Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Rebecca Fenno
1662 - 1741 (78 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Mary French
1742-
Mary French
B:
26 Aug 1742
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Benjamin Stetson
Abt 1746-1817
Benjamin Stetson
B:
Abt 1746
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
M:
4 Jul 1766
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
1817
Lincolnville, Waldo County, ME
Mary French
Abt 1711-1797
Mary French
B:
Abt 1711
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
18 Nov 1797
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Ensign Josiah French
1700-1760
Ensign Josiah French
B:
20 Mar 1699/1700
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
M:
Abt 1735
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
15 Nov 1760
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
John French
1714-
John French
B:
25 Dec 1714
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Mary Fenno
1727-
Mary Fenno
B:
11 Sep 1727
Stoughton, Norfolk County, MA
M:
19 Jan 1747/1748
Stoughton, Norfolk County, MA
Christian Thayer
1726-
Christian Thayer
B:
12 Apr 1726
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
M:
26 May 1753
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Dependence French
1714-1803
Dependence French
B:
25 Dec 1714
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
16 Nov 1803
East Stoughton, Norfolk County, MA
Mary Linfield
1723-1801
Mary Linfield
B:
14 Jan 1722/1723
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
M:
28 May 1738
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
29 Nov 1801
East Stoughton, Norfolk County, MA
Benjamin Hayward, Jr.
Aft 1734-1786
Benjamin Hayward, Jr.
B:
Aft 1734
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
28 Apr 1786
Randolph, Norfolk County, MA
Elizabeth Bird
1743-1814
Elizabeth Bird
B:
29 Apr 1743
Stoughton, Norfolk County, MA
M:
9 Aug 1764
Stoughton, Norfolk County, MA
D:
18 Oct 1814
Randolph, Norfolk County, MA
Noah Hayward
Aft 1734-
Noah Hayward
B:
Aft 1734
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Sarah Niles
1741-
Sarah Niles
B:
21 Jul 1741
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
M:
Abt 1758
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Hannah Hayward
Aft 1734-1826
Hannah Hayward
B:
Aft 1734
D:
1826
Stoughton, Norfolk County, MA
Peletiah Stevens
1742-Bef 1773
Peletiah Stevens
B:
25 Mar 1742
Dighton, Bristol County, MA
M:
8 Apr 1763
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
Bef Nov 1773
Uriah Snow
Uriah Snow
M:
9 Feb 1781
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Hannah French
1718-
Hannah French
B:
17 Sep 1718
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Benjamin Hayward, Jr.
1713-Bef 1752
Benjamin Hayward, Jr.
B:
29 Mar 1713
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
M:
1 Aug 1734
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
Bef Mar 1752
Isaac Allen
1713-Aft 1767
Isaac Allen
B:
26 Oct 1713
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
M:
24 Jan 1756
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
Aft 1767
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Elizabeth French
1722-1803
Elizabeth French
B:
1 Jan 1721/1722
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
6 Jan 1803
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Caleb Hobart
1725-1795
Caleb Hobart
B:
18 Aug 1725
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
M:
15 Mar 1742/1743
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
5 Jun 1795
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Abigail French
1725-Bef 1769
Abigail French
B:
6 Nov 1725
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
Bef Sep 1769
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Zebulon Thayer
1731-Abt 1769
Zebulon Thayer
B:
17 Aug 1731
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
M:
31 Oct 1751
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
Abt Sep 1769
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Rebecca French
1728-1749
Rebecca French
B:
11 Jun 1728
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
3 Apr 1749
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Captain John Hayden, Jr.
Abt 1716-Aft 1802
Captain John Hayden, Jr.
