Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
John Barlow
1630 - Aft 1691 (61 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
John Barlow
1693-
John Barlow
B:
6 Sep 1693
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Samuel Barlow
1695-1734
Samuel Barlow
B:
14 Nov 1695
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1734
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Sherman
1691-1784
Sarah Sherman
B:
1691
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1715
D:
1784
Abigail Barlow
1697-1743
Abigail Barlow
B:
30 Jun 1697
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
16 Apr 1743
Ann Barlow
1699-1764
Ann Barlow
B:
6 Oct 1699
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
November 1764
Westport, Fairfield County, CT
Joseph Barlow
1701-
Joseph Barlow
B:
14 Apr 1701
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Francis Barlow
1702-Aft 1746
Francis Barlow
B:
11 Jul 1702
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1746
Miriam Hull
1724-1770
Miriam Hull
B:
20 Dec 1724
Hull's Farms, Greenfield Hill, Fairfield County, CT
D:
4 Aug 1770
James Gorham
-1748
James Gorham
M:
Apr 1744
Greenfield Hills, Fairfield County, CT
D:
9 Oct 1748
Sarah Hull
1726-1770
Sarah Hull
B:
10 May 1726
Hull's Farms, Greenfield Hill, Fairfield County, CT
D:
20 Nov 1770
Ebenezer Bradley
1723-1782
Ebenezer Bradley
B:
5 Oct 1723
D:
26 Jan 1782
Greenfield Hills, Fairfield County, CT
Seth Hull
1728-1789
Seth Hull
B:
28 Feb 1727/1728
Hull's Farms, Greenfield Hill, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1789
Abigail Rumsey
1711-1776
Abigail Rumsey
B:
4 Mar 1710/1711
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
24 Dec 1747
D:
7 Jun 1776
Greenfield, Fairfield County, CT
Ruth Hull
1730-1806
Ruth Hull
B:
27 Mar 1730
Hull's Farms, Greenfield Hill, Fairfield County, CT
D:
6 Jan 1806
Francis Bradley
1729-1801
Francis Bradley
B:
11 Jan 1728/1729
Greenfield Hills, Fairfield County, CT
M:
21 Feb 1749/1750
Greenfield Hills, Fairfield County, CT
D:
9 Jul 1801
Easton, Fairfield County, CT
Ensign John Hull
1732-1791
Ensign John Hull
B:
28 Mar 1732
Hull's Farms, Greenfield Hill, Fairfield County, CT
D:
2 May 1791
Eleanor Sherwood
1740-1809
Eleanor Sherwood
B:
1740
M:
11 Jan 1759
D:
16 Oct 1809
Daniel Hull
1734-1809
Daniel Hull
B:
15 May 1734
Hull's Farms, Greenfield Hill, Fairfield County, CT
D:
26 Feb 1809
Greenfield Hills, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Betty Bradley
Abt 1732-1809
Elizabeth Betty Bradley
B:
Abt 1732
M:
11 Apr 1759
D:
3 May 1809
Greenfield Hills, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Hull
1736-1814
Mary Hull
B:
28 Mar 1736
Hull's Farms, Greenfield Hill, Fairfield County, CT
D:
10 Oct 1814
Greenfield Hills, Fairfield County, CT
Dr. Seth Jennings
1731-1757
Dr. Seth Jennings
B:
1731
M:
13 Mar 1754
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1757
James Redfield
1736-1797
James Redfield
B:
1736
M:
1758
D:
1 May 1797
Greenfield Hills, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Barlow
1704-1767
Sarah Barlow
B:
27 Feb 1703/1704
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
28 Nov 1767
Greenfield, Fairfield County, CT
Eliphalet Hull
1700-1737
Eliphalet Hull
B:
5 Feb 1700
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1723
D:
14 Mar 1737
Greenfield, Fairfield County, CT
Captain David Banks
1718-1791
Captain David Banks
B:
22 Apr 1718
Greenfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1 Nov 1738
D:
19 Sep 1791
Greenfield, Fairfield County, CT
Shubael Gorham
1726-1807
Shubael Gorham
B:
28 Oct 1726
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
20 Nov 1807
Westport, Fairfield County, CT
Rebecca Hurlburt
Abt 1728-1799
Rebecca Hurlburt
B:
Abt 1728
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
22 Jan 1746/1747
Green's Farms Parish, Fairfield County, CT
D:
27 Feb 1799
Weston, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Frost
Abt 1723-1800
Abigail Frost
B:
Abt 1723
M:
8 Sep 1799
Green's Farms Parish, Fairfield County, CT
D:
9 Dec 1800
Westport, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Banks
Abt 1736-
Mary Banks
B:
Abt 1736
Greenfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
21 Jan 1801
Weston, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Gorham
1728-Bef 1744
Abigail Gorham
B:
7 Apr 1728
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 1744
Fairfield County, CT
Isaac Gorman
1730-1798
Isaac Gorman
B:
14 Nov 1730
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
14 Jul 1798
Redding, Fairfield County, CT
Anna Wakeman
1728-1807
Anna Wakeman
B:
24 Oct 1728
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
25 Jul 1752
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
11 Jul 1807
Redding, Fairfield County, CT
John Gorham
1732-Bef 1803
John Gorham
B:
4 Jul 1732
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 9 Dec 1803
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Abigail Wakeman
1735-Bef 1811
Abigail Wakeman
B:
19 Dec 1735
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
2 Oct 1754
Green's Farms Parish, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 24 Jan 1811
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Hannah Gorham
1737-
Hannah Gorham
B:
4 May 1737
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Gorham
1739-1804
Mary Gorham
B:
25 Dec 1739
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
19 Aug 1804
Westport, Fairfield County, CT
John Sherwood
-1777
John Sherwood
B:
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
24 Mar 1761
Green's Farms Parish, Fairfield County, CT
D:
December 1777
onboard a British prison ship during Revolutionary War
William Raymond
Abt 1739-
William Raymond
B:
Abt 1739
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
23 Feb 1783
Westport, Fairfield County, CT
Joseph Gorham
1741-1779
Joseph Gorham
B:
20 Nov 1741
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
8 Jul 1779
Westport, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Gray
1746-1825
Mary Gray
B:
8 Mar 1745/1746
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
16 Nov 1763
Green's Farms Parish, Fairfield County, CT
D:
25 Sep 1825
Weston, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Gorham
1744-1789
Abigail Gorham
B:
7 Apr 1744
Westport, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1 Sep 1789
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Daniel Meeker
1739-1784
Daniel Meeker
B:
10 Aug 1739
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
17 Nov 1763
Green's Farms Parish, Fairfield County, CT
D:
20 Sep 1784
Green's Farms Parish, Fairfield County, CT
Deborah Barlow
1706-1778
Deborah Barlow
B:
10 Jan 1705/1706
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
25 Jan 1778
Westport, Fairfield County, CT
Joseph Gorham
1692-1773
Joseph Gorham
B:
22 Aug 1692
Bristol, Bristol County, RI
M:
13 Jan 1725/1726
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
19 Jan 1773
Westport, Fairfield County, CT
John Barlow
Abt 1668-1718
John Barlow
B:
Abt 1668
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
22 Jan 1718
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Ruth Sherwood
1666-Aft 1718
Ruth Sherwood
B:
1666
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1692
D:
Aft 1718
Ruth Morehouse
1699-Bef 1742
Ruth Morehouse
B:
21 Apr 1699
Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef July 1742
Thomas Merwin
Bef 1696-1769
Thomas Merwin
B:
Bef 29 Oct 1696
M:
August 1717
D:
27 Nov 1769
Greenfield, Fairfield County, CT
Joseph Morehouse
1722-1770
Joseph Morehouse
B:
1722
D:
1770
Elizabeth Morehouse
1726-1810
Elizabeth Morehouse
B:
1726
D:
31 Jul 1810
Bridgewater, Litchfield County, CT
Daniel Morehouse
1726-
Daniel Morehouse
B:
21 Jul 1726
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Stephen Morehouse
1729-1816
Stephen Morehouse
B:
1729
Washington, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1816
Abigail Morehouse
1731-
Abigail Morehouse
B:
8 May 1731
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Ann Morehouse
Abt 1733-1761
Ann Morehouse
B:
Abt 1733
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1761
Abel Morehouse
Abt 1735-
Abel Morehouse
B:
Abt 1735
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Stephen Morehouse
1701-1767
Stephen Morehouse
B:
12 Jul 1701
Fairfield County, CT
D:
22 Aug 1767
Abigail Treadwell
1702-1759
Abigail Treadwell
B:
7 Oct 1702
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1 Mar 1722
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
6 Sep 1759
Redding, Fairfield County, CT
Ann Elliot
1710-
Ann Elliot
B:
12 Feb 1709/1710
M:
Aft SEPT 1759
Elizabeth Morehouse
1730-1810
Elizabeth Morehouse
B:
3 Jan 1730
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
31 Jul 1810
Bridgewater, Litchfield County, CT
Nehemiah Sanford
1725-1815
Nehemiah Sanford
B:
10 Jan 1725
Umpawaug, Redding, CT
M:
5 Mar 1747
Redding, Fairfield County, CT
D:
16 Nov 1815
Bridgewater, Litchfield County, CT
Gershom Morehouse
1703-1768
Gershom Morehouse
B:
18 Nov 1703
Fairfield County, CT
D:
11 Jun 1768
Redding, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Hill
Bef 1701-
Sarah Hill
B:
Bef 25 May 1701
M:
22 Apr 1725
Elizabeth Morehouse
1706-IN INFANCY
Elizabeth Morehouse
B:
24 Mar 1705/1706
Fairfield County, CT
D:
IN INFANCY
Elizabeth Morehouse
Bef 1708-IN INFANCY
Elizabeth Morehouse
B:
Bef 16 May 1708
Fairfield County, CT
D:
IN INFANCY
James Morehouse
1710-IN INFANCY
James Morehouse
B:
21 Mar 1709/1710
Fairfield County, CT
D:
IN INFANCY
Abijah Morehouse
Bef 1712-1753
Abijah Morehouse
B:
Bef 27 Apr 1712
Fairfield County, CT
D:
1753
Mary Summers
Abt 1718-1776
Mary Summers
B:
Abt 1718
M:
Abt 1737
D:
18 May 1776
Greenfield, Fairfield County, CT
John Morehouse
Bef 1714-1785
John Morehouse
B:
Bef 19 Sep 1714
Fairfield County, CT
D:
13 Jun 1785
Mary Stewart
Ephraim Morehouse
Bef 1716-Aft 1759
Ephraim Morehouse
B:
Bef 28 Aug 1716
Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 21 Sep 1759
Eunice Wheeler
1717-1785
Eunice Wheeler
B:
24 Dec 1717
Fairfield County, CT
D:
9 Apr 1785
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
John Morgan
1736-1804
John Morgan
B:
27 Dec 1736
Fairfield County, CT
D:
20 Mar 1804
Redding, Fairfield County, CT
Joanna (Anna) Banks
1739-1804
Joanna (Anna) Banks
B:
11 Dec 1739
M:
5 Jan 1758
D:
28 Apr 1804
Abby Morgan
1739-
Abby Morgan
B:
2 Mar 1738/1739
Fairfield County, CT
Gershom Fairchild
Gershom Fairchild
M:
Abt 1758
Ann Morgan
1742-1791
Ann Morgan
B:
25 Jan 1741/1742
Fairfield County, CT
D:
1791
John Sanford
Bef 1739-1784
John Sanford
B:
Bef 24 Apr 1739
Fairfield County, CT
M:
1757
D:
18 Apr 1784
Redding, Fairfield County, CT
Abijah Morgan
1744-
Abijah Morgan
B:
11 Apr 1744
Fairfield County, CT
James Morgan
1748-1821
James Morgan
B:
16 Mar 1747/1748
Fairfield County, CT
D:
19 Aug 1821
North Wilton, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Osborn
1749-1832
Mary Osborn
B:
17 Jan 1748/1749
M:
22 Jan 1770
D:
18 Apr 1832
North Wilton, Fairfield County, CT
Stephen Morgan
1751-Bef 1784
Stephen Morgan
B:
19 Jun 1751
Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 1784
Joseph Morgan
1753-
Joseph Morgan
B:
20 Aug 1753
Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Drew
1760-
Hannah Drew
B:
9 Feb 1760
Ann Morehouse
1718-1755
Ann Morehouse
B:
14 Sep 1718
Fairfield County, CT
D:
5 Nov 1755
James Morgan
James Morgan
M:
7 Apr 1736
James Morehouse
Bef 1722-Aft 1753
James Morehouse
B:
Bef 11 Nov 1722
Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1753
Hannah Bulkeley
Bef 1726-1818
Hannah Bulkeley
B:
Bef 16 Oct 1726
Fairfield County, CT
D:
23 Jul 1818
Fairfield County, CT
Ruth Barlow
1669-
Ruth Barlow
B:
1669
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
John Morehouse
Abt 1675-Bef 1727
John Morehouse
B:
Abt 1675
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1690
D:
Bef 31 May 1727
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Barlow
Abt 1671-
Abigail Barlow
B:
Abt 1671
Jonathan Rowland
Abt 1649-1691
Jonathan Rowland
B:
Abt 1649
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
28 Jan 1689/1690
D:
1690-1691
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Samuel Denton
1655-1719
Samuel Denton
B:
1655
Hempstead, Nassau County, NY
M:
1693
D:
Feb 1719/1719
New York state
Catherine Burr
1723-1810
Catherine Burr
B:
26 Oct 1723
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1 Oct 1810
Sarah Burr
1725-
Sarah Burr
B:
7 Feb 1724/1725
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Ann Burr
1726-1777
Ann Burr
B:
7 Sep 1726
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
3 Dec 1777
Easton, Fairfield County, CT
Captain John Burr
1728-1771
Captain John Burr
B:
12 Jun 1728
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
28 Jul 1771
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
Eunice Booth
Abt 1728-Bef 1786
Eunice Booth
B:
Abt 1728
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
2 Feb 1749/1750
D:
Bef 1786
Deborah Burr
1730-1799
Deborah Burr
B:
14 May 1730
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
5 May 1799
Elizabeth Burr
1732-1815
Elizabeth Burr
B:
7 Apr 1732
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
5 Sep 1815
Mary Burr
1732-1806
Mary Burr
B:
7 Apr 1732
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
15 Mar 1806
Justus Burr
1734-1766
Justus Burr
B:
2 Sep 1734
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
13 Jul 1766
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Burr
1736-1794
Abigail Burr
B:
27 Jul 1736
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
18 Apr 1794
Ozias Burr
1739-1836
Ozias Burr
B:
1 May 1739
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
5 Sep 1836
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
Amos Burr
1741-1743
Amos Burr
B:
8 Sep 1741
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
27 Sep 1743
Wakeman Burr
1743-1799
Wakeman Burr
B:
3 Oct 1743
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
9 May 1799
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Captain John Burr
Abt 1698-1752
Captain John Burr
B:
Abt 1698
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
13 Sep 1752
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Catherine Wakeman
1700-1753
Catherine Wakeman
A:
21 Apr 1700
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
18 Oct 1722
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
25 Sep 1753
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Hubbell
1735-1761
Mary Hubbell
B:
19 Jun 1735
Willington, Tolland County, CT
D:
30 Aug 1761
Sherman, Fairfield County, CT
Eleazer Hubbell
1739-1810
Eleazer Hubbell
B:
14 Feb 1739
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
D:
14 Apr 1810
Jericho, Chittenden County, VT
Anna Noble
1749-1818
Anna Noble
B:
29 Feb 1749
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
M:
30 Jan 1765
Connecticut
D:
8 Jun 1818
Jericho, Chittenden County, VT
Dennis Hubbell
1743-1786
Dennis Hubbell
B:
5 Feb 1743
New Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
19 Jul 1786
Sherman, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Burr
1701-1780
Abigail Burr
B:
13 Mar 1701
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
6 Apr 1780
New Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Eleazer Hubbell
1700-1770
Eleazer Hubbell
B:
15 Aug 1700
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
25 May 1727
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
3 Sep 1770
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Deborah Burr
1705-1726
Deborah Burr
B:
1705
Fairfield County, CT
D:
28 Nov 1726
Fairfield County, CT
Mary Burr
1708-1766
Mary Burr
B:
4 Jul 1708
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
12 Sep 1766
Ebenezer Dimon
Colonel James Smedley
William Burr
1738-1739
William Burr
B:
May 1738
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
20 Jun 1739
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
William Burr
1740-
William Burr
B:
23 Jul 1740
William Burr
1711-1769
William Burr
B:
9 Dec 1711
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
5 May 1769
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Wakeman
Abt 1710-1743
Mary Wakeman
B:
Abt 1710
M:
4 Aug 1736
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
19 Mar 1742/1743
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
Charity Burr
1744-1795
Charity Burr
B:
4 Mar 1744
Fairfield County, CT
D:
16 Sep 1795
Greenfield, Fairfield County, CT
Dr. Elephalet Hull
1738-1799
Dr. Elephalet Hull
B:
8 Apr 1738
Fairfield County, CT
D:
18 Nov 1799
Mary Burr
1748-
Mary Burr
B:
23 Mar 1748
Deborah Burr
Aft 1755-
Deborah Burr
B:
Aft 1755
Charity (Strong) Welles
1721-1769
Charity (Strong) Welles
B:
14 Oct 1721
M:
16 May 1744
Fairfield County, CT
D:
2 Oct 1769
Joseph Burr
1714-Aft 1752
Joseph Burr
B:
22 Jun 1714
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1752
Deborah Barlow
1674-1726
Deborah Barlow
B:
28 Mar 1674
Fairfield County, CT
D:
4 Dec 1726
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
Colonel John Burr
1672-1750
Colonel John Burr
B:
3 May 1672
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
3 Nov 1698
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
13 Jun 1750
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Barlow
1677-
Elizabeth Barlow
B:
11 May 1677
Fairfield County, CT
Jeremiah Fowler
Samuel Barlow
Abt 1682-1745
Samuel Barlow
B:
Abt 1682
D:
20 May 1745
Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Rumsey
Abt 1686-1752
Elizabeth Rumsey
B:
Abt 1686
D:
10 Feb 1752
Joseph Barlow
Aft 1697-
Joseph Barlow
B:
Aft 6 Jul 1697
Sarah Read
Abt 1678-Abt 1752
Sarah Read
B:
Abt 1678
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1752
Parents
John Barlow
1594-1674
Ann Ward
1604-1684
John Barlow
1630-Aft 1691
John Barlow
B:
1630
Pembrokeshire, Wales
D:
Aft 28 Jan 1690/1691
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Lockwood
1646-Bef 1681
Abigail Lockwood
B:
30 Apr 1646
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
M:
1667
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 1681