Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Bridget Thomson
1622 - 1643 (20 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Robert Lay
1681-1738
Robert Lay
B:
27 Jan 1680/1681
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1 Jul 1738
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Grinnell
1684-1755
Mary Grinnell
B:
1684
Little Compton, Newport County, RI
M:
12 Dec 1703
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
9 Jun 1755
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Lay
1682-
Sarah Lay
B:
19 Feb 1682
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Hezekiah Buckingham
1682-1728
Hezekiah Buckingham
B:
21 Jun 1682
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
20 Jun 1728
Essex, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Lay
1683-
Sarah Lay
B:
19 Feb 1683
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Lay
1685-Aft 1738
Mary Lay
B:
3 Oct 1685
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Aft 1738
Christopher Miner
1683-1707
Christopher Miner
B:
28 Dec 1683
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
9 Mar 1704
First Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
11 Dec 1707
Stonington, New London County, CT
Samuel Denison
1686-1724
Samuel Denison
B:
26 Sep 1686
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
15 Apr 1706
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
2 Jun 1724
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Charles Williams
Abt 1680-1738
Charles Williams
B:
Abt 1680
M:
20 Nov 1738
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Apr 1738
Thomas Lay
1688-
Thomas Lay
B:
10 May 1688
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Samuel Lay
1691-1691
Samuel Lay
B:
25 Jul 1691
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
5 Aug 1691
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Temperance Lay
1691-1773
Temperance Lay
B:
25 Jul 1691
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
18 Sep 1773
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph Benjamin Griswold
1691-1771
Joseph Benjamin Griswold
B:
26 Sep 1691
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
29 Dec 1714
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
18 Apr 1771
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Griswold
1691-1771
Joseph Griswold
B:
26 Sep 1691
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
18 Apr 1771
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Samuel Lay
1695-1768
Samuel Lay
B:
18 Feb 1694/1695
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
28 Aug 1768
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Hayden
1706-1773
Hannah Hayden
B:
1706
D:
16 Apr 1773
Phebe Lay
1698-
Phebe Lay
B:
14 Aug 1698
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Dorothy Lay
1701-
Dorothy Lay
B:
3 Jun 1701
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Stanton
1660-1743
Mary Stanton
B:
1660
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1743
Robert Lay
1654-1742
Robert Lay
B:
6 Mar 1654
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
22 Jan 1680
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1742
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Thomas Stanton
1665-1683
Thomas Stanton
B:
1665
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
20 May 1683
Stonington, New London County, CT
Sarah Chesebrough
1693-1693
Sarah Chesebrough
B:
3 Jan 1692/1693
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
8 Jan 1692/1693
Stonington, New London County, CT
Sarah Chesebrough
1694-1707
Sarah Chesebrough
B:
25 Sep 1694
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
22 Nov 1707
Stonington, New London County, CT
Hannah Chesebrough
1697-
Hannah Chesebrough
B:
27 Jul 1697
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
early childhood
Nathaniel Chesebrough, III
1701-1701
Nathaniel Chesebrough, III
B:
11 May 1701
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
5 Aug 1701
Stonington, New London County, CT
Thankful Chesebrough
1703-1704
Thankful Chesebrough
B:
4 Apr 1703
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
6 Nov 1704
Stonington, New London County, CT
Nathan Chesebrough, Sr.
1707-1769
Nathan Chesebrough, Sr.
B:
2 Aug 1707
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
10 Aug 1769
Stonington, New London County, CT
Bridget Noyes
1710-1774
Bridget Noyes
B:
25 May 1710
Noyes Beach (Weekapaug), Westerly County, RI
M:
23 Nov 1727
First Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
24 Oct 1774
Stonington, New London County, CT
Sarah Stanton
1674-
Sarah Stanton
B:
14 Dec 1674
Stonington, New London County, CT
Nathaniel Chesebrough, Jr.
1666-1732
Nathaniel Chesebrough, Jr.