B:
Abt 1716
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
M:
11 Mar 1746/1747
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
Aft 1802
Abiathar French
1754-
Abiathar French
B:
1754
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Beriah Alvord
1754-
Beriah Alvord
B:
3 Feb 1754
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
6 Feb 1778
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Dorothy French
1758-1843
Dorothy French
B:
1758
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
13 Jan 1843
Westhampton, Hampshire County, MA
Jehiel Alvord
1756-1829
Jehiel Alvord
B:
7 Jan 1756
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
11 Jun 1778
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
21 Oct 1829
Westhampton, Hampshire County, MA
Jonathan French
Thankful Barker
1773-
Thankful Barker
B:
24 Jun 1773
Abiathar French
1732-
Abiathar French
B:
7 Apr 1732
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Margaret Niles
1735-
Margaret Niles
B:
24 Sep 1735
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
M:
Abt 1753
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Joshua French
Abt 1735-1791
Joshua French
B:
Abt 1735
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
11 Sep 1791
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Esther Wales
1738-1810
Esther Wales
B:
7 Nov 1738
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
M:
Abt 1756
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
1 Dec 1810
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
John French
1689-
John French
B:
10 Mar 1689
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Mary Vinton
1693-1770
Mary Vinton
B:
2 Jan 1693
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
M:
19 Feb 1710/1711
Reading, Middlesex County, MA
D:
5 Mar 1770
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Dependence French
1691-1731
Dependence French
B:
15 Apr 1691
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
Mar 1730/1731
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Ann Thayer
1697-1777
Ann Thayer
B:
14 Nov 1697
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
M:
10 Jul 1718
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
1777
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
John Thayer
1716-1716
John Thayer
B:
18 Feb 1715/1716
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
15 Apr 1716
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
John Thayer
1717-1745
John Thayer
B:
27 Jul 1717
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
10 Sep 1745
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Abigail Thayer
1723-Aft 1776
Abigail Thayer
B:
15 Nov 1723
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
M:
14 Feb 1744/1745
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
Aft Nov 1776
Benjamin Thayer
1720-1807
Benjamin Thayer
B:
11 Jan 1719/1720
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
29 Oct 1807
Randolph, Norfolk County, MA
Ruth Capen
1724-
Ruth Capen
B:
16 Mar 1723/1724
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
M:
17 Jan 1740/1741
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Elizabeth Crane
1721-Aft 1792
Elizabeth Crane
B:
27 Nov 1721
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
M:
1 May 1779
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
Aft Sep 1792
Bethiah Thayer
1734-1816
Bethiah Thayer
B:
4 Nov 1734
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
M:
24 Dec 1794
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
2 Oct 1816
Randolph, Norfolk County, MA
Obadiah Thayer
1721-Aft 1801
Obadiah Thayer
B:
31 Dec 1721
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
Aft 1801
Dorothy Hollis
1725-1752
Dorothy Hollis
B:
3 May 1725
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
M:
13 Nov 1745
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
1752
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Hannah Beal
1730-1800
Hannah Beal
B:
26 Aug 1730
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
M:
15 Jul 1752
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
D:
15 Dec 1800
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
Rebecca Thayer
1755-
Rebecca Thayer
B:
28 Apr 1755
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Daniel French
1753-Abt 1828
Daniel French
B:
1 Jul 1753
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
M:
23 Feb 1776
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
Abt 1828
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Micah Thayer
1723-1802
Micah Thayer
B:
31 Oct 1723
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
6 Jan 1802
Randolph, Norfolk County, MA
Mehitable French
1727-1773
Mehitable French
B:
14 Oct 1727
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
M:
14 Jan 1747
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
12 Jan 1773
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Beulah Wild
1734-
Beulah Wild
B:
17 May 1734
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
M:
20 Jun 1776
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Abigail Bass
1728-1804
Abigail Bass
B:
31 Jan 1727/1728
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
M:
27 Feb 1779
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
17 Nov 1804
Randolph, Norfolk County, MA
Richard Thayer
1725-1726
Richard Thayer
B:
15 Dec 1725
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
30 Jan 1725/1726
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Jonathan Thayer
1763-1846
Jonathan Thayer
B:
1 Sep 1763
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
22 Oct 1846
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Dorcas Thayer
Abt 1766-1848
Dorcas Thayer
B:
Abt 1766
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
M:
5 Jun 1784
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
17 Oct 1848
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Richard Thayer
1727-1800
Richard Thayer
B:
26 Jan 1726/1727
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
21 Sep 1800
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
Susanna Wild
1733-1800
Susanna Wild
B:
9 Dec 1733
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
M:
1 Jan 1751/1752
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
17 Dec 1800
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
Oliver Thayer
1752-1823
Oliver Thayer
B:
27 May 1752
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
5 Aug 1823
Williamsburg, Hampshire County, MA
Ruth Hunt
Abt 1753-1833
Ruth Hunt
B:
Abt 1753
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
M:
29 Mar 1774
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
30 Jul 1833
Williamsburg, Hampshire County, MA
Elizabeth Thayer
1754-
Elizabeth Thayer
B:
12 Apr 1754
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Sherebiah Arnold
Bef 1749-1778
Sherebiah Arnold
B:
Bef 26 Mar 1749
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
M:
27 Jun 1772
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
13 Jun 1778
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Phebe Thayer
1756-
Phebe Thayer
B:
3 May 1756
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Elijah Thayer, Jr.
Abt 1749-
Elijah Thayer, Jr.
B:
Abt Sep 1749
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
M:
5 May 1774
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Anna Thayer
1758-
Anna Thayer
B:
Feb 1758
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Ebenezer Hayden, Jr.
1755-
Ebenezer Hayden, Jr.
B:
7 Mar 1755
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
M:
1 Jan 1775
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
Williamsburg, Hampshire County, MA
Amasa Thayer
1764-
Amasa Thayer
B:
26 Mar 1764
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Elizabeth Mallis
Elizabeth Mallis
M:
8 Jun 1786
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Eliphalet Thayer
1766-
Eliphalet Thayer
B:
14 Mar 1766
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Sylvia Thayer
1768-
Sylvia Thayer
B:
18 Apr 1768
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Benjamin Wild
Benjamin Wild
M:
8 Apr 1787
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Adonijah Thayer
1770-
Adonijah Thayer
B:
29 Oct 1770
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Elizabeth Hemenway
Elizabeth Hemenway
M:
4 May 1796
Williamsburg, Hampshire County, MA
Jerusha Thayer
1773-
Jerusha Thayer
B:
18 Feb 1773
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Joseph Hill
Abiah Thayer
1729-1789
Abiah Thayer
B:
25 Jun 1729
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
12 Dec 1789
Williamsburg, Hampshire County, MA
Elizabeth Hunt
1730-1801
Elizabeth Hunt
B:
20 Jul 1730
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
M:
17 Oct 1751
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
22 Jun 1801
Williamsburg, Hampshire County, MA
Lieut. Simeon Thayer
1732-1793
Lieut. Simeon Thayer
B:
22 May 1732
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
1793
Randolph, Norfolk County, MA
Martha Blanchard
1735-1818
Martha Blanchard
B:
24 Aug 1735
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
M:
25 Sep 1755
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
D:
27 Mar 1818
Randolph, Norfolk County, MA
Elijah Thayer
1736-1822
Elijah Thayer
B:
16 Jul 1736
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
7 Oct 1822
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Hannah Hayden
Hannah Hayden
M:
13 May 1765
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Elinor Thayer
1742-1800
Elinor Thayer
B:
15 Nov 1742
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
M:
11 May 1790
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
29 Oct 1800
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Elizabeth Clark
1765-1825
Elizabeth Clark
B:
1765
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
M:
15 Nov 1803
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
D:
28 Jul 1825
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Rebecca French
1694-1762
Rebecca French
B:
13 May 1694
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
30 Oct 1762
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Sgt. John Thayer
1688-1768
Sgt. John Thayer
B:
12 Jan 1688
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
M:
26 May 1715
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
9 Feb 1768
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
David French
1699-
David French
B:
4 Mar 1699
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Samuel Vinton
1722-
Samuel Vinton
B:
1 Feb 1721/1722
Woburn, Middlesex County, MA
Elizabeth Niles
Abt 1752-
Elizabeth Niles
B:
Abt Apr 1752
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Major Ichabod Holbrook
1748-1823
Major Ichabod Holbrook
B:
26 May 1748
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
M:
11 Mar 1769
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
31 Mar 1823
Randolph, Norfolk County, MA
Elizabeth Vinton
1723-1817
Elizabeth Vinton
B:
8 Dec 1723
Woburn, Middlesex County, MA
D:
14 Dec 1817
Randolph, Norfolk County, MA
Peter Niles
1722-1752
Peter Niles
B:
27 Mar 1722
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
M:
24 Jul 1750
Quincy, Norfolk County, MA
D:
14 May 1752
Randolph, Norfolk County, MA
Hannah Mann
Aft 1753-
Hannah Mann
B:
Aft 1753
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Moses Littlefield
Abt 1755-
Moses Littlefield
B:
Abt 1755
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
M:
3 Apr 1777
Randolph, Norfolk County, MA
Ruth Mann
Abt 1755-Abt 1838
Ruth Mann
B:
Abt 1755
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
Abt 1 Jan 1838
Randolph, Norfolk County, MA
Nathaniel Holbrook
1758-1845
Nathaniel Holbrook
B:
7 Oct 1758
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
M:
14 Aug 1779
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
5 Jun 1845
Randolph, Norfolk County, MA
Phebe Mann
1758-1833
Phebe Mann
B:
Mar 1758
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
1833
Orange, Franklin County, MA
John Sloan, Jr.
Aft 1752-
John Sloan, Jr.
B:
Aft 1752
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
M:
28 Nov 1778
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Noah Whitcomb, Jr.
1748-1826
Noah Whitcomb, Jr.
B:
19 Feb 1747/1748
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
M:
3 Mar 1789
Stoughton, Norfolk County, MA
D:
1826
Orange, Franklin County, MA
Joseph Mann
1760-
Joseph Mann
B:
22 Jun 1760
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Mary "Molly" Dyer
1761-
Mary "Molly" Dyer
B:
23 Jul 1761
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
M:
25 Jun 1781
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Mary "Polly" Jones
1770-
Mary "Polly" Jones
B:
10 Feb 1770
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
M:
24 Mar 1798
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Joseph Mann
1722-1804
Joseph Mann
B:
10 Oct 1722
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
M:
Abt 1753
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
1804
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
David Vinton
1726-1791
David Vinton
B:
17 Mar 1725/1726
Woburn, Middlesex County, MA
D:
1791
Willington, Tolland County, CT
Ruth Dorman
Abt 1727-Abt 1810
Ruth Dorman
B:
Abt 1727
Norton, Bristol County, MA
M:
19 Nov 1747
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
Abt 1810
Rebecca Vinton
1728-1728
Rebecca Vinton
B:
11 Jul 1728
Woburn, Middlesex County, MA
D:
11 Jul 1728
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
Rebecca Vinton
1729-1801
Rebecca Vinton
B:
15 Aug 1729
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
22 Sep 1801
Randolph, Norfolk County, MA
Colonel Seth Turner
1727-1806
Colonel Seth Turner
B:
7 Apr 1727
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
M:
6 Dec 1750
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
29 Jan 1806
Randolph, Norfolk County, MA
Hannah Vinton
1732-1812
Hannah Vinton
B:
12 Jun 1732
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
27 May 1812
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
David Linfield
1726-1818
David Linfield
B:
13 Jul 1726
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
M:
24 Aug 1749
Randolph, Norfolk County, MA
D:
6 Jan 1818
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Captain John Vinton
1735-1803
Captain John Vinton
B:
11 Feb 1734/1735
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
6 Dec 1803
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Hannah Payne
1731-1821
Hannah Payne
B:
8 Feb 1730/1731
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
2 Jan 1821
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Hepzibah French
1734-1809
Hepzibah French
B:
1734
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
M:
Abt 1755
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
17 Feb 1809
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
William Vinton
1739-1741
William Vinton
B:
22 Jan 1738/1739
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
6 Feb 1740/1741
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Elizabeth French
1699-1770
Elizabeth French
B:
14 Mar 1699
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
31 Mar 1770
Randolph, Norfolk County, MA
Captain Samuel Vinton
1695-1756
Captain Samuel Vinton
B:
3 May 1695
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
M:
22 Mar 1720/1721
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
17 Jul 1756
Randolph, Norfolk County, MA
Rebecca Fenno
1662-1741
Rebecca Fenno
B:
23 Sep 1662
Milton, Norfolk County, MA
D:
July 1741
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Dependence French
1649-1732
Dependence French
B:
7 Mar 1649
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
M:
27 Apr 1688
Milton, Norfolk County, MA
D:
11 Oct 1732
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA