Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Captain John Borodell Denison
1646 - 1698 (51 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Phebe Denison
1667-1668
Phebe Denison
B:
1667
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1668
New London County, CT
Abigail Denison
Abt 1737-1830
Abigail Denison
B:
Abt 1737
D:
20 Jul 1830
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Asa Pratt
1734-1811
Asa Pratt
B:
16 Sep 1734
M:
7 Oct 1759
Congregational Church, Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
16 Nov 1811
Daniel Denison
1693-1756
Daniel Denison
B:
13 Oct 1693
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1756
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Mehitable Foster
1701-
Mehitable Foster
B:
16 Nov 1701
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
M:
7 Nov 1722
First Congregational Church, Lebanon, New London County, CT
John Denison
1669-1700
John Denison
B:
1 Jan 1669
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1699-1700
Stonington, New London County, CT
Ann Mason
1669-1753
Ann Mason
B:
1669
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1690
D:
1753
John Hallam
Abt 1696-1736
John Hallam
B:
Abt 1696
New London, New London County, CT
D:
Sep 1736
Grace Hallam
1717-1717
Grace Hallam
B:
25 May 1717
New London, New London County, CT
D:
June 1717
Nicholas Hallam
1718-
Nicholas Hallam
B:
29 Apr 1718
New London, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Latimer
Abt 1722-
Elizabeth Latimer
B:
Abt 1722
New London, New London County, CT
M:
1747-1748
Edward Hallam
1721-1726
Edward Hallam
B:
8 Jun 1721
New London, New London County, CT
D:
June 1726
Amos Hallam
1725-
Amos Hallam
B:
7 Mar 1725
New London, New London County, CT
Edward Hallam
1727-1728
Edward Hallam
B:
21 Feb 1727
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1728
Elizabeth Hallam
1732-
Elizabeth Hallam
B:
May 1732
New London, New London County, CT
Grace Denison
1695-
Grace Denison
B:
4 Mar 1695
New London, New London County, CT
Edward Hallam
1693-1736
Edward Hallam
B:
25 Apr 1693
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1736
New London, New London County, CT
Daniel Denison
1696-
Daniel Denison
B:
1696
New London, New London County, CT
Phebe Denison
1696-1779
Phebe Denison
B:
3 Mar 1696
New London, New London County, CT
D:
4 Jan 1779
Bozrah, New London County, CT
Gideon Harris
David Hough
1723-1798
David Hough
B:
Jan 1723
D:
8 Jul 1798
Desire Clarke
Desire Clarke
M:
19 May 1748
Congregational Church, Bozrah, New London County, CT
Jerima Baldwin
1725-
Jerima Baldwin
B:
1725
M:
24 May 1764
Congregational Church, Bozrah, New London County, CT
John Hough
1725-
John Hough
B:
1725
George Hough
1727-
George Hough
B:
1727
Jabez Hough
1728-1802
Jabez Hough
B:
16 Nov 1728
D:
1802
Phebe Harris
1728-1801
Phebe Harris
B:
1728
M:
12 Mar 1754
Congregational Church, Bozrah, New London County, CT
D:
31 Jul 1801
Mary Bishop
1731-
Mary Bishop
B:
1731
M:
31 Mar 1803
Sarah Hough
1730-
Sarah Hough
B:
1730
Ester Hough
1733-
Ester Hough
B:
1733
Abiah Hough
1738-
Abiah Hough
B:
1738
Hannah Hough
1740-
Hannah Hough
B:
1740
Hannah Denison
1698-1782
Hannah Denison
B:
28 Mar 1698
New London, New London County, CT
D:
9 Apr 1782
Bozrah, New London County, CT
John Hough
1697-1741
John Hough
B:
1 Oct 1697
M:
4 Sep 1718
Congregational Church, New London, New London County, CT
D:
1741
Anne Latimer
1722-1811
Anne Latimer
B:
1722
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1811
Lyme, New London County, CT
Charles Bulkeley
1710-1762
Charles Bulkeley
B:
26 Dec 1710
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
8 Oct 1741
Congregational Church, New London, New London County, CT
D:
1762
New London, New London County, CT
Jonathan Latimer
1724-1806
Jonathan Latimer
B:
27 May 1724
New London, New London County, CT
D:
13 Oct 1806
Sumner County, TN
Elizabeth Latimer
1726-
Elizabeth Latimer
B:
16 Sep 1726
New London, New London County, CT
Elizabeth (Hallam) Latimer
1726-1795
Elizabeth (Hallam) Latimer
B:
6 Sep 1726
New London County, CT
D:
28 Feb 1795
Stonington, New London County, CT
Joseph Denison
1707-1795
Joseph Denison
B:
21 Sep 1707
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
3 Oct 1773
D:
15 Feb 1795
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Latimer
1729-1812
Mary Latimer
B:
16 Apr 1729
New London, New London County, CT
D:
27 Mar 1812
Chesterfield, New London County, CT
Amos Latimer
1730-
Amos Latimer
B:
5 Dec 1730
New London, New London County, CT
Robert Latimer
1732-
Robert Latimer
B:
26 Feb 1732
New London, New London County, CT
Henry Latimer
1737-1825
Henry Latimer
B:
28 Feb 1737
Chesterfield, New London County, CT
D:
18 Feb 1825
New London, New London County, CT
Daniel Latimer
1739-
Daniel Latimer
B:
16 Aug 1739
New London, New London County, CT
John Latimer
1741-YOUNG
John Latimer
B:
21 Dec 1741
New London, New London County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Borodil Latimer
1744-1817
Borodil Latimer
B:
1744
New London, New London County, CT
D:
4 Mar 1817
Borrodil Denison
1701-Abt 1798
Borrodil Denison
B:
17 May 1701
New London, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1798
Mystic, New London County, CT
Jonathan Latimer
1698-Bef 1778
Jonathan Latimer
B:
1698
New London, New London County, CT
M:
6 Apr 1721
New London, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 1778
New London, New London County, CT
Mary Denison
1728-
Mary Denison
B:
19 Aug 1728
New London, New London County, CT
Daniel Denison, Jr.
1730-1793
Daniel Denison, Jr.
B:
16 Dec 1730
New London, New London County, CT
D:
17 Mar 1793
Stephentown, Rensselaer County, NY
Katherine Avery
1737-1825
Katherine Avery
B:
9 Jun 1737
New London, New London County, CT
M:
1 Jul 1756
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
18 Aug 1825
Stephentown, Rensselaer County, NY
Thomas Denison
1732-1818
Thomas Denison
B:
4 Nov 1732
New London, New London County, CT
D:
19 Nov 1818
Katherine Starr
Rachel Denison
1734-1815
Rachel Denison
B:
20 Sep 1734
New London, New London County, CT
D:
6 Mar 1815
New London, New London County, CT
Joseph Copp, Sr.
1732-1815
Joseph Copp, Sr.
B:
28 Nov 1732
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
11 Dec 1757
Congregational Church, New London, New London County, CT
D:
Nov 1815
New London, New London County, CT
Samuel Denison
1736-1767
Samuel Denison
B:
9 Nov 1736
New London, New London County, CT
D:
8 May 1767
Hannah Denison
1738-
Hannah Denison
B:
2 Jan 1738
New London, New London County, CT
Henry Jepson
Phebe Denison
1741-1818
Phebe Denison
B:
22 Jun 1741
New London, New London County, CT
D:
29 Dec 1818
Groton, New London County, CT
Ebenezer Avery
1732-1781
Ebenezer Avery
B:
7 Mar 1732
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
11 Jun 1761
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
6 Sep 1781
Fort Griswold, Groton, New London County, CT
Jonathan Fish
1723-1796
Jonathan Fish
B:
1723
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
Aft 1790
D:
26 Dec 1796
Ann Denison
1743-1767
Ann Denison
B:
18 Sep 1743
New London, New London County, CT
D:
19 Dec 1767
James Denison
1746-1778
James Denison
B:
18 Apr 1746
New London, New London County, CT
D:
24 Dec 1778
Esther Brown
Elizabeth Denison
1748-1822
Elizabeth Denison
B:
19 Nov 1748
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1 Dec 1822
John Barker
Elizabeth Denison
1748-1822
Elizabeth Denison
B:
19 Nov 1748
New London County, CT
D:
1 Dec 1822
John Barber
1747-1816
John Barber
B:
11 Jun 1747
Suffolk County, MA
M:
1770
New London County, CT
D:
22 Mar 1816
Daniel Denison
1703-1748
Daniel Denison
B:
27 Jun 1703
New London, New London County, CT
D:
2 Feb 1748
New London, New London County, CT
Rachel Starr
1705-1791
Rachel Starr
B:
15 Sep 1705
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
14 Nov 1726
New London, New London County, CT
D:
4 Feb 1791
South Groton, New London County, CT
Wetherell Denison
1705-1749
Wetherell Denison
B:
24 Aug 1705
New London, New London County, CT
D:
29 Jan 1749
New London, New London County, CT
Lydia Moore
Ann Denison
1707-1787
Ann Denison
B:
11 Aug 1707
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1 Aug 1786/1787
New London, New London County, CT
Sarah Denison
1710-1796
Sarah Denison
B:
20 Jun 1710
New London, New London County, CT
D:
12 May 1796
New London, New London County, CT
William Douglas
George Denison
1671-1720
George Denison
B:
28 Mar 1671
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
22 Jan 1720
New London, New London County, CT
Mary Brewster Wetherall
1668-1711
Mary Brewster Wetherall
B:
7 Oct 1668
New London, New London County, CT
M:
1693
New London, New London County, CT
D:
22 May 1711
New London, New London County, CT
Robert Denison
1696-1766
Robert Denison
B:
1696
D:
1766
Horton, Kings, NS, Canada
Deborah Griswold
1696-1731
Deborah Griswold
B:
1696
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
19 Oct 1721
New London, New London County, CT
D:
24 Dec 1731
New London County, CT
Prudence Sherman
1706-
Prudence Sherman
B:
20 Oct 1706
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Anna Fitch
1729-1778
Anna Fitch
B:
6 Apr 1729
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
18 Sep 1778
Windham, Windham County, CT
Nathan Stark
1725-1781
Nathan Stark
B:
1725
Connecticut
M:
2 Nov 1748
D:
1778-1781
Long Island, Suffolk County, NY
Elizabeth Fitch
1731-1809
Elizabeth Fitch
B:
1731
D:
1809
Jeremiah Mason, Jr.
1730-1813
Jeremiah Mason, Jr.
B:
1 Feb 1730
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
9 May 1754
Second Congregational Church, Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1813
Ann Denison
1707-1792
Ann Denison
B:
11 Aug 1707
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1792
Lebanon, New London County, CT
James Fitch
1703-1789
James Fitch
B:
18 Oct 1703
New London County, CT
M:
12 Feb 1728
Montville, New London County, CT
D:
1789
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Denison
Abt 1713-young
Elizabeth Denison
B:
Abt 1713
D:
young
Andrew Denison
-1727
Andrew Denison
D:
1727
Colonel Andrew Morehouse, Sr.
1726-1801
Colonel Andrew Morehouse, Sr.
B:
7 Mar 1726
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1801
New York
Phebe Hurd
1728-1783
Phebe Hurd
B:
29 Jan 1728
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Abt 1746
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
6 Feb 1783
South Dover, Dutchess County, NY
Sarah Sherrill
1742-1803
Sarah Sherrill
B:
1742
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
M:
13 Jul 1783
Third Church of Saybrook, Chester, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1803
Richmond, Berkshire County, MA
Joanna Denison
-1733
Joanna Denison
D:
Nov 1733
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Thomas Morehouse
1695-1769
Thomas Morehouse
B:
18 Nov 1695
D:
17 Feb 1769
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Nathaniel Denison
-1722
Nathaniel Denison
D:
1722
Sarah Denison
-1714
Sarah Denison
D:
1714
Abigail Denison
William Wattles
1730-1804
William Wattles
B:
6 Jun 1730
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
29 May 1735
D:
1804
Greenwich, Washington County, NY
Prudence Rogers
1734-1781
Prudence Rogers
B:
1734
D:
5 Oct 1781
Bozrah, New London County, CT
Daniel Harris
1726-1819
Daniel Harris
B:
27 May 1726
New London, New London County, CT
M:
17 Feb 1752
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
7 Sep 1819
Lucy Denison
1710-
Lucy Denison
B:
5 Jul 1710
New London, New London County, CT
Samuel Rogers
1702-
Samuel Rogers
B:
10 May 1702
New London, New London County, CT
M:
1730
Thomas Denison
-1787
Thomas Denison
D:
24 Oct 1787
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
Elizabeth Bailey
1715-
Elizabeth Bailey
B:
31 Jul 1715
John Denison
1698-1776
John Denison
B:
28 Nov 1698
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
28 Nov 1776
Lyme, New London County, CT
Patience Griswold
Abt 1702-1776
Patience Griswold
B:
Abt 1702
D:
8 Nov 1776
George Denison
-young
George Denison
D:
young
Robert Denison
1673-1737
Robert Denison
B:
17 Sep 1673
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1737
Montville, New London County, CT
Joanna Stanton
1679-1715
Joanna Stanton
B:
5 Jun 1679
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
1696
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1715
Montville Center, New London County, CT
Dorothy Denison
1743-1803
Dorothy Denison
B:
3 Jul 1743
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
22 Feb 1803
George Denison
1717-
George Denison
B:
20 Jul 1717
Mohegan, New London County, CT
Hannah Dodge
Abt 1722-
Hannah Dodge
B:
Abt 1722
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
27 Oct 1742
New London, New London County, CT
Dorothy Denison
1721-
Dorothy Denison
B:
4 Jun 1721
Mohegan, New London County, CT
David Copp
1702-1751
David Copp
B:
3 Oct 1702
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
May 1751
Ebenezer Rogers
Abt 1718-
Ebenezer Rogers
B:
Abt 1718
New London, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1740
New London, New London County, CT
Jonathan Avery
1691-1792
Jonathan Avery
B:
9 Dec 1691
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1792
Norwich, New London County, CT
Dorothy Stanton
1684-1788
Dorothy Stanton
B:
24 Apr 1684
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
1716
D:
1788
Norwich, New London County, CT
Lieut. Colonel Rufus Herrick
1734-1811
Lieut. Colonel Rufus Herrick
B:
13 Mar 1734
Oblong, Dutchess County, NY
D:
28 Jan 1811
Dutchess County, NY
Lydia Leonard
1739-1822
Lydia Leonard
B:
1739
M:
3 Mar 1761
Congregational Church in Griswold, Preston, New London County, CT
D:
1822
Mary Denison
1701-1735
Mary Denison
B:
1701
D:
1735
Edward Herrick
1695-1775
Edward Herrick
B:
17 Oct 1695
Beverly, Essex County, MA
M:
1725
D:
22 May 1775
Preston, New London County, CT
Ann Denison
1703-1721
Ann Denison
B:
1703
North Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
15 Sep 1721
Stonington, New London County, CT
Captain John Denison
1701-1777
Captain John Denison
B:
1701
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
9 Nov 1720
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
28 Nov 1777
Stonington, New London County, CT
William Denison
1733-1736
William Denison
B:
31 Dec 1733
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
21 Oct 1736
Stonington, New London County, CT
Joseph Denison
1735-1785
Joseph Denison
B:
24 Feb 1734/1735
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
15 Nov 1785
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Babcock
-1798
Mary Babcock
D:
15 Dec 1798
Hannah Denison
1736-1775
Hannah Denison
B:
25 Dec 1736
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
10 Sep 1775
Dr. Charles Phelps
1732-
Dr. Charles Phelps
B:
22 Sep 1732
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Captain William Denison
1710-1760
Captain William Denison
A:
2 Dec 1710
First Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
29 Jan 1760
Stonington, New London County, CT
Hannah Burrows
1709-1737
Hannah Burrows
B:
23 Jan 1708/1709
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
30 Jan 1732/1733
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
5 Jan 1736/1737
Stonington, New London County, CT
Nathan Denison
1739-1742
Nathan Denison
B:
24 Feb 1738/1739
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
28 May 1742
Stonington, New London County, CT
Daniel Denison
1740-
Daniel Denison
B:
20 Jul 1740
Stonington, New London County, CT
Martha Geer
1741-1825
Martha Geer
B:
18 Dec 1741
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
Mar 1825
Amy Denison
1742-1829
Amy Denison
B:
22 Mar 1742
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
23 Mar 1829
Thomas Swan
1742-
Thomas Swan
B:
18 Mar 1742
Stonington, New London County, CT
Ann Denison
1744-
Ann Denison
B:
12 Sep 1744
Stonington, New London County, CT
George Palmer
Esther Denison
1746-
Esther Denison
B:
23 Apr 1746
Stonington, New London County, CT
John James
Sarah Denison
1748-1815
Sarah Denison
B:
7 Feb 1748
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
2 May 1815
John Wheeler Geer
1753-1828
John Wheeler Geer
B:
8 Mar 1753
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
9 Apr 1828
John Denison
1749-1801
John Denison
B:
5 Nov 1749
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
12 Jul 1801
Stonington, New London County, CT
Abigail Minor
1756-1795
Abigail Minor
B:
1756
D:
25 May 1795
Elijah Denison
1751-1831
Elijah Denison
B:
26 Nov 1751
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
6 Jul 1831
Preston City, New London County, CT
Mary Geer
1739-1827
Mary Geer
B:
24 Sep 1739
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
17 Aug 1827
Hannah Tyler
1711-1797
Hannah Tyler
B:
9 Oct 1711
D:
1797
Anna Swan
1727-1751
Anna Swan
B:
10 Mar 1727
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
29 Nov 1751
Stonington, New London County, CT
Benadam Denison
1721-1757
Benadam Denison
B:
6 Feb 1721
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
3 Nov 1742
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1757
Lucy Swan
1729-1781
Lucy Swan
B:
30 Nov 1729
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
11 Nov 1781
Stonington, New London County, CT
Paul Wheeler, Sr.
1728-1787
Paul Wheeler, Sr.
B:
11 Sep 1728
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
1 May 1751
Second Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
25 Oct 1787
Stonington, New London County, CT
John Swan
1731-
John Swan
B:
24 Sep 1731
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Prentice
1734-1795
Mary Prentice
B:
6 Sep 1734
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
28 May 1795
Stonington, New London County, CT
Joseph Swan
1734-
Joseph Swan
B:
12 Mar 1734
Stonington, New London County, CT
Joshua Swan, Sr.
1736-
Joshua Swan, Sr.
B:
15 Nov 1736
Stonington, New London County, CT
Martha Denison
1745-1832
Martha Denison
B:
15 Aug 1745
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
1 Dec 1762
D:
5 Aug 1832
Peris Swan
1739-
Peris Swan
B:
3 Oct 1739
Stonington, New London County, CT
Thomas Swan
1742-
Thomas Swan
B:
18 Mar 1742
Stonington, New London County, CT
Amy Denison
1742-1829
Amy Denison
B:
22 Mar 1742
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
23 Mar 1829
Eunice Swan
1744-
Eunice Swan
B:
15 Sep 1744
Stonington, New London County, CT
Edward Swan
1746-
Edward Swan
B:
12 Nov 1746
Stonington, New London County, CT
George Swan, Sr.
1750-1797
George Swan, Sr.
B:
26 Aug 1750
Swan Town Hill, North Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
3 Jan 1797
Swan Town Hill, North Stonington, New London County, CT
Abigail Randall
1752-1797
Abigail Randall
B:
12 Nov 1752
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
14 Sep 1774
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
22 Apr 1797
Swan Town Hill, North Stonington, New London County, CT
Lucy Denison
1710-1756
Lucy Denison
A:
2 Dec 1710
First Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1756
North Stonington, New London County, CT
John Swan, Jr.
1700-
John Swan, Jr.
B:
26 Dec 1700
Haverhill, Essex County, MA
M:
5 Mar 1726
North Stonington, New London County, CT
John Billings
1732-1781
John Billings
B:
15 Dec 1732
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
6 Sep 1781
Fort Griswold, New London County, CT
Mary Billings
1755-1823
Mary Billings
B:
24 May 1755
D:
15 Jun 1823
Darius Denison
1747-1829
Darius Denison
B:
11 Mar 1746/1747
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
25 Apr 1771
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
18 Aug 1829
Stonington, New London County, CT
Abigail Denison
Abt 1710-
Abigail Denison
B:
Abt 1710
Roger Billings
1708-
Roger Billings
B:
19 Mar 1707/1708
Phebe Denison
Benjamin Guile
1689-1725
Benjamin Guile
B:
13 Jun 1689
Haverhill, Essex County, MA
M:
6 Jul 1719
D:
Mar 1725
Preston, New London County, CT
Stephen Herrick
1705-
Stephen Herrick
B:
12 Feb 1704/1705
Elisha Denison
1734-1809
Elisha Denison
B:
3 Nov 1734
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
6 May 1809
Keturah Miner
1738-1814
Keturah Miner
B:
4 Mar 1738
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
24 Mar 1814
Nathan Denison
1736-1737
Nathan Denison
B:
12 Aug 1736
North Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
3 Oct 1737
North Stonington, New London County, CT
William Denison
1738-1799
William Denison
B:
22 Mar 1738
North Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
3 Jun 1799
Vermont
Susanna Swan
1744-1809
Susanna Swan
B:
17 Aug 1744
Swan Town Hill, North Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1809
Vermont
Desire Denison
1739-
Desire Denison
B:
5 Jun 1739
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Thomas Miner
1736-1810
Thomas Miner
B:
14 Jan 1735/1736
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
4 May 1810
Mary Denison
1741-
Mary Denison
B:
8 Nov 1741
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Jesse Denison
Bef 1737-
Jesse Denison
B:
Bef 4 Sep 1737
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
St. Eustatia, West Indies
Prudence Denison
1743-1820
Prudence Denison
B:
8 Oct 1743
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
27 Nov 1820
Joseph Noyes
Mercy Denison
1745-1790
Mercy Denison
B:
7 Nov 1745
D:
3 Dec 1790
Edward Eells
Thankful Denison
1747-1822
Thankful Denison
B:
17 Jul 1747
North Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
28 Jun 1822
Alexander Stewart
Zerviah Denison
1752-Aft 1775
Zerviah Denison
B:
13 Jul 1751/1752
North Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1775
Rebecca Denison
1754-
Rebecca Denison
B:
24 Mar 1754
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Elijah Whipple
1753-Aft 1840
Elijah Whipple
B:
16 Jun 1753
D:
Aft 1840
Ohio
Avery Denison
1756-1800
Avery Denison
B:
16 Apr 1756
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
28 Aug 1800
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Prudence Brown
Abt 1756-1847
Prudence Brown
B:
Abt 1756
D:
1847
Avery Denison
Abt 1712-1775
Avery Denison
B:
Abt 1712
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
3 Apr 1775
Stonington, New London County, CT
Thankful Williams
1718-1767
Thankful Williams
B:
8 Feb 1717/1718
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
3 May 1767
Stonington, New London County, CT
Thankful Denison
Abt 1714-
Thankful Denison
B:
Abt 1714
Joseph Billings
1716-Abt 1797
Joseph Billings
B:
17 Dec 1716
D:
Abt Dec 1797
Desire Denison
Abt 1716-1767
Desire Denison
B:
Abt 1716
D:
14 Dec 1767
Griswold, New London County, CT
John Stanton
1706-Bef 1774
John Stanton
B:
13 Nov 1706
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 17 Aug 1774
Preston, New London County, CT
Christopher Denison
Abt 1719-Abt 1763
Christopher Denison
B:
Abt 1719
D:
Abt 1763
Abigail Tyler
1723-
Abigail Tyler
B:
12 Oct 1723
Preston, New London County, CT
Zerviah Denison
1749-1751
Zerviah Denison
B:
7 Oct 1749
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
5 Apr 1751
Stonington, New London County, CT
John Denison
1722-1787
John Denison
B:
23 Feb 1722
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
25 Oct 1787
Martha Wheeler
1728-
Martha Wheeler
B:
31 Dec 1728
Stonington, New London County, CT
William Denison
1677-1730
William Denison
B:
7 Apr 1677
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
30 Jan 1729/1730
New London, New London County, CT
Mary Avery
1680-1762
Mary Avery
B:
14 Nov 1680
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
Mar 1698
New London, New London County, CT
D:
5 Feb 1762
Stonington, New London County, CT
Nathan Smith
1724-1810
Nathan Smith
B:
18 Sep 1724
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
1810
Washington, Berkshire County, MA
Elizabeth Denison
Abt 1726-
Elizabeth Denison
B:
Abt 1726
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
30 Jun 1747
First Congregational Church, Lyme, New London County, CT
Mary Smith
1726-1813
Mary Smith
B:
1 Oct 1726
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
24 Apr 1813
Captain Timothy Swan
1721-1798
Captain Timothy Swan
B:
2 Sep 1721
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
28 Dec 1743
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
6 Oct 1798
Dorothy Smith
1729-1813
Dorothy Smith
B:
18 Apr 1729
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
14 Jan 1813
Groton, New London County, CT
Samuel Edgecomb, Sr.
1730-1795
Samuel Edgecomb, Sr.
B:
6 Mar 1730
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
7 May 1752
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
14 Aug 1795
Groton, New London County, CT
Jane Smith
1731-1829
Jane Smith
B:
13 Jan 1731
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
11 May 1829
George Denison
1725-1808
George Denison
B:
3 Jul 1725
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
23 Feb 1748
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
19 Jun 1808
Stonington, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Smith
1736-
Elizabeth Smith
B:
2 May 1736
Groton, New London County, CT
Oliver Smith
1739-1811
Oliver Smith
B:
27 Apr 1739
Pequanoc, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1 Aug 1811
Poquetanuck Bridge, New London County, CT
Mary Denison
1742-1800
Mary Denison
A:
24 Jan 1742
First Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
5 Apr 1759
New London, New London County, CT
D:
27 Jan 1800
Poquetanuck Bridge, New London County, CT
Mary Eggleston Noyes
Abt 1750-
Mary Eggleston Noyes
B:
Abt 1750
M:
Aft 1800
Groton, New London County, CT
Gilbert Smith
1742-1814
Gilbert Smith
B:
2 Apr 1742
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
7 Apr 1814
Eunice Denison
1744-1793
Eunice Denison
B:
16 Apr 1744
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
2 Aug 1764
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
30 Jan 1793
Phebe Denison
1747-1833
Phebe Denison
B:
5 Dec 1747
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
30 Jan 1793
D:
8 Apr 1833
Hannah Smith
1745-1813
Hannah Smith
B:
23 Jul 1745
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
13 Oct 1813
Colerain, Franklin County, MA
Thomas Avery
1746-1825
Thomas Avery
B:
10 Feb 1746
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
7 Jul 1768
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
4 May 1825
Colerain, Franklin County, MA
Mary Denison
1705-1798
Mary Denison
B:
29 Aug 1705
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
20 Feb 1798
Groton, New London County, CT
Nathan Smith
1702-1784
Nathan Smith
B:
16 Sep 1702
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
5 Dec 1723
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
4 Dec 1784
Poquetanuck Bridge, New London County, CT
Daniel Denison
1707-1718
Daniel Denison
B:
11 Nov 1707
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
29 Mar 1718
Stonington, New London County, CT
Sarah Denison
1739-
Sarah Denison
B:
11 Sep 1739
Stonington, New London County, CT
Daniel Denison
1742-1808
Daniel Denison
B:
19 Sep 1742
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
17 Jan 1808
Dorothy Denison
1743-1803
Dorothy Denison
B:
3 Jul 1743
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
1770
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
22 Feb 1803
Beebe Denison
1708-1745
Beebe Denison
B:
27 Jan 1708
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
24 Mar 1745
Stonington, New London County, CT
Sarah Avery
1713-
Sarah Avery
B:
10 Oct 1713
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
10 Jan 1734
Groton, New London County, CT
Rachel Denison
1710-
Rachel Denison
B:
16 Jul 1710
Stonington, New London County, CT
Esther Denison
1711-
Esther Denison
B:
22 Mar 1711
Isaac Smith
Isaac Smith
M:
4 Nov 1729
First Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
Esther Denison
1713-
Esther Denison
B:
22 Mar 1712/1713
Stonington, New London County, CT
Isaac Smith
1707-1783
Isaac Smith
B:
20 Dec 1707
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
14 Mar 1783
Groton, New London County, CT
Mary Prentice
1734-1795
Mary Prentice
B:
6 Sep 1734
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
28 May 1795
Stonington, New London County, CT
John Swan
1731-
John Swan
B:
24 Sep 1731
Stonington, New London County, CT
Samuel Prentice
1736-1807
Samuel Prentice
B:
25 Oct 1736
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Jul 1807
Stonington, New London County, CT
Abigail Billings
1707-1789
Abigail Billings
B:
1 Mar 1706/1707
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
30 Oct 1789
Stonington, New London County, CT
Lucy Prentice
1746-1792
Lucy Prentice
B:
22 Mar 1746
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1792
Stonington, New London County, CT
Thomas Wheeler
1745-
Thomas Wheeler
B:
12 Oct 1745
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
17 Jan 1765
Stonington, New London County, CT
Lucy Denison
1714-
Lucy Denison
B:
13 Oct 1714
Stonington, New London County, CT
Jonas Prentice
1710-1766
Jonas Prentice
B:
23 Sep 1710
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
29 Nov 1733
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
7 Jun 1766
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Abigail Denison
1740-
Abigail Denison
B:
1740
Stonington, New London County, CT
Zebulon Elliot
1730-
Zebulon Elliot
B:
3 Jan 1730
Desire Denison
1742-1824
Desire Denison
B:
1742
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
2 Dec 1824
Avery Denison
1744-young
Avery Denison
B:
1744
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
young
Anna Denison
1746-
Anna Denison
B:
1746
Stonington, New London County, CT
Nehemiah Avery
1744-1789
Nehemiah Avery
B:
1744
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1767
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
26 Aug 1789
Norwich, New London County, CT
Amos Clift
Lucy Denison
1747-1812
Lucy Denison
B:
1747
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1 May 1812
Mary Denison
1750-1815
Mary Denison
B:
1750
D:
27 Feb 1815
Stephen Avery
1751-1827
Stephen Avery
B:
10 May 1751
D:
15 Jun 1827
Groton, New London County, CT
Sarah Denison
1752-1813
Sarah Denison
B:
2 May 1752
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
19 Jun 1813
John Baldwin
1752-1814
John Baldwin
B:
12 May 1752
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
3 Aug 1814
Stonington, New London County, CT
Julia Denison
1758-
Julia Denison
B:
1758
Stonington, New London County, CT
Pierre Laroche
Nathan Denison
1759-
Nathan Denison
B:
15 Aug 1759
Stonington, New London County, CT
Betsey Conklin
Andrew Denison
1761-1813
Andrew Denison
B:
3 Dec 1761
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
25 Mar 1813
Bennington, Bennington County, VT
Sarah Sally Williams
1761-1853
Sarah Sally Williams
B:
3 Jun 1761
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
1782
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
12 Jun 1853
North Stonington, New London County, CT
John Denison
1716-1808
John Denison
B:
21 Oct 1716
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
18 Mar 1808
Stonington, New London County, CT
Abigail Avery
1715-1798
Abigail Avery
B:
25 Dec 1715
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1738
D:
Nov 1798
Stonington, New London County, CT
William Denison
1738-
William Denison
B:
10 Sep 1738
Stonington, New London County, CT
Prudence Denison
1740-1777
Prudence Denison
B:
27 Nov 1740
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
13 Sep 1777
Stonington, New London County, CT
James Minor
1737-
James Minor
B:
30 Nov 1737
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
6 Apr 1761
North Stonington, New London County, CT
James Miner
1737-1807
James Miner
B:
11 Apr 1737
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
6 Apr 1761
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
22 Feb 1807
Andrew Denison
1742-
Andrew Denison
B:
30 Nov 1742
Stonington, New London County, CT
Beebe Denison, Sr.
1744-1823
Beebe Denison, Sr.
B:
1 Jan 1743/1744
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1823
Stonington, New London County, CT
Prudence Holmes
1755-1844
Prudence Holmes
B:
22 Nov 1755
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
13 Oct 1774
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
2 Aug 1844
Darius Denison
1747-1829
Darius Denison
B:
11 Mar 1746/1747
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
18 Aug 1829
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Billings
1755-1823
Mary Billings
B:
24 May 1755
M:
25 Apr 1771
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
15 Jun 1823
Mercy Denison
1749-
Mercy Denison
B:
19 Jul 1749
Stonington, New London County, CT
Daniel Miner
1750-1816
Daniel Miner
B:
21 Jan 1749/1750
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
19 Feb 1769
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
28 Sep 1816
Alice Denison
1753-1794
Alice Denison
B:
27 Nov 1753
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
24 Sep 1794
Stonington, New London County, CT
Robert Denison
1749-1820
Robert Denison
B:
23 Sep 1749
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
9 Feb 1820
Prudence Denison
1718-1812
Prudence Denison
B:
27 Jun 1717/1718
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
11 Feb 1812
William Denison, III
1716-1779
William Denison, III
B:
9 Dec 1716
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
23 Jun 1737
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
7 Jul 1779
Captain Thomas Prentice
1719-1783
Captain Thomas Prentice
B:
25 Oct 1719
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
30 Mar 1783
Stonington, New London County, CT
Esther Denison
1743-1824
Esther Denison
B:
11 Oct 1743
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
21 May 1824
William Gardiner
1741-1800
William Gardiner
B:
5 Sep 1741
M:
6 Apr 1761
D:
31 Mar 1800
Daniel Denison
1745-1802
Daniel Denison
B:
9 Dec 1745
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
15 Oct 1802
Elizabeth Andrus
1748-1826
Elizabeth Andrus
B:
1748
D:
11 Jun 1826
Richmond, Ontario County, NY
Phebe Denison
1747-1833
Phebe Denison
B:
5 Dec 1747
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
8 Apr 1833
Elihu Chesebrough
1743-1781
Elihu Chesebrough
B:
9 Jun 1743
M:
24 Apr 1768
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
28 Aug 1781
Stonington, New London County, CT
Gilbert Smith
1742-1814
Gilbert Smith
B:
2 Apr 1742
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
30 Jan 1793
D:
7 Apr 1814
Silas Burrows
Silas Burrows
M:
18 Feb 1818
Robert Denison, Sr.
1749-Aft 1833
Robert Denison, Sr.
B:
12 Dec 1749
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1833
Richmond Township, Lennox & Addington, ON, Canada
Anna Chesebrough
1753-
Anna Chesebrough
B:
22 Mar 1753
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
17 Mar 1774
Stonington, New London County, CT
Isaac Denison
1751-1817
Isaac Denison
B:
20 Dec 1751
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
14 Feb 1817
Eunice Williams
1755-1842
Eunice Williams
B:
3 Aug 1755
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
10 Nov 1773
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
8 Feb 1842
Henry Denison
1753-1835
Henry Denison
B:
26 Nov 1753
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
20 Sep 1835
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Gallup
1759-1843
Mary Gallup
B:
31 Jan 1759
Ledyard Center, New London County, CT
M:
14 Jul 1779
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Jan 1843
Knox, Albany County, NY
Hannah Denison
1755-young
Hannah Denison
B:
13 Feb 1755
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
young
Mary Denison
1757-1829
Mary Denison
B:
6 Nov 1757
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
29 Apr 1829
Stanstead, Quebec, Canada
Jeremiah Holmes
1751-1790
Jeremiah Holmes
B:
19 Nov 1751
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
1 Jun 1778
D:
18 Mar 1790
Stonington, New London County, CT
Jedediah Lee
Hannah Denison
1759-1830
Hannah Denison
B:
16 Oct 1759
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1 Sep 1830
John Gallup
1758-1825
John Gallup
B:
17 Jul 1758
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
8 Dec 1825
Beebe Denison, Sr.
1761-1839
Beebe Denison, Sr.
B:
22 Feb 1761
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
6 Nov 1839
Stonington, New London County, CT
Hannah Chesebrough
1761-1800
Hannah Chesebrough
B:
17 Nov 1761
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
21 Nov 1784
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1800
Mystic, New London County, CT
Phebe Hinckley
1777-1852
Phebe Hinckley
B:
10 Feb 1777
D:
25 Feb 1852
Frederick Denison
1762-1832
Frederick Denison
B:
23 Sep 1762
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
4 Sep 1832
Stonington, New London County, CT
Hannah Fish
1764-1847
Hannah Fish
B:
3 Aug 1764
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
19 Aug 1789
D:
22 Feb 1847
Eunice Denison
1764-1842
Eunice Denison
B:
18 Mar 1764
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
27 Mar 1842
Norwich, Windsor County, VT
Honorable Reuben Hatch
1763-1818
Honorable Reuben Hatch
B:
7 Jul 1763
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
9 May 1784
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
5 Jan 1818
Norwich, Windsor County, VT
Ann Borodel Denison
1769-1842
Ann Borodel Denison
B:
2 Oct 1769
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
17 Apr 1842
John Wheeler
1765-1840
John Wheeler
B:
20 Mar 1765
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
Aug 1790
D:
14 Jun 1840
Daniel Denison
1720-1776
Daniel Denison
B:
22 Mar 1720
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
9 May 1776
Stonington, New London County, CT
Esther Wheeler
1722-1814
Esther Wheeler
B:
15 Feb 1721/1722
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
27 May 1742
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
31 Mar 1814
Stonington, New London County, CT
Phebe Denison
1723-1807
Phebe Denison
B:
24 Apr 1723
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
11 Jul 1807
Groton, New London County, CT
William Avery
1726-1805
William Avery
B:
1 Apr 1726
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
4 Dec 1746
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
26 Oct 1805
Groton, New London County, CT
Sarah Denison
1724-
Sarah Denison
B:
1724
Deacon Daniel Denison, Sr.
1680-1747
Deacon Daniel Denison, Sr.
B:
28 Mar 1680
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
13 Oct 1747
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Stanton
1687-1724
Mary Stanton
B:
3 Feb 1687
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
1 Jan 1702/1703
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
2 Sep 1724
Stonington, New London County, CT
Jane Cogswell
Abt 1700-Bef 1737
Jane Cogswell
B:
Abt 1700
Long Island, Suffolk County, NY
M:
27 Oct 1726
D:
Bef Nov 1737
Stonington, New London County, CT
Abigail Fish
1690-1784
Abigail Fish
B:
17 Jul 1690
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
17 Nov 1737
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
17 Jan 1784
Groton, New London County, CT
Samuel Denison
1683-1683
Samuel Denison
B:
23 Feb 1683
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
12 May 1683
Stonington, New London County, CT
Ann Denison
1684-
Ann Denison
B:
3 Oct 1684
Stonington, New London County, CT
Ensign Samuel Minor
1680-1717
Ensign Samuel Minor
B:
28 Aug 1680
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
6 Apr 1702
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
8 Dec 1717
Stonington, New London County, CT
Edward Denison
1678-1726
Edward Denison
B:
1678
Westerly, Washington County, RI
M:
2 Mar 1717/1718
D:
9 Dec 1726
Westerly, Washington County, RI
Jere Ripley
Jere Ripley
M:
16 Jul 1734
Dorothy Prentice
1727-
Dorothy Prentice
B:
7 Jan 1727
Samuel Prentice
1729-1734
Samuel Prentice
B:
24 May 1729
D:
15 Jan 1734
Ebenezer Prentice
1731-
Ebenezer Prentice
B:
25 Oct 1731
John Prentice
1733-1810
John Prentice
B:
13 May 1733
D:
21 Jun 1810
Mary Haskell
-1784
Mary Haskell
M:
1 Dec 1757
D:
8 Jul 1784
Rebecca
-Abt 1831
Rebecca
D:
Abt 1831
Abigail Prentice
1734-
Abigail Prentice
B:
11 Dec 1734
Eleazer Williams
Joshua Prentice
1737-
Joshua Prentice
B:
2 Jul 1737
Phoebe Prentice
1738-
Phoebe Prentice
B:
22 Feb 1738
Henry Hewitt
Asa Prentice
1740-1742
Asa Prentice
B:
7 Sep 1740
D:
7 Sep 1742
Jonas Prentice
1742-
Jonas Prentice
B:
9 Feb 1742
Jesse Prentice
1743-
Jesse Prentice
B:
24 Jan 1743
Esther Prentice
1745-1751
Esther Prentice
B:
31 Jan 1745
D:
25 Mar 1751
Amos Prentice
1748-
Amos Prentice
B:
24 Apr 1748
Grace Prentice
1750-
Grace Prentice
B:
4 Dec 1750
Shepherd
Abigail Billings
1707-1789
Abigail Billings
B:
1 Mar 1706/1707
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
30 Oct 1789
Stonington, New London County, CT
Deacon Samuel Prentice, Jr.
1702-1773
Deacon Samuel Prentice, Jr.
B:
24 Nov 1702
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
M:
22 Sep 1725
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
11 Oct 1773
French and Indian War
Samuel Prentice, Jr.
1759-
Samuel Prentice, Jr.
B:
1759
Stonington, New London County, CT
Samuel Prentice
1736-1807
Samuel Prentice
B:
25 Oct 1736
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Jul 1807
Stonington, New London County, CT
Andrew Billings
1743-1808
Andrew Billings
B:
25 Nov 1743
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
28 Apr 1808
Poughkeepsie, Dutchess County, NY
Cornelia Livingston
1753-1820
Cornelia Livingston
B:
16 Dec 1753
Poughkeepsie, Dutchess County, NY
M:
2 Aug 1778
Poughkeepsie, Dutchess County, NY
D:
18 Nov 1820
Poughkeepsie, Dutchess County, NY
John Billings
1708-1761
John Billings
B:
7 Dec 1708
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
5 Feb 1761
Stonington, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Page
1717-1761
Elizabeth Page
B:
8 Aug 1717
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
7 Apr 1743
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
2 May 1761
Ebenezer Billings, III
1711-1759
Ebenezer Billings, III
B:
20 Mar 1710/1711
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
3 Jul 1759
Stonington, New London County, CT
Sarah Chesebrough
1715-1786
Sarah Chesebrough
B:
14 Aug 1715
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
Aft 1755
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
5 Sep 1786
Stonington, New London County, CT
Sanford Billings, Sr.
1736-1806
Sanford Billings, Sr.
B:
21 Apr 1736
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
25 Apr 1806
Stonington, New London County, CT
Lucy Geer
1745-1810
Lucy Geer
B:
16 May 1745
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
24 Jan 1760
Second Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
19 Apr 1810
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Noyes
1712-1753
Mary Noyes
B:
28 Jan 1711/1712
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
20 Nov 1733
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
7 Nov 1753
Stonington, New London County, CT
Denison Palmer
1735-1816
Denison Palmer
B:
17 Dec 1735
D:
16 Jun 1816
Stonington Point, New London County, CT
Sarah (Mrs. Palmer)
Sarah (Mrs. Palmer)
M:
10 Jul 1759
Stonington, New London County, CT
Hulda Palmer
1736-
Hulda Palmer
B:
23 Jan 1735/1736
Gilbert Fanning
Andrew Palmer
1738-Aft 1775
Andrew Palmer
B:
21 Oct 1738
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1775
sea
Lucy Palmer
1737-1776
Lucy Palmer
B:
23 Sep 1737
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
21 Jun 1754
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
15 Aug 1776
Stonington, New London County, CT
Hannah Palmer
1753-1834
Hannah Palmer
B:
4 Nov 1753
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
14 Dec 1778
D:
7 Mar 1834
Nathan Palmer
1740-
Nathan Palmer
B:
5 Sep 1740
Asa Palmer
1742-
Asa Palmer
B:
11 Jun 1742
Samuel Palmer
1743-
Samuel Palmer
B:
8 Aug 1743
Ebenezer Palmer
1745-
Ebenezer Palmer
B:
16 Feb 1744/1745
Phebe Palmer
1746-
Phebe Palmer
B:
4 Dec 1746
John C. Rossiter
Vera Palmer
1748-
Vera Palmer
B:
24 Nov 1748
Lucretia Palmer
1751-1822
Lucretia Palmer
B:
16 Oct 1751
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
26 Apr 1822
Stonington, New London County, CT
Peter Crary, IV
1748-
Peter Crary, IV
B:
16 Jun 1748
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
8 Dec 1771
Stonington, New London County, CT
Desire Palmer
1753-
Desire Palmer
B:
12 Aug 1753
Henry Frink
Edward Palmer
1756-
Edward Palmer
B:
21 Jan 1756
Miner Palmer
1759-
Miner Palmer
B:
17 Mar 1759
Phebe Billings
1714-1792
Phebe Billings
B:
4 Apr 1714
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
3 Apr 1792
Stonington, New London County, CT
Dr. Nathan Palmer
1711-1795
Dr. Nathan Palmer
B:
24 Oct 1711
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
21 Apr 1735
Second Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1795
Stonington, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Noyes
1750-
Elizabeth Noyes
B:
4 Nov 1750
Stonington, New London County, CT
Elisha Denison
Bef 1751-
Elisha Denison
B:
Bef 3 Nov 1751
Stonington, New London County, CT
Elisha Denison
Bef 1739-1739
Elisha Denison
B:
Bef 14 Apr 1739
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
28 Apr 1739
Stonington, New London County, CT
Grace Billings
1716-
Grace Billings
B:
27 May 1716
Stonington, New London County, CT
James Noyes
1714-1793
James Noyes
B:
30 Mar 1713/1714
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
19 Apr 1793
Stonington, New London County, CT
Simon Spalding
1741-1814
Simon Spalding
B:
16 Jan 1741
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
D:
24 Jan 1814
Ruth Shepard
Ruth Shepard
M:
15 Apr 1761
First Congregational Church, Plainfield, Windham County, CT
Anne Billings
1718-1754
Anne Billings
B:
21 Jun 1718
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
10 Nov 1754
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
Simon Spalding
1714-1754
Simon Spalding
B:
7 Nov 1714
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
M:
1 Jun 1737
Second Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
14 Oct 1754
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
Lydia Billings
1755-1800
Lydia Billings
B:
11 Dec 1755
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1800
Berne, Albany County, NY
Edmund Fish
1753-
Edmund Fish
B:
23 Nov 1753
Connecticut
M:
Abt 1775
Stonington, New London County, CT
Christopher Billings
1723-1820
Christopher Billings
B:
10 Feb 1722/1723
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1820
Salem, Washington County, NY
Anna Fanning
1723-1758
Anna Fanning
B:
1723
Westerly, Washington County, RI
M:
14 Nov 1742
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
16 Nov 1758
Stonington, New London County, CT
Ann Borodel Billings
1732-
Ann Borodel Billings
B:
18 Apr 1732
Stonington, New London County, CT
Captain Oliver Grant
1729-1798
Captain Oliver Grant
B:
18 Jul 1729
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
23 May 1749
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
22 May 1798
Stonington, New London County, CT
Phebe Denison
1690-1775
Phebe Denison
B:
6 Apr 1690
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
30 Dec 1775
Stonington, New London County, CT
Captain Ebenezer Billings, Jr.
1684-1760
Captain Ebenezer Billings, Jr.
B:
1 Jan 1684
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
2 Apr 1706
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
20 Jul 1760
Stonington, New London County, CT
Comfort Denison
1691-1740
Comfort Denison
B:
1691
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
6 Jul 1740
Joseph Billings
1691-1763
Joseph Billings
B:
28 Jan 1690/1691
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
1711
D:
9 Apr 1763
Sarah Williams
1713-
Sarah Williams
B:
2 Mar 1712/1713
Stonington, New London County, CT
Joshua Culver
Martha Williams
1716-
Martha Williams
A:
22 Apr 1716
Stonington, New London County, CT
Isaac Williams
1717-
Isaac Williams
B:
11 Mar 1717
Stonington, New London County, CT
Nathan Williams
1720-
Nathan Williams
B:
22 Jul 1720
Stonington, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Haley
Atwood Williams
1723-
Atwood Williams
B:
16 Apr 1723
Stonington, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Gallup
Warham Williams
1727-1809
Warham Williams
B:
2 Apr 1727
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
31 Jan 1809
Rebecca Satterly
Abt 1724-1806
Rebecca Satterly
B:
Abt 1724
M:
14 May 1758
D:
29 Mar 1806
Phebe Williams
1731-
Phebe Williams
B:
26 Mar 1731
Stonington, New London County, CT
Daniel Brewster
Eunice Williams
1732-
Eunice Williams
B:
25 Dec 1732
Stonington, New London County, CT
Richard Williams
Sarah Denison
1692-
Sarah Denison
B:
29 Jul 1692
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Stonington, New London County, CT
Isaac Williams
1688-1733
Isaac Williams
B:
10 Apr 1688
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
7 Nov 1711
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1733
Parents
Captain George Denison
1620-1694
Ann "Lady Ann" Borodell
1615-1712
Captain John Borodell Denison
1646-1698
Captain John Borodell Denison
B:
14 Jun 1646
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
26 Apr 1698
Stonington, New London County, CT
Phebe Lay
1651-1718
Phebe Lay
B:
5 Jan 1651
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
26 Nov 1667
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
27 Sep 1718
Stonington, New London County, CT