Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Samuel Beecher
1687 - 1760 (73 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Huldah Beecher
Abt 1765-
Huldah Beecher
B:
Abt 1765
Levi Johnson
1762-1833
Levi Johnson
B:
19 Feb 1762
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
14 Oct 1784
Wolcott, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Dec 1833
Wolcott, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Beecher
1769-1851
Samuel Beecher
B:
9 Jan 1769
Connecticut
D:
6 Jul 1851
Sarah Plumb
1775-1863
Sarah Plumb
B:
24 Oct 1775
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
1794
Wolcott, New Haven County, CT
D:
1863
Lucy Beecher
Dr. Amos Beecher
1772-1849
Dr. Amos Beecher
B:
3 Dec 1772
Wolcott, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Jan 1849
Barkhamsted, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Lewis
1775-1843
Mary Lewis
B:
5 Oct 1775
Barkhamsted, Litchfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1793
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Mar 1843
Barkhamsted, Litchfield County, CT
Phebe Thomas
1798-
Phebe Thomas
B:
15 Dec 1798
M:
4 Aug 1819
Rebecca Beecher
Salmon (Solomon) Ichabod Beecher
1777-1858
Salmon (Solomon) Ichabod Beecher
B:
5 Oct 1777
D:
25 Mar 1858
Lovisa Sheldon
1780-1861
Lovisa Sheldon
B:
10 May 1780
M:
26 Sep 1799
Connecticut
D:
30 Jun 1861
Tioga County, NY
Lucy Beecher
1740-1780
Lucy Beecher
B:
8 Jan 1740
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Jun 1780
Farmingbury (now Wolcott), New Haven County, CT
Captain Amos Beecher
1743-1818
Captain Amos Beecher
B:
10 Jun 1743
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Sep 1818
Rensselaerville, Albany County, NY
Lucena Humphreville
1764-1857
Lucena Humphreville
B:
20 Mar 1764
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Jan 1857
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Avis Humphreville
Abt 1765-
Avis Humphreville
B:
Abt 1765
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Caleb Alling
Abt 1764-1827
Caleb Alling
B:
Abt 1764
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1782
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Jul 1827
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Anna Humphreville
1767-1867
Anna Humphreville
B:
17 Mar 1767
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Oct 1867
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
David Peck
1762-1841
David Peck
B:
7 Nov 1762
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
3 Jul 1786
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 May 1841
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
Susan Humphreville
Abt 1768-Abt 1865
Susan Humphreville
B:
Abt 1768
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 1865
Laporte, La Porte County, IN
Pulaski King
1781-1828
Pulaski King
B:
1781
D:
1828
New York state
Lemuel Humphreville
1770-1828
Lemuel Humphreville
B:
1 Sep 1770
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Nov 1828
Northfield, Litchfield County, CT
Ursula Preston
1780-1882
Ursula Preston
B:
12 Feb 1780
M:
6 Jan 1799
D:
26 May 1882
Polly Humphreville
Abt 1772-
Polly Humphreville
B:
Abt 1772
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Johnson
Laura (Lura) Humphreville
1774-1866
Laura (Lura) Humphreville
B:
1774
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Jun 1866
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Chauncey Albert Isbell
1775-1864
Chauncey Albert Isbell
B:
1775
M:
13 Jan 1799
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Mar 1864
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Deborah Humphreville
Abt 1776-
Deborah Humphreville
B:
Abt 1776
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Ephraim Moore
Liberty Humphreville
Abt 1778-
Liberty Humphreville
B:
Abt 1778
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
New York state
Milly March
child Humphreville
-1789
child Humphreville
D:
29 Sep 1789
Molly Beecher
1741-
Molly Beecher
B:
29 Oct 1741
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Lemuel Humphreville
1737-1798
Lemuel Humphreville
B:
25 Jun 1737
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
30 Jul 1761
First Congregational Church, New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Apr 1798
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Lucy Pardee
1764-
Lucy Pardee
B:
February 1764
Jeremiah Burwell
-1835
Jeremiah Burwell
D:
1835
Abigail Pardee
Daniel Burwell
Daniel Burwell
M:
16 Sep 1784
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Pardee
1766-1839
Sarah Pardee
B:
7 Oct 1766
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Aug 1839
Tallmadge, Summit County, OH
Israel Isbell, Jr.
1750-1814
Israel Isbell, Jr.
B:
9 Dec 1750
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
15 Jan 1792
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
January 1814
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Rebecca Pardee
1768-1835
Rebecca Pardee
B:
9 Apr 1768
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Oct 1835
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
Jonathan Dickerman
1747-1821
Jonathan Dickerman
B:
13 Jan 1746/1747
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
26 Apr 1817
Orange, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 May 1821
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
Content Pardee
1769-1841
Content Pardee
B:
22 Nov 1769
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Aug 1841
Samuel Bryan Smith
1755-1842
Samuel Bryan Smith
B:
18 Jul 1755
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1 Oct 1815
D:
27 Jul 1842
Ann Pardee
1771-
Ann Pardee
B:
16 Mar 1771
Milford, New Haven County, CT
William Smith
William Smith
M:
28 Mar 1801
Orange, New Haven County, CT
Mabel Pardee
1773-
Mabel Pardee
B:
18 Jan 1773
Milford, New Haven County, CT
John Jones
John Jones
M:
21 Oct 1793
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Josiah Pardee
1775-1822
Josiah Pardee
B:
10 Apr 1775
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Apr 1822
Orange, New Haven County, CT
Comfort Marks
Abt 1774-1868
Comfort Marks
B:
Abt 1774
D:
28 Jan 1868
Mehitable Pardee
1777-1831
Mehitable Pardee
B:
24 Nov 1777
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Dec 1831
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
Eli Hull
Eli Hull
M:
1 May 1814
Orange, New Haven County, CT
Rebecca Beecher
1743-1826
Rebecca Beecher
B:
24 Dec 1743
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Aug 1826
Orange, New Haven County, CT
Josiah Pardee
1738-1803
Josiah Pardee
B:
1 Jul 1738
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
10 Aug 1763
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Mar 1803
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Susan Pardee
1769-
Susan Pardee
B:
1769
Naugatuck, New Haven County, CT
Amos Scott
1764-
Amos Scott
B:
1764
Richard Pardee
1771-
Richard Pardee
B:
1771
Naugatuck, New Haven County, CT
Polly Beebe
Polly Beebe
M:
1795
Naugatuck, New Haven County, CT
Millicent Pardee
1773-
Millicent Pardee
B:
1773
Naugatuck, New Haven County, CT
Theophilus Baldwin
Theophilus Baldwin
M:
13 Jul 1828
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Phebe Pardee
Abt 1775-1802
Phebe Pardee
B:
Abt 1775
Naugatuck, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Aug 1802
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
David Baldwin
David Baldwin
M:
2 Jul 1799
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Tryphena Pardee
1777-
Tryphena Pardee
B:
1777
Naugatuck, New Haven County, CT
Isaac Pardee
1778-1857
Isaac Pardee
B:
2 Jul 1778
Naugatuck, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Jan 1857
Elba, Genesee County, NY
Martha (Patty) Waldo
1788-1856
Martha (Patty) Waldo
B:
5 Mar 1788
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
M:
18 Mar 1806
Prattsburg, Steuben County, NY
D:
27 May 1856
Elba, Genesee County, NY
Lucy Pardee
1780-
Lucy Pardee
B:
1780
Naugatuck, New Haven County, CT
Esther Pardee
1783-1850
Esther Pardee
B:
11 Sep 1783
Naugatuck, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 May 1850
Ann Arbor, Washtenaw County, MI
Samuel Leavenworth
Samuel Leavenworth
M:
1 Jun 1804
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Adah Pardee
Abt 1786-1859
Adah Pardee
B:
Abt 1786
Naugatuck, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Oct 1859
Pierpont, Ashtabula County, OH
Amos Huntley
1779-Bef 1829
Amos Huntley
B:
12 Nov 1779
Washington, Berkshire County, MA
M:
1805
Washington, Berkshire County, MA
D:
Bef 25 Jun 1829
Tryphena Beecher
1745-1791
Tryphena Beecher
B:
5 Feb 1745
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Jul 1791
Salem, New London County, CT
Jonathan Pardee
1744-1789
Jonathan Pardee
B:
8 May 1744
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1768
Salem, New London County, CT
D:
2 Jul 1789
Naugatuck, New Haven County, CT
Richmond Hall
1773-1825
Richmond Hall
B:
23 Mar 1773
Wolcott Center, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Nov 1825
Lucy Dudley
1774-1842
Lucy Dudley
B:
22 Jan 1774
M:
3 Jul 1795
D:
14 Nov 1842
Mary Hall
1775-1843
Mary Hall
B:
1775
Wolcott Center, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Jun 1843
Reuben Lewis
1772-1836
Reuben Lewis
B:
16 Aug 1772
Wolcott, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1836
Captain Moses Hall
Olive Porter
Ann Hall
1781-1864
Ann Hall
B:
1781
Wolcott Center, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Mar 1864
Luther Hotchkiss
1778-1863
Luther Hotchkiss
B:
19 Dec 1778
M:
24 Nov 1800
D:
14 Apr 1863
Leva Hall
Abt 1784-
Leva Hall
B:
Abt 1784
Wolcott Center, New Haven County, CT
David Frisbie
1782-
David Frisbie
B:
12 Jan 1782
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
M:
February 1805
Amos Hall
Abt 1785-
Amos Hall
B:
Abt 1785
Wolcott Center, New Haven County, CT
Sukey Hall
1787-
Sukey Hall
B:
1787
Wolcott Center, New Haven County, CT
Rachel Hall
Abt 1788-1788
Rachel Hall
B:
Abt 1788
Wolcott Center, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Nov 1788
Sylvia Curtis Hall
1789-
Sylvia Curtis Hall
B:
1 May 1789
Wolcott Center, New Haven County, CT
Rachel Beecher
1747-1815
Rachel Beecher
B:
5 Apr 1747
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Dec 1815
Wolcott, New Haven County, CT
Curtiss Hall
1746-1799
Curtiss Hall
B:
1746
Wolcott, New Haven County, CT
M:
17 Jan 1771
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 May 1799
Wolcott, New Haven County, CT
John Bronson
-1838
John Bronson
M:
Abt 1806
D:
10 Nov 1838
Katharine Beecher
Abt 1781-1823
Katharine Beecher
B:
Abt 1781
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Jan 1823
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
Amos Downs
Abt 1777-1819
Amos Downs
B:
Abt 1777
M:
6 Dec 1803
Congregational Society, Orange, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Feb 1819
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
Johnson Beecher
Abt 1783-
Johnson Beecher
B:
Abt 1783
Rebecca Beecher
Abt 1787-
Rebecca Beecher
B:
Abt 1787
Eunice Beecher
Abt 1790-1858
Eunice Beecher
B:
Abt 1790
D:
24 Sep 1858
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
David Alling
Abt 1791-1836
David Alling
B:
Abt 1791
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1811
Orange, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Dec 1836
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah (Sally) Beecher
1792-1852
Sarah (Sally) Beecher
B:
26 Nov 1792
Orange, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Apr 1852
Bridgeport, Fairfield County, CT
Kneeland Sperry
1790-1863
Kneeland Sperry
B:
7 Aug 1790
Orange, New Haven County, CT
M:
6 Oct 1813
Congregational Society, Orange, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Feb 1863
Aloma Beecher
Abt 1794-
Aloma Beecher
B:
Abt 1794
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Medad Beecher
1750-Bef 1817
Medad Beecher
B:
13 Jan 1750
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Bef 1817
Eunice Johnson
1754-Abt 1850
Eunice Johnson
B:
12 Mar 1754
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
14 Dec 1777
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 1850
Asenath Beecher
Abt 1782-Aft 1860
Asenath Beecher
B:
Abt 1782
New York state
D:
Aft 1860
Azel Dye
1790-1845
Azel Dye
B:
1790
Vermont
D:
1845
Thomas Beecher
Merritt Beecher
Minerva Beecher
1800-1879
Minerva Beecher
B:
March 1800
Connecticut
D:
1879
Jarvis Welton
1802-1887
Jarvis Welton
B:
1802
Connecticut
M:
1823
D:
1887
Agnes Beecher
Abt 1802-1886
Agnes Beecher
B:
Abt 1802
Connecticut
D:
1886
Mexico, Oswego County, NY
Richard Hamilton
1798-1882
Richard Hamilton
B:
17 Jun 1798
Oneida County, NY
M:
1820
Floyd, Oneida County, NY
D:
16 Mar 1882
Mexico, Oswego County, NY
Polly Beecher
Amos Beecher
1753-1832
Amos Beecher
B:
26 May 1753
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Aug 1832
Chenango, Broome County, NY
Deborah Welton
1762-1832
Deborah Welton
B:
28 Mar 1762
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
M:
13 Sep 1781
Farmingbury (now Wolcott), New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Aug 1832
Samuel Beecher
Abt 1784-1850
Samuel Beecher
B:
Abt 1784
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Oct 1850
Pike, Bradford County, PA
Mercy (Mary) Gregory
Abt 1785-1846
Mercy (Mary) Gregory
B:
Abt 1785
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1808
D:
26 Feb 1846
Bradford County, PA
Ashbel Beecher
1755-
Ashbel Beecher
B:
5 Apr 1755
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Thomas
Abt 1755-
Mary Thomas
B:
Abt 1755
M:
4 Nov 1774
First Congregational Church, New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Lucy Beecher
Abt 1785-1854
Lucy Beecher
B:
Abt 1785
Connecticut
D:
15 Apr 1854
Pike, Bradford County, PA
Joseph Gorham
Abt 1780-1854
Joseph Gorham
B:
Abt 1780
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1801
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
18 Apr 1854
Pike, Bradford County, PA
Sylvester Beecher
1786-1855
Sylvester Beecher
B:
23 Jan 1786
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Dec 1855
Portage County, OH
Betsy Bushnell
1797-1884
Betsy Bushnell
B:
5 Jun 1797
Hartland, Hartford County, CT
M:
16 Jul 1816
Trumbull County, OH
D:
10 Jun 1884
Mantua Station, Portage County, OH
Harriet Elizabeth Beecher
Abt 1789-1877
Harriet Elizabeth Beecher
B:
Abt 1789
Connecticut
D:
1877
Cyrus Wells
1790-
Cyrus Wells
B:
June 1790
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
M:
November 1814
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Erastus Fitch
Abt 1789-1875
Erastus Fitch
B:
Abt 1789
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
1819
Choconut, Susquehanna County, PA
D:
11 Feb 1875
Lyndon, Whiteside County, IL
Samuel Beecher
1793-
Samuel Beecher
B:
1793
Connecticut
Jonathan Beecher
1757-1826
Jonathan Beecher
B:
8 Apr 1757
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Jan 1826
Le Raysville, Bradford County, PA
Lucy Sexton
1770-1793
