Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Benjamin Child
1631 - 1678 (47 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Ephraim Child
1654-1675
Ephraim Child
B:
1654
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
4 Sep 1675
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Ephraim Child, Jr.
1711-1775
Ephraim Child, Jr.
B:
15 Jan 1711
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
12 Sep 1775
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Mary Lyon
1712-1790
Mary Lyon
B:
10 Sep 1712
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
M:
20 Jun 1734
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
21 Apr 1790
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Ephraim Child
1683-1759
Ephraim Child
B:
18 Dec 1683
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
22 Nov 1759
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Priscilla Harris
1685-1780
Priscilla Harris
B:
4 Jan 1685
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
M:
20 Jun 1734
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
26 Jun 1780
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Benjamin Child
Grace Child
Nathaniel Child
1717-1791
Nathaniel Child
B:
13 Apr 1717
D:
19 Jun 1791
Jemima Bugbee
1726-1769
Jemima Bugbee
B:
31 May 1726
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
M:
28 May 1747
First Congregational Church, Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
29 Oct 1769
Eleanor (Mrs.) Fox
1728-1822
Eleanor (Mrs.) Fox
B:
1728
M:
19 Sep 1776
D:
Nov 1822
Elijah Child
Patience Child
Sarah Child
Jedediah Morse
Jedediah Morse
M:
1747
First Congregational Church, Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Moses Child
Benjamin Child
1685-
Benjamin Child
B:
19 Jul 1685
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Patience Thayer
-1764
Patience Thayer
M:
Sep 1712
D:
15 Mar 1764
Edward Child
1687-
Edward Child
B:
1 Nov 1687
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Grace Child
1689-1729
Grace Child
B:
27 Oct 1689
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
30 Oct 1729
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Timothy Walker
1687-Bef 1745
Timothy Walker
B:
14 Sep 1687
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
14 May 1713
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
Bef 13 Jan 1745
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Mary Walker
1716-1793
Mary Walker
B:
Aug 1716
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
27 Jan 1793
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Daniel Perry
1710-1778
Daniel Perry
B:
9 May 1710
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
9 Mar 1739
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
20 Sep 1778
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Peter Walker
1718-
Peter Walker
B:
14 Jul 1718
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
Ashford Township, Windham County, CT
Samuel Walker
1718-1746
Samuel Walker
B:
14 Jul 1718
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
1746
Patience Walker
1720-1744
Patience Walker
B:
27 Apr 1720
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
19 Jul 1744
John Walker
1721-1809
John Walker
B:
3 Oct 1721
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
1809
Hannah Walker
1723-1809
Hannah Walker
B:
6 Mar 1723
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
1809
Grace Walker
1724-1724
Grace Walker
B:
4 Dec 1724
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
4 Dec 1724
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Esther Walker
1724-1724
Esther Walker
B:
4 Dec 1724
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
4 Dec 1724
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Moses Walker
1725-1725
Moses Walker
B:
2 Nov 1725
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
21 Nov 1725
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Moses Walker
1726-1806
Moses Walker
B:
5 Oct 1726
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
1806
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Deliverance Carpenter
1738-1789
Deliverance Carpenter
B:
27 Feb 1737/1738
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
D:
20 Mar 1789
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Aaron Walker
1728-1775
Aaron Walker
B:
19 Oct 1728
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
19 Oct 1775
Grace Walker
1730-
Grace Walker
B:
28 Dec 1730
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Mary Child
1691-Bef 1733
Mary Child
B:
25 Oct 1691
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
Bef 18 Jan 1732/1733
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Peter Walker
1689-1760
Peter Walker
B:
18 Sep 1689
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
9 Jun 1715
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
24 Mar 1760
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Ebenezer Child
1693-
Ebenezer Child
B:
7 Sep 1693
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Eleazer Weld
