Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Joan Purchase
1578 - 1653 (75 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Ruth Capen
1600-
Ruth Capen
B:
7 Aug 1600
England
Joan Swift
John Baker
John Baker
M:
5 Nov 1657
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Thomas Swift
1659-
Thomas Swift
B:
30 Jul 1659
Milton, Litchfield County, CT
Elizabeth Swift
William Swift
1670-
William Swift
B:
5 May 1670
Milton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Phipps Expedition to Canada
John Swift
1679-
John Swift
B:
14 Mar 1679
Milton, Litchfield County, CT
Samuel Swift
1683-
Samuel Swift
B:
1683
Milton, Litchfield County, CT
Deacon Thomas Swift
1635-1718
Deacon Thomas Swift
B:
17 Jun 1635
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
D:
31 Jan 1718
Milton, Litchfield County, CT
Elizabeth Vose
1635-1676
Elizabeth Vose
B:
1635
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
M:
9 Dec 1657
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
D:
1676
Milton, Norfolk County, MA
Sarah Clap
Sarah Clap
M:
16 Oct 1676
Milton, Norfolk County, MA
Remember Swift
1662-SOON
Remember Swift
B:
5 Feb 1662
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
D:
SOON
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
Rest Swift
1662-
Rest Swift
B:
13 Dec 1662
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
Obadiah Swift
1671-
Obadiah Swift
B:
28 Jan 1671
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
Abigail Blake
1663-
Abigail Blake
B:
10 Nov 1663
M:
31 Dec 1695
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
Hopestill Swift
1674-
Hopestill Swift
B:
11 Mar 1674
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
Elizabeth Swift
1675-SOON
Elizabeth Swift
B:
7 Sep 1675
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
D:
SOON
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
Abigail Swift
1676-1734
Abigail Swift
B:
4 Jan 1676
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
D:
12 Jun 1734
Preston, New London County, CT
Daniel Appley
1675-1733
Daniel Appley
B:
1675
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
9 Nov 1707
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
D:
22 Mar 1733
New London, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Swift
1679-YOUNG
Elizabeth Swift
B:
4 Jan 1679
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
D:
YOUNG
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
Obadiah Swift
1638-1690
Obadiah Swift
B:
16 Jul 1638
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
D:
27 Dec 1690
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
Rest Atherton
-1708
Rest Atherton
M:
15 Mar 1661
D:
3 Nov 1708
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
Abigail
-1737
Abigail
D:
19 Mar 1737
Jeremiah Webb
1668-1734
Jeremiah Webb
B:
12 Jul 1668
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
5 Mar 1734
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Priscilla (McLathlin) MackClaflin
1672-
Priscilla (McLathlin) MackClaflin
B:
22 Aug 1672
Wenham, Essex County, MA
M:
1693
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah
Peter Webb
1670-Aft 1693
Peter Webb
B:
23 Jun 1670
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Aft 26 Sep 1693
Elizabeth Swift
1640-1691
Elizabeth Swift
B:
24 Mar 1640
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
D:
Dec 1691
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
John Webb, Sr.
Abt 1616-1670
John Webb, Sr.
B:
Abt 1616
England
M:
16 Oct 1667
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 May 1670
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Mehitable Danks
1662-1744
Mehitable Danks
B:
1662
Connecticut
D:
Nov 1744
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
John Harris
John Sackett, Jr.
1660-1745
John Sackett, Jr.
B:
4 Nov 1660
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
17 May 1702
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Dec 1745
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Robert Danks
1675-1675
Robert Danks
B:
8 Aug 1675
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1675
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Elizabeth Danks
1677-1756
Elizabeth Danks
B:
May 1677
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
18 Jun 1756
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Barnard Bartlett
Robert Danks, Jr.
1680-1735
Robert Danks, Jr.
B:
24 Feb 1679/1680
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
29 Apr 1735
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Rebecca Rust
1683-1755
Rebecca Rust
B:
1683
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
31 Dec 1702
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
29 Apr 1755
Abigail Hodge
Mercy Danks
1682-
Mercy Danks
B:
16 Feb 1682
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Robert Danks
1636-1692
Robert Danks
B:
1636
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
24 Feb 1692
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Elizabeth Swift
1641-
Elizabeth Swift
B:
26 Feb 1641
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
Mary Greenough
1662-
Mary Greenough
B:
28 Nov 1662
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
William Stone
Ann Greenough
1665-
Ann Greenough
B:
23 May 1665
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Luke Greenough
1668-
Luke Greenough
B:
10 Feb 1668
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Abigail Hammond
1667-
Abigail Hammond
B:
27 Apr 1667
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
M:
30 Jan 1690
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
William Greenough
1671-
William Greenough
B:
20 Feb 1671
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Elizabeth Mather
1667-1745
Elizabeth Mather
B:
6 Jan 1667
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
July 1696
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
20 Aug 1745
John Greenough
1673-1732
John Greenough
B:
17 Feb 1673
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
18 Nov 1732
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Elizabeth Gross
1674-Abt 1746
Elizabeth Gross
B:
22 Jan 1674
M:
18 Oct 1693
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
Abt 1746
Samuel Greenough
1676-
Samuel Greenough
B:
31 Aug 1676
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Consider Greenough
1678-
Consider Greenough
B:
17 Mar 1678
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Ruth Swift
1643-
Ruth Swift
B:
24 Aug 1643
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
William Greenough
1641-1693
William Greenough
B:
1641
England
M:
10 Oct 1660
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
6 Aug 1693
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Mary Swift
1645-
Mary Swift
B:
21 Sep 1645
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
John White
John White
M:
11 Jan 1664
Elizabeth Read
1669-
Elizabeth Read
B:
29 Mar 1669
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Sarah Read
1671-YOUNG
Sarah Read
B:
16 Apr 1671
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
YOUNG
Ann Read
1673-
Ann Read
B:
3 Feb 1673
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Obadiah Read
1677-SOON
Obadiah Read
B:
29 Nov 1677
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
SOON
Obadiah Read
1678-YOUNG
Obadiah Read
B:
29 Nov 1678
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
YOUNG
James Read
1680-
James Read
B:
29 Feb 1680
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Anna Swift
1647-1680
Anna Swift
B:
14 Nov 1647
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
D:
13 Sep 1680
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Obadiah Read
Obadiah Read
M:
19 Aug 1664
Susanna Clapp
1673-
Susanna Clapp
B:
23 Dec 1673
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
Elizabeth Clapp
1676-
Elizabeth Clapp
B:
29 Feb 1676
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
Sarah Clapp
1678-
Sarah Clapp
B:
13 Jan 1678
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
Deacon Hopestill Clapp
1679-1759
Deacon Hopestill Clapp
B:
26 Nov 1679
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
D:
26 Dec 1759
Ruth Clapp
1682-
Ruth Clapp
B:
10 Oct 1682
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
Mary Clapp
1685-SOON
Mary Clapp
B:
22 Sep 1685
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
D:
SOON
Supply Clapp
1686-
Supply Clapp
B:
25 Oct 1686
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
D:
a few weeks
Jerijah Jarizah Clapp
1689-SOON
Jerijah Jarizah Clapp
B:
15 Feb 1689
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
D:
SOON
Unite Clapp
1690-SOON
Unite Clapp
B:
2 Oct 1690
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
D:
SOON
Susanna Swift
1652-1732
Susanna Swift
B:
11 Feb 1652
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
D:
2 Mar 1731/1732
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
Hopestill Clapp
1647-1719
Hopestill Clapp
B:
6 Nov 1647
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
M:
18 Apr 1672
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
D:
2 Sep 1719
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
Elizabeth Capen
1601-1678
Elizabeth Capen
B:
1601
England
D:
26 Jan 1678
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
Thomas Swift
1600-1675
Thomas Swift
B:
1600
Rotherham, Yorkshire, England
M:
England
D:
4 May 1675
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
Sarah Rockwell
1653-1732
Sarah Rockwell
B:
12 May 1653
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Nov 1732
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
John Crampton
1640-
John Crampton
B:
1640
M:
8 Oct 1676
D:
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
David Hall
1652-1727
David Hall
B:
18 Mar 1651/1652
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
24 Dec 1676
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Jul 1727
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Ruth Rockwell
1655-1739
Ruth Rockwell
B:
5 Mar 1655
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1739
Daniel Mix
1653-1720
Daniel Mix
B:
8 Sep 1653
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
2 May 1678
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1720
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Rockwell
1656-1681
Lydia Rockwell
B:
27 Nov 1656
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Nov 1681
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Joshua Atwater
1652-1692
Joshua Atwater
B:
11 Jan 1652
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
24 Jan 1679/1680
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1681-1692
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
John Rockwell
1631-1673
John Rockwell
B:
28 Mar 1631
Dorchester, Dorsetshire, England
D:
3 Sep 1673
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Ensign
1630-1659
Sarah Ensign
B:
6 May 1630
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
6 May 1651
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Jun 1659
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
John Rockwell
1663-
John Rockwell
B:
6 Sep 1663
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Rockwell
1665-
Hannah Rockwell
B:
30 May 1665
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Joseph Rockwell
1668-
Joseph Rockwell
B:
8 Jul 1668
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Rockwell
1671-
Elizabeth Rockwell
B:
5 Feb 1671
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
James Ward
James Ward
M:
1 Feb 1694
Deliverance Hawes
1640-1718
Deliverance Hawes
B:
11 Jun 1640
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
M:
18 Aug 1662
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
D:
12 Jun 1718
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Rockwell
1662-1738
Mary Rockwell
B:
18 Jan 1662
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Apr 1738
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Josiah Loomis
1661-1735
Josiah Loomis
B:
17 Feb 1660/1661
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Oct 1683
Windsor Township, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Oct 1735
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Abigail Rockwell
1664-1665
Abigail Rockwell
B:
23 Aug 1664
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 May 1665
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
Samuel Rockwell
1667-1725
Samuel Rockwell
B:
19 Oct 1667
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 May 1725
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Rockwell
1670-1733
Joseph Rockwell
B:
22 May 1670
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Jun 1733
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Drake
1675-
Elizabeth Drake
B:
2 Nov 1675
M:
1694
John Rockwell
1673-1741
John Rockwell
B:
31 May 1673
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Sep 1741
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
John Rockwell
1673-1746
John Rockwell
B:
31 May 1673
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Aug 1746
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Aimee Anne Skinner
1684-1756
Aimee Anne Skinner
B:
1684
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
1700
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Apr 1756
Abigail Rockwell
1676-1741
Abigail Rockwell
B:
11 Apr 1676
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Oct 1741
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
John Smith
1674-1689
John Smith
B:
28 Dec 1674
New London, New London County, CT
D:
8 Jul 1689
New London, New London County, CT
Josiah Rockwell
1678-1742
Josiah Rockwell
B:
10 Mar 1678
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Nov 1742
Rebecca Loomis
1687-
Rebecca Loomis
B:
Dec 1687
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Dec 1713
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Rockwell
1631-1711
Samuel Rockwell
B:
28 Mar 1631
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
D:
1711
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Norton
1630-
Mary Norton
B:
7 May 1630
Dean, Bedfordshire, England
M:
7 Apr 1660
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Baker
1644-
Samuel Baker
B:
30 Mar 1644
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Hepzibah Baker
1646-1711
Hepzibah Baker
B:
10 May 1646
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Nov 1711
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Caleb Pomeroy
1642-1691
Caleb Pomeroy
B:
6 Mar 1642
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 Mar 1665
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Nov 1691
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Walter Lee
1630-1718
Walter Lee
B:
1630
England
M:
1705
D:
9 Feb 1718
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Baker
1649-
Mary Baker
B:
15 Jul 1649
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Abiel Baker
-1652
Abiel Baker
D:
23 Dec 1652
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Baker
1655-1691
Joseph Baker
B:
18 Jun 1655
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Dec 1691
Hannah Cook
1655-Bef 1702
Hannah Cook
B:
21 Sep 1655
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
30 Jan 1677
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 1702
Joan Rockwell
-1683
Joan Rockwell
B:
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
D:
16 Sep 1683
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Jeffrey Baker
-1655
Jeffrey Baker
M:
15 Nov 1642
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Jul 1655
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Richard Ingram
-1683
Richard Ingram
M:
1668
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Aug 1683
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Christopher Huntington
1653-1654
Christopher Huntington
B:
13 Apr 1653
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
August 1654
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Ruth Huntington
1658-1683
Ruth Huntington
B:
April 1658
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
14 Feb 1683
Norwich, New London County, CT
Samuel Pratt
1655-1705
Samuel Pratt
B:
6 Oct 1654/1655
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
26 Mar 1681
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1705
Norwich, New London County, CT
Christopher Huntington, II
1660-1735
Christopher Huntington, II
B:
1 Nov 1660
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
24 Apr 1735
Norwich, New London County, CT
Sarah Adgate
1663-1705
Sarah Adgate
B:
1 Nov 1663
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
26 May 1681
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
February 1705
Norwich, New London County, CT
Judith Stevens
1670-1732
Judith Stevens
B:
22 Dec 1670
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
October 1706
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
Oct 1732
Preston, New London County, CT
Deacon Thomas Huntington
1664-1732
Deacon Thomas Huntington
B:
18 Mar 1664
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
7 Nov 1732
Windham, Windham County, CT
Elizabeth Backus
1671-1728
Elizabeth Backus
B:
1670-1671
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
10 Feb 1685/1686
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
29 Dec 1728
Windham, Windham County, CT
John Huntington
1666-1732
John Huntington
B:
15 Apr 1666
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
7 Nov 1732
Norwich, New London County, CT
Abigail Lathrop
1665-1734
Abigail Lathrop
B:
11 May 1665
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
9 Dec 1686
Pequot River, New London County, CT
D:
25 Jan 1734
Norwich, New London County, CT
Susanna Huntington
1668-1727
Susanna Huntington
B:
1 Aug 1668
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
6 Mar 1726/1727
Norwich, New London County, CT
Captain Samuel Griswold
1665-1740
Captain Samuel Griswold
B:
16 Sep 1665
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
10 Dec 1685
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
2 Dec 1740
Norwich, New London County, CT
Lydia Huntington
1672-1727
Lydia Huntington
B:
August 1672
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
16 Mar 1727
Ann Huntington
1675-1756
Ann Huntington
B:
25 Oct 1675
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
20 Aug 1756
Windham, Windham County, CT
Jonathan Bingham
1674-1751
Jonathan Bingham
B:
15 Apr 1674
Windham, Windham County, CT
M:
28 Oct 1697
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
28 Feb 1751
Windham, Windham County, CT
Ruth Rockwell
1633-1683
Ruth Rockwell
B:
16 Aug 1633
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
D:
14 Feb 1683
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
Christopher Huntington
1624-1691
Christopher Huntington
B:
25 Jul 1624
St. Simon & Jude, Norwich, England
M:
7 Oct 1652
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1691
Norwich, New London County, CT
Samuel Pratt
Mary Rockwell
Jeffrey Mahon
Elizabeth Rockwell
1713-1751
Elizabeth Rockwell
B:
24 Jul 1713
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Sep 1751
Jonathan Huntington
1695-1773
Jonathan Huntington
B:
7 Oct 1695
Windham, Windham County, CT
M:
7 Nov 1734
D:
15 Sep 1773
Windham, Windham County, CT
Joseph Rockwell
1635-1742
Joseph Rockwell
B:
24 Jul 1635
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
D:
28 Oct 1742
Elizabeth Drake
Elizabeth Drake
M:
Abt 1660
Elizabeth Foster
Elizabeth Foster
M:
1 Feb 1693
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Eleazer Gaylord
1662-1714
Eleazer Gaylord
B:
7 Mar 1662
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Dec 1714
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Martha Thompson
1665-Abt 1733
Martha Thompson
B:
1665
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Aug 1686
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1733
Sarah Gaylord
1665-1689
Sarah Gaylord
B:
13 Apr 1665
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Nov 1689
Timothy Phelps
1656-1714
Timothy Phelps
B:
26 Oct 1656
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 Nov 1680
D:
1714
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Rockwell
1638-1683
Sarah Rockwell
B:
24 Jul 1638
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
D:
7 Aug 1683
Walter Gaylord
1617-1689
Walter Gaylord
B:
28 Dec 1617
Exeter, Devonshire, England
M:
22 Mar 1658
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Aug 1689
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Susanna Capen
1602-1666
Susanna Capen
B:
11 Apr 1602
Dorchester, Dorsetshire, England
D:
13 Nov 1666
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Deacon William Rockwell
1591-1640
Deacon William Rockwell
B:
6 Feb 1591
Fitzhead, Somersetshire, England
M:
14 Apr 1624
Holy Trinity, Dorchester, Dorsetshire, England
D:
15 May 1640
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Matthew Grant
1601-1681
Matthew Grant
B:
27 Oct 1601
Hadleigh Castra, England
M:
29 May 1645
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Dec 1681
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Joanna Capen
1638-SOON
Joanna Capen
B:
3 Oct 1638
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
D:
SOON
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
Susanna Capen
1664-
Susanna Capen
B:
16 Sep 1664
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
John Capen
Abt 1666-1681
John Capen
B:
Abt 1666
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
D:
7 Aug 1681
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
Samuel Capen
1667-
Samuel Capen
B:
23 Oct 1667
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
Thankful Capen
1669-
Thankful Capen
B:
22 Apr 1669
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
Sarah Capen
1670-
Sarah Capen
B:
9 Dec 1670
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
Dorothy Capen
1672-1672
Dorothy Capen
B:
13 Oct 1672
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
D:
Nov 1672
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
Dorothy Capen
1673-
Dorothy Capen
B:
16 Sep 1673
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
Purchase Capen
1675-
Purchase Capen
B:
14 Nov 1675
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
Nathaniel Capen
1677-1682
Nathaniel Capen
B:
1 Oct 1677
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
D:
1682
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
Elizabeth Capen
1680-SOON
Elizabeth Capen
B:
17 Apr 1680
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
D:
SOON
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
Elizabeth Capen
1682-
Elizabeth Capen
B:
21 Mar 1682
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
Hannah Capen
1684-
Hannah Capen
B:
21 Oct 1684
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
John Capen, Jr.
1639-
John Capen, Jr.
B:
21 Oct 1639
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
Susanna Barsham
1642-1672
Susanna Barsham
B:
28 Jan 1642
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
M:
19 Sep 1663
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
27 Nov 1672
Elder John Capen
1613-1692
Elder John Capen
B:
26 Jan 1613
England
D:
6 Apr 1692
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
Redegon Clap
-1645
Redegon Clap
M:
20 Oct 1637
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
D:
10 Dec 1645
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
Samuel Capen
1674-1674
Samuel Capen
B:
1 Feb 1674
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
D:
June 1674
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
Samuel Capen
1675-1676
Samuel Capen
B:
4 Nov 1675
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
D:
Jan 1676
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
Hopestill Capen
1677-
Hopestill Capen
B:
13 Oct 1677
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
Thankful Baker
Mary Capen
1679-1737
Mary Capen
B:
23 Sep 1679
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
D:
1737
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
Stephen Williams
1678-1768
Stephen Williams
B:
27 Aug 1678
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
M:
18 Jun 1700
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
13 May 1768
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Ebenezer Capen
1682-1682
Ebenezer Capen
B:
30 Apr 1682
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
D:
Oct 1682
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
Edward Capen
1683-1770
Edward Capen
B:
24 Sep 1683
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
D:
28 Jun 1770
Patience Tolman
Patience Tolman
M:
28 Mar 1739
Samuel Capen
1686-1751
Samuel Capen
B:
1 Mar 1686
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
D:
30 Nov 1751
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
Lydia Waterman
1700-
Lydia Waterman
B:
13 May 1700
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
M:
28 Mar 1722
Susanna Capen
1688-1689
Susanna Capen
B:
10 Nov 1688
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
D:
1689
Jabesh Capen
1690-SOON
Jabesh Capen
B:
3 Mar 1690
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
D:
SOON
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
Jonathan Capen
1691-1749
Jonathan Capen
B:
17 Mar 1691
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
D:
17 Dec 1749
Jane Houghton
1722-
Jane Houghton
B:
22 Feb 1721/1722
Susanna Capen
1693-1701
Susanna Capen
B:
5 Sep 1693
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
D:
1701
John Capen
1696-1769
John Capen
B:
19 Jun 1696
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
D:
15 May 1769
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
Abigail Bugbee
Abigail Bugbee
M:
3 Jan 1757
Elizabeth Capen
1698-1702
Elizabeth Capen
B:
28 Sep 1698
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
D:
1702
Samuel Capen
1648-1733
Samuel Capen
B:
29 Jul 1648
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
10 May 1733
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
Susanna Payson
1655-1738
Susanna Payson
B:
27 Jun 1655
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
M:
9 Apr 1673
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
D:
3 Feb 1738
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
Bernard Capen
1676-
Bernard Capen
B:
26 Mar 1676
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
Joan Purchase
Joan Purchase
M:
Mar 1696
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
John Capen
1678-1678
John Capen
B:
18 Feb 1678
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
D:
18 Feb 1678
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
Sarah Capen
1679-
Sarah Capen
B:
5 Jan 1679
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
Joseph Capen
1681-1694
Joseph Capen
B:
28 Nov 1681
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
D:
1694
James Capen
1684-1684
James Capen
B:
8 Apr 1684
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
D:
8 Apr 1684
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
John Capen
1685-
John Capen
B:
16 Jul 1685
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
Bernard Capen
1650-1691
Bernard Capen
B:
24 Mar 1650
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
3 May 1691
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
Sarah Trott
1654-1724
Sarah Trott
B:
10 Jan 1654
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
M:
2 Jun 1675
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
D:
2 Jun 1724
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
daughter Capen
1652-
daughter Capen
B:
6 Jul 1652
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
child Capen
1654-
child Capen
B:
17 Nov 1654
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
James Capen
1683-
James Capen
B:
11 Jul 1683
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
Elizabeth Call
1686-1721
Elizabeth Call
B:
26 May 1686
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
M:
21 Mar 1683
D:
20 Nov 1721
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
Hannah Capen
1686-
Hannah Capen
B:
13 Oct 1686
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
James Capen
1654-1717
James Capen
B:
17 Nov 1654
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
D:
3 Jun 1717
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
Hannah Lawrence
1659-
Hannah Lawrence
B:
22 Feb 1659
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
M:
21 Sep 1682
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
Mary Capen
1683-1710
Mary Capen
B:
28 Mar 1683
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
D:
31 Aug 1710
John Preston
John Preston
M:
21 May 1701
Preserved Capen
1686-1717
Preserved Capen
B:
10 Apr 1686
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
D:
18 Oct 1717
Susanna Withington
Susanna Withington
M:
11 Aug 1708
Elizabeth Capen
1690-1691
Elizabeth Capen
B:
1 Mar 1690
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
D:
31 May 1691
Ann Capen
1692-1702
Ann Capen
B:
12 Nov 1692
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
D:
1 Oct 1702
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
John Capen
1694-1748
John Capen
B:
16 Oct 1694
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
D:
1748
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Ruth Thayer
1704-
Ruth Thayer
B:
1 Apr 1704
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
M:
20 Sep 1722
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
West Fairlee, Orange County, VT
Ebenezer Capen
1698-1698
Ebenezer Capen
B:
6 Sep 1698
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
D:
6 Sep 1698
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
Ebenezer Capen
1700-1700
Ebenezer Capen
B:
8 Jan 1700
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
D:
11 May 1700
Anna Capen
1703-
Anna Capen
B:
9 May 1703
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
Ebenezer Wiswell
1699-
Ebenezer Wiswell
B:
3 Mar 1699
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
M:
10 Nov 1721
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
Preserved Capen
1657-1708
Preserved Capen
B:
4 Mar 1657
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
20 Oct 1708
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
Mary Payson
1665-1708
Mary Payson
B:
19 Mar 1665
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
M:
16 May 1682
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
D:
20 Oct 1708
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
Priscilla Capen
1685-Bef 1747
Priscilla Capen
B:
1 Sep 1685
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
D:
Bef 11 Sep 1747
Caleb Thomas
1680-Bef 1723
Caleb Thomas
B:
18 Oct 1680
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
M:
21 Sep 1708
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
D:
Bef 27 Mar 1723
Reverend Joseph Capen
1658-1725
Reverend Joseph Capen
B:
20 Dec 1658
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
30 Jun 1725
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
Priscilla Appleton
1657-
Priscilla Appleton
B:
1657
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
Hannah Capen
1662-
Hannah Capen
B:
1 Oct 1662
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Elizabeth Capen
1666-1679
Elizabeth Capen
B:
29 Dec 1666
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
1679
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Mary Bass
1632-1704
Mary Bass
B:
1632
Saffron Walden, Essex, England
M:
20 Sep 1647
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
29 Jun 1704
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Abigail Hannum
1664-
Abigail Hannum
B:
16 Aug 1664
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Hannum
1667-
Hannah Hannum
B:
12 Oct 1667
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Hannum
1669-YOUNG
Sarah Hannum
B:
4 Oct 1669
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
YOUNG
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Hannum
1671-
Sarah Hannum
B:
9 Dec 1671
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Mindwell Hannum
1673-YOUNG
Mindwell Hannum
B:
24 Mar 1673
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
YOUNG
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Experience Hannum
1673-YOUNG
Experience Hannum
B:
24 Mar 1673
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
YOUNG
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Senator John Hannum
1636-1712
Senator John Hannum
B:
1636
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Feb 1712
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Weller
1643-1673
Sarah Weller
B:
10 Apr 1643
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Nov 1662
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
D:
30 Mar 1673
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
John Hannum, Jr.
1676-1720
John Hannum, Jr.
B:
9 Aug 1676
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1720
Elizabeth Clesson
1677-Abt 1709
Elizabeth Clesson
B:
August 1677
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
30 Nov 1698
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
Abt 16 Jul 1709
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Eleazur Hannum
1678-1697
Eleazur Hannum
B:
4 Nov 1678
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
24 Apr 1697
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Ruth Hannum
1680-1683
Ruth Hannum
B:
20 Jan 1680
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1683
daughter Hannum
1683-SOON
daughter Hannum
B:
5 Feb 1682/1683
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
SOON
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Ruth Hannum
Abt 1685-1750
Ruth Hannum
B:
Abt 1685
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Feb 1750
Joseph Wright
1681-1758
Joseph Wright
B:
23 Jun 1681
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
27 Jan 1703/1704
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
5 Jun 1758
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Esther Hannum
1685-SOON
Esther Hannum
B:
17 Aug 1685
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
SOON
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Esther Hannum
1687-SOON
Esther Hannum
B:
11 May 1687
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
SOON
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Joanna Hannum
1688-1736
Joanna Hannum
B:
27 Nov 1688
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Jan 1736
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
William Hannum
1690-1755
William Hannum
B:
9 May 1690
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
29 Dec 1755
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Hutchinson
1699-1785
Mary Hutchinson
B:
15 May 1699
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
20 Jun 1717
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1785
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Samuel Hannum
1692-1780
Samuel Hannum
B:
13 Jan 1692
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
7 Nov 1780
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Mercy Hutchinson
1711-1796
Mercy Hutchinson
B:
20 Feb 1711
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
17 Dec 1730
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
28 Dec 1796
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Esther Langton
1649-1736
Esther Langton
B:
22 Aug 1649
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
20 Apr 1675
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1736
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
John Sackett, Jr.
1660-1745
John Sackett, Jr.
