Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Sarah Danforth
1646 - 1677 (30 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Samuel Whiting
1674-
Samuel Whiting
B:
3 Jul 1674
Lynn, Essex County, MA
Joseph Whiting
1675-1675
Joseph Whiting
B:
22 Nov 1675
Lynn, Essex County, MA
D:
25 Nov 1675
Lynn, Essex County, MA
Joseph Whiting
1677-SOON
Joseph Whiting
B:
8 May 1677
Lynn, Essex County, MA
D:
SOON
Lynn, Essex County, MA
Thomas Whiting
1678-SOON
Thomas Whiting
B:
20 May 1678
Lynn, Essex County, MA
D:
SOON
Lynn, Essex County, MA
Joseph Whiting
1681-SOON
Joseph Whiting
B:
14 Jan 1681
Lynn, Essex County, MA
D:
SOON
Lynn, Essex County, MA
John Whiting
1682-1752
John Whiting
B:
20 Jan 1682
Lynn, Essex County, MA
D:
4 May 1752
Jacob Howe, Jr.
1746-1804
Jacob Howe, Jr.
B:
16 Oct 1746
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
20 Mar 1804
Noroton, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Bates
1747-1794
Sarah Bates
B:
5 Jul 1747
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
20 May 1770
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
5 Nov 1794
Noroton, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Slauson
Abt 1776-1831
Elizabeth Slauson
B:
Abt 1776
Salem, Westchester County, NY
M:
24 Oct 1796
Darien, Fairfield County, CT
D:
30 Sep 1831
Noroton, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Howe
1750-1819
Abigail Howe
B:
3 Sep 1750
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
5 Feb 1819
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
William Crissey
Abt 1752-1830
William Crissey
B:
Abt 1752
M:
Abt 1771
D:
1 Oct 1830
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Bowers Howe
1752-1829
Bowers Howe
B:
8 Aug 1752
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
19 Apr 1829
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Thankful Bishop
1757-Aft 1783
Thankful Bishop
B:
7 Nov 1757
M:
15 Jul 1776
Darien, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1783
Ruth Wallace
Abt 1756-1836
Ruth Wallace
B:
Abt 1756
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Aft 1778
D:
26 Dec 1836
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Rebecca Howe
1755-1819
Rebecca Howe
B:
7 Apr 1755
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
4 Jul 1819
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Benjamin Scofield
1751-1822
Benjamin Scofield
B:
5 Nov 1751
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
10 Mar 1773
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
27 Mar 1822
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Howe
1760-1833
Elizabeth Howe
B:
29 Sep 1760
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1 Dec 1833
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Thaddeus Bell, Jr.
1758-1851
Thaddeus Bell, Jr.
B:
18 Mar 1758
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
4 May 1780
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
31 Oct 1851
Darien, Fairfield County, CT
Rebecca Whiting
1726-1809
Rebecca Whiting
B:
29 Jun 1726
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1804-1809
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
David Howe
1721-1793
David Howe
B:
14 Jan 1721
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
20 Nov 1745
Darien, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1787-1793
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Jane Selleck
1753-Aft 1838
Jane Selleck
B:
23 Sep 1753
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft Sep 1838
Huron County, OH
Stephen Langwell
1748-1813
Stephen Langwell
B:
15 Apr 1748
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
8 Sep 1774
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1 Nov 1813
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Selleck
1755-1836
Mary Selleck
B:
5 Mar 1755
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
5 May 1836
Paris Hill, Oneida County, NY
Israel Scofield
1754-1833
Israel Scofield
B:
19 May 1754
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
22 Feb 1779
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
10 Jun 1833
Paris Hill, Oneida County, NY
Peter Selleck
1756-1840
Peter Selleck
B:
8 Dec 1756
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1840
Paris Hill, Oneida County, NY
Mary Lockwood
1763-1837
Mary Lockwood
B:
11 Nov 1763
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1784
D:
1837
Joseph Selleck
1759-1846
Joseph Selleck
B:
14 Feb 1759
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
16 Mar 1846
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Phebe Clock
1771-1853
Phebe Clock
B:
17 Nov 1771
Darien, Fairfield County, CT
M:
31 Dec 1786
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
21 Mar 1853
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Selleck
1762-1849
Hannah Selleck
B:
29 Mar 1762
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
24 Feb 1849
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Daniel Whitney, Jr.
1754-1826
Daniel Whitney, Jr.
B:
10 May 1754
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
19 Jun 1776
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
6 Aug 1826
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Stephen Selleck
1763-
Stephen Selleck
B:
20 Jan 1763
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Smith
1765-
Elizabeth Smith
B:
1765
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
27 May 1784
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Isaac Selleck
1765-Aft 1790
Isaac Selleck
B:
18 Jan 1765
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1790
Jesse Selleck
1767-Aft 1800
Jesse Selleck
B:
7 Mar 1767
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1800
Southeast, Dutchess County, NY
Martha Whiting
1728-Aft 1757
Martha Whiting
B:
2 Apr 1728
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1757
Westchester County, NY
Peter Selleck
1729-Aft 1756
Peter Selleck
B:
2 May 1729
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1756
Westchester County, NY
Joseph Whiting, Jr.
1692-1757
Joseph Whiting, Jr.
B:
1692
Southampton, Suffolk County, NY
D:
6 Aug 1757
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Holly
1701-1733
Abigail Holly
B:
1701
D:
1733
Parents
Deputy-Governor Thomas Danforth
1623-1699
Mary Withington
Abt 1623-1697
Sarah Danforth
1646-1677
Sarah Danforth
B:
11 Nov 1646
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
D:
3 Mar 1677
Lynn, Essex County, MA
Joseph Whiting
1641-1723
Joseph Whiting
B:
6 Apr 1641
Lynn, Essex County, MA
D:
7 Apr 1723
Southampton, Suffolk County, NY