B:
14 Apr 1666
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
13 Jan 1691/1692
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
8 Apr 1732
Stonington, New London County, CT
Lucy Stanton
1704-
Lucy Stanton
B:
7 Aug 1704
Preston City, New London County, CT
Anna Stanton
1675-
Anna Stanton
B:
30 Jun 1675
Stonington, New London County, CT
Thomas Stanton
1670-1698
Thomas Stanton
B:
5 Apr 1670
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1698
Anna Stanton
1702-
Anna Stanton
B:
3 Sep 1702
William Stanton
1705-
William Stanton
B:
26 Jan 1704/1705
Stonington, New London County, CT
Lucy Briggs
Lucy Briggs
M:
10 Sep 1745
Sarah Stanton
1708-
Sarah Stanton
B:
11 Nov 1708
Stonington, New London County, CT
Samuel Richardson
-1755
Samuel Richardson
M:
30 Nov 1732
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1755
Prudence Stanton
1711-
Prudence Stanton
B:
8 Apr 1711
Stonington, New London County, CT
Thomas Stanton
1713-1784
Thomas Stanton
B:
11 Jul 1713
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
24 Jan 1784
Elizabeth Bell
Bef 1728-1818
Elizabeth Bell
B:
Bef 31 Mar 1728
M:
5 May 1746
D:
10 Feb 1818
Robert Stanton
1715-1715
Robert Stanton
B:
14 Jul 1715
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
23 Jul 1715
Stonington, New London County, CT
Joanna Stanton
1717-
Joanna Stanton
B:
24 Apr 1717
Stonington, New London County, CT
Bridget Stanton
1719-
Bridget Stanton
B:
19 Feb 1718/1719
Stonington, New London County, CT
Abijah Palmer
1712-1793
Abijah Palmer
B:
29 Sep 1711/1712
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
7 Mar 1793
Stonington, New London County, CT
Joshua Stanton, Sr.
1721-1819
Joshua Stanton, Sr.
B:
26 Jun 1721
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
25 Oct 1819
Stonington, New London County, CT
Hannah Cottrell Randall
1728-Bef 1772
Hannah Cottrell Randall
B:
13 Jan 1728
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
10 Nov 1748
Second Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 1772
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary "Molly" Davis
Mary "Molly" Davis
M:
1753
Lucy Stanton
1724-
Lucy Stanton
B:
10 May 1724
Stonington, New London County, CT
William Stanton, Sr.
1677-
William Stanton, Sr.
B:
6 May 1677
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Stonington, New London County, CT
Anna Stanton
1684-Aft 1724
Anna Stanton
B:
26 Oct 1684
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
7 May 1701
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1724
Stonington, New London County, CT
John Stanton
Abt 1678-
John Stanton
B:
Abt 1678
Stonington, New London County, CT
Samuel Stanton, Sr.
1682-1770
Samuel Stanton, Sr.
B:
21 May 1682
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
19 Jan 1770
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mabel Treat
Abt 1685-Bef 1729
Mabel Treat
B:
Abt 1685
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 May 1716
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 1729
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Stanton
1730-
Sarah Stanton
B:
9 Jul 1730
Benjamin Stevens
Benjamin Stevens
M:
11 Feb 1759
Samuel Stanton
1732-1770
Samuel Stanton
B:
7 Jan 1731/1732
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
19 Jan 1770
John Stanton
1736-1819
John Stanton
B:
13 May 1736
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1819
Stonington, New London County, CT
Susan Champlin
1742-1817
Susan Champlin
B:
26 Mar 1742
South Kingston, Washington County, RI
M:
9 Jun 1763
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1817
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Stanton
1737-
Mary Stanton
B:
18 Sep 1737
Stonington, New London County, CT
Amos Stanton
1739-
Amos Stanton
B:
26 Feb 1739
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Marcy Davis
1744-1814
Marcy Davis
B:
1744
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
17 Sep 1814
Syracuse, Onondaga County, NY
Rebecca Worden
Abt 1708-1755
Rebecca Worden
B:
Abt 1708
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
25 Jan 1728/1729
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1755
Stonington, New London County, CT
Sarah Lynde
1699-
Sarah Lynde
B:
26 Feb 1698/1699
Joseph Lynde
1703-
Joseph Lynde
B:
7 Jan 1702/1703
Dorothy Stanton
1684-1788
Dorothy Stanton
B:
24 Apr 1684
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1788
Norwich, New London County, CT
Nicholas Lynde
1672-1703
Nicholas Lynde
B:
1672
M:
9 May 1696
D:
1703
John Trerice
John Trerice
M:
22 Jan 1707/1708
George Denison
1717-
George Denison
B:
20 Jul 1717
Mohegan, New London County, CT
Hannah Dodge
Abt 1722-
Hannah Dodge
B:
Abt 1722
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
27 Oct 1742
New London, New London County, CT
Dorothy Denison
1721-
Dorothy Denison
B:
4 Jun 1721
Mohegan, New London County, CT
David Copp
1702-1751
David Copp
B:
3 Oct 1702
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
May 1751
Ebenezer Rogers
Abt 1718-
Ebenezer Rogers
B:
Abt 1718
New London, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1740
New London, New London County, CT
Jonathan Avery
1691-1792
Jonathan Avery
B:
9 Dec 1691
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1792
Norwich, New London County, CT
Robert Denison
1673-1737
Robert Denison
B:
17 Sep 1673
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
1716
D:
1737
Montville, New London County, CT
Samuel Frink, Sr.