B:
4 Nov 1660
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Dec 1745
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Deborah Filley
1661-1701
Deborah Filley
B:
21 Mar 1661
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Dec 1686
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Nov 1701
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Mehitable Danks
1662-1744
Mehitable Danks
B:
1662
Connecticut
M:
17 May 1702
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Nov 1744
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
William Sackett
1662-1700
William Sackett
B:
20 Apr 1662
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
28 Mar 1700
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Crain
Abt 1665-Bef 1689
Sarah Crain
B:
Abt 1665
M:
26 Dec 1687
D:
Bef 1689
Hannah Graves
1666-Aft 1696
Hannah Graves
B:
24 Jan 1666
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
27 Nov 1689
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aft 1696
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Sackett
1663-1683
Abigail Sackett
B:
2 Dec 1663
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
3 Jul 1683
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
John Noble
1662-1714
John Noble
B:
6 Mar 1662
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
13 Sep 1682
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Aug 1714
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Sackett
1665-1667
Mary Sackett
B:
1665
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 Nov 1667
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Sackett
1669-1749
Hannah Sackett
B:
7 Mar 1668/1669
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Aug 1749
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Dewey
1664-1690
Thomas Dewey
B:
26 Mar 1664
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Apr 1688
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Mar 1689/1690
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Captain Benjamin Newberry
1669-1710
Captain Benjamin Newberry
B:
20 Apr 1669
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 May 1691
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Nov 1710
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Merryman
Merryman
M:
Bef 1719
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Sackett
1672-1729
Mary Sackett
B:
8 Jun 1672
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Nov 1729
Massachusetts
Benjamin Morley Maudsley
1666-1697
Benjamin Morley Maudsley
B:
13 Oct 1666
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Oct 1689
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
31 Oct 1697
Samuel Sackett
1674-1709
Samuel Sackett
B:
18 Oct 1674
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Nov 1709
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Bissell
1678-1709
Elizabeth Bissell
B:
4 Jan 1677/1678
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
1698
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1709
Elizabeth Sackett
1677-1682
Elizabeth Sackett
B:
28 Aug 1677
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Jun 1682
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Sackett
1683-1721
Abigail Sackett
B:
1683
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Sep 1721
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
David King
1677-1730
David King
B:
1677
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1701
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1730
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Abigail Hannum
1640-1690
Abigail Hannum
B:
22 Nov 1640
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Oct 1690
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
John Sackett
1632-1719
John Sackett
B:
1632
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
M:
23 Nov 1659
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Oct 1719
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Joanna Hannum
1642-1647
Joanna Hannum
B:
24 Jul 1642
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1647
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
John Bushrod
1680-1680
John Bushrod
B:
1680
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1680
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Elizabeth Bushrod
1681-
Elizabeth Bushrod
B:
1681
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
John Bushrod
1683-1683
John Bushrod
B:
1683
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1683
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Samuel Bushrod
1684-
Samuel Bushrod
B:
1684
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Bushrod
Abigail Bushrod
1689-
Abigail Bushrod
B:
1689
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Samuel Clesson
1688-
Samuel Clesson
B:
Apr 1688
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
24 May 1716
Elizabeth Hannum
1645-1690
Elizabeth Hannum
B:
24 Apr 1645
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 May 1690
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Peter Bushrod
1630-1690
Peter Bushrod
B:
1630
Dorset, Dorchester, England
D:
21 Oct 1690
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
John Allen
1670-1739
John Allen
B:
30 Sep 1670
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
3 Nov 1739
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Bridget Booth
1668-1714
Bridget Booth
B:
1668
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 May 1694
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
5 Sep 1714
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Allen
1673-1735
Samuel Allen
B:
5 Feb 1673
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
1735
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Hanna Burroughs
1675-1702
Hanna Burroughs
B:
1675
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
29 May 1700
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
5 Mar 1702
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Allen
1675-
Hannah Allen
B:
1675
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Mary Hannum
1650-1704
Mary Hannum
B:
5 Apr 1650
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 May 1704
Massachusetts
John Allen
1638-1675
John Allen
B:
5 Apr 1638
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
16 Dec 1669
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
18 Sep 1675
Bloody Brook, Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Honor Capen
1616-1680
Honor Capen
B:
1616
Dorchester, Dorsetshire, England
D:
1680
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
William Hannum
1615-1677
William Hannum
B:
1615
Dorchester, Dorsetshire, England
M:
1634-1635
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
D:
1 Jun 1677
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Parents
Oliver Purchase
1552-1633
Thomasin Harris
1556-1633
Joan Purchase
1578-1653
Joan Purchase
B:
1578
Dorchester, Dorsetshire, England
D:
26 Mar 1653
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
Bernard Capen
1568-1638
Bernard Capen
B:
1568
England
M:
1 Jun 1596
England
D:
8 Nov 1638
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA