Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
John Payne
1649 - 1729 (80 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
John Payne
1674-
John Payne
B:
15 Oct 1674
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Payne
1676-Aft 1746
Abigail Payne
B:
17 Mar 1675/1676
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Aft 1746
Abijah Ruggles
1727-Aft 1790
Abijah Ruggles
B:
30 Jan 1726/1727
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Aft 1790
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Hannah Warner
Abt 1732-
Hannah Warner
B:
Abt 1732
M:
1752
Mary Ruggles
1731-1819
Mary Ruggles
B:
7 Sep 1731
D:
16 Dec 1819
Brookfield, Fairfield County, CT
Martin W. Warner
1725-1807
Martin W. Warner
B:
11 Jan 1724/1725
D:
15 Jul 1807
Elizabeth Pardee
1704-
Elizabeth Pardee
B:
16 Sep 1704
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Benjamin Ruggles
1699-1782
Benjamin Ruggles
B:
16 Aug 1699
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Sep 1727
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1782
sea
Abigail Pardee
1705-
Abigail Pardee
B:
1705
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Pardee
1736-Abt 1737
Lydia Pardee
B:
27 Oct 1736
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt January 1737
Daniel Pardee
1738-Bef 1764
Daniel Pardee
B:
30 Dec 1738
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Bef 1764
David Pardee
1741-1821
David Pardee
B:
17 May 1741
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
31 May 1821
Cromwell, Middlesex County, CT
Phebe Woodruff
1741-1822
Phebe Woodruff
A:
12 Jul 1741
Southington, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Jan 1761
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Nov 1822
Cromwell, Middlesex County, CT
Jonathan Pardee
1744-1789
Jonathan Pardee
B:
8 May 1744
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Jul 1789
Naugatuck, New Haven County, CT
Tryphena Beecher
1745-1791
Tryphena Beecher
B:
5 Feb 1745
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1768
Salem, New London County, CT
D:
17 Jul 1791
Salem, New London County, CT
Stephen Pardee
1747-1796
Stephen Pardee
B:
4 Jul 1747
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
August 1796
lost at sea
Abigail Pardee
1750-1839
Abigail Pardee
B:
3 Jul 1750
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
21 Feb 1839
West Avon, Hartford County, CT
Isaac Pardee
1755-Aft 1777
Isaac Pardee
B:
17 Aug 1755
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Aft 1777
Mary Pardee
1761-1821
Mary Pardee
B:
22 Dec 1761
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Mar 1821
West Avon, Hartford County, CT
Daniel Pardee
1706-1764
Daniel Pardee
B:
28 Nov 1706
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1764
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Porter
1716-1795
Lydia Porter
B:
1716
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
19 Dec 1734
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1795
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca Pardee
1708-
Rebecca Pardee
B:
26 Mar 1708
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Josiah Pardee
1711-Abt 1766
Josiah Pardee
B:
14 Sep 1711
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 1766
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Bristol
1709-1758
Abigail Bristol
B:
11 Aug 1709
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
13 Sep 1737
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1758
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Ebenezer Pardee
1714-
Ebenezer Pardee
B:
4 Nov 1714
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Dorothy Benham
John Benham
1736-1821
John Benham
B:
27 Sep 1736
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
August 1821
Amenia, Dutchess County, NY
Mary Trowbridge
Abt 1733-Aft 1794
Mary Trowbridge
B:
Abt 1733
M:
Abt 1756
D:
Aft 1794
Gamaliel Benham
1738-1811
Gamaliel Benham
B:
10 May 1738
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Mar 1811
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Painter
Bef 1739-1814
Lydia Painter
B:
Bef 11 Jun 1739
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Nov 1814
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
Lemuel Benham
1747-1794
Lemuel Benham
B:
1747
D:
31 Mar 1794
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Atwater
1749-
Mary Atwater
B:
8 Mar 1748/1749
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
2 Jan 1769
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Margaret Green
Abt 1749-1836
Margaret Green
B:
Abt 1749
M:
14 Apr 1774
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 Sep 1836
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Benham
1746-1822
Elizabeth Benham
B:
1746
D:
21 Dec 1822
Elijah Prindle
1744-1803
Elijah Prindle
B:
2 Apr 1744
M:
1766
D:
23 Oct 1803
Elihu Benham
1748-1836
Elihu Benham
B:
1748
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Feb 1836
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Mehitable Smith
Abt 1754-1834
Mehitable Smith
B:
Abt 1754
D:
28 Oct 1834
Tryphena Benham
1751-1832
Tryphena Benham
B:
1751
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA
D:
2 Mar 1832
Archelaus Alling
1747-1828
Archelaus Alling
B:
1747
M:
Aft 1771
D:
24 Aug 1828
Simeon Perkins
1747-
Simeon Perkins
B:
1747
M:
22 Feb 1771
Silas Benham
1753-1777
Silas Benham
B:
1753
D:
7 Dec 1777
White Marsh, Montgomery County, PA
Jared Benham
1756-Abt 1830
Jared Benham
B:
1756
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 8 May 1829/1830
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Merriam
1759-1841
Elizabeth Merriam
B:
18 Feb 1759
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
Between 1777-1779
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Dec 1841
Dorothy Pardee
1715-1811
Dorothy Pardee
B:
14 Oct 1715
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Feb 1811
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
John Benham
Abt 1710-1777
John Benham
B:
Abt 16 Feb 1709/1710
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
7 Apr 1736
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Jun 1777
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Pardee
1718-1791
Samuel Pardee
B:
3 Aug 1718
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Jan 1791
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Rachel Hotchkiss
1709-1774
Rachel Hotchkiss
B:
28 Oct 1709
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
7 Nov 1745
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 May 1774
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Pardee
1719-
Hannah Pardee
B:
1719
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
David Keeler
1753-1843
David Keeler
B:
26 Apr 1753
Milton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
16 Dec 1843
Brookfield, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Bearss
1765-1817
Sarah Bearss
B:
6 Oct 1765
New Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
25 Oct 1817
Brookfield, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Pardee
1721-
Sarah Pardee
B:
1 Aug 1721
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
John Keeler
1723-1795
John Keeler
B:
22 Mar 1723
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
6 May 1751
D:
17 Sep 1795
Stevensville, Bradford County, PA
Elizabeth Payne
1677-1750
Elizabeth Payne
B:
2 Oct 1677
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1750
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Pardee
1664-1743
Joseph Pardee
B:
27 Apr 1664
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
23 Dec 1703
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1743
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
Josiah Payne
1679-1680
Josiah Payne
B:
21 Sep 1679
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Sep 1680
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
William Payne
1681-
William Payne
B:
24 Feb 1680/1681
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Payne
1683-1761
Samuel Payne
B:
27 Feb 1682/1683
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 May 1761
Mary Payne
1685-1703
Mary Payne
B:
18 Sep 1685
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Oct 1703
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
James Parshall
1735-1775
James Parshall
B:
1733-1735
Southold, Suffolk County, NY
D:
21 Jun 1775
Goshen, Orange County, NY
Hannah Knapp
1742-1783
Hannah Knapp
B:
8 Oct 1742
Goshen, Orange County, NY
M:
1754
Goshen, Orange County, NY
D:
19 Jul 1783
Goshen, Orange County, NY
Bethia Case
1713-1732
Bethia Case
B:
1713
Southold, Suffolk County, NY
D:
16 Nov 1732
Southold, Suffolk County, NY
Israel Parshall, Jr.
1708-
Israel Parshall, Jr.
B:
12 Apr 1708
Southold, Suffolk County, NY
M:
16 Nov 1732
Southold, Suffolk County, NY
D:
Orange County, NY
Martha Payne
Abt 1686-
Martha Payne
B:
Abt 1686
Southold, Suffolk County, NY
Henry Case
1684-1720
Henry Case
B:
1684
Southold, Suffolk County, NY
M:
Southold, Suffolk County, NY
D:
16 Apr 1720
Southold, Suffolk County, NY
James Payne
1687-1751
James Payne
B:
6 Apr 1687
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 Sep 1751
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Israel Payne
Parents
William Payne
1625-1683
Mary Edwards
1623-1693
John Payne
1649-1729
John Payne
B:
1649
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Jul 1729
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Brockett
1650-1729
Abigail Brockett
B:
10 Mar 1650
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
22 Jan 1672/1673
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Jul 1729
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Esther Payne
Samuel Dorman
1724-
Samuel Dorman
B:
21 Jan 1723/1724
William Payne
1695-1784
William Payne
B:
5 Nov 1695
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1784
Esther Carnes
Abt 1700-
Esther Carnes
B:
Abt 1700
M:
21 Sep 1720
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Ann Payne
1697-1697
Ann Payne
B:
16 Feb 1697
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Feb 1697
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Nathaniel Payne
1699-1766
Nathaniel Payne
B:
4 May 1699
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Mar 1766
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Experience Thorp
1698-1768
Experience Thorp
B:
4 Mar 1698
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
17 Feb 1725/1726
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Sep 1768
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Ann Payne
1701-
Ann Payne
B:
6 Jan 1700/1701
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Thorp
1702-1767
Samuel Thorp
B:
6 Sep 1702
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
28 Dec 1727
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Jul 1767
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Payne
1703-
Hannah Payne
B:
2 Apr 1703
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Payne
1705-1727
Mary Payne
B:
31 Jan 1705
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Oct 1727
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Daniel Luddington
1727-1736
Daniel Luddington
B:
22 Feb 1726/1727
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1736
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Ezra Luddington
1728-1755
Ezra Luddington
B:
21 Dec 1728
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Nov 1755
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Mackay
Mary Mackay
M:
18 Jan 1753
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Solomon Luddington
1732-
Solomon Luddington
B:
3 Nov 1732
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
David Morgan
1756-
David Morgan
B:
28 Jan 1756
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Rowe
1753-
Mary Rowe
B:
28 Jan 1753
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
23 Sep 1779
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Morgan
Eunice Doolittle
1758-
Eunice Doolittle
B:
21 Jun 1758
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
25 Nov 1779
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Morgan
Esther Morgan
1766-
Esther Morgan
B:
4 Jan 1766
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Abraham Morgan
1770-
Abraham Morgan
B:
12 Feb 1770
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Esther Morgan
1773-
Esther Morgan
B:
25 Apr 1773
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Morgan
1775-
Lydia Morgan
B:
21 Nov 1775
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Luddington
1734-
Hannah Luddington
B:
4 Nov 1734
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abraham Morgan
Abraham Morgan
M:
5 Feb 1755
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Payne
1708-1739
Hannah Payne
B:
10 Nov 1708
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Sep 1739
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Daniel Luddington
1701-
Daniel Luddington
B:
21 Jun 1701
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
28 Dec 1726
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Joanna Payne
Phebe Tuttle
1747-1803
Phebe Tuttle
B:
22 Nov 1747
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Oct 1803
Salem, Essex County, MA
Elijah Osborn
1752-
Elijah Osborn
B:
15 Sep 1752
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
M:
2 Feb 1773
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Deborah Payne
1712-1798
Deborah Payne
B:
24 Jun 1712
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Mar 1798
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Enos Tuttle
1711-
Enos Tuttle
B:
11 Nov 1711
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
16 Dec 1736
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Little
1669-
Mary Little
B:
28 Jul 1669
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1694
New Haven, New Haven County, CT