1668-1713
Samuel Frink, Sr.
B:
14 Feb 1668
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
12 Oct 1713
Stonington, New London County, CT
Sarah Denison
1641-1701
Sarah Denison
B:
20 Mar 1641
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
19 Dec 1701
Stonington, New London County, CT
Thomas Stanton
1638-1718
Thomas Stanton
B:
1638
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1658
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
11 Apr 1718
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Miner
1699-
Mary Miner
B:
31 Jul 1699
Stonington, New London County, CT
James Chipman
1694-1754
James Chipman
B:
18 Dec 1694
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
M:
28 Oct 1717
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1749-1754
Delaware
Marcy Miner
1702-
Marcy Miner
B:
2 May 1702
Stonington, New London County, CT
James Eldredge
1696-Abt 1738
James Eldredge
B:
5 Dec 1696
D:
Abt 1738
Samuel Chapman
Samuel Chapman
M:
19 Jan 1742/1743
Stonington, New London County, CT
Benjamin Miner
1704-1740
Benjamin Miner
B:
22 Jun 1704
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
5 Jun 1740
Grace Miner
1707-1773
Grace Miner
B:
20 Nov 1707
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
1725
D:
24 Feb 1773
Clement Miner, Sr.
1706-
Clement Miner, Sr.
B:
1 Oct 1706
Stonington, New London County, CT
Abigail Hempstead
Abigail Hempstead
M:
1 Sep 1731
Joanna Miner
1710-
Joanna Miner
B:
10 Jun 1710
Stonington, New London County, CT
John Allyn
1696-1786
John Allyn
B:
11 Jan 1695/1696
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
28 Jul 1726
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
Sep 1786
Ledyard, New London County, CT
Mary Saxton
Abt 1680-1750
Mary Saxton
B:
Abt 1680
Connecticut
D:
17 Oct 1750
Benjamin Miner
1676-1711
Benjamin Miner
B:
25 Jun 1676
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
15 Nov 1697
First Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
28 Feb 1711
Stonington, New London County, CT
Joseph Page, Jr.
1720-1810
Joseph Page, Jr.
B:
25 Sep 1720
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
21 Nov 1810
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Hewitt
1726-
Mary Hewitt
B:
20 Jan 1725/1726
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
1 May 1746
Second Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
Lucy Wheeler
1737-1822
Lucy Wheeler
B:
14 Jun 1737
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
9 May 1756
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
16 Feb 1822
Stonington, New London County, CT
Hannah Page
1713-
Hannah Page
B:
24 Dec 1713
Stephen Miner
1710-1761
Stephen Miner
B:
23 Dec 1710
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
29 Dec 1731
First Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
13 Jun 1761
Stonington, New London County, CT
Joseph Page, Sr.
Joseph Page, Sr.
M:
5 Mar 1712/1713
Hannah Page
1713-1761
Hannah Page
B:
24 Dec 1713
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
9 Dec 1761
Stonington, New London County, CT
Stephen Miner
1710-1761
Stephen Miner
B:
23 Dec 1710
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
21 Dec 1731
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
13 Jun 1761
Stonington, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Page
1717-1761
Elizabeth Page
B:
8 Aug 1717
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
2 May 1761
John Billings
1708-1761
John Billings
B:
7 Dec 1708
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
7 Apr 1743
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
5 Feb 1761
Stonington, New London County, CT
Joseph Page, Jr.
1720-1810
Joseph Page, Jr.
B:
25 Sep 1720
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
21 Nov 1810
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Hewitt
1726-
Mary Hewitt
B:
20 Jan 1725/1726
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
1 May 1746
Second Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
Lucy Wheeler
1737-1822
Lucy Wheeler
B:
14 Jun 1737
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
9 May 1756
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
16 Feb 1822
Stonington, New London County, CT
Phebe Page
1724-
Phebe Page
B:
4 May 1724
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Saxton
1681-1750
Mary Saxton
B:
4 Sep 1681
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
17 Oct 1750
Stonington, New London County, CT
Joseph Page
1679-
Joseph Page
B:
28 Feb 1679
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
M:
5 Mar 1712/1713
Stonington, New London County, CT
Jerusha Saxton
1683-
Jerusha Saxton
B:
1683
Stonington, New London County, CT
James Dean
James Dean
M:
29 Dec 1735
Saxton Palmer
1700-
Saxton Palmer
B:
29 Nov 1700
Stonington, New London County, CT
Sarah Richardson
1699-
Sarah Richardson
B:
26 Sep 1699
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
13 May 1722
Stonington, New London County, CT
Thomas Palmer, Sr.
1703-1776
Thomas Palmer, Sr.
B:
7 Jul 1703
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
June 1776
Stonington, New London County, CT
Priscilla Chesebrough
1704-Bef 1776
Priscilla Chesebrough
B:
6 Nov 1704
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
Oct 1733
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 12 Jun 1776
Jerusha Palmer
1705-Aft 1733
Jerusha Palmer
B:
30 Apr 1705
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1733
John Thompson, Sr.
1699-
John Thompson, Sr.
B:
8 Oct 1699
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
4 Dec 1721
Stonington, New London County, CT
Nehemiah Palmer
1707-
Nehemiah Palmer
B:
4 Feb 1707
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Eldredge
Abt 1708-Aft 1733
Mary Eldredge
B:
Abt 1708
M:
14 Mar 1726/1727
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1733
Stephen Palmer
1709-1775
Stephen Palmer
B:
1 May 1709
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
30 Oct 1775
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Elizabeth Quimby
Abt 1709-1776
Elizabeth Quimby
B:
Abt 1709
M:
14 Mar 1727
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1776
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Abijah Palmer
1712-1793
Abijah Palmer
B:
29 Sep 1711/1712
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
7 Mar 1793
Stonington, New London County, CT
Dorothy Palmer
1711-1740
Dorothy Palmer
B:
20 Nov 1711
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
2 Dec 1733
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
10 Mar 1739/1740
Stonington, New London County, CT
Bridget Stanton
1719-
Bridget Stanton
B:
19 Feb 1718/1719
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
Apr 1742
Stonington, New London County, CT
Bridget Stanton
1719-
Bridget Stanton
B:
19 Feb 1718/1719
Stonington, New London County, CT
Thankful Palmer
1714-
Thankful Palmer
B:
14 Apr 1714
Stonington, New London County, CT
David Palmer
1717-
David Palmer
B:
11 Dec 1717
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Palmer
1717-
Mary Palmer
B:
11 Dec 1717
Stonington, New London County, CT
Bridget Palmer
1721-1809
Bridget Palmer
B:
3 Apr 1721
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
2 Sep 1809
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
John Gallup
1720-1801
John Gallup
B:
29 Jan 1720
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
5 Nov 1747
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1 Nov 1801
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
Jerusha Saxton
Bef 1683-Abt 1751
Jerusha Saxton
B:
Bef 2 Dec 1683
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1751
Nehemiah Palmer, Jr.
1674-1735
Nehemiah Palmer, Jr.
B:
8 Jul 1674
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
17 Jan 1700
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1735
Stonington, New London County, CT
Joseph Bailey
1703-1765
Joseph Bailey
B:
14 Jun 1703
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
3 Sep 1765
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Abigail Ingraham
1700-
Abigail Ingraham
B:
24 Sep 1700
Massachusetts
M:
12 May 1724
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Mary Bailey
1706-1791
Mary Bailey
B:
10 Mar 1705/1706
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
4 Dec 1791
Lebanon, New London County, CT
John Ticknor
1699-1751
John Ticknor
B:
24 Jun 1699
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
M:
14 May 1724
New Haven Second Church, Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
7 May 1751
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Isaac Bailey, Jr.
1708-
Isaac Bailey, Jr.
B:
14 Feb 1708
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Abigail Hunt
1709-
Abigail Hunt
B:
16 Jul 1708/1709
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Saxton Bailey
1710-1743
Saxton Bailey
B:
11 Oct 1710
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
21 Mar 1743
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Hannah Hunt
Abt 1710-
Hannah Hunt
B:
Abt 1710
Mercy Saxton
1686-1759
Mercy Saxton
B:
30 May 1686
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
10 Nov 1759
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Isaac Bailey
1681-1713
Isaac Bailey
B:
22 Oct 1681
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
M:
4 Jun 1702
First Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1713
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Mercy Dewey
1714-
Mercy Dewey
B:
1 Apr 1714
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Jonathan Clarke, Jr.
1688-1744
Jonathan Clarke, Jr.
B:
1688
M:
16 Jan 1735
First Congregational Church, Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
12 Jan 1743/1744
Old cemetery, Lebanon, New London County, CT
William Dewey
1715-1717
William Dewey
B:
1 Mar 1715
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
5 Sep 1717
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Simeon Dewey
1718-1751
Simeon Dewey
B:
1 May 1718
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
2 Mar 1750/1751
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Anna Phelps
1719-1807
Anna Phelps
B:
6 Aug 1719
Massachusetts
M:
29 Mar 1739
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
25 Sep 1807
Hanover, Grafton County, NH
William Dewey
1718-1718
William Dewey
B:
1 May 1718
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
23 May 1718
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Jerusha Dewey
1720-1751
Jerusha Dewey
B:
6 Dec 1720
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
17 Mar 1751
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Paul Phelps
1717-1752
Paul Phelps
B:
25 Apr 1717
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
12 Dec 1740
First Congregational Church, Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
13 Apr 1752
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Hannah Dewey
1723-1785
Hannah Dewey
B:
14 May 1723
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
24 Oct 1785
Silas Phelps
1720-1816
Silas Phelps
B:
27 Jan 1719/1720
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
22 Dec 1742
First Congregational Church, Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1816
Rome, Oneida County, NY
Zerviah Dewey
1725-1749
Zerviah Dewey
B:
28 Jan 1725
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
26 Nov 1749
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Solomon Williams
Solomon Calkins
1724-1802
Solomon Calkins
B:
4 Apr 1724
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
16 Jun 1744
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
13 Apr 1802
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Elijah Dewey
1728-
Elijah Dewey
B:
26 Jun 1728
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Hanover, Grafton County, NH
Abigail Martin
Abigail Martin
M:
10 May 1750
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Ann Dewey
1729-
Ann Dewey
B:
21 Jan 1729
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Ebenezer Cheever
Ebenezer Cheever
M:
7 Nov 1754
First Congregational Church, Lebanon, New London County, CT
William Dewey
1692-1759
William Dewey
B:
Jan 1691/1692
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
2 Jul 1713
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
10 Nov 1759
Albany, Albany County, NY
Hannah Denison
1643-1677
Hannah Denison
B:
20 May 1643
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
30 Sep 1677
Captain Joseph Saxton
1656-1715
Captain Joseph Saxton
B:
9 May 1656
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
15 Jul 1680
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
18 Jul 1715
Stonington, New London County, CT
Nathaniel Chesebrough
1629-1678
Nathaniel Chesebrough
B:
1629
D:
1678
Samuel Richardson
1686-1688
Samuel Richardson
B:
9 Feb 1686
First Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1688
Stonington, New London County, CT
Anna Richardson
1688-1727
Anna Richardson
B:
12 Nov 1688
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
5 Jul 1727
Stonington, New London County, CT
William Avery, Sr.
1692-1755
William Avery, Sr.
B:
19 Jun 1692
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
27 Mar 1715
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
8 Feb 1755
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Prudence Richardson
1690-
Prudence Richardson
B:
10 Sep 1690
Stonington, New London County, CT
George Plumb
1679-1723
George Plumb
B:
1679
New London, New London County, CT
M:
2 Dec 1708
New London County, CT
D:
7 Aug 1723
New London, New London County, CT
Samuel Richardson, Jr.
1693-1695
Samuel Richardson, Jr.
B:
7 Apr 1693
New London County, CT
D:
1695
Hannah Richardson
1695-
Hannah Richardson
B:
30 Aug 1695
Stonington, New London County, CT
Jonathan Brown
1694-1732
Jonathan Brown
B:
12 Jul 1694
North Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
5 Oct 1718
D:
14 Jan 1731/1732
Catharine Richardson
1697-
Catharine Richardson
B:
16 Jan 1697
Stonington, New London County, CT
William Thompson, Jr.
1695-
William Thompson, Jr.
B:
23 Jul 1695
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
25 Apr 1721
Stonington, New London County, CT
Sarah Richardson
1699-
Sarah Richardson
B:
26 Sep 1699
Stonington, New London County, CT
Saxton Palmer
1700-
Saxton Palmer
B:
29 Nov 1700
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
13 May 1722
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Richardson
-1785
Mary Richardson
D:
5 Apr 1785
Stonington, New London County, CT
Joshua Holmes, III
1700-1777
Joshua Holmes, III
B:
14 Aug 1700
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
6 Dec 1721
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
2 Oct 1777
Stonington, New London County, CT
Anna Chesebrough
1660-1751
Anna Chesebrough
B:
12 Oct 1660
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
24 Feb 1750/1751
Stonington, New London County, CT
Samuel Richardson
1659-1713
Samuel Richardson
B:
18 Feb 1659
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
1685
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
21 Jan 1712/1713
Stonington, New London County, CT
Sarah Gallup
Bef 1688-
Sarah Gallup
B:
Bef 24 Feb 1687/1688
Stonington, New London County, CT
Andrew Stanton
Mary Gallup
1695-1736
Mary Gallup
B:
12 Feb 1694/1695
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
13 May 1736
Stonington, New London County, CT
Deacon John Noyes, Sr.
