Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Robert Denison
1673 - 1737 (63 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Robert Denison
1696-1766
Robert Denison
B:
1696
D:
1766
Horton, Kings, NS, Canada
Deborah Griswold
1696-1731
Deborah Griswold
B:
1696
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
19 Oct 1721
New London, New London County, CT
D:
24 Dec 1731
New London County, CT
Prudence Sherman
1706-
Prudence Sherman
B:
20 Oct 1706
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Anna Stark
1749-1836
Anna Stark
B:
1749
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
2 Dec 1836
Montville, New London County, CT
Captain Nathaniel Comstock
1740-1829
Captain Nathaniel Comstock
B:
5 Jul 1739/1740
Montville, New London County, CT
M:
May 1778
D:
23 Dec 1829
Montville, New London County, CT
Betsey Stark
1751-1788
Betsey Stark
B:
1751
D:
22 Aug 1788
David Smith
1735-YOUNG
David Smith
B:
10 Dec 1735
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
15 Aug 1765
D:
YOUNG
Lucy Stark
1755-1844
Lucy Stark
B:
9 Jan 1755
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
22 Aug 1844
Jeremiah Rogers
1750-
Jeremiah Rogers
B:
1750
Molly Stark
Abiel Stark
1760-1827
Abiel Stark
B:
6 Apr 1760
D:
20 Jul 1827
Nathan Stark
1763-1837
Nathan Stark
B:
Nov 1763
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1837
Exeter, Otsego County, NY
Rebecca Palmer
1765-1813
Rebecca Palmer
B:
26 Dec 1765
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
6 Aug 1813
Temperance Stark
1767-1850
Temperance Stark
B:
25 Oct 1767
D:
8 Apr 1850
Lebanon, New London County, CT
James Stark
1769-1812
James Stark
B:
1769
D:
10 Jun 1812
Anna Fitch
1729-1778
Anna Fitch
B:
6 Apr 1729
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
18 Sep 1778
Windham, Windham County, CT
Nathan Stark
1725-1781
Nathan Stark
B:
1725
Connecticut
M:
2 Nov 1748
D:
1778-1781
Long Island, Suffolk County, NY
Jeremiah Mason
Mary Means
Nancy Mason
Abt 1763-1848
Nancy Mason
B:
Abt 1763
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
28 Apr 1848
Montville, New London County, CT
Christopher Raymond
1760-1840
Christopher Raymond
B:
1760
Montville, New London County, CT
M:
24 Jan 1786
D:
20 Apr 1840
Montville, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Fitch
1731-1809
Elizabeth Fitch
B:
1731
D:
1809
Jeremiah Mason, Jr.
1730-1813
Jeremiah Mason, Jr.
B:
1 Feb 1730
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
9 May 1754
Second Congregational Church, Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1813
Ann Denison
1707-1792
Ann Denison
B:
11 Aug 1707
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1792
Lebanon, New London County, CT
James Fitch
1703-1789
James Fitch
B:
18 Oct 1703
New London County, CT
M:
12 Feb 1728
Montville, New London County, CT
D:
1789
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Denison
Abt 1713-young
Elizabeth Denison
B:
Abt 1713
D:
young
Andrew Denison
-1727
Andrew Denison
D:
1727
James Morehouse
Lucy Morehouse
Andrew Morehouse, Jr.
Reuben Morehouse
Abraham Morehouse
Phebe Morehouse
Joanna Morehouse
Sarah Morehouse
David Morehouse
Samuel Morehouse
Aaron Morehouse
Colonel Andrew Morehouse, Sr.
1726-1801
Colonel Andrew Morehouse, Sr.
B:
7 Mar 1726
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1801
New York
Phebe Hurd
1728-1783
Phebe Hurd
B:
29 Jan 1728
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Abt 1746
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
6 Feb 1783
South Dover, Dutchess County, NY
Sarah Sherrill
1742-1803
Sarah Sherrill
B:
1742
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
M:
13 Jul 1783
Third Church of Saybrook, Chester, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1803
Richmond, Berkshire County, MA
Joanna Denison
-1733
Joanna Denison
D:
Nov 1733
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Thomas Morehouse
1695-1769
Thomas Morehouse
B:
18 Nov 1695
D:
17 Feb 1769
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Nathaniel Denison
-1722
Nathaniel Denison
D:
1722
Sarah Denison
-1714
Sarah Denison
D:
1714
Abigail Denison
William Wattles
1730-1804
William Wattles
B:
6 Jun 1730
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
29 May 1735
D:
1804
Greenwich, Washington County, NY
Hannah Harris
1764-1853
Hannah Harris
B:
5 May 1764
D:
5 Nov 1853
Exeter, Otsego County, NY
George Palmer
1763-1835
George Palmer
B:
21 Jun 1763
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
27 May 1835
Daniel Harris
1768-1848
Daniel Harris
B:
11 Mar 1768
Bozrah, New London County, CT
D:
7 Oct 1848
Groton, New London County, CT
Sabrina Brown
1774-1812
Sabrina Brown
B:
Jun 1774
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
11 Mar 1812
Bozrah, New London County, CT
Prudence Rogers
1734-1781
Prudence Rogers
B:
1734
D:
5 Oct 1781
Bozrah, New London County, CT
Daniel Harris
1726-1819
Daniel Harris
B:
27 May 1726
New London, New London County, CT
M:
17 Feb 1752
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
7 Sep 1819
Lucy Denison
1710-
Lucy Denison
B:
5 Jul 1710
New London, New London County, CT
Samuel Rogers
1702-
Samuel Rogers
B:
10 May 1702
New London, New London County, CT
M:
1730
Thomas Denison
-1787
Thomas Denison
D:
24 Oct 1787
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
Elizabeth Bailey
1715-
Elizabeth Bailey
B:
31 Jul 1715
John Denison
1698-1776
John Denison
B:
28 Nov 1698
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
28 Nov 1776
Lyme, New London County, CT
Patience Griswold
Abt 1702-1776
Patience Griswold
B:
Abt 1702
D:
8 Nov 1776
George Denison
-young
George Denison
D:
young
Parents
Captain John Borodell Denison
1646-1698
Phebe Lay
1651-1718
Robert Denison
1673-1737
Robert Denison
B:
17 Sep 1673
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1737
Montville, New London County, CT
Joanna Stanton
1679-1715
Joanna Stanton
B:
5 Jun 1679
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
1696
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1715
Montville Center, New London County, CT
Dorothy Denison
1743-1803
Dorothy Denison
B:
3 Jul 1743
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
22 Feb 1803
George Denison
1717-
George Denison
B:
20 Jul 1717
Mohegan, New London County, CT
Hannah Dodge
Abt 1722-
Hannah Dodge
B:
Abt 1722
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
27 Oct 1742
New London, New London County, CT
Dorothy Denison
1721-
Dorothy Denison
B:
4 Jun 1721
Mohegan, New London County, CT
David Copp
1702-1751
David Copp
B:
3 Oct 1702
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
May 1751
Ebenezer Rogers
Abt 1718-
Ebenezer Rogers
B:
Abt 1718
New London, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1740
New London, New London County, CT
Jonathan Avery
1691-1792
Jonathan Avery
B:
9 Dec 1691
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1792
Norwich, New London County, CT
Dorothy Stanton
1684-1788
Dorothy Stanton
B:
24 Apr 1684
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
1716
D:
1788
Norwich, New London County, CT