Lucy Sexton
B:
21 Oct 1770
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
1793
Polly Beecher
1793-
Polly Beecher
B:
2 Aug 1793
Brookfield, Fairfield County, CT
Austin Steele
1790-
Austin Steele
B:
17 Sep 1790
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
M:
31 Aug 1810
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Agatha (Apphia) Beecher
1797-1872
Agatha (Apphia) Beecher
B:
1797
Connecticut
D:
28 Mar 1872
Wheatland, Hillsdale County, MI
John Bosworth
1795-1863
John Bosworth
B:
18 Aug 1795
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
M:
17 Apr 1821
Pike, Bradford County, PA
D:
18 Mar 1863
Amboy Township, Hillsdale County, MI
Elizabeth (Betsey) Beecher
1799-1888
Elizabeth (Betsey) Beecher
B:
1799
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
21 Jan 1888
Waukegan, Lake County, IL
Ransom Steele
1798-1862
Ransom Steele
B:
2 Sep 1798
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
M:
4 Oct 1821
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Sep 1862
Waukegan, Lake County, IL
Rebecca Beecher
1800-1876
Rebecca Beecher
B:
7 Jan 1800
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
27 Oct 1876
Le Raysville, Bradford County, PA
Jared Foote
1800-1873
Jared Foote
B:
2 Jan 1800
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
13 Sep 1820
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
28 Jul 1873
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Lewis (Louis) Beecher
1808-1905
Lewis (Louis) Beecher
B:
24 Dec 1808
Prospect, New Haven County, CT
D:
31 Oct 1905
Betsey Caroline Steele
1810-1862
Betsey Caroline Steele
B:
13 Jul 1810
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
M:
19 Sep 1830
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Jan 1862
Anna Hine
Abt 1771-Aft 1830
Anna Hine
B:
Abt 1771
Connecticut
M:
Abt 1792
D:
Aft 1830
Le Raysville, Bradford County, PA
Charlotte Beecher
1783-1877
Charlotte Beecher
B:
March 1783
D:
15 Dec 1877
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
Clark Fairchild
1792-1843
Clark Fairchild
B:
28 May 1792
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1812
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1843
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
Raphael Beecher
1784-1856
Raphael Beecher
B:
1784
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1856
Yorkville, Kendall County, IL
Lucretia (Lunereshe) Brockway
1790-1813
Lucretia (Lunereshe) Brockway
B:
18 Jun 1790
Hartland, Hartford County, CT
M:
12 Jun 1809
D:
18 Mar 1813
Polly (Mrs. Beecher)
-Bef 1850
Polly (Mrs. Beecher)
B:
Ohio
M:
Portage County, OH
D:
Bef 1850
Bristol Township, Kendall County, IL
Rosanna Beecher
1785-
Rosanna Beecher
B:
1785
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Alma Maria Beecher
1787-
Alma Maria Beecher
B:
1787
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Philander Clark Beecher
1792-
Philander Clark Beecher
B:
1792
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Philena Beecher
Abt 1793-
Philena Beecher
B:
Abt 1793
New York state
Albert Beach
1793-1873
Albert Beach
B:
17 Dec 1793
New York state
D:
1873
Nahum Ruggles Beecher
1794-
Nahum Ruggles Beecher
B:
1794
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Staty Orena Beecher
1796-
Staty Orena Beecher
B:
1796
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Cyrenius Beecher
1798-1885
Cyrenius Beecher
B:
15 Sep 1798
Bridgewater, Litchfield County, CT
D:
17 Jul 1885
Florence Township, Erie County, OH
Elizabeth (Betsey) Betts
1799-Abt 1854
Elizabeth (Betsey) Betts
B:
13 Jul 1799
Bridgewater, Litchfield County, CT
M:
20 Oct 1820
Walton Township, Delaware County, NY
D:
Abt 1854
Wakeman, Huron County, OH
Julia Ann Boothe
1806-1894
Julia Ann Boothe
B:
17 Apr 1806
Bridgeport, Fairfield County, CT
M:
18 Nov 1856
Erie County, OH
D:
8 Jan 1894
Wakeman, Huron County, OH
Elvira Tryphosa Beecher
1802-1889
Elvira Tryphosa Beecher
B:
28 Mar 1802
Bridgewater, Litchfield County, CT
D:
27 Feb 1889
Sandusky, Erie County, OH
Abel Whitney
1797-1887
Abel Whitney
B:
23 Sep 1797
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1 Oct 1821
Bridgewater, Litchfield County, CT
D:
7 Aug 1887
Wakeman, Huron County, OH
Raphael Beecher
Hannah Ruggles
1762-
Hannah Ruggles
B:
2 Nov 1762
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Samuel Beecher Wolcott
1786-1843
Samuel Beecher Wolcott
B:
1786
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
21 Nov 1843
Huldah Isbell
1784-1843
Huldah Isbell
B:
1784
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
22 Oct 1805
D:
21 Nov 1843
Mary Beecher
Elijah Wolcott
1750-1813
Elijah Wolcott
B:
1750
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
28 Apr 1784
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1813
Samuel Beecher
1714-1792
Samuel Beecher
B:
30 Aug 1714
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Jan 1792
Allingtown, New Haven County, CT
Mary Thomas
1719-1813
Mary Thomas
B:
21 May 1719
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
March 1813
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Levine Sperry
Abt 1761-1803
Levine Sperry
B:
Abt 1761
D:
1803
Elam Sperry
Abt 1762-
Elam Sperry
B:
Abt 1762
Nancy Smith
Demas Sperry
Abt 1762-1833
Demas Sperry
B:
Abt 1762
D:
27 Jun 1833
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Perkins
1767-1849
Elizabeth Perkins
B:
14 Nov 1767
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Dec 1849
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
Zeri Sperry
Abt 1764-
Zeri Sperry
B:
Abt 1764
Eunice Sperry
Abt 1765-
Eunice Sperry
B:
Abt 1765
Samuel Smith
Chilion Sperry
1776-1855
Chilion Sperry
B:
19 Nov 1776
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Nov 1855
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Beecher
Abt 1780-1801
Abigail Beecher
B:
Abt 1780
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Oct 1801
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
Margaret Lines
Abt 1780-1858
Margaret Lines
B:
Abt 1780
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1805
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Sep 1858
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
Erastus Sperry
Abt 1781-
Erastus Sperry
B:
Abt 1781
Elizabeth Hotchkiss
1785-1810
Elizabeth Hotchkiss
B:
8 Aug 1785
D:
5 Sep 1810
Betsey Smith
1795-1880
Betsey Smith
B:
1795
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
M:
11 Jan 1816
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Apr 1880
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Eunice Beecher
1739-1820
Eunice Beecher
B:
19 Mar 1738/1739
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Dec 1820
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
Reuben Sperry
1735-1795
Reuben Sperry
B:
26 Aug 1735
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
6 Feb 1760
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
May 1795
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
Asenath F. Beecher
1767-1858
Asenath F. Beecher
B:
4 Nov 1767
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Jan 1858
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
Peter Perkins
1766-1829
Peter Perkins
B:
22 Sep 1766
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 Mar 1829
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Abilena Beecher
Abt 1768-1821
Abilena Beecher
B:
Abt 1768
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Aug 1821
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
David Louis Smith, Jr.
1758-1837
David Louis Smith, Jr.
B:
15 Nov 1758
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
31 Jan 1789
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 Mar 1837
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Enos Beecher
1769-1808
Enos Beecher
B:
3 Dec 1769
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 Apr 1808
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Chloe Hotchkiss
1770-1828
Chloe Hotchkiss
B:
7 May 1770
M:
6 Feb 1794
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Aug 1828
Hannah Beecher
Abt 1776-
Hannah Beecher
B:
Abt 1776
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Beecher
Abt 1780-1801
Abigail Beecher
B:
Abt 1780
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Oct 1801
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
Chilion Sperry
1776-1855
Chilion Sperry
B:
19 Nov 1776
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Nov 1855
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
Polly Beecher
1782-1815
Polly Beecher
B:
1782
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 Aug 1815
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Judd
1777-1813
Samuel Judd
B:
5 Jun 1777
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
M:
5 Apr 1812
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Mar 1813
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Nancy Beecher
1784-1867
Nancy Beecher
B:
1784
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Nov 1867
Asaph French
1785-1857
Asaph French
B:
25 Mar 1785
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1804
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1857
Captain Jesse Beecher
Abt 1785-1862
Captain Jesse Beecher
B:
Abt 1785
Connecticut
D:
1 Mar 1862
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Lines
1785-1848
Sarah Lines
B:
1785
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1803
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Dec 1848
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
Lieut. Jesse Beecher
1741-1813
Lieut. Jesse Beecher
B:
20 Apr 1741
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Apr 1813
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Sperry
1738-
Abigail Sperry
B:
24 Aug 1738
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
27 Nov 1766
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
twins Beecher
1788-
twins Beecher
B:
15 Mar 1788
David Beecher
Abt 1790-1846
David Beecher
B:
Abt 1790
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Dec 1846
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
Malinda Sperry
Abt 1792-1861
Malinda Sperry
B:
Abt 1792
D:
13 Apr 1861
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
Hannah (Mrs. Beecher)
David Lyman Beecher
1769-1812
David Lyman Beecher
B:
14 Jan 1769
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Sep 1812
Esther Tuttle
1771-1841
Esther Tuttle
B:
6 Feb 1771
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1791
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 May 1841
Mary Beecher
1770-1829
Mary Beecher
B:
2 Dec 1770
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Mar 1829
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
Amasa Tuttle
1767-1827
Amasa Tuttle
B:
4 May 1767
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1798
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Jan 1827
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
Beri Ebenezer Beecher
1772-1811
Beri Ebenezer Beecher
B:
11 Oct 1772
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Jan 1811
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
Polly Downs
1777-1861
Polly Downs
B:
1777
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 May 1861
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Anna Beecher
1774-1842
Hannah Anna Beecher
B:
1774
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Dec 1842
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
Isaac Hine
1777-1847
Isaac Hine
B:
1777
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1797
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Nov 1847
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
Captain Lysias Beecher
1778-1854
Captain Lysias Beecher
B:
1778
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 May 1854
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
Lucy Tolles
1783-1854
Lucy Tolles
B:
1783
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Aug 1854
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
Captain David Beecher
1743-1780
Captain David Beecher
B:
16 Aug 1743
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Nov 1780
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Perkins
1746-1829
Hannah Perkins
B:
1 Feb 1746
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
18 Feb 1769
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1829
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Philemon Beecher
1769-1774
Philemon Beecher
B:
19 Mar 1769
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 May 1774
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
Deacon Abraham Beecher, Jr.
1771-1845
Deacon Abraham Beecher, Jr.
B:
20 Jun 1771
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Aug 1845
Northampton, Fulton County, NY
Lydia Day Fuller
1770-1847
Lydia Day Fuller
B:
9 Jul 1770
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
M:
23 Apr 1792
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
11 Oct 1847
Amos Beecher
1774-1819
Amos Beecher
B:
12 Sep 1774
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Dec 1819
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Elizabeth (Betsey) Benton
1777-1851
Elizabeth (Betsey) Benton
B:
20 Jan 1777
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
7 Jun 1798
D:
13 May 1851
Lancaster, Fairfield County, OH
Senator Philemon Beecher
1776-1839
Senator Philemon Beecher
B:
19 Mar 1776
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 Nov 1839
Lancaster, Fairfield County, OH
Susan Gillespie
1785-1854
Susan Gillespie
B:
1785
West Brownsville, Fayette County, PA
M:
SEPT 1804
Pennsylvania
D:
29 Jul 1854
Ely Beecher
1777-1865
Ely Beecher
B:
22 Jan 1777
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Sep 1865
Diadama Wescot
1787-1872
Diadama Wescot
B:
1787
Massachusetts
D:
2 May 1872
Elizabeth (Betsey) Beecher
1780-
Elizabeth (Betsey) Beecher
B:
6 Jan 1780
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
George King
Frances (Fanny) Beecher
1782-1803
Frances (Fanny) Beecher
B:
22 Feb 1782
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Apr 1803
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Stephen Deming
1780-1867
Stephen Deming
B:
19 Dec 1780
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
13 Jul 1802
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
24 Jun 1867
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Isaac Beecher
1783-1856
Isaac Beecher
B:
22 Nov 1783
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
24 Feb 1856
Lodi, Washtenaw County, MI
Asenath Cowing
1786-1858
Asenath Cowing
B:
8 Aug 1786
Ballston, Saratoga County, NY
M:
24 Nov 1805
Connecticut
D:
6 Jul 1858
Ann Arbor, Washtenaw County, MI
General Jesse Beecher
1785-1861
General Jesse Beecher
B:
7 Jan 1785
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
9 Sep 1861
La Plata, Macon County, MO
Ellenor Hoover
1811-1869
Ellenor Hoover
B:
5 May 1811
Lancaster, Fairfield County, OH
M:
1837
Lancaster, Fairfield County, OH
D:
13 Mar 1869
Millard, La Platta County, MO
Robert Ransom Beecher
1789-Abt 1852
Robert Ransom Beecher
B:
12 Dec 1789
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1852
Abraham Beecher
1745-1823
Abraham Beecher
B:
17 Sep 1745
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Oct 1823
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Desire Tolles
1745-1812
Desire Tolles
B:
12 Sep 1745
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
M:
8 Apr 1768
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Jun 1812
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Isaac Beecher
1747-1748
Isaac Beecher
B:
18 Aug 1747
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Jan 1748
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Captain Philo Beecher
1773-1815
Captain Philo Beecher
B:
1 May 1773
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Dec 1815
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Beecher
1775-1827
Mary Beecher
B:
20 Nov 1775
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Dec 1827
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
Captain John Riggs
1771-1855
Captain John Riggs
B:
22 Dec 1771
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1 Jan 1793
Congregational Church, Oxford, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Nov 1855
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
David Beecher
1778-1855
David Beecher
B:
11 Jul 1778
D:
23 Jun 1855
Naugatuck, New Haven County, CT
Eunice Beecher
1781-1782
Eunice Beecher
B:
December 1781
D:
14 Feb 1782
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
Polly Beecher
Abt 1782-
Polly Beecher
B:
Abt 1782
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
Thirza Beecher
Abt 1783-1811
Thirza Beecher
B:
Abt 1783
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
D:
October 1811
Isaac Beecher
1748-1789
Isaac Beecher
B:
3 Dec 1748
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Sep 1789
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Ball
1753-1826
Hannah Ball
B:
13 Dec 1753
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Nov 1826
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
David Beecher
1780-1845
David Beecher
B:
24 Nov 1780
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
6 Nov 1845
Laura Beecher
1783-1845
Laura Beecher
B:
29 Jun 1783
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
14 Nov 1845
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
James Moody
1777-1869
James Moody
B:
3 Nov 1777
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
16 Apr 1833
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
12 Nov 1869
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Joel Bordwell Beecher
1792-1848
Joel Bordwell Beecher
B:
17 Nov 1792
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
8 Mar 1848
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Samuel Beecher
1795-1823
Samuel Beecher
B:
15 Aug 1795
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
11 Sep 1823
Samuel Beecher
1750-1834
Samuel Beecher
B:
15 Nov 1750
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Aug 1834
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Temperance Beecher
Abt 1754-1841
Temperance Beecher
B:
Abt 1754
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
M:
3 Jun 1777
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Sep 1841
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Esther Beecher
1752-YOUNG
Esther Beecher
B:
7 Mar 1752
D:
YOUNG
Martha Thomas
Abt 1774-
Martha Thomas
B:
Abt 1774
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Thomas
Abt 1776-
Mary Thomas
B:
Abt 1776
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mabel Beecher
1753-
Mabel Beecher
B:
9 Mar 1753
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
David Thomas
1752-
David Thomas
B:
3 May 1752
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
M:
17 Dec 1773
Andrew Beecher
1781-1822
Andrew Beecher
B:
1781
D:
28 Oct 1822
Deacon Hezekiah Beecher
1755-1828
Deacon Hezekiah Beecher
B:
29 Jul 1755
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Feb 1828
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
Eunice
1761-1781
Eunice
B:
1761
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Dec 1781
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
Almon Beecher
1784-1872
Almon Beecher
B:
1 Nov 1784
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Sep 1872
Russia, Herkimer County, NY
Elizabeth Corey Smith
1784-1875
Elizabeth Corey Smith
B:
9 Jan 1784
M:
10 May 1807
D:
5 Feb 1875
Zina Johnson Beecher
1784-1865
Zina Johnson Beecher
B:
1 Nov 1784
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Oct 1865
Licking County, OH
Lucretia Sanford
1789-1880
Lucretia Sanford
B:
27 Oct 1789
M:
Jan 1809
D:
27 Feb 1880
Eunice Beecher
1786-1847
Eunice Beecher
B:
9 Jul 1786
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Jul 1847
Seymour Hotchkiss
Mather Beecher
1789-1864
Mather Beecher
B:
15 Jun 1789
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Jul 1864
Russia, Herkimer County, NY
Sally Smith
Philomelia Amelia Beecher
1791-1847
Philomelia Amelia Beecher
B:
23 Feb 1791
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Jan 1847
Orange Hopkins
1791-1852
Orange Hopkins
B:
1791
D:
14 Oct 1852
Isaac Beecher
1793-1870
Isaac Beecher
B:
2 Mar 1793
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Sep 1870
Brockville, Leeds and Grenville County, ON, Canada
Aurinda Fulford
Hezekiah Beecher
1794-1870
Hezekiah Beecher
B:
28 Dec 1794
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Nov 1870
Canastota, Madison County, NY
Mary Stebbins
Joel Beecher
1796-1857
Joel Beecher
B:
25 Nov 1796
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Jun 1857
Rebecca Perkins
Lucy Beecher
1799-1864
Lucy Beecher
B:
19 Apr 1799
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Sep 1864
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Calvin Wooding
Andrew Beecher
1801-1876
Andrew Beecher
B:
14 Feb 1801
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Jan 1876
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Wooding
Abraham Beecher
1803-1875
Abraham Beecher
B:
13 Sep 1803
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1875
Harriett Wooding
Philena Johnson
1761-1835
Philena Johnson
B:
5 Oct 1761
Derby, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Sep 1835
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Beecher
Abt 1780-
Hannah Beecher
B:
Abt 1780
Mabel Beecher
Abt 1782-
Mabel Beecher
B:
Abt 1782
Jared Beecher
1796-1840
Jared Beecher
B:
25 Oct 1796
Watertown, Litchfield County, CT
D:
25 Sep 1840
Watertown, Litchfield County, CT
Hannah Beecher
1757-1829
Hannah Beecher
B:
22 Oct 1757
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 Mar 1829
Jared Beecher
Abt 1749-1821
Jared Beecher
B:
Abt 1749
D:
27 May 1821
Watertown, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Beecher
1758-
Sarah Beecher
B:
29 Sep 1758
Wooster Perkins
1779-1853
Wooster Perkins
B:
1779
D:
10 Dec 1853
Greene County, NY
Anna Perkins
Levi Perkins
1786-
Levi Perkins
B:
1786
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Harlow Perkins
1788-1856
Harlow Perkins
B:
11 Jan 1788
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
21 Feb 1856
Rachael Egglston
1793-1856
Rachael Egglston
B:
17 Dec 1793
D:
11 Feb 1856
Peter Perkins
Abt 1789-1870
Peter Perkins
B:
Abt 1789
D:
4 Jul 1870
Hoel Perkins
1794-1875
Hoel Perkins
B:
16 Apr 1794
D:
1 May 1875
Amy Perkins
1795-1854
Amy Perkins
B:
1795
D:
1854
Amy Beecher
Abt 1759-
Amy Beecher
B:
Abt 1759
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Greene County, NY
Samuel Perkins
1756-Abt 1811
Samuel Perkins
B:
11 Sep 1756
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
26 Nov 1778
Congregational Society, Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 1811
Windham, Greene County, NY
Isaac Beecher
1716-1801
Isaac Beecher
B:
15 Jul 1716
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Oct 1801
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
Mabel Hotchkiss
1719-1798
Mabel Hotchkiss
B:
1719
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
6 Apr 1738
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Feb 1798
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Rebecca Beecher
1718-1801
Rebecca Beecher
B:
15 Dec 1718
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Oct 1801
Josiah Ingraham
Abt 1718-
Josiah Ingraham
B:
Abt 1718
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
7 Dec 1758
North Congregational Church, New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Sherman
1718-
Samuel Sherman
B:
1718
M:
10 Aug 1763
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Patty Alling
Candace Alling
Susanna Alling
1776-1820
Susanna Alling
B:
1776
D:
20 Apr 1820
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Wooster Alling
1778-1811
Wooster Alling
B:
1778
D:
30 Nov 1811
Isaac Alling
1781-
Isaac Alling
B:
30 Dec 1781
Loraine Alling
Lemuel Smith
Lemuel Alling
1746-1809
Lemuel Alling
B:
11 Nov 1746
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Mar 1809
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Phebe Peck
1751-
Phebe Peck
B:
13 May 1751
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1770
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Amy Dickerman
1769-1852
Amy Dickerman
B:
26 Mar 1769
Mt. Carmel (Hamden), New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Jan 1852
Russia, Herkimer County, NY
John Sperry
1767-1829
John Sperry
B:
27 Nov 1767
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
M:
1788
D:
4 Dec 1829
Russia, Herkimer County, NY
child Dickerman
1770-
child Dickerman
B:
14 Dec 1770
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Lois Dickerman
1772-
Lois Dickerman
B:
24 Aug 1772
Cyrus Sanford
1770-
Cyrus Sanford
B:
1770
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
Enos Dickerman, Jr.
1775-1854
Enos Dickerman, Jr.
B:
15 Jan 1775
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Feb 1854
Mary J. Todd
Mary J. Todd
M:
7 Dec 1797
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Benoni Dickerman
1777-1832
Benoni Dickerman
B:
11 Mar 1777
Mt. Carmel (Hamden), New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Nov 1832
Delaware, Delaware County, OH
Lois Alling
1748-1823
Lois Alling
B:
22 Feb 1748
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Mar 1823
Enos Dickerman
1743-1776
Enos Dickerman
B:
2 Nov 1743
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
22 Oct 1767
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1776
New York state
Chloe Hough
-Abt 1857
Chloe Hough
D:
Abt 1857
Eli Pond
Abt 1783-Abt 1853
Eli Pond
B:
Abt 1783
D:
Abt 1853
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
Phebe Hough
Abt 1789-1821
Phebe Hough
B:
Abt 1789
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Feb 1821
Ebenezer Hough
1751-1839
Ebenezer Hough
B:
1751
New London, New London County, CT
M:
13 Nov 1786
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
D:
1839
Philomila Allen
1779-
Philomila Allen
B:
1779
Parsons Allen
1781-1867
Parsons Allen
B:
1781
Camden, Oneida County, NY
D:
22 Jun 1867
Rebecca Alling
1749-
Rebecca Alling
B:
9 Oct 1749
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Phineas Alling
1754-
Phineas Alling
B:
6 Oct 1754
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1770
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Elisha Alling
1751-
Elisha Alling
B:
SEPT 1751
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Pardee
1750-1839
Abigail Pardee
B:
8 Jul 1750
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
19 Feb 1776
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
21 Feb 1839
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Allen
1776-1859
Mary Allen
B:
22 Apr 1776
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 Apr 1859
Northville, Fulton County, NY
Adonijah Tillotson
1769-1860
Adonijah Tillotson
B:
31 Jul 1769
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
14 Jul 1798
Whitestown, Oneida County, NY
D:
16 Apr 1860
Genoa, Cayuga County, NY
Chloe Allen
1779-1861
Chloe Allen
B:
19 Jul 1779
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Jan 1861
Racine, Racine County, WI
Rudolph Allen
1784-1815
Rudolph Allen
B:
8 Jan 1784
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 May 1815
Northville, Fulton County, NY
Theodotia
-1812
Theodotia
D:
4 Mar 1812
Kings Ferry, Cayuga County, NY
Jonathan (Allen) Alling
1753-1836
Jonathan (Allen) Alling
B:
28 Jun 1753
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Jun 1836
Smithboro, Tioga County, NY
Hannah Bradley
1758-1786
Hannah Bradley
B:
21 Dec 1758
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
3 Nov 1774
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 Jan 1786
Barkhamsted, Litchfield County, CT
Olive Allen
1793-Aft 1850
Olive Allen
B:
1793
Connecticut
D:
Aft 1850
Jonathan Allen
1800-1840
Jonathan Allen
B:
Between 1794-1800
Connecticut
D:
Between 1835-1840
New York state
Abigail Allen
1801-Aft 1870
Abigail Allen
B:
1801
New York state
D:
Aft 1870
Oregon Township, Ogle County, IL
Anna Case
1759-1832
Anna Case
B:
29 Apr 1759
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1792
D:
1 Nov 1832
Smithboro, Tioga County, NY
Hannah Alling
Abt 1788-
Hannah Alling
B:
Abt 1788
Barkhamsted, Litchfield County, CT
John Light
Lucy (Mrs. Alling)
Isaac Alling
1755-1818
Isaac Alling
B:
21 Dec 1755
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Oct 1818
Tolland, Hampden County, MA
Esther Alling
1755-1821
Esther Alling
B:
1 Dec 1755
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
April 1784
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
D:
1821
Jonathan Alling
1787-
Jonathan Alling
B:
1787
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
Mary Powers
1795-
Mary Powers
B:
1795
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
2 May 1816
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
Chester Alling
1791-1881
Chester Alling
B:
11 Dec 1791
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 May 1881
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
Elam Alling
1793-1842
Elam Alling
B:
1793
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Jul 1842
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Rebecca (Mrs.) Malone
1788-
Rebecca (Mrs.) Malone
B:
1788
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1817
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Leverett Alling
1797-1870
Leverett Alling
B:
1797
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Jun 1870
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
Fanny Atwater
Abt 1800-1858
Fanny Atwater
B:
Abt 1800
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Sep 1858
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
Noah Alling
1757-1848
Noah Alling
B:
20 Dec 1757
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1848
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mabel Smith
1769-1852
Mabel Smith
B:
20 Jan 1769
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
15 Oct 1783
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Apr 1852
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
Amy Alling
1760-
Amy Alling
B:
28 Oct 1760
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Ichabod Atwater
1761-1845
Ichabod Atwater
B:
11 Feb 1761
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
2 Feb 1786
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Jun 1845
New York state
Amy Beecher
1720-1783
Amy Beecher
B:
15 Apr 1720
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 May 1783
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
Jonathan Alling, Jr.
1716-1771
Jonathan Alling, Jr.
B:
26 May 1716
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
15 Jan 1746
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
31 Oct 1771
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
Melissa Holbrook
1767-1844
Melissa Holbrook
B:
28 Jun 1767
D:
18 Jan 1844
Howard Crafts
Osburn
Captain Daniel Holbrook
1769-
Captain Daniel Holbrook
B:
30 Apr 1769
Samuel Holbrook
1771-1856
Samuel Holbrook
B:
24 Mar 1771
D:
1856
Betsey
Betsey Holbrook
1772-1836
Betsey Holbrook
B:
6 Dec 1772
D:
3 May 1836
Josiah Smith
1769-1850
Josiah Smith
B:
23 Oct 1769
M:
30 Jul 1795
D:
28 Feb 1850
Anna Holbrook
1775-
Anna Holbrook
B:
1775
Nabby Holbrook
1777-
Nabby Holbrook
B:
January 1777
Ruth Holbrook
1779-1813
Ruth Holbrook
B:
1 Sep 1779
Derby, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Oct 1813
Kirtland, Lake County, OH
Levi Smith
1774-1820
Levi Smith
B:
25 Sep 1774
Derby, New Haven County, CT
M:
13 Apr 1800
Derby, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Jan 1820
Kirtland, Lake County, OH
David Holbrook
1781-1838
David Holbrook
B:
18 Mar 1781
D:
1838
Mary (Mrs. Holbrook)
Mabel Holbrook
1783-1846
Mabel Holbrook
B:
20 Apr 1783
D:
1846
Irene Holbrook
1785-
Irene Holbrook
B:
1785
Josiah Holbrook
1788-1854
Josiah Holbrook
B:
1788
D:
1854
Lucy Swift
Lucy Swift
M:
1815
Anna (Mary) Holbrook
1790-1845
Anna (Mary) Holbrook
B:
6 Jun 1790
Derby, New Haven County, CT
D:
Oct 1845
Truman Coe
1788-1858
Truman Coe
B:
1788
M:
1810
D:
1858
Abel Holbrook
1792-1813
Abel Holbrook
B:
1792
D:
14 Apr 1813
Ann Hitchcock
1747-1813
Ann Hitchcock
B:
1 Dec 1747
Derby, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Apr 1813
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Deacon Daniel Holbrook, Jr.
1747-1818
Deacon Daniel Holbrook, Jr.
B:
21 Sep 1747
Derby, New Haven County, CT
M:
8 Oct 1766
Derby, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Jun 1818
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Millicent Hitchcock
1749-1766
Millicent Hitchcock
B:
29 Sep 1749
Derby, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Apr 1766
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Lucy Hull
1770-1816
Lucy Hull
B:
28 Nov 1770
Derby, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Jun 1816
Schaghticoke, Rensselaer County, NY
Hon. Josiah Masters
1763-1822
Hon. Josiah Masters
B:
22 Oct 1763
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
30 Jun 1822
Schaghticoke, Rensselaer County, NY
Eunice Hull
-1817
Eunice Hull
D:
1 Mar 1817
Nabby Hull
Charity Hull
1775-
Charity Hull
B:
1775
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Hull
Abt 1777-1844
Samuel Hull
B:
Abt 1777
Derby, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Mar 1844
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Abijah Hull
1779-
Abijah Hull
B:
1779
Derby, New Haven County, CT
William Hull
Nancy Hull
-1785
Nancy Hull
D:
31 Jul 1785
Kneeland Hull
1786-1806
Kneeland Hull
B:
1786
Derby, New Haven County, CT
D:
1806
Nancy Hull
1790-1806
Nancy Hull
B:
1790
Derby, New Haven County, CT
D:
1806
Abigail Hitchcock
1751-1819
Abigail Hitchcock
B:
15 Jul 1751
Derby, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Mar 1819
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Hull
1744-1806
Samuel Hull
B:
15 May 1744
Derby, New Haven County, CT
M:
April 1768
Derby, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Oct 1806
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Anne Hitchcock
Abt 1779-1833
Anne Hitchcock
B:
Abt 1779
D:
October 1833
David Hitchcock
1784-1802
David Hitchcock
B:
1784
D:
1802
Island of St. Thomas, West Indies
Russell Hitchcock
Abt 1785-1850
Russell Hitchcock
B:
Abt 1785
D:
10 May 1850
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Esther Hitchcock
Abt 1790-1854
Esther Hitchcock
B:
Abt 1790
D:
14 Jan 1854
Charity Hitchcock
Abt 1796-1873
Charity Hitchcock
B:
Abt 1796
D:
10 Feb 1873
Josiah Hitchcock
Betsey Hitchcock
David Hitchcock
1753-1829
David Hitchcock
B:
1 Oct 1753
Derby, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Sep 1829
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Anna Chatfield
1752-1853
Anna Chatfield
B:
1752
Derby, New Haven County, CT
M:
4 May 1774
D:
11 Sep 1853
Lucy Hotchkiss
1780-1828
Lucy Hotchkiss
B:
1780
Derby, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Sep 1828
Phebe Hitchcock
1755-1789
Phebe Hitchcock
B:
11 Dec 1755
Derby, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Apr 1789
Levi Hotchkiss
1754-Abt 1832
Levi Hotchkiss
B:
2 May 1754
Derby, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 1832
Joseph Todd
1776-
Joseph Todd
B:
24 Jan 1776
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Daniel Todd
1777-
Daniel Todd
B:
24 Dec 1777
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Betsey Peck
1786-
Betsey Peck
B:
13 Nov 1786
Samuel Todd
1779-
Samuel Todd
B:
4 Nov 1779
Sybil Todd
1782-
Sybil Todd
B:
4 Feb 1782
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Elisha Ticknor
Jonathan Todd
Abt 1784-
Jonathan Todd
B:
Abt 1784
Rhoda Ward
Abt 1784-
Rhoda Ward
B:
Abt 1784
Millicent Todd
Abt 1786-
Millicent Todd
B:
Abt 1786
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Marvin Todd
1789-
Marvin Todd
B:
1789
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Wright
1792-
Abigail Wright
B:
12 Sep 1792
Eunice Todd
Abt 1791-
Eunice Todd
B:
Abt 1791
Edward Todd
Abt 1793-
Edward Todd
B:
Abt 1793
son Todd
Abt 1795-
son Todd
B:
Abt 1795
Carrington Todd
1798-1874
Carrington Todd
B:
15 Mar 1798
Derby, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Sep 1874
Cornwall, Litchfield County, CT
Harriet Shepard
1794-1853
Harriet Shepard
B:
23 Jul 1794
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
M:
31 Oct 1832
Cornwall, Litchfield County, CT
D:
23 Sep 1853
Cornwall, Litchfield County, CT
Betsy Howe
1794-
Betsy Howe
B:
19 Jan 1794
Canaan, Columbia County, NY
Eunice Harris Platt
Abt 1798-
Eunice Harris Platt
B:
Abt 1798
Edward Todd
Abt 1800-
Edward Todd
B:
Abt 1800
Eunice Hitchcock
1758-
Eunice Hitchcock
B:
27 Jan 1758
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Daniel Todd
1751-
Daniel Todd
B:
9 Sep 1751
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
27 Mar 1775
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Jonathan Hitchcock
1761-
Jonathan Hitchcock
B:
4 Jan 1761
Derby, New Haven County, CT
D:
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Lucina Hitchcock
1763-
Lucina Hitchcock
B:
9 Aug 1763
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Johnson
Abigail Beecher
1722-1802
Abigail Beecher
B:
16 Sep 1722
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
21 Jun 1802
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Jonathan Hitchcock
1724-1808
Jonathan Hitchcock
B:
12 Jan 1724
Derby, New Haven County, CT
M:
21 Jan 1746/1747
Derby, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Jan 1808
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Rebecca Alling
1787-1819
Rebecca Alling
B:
4 Apr 1787
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Feb 1819
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sidney Hull
1784-1861
Sidney Hull
B:
28 Aug 1784
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
20 May 1808
D:
21 Aug 1861
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Nancy Alling
1789-1789
Nancy Alling
B:
8 Apr 1789
D:
11 Apr 1789
Bradford Alling
1791-1791
Bradford Alling
B:
16 Jan 1791
D:
26 Feb 1791
Charles Willis Alling
1793-1868
Charles Willis Alling
B:
27 Jan 1793
D:
6 Apr 1868
Lucy Booth
Lucy Booth
M:
5 Nov 1819
Asa Sheldon Alling
1795-1825
Asa Sheldon Alling
B:
27 Apr 1795
D:
24 Jul 1825
Orange, New Haven County, CT
Bela Alling
1798-1844
Bela Alling
B:
3 Sep 1798
D:
10 Apr 1844
Orange, New Haven County, CT
Julia Rogers
-1888
Julia Rogers
M:
28 Sep 1826
D:
16 Nov 1888
Orange, New Haven County, CT
Albert Alling
1802-1864
Albert Alling
B:
19 Feb 1802
D:
8 May 1864
Orange, New Haven County, CT
Mary Merwin Treat
1805-1865
Mary Merwin Treat
B:
7 Jun 1805
Orange, New Haven County, CT
M:
22 Nov 1827
D:
28 Jul 1865
Orange, New Haven County, CT
Amelia (Emillia) Beecher
1766-1851
Amelia (Emillia) Beecher
B:
1766
Orange, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Apr 1851
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Amos Alling
1764-1820
Amos Alling
B:
28 Nov 1764
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
12 Apr 1784
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Jun 1820
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Isaac Beecher
Abt 1804-
Isaac Beecher
B:
Abt 1804
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
David J. Beecher
Abt 1807-
David J. Beecher
B:
Abt 1807
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Charlotte Clark Fowler
1819-1862
Charlotte Clark Fowler
B:
1819
Orange, New Haven County, CT
M:
16 Oct 1845
Orange, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 Feb 1862
Esther Maria Beecher
1812-1844
Esther Maria Beecher
B:
6 Jul 1812
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Mar 1844
Levi Hull Beecher
1776-1851
Levi Hull Beecher
B:
1776
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Apr 1851
Orange, New Haven County, CT
Mary Esther Johnson
1779-1842
Mary Esther Johnson
B:
12 Jul 1779
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
8 Mar 1803
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Jun 1842
Orange, New Haven County, CT
Jonathan Beecher
1726-1779
Jonathan Beecher
B:
1726
Connecticut
D:
27 Mar 1779
Orange, New Haven County, CT
Lois Hull
1740-1833
Lois Hull
B:
21 Jan 1739/1740
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
29 Dec 1763
North Congregational Church, New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Jan 1833
Orange, New Haven County, CT
Lowly Pardee
1748-1750
Lowly Pardee
B:
1 Nov 1748
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Jan 1749/1750
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Levi Dickerman
1774-1842
Levi Dickerman
B:
20 Apr 1774
D:
9 Mar 1842
Chloe Bradley
1780-1864
Chloe Bradley
B:
17 Jul 1780
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
17 Oct 1798
D:
19 May 1864
Samuel Dickerman
1775-1840
Samuel Dickerman
B:
6 Oct 1775
D:
30 Jun 1840
Lois Peck
1782-1822
Lois Peck
B:
27 Jan 1782
M:
21 Mar 1805
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Nov 1822
Hannah Dickerman
1777-1843
Hannah Dickerman
B:
17 Aug 1777
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 Oct 1843
Chenango County, NY
Dimon Roberts
1775-1857
Dimon Roberts
B:
18 Jun 1775
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1797
D:
1857
Greene, Chenango County, NY
Chloe Dickerman
1779-1796
Chloe Dickerman
B:
15 Jul 1779
D:
5 Sep 1796
Lowly Dickerman
1781-1814
Lowly Dickerman
B:
8 Nov 1781
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Apr 1814
Elam Bradley
1774-1857
Elam Bradley
B:
22 Nov 1774
Mount Carmel, New Haven County, CT
M:
6 Nov 1799
Congregational Church, North Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Jan 1857
Miles Dickerman
1783-1867
Miles Dickerman
B:
27 Sep 1783
D:
3 Feb 1867
Aurelia Davis
Polly Dickerman
1785-1811
Polly Dickerman
B:
17 Jul 1785
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 May 1811
Amos Munson
1787-1827
Amos Munson
B:
20 Jun 1787
D:
25 Jun 1827
Lowly Pardee
1750-1796
Lowly Pardee
B:
30 Aug 1750
D:
5 Oct 1796
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
Sgt. Samuel Dickerman
1745-1789
Sgt. Samuel Dickerman
B:
20 Apr 1745
Mount Carmel, New Haven County, CT
M:
11 Feb 1773
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Oct 1789
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
Levi Pardee
1752-
Levi Pardee
B:
25 May 1752
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Jerusha Jones
1767-1825
Jerusha Jones
B:
28 Jul 1767
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
18 Jul 1825
Rebecca Pardee
1754-1839
Rebecca Pardee
B:
2 Mar 1754
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Apr 1839
Claremont, Sullivan County, NH
Ichabod Hitchcock
Abt 1749-1839
Ichabod Hitchcock
B:
Abt 1749
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
M:
23 Apr 1773
D:
24 Nov 1839
Claremont, Sullivan County, NH
Charles Sperry
1793-1872
Charles Sperry
B:
1793
D:
1872
Hannah Willard
1792-1842
Hannah Willard
B:
1792
D:
1842
Hannah Pardee
Abt 1756-1828
Hannah Pardee
B:
Abt 1756
D:
25 Jul 1828
Claremont, Sullivan County, NH
Ebenezer Sperry
1749-
Ebenezer Sperry
B:
25 Nov 1749
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Pardee
1759-1833
Mary Pardee
B:
10 Jul 1759
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 May 1833
Claremont, Sullivan County, NH
Asa Jones
Abigail Pardee
Abt 1761-1814
Abigail Pardee
B:
Abt 1761
D:
18 Mar 1814
Claremont, Sullivan County, NH
Ephraim Tyler
1760-1823
Ephraim Tyler
B:
11 Aug 1760
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
17 May 1781
D:
16 Dec 1823
Benjamin Pardee
1763-1764
Benjamin Pardee
B:
23 May 1763
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 May 1764
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
Amy Pardee
1765-1818
Amy Pardee
B:
30 Dec 1765
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Aug 1818
Claremont, Sullivan County, NH
Josiah Jones
Benjamin Holt Pardee
1767-1767
Benjamin Holt Pardee
B:
May 1767
D:
28 Jul 1767
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Beecher
1727-1767
Hannah Beecher
B:
5 Nov 1727
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Jul 1767
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
Benjamin Pardee
1719-1776
Benjamin Pardee
B:
5 Jan 1719
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
24 Dec 1747
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Aug 1776
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
Parents
Isaac Beecher, Jr.
1650-1712
Joanna Roberts
1657-1732
Samuel Beecher
1687-1760
Samuel Beecher
B:
1687
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1760
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Farrington
1687-
Hannah Farrington
B:
17 Aug 1687
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
M:
22 Oct 1713
New Haven, New Haven County, CT