1685-1751
Deacon John Noyes, Sr.
B:
13 Jan 1685
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
16 Mar 1715
First Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
17 Sep 1751
Stonington, New London County, CT
Hannah Gallup
1698-
Hannah Gallup
B:
24 Apr 1698
Stonington, New London County, CT
Temperance Gallup
1701-1778
Temperance Gallup
B:
25 May 1701
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Mar 1778
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
Reverend William Worthington, Jr.
1695-1756
Reverend William Worthington, Jr.
B:
5 Dec 1695
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Sep 1726
First Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
16 Nov 1756
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Chesebrough
1662-1729
Sarah Chesebrough
B:
30 Jan 1661/1662
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
9 Sep 1729
Stonington, New London County, CT
Lieutenant William Gallup
1658-1731
Lieutenant William Gallup
B:
Apr 1658
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
4 Jan 1683/1684
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
15 May 1731
Stonington, New London County, CT
Sarah Chesebrough
1693-1693
Sarah Chesebrough
B:
3 Jan 1692/1693
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
8 Jan 1692/1693
Stonington, New London County, CT
Sarah Chesebrough
1694-1707
Sarah Chesebrough
B:
25 Sep 1694
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
22 Nov 1707
Stonington, New London County, CT
Hannah Chesebrough
1697-
Hannah Chesebrough
B:
27 Jul 1697
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
early childhood
Nathaniel Chesebrough, III
1701-1701
Nathaniel Chesebrough, III
B:
11 May 1701
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
5 Aug 1701
Stonington, New London County, CT
Thankful Chesebrough
1703-1704
Thankful Chesebrough
B:
4 Apr 1703
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
6 Nov 1704
Stonington, New London County, CT
Nathan Chesebrough, Sr.
1707-1769
Nathan Chesebrough, Sr.
B:
2 Aug 1707
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
10 Aug 1769
Stonington, New London County, CT
Bridget Noyes
1710-1774
Bridget Noyes
B:
25 May 1710
Noyes Beach (Weekapaug), Westerly County, RI
M:
23 Nov 1727
First Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
24 Oct 1774
Stonington, New London County, CT
Nathaniel Chesebrough, Jr.
1666-1732
Nathaniel Chesebrough, Jr.
B:
14 Apr 1666
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
8 Apr 1732
Stonington, New London County, CT
Sarah Stanton
1674-
Sarah Stanton
B:
14 Dec 1674
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
13 Jan 1691/1692
Stonington, New London County, CT
William Thompson, Jr.
1695-
William Thompson, Jr.
B:
23 Jul 1695
Stonington, New London County, CT
Catharine Richardson
1697-
Catharine Richardson
B:
16 Jan 1697
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
25 Apr 1721
Stonington, New London County, CT
Nathaniel Thompson
1697-
Nathaniel Thompson
B:
30 Dec 1697
Stonington, New London County, CT
John Thompson, Sr.
1699-
John Thompson, Sr.
B:
8 Oct 1699
Stonington, New London County, CT
Jerusha Palmer
1705-Aft 1733
Jerusha Palmer
B:
30 Apr 1705
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
4 Dec 1721
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1733
Samuel Thompson
1701-
Samuel Thompson
B:
27 Oct 1701
Stonington, New London County, CT
Jedediah Thompson, Sr.
1704-1736
Jedediah Thompson, Sr.
B:
10 Jul 1704
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
25 Sep 1736
Stonington, New London County, CT
Thankful Hinckley
1712-Bef 1751
Thankful Hinckley
B:
22 Mar 1711/1712
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
15 Nov 1729
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
Bef 6 Nov 1751
Stonington, New London County, CT
Bridget Chesebrough
1669-1720
Bridget Chesebrough
B:
15 Mar 1668/1669
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
28 Nov 1720
Stonington, New London County, CT
William Thompson, Sr.
1663-1705
William Thompson, Sr.
B:
1662-1663
Brookhaven, Suffolk County, NY
M:
7 Dec 1692
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
13 Jun 1705
Stonington, New London County, CT
Bridget Minor
1711-1766
Bridget Minor
B:
31 Jan 1710/1711
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
23 Apr 1766
Stonington, New London County, CT
Jonathan Chesebrough, Sr.
1700-1764
Jonathan Chesebrough, Sr.
B:
13 Feb 1699/1700
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
5 Nov 1730
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
17 Nov 1764
Stonington, New London County, CT
Joseph Minor
Bef 1712-
Joseph Minor
B:
Bef 19 Jul 1712
Stonington, New London County, CT
Christopher Minor
Bef 1712-
Christopher Minor
B:
Bef Sep 1712
Stonington, New London County, CT
Dr. Joseph Minor
1644-1711
Dr. Joseph Minor
B:
25 Aug 1644
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
M:
7 Dec 1709
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
31 Jan 1711
Stonington, New London County, CT
Joseph Prentice, Jr.
Bef 1703-Aft 1749
Joseph Prentice, Jr.
B:
Bef 14 Mar 1703
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1749
Mary Wheeler
Abt 1705-
Mary Wheeler
B:
Abt 1705
M:
10 Nov 1725
Preston, New London County, CT
Nathaniel Prentice
Bef 1705-Aft 1780
Nathaniel Prentice
B:
Bef 14 Oct 1705
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1780
Huldah Stallion
Abt 1731-
Huldah Stallion
B:
Abt 1731
M:
23 Aug 1750
Second Church of Preston, New London County, CT
Josiah Prentice
Bef 1705-
Josiah Prentice
B:
Bef 14 Oct 1705
Preston, New London County, CT
Hannah Prentice
Bef 1708-
Hannah Prentice
B:
Bef 21 Mar 1708
Preston, New London County, CT
Elihu Prentice
Bef 1712-1773
Elihu Prentice
B:
Bef 20 Jul 1712
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
21 Jan 1773
Preston, New London County, CT
Abigail Jamison
Abigail Jamison
M:
8 Nov 1738
Preston, New London County, CT
Hannah Chesebrough
1671-
Hannah Chesebrough
B:
14 Nov 1671
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Preston, New London County, CT
Joseph Prentice, Sr.
Bef 1677-Aft 1732
Joseph Prentice, Sr.
B:
Bef 4 Feb 1677
New London, New London County, CT
M:
26 Nov 1700
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1732
Mary Chesebrough
1702-1754
Mary Chesebrough
B:
21 Sep 1702
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
12 Oct 1754
Stonington, New London County, CT
Joseph Hewitt, Sr.
1696-1787
Joseph Hewitt, Sr.
B:
10 Dec 1696
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
5 Oct 1720
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
2 Jan 1787
Stonington, New London County, CT
Priscilla Chesebrough
1704-Bef 1776
Priscilla Chesebrough
B:
6 Nov 1704
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 12 Jun 1776
Jabez Chesebrough, Sr.
1701-Aft 1727
Jabez Chesebrough, Sr.
B:
10 Jan 1700/1701
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
26 Dec 1723
First Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Aft Sep 1727
Thomas Palmer, Sr.
1703-1776
Thomas Palmer, Sr.
B:
7 Jul 1703
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
Oct 1733
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
June 1776
Stonington, New London County, CT
Nathaniel Chesebrough
1706-1709
Nathaniel Chesebrough
B:
19 Aug 1706
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
22 Apr 1709
Stonington, New London County, CT
Amos Chesebrough, Sr.
1709-1770
Amos Chesebrough, Sr.
B:
2 Feb 1709
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
13 Sep 1770
Stonington, New London County, CT
Desire Williams
1712-Aft 1755
Desire Williams
B:
25 Aug 1712
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
2 Dec 1729
First Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 10 Jan 1755
Hannah Chesebrough
1712-
Hannah Chesebrough
B:
16 Jul 1712
Stonington, New London County, CT
Richard Shaw
Abt 1710-
Richard Shaw
B:
Abt 1710
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
M:
24 Dec 1730
First Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
Sarah Chesebrough
1715-1786
Sarah Chesebrough
B:
14 Aug 1715
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
5 Sep 1786
Stonington, New London County, CT
Captain James Geer
1713-1755
Captain James Geer
B:
7 Dec 1713
M:
27 Nov 1739
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1755
Stonington, New London County, CT
Ebenezer Billings, III
1711-1759
Ebenezer Billings, III
B:
20 Mar 1710/1711
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
Aft 1755
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
3 Jul 1759
Stonington, New London County, CT
Captain John Denison
1701-1777
Captain John Denison
B:
1701
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
3 Mar 1762
Second Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
28 Nov 1777
Stonington, New London County, CT
Prudence Chesebrough
1722-Aft 1783
Prudence Chesebrough
B:
28 Feb 1722
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1783
Groton, New London County, CT
John Stanton, Sr.
1714-Bef 1762
John Stanton, Sr.
B:
29 Sep 1714
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
27 Feb 1736/1737
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 16 Nov 1762
Groton, New London County, CT
Samuel Chesebrough
1674-1736
Samuel Chesebrough
B:
14 Feb 1673/1674
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
19 Jan 1735/1736
Stonington, New London County, CT
Priscilla Alden
1676-Aft 1735
Priscilla Alden
B:
1676
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
M:
4 Jan 1699
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Aft 19 Jan 1735
Stonington, New London County, CT
Hannah Stanton
1698-1747
Hannah Stanton
B:
15 Dec 1698
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
26 Jun 1747
Stonington, New London County, CT
William Morgan, Jr.
1697-1778
William Morgan, Jr.
B:
7 Apr 1697
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
21 Sep 1721
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
14 May 1778
Stonington, New London County, CT
Margaret Stanton
1701-1740
Margaret Stanton
B:
7 Oct 1701
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
11 Dec 1740
Stonington, New London County, CT
Jonathan Copp, Jr.
1694-1772
Jonathan Copp, Jr.
B:
12 Jun 1694
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
28 Dec 1721
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
9 Dec 1772
Stonington, New London County, CT
Zerviah Stanton
1704-1771
Zerviah Stanton
B:
24 Sep 1704
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
12 Oct 1771
Stonington, New London County, CT
Nehemiah Mason
1693-1768
Nehemiah Mason
B:
24 Nov 1693
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
9 Jan 1721/1722
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
13 May 1768
Stonington, New London County, CT
Sarah Stanton
1706-1787
Sarah Stanton
B:
22 Feb 1705/1706
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
15 Dec 1787
Preston, New London County, CT
William Halsey
Abt 1704-1783
William Halsey
B:
Abt 1704
Suffolk County, NY
M:
30 Jun 1738
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
6 Dec 1783
Preston, New London County, CT
William Halsey
Abt 1700-Bef 1783
William Halsey
B:
Abt 1700
M:
19 Jun 1738
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Bef Jun 1783
Anna Stanton
1708-1750
Anna Stanton
B:
6 Aug 1708
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
6 Oct 1750
Preston, New London County, CT
John Avery, Sr.
1705-1789
John Avery, Sr.
B:
26 Oct 1705
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
19 Feb 1732
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
11 Mar 1789
Preston, New London County, CT
Dorothy Stanton
1710-1714
Dorothy Stanton
B:
2 Jul 1710
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
16 Jul 1714
Stonington, New London County, CT
Lieut. Joseph Stanton, Jr.
1712-1773
Lieut. Joseph Stanton, Jr.
B:
1 May 1712
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
14 Mar 1773
Stonington, New London County, CT
Anna Wheeler
1715-1799
Anna Wheeler
B:
23 Dec 1715
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
6 Nov 1735
Second Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
20 Oct 1799
Stonington, New London County, CT
John Stanton, Sr.
1714-Bef 1762
John Stanton, Sr.
B:
29 Sep 1714
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 16 Nov 1762
Groton, New London County, CT
Prudence Chesebrough
1722-Aft 1783
Prudence Chesebrough
B:
28 Feb 1722
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
27 Feb 1736/1737
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1783
Groton, New London County, CT
Nathaniel Stanton, Sr.
1716-
Nathaniel Stanton, Sr.
B:
29 Jul 1716
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Preston, New London County, CT
Mary Coit
1718-
Mary Coit
B:
1718
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
M:
1738
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
Preston, New London County, CT
Margaret Chesebrough
1676-1751
Margaret Chesebrough
B:
1676
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1751
Joseph Stanton
1668-1751
Joseph Stanton
B:
22 Jan 1667/1668
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
18 Jul 1696
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1751
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Chesebrough
1678-1678
Mary Chesebrough
B:
30 Jun 1678
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
21 Dec 1678
Stonington, New London County, CT
Hannah Denison
1643-1677
Hannah Denison
B:
20 May 1643
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
30 Sep 1677
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Nathaniel Chesebrough
1630-1678
Nathaniel Chesebrough
A:
25 Jan 1630
Boston, Lincolnshire, England
M:
1659
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
22 Nov 1678
Stonington, New London County, CT
Joseph Saxton
Joseph Saxton
M:
15 Jul 1680
Parents
John Thompson
Alice Freeman
-1644
Bridget Thomson
1622-1643
Bridget Thomson
B:
11 Sep 1622
Preston Capes, Northhamptonshire, England
D:
16 Aug 1643
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Captain George Denison
1620-1694
Captain George Denison
B:
10 Dec 1620
Bishops-Stortford, Hertfordshire, England
M:
May 1640
Roxbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
23 Oct 1694
Hartford, Hartford County, CT