug 1745
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Roger Hooker
1710-1774
Roger Hooker
B:
17 Sep 1710
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
29 Jan 1739/1740
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 May 1774
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Captain Josiah Hart
1686-1758
Captain Josiah Hart
B:
6 Dec 1686
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Jan 1758
Connecticut
Sarah Bull
1684-1737
Sarah Bull
B:
5 Nov 1684
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 Jan 1713
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Jul 1737
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Lois Goodwin
1694-
Lois Goodwin
B:
16 Sep 1694
M:
22 Feb 1737/1738
Parents
Anthony Hawkins
Abt 1620-1674
Isabel Brown
Abt 1622-1655
Ruth Hawkins
1649-1724
Ruth Hawkins
B:
24 Oct 1649
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Oct 1724
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Captain Thomas Hart
1643-1726
Captain Thomas Hart
B:
24 Oct 1643
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
1665
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Aug 1726
Farmington, Hartford County, CT