1737-1800
Eleazer Weld
B:
20 Feb 1737
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
16 May 1800
West Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Mary Hatch
1742-1810
Mary Hatch
B:
15 Oct 1742
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
23 Apr 1761
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
21 Dec 1810
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Martha Child
1695-Aft 1762
Martha Child
B:
5 Oct 1695
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
Aft 1762
Captain Joseph Weld
1683-1760
Captain Joseph Weld
B:
12 Jul 1683
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
1760
William Child
1697-
William Child
B:
14 Oct 1697
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Penuel Child
1699-
Penuel Child
B:
3 Sep 1699
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Richard Child
1701-
Richard Child
B:
22 Oct 1701
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Thomas Child
1703-
Thomas Child
B:
10 Nov 1703
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Margaret Child
1706-
Margaret Child
B:
26 May 1706
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Benjamin Child
1658-1724
Benjamin Child
B:
7 Mar 1658
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
26 Jan 1724
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Grace Morris
1661-1723
Grace Morris
B:
17 Feb 1661
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
M:
7 Mar 1683
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
10 Dec 1723
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Josiah Child
Experience Read
Joshua Child
1687-1756
Joshua Child
B:
20 Jan 1687
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
1756
Sarah Stearns
1694-
Sarah Stearns
B:
27 Apr 1694
Isaac Child
1688-1765
Isaac Child
B:
18 Dec 1688
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
1765
Elizabeth Child
1691-1752
Elizabeth Child
B:
20 Jul 1691
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
1752
May
Mehitable Child
1693-1774
Mehitable Child
B:
27 Oct 1693
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
1774
Joseph Child
1696-
Joseph Child
B:
7 Jan 1696
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
James Draper, IV
1720-1781
James Draper, IV
B:
22 Sep 1720
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
2 Mar 1781
Spencer, Worcester County, MA
Mehitable Whiting
Abt 1720-1763
Mehitable Whiting
B:
Abt 1720
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
M:
22 Jun 1743
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
D:
18 Jul 1763
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
Abigail Draper
1721-1815
Abigail Draper
B:
12 Dec 1721
Stoughton, Norfolk County, MA
D:
1815
Asa Baldwin
1723-1811
Asa Baldwin
B:
1723
D:
1811
Josiah Draper
1726-
Josiah Draper
B:
1726
Sarah Ellis
Sarah Wright
Abt 1730-
Sarah Wright
B:
Abt 1730
Abijah Draper
1737-1780
Abijah Draper
B:
10 May 1737
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
D:
1 May 1780
Alice Eaton
Rebecca Draper
1744-Aft 1777
Rebecca Draper
B:
2 May 1744
Spencer, Worcester County, MA
D:
Aft 1777
Benjamin Bemis
Abigail Child
1698-1767
Abigail Child
B:
15 Mar 1698
D:
23 Nov 1767
Captain James Draper, III
1691-1768
Captain James Draper, III
B:
1691
M:
22 Nov 1719
D:
24 Apr 1768
Ann Child
1700-
Ann Child
B:
8 Apr 1700
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Dorothy Child
1701-1748
Dorothy Child
B:
1701
D:
1748
Draper
Prudence Child
1703-1767
Prudence Child
B:
22 Jul 1703
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
1767
Samuel Child
1705-
Samuel Child
B:
7 Nov 1705
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Caleb Child
1709-
Caleb Child
B:
16 Sep 1709
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Joshua Child
1659-1730
Joshua Child
B:
1659
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
1730
Elizabeth Morris
1666-1723
Elizabeth Morris
B:
1666
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
M:
9 May 1686
D:
10 Dec 1723
Brookline, Norfolk County, MA
Jacob Chamberlain
1686-1761
Jacob Chamberlain
B:
7 Mar 1686
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
8 Nov 1761
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Sarah Payson
Abt 1682-
Sarah Payson
B:
Abt 1682
John Chamberlain
1687-
John Chamberlain
B:
1 Aug 1687
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Samuel Davis
1711-1784
Samuel Davis
B:
13 Feb 1711
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
1784
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Ruth Learned
Abt 1711-1767
Ruth Learned
B:
Abt 1711
Oxford, Worcester County, MA
M:
15 Apr 1735
D:
26 Apr 1767
Oxford, Worcester County, MA
Thomas Davis
1712-1713
Thomas Davis
B:
13 Sep 1712
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
19 Feb 1713
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Edward Davis
1714-1784
Edward Davis
B:
23 Jan 1714
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
30 Aug 1784
Oxford, Worcester County, MA
Abigail Learned
Abt 1715-1805
Abigail Learned
B:
Abt 1715
M:
25 Dec 1735
Oxford, Worcester County, MA
D:
11 Aug 1805
Oxford, Worcester County, MA
Thomas Davis
1715-1778
Thomas Davis
B:
4 Nov 1715
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
1 Aug 1778
Oxford, Worcester County, MA
Rebecca Healy
Abt 1715-1771
Rebecca Healy
B:
Abt 1715
M:
18 Nov 1742
D:
18 Mar 1771
Dorothy Smith
Abt 1715-
Dorothy Smith
B:
Abt 1715
M:
26 Sep 1773
Mary Davis
1717-Aft 1795
Mary Davis
B:
8 Jul 1717
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
Aft 1795
Sutton, Worcester County, MA
Elisha Rich
1717-
Elisha Rich
B:
23 Feb 1717
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
M:
21 Dec 1737
Oxford, Worcester County, MA
D:
Sutton, Worcester County, MA
Daniel Davis
1719-1786
Daniel Davis
B:
1 Feb 1719
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
24 Jun 1786
Thompson, Windham County, CT
Tamar Town
1722-1761
Tamar Town
B:
22 Jul 1722
Oxford, Worcester County, MA
M:
14 Jan 1741
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
10 Aug 1761
Killingly, Windham County, CT
Elizabeth Shurtlief
Abt 1719-1785
Elizabeth Shurtlief
B:
Abt 1719
M:
2 Dec 1762
D:
25 Feb 1785
Jacob Davis
1720-1740
Jacob Davis
B:
15 Oct 1720
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
1 Nov 1740
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Elisha Davis
1722-1796
Elisha Davis
B:
16 Feb 1722
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
22 Oct 1796
Oxford, Worcester County, MA
Mary Harris
1727-1796
Mary Harris
B:
25 Aug 1727
M:
11 Jul 1751
D:
26 Sep 1796
John Davis
1723-1724
John Davis
B:
5 Jul 1723
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
21 Mar 1724
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Elizabeth Davis
1725-1810
Elizabeth Davis
B:
16 Jul 1725
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
26 Feb 1810
Dudley, Worcester County, MA
Lieutenant John Mayo
1709-1752
Lieutenant John Mayo
B:
17 Sep 1709
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
M:
9 Nov 1743
D:
27 Jul 1752
Oxford, Worcester County, MA
William Learned
1725-15 MAY1806
William Learned
B:
15 Apr 1725
M:
12 Dec 1754
D:
15 MAY1806
Hannah Davis
1726-1743
Hannah Davis
B:
26 May 1726
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
14 Jul 1743
Oxford, Worcester County, MA
Sarah Davis
1728-1729
Sarah Davis
B:
11 Mar 1728
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
1729
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Mary Chamberlain
1687-1731
Mary Chamberlain
B:
1 Aug 1687
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
11 Feb 1731
Oxford, Worcester County, MA
Deacon Samuel Davis
1681-1760
Deacon Samuel Davis
B:
23 Jun 1681
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
M:
23 Jun 1709
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
8 Apr 1760
Oxford, Worcester County, MA
Ebenezer Chamberlain
1687-
Ebenezer Chamberlain
B:
7 Aug 1687
Elizabeth Chamberlain
Abt 1689-1791
Elizabeth Chamberlain
B:
Abt 1689
D:
21 Sep 1791
Joseph Weld
1683-1760
Joseph Weld
B:
12 Jul 1683
M:
22 May 1711
D:
10 Jan 1760
Abigail Chamberlain
1723-
Abigail Chamberlain
B:
1723
Connecticut
D:
New York state
Hezekiah Lewis
1720-1764
Hezekiah Lewis
B:
14 Oct 1720
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 24 Apr 1744
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Jul 1764
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
John Chamberlain
1697-1730
John Chamberlain
B:
1697
Massachusetts
D:
1730
West Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Thankful Mallory
1700-
Thankful Mallory
B:
1700
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Bowen
1702-1751
Hannah Bowen
B:
1702
D:
1751
Mary Child
1660-1718
Mary Child
B:
28 Oct 1660
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
12 Oct 1718
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Jacob Chamberlain
1658-1721
Jacob Chamberlain
B:
15 Oct 1658
Chelmsford, Middlesex County, MA
M:
24 Jan 1685
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
7 Nov 1721
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Elizabeth Child
1663-
Elizabeth Child
B:
5 Dec 1663
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Elizabeth Child
1664-
Elizabeth Child
B:
21 Feb 1664
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Margaret Child
1666-1743
Margaret Child
B:
28 Jan 1666
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
15 Jul 1743
John Child
1668-SOON
John Child
B:
8 Mar 1668
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
SOON
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Samuel Perrin
1725-1805
Samuel Perrin
B:
20 Aug 1725
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
D:
12 Jul 1805
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
Molly Perrin
1753-1808
Molly Perrin
B:
16 Jun 1753
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
10 Nov 1787
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
27 Feb 1808
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
Samuel Perrin, Jr.
