Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Stephen Calkins
1701 - 1753 (51 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Lucia Calkins
1723-1798
Lucia Calkins
B:
6 Aug 1723
D:
7 Dec 1798
Living
Benjamin Johnson
Hannah Griffin
1786-1860
Hannah Griffin
B:
2 Mar 1786
M:
8 Feb 1810
D:
29 Oct 1860
Sarah Peck
William Johnson
William Johnson
M:
Horton, Kings, NS, Canada
Elizabeth Calkins
1724-1784
Elizabeth Calkins
B:
29 Dec 1724
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
29 Oct 1784
Silas Peck
1724-1808
Silas Peck
B:
2 Oct 1724
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
3 Nov 1746
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
June 1808
Lyme, New London County, CT
Achsah Dewolf
1754-1776
Achsah Dewolf
B:
21 Aug 1754
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
5 Sep 1776
Lyme, New London County, CT
John Dewolf
1757-1761
John Dewolf
B:
3 Sep 1757
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1761
Lyme, New London County, CT
Francis William Mather
1801-1878
Francis William Mather
B:
30 Jun 1801
D:
28 Dec 1878
Niobe, Chautauqua County, NY
Eunice Dewolf
1760-1834
Eunice Dewolf
B:
29 Aug 1760
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
23 Jun 1834
Lyme, New London County, CT
Nathaniel Mather
1759-1852
Nathaniel Mather
B:
20 May 1759
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
17 Feb 1795
D:
30 Jan 1852
Niobe, Chautauqua County, NY
Jabez Dewolf
Lucy Dewolf
Eunice Calkins
1729-1761
Eunice Calkins
B:
4 Oct 1729
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
14 Jan 1761
Jabez Dewolf
1721-1798
Jabez Dewolf
B:
23 Jun 1721
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
15 Nov 1753
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1798
Lyme, New London County, CT
Rebecca Calkins
1810-1892
Rebecca Calkins
B:
5 Apr 1810
Danby, Rutland County, VT
D:
2 Jun 1892
Chardon, Geauga County, OH
Ira Allen
1809-1878
Ira Allen
B:
7 Jul 1809
Danby, Rutland County, VT
M:
12 Jun 1828
D:
8 Feb 1878
Homer, Calhoun County, MI
Stephen Calkins, III
1782-1862
Stephen Calkins, III
B:
21 Mar 1782
Danby, Rutland County, VT
D:
9 Apr 1862
Munson, Geauga County, OH
Sophia Sophronia Barrett
Abt 1789-1810
Sophia Sophronia Barrett
B:
Abt 1789
M:
23 Feb 1809
Danby, Rutland County, VT
D:
1810
Danby, Rutland County, VT
Moses Vail Calkins
1814-1890
Moses Vail Calkins
B:
30 May 1814
Danby, Rutland County, VT
D:
12 Sep 1890
Coldwater, Branch County, MI
Almira Hudson
1808-1844
Almira Hudson
B:
1808
Dorset, Bennington County, VT
M:
18 Nov 1836
Manchester, Bennington County, VT
D:
26 Apr 1844
Newbury, Geauga County, OH
Orange Martindale Calkins
1816-1900
Orange Martindale Calkins
B:
28 Oct 1816
Danby, Rutland County, VT
D:
16 Oct 1900
Munson Township, Geauga County, OH
Ruth Dart
1818-1852
Ruth Dart
B:
9 Dec 1818
Hamburg, Erie County, NY
M:
21 Jan 1840
Munson Township, Geauga County, OH
D:
26 Sep 1852
Munson Township, Geauga County, OH
Sarah Harper Cottrell
1830-1889
Sarah Harper Cottrell
B:
5 Jun 1830
New York state
M:
30 Mar 1858
Geauga County, OH
D:
22 Nov 1889
Munson Township, Geauga County, OH
Lucretia Martindale Calkins
1819-1887
Lucretia Martindale Calkins
B:
14 Jun 1819
Danby, Rutland County, VT
D:
21 May 1887
Allen King Dart
1821-1875
Allen King Dart
B:
24 Dec 1821
Hamburg, Erie County, NY
M:
8 Apr 1842
Geauga County, OH
D:
21 Apr 1875
Lucy Vail Calkins
1822-1848
Lucy Vail Calkins
B:
22 Jan 1822
Danby, Rutland County, VT
D:
21 Mar 1848
Thomas Carroll
Abt 1817-
Thomas Carroll
B:
Abt 1817
Ohio
M:
12 Dec 1844
Geauga County, OH
Horace Rowland Calkins
1826-
Horace Rowland Calkins
B:
21 May 1826
Danby, Rutland County, VT
D:
Leadville, Lake County, CO
Moretta R. Warner
1828-
Moretta R. Warner
B:
1828
M:
27 May 1852
Calhoun County, MI
Sophia Calkins
1827-1844
Sophia Calkins
B:
16 Aug 1827
Danby, Rutland County, VT
D:
9 Oct 1844
Ira Allen
1809-1878
Ira Allen
B:
7 Jul 1809
Danby, Rutland County, VT
D:
8 Feb 1878
Homer, Calhoun County, MI
Turner Benjamin Calkins
1830-Bef 1900
Turner Benjamin Calkins
B:
22 Aug 1830
Danby, Rutland County, VT
D:
Bef 1900
Eliza Flower
1840-
Eliza Flower
B:
Sep 1840
Ohio
M:
13 Nov 1859
Munson Township, Geauga County, OH
Phebe Vail
1790-1860
Phebe Vail
B:
27 Mar 1790
Danby, Rutland County, VT
M:
3 Mar 1813
Danby, Rutland County, VT
D:
23 Jan 1860
Munson, Geauga County, OH
Mary Calkins
Catherine Calkins
Gilbert Calkins
Seth Calkins
Turner Calkins
Benjamin Calkins
Richard Calkins
Ruth Allen
Captain Stephen Calkins
1731-1814
Captain Stephen Calkins
B:
13 Mar 1731
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
28 Oct 1814
Danby, Rutland County, VT
Rebecca Rowland
1739-1813
Rebecca Rowland
B:
30 Oct 1739
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
1755
D:
16 Mar 1813
Danby, Rutland County, VT
Sarah Calkins
1734-1769
Sarah Calkins
B:
14 Jul 1734
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
29 Sep 1769
Joseph Bennett
Joseph Bennett
M:
July 1754
Lyme, New London County, CT
Joseph Hosford
1761-1847
Joseph Hosford
B:
7 Dec 1761
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Jan 1847
Portage, Livingston County, NY
Mary Williams
1768-1841
Mary Williams
B:
23 Oct 1768
Mt. Ephraim, Berkshire County, MA
M:
1 Aug 1793
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
9 Jul 1841
Portage, Livingston County, NY
Stephen Hosford
1791-1861
Stephen Hosford
B:
11 Jan 1791
Goshen, Hampshire County, MA
D:
6 Feb 1861
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
Amy Brown
1793-1866
Amy Brown
B:
2 Jan 1793
Cheshire, Berkshire County, MA
M:
4 Apr 1815
Cheshire, Berkshire County, MA
D:
2 Apr 1866
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
Stephen C. Hosford
1763-1855
Stephen C. Hosford
B:
12 Aug 1763
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Apr 1855
Goshen, Hampshire County, MA
Bethiah Hallock
1766-1839
Bethiah Hallock
B:
13 Feb 1766
Goshen, Hampshire County, MA
M:
3 Jan 1785
Goshen, Hampshire County, MA
D:
23 Jul 1839
Goshen, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Hosford
Jonathan Hosford
1774-1853
Jonathan Hosford
B:
10 May 1774
Pownal, Bennington County, VT
D:
25 Sep 1853
Brownhelm, Lorain County, OH
Abigail Lynch
1774-1863
Abigail Lynch
B:
22 Jul 1774
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
M:
22 Jul 1794
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
25 Dec 1863
Brownhelm, Lorain County, OH
Joseph Hosford
Abt 1722-1806
Joseph Hosford
B:
Abt 1722
Ireland
M:
Abt 1760
D:
1 May 1806
Newark Valley, Tioga County, NY
Anna Calkins
1745-1835
Anna Calkins
B:
9 May 1745
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
25 Oct 1835
John Casterer
Asa Calkins
1757-1834
Asa Calkins
B:
2 Sep 1757
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
29 Nov 1834
New Berlin, Chenango County, NY
Sarah Bolles
1756-1826
Sarah Bolles
B:
10 Oct 1756
D:
26 Mar 1826
New Berlin, Chenango County, NY
Absalom Calkins
1759-1778
Absalom Calkins
B:
18 Mar 1759
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
12 Nov 1778
Lyme, New London County, CT
Mercy Griswold
1781-1843
Mercy Griswold
B:
15 Sep 1781
Spencertown, Columbia County, NY
D:
1 Jul 1843
Alexander Scott
Alexander Scott
M:
12 Dec 1802
Spencertown, Columbia County, NY
Matthew Griswold
1783-
Matthew Griswold
B:
1 Jun 1783
Spencertown, Columbia County, NY
Eunice Griswold
1786-1852
Eunice Griswold
B:
15 Jul 1786
Spencertown, Columbia County, NY
D:
14 Mar 1852
Jacob Griswold
1791-
Jacob Griswold
B:
11 Apr 1791
Spencertown, Columbia County, NY
Melicent Experience Griswold
1795-
Melicent Experience Griswold
B:
17 Sep 1795
Spencertown, Columbia County, NY
John B. Franklin Griswold
1798-
John B. Franklin Griswold
B:
15 May 1798
Spencertown, Columbia County, NY
Robert F. Griswold
1801-
Robert F. Griswold
B:
26 Feb 1801
Spencertown, Columbia County, NY
Francis Griswold
Eunice Calkins
1761-1861
Eunice Calkins
B:
3 Sep 1761
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
28 Sep 1861
Spencertown, Columbia County, NY
John Griswold
1747-1825
John Griswold
B:
3 Nov 1747
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
M:
17 Sep 1780
Spencertown, Columbia County, NY
D:
1825
Spencertown, Columbia County, NY
Richard Mather
1765-
Richard Mather
B:
4 Jul 1765
Cynthia Calkins
1793-1810
Cynthia Calkins
B:
19 Dec 1793
D:
24 Aug 1810
New Berlin, Chenango County, NY
Asa Matthew Calkins
1796-1872
Asa Matthew Calkins
B:
10 Nov 1796
New Berlin, Chenango County, NY
D:
26 Aug 1872
Palmyra, Wayne County, NY
Ruth Ambler
1801-1841
Ruth Ambler
B:
25 Sep 1801
New Berlin, Chenango County, NY
M:
17 Sep 1817
New Berlin, Chenango County, NY
D:
2 Aug 1841
Chenango County, NY
Mary W. Hovey
Abt 1800-1882
Mary W. Hovey
B:
Abt 1800
Rhode Island
M:
23 Jan 1842
D:
19 May 1882
Palmyra, Wayne County, NY
Lois Calkins
1798-1822
Lois Calkins
B:
20 Jan 1798
D:
30 May 1822
Palmyra, Wayne County, NY
Jacob Smith
Abt 1793-1848
Jacob Smith
B:
Abt 1793
M:
1817
D:
26 Aug 1848
New Berlin, Chenango County, NY
Mercy Calkins
1799-1828
Mercy Calkins
B:
4 May 1799
New Berlin, Chenango County, NY
D:
23 Aug 1828
New Berlin, Chenango County, NY
George Washington King
George Washington King
M:
10 Dec 1817
New Berlin, Chenango County, NY
James Calkins
1800-1800
James Calkins
B:
30 May 1800
D:
30 Sep 1800
William Matthew Calkins
1764-1844
William Matthew Calkins
B:
9 Feb 1764
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
15 May 1844
New Berlin, Chenango County, NY
Lois Smith
1773-1832
Lois Smith
B:
25 Nov 1773
M:
5 Nov 1792
West Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
12 Sep 1832
New Berlin, Chenango County, NY
Matthew Ketcham
1786-1868
Matthew Ketcham
B:
16 Mar 1786
Spencertown, Columbia County, NY
D:
1 Nov 1868
Huldah Godfrey
Polly Ketcham
Abt 1789-1873
Polly Ketcham
B:
Abt 1789
Spencertown, Columbia County, NY
D:
2 Jul 1873
John Spencer
1789-1870
John Spencer
B:
8 Feb 1789
Hillsdale, Columbia County, NY
M:
1811
D:
17 May 1870
Blodgett Mills, Cortland County, NY
Ithamer Ketcham
1792-1857
Ithamer Ketcham
B:
Apr 1792
Rensselaerville, Albany County, NY
D:
2 Jan 1857
Tioga County, NY
Azuba Doud
1795-1861
Azuba Doud
B:
18 Sep 1795
Connecticut
M:
14 Dec 1814
Homer, Cortland County, NY
D:
20 Nov 1861
Tioga County, NY
Sally Sarah Ketcham
Abt 1795-1870
Sally Sarah Ketcham
B:
Abt 1795
Milford, Otsego County, NY
D:
10 Sep 1870
Lucius Stowell
Obedius Ketcham
Abt 1796-
Obedius Ketcham
B:
Abt 1796
Milford, Otsego County, NY
Seneca Ketcham
1798-1837
Seneca Ketcham
B:
29 Jan 1798
Milford, Otsego County, NY
D:
28 Dec 1837
LaFayette, Onondaga County, NY
Sabrina Stowell
1801-1871
Sabrina Stowell
B:
1801
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1871
Jemima Calkins
1766-1857
Jemima Calkins
B:
16 Mar 1766
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
2 Jun 1857
Blodgetts, Cortland County, NY
Ephraim Seneca Ketcham
1761-1803
Ephraim Seneca Ketcham
B:
1761
Wilton, Fairfield County, CT
M:
22 Dec 1785
Spencertown, Columbia County, NY
D:
3 Sep 1803
Milford, Otsego County, NY
Stephen Calkins
1768-1768
Stephen Calkins
B:
8 Apr 1768
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
12 Nov 1768
Lyme, New London County, CT
Sarah Calkins
1769-
Sarah Calkins
B:
29 Sep 1769
Lyme, New London County, CT
William Brownell
Turner Calkins
1736-1797
Turner Calkins
B:
5 Nov 1736
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
27 Jan 1797
Austerlitz Village, Columbia County, NY
Mercy Cooley
1736-1771
Mercy Cooley
B:
31 May 1736
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
27 May 1757
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
6 Oct 1771
Lyme, New London County, CT
Mercy Calkins
1775-
Mercy Calkins
B:
26 Jun 1775
Lyme, New London County, CT
Joshua Beckwith
1778-1865
Joshua Beckwith
B:
9 Oct 1778
New London, New London County, CT
M:
1800
Austerlitz Village, Columbia County, NY
D:
1865
Austerlitz Village, Columbia County, NY
Stephen Calkins
1776-1857
Stephen Calkins
B:
8 Oct 1776
Green River, Columbia County, NY
D:
9 May 1857
Galesburg, Knox County, IL
Sarah Martins
Abt 1816-
Sarah Martins
B:
Abt 1816
Kentucky
M:
4 Sep 1847
Anna Smith
1780-1842
Anna Smith
B:
22 May 1780
New York state
M:
11 Nov 1802
D:
24 May 1842
Oxford, Henry County, IL
Rebecca Calkins
1778-
Rebecca Calkins
B:
2 Jul 1778
Austerlitz Village, Columbia County, NY
Amy Anna Calkins
1779-1855
Amy Anna Calkins
B:
23 Dec 1779
Austerlitz Village, Columbia County, NY
D:
18 Aug 1855
Samuel Boise
Hannah Calkins
1781-
Hannah Calkins
B:
14 Sep 1781
Austerlitz Village, Columbia County, NY
Daniel Calkins
1783-
Daniel Calkins
B:
4 Oct 1783
Austerlitz Village, Columbia County, NY
Mary Scovil
Abt 1803-
Mary Scovil
B:
Abt 1803
New York state
Elisha Calkins
1785-
Elisha Calkins
B:
28 Jul 1785
Eliza Calkins
1785-
Eliza Calkins
B:
28 Jul 1785
Alvin Calkins
1812-
Alvin Calkins
B:
8 Sep 1812
Elizabeth (Mrs. Calkins)
George W. Calkins
1813-1890
George W. Calkins
B:
28 Oct 1813
Austerlitz Village, Columbia County, NY
D:
26 Apr 1890
Milton, Rock County, WI
Margaret W. Sedgwick
Margaret W. Sedgwick
M:
Abt 1838
Euretta (Mrs. Calkins)
Mary Adeline Calkins
1815-
Mary Adeline Calkins
B:
14 Oct 1815
Dennis Goodwin
Dennis Goodwin
M:
23 Apr 1846
Elizabeth Calkins
1817-1891
Elizabeth Calkins
B:
24 Jul 1817
Columbia County, NY
D:
10 Jan 1891
David Holly
David Holly
M:
31 Dec 1846
Abram Dayton Calkins
1819-
Abram Dayton Calkins
B:
14 Aug 1819
New York state
Cornelia Helen Peat
Margaret Ranken
Margaret Ranken
M:
20 Dec 1861
Waukesha, Waukesha County, WI
Harriet Calkins
1821-1824
Harriet Calkins
B:
27 Aug 1821
D:
30 Sep 1824
Hugh Calkins
Abt 1823-1853
Hugh Calkins
B:
Abt 1823
New York state
D:
4 Feb 1853
Thomas T. Calkins
1824-1895
Thomas T. Calkins
B:
18 Jun 1824
Columbia County, NY
D:
1895
Frances Elizabeth Rosman
Frances Elizabeth Rosman
M:
5 Sep 1848
Harriet Calkins
1825-1896
Harriet Calkins
B:
30 Aug 1825
New York state
D:
Apr 1896
Henry Dwight Calkins
1828-1897
Henry Dwight Calkins
B:
11 Oct 1828
Austerlitz Village, Columbia County, NY
D:
24 Aug 1897
Westminster, Jefferson County, CO
Eleanor Sedgwick
1838-1907
Eleanor Sedgwick
B:
5 Nov 1838
Frosdale, Sedbergh, Yorkshire, England
M:
2 Jan 1866
Milwaukee, Milwaukee County, WI
D:
4 May 1907
Westminster, Jefferson County, CO
Turner Calkins
1787-1860
Turner Calkins
B:
22 Jul 1787
Austerlitz Village, Columbia County, NY
D:
14 Sep 1860
Merton, Waukesha County, WI
Betsy Osborn
1788-1879
Betsy Osborn
B:
4 Dec 1788
New York state
M:
18 Oct 1811
D:
24 Nov 1879
Lisbon, Waukesha County, WI
Sebury Calkins
1789-
Sebury Calkins
B:
2 Mar 1789
Absolom Calkins
1790-
Absolom Calkins
B:
2 Sep 1790
Amos Calkins
1792-Abt 1872
Amos Calkins
B:
17 Dec 1792
D:
Abt 1872
Austerlitz, Columbia County, NY
William Calkins
1796-
William Calkins
B:
8 Mar 1796
Phebe Cadman
1753-1835
Phebe Cadman
B:
10 Oct 1753
Rhode Island
M:
5 Jan 1775
Green River, Columbia County, NY
D:
15 Mar 1835
Austerlitz Village, Columbia County, NY
Hannah Calkins
1739-1760
Hannah Calkins
B:
15 Feb 1738/1739
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
27 Mar 1760
Zerviah Calkins
1742-Abt 1802
Zerviah Calkins
B:
10 Mar 1742
D:
Abt 1802
Living
Parents
Hugh Calkins
1659-1722
Sarah Sluman
1670-1703
Stephen Calkins
1701-1753
Stephen Calkins
B:
5 Sep 1700/1701
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
2 Feb 1753
Lyme, New London County, CT
Sarah Calkins
1703-1774
Sarah Calkins
B:
11 Jul 1703
New London, New London County, CT
M:
22 Jan 1723
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
3 Dec 1774
New London, New London County, CT