Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Ruth Dickerman
1668 - 1725 (57 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Moses Bradley
1715-1782
Moses Bradley
B:
1715
D:
1782
Sarah Andrews
1711-1769
Sarah Andrews
B:
9 Sep 1711
D:
17 Dec 1769
Jane Andrews
1718-1806
Jane Andrews
B:
12 Jun 1718
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
20 Mar 1806
Joel Brockett
1750-1798
Joel Brockett
B:
28 Jul 1750
D:
6 Jul 1798
Esther Wightman
1760-1791
Esther Wightman
B:
26 May 1760
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
4 Aug 1791
Zenas Brockett
1752-1838
Zenas Brockett
B:
12 Jul 1752
D:
30 Oct 1838
Abigail Johnson
1753-1813
Abigail Johnson
B:
1753
D:
1813
Ruth Bradley
1717-1780
Ruth Bradley
B:
5 Feb 1716/1717
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Apr 1780
Wolcott, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Brockett
1714-1796
Samuel Brockett
B:
21 Jun 1714
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
16 Dec 1741
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Aug 1796
Enos Brockett
1755-1828
Enos Brockett
B:
4 Jan 1755
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Nov 1828
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Jacobs
1752-1802
Hannah Jacobs
B:
4 Mar 1751/1752
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Feb 1802
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Lucy Eunice Styles
1751-1827
Lucy Eunice Styles
B:
1751
D:
1827
Miriam Bradley
1720-1809
Miriam Bradley
B:
29 Aug 1720
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Jan 1809
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Enos Brockett
1718-1807
Enos Brockett
B:
28 Dec 1718
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
15 May 1745
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Jan 1807
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Bradley
1726-1805
Abigail Bradley
B:
29 Aug 1726
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Feb 1805
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Bassett
1728-1799
Samuel Bassett
B:
1 Jul 1728
M:
14 Feb 1750
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Nov 1799
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
James Bradley
1688-1769
James Bradley
B:
12 Oct 1688
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Feb 1769
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Humiston
1693-1766
Sarah Humiston
B:
8 Apr 1693
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
26 May 1714
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Jun 1766
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Ruth Bradley
1691-1717
Ruth Bradley
B:
23 Jan 1690/1691
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Jul 1717
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
David Atwater
1683-1727
David Atwater
B:
5 Aug 1683
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
25 Jun 1712
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 May 1727
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Jonah Hotchkiss
1745-1811
Jonah Hotchkiss
B:
June 1745
New Haven County, CT
D:
1811
New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Atwater
1747-1827
Elizabeth Atwater
B:
1747
New Haven County, CT
D:
1827
New Haven County, CT
Phebe Atwater
1714-1796
Phebe Atwater
B:
9 Oct 1714
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Feb 1796
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Caleb Hotchkiss
1712-1779
Caleb Hotchkiss
B:
6 Jun 1712
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
6 Jan 1736/1737
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Jul 1779
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
Abraham Atwater
1716-1786
Abraham Atwater
B:
10 Nov 1716
North Carolina
D:
4 Jan 1786
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Isaac Atwater
1718-1770
Isaac Atwater
B:
21 Oct 1718
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Oct 1770
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Dorothy Mix
1718-1767
Dorothy Mix
B:
27 Oct 1718
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
9 Dec 1742
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Aug 1767
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Jacob Atwater
1721-1799
Jacob Atwater
B:
22 Jan 1720/1721
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Dec 1799
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Thankful Mix Cotter
Mabel Atwater
1748-1751
Mabel Atwater
B:
11 Dec 1748
D:
4 Sep 1751
Enos Atwater
1750-1802
Enos Atwater
B:
10 Apr 1750
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Dec 1802
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
Lois Alling
1752-1838
Lois Alling
B:
17 May 1752
M:
29 Dec 1773
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Jun 1838
Mantua, Portage County, OH
Noah Atwater
1752-1802
Noah Atwater
B:
3 Jan 1752
D:
25 Jan 1802
Mabel Atwater
1753-1828
Mabel Atwater
B:
31 Aug 1753
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Jul 1828
Levi Bassett
1747-1816
Levi Bassett
B:
1 Jul 1747
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1772
D:
6 Sep 1816
Plymouth, Litchfield County, CT
child Atwater
Lydia Atwater
1756-1837
Lydia Atwater
B:
11 Feb 1756
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Mar 1837
Theophilus Bassett
1753-1829
Theophilus Bassett
B:
20 Jun 1753
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
7 Mar 1783
D:
14 Jan 1829
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
Jotham Atwater
Jason Atwater
Elisha Atwater
Mary Atwater
Asa Atwater
Miriam Atwater
Miriam Ives
1722-1792
Miriam Ives
B:
28 Oct 1722
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
10 Feb 1747/1748
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Nov 1792
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Jonathan Atwater
1723-1795
Jonathan Atwater
B:
12 Oct 1723
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Feb 1795
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Jonah Atwater
1726-
Jonah Atwater
B:
2 Oct 1726
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Joel Atwater
1728-1794
Joel Atwater
B:
12 Dec 1728
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Dec 1794
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Atwater
1731-1800
Abigail Atwater
B:
4 May 1731
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Nov 1800
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Bradley
Bef 1694-1733
Abigail Bradley
B:
Bef 22 Apr 1694
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Mar 1732/1733
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Jonathan Atwater
1690-1760
Jonathan Atwater
B:
4 Nov 1690
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
15 Dec 1713
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Dec 1760
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Ruth Bassett
1725-1776
Ruth Bassett
B:
18 Feb 1724/1725
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Nov 1776
Plymouth, Litchfield County, CT
David Humiston
1719-
David Humiston
B:
30 Jan 1719
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1 Nov 1743
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Bassett
1761-1829
Lydia Bassett
B:
21 Sep 1761
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Sep 1829
Lemuel Tuttle
Bef 1761-1833
Lemuel Tuttle
B:
Bef 23 Aug 1761
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
12 Jun 1788
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Dec 1833
Zophar Bassett
1763-1825
Zophar Bassett
B:
11 Apr 1763
New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Jan 1825
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Phebe (Mrs. Bassett)
Abt 1763-1793
Phebe (Mrs. Bassett)
B:
Abt 1763
D:
6 Apr 1793
Thomaston, Litchfield County, CT
Thankful (Mrs. Bassett)
Abt 1763-1842
Thankful (Mrs. Bassett)
B:
Abt 1763
M:
Aft April 1793
D:
22 Aug 1842
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Patience Bassett
1764-
Patience Bassett
B:
8 Nov 1764
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Eli Todd
Eli Todd
M:
17 Jan 1786
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Esther Bassett
1766-
Esther Bassett
B:
11 Oct 1766
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Jesse Bassett
Abt 1764-1832
Jesse Bassett
B:
Abt 1764
M:
20 Oct 1794
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Dec 1832
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Jesse Bassett
1768-1854
Jesse Bassett
B:
12 Dec 1768
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Jan 1854
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Patience Blakesley
1775-1854
Patience Blakesley
B:
14 Aug 1775
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1 Sep 1790
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
31 Aug 1854
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Chloe Bassett
1773-1779
Chloe Bassett
B:
25 Feb 1773
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 Jun 1779
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Jacob Bassett
1775-1844
Jacob Bassett
A:
20 Aug 1775
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Feb 1844
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Lovice Bassett
Abt 1776-1844
Lovice Bassett
B:
Abt 1776
M:
16 Sep 1801
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Feb 1844
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Ruth Bassett
1777-1808
Ruth Bassett
A:
14 Dec 1777
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
21 Apr 1808
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Jude Smith
1768-1851
Jude Smith
B:
22 May 1768
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
19 Aug 1802
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Sep 1851
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Bassett
1727-1812
Joseph Bassett
B:
18 Jun 1727
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Mar 1812
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Chloe Sanford
1734-1821
Chloe Sanford
B:
26 Jan 1734
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
24 Dec 1760
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 May 1821
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abel Bassett
1728-1764
Abel Bassett
B:
14 Dec 1728
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Jul 1764
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Miriam (Mrs. Bassett)
Abt 1734-1812
Miriam (Mrs. Bassett)
B:
Abt 1734
D:
23 May 1812
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Joel Bassett
1733-1796
Joel Bassett
B:
16 Sep 1733
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Jan 1796
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary (Mrs. Bassett)
Abt 1743-1821
Mary (Mrs. Bassett)
B:
Abt 1743
D:
9 Sep 1821
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Bassett
1736-1783
Lydia Bassett
B:
1 Aug 1736
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Nov 1783
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Pierpont
1730-1824
Joseph Pierpont
B:
13 Sep 1730
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
21 Oct 1756
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Sep 1824
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Miriam Bradley
1698-1741
Miriam Bradley
B:
4 Jul 1698
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Jun 1741
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Bassett
1697-1761
Joseph Bassett
B:
14 Dec 1697
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
18 Jan 1721/1722
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
31 Oct 1761
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Rhoda Bradley
1733-
Rhoda Bradley
B:
1733
Anna Bradley
1736-
Anna Bradley
B:
1736
James Blakeslee
1736-
James Blakeslee
B:
1736
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
M:
14 Jul 1755
North Congregational Church, New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Nathaniel Bradley
1738-
Nathaniel Bradley
B:
1738
Nathaniel Bradley
1701-1746
Nathaniel Bradley
B:
16 May 1701
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Mar 1745/1746
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Anna Osborn
1709-
Anna Osborn
B:
6 Jan 1708/1709
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
10 Feb 1731/1732
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Parents
Lieut. Abraham Dickerman
1634-1711
Mary Cooper
1640-1704
Ruth Dickerman
1668-1725
Ruth Dickerman
B:
5 Apr 1668
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 May 1725
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Nathaniel Bradley
1661-1743
Nathaniel Bradley
B:
26 Feb 1661
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
January 1687
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Aug 1743
New Haven, New Haven County, CT