1697-
Samuel Perrin, Jr.
B:
13 Mar 1696/1697
Woodstock Township, Windham County, CT
Dorothy Morris
Dorothy Morris
M:
14 Jun 1724
New London, New London County, CT
Anna Perrin
1726-1788
Anna Perrin
B:
25 Feb 1725/1726
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
11 Jun 1788
Pomfret, Windsor County, VT
Ezra Perrin
1720-1801
Ezra Perrin
B:
6 Aug 1720
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
19 Feb 1746/1747
First Congregational Church, Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
16 Dec 1801
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Mary Perrin
1728-1794
Mary Perrin
B:
5 Jul 1728
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
3 Apr 1794
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Timothy Perrin
1724-1815
Timothy Perrin
B:
1 Oct 1724
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
19 Dec 1751
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
25 Dec 1815
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Abraham Perrin
1700-
Abraham Perrin
B:
21 Mar 1699/1700
Woodstock Township, Windham County, CT
Mary Morse
Mary Morse
M:
25 May 1723
Woodstock Township, Windham County, CT
Nathaniel Perrin
1730-
Nathaniel Perrin
B:
1 Feb 1729/1730
Woodstock Township, Windham County, CT
Asa Perrin
1733-
Asa Perrin
B:
5 May 1733
Woodstock Township, Windham County, CT
Olive Bellows
Olive Bellows
M:
1 Mar 1759
Connecticut
Drusilla Perrin
1736-
Drusilla Perrin
B:
8 Apr 1736
Woodstock Township, Windham County, CT
Jonathan Skinner
Jonathan Skinner
M:
26 Nov 1761
Connecticut
Abigail Perrin
1738-
Abigail Perrin
B:
7 Jul 1738
Woodstock Township, Windham County, CT
Persis Perrin
1742-
Persis Perrin
B:
4 Jun 1742
Windham, Windham County, CT
Joseph Abbott, Jr.
1742-
Joseph Abbott, Jr.
B:
17 Feb 1741/1742
Windham, Windham County, CT
M:
3 Jan 1765
Windham, Windham County, CT
Nathaniel Perrin
1704-
Nathaniel Perrin
B:
8 May 1704
Woodstock Township, Windham County, CT
Abigail Jackson
Abigail Jackson
M:
3 Apr 1730
Woodstock Township, Windham County, CT
Lemuel Peake
1733-
Lemuel Peake
B:
30 Sep 1733
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Joanna Ellingwood
1739-1794
Joanna Ellingwood
B:
29 Jul 1739
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
M:
13 Mar 1760
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
9 Mar 1794
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
Mehitable May Perrin
1710-1789
Mehitable May Perrin
B:
3 Jun 1710
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
15 Dec 1789
Jonathan Peake, Jr.
1706-1744
Jonathan Peake, Jr.
B:
1706
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
M:
20 May 1729
First Congregational Church, Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
23 Aug 1744
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Mehitable Child
1669-1752
Mehitable Child
B:
29 Aug 1669
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
7 Sep 1752
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Samuel Perrin
1671-1744
Samuel Perrin
B:
10 Mar 1670/1671
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
11 Mar 1743/1744
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
John Child
1671-1751
John Child
B:
1 Oct 1671
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
1751
Elizabeth
Joseph Child
1673-1674
Joseph Child
B:
31 Aug 1673
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
10 Dec 1674
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Parents
Benjamin Child
1591-1657
Sarah Shenton
1608-1685
Benjamin Child
1631-1678
Benjamin Child
B:
15 Jan 1631
Aughton, Lancashire, England
D:
14 Oct 1678
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Mary Bowen
1635-1707
Mary Bowen
B:
1635
Gower, Glamorgan, Wales
M:
1653
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
31 Oct 1707
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA