Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Stephen Hopkins
1631 - 1689 (58 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Jonathan Webster
1705-1781
Jonathan Webster
B:
5 Oct 1705
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Nov 1781
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Mabel Risley
Abt 1718-1781
Mabel Risley
B:
Abt 1718
M:
Feb 1730
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Jan 1781
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Esther Webster
1707-1781
Esther Webster
B:
23 Feb 1707
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Nov 1781
Hanover, Grafton County, NH
Timothy Smith
1702-1792
Timothy Smith
B:
2 Jun 1702
D:
30 Jan 1792
Jemima Webster
1708-1805
Jemima Webster
B:
25 Dec 1708
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 May 1805
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Samuel Risley
1705-1796
Samuel Risley
B:
29 Apr 1705
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1728
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Oct 1796
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Captain Ezekiel Webster
1712-1756
Captain Ezekiel Webster
B:
11 Jun 1712
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Jul 1756
Syracuse, Onondaga County, NY
Rebecca Gaines
Abt 1712-
Rebecca Gaines
B:
Abt 1712
M:
21 Jan 1731/1732
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mehitable Webster
1714-1770
Mehitable Webster
B:
20 Oct 1714
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Jul 1770
Obadiah (Dyer) Wood
1709-
Obadiah (Dyer) Wood
B:
28 May 1709
Bradford, Essex County, MA
M:
Bef 1726
D:
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
John Smith
Abt 1714-
John Smith
B:
Abt 1714
Dorcas Webster
1716-Aft 1755
Dorcas Webster
B:
13 Feb 1716
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1755
Eliphalet Ensign
1718-1792
Eliphalet Ensign
B:
26 Apr 1718
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
12 Feb 1740
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
21 Jul 1792
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Webster
1718-1806
Sarah Webster
B:
13 Jan 1718
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 May 1806
Washington, Litchfield County, CT
John Keeney
1699-Abt 1774
John Keeney
B:
22 May 1699
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1774
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
David Webster
1721-1806
David Webster
B:
29 Jan 1721
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 May 1806
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Lydia (Andrews) Andrus
1730-1761
Lydia (Andrews) Andrus
B:
20 Jul 1730
M:
20 Jul 1750
D:
13 Apr 1761
Zerviah (Setvia) Hart-Allis
Abt 1721-
Zerviah (Setvia) Hart-Allis
B:
Abt 1721
M:
29 Oct 1761
Olive Smith
Abt 1721-
Olive Smith
B:
Abt 1721
M:
22 Nov 1786
Mary Webster
1723-1758
Mary Webster
B:
8 Nov 1723
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1758
Samuel Williams
Abt 1723-
Samuel Williams
B:
Abt 1723
Susannah Webster
1726-1728
Susannah Webster
B:
28 May 1726
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Jan 1728
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Stephen Webster
1728-1818
Stephen Webster
B:
11 Jun 1728
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Feb 1818
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Rebeckah Williams
1728-1766
Rebeckah Williams
B:
1728
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1747
D:
6 Oct 1766
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Kilbourn
1719-1787
Elizabeth Kilbourn
B:
19 Feb 1719
M:
2 Dec 1767
D:
20 Dec 1787
Patience Johnson
Jonathan Webster, Jr.
1681-1758
Jonathan Webster, Jr.
B:
18 Mar 1681
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Sep 1758
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Esther Judd
1686-1782
Esther Judd
B:
8 Feb 1686
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
14 Dec 1704
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Dec 1782
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
Daniel Webster
1683-
Daniel Webster
B:
1683
Samuel Webster
1683-1744
Samuel Webster
B:
17 Feb 1683
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Feb 1744
Jerusha Steele
1710-
Jerusha Steele
B:
1 Jul 1710
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Daniel (Webster) Wells
Daniel (Webster) Wells
M:
12 Feb 1730
Samuel Steele
1712-1779
Samuel Steele
B:
11 Mar 1712
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Sep 1779
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Martha (Mrs. Steele)
Abt 1717-Bef 1759
Martha (Mrs. Steele)
B:
Abt 1717
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Dec 1739
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 1759
Elizabeth (Mery) Merry
Elizabeth (Mery) Merry
M:
20 Dec 1759
Congregational Church, West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
William Steele
1713-1777
William Steele
B:
10 Dec 1713
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1777
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Lydia Seymour
1726-1801
Lydia Seymour
B:
1726
D:
1801
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Susanna Steele
1715-1798
Susanna Steele
B:
15 Dec 1715
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Oct 1798
Thomas Hosmer, Jr.
1701-1777
Thomas Hosmer, Jr.
B:
28 Oct 1701
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 Jul 1734
Congregational Church, West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Jan 1777
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Steele
James Steele
1719-1766
James Steele
B:
22 Dec 1719
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1766
Lois (Mrs. Steele)
Nathaniel Steele
1721-1789
Nathaniel Steele
B:
3 Nov 1721
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Oct 1789
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Susanna Olmsted
1719-
Susanna Olmsted
B:
19 Oct 1719
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
16 Oct 1746
Congregational Church, West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Dr. John Steele
-1760
Dr. John Steele
D:
5 Dec 1760
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Lydia
James Steele
Lois (Mrs. Steele)
Susanna Webster
1686-1757
Susanna Webster
B:
25 Apr 1686
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Nov 1757
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Steele
1681-1757
Thomas Steele
B:
9 Sep 1681
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 May 1709
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Nov 1757
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Webster
1688-1706
Mary Webster
B:
29 Sep 1688
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Feb 1706
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mehitable Webster
1691-1724
Mehitable Webster
B:
8 Mar 1691
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1724
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Isaac Webster
Amy White
Timothy Webster
1723-1803
Timothy Webster
B:
27 Oct 1723
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Apr 1803
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sarah White
Sarah White
M:
15 Aug 1745
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Captain Stephen Webster
1692-1724
Captain Stephen Webster
B:
1 Jan 1692
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1724
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Burnham
1690-
Mary Burnham
B:
1690
M:
6 Jun 1717
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Susanna Webster
Abt 1694-
Susanna Webster
B:
Abt 1694
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Dorcas Hopkins
1660-1697
Dorcas Hopkins
B:
1660
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 May 1697
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Deacon Jonathan Webster
1657-1735
Deacon Jonathan Webster
B:
9 Jan 1657
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
11 May 1681
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Jul 1735
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
daughter Hopkins
1684-1685
daughter Hopkins
B:
22 Dec 1684
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Jan 1684/1685
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
John Hopkins
1686-1709
John Hopkins
B:
29 Mar 1686
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Dec 1709
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
John Hopkins
1714-1761
John Hopkins
B:
5 Sep 1714
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Sep 1761
Elizabeth Hopkins
1715-1761
Elizabeth Hopkins
B:
28 Jan 1715
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Jan 1761
North Egremont, Berkshire County, MA
Nehemiah Messenger
1714-1798
Nehemiah Messenger
B:
11 Apr 1714
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
28 Aug 1739
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Dec 1798
North Egremont, Berkshire County, MA
Asa Hopkins
1719-1766
Asa Hopkins
B:
8 Aug 1719
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Sep 1766
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Rhonda Hyde
1731-
Rhonda Hyde
B:
3 May 1731
Abigail Harris
Abigail Harris
M:
1 Oct 1741
Rhoda Collins
Consider Hopkins
1723-1795
Consider Hopkins
B:
9 Jun 1723
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Aug 1795
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Lydia Gilbert
1731-1800
Lydia Gilbert
B:
1731
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
25 Jul 1751
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Sep 1800
Bridgewater, Oneida County, NY
Elias Hopkins
1726-1756
Elias Hopkins
B:
5 Jul 1726
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1756
Egremont, Berkshire County, MA
Miriam Webster
1729-1819
Miriam Webster
B:
1729
M:
10 May 1751
D:
17 Sep 1819
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Consider Hopkins
1687-1726
Consider Hopkins
B:
10 Nov 1687
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Jan 1726
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth (Mrs.) Graham
Abt 1690-1726
Elizabeth (Mrs.) Graham
B:
Abt 1690
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 Nov 1713
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
1726
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Hopkins
1721-1803
Samuel Hopkins
B:
17 Sep 1721
D:
20 Dec 1803
Elizabeth West
Abt 1725-
Elizabeth West
B:
Abt 1725
Joanna Ingersoll
Abt 1723-
Joanna Ingersoll
B:
Abt 1723
M:
13 Jan 1747
Deacon Timothy Hopkins
1723-Abt 1774
Deacon Timothy Hopkins
B:
8 Sep 1723
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 1774
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
Jemima Scoville
1724-
Jemima Scoville
B:
1724
M:
15 Jan 1741/1742
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Huldah Hopkins
1725-1773
Huldah Hopkins
B:
22 Dec 1725
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Oct 1773
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Abijah Richards
1719-1773
Abijah Richards
B:
24 Jan 1718/1719
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Oct 1773
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Hopkins
1728-
Hannah Hopkins
B:
11 Apr 1728
Sarah Hopkins
1730-
Sarah Hopkins
B:
25 May 1730
James Hopkins
1732-
James Hopkins
B:
26 Jun 1732
Daniel Hopkins
1734-1814
Daniel Hopkins
B:
16 Oct 1734
D:
14 Dec 1814
Mary Hopkins
1737-
Mary Hopkins
B:
27 Jun 1737
Colonel Mark Hopkins
1739-1776
Colonel Mark Hopkins
B:
18 Sep 1739
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Oct 1776
White Plains, Westchester County, NY
Electa Sargeant
1740-1798
Electa Sargeant
B:
31 Aug 1740
Massachusetts
M:
31 Jan 1765
Massachusetts
D:
11 Jun 1798
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Captain Timothy Hopkins
1691-1749
Captain Timothy Hopkins
B:
16 Nov 1691
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Feb 1748/1749
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Mary Judd
1701-1744
Mary Judd
B:
30 Jan 1700/1701
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
M:
25 Jun 1719
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Dec 1744
Hannah Hopkins
Bef 1730-1766
Hannah Hopkins
B:
Bef 29 Jan 1730
D:
25 Nov 1766
Honorable John Worthington, LL.D.
1719-1800
Honorable John Worthington, LL.D.
B:
24 Nov 1719
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
10 Jan 1759
D:
25 Apr 1800
Reverend Doctor Samuel Hopkins
1729-1811
Reverend Doctor Samuel Hopkins
B:
20 Oct 1729
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Mar 1811
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Margaret Stoddard
Margaret Stoddard
M:
Oct 1776
Reverend Samuel Hopkins
1693-1775
Reverend Samuel Hopkins
B:
27 Dec 1693
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Oct 1775
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Esther Edwards
1695-1766
Esther Edwards
B:
6 Aug 1695
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
13 May 1727
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Jun 1766
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary (Hickox) Hickok
1721-1744
Mary (Hickox) Hickok
B:
30 Oct 1721
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Jul 1744
Watertown, Litchfield County, CT
Richard Seymour
1716-1796
Richard Seymour
B:
16 Oct 1716
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 May 1740
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Aug 1796
Watertown, Litchfield County, CT
Mehitable Hickok
1723-1767
Mehitable Hickok
B:
22 Nov 1723
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 May 1767
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Stephen Seymour
Stephen Seymour
M:
18 Mar 1740
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
William Hickok
1725-
William Hickok
B:
14 Jan 1725
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Seymour
1720-1762
Lydia Seymour
B:
1720
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 Apr 1745
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Jun 1762
Abigail Scott
Abraham Hickok
1726-1777
Abraham Hickok
B:
11 Jan 1726
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
1777
Jemima Foote
1725-1779
Jemima Foote
B:
1725
M:
19 Apr 1748
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 May 1779
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
John Hickok
1730-1784
John Hickok
B:
25 Jul 1730
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Jul 1784
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
Anne Warner
Anne Warner
M:
1 Jul 1754
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Hickok
1733-
Samuel Hickok
B:
8 Sep 1733
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Dorcas Hickok
1736-1815
Dorcas Hickok
B:
11 Jul 1736
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Jun 1815
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
John Welton
1726-1816
John Welton
B:
6 Jan 1726
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
M:
5 Jan 1758
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 Jan 1816
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Mary Hopkins
1695-1768
Mary Hopkins
B:
27 Jan 1695
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Aug 1768
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Captain Samuel Hickock
1702-1765
Captain Samuel Hickock
B:
26 May 1702
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
M:
8 Mar 1720
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 May 1765
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Stephen Hopkins
1697-1769
Stephen Hopkins
B:
19 Nov 1697
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Jan 1769
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Steele
Abt 1692-
Abigail Steele
B:
Abt 1692
John Hopkins
1719-1802
John Hopkins
B:
28 Jul 1719
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 May 1802
Sarah Johnson
1729-1766
Sarah Johnson
B:
16 Aug 1729
Derby, New Haven County, CT
M:
13 Dec 1749
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 May 1766
Patience Frost
1738-1802
Patience Frost
B:
31 Dec 1738
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
M:
14 Jan 1767
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Jul 1802
Naugatuck, New Haven County, CT
Stephen Hopkins
1721-1796
Stephen Hopkins
B:
12 Jun 1721
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
1796
Patience Bronson
Patience Bronson
M:
11 Oct 1744
Dorothy Talmadge
1724-
Dorothy Talmadge
B:
23 Jan 1723/1724
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
16 Dec 1747
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Anne Hopkins
1723-1804
Anne Hopkins
B:
25 Sep 1723
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Jan 1804
Thomas Bronson
Thomas Bronson
M:
29 Jan 1746
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Susanna Hopkins
1725-1748
Susanna Hopkins
B:
10 Nov 1725
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Sep 1748
Mary Hopkins
1728-1735
Mary Hopkins
B:
4 Jun 1728
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Jun 1735
Joseph Hopkins
1730-1801
Joseph Hopkins
B:
6 Jun 1730
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Mar 1801
Hepzibah Clark
Hepzibah Clark
M:
28 Nov 1754
Jesse Hopkins
1733-1754
Jesse Hopkins
B:
12 Feb 1733
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Dec 1754
Mary Hopkins
1735-1748
Mary Hopkins
B:
28 Nov 1735
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Sep 1748
Lois Hopkins
1738-1814
Lois Hopkins
B:
22 Jun 1738
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Oct 1814
Isaac Johnson
Isaac Johnson
M:
24 Jan 1758
David Hopkins
1741-1743
David Hopkins
B:
14 Oct 1741
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Sep 1743
Susannah Peck
1697-1755
Susannah Peck
B:
26 Apr 1697
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
20 Aug 1718
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
31 Dec 1755
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Hopkins
1699-1739
Hannah Hopkins
B:
23 Apr 1699
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
31 Dec 1739
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Daniel Porter
Abt 1696-
Daniel Porter
B:
Abt 1696
M:
13 Jun 1728
daughter Hopkins
1699-1699
daughter Hopkins
B:
23 Apr 1699
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Jun 1699
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Dorcas Hopkins
1706-1750
Dorcas Hopkins
B:
2 Feb 1706
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Jun 1750
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
James Porter
Abt 1703-
James Porter
B:
Abt 1703
M:
22 Aug 1733
Lieut. John Hopkins
1663-1732
Lieut. John Hopkins
B:
1663
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Nov 1732
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Strong
1660-1730
Hannah Strong
B:
11 Aug 1660
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
1683
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 May 1730
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Judd
1669-1709
Sarah Judd
B:
1669
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 May 1709
Connecticut
Stephen Hopkins, Jr.
1663-1703
Stephen Hopkins, Jr.
B:
19 Nov 1663
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Oct 1703
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Judd
1666-1693
Sarah Judd
B:
1666
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
17 Nov 1686
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 May 1693
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Hopkins
1718-1730
Abigail Hopkins
B:
11 Mar 1718
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1723-1730
Sarah Hopkins
1719-1762
Sarah Hopkins
B:
28 Oct 1719
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Jan 1762
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
James Shepard
1714-1790
James Shepard
B:
27 Apr 1714
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
22 Nov 1739
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Aug 1790
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Stephen Hopkins
1722-1804
Stephen Hopkins
B:
8 May 1722
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
May 1804
Thomas Hopkins
1725-1797
Thomas Hopkins
B:
10 Aug 1725
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Sep 1797
Moses Hopkins
1727-1810
Moses Hopkins
B:
1 Jan 1726/1727
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Nov 1810
Aaron Hopkins
1729-1756
Aaron Hopkins
B:
14 Jul 1729
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Sep 1756
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Benjamin Hopkins
1731-1777
Benjamin Hopkins
B:
1731
D:
6 Mar 1777
Elisha Hopkins
1731-1777
Elisha Hopkins
B:
17 Oct 1731
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Apr 1777
White Plains, Westchester County, NY
Martha Buckingham
Abt 1735-
Martha Buckingham
B:
Abt 1735
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Hopkins
1737-
Abigail Hopkins
B:
1737
Benjamin Hopkins
Abt 1737-
Benjamin Hopkins
B:
Abt 1737
Rachel Steele
1737-1763
Rachel Steele
B:
4 Sep 1737
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
27 Mar 1758
Congregational Church, West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Jun 1763
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Hopkins
1742-1774
Mary Hopkins
B:
1737-1742
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Jul 1773/1774
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Deacon Ezra Corning
1737-1816
Deacon Ezra Corning
B:
10 Apr 1737
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
July 1816
Thomas Hopkins
1695-1764
Thomas Hopkins
B:
1692-1695
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Jun 1764
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Beckley
1697-1759
Mary Beckley
B:
1 Mar 1697
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Mar 1716/1717
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Mar 1759
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Hannah (Mrs. Hopkins)
1659-1745
Hannah (Mrs. Hopkins)
B:
11 Aug 1659
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Nov 1745
Ebenezer Hopkins
1693-1693
Ebenezer Hopkins
A:
19 Nov 1693
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Nov 1693
Jonathan Hopkins
1723-
Jonathan Hopkins
B:
7 Apr 1723
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Jerusha Hopkins
1725-1791
Jerusha Hopkins
B:
8 May 1725
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
19 Jun 1791
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Lieut. Samuel Bull
1722-1799
Lieut. Samuel Bull
B:
26 Feb 1722
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
M:
7 Nov 1744
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Oct 1799
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Anne Hopkins
1725-
Anne Hopkins
B:
3 May 1725
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Hopkins
1730-
Mary Hopkins
B:
15 Feb 1729/1730
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Uriah Hopkins
1732-
Uriah Hopkins
B:
15 Oct 1732
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
William Hopkins
1734-
William Hopkins
B:
10 Dec 1734
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Hopkins
1696-1772
Jonathan Hopkins
B:
28 Jun 1696
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1772
Anne Colt
Abt 1699-
Anne Colt
B:
Abt 1699
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Aug 1722
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Daniel Hopkins
1732-
Daniel Hopkins
B:
18 Oct 1732
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Thankful Kellogg
1736-
Thankful Kellogg
B:
1736
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
James Hopkins
1739-
James Hopkins
B:
17 Feb 1739
Ruth
Deacon Nehemiah Hopkins
1730-1814
Deacon Nehemiah Hopkins
B:
14 Apr 1730
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1814
Crown Point, Essex County, NY
Tryphena Smith
1730-1803
Tryphena Smith
B:
1730
Berkshire County, MA
D:
1803
Pittsford, Rutland County, VT
Elias Hopkins
Tabitha Hopkins
1745-
Tabitha Hopkins
B:
7 Oct 1745
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Dr. Abiather Millard
1744-1811
Dr. Abiather Millard
B:
22 Jun 1744
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
30 Sep 1760/1761
Amenia, Dutchess County, NY
D:
1811
Penfield, Monroe County, NY
Ebenezer Hopkins, Jr.
1699-1784
Ebenezer Hopkins, Jr.
B:
24 Jun 1699
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1784
Shaftsbury, Bennington County, VT
Susanna Messenger
1704-
Susanna Messenger
B:
20 Nov 1704
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
7 Jun 1727
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Hezekiah Hopkins
1701-1780
Hezekiah Hopkins
A:
21 Nov 1701
Second Church, Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Jun 1780
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Daniel Steele
1726-
Daniel Steele
A:
19 Jun 1726
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Steele
1729-1791
Mary Steele
A:
2 Feb 1728/1729
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Nov 1791
Ozias Goodwin
1729-1789
Ozias Goodwin
B:
15 Jun 1729
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Nov 1789
Wealthy Steele
1731-
Wealthy Steele
A:
14 Feb 1730/1731
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Asher Sheldon
Timothy Steele
1736-1806
Timothy Steele
B:
1736
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Jun 1806
Sarah Seymour
1741-1808
Sarah Seymour
B:
20 Jan 1741
D:
27 Dec 1808
Albany, Albany County, NY
Roswell Steele
1739-
Roswell Steele
A:
4 Feb 1738/1739
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Steele
1740-1828
Thomas Steele
B:
1740
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aug 1828
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Eunice Clapp
1772-1804
Eunice Clapp
B:
1772
D:
13 Aug 1804
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Lemuel Steele
1742-1815
Lemuel Steele
B:
1742
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Nov 1815
Mary Clapp
1747-1816
Mary Clapp
B:
1747
D:
1 Feb 1816
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Submit Steele
Abt 1746-1773
Submit Steele
B:
Abt 1746
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Aug 1773
William Burr
1747-1800
William Burr
B:
1747
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1767
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Oct 1800
Mary Hopkins
1705-1796
Mary Hopkins
B:
30 Jan 1704/1705
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Aug 1796
Daniel Steele
1697-1788
Daniel Steele
B:
13 Apr 1697
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Jun 1725
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Mar 1788
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Benjamin Hopkins
1747-1780
Benjamin Hopkins
B:
1747
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Sep 1780
Halfway Brook, Washington County, NY
Zaresh Rudd
1746-1830
Zaresh Rudd
B:
21 May 1746
Amenia, Dutchess County, NY
M:
10 Apr 1766
New York state
D:
21 Nov 1830
Fairfax, Franklin County, VT
Stephen Hopkins
1705-1767
Stephen Hopkins
B:
17 Aug 1705
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Feb 1767
Amenia, Dutchess County, NY
Jemima Bronson
1706-1792
Jemima Bronson
B:
27 Aug 1706
Breakneck, New Haven County, CT
M:
26 Feb 1729/1730
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 Oct 1792
Bennington, Bennington County, VT
Obedience (Bede) Hopkins
1738-1810
Obedience (Bede) Hopkins
B:
19 Nov 1738
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Mar 1810
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Captain Samuel Judd
1734-1825
Captain Samuel Judd
B:
26 Dec 1734
D:
11 Sep 1825
Obedience Hopkins
1738-1810
Obedience Hopkins
B:
1738
D:
1810
Judd
Simeon Hopkins
1740-1793
Simeon Hopkins
B:
1740
D:
1793
Ruth Hopkins
1745-1752
Ruth Hopkins
B:
1745
D:
1752
Ofe Hopkins
1748-1749
Ofe Hopkins
B:
1748
D:
1749
Mitty Hopkins
1749-1806
Mitty Hopkins
B:
1749
D:
1806
Wealthy Hopkins
1755-1783
Wealthy Hopkins
B:
1755
D:
1783
Upson
Ruth Hopkins
1757-1793
Ruth Hopkins
B:
1757
D:
1793
Welton
Isaac Hopkins
1708-1805
Isaac Hopkins
B:
28 Nov 1708
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Jan 1805
Wolcott, New Haven County, CT
Mercy Hickock
1712-1790
Mercy Hickock
B:
1712
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
M:
21 Sep 1732
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Mar 1790
Wolcott, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Hopkins
1710-
Sarah Hopkins
B:
20 Jun 1710
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Caleb Spencer
1709-1789
Caleb Spencer
B:
26 Apr 1709
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 Oct 1730
D:
1 Mar 1789
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Ebenezer Hopkins
1668-1711
Ebenezer Hopkins
B:
6 Jul 1668
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1711
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Butler
1675-1744
Mary Butler
B:
1675
Queens County, NY
M:
21 Jan 1691/1692
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 May 1744
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Mary Hopkins
1699-1760
Mary Hopkins
B:
10 Mar 1699
D:
2 Nov 1760
Joseph Harris
Anna Sedgwick
1726-
Anna Sedgwick
B:
16 Sep 1726
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Hezekiah Orton
Hezekiah Orton
M:
2 Sep 1745
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Sedgwick
1728-1791
Mary Sedgwick
B:
1 Mar 1728
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Apr 1791
Daniel Hooker
Stephen Sedgwick
1731-1792
Stephen Sedgwick
B:
3 Jun 1731
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Jan 1792
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Tillotson
1728-1760
Hannah Tillotson
B:
1728
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Jan 1760
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Dec 1760
Lucy Woodford
-1787
Lucy Woodford
M:
10 Sep 1761
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Apr 1787
Hannah Olmstead
-1804
Hannah Olmstead
M:
15 Nov 1787
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Mar 1804
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Dorcas Sedgwick
1734-
Dorcas Sedgwick
B:
24 Dec 1734
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
John Martin
John Martin
M:
20 Mar 1766
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Sedgwick
1736-1811
Hannah Sedgwick
B:
16 Dec 1736
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Feb 1811
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Huldah Sedgwick
Abt 1741-
Huldah Sedgwick
B:
Abt 5 Jul 1741
Ebenezer Bibbins
Ebenezer Bibbins
M:
1 Jun 1769
Lieutenant Stephen Sedgwick
1701-1768
Lieutenant Stephen Sedgwick
B:
17 Mar 1701
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
16 Dec 1725
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Aug 1768
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Hopkins
1702-1764
Hannah Hopkins
B:
1702
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 May 1764
Connecticut
Thomas Ensign
1693-1752
Thomas Ensign
B:
29 Aug 1693
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Nov 1726
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Aug 1752
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Dorcas Hopkins
1703-
Dorcas Hopkins
B:
18 Mar 1703
Ruth Hopkins
1707-
Ruth Hopkins
B:
9 Nov 1707
Joseph Hopkins
1710-
Joseph Hopkins
B:
14 Jan 1710
Joseph Hopkins
1669-1712
Joseph Hopkins
B:
1669
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Nov 1712
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Peck
1681-1755
Hannah Peck
B:
1681
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
27 Apr 1699
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Dec 1755
Ruth Sedgwick
1712-1799
Ruth Sedgwick
B:
22 Jan 1711/1712
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1799
Deacon Caleb Merriman
1707-1770
Deacon Caleb Merriman
B:
2 Apr 1707
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
31 Aug 1732
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Jun 1770
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Jerusha Sedgwick
1714-
Jerusha Sedgwick
B:
1713/1714
Mary Sedgwick
1714-1734
Mary Sedgwick
B:
7 Jan 1714
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Jan 1734
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Isaac Brockett
1705-1746
Isaac Brockett
B:
13 Sep 1705
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
6 Jun 1731
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Oct 1746
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Thankful Sedgwick
1721-1806
Thankful Sedgwick
B:
21 Apr 1721
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Oct 1806
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Jehiel Preston
1719-1758
Jehiel Preston
B:
11 Sep 1719
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
21 Oct 1741
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 Oct 1758
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Ephraim Tuttle
1710-1773
Ephraim Tuttle
B:
10 Apr 1710
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
16 Dec 1761
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Feb 1773
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Thankful Sedgwick
1721-1806
Thankful Sedgwick
B:
21 Apr 1721
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Oct 1806
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Captain Jason Hotchkiss
1719-1776
Captain Jason Hotchkiss
B:
12 May 1719
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
17 Feb 1774
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 May 1776
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Sedgwick
1690-1724
Samuel Sedgwick
B:
22 Aug 1690
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Dec 1724
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Peck
1688-
Ruth Peck
B:
3 Jun 1688
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Feb 1710
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Sedgwick
1693-1771
Jonathan Sedgwick
B:
29 Mar 1693
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Aug 1771
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Isabella Stebbins
Isabella Stebbins
M:
7 Mar 1716
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Anna (widow) Brace
Anna (widow) Brace
M:
6 Aug 1758
Congregational Church, West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sarah (widow) Gillette
Sarah (widow) Gillette
M:
12 Dec 1768
Congregational Church, West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Abraham Sedgwick
1721-1797
Abraham Sedgwick
B:
27 Apr 1721
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Mar 1797
Lenox, Berkshire County, MA
Abigail Sedgwick
1722-1814
Abigail Sedgwick
B:
2 Dec 1722
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Feb 1814
Elisha Seymour
1722-1790
Elisha Seymour
B:
25 Mar 1722
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Jul 1743
Congregational Church, West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Jun 1790
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Prudence Sedgwick
1724-1812
Prudence Sedgwick
B:
14 Sep 1724
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Sep 1812
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Amos Kellogg
1716-1770
Amos Kellogg
B:
30 Sep 1716
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
27 May 1747
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
26 Nov 1770
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Mary Sedgwick
1726-1787
Mary Sedgwick
B:
29 Apr 1726
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Nov 1787
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
Captain John Ensign
1725-1808
Captain John Ensign
B:
2 Feb 1725
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
6 Jun 1746
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
16 May 1808
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Thankful Sedgwick
1728-Bef 1759
Thankful Sedgwick
B:
7 Apr 1728
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 1759
Elizabeth Sedgwick
1731-1795
Elizabeth Sedgwick
B:
17 Jun 1731
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Sep 1795
Elisha Ensign
1729-1808
Elisha Ensign
B:
29 Dec 1729
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 Jul 1754
Congregational Church, West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 May 1808
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Ebenezer Sedgwick
1734-
Ebenezer Sedgwick
B:
14 Mar 1734
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Ebenezer Sedgwick
1695-1759
Ebenezer Sedgwick
B:
25 Feb 1695
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Dec 1759
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Prudence Merrill
1700-1793
Prudence Merrill
B:
22 Dec 1700
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
30 Jun 1720
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Feb 1793
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Sedgwick
1725-Abt 1794
Samuel Sedgwick
B:
11 Apr 1725
Tyringham, Berkshire County, MA
D:
Abt 1794
at sea
Deborah Higgins
Joseph Sedgwick
1697-1765
Joseph Sedgwick
B:
16 May 1697
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Nov 1765
Tyringham, Berkshire County, MA
Ruth (Orton?) Smith
Ruth (Orton?) Smith
M:
24 Jan 1722
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Anna Sedgwick
1726-
Anna Sedgwick
B:
16 Sep 1726
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Hezekiah Orton
Hezekiah Orton
M:
2 Sep 1745
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Sedgwick
1728-1791
Mary Sedgwick
B:
1 Mar 1728
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Apr 1791
Daniel Hooker
Stephen Sedgwick
1731-1792
Stephen Sedgwick
B:
3 Jun 1731
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Jan 1792
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Tillotson
1728-1760
Hannah Tillotson
B:
1728
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Jan 1760
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Dec 1760
Lucy Woodford
-1787
Lucy Woodford
M:
10 Sep 1761
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Apr 1787
Hannah Olmstead
-1804
Hannah Olmstead
M:
15 Nov 1787
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Mar 1804
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Dorcas Sedgwick
1734-
Dorcas Sedgwick
B:
24 Dec 1734
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
John Martin
John Martin
M:
20 Mar 1766
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Sedgwick
1736-1811
Hannah Sedgwick
B:
16 Dec 1736
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Feb 1811
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Huldah Sedgwick
Abt 1741-
Huldah Sedgwick
B:
Abt 5 Jul 1741
Ebenezer Bibbins
Ebenezer Bibbins
M:
1 Jun 1769
Lieutenant Stephen Sedgwick
1701-1768
Lieutenant Stephen Sedgwick
B:
17 Mar 1701
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Aug 1768
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Hopkins
1699-1760
Mary Hopkins
B:
10 Mar 1699
M:
16 Dec 1725
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Nov 1760
Elizabeth Porter
Margaret Kellogg
1723-
Margaret Kellogg
B:
1723
Comfort Thompson
Benjamin Kellogg
1724-1779
Benjamin Kellogg
B:
1724
D:
1779
Comfort Thompson
John Kellogg
1726-1753
John Kellogg
B:
1726
D:
23 Jan 1753
Union Stoddard
Abigail Kellogg
1726-1789
Abigail Kellogg
B:
1725-1726
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Jan 1789
Increase Porter
1722-
Increase Porter
B:
18 Feb 1722
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
1766
D:
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Charles Burrall
Maria Kellogg
Abt 1731-1748
Maria Kellogg
B:
Abt 1731
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Aug 1748
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Samuel Kellogg
1734-1788
Samuel Kellogg
B:
9 Jun 1734
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Sep 1788
Chloe Bacon
1741-1829
Chloe Bacon
B:
27 Nov 1741
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
4 Mar 1764
First Church, Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1829
Thankful Kellogg
1736-
Thankful Kellogg
B:
1736
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Daniel Hopkins
1732-
Daniel Hopkins
B:
18 Oct 1732
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Jerusha Kellogg
1738-
Jerusha Kellogg
B:
1738
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Daniel Kellogg
Daniel Kellogg
M:
20 Oct 1758
Congregational Church, West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Sedgwick
1703-Bef 1743
Abigail Sedgwick
B:
21 Feb 1703
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 4 Sep 1743
Deacon Benjamin Kellogg
1702-1757
Deacon Benjamin Kellogg
B:
1 Jan 1702
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
9 Nov 1721
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Aug 1757
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
Timothy Kellogg
1725-1797
Timothy Kellogg
B:
1725
D:
1797
Keziah Jones
1733-
Keziah Jones
B:
1733
Elizabeth Kellogg
1727-1789
Elizabeth Kellogg
B:
28 Aug 1727
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Oct 1789
Joseph Hinsdale
1720-1800
Joseph Hinsdale
B:
9 Aug 1720
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
6 Nov 1746
D:
30 Dec 1800
Hinesburg, Chittenden County, VT
Lydia Kellogg
Timothy Seymour
1727-
Timothy Seymour
B:
4 Feb 1726/1727
M:
1 Dec 1748
Congregational Church, West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Matthew Clark
Archibald McNeil
Jacob Kellogg
Mary Harmon
Azariah Kellogg
Hannah Catlin
Ozias Kellogg
George Kellogg
1737-1808
George Kellogg
B:
7 Jul 1737
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Aug 1808
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Clark
1739-
Sarah Clark
B:
6 Apr 1739
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
25 Dec 1760
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Kellogg
1739-1829
Hannah Kellogg
B:
13 May 1739
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Apr 1829
Caleb Crosswell
1733-1806
Caleb Crosswell
B:
1733
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
26 Feb 1767
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Oct 1806
Mary Sedgwick
1705-1759
Mary Sedgwick
B:
24 May 1705
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Aug 1759
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Lieut. Jacob Kellogg
1699-1765
Lieut. Jacob Kellogg
B:
17 Apr 1699
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
Feb 1723/1724
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Jul 1765
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
William Sedgwick
1707-1771
William Sedgwick
B:
29 Jun 1707
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1771
Miriam (widow Hopkins) Webster
Miriam (widow Hopkins) Webster
M:
14 May 1761
Congregational Church, West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Sedgwick
1708-1738
Elizabeth Sedgwick
B:
10 Dec 1708
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 May 1738
Tyringham, Berkshire County, MA
Thomas Orton
Thomas Orton
M:
18 Jun 1730
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Thankful Sedgwick
1710-1720
Thankful Sedgwick
B:
3 Nov 1710
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Jul 1720
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Abijah Merrill
1734-1823
Abijah Merrill
B:
2 May 1734
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Feb 1823
Monterey, Berkshire County, MA
Mercy Merrill
1736-1805
Mercy Merrill
B:
10 Apr 1736
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Jun 1805
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Isaac Goodwin
1733-1815
Isaac Goodwin
B:
1733
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 Apr 1759
Congregational Church, West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Nov 1815
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Mercy Mary Sedgwick
1713-1745
Mercy Mary Sedgwick
B:
18 Jan 1713
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Jun 1745
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Caleb Merrill
1707-1735
Caleb Merrill
B:
17 Jul 1707
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Aug 1733
Congregational Church, West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Sep 1735
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Ebenezer Mix
1716-1766
Ebenezer Mix
B:
18 Apr 1716
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Aug 1766
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Sedgwick
Abt 1739-1766
Sarah Sedgwick
B:
Abt 25 Mar 1739
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Aug 1766
Cornwall, Litchfield County, CT
Reverend Hezekiah Gold, Jr.
1731-1790
Reverend Hezekiah Gold, Jr.
B:
18 Jan 1731
Connecticut
M:
23 Nov 1758
D:
31 May 1790
Cornwall, Litchfield County, CT
John Sedgwick
Abt 1741-1820
John Sedgwick
B:
Abt 7 Mar 1741
Cornwall, Litchfield County, CT
D:
28 Aug 1820
Cornwall Hollow, Litchfield County, CT
Abigail Andrews
Abt 1745-1811
Abigail Andrews
B:
Abt 1745
M:
3 Feb 1763
D:
26 Apr 1811
Sarah (Mrs.) Lewis
Benjamin Sedgwick, Jr.
Abt 1743-1778
Benjamin Sedgwick, Jr.
B:
Abt 11 Mar 1743
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Jun 1778
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
Theodore Sedgwick
Abt 1746-1813
Theodore Sedgwick
B:
Abt 9 May 1746
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Jan 1813
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Eliza Mason
Eliza Mason
M:
Bef 1773
Pamela Dwight
Penelope Russell
Mary Ann Sedgwick
1749-1826
Mary Ann Sedgwick
B:
27 Jul 1749
Cornwall, Litchfield County, CT
D:
6 Feb 1826
Addison, Addison County, VT
Reverend Doctor Job Swift
1743-1804
Reverend Doctor Job Swift
B:
17 Jun 1743
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
M:
6 Nov 1769
Richmond, Berkshire County, MA
D:
20 Oct 1804
Enosburg Township, Franklin County, VT
Lorain Sedgwick
1755-1823
Lorain Sedgwick
B:
1755
Cornwall, Litchfield County, CT
D:
9 Apr 1823
Broome County, NY
Jacob Parsons
Jacob Parsons
M:
Bef 1773
Benjamin Sedgwick
1716-1757
Benjamin Sedgwick
B:
7 Nov 1716
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Feb 1757
Cornwall, Litchfield County, CT
Anne Thompson
1719-1793
Anne Thompson
B:
28 Jan 1719
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
Bef 1739
D:
3 Jun 1793
Mary Hopkins
1670-1743
Mary Hopkins
B:
1670
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Sep 1743
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Captain Samuel Sedgwick
1667-1735
Captain Samuel Sedgwick
B:
1667
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1689
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Mar 1734/1735
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Webster Hopkins
Abt 1675-
Webster Hopkins
B:
Abt 1675
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Parents
John Hopkins
1613-1654
Jane Strong
1615-1679
Stephen Hopkins
1631-1689
Stephen Hopkins
B:
25 Sep 1631
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
D:
6 Oct 1689
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Dorcas Bronson
1633-1697
Dorcas Bronson
B:
19 Dec 1633
Earls Colne, Essex, England
M:
4 Mar 1656/1657
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 May 1697
Hartford, Hartford County, CT