Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Mary Atherton
1636 - 1692 (56 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Captain John Boardman
1716-1780
Captain John Boardman
B:
1 Dec 1716
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
7 Apr 1780
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
Elizabeth Kegwin
1715-1789
Elizabeth Kegwin
B:
8 Feb 1714/1715
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
26 Jan 1736/1737
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
3 Feb 1789
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
Joseph Boardman
1722-1796
Joseph Boardman
B:
20 Oct 1722
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
27 Sep 1796
Preston, New London County, CT
Rachel Killam
1730-1809
Rachel Killam
B:
24 Nov 1730
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
8 Feb 1749
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
19 May 1809
Preston, New London County, CT
Lois Boardman
1730-
Lois Boardman
B:
14 Oct 1730
Preston, Chenango County, NY
John Cottrell
1724-1778
John Cottrell
B:
1724
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
1778
Mary Billings
1689-1776
Mary Billings
B:
24 Apr 1689
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
24 May 1776
Preston, New London County, CT
Wait John Boardman
1676-1739
Wait John Boardman
B:
22 Aug 1676
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
M:
4 May 1713
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
2 Feb 1739
Preston, New London County, CT
Joseph Billings
1691-1763
Joseph Billings
B:
28 Jan 1690/1691
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
9 Apr 1763
Comfort Denison
1691-1740
Comfort Denison
B:
1691
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
1711
D:
6 Jul 1740
William Billings
1725-
William Billings
B:
18 Mar 1724/1725
Bethiah Billings
1727-
Bethiah Billings
B:
4 Nov 1727
Hannah Billings
1729-
Hannah Billings
B:
8 Nov 1729
Patience Billings
1731-
Patience Billings
B:
3 Jun 1731
Patience Billings
1733-
Patience Billings
B:
8 Apr 1733
Reverend William Billings
1697-1733
Reverend William Billings
B:
5 Feb 1697
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
20 May 1733
Hampton, Windham County, CT
Bethiah Otis
1703-1750
Bethiah Otis
B:
20 Nov 1703
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
M:
Bef 1725
D:
29 May 1750
Hampton, Windham County, CT
John Billings
1732-1781
John Billings
B:
15 Dec 1732
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
6 Sep 1781
Fort Griswold, New London County, CT
Mary Billings
1755-1823
Mary Billings
B:
24 May 1755
D:
15 Jun 1823
Darius Denison
1747-1829
Darius Denison
B:
11 Mar 1746/1747
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
25 Apr 1771
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
18 Aug 1829
Stonington, New London County, CT
Roger Billings
1708-
Roger Billings
B:
19 Mar 1707/1708
Abigail Denison
Abt 1710-
Abigail Denison
B:
Abt 1710
Deborah Avery
1735-1827
Deborah Avery
B:
27 May 1735
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1827
Preston, New London County, CT
Joseph Brewster
1726-1775
Joseph Brewster
B:
1726
D:
1775
James Avery, Sr.
1737-1822
James Avery, Sr.
B:
28 Feb 1736/1737
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
22 Feb 1822
Ledyard Center, New London County, CT
Lydia Geer
1742-1822
Lydia Geer
B:
10 Nov 1742
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
1785
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
16 Sep 1822
Ledyard Center, New London County, CT
Mary Comstock
1743-1785
Mary Comstock
B:
28 Apr 1743
D:
14 Feb 1785
Elizabeth Billings
1713-1791
Elizabeth Billings
B:
5 Jan 1713
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1791
Ledyard, New London County, CT
Theophilus Avery, Sr.
1708-1799
Theophilus Avery, Sr.
B:
6 Sep 1708
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
16 Jul 1733
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
30 Sep 1799
Ledyard, New London County, CT
Captain William Billings, III
1660-1728
Captain William Billings, III
B:
1660
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
D:
8 Jun 1728
Preston, New London County, CT
Hannah Sterry
1672-1751
Hannah Sterry
B:
18 Aug 1672
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
5 Dec 1689
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
7 Nov 1751
Preston, New London County, CT
Solomon Hakes
Mary Hakes
1721-1802
Mary Hakes
B:
1721
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
June 1802
New Lebanon, Columbia County, NY
Ebenezer Darling
1718-1806
Ebenezer Darling
B:
25 Aug 1718
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
M:
25 Feb 1745
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
D:
25 Nov 1806
Glocester, Providence County, RI
Jonathan Hakes
1724-1779
Jonathan Hakes
B:
1724
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Jun 1779
Stonington, New London County, CT
George Hakes
-Abt 1793
George Hakes
D:
Abt 1793
Anna Billings
1681-Abt 1752
Anna Billings
B:
7 Oct 1681
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1752
Stonington, New London County, CT
Solomon Hakes
1688-Abt 1753
Solomon Hakes
B:
1688
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
16 Jan 1718
First Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1753
Stonington, New London County, CT
Abigail Billings
1707-1789
Abigail Billings
B:
1 Mar 1706/1707
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
30 Oct 1789
Stonington, New London County, CT
Deacon Samuel Prentice, Jr.
1702-1773
Deacon Samuel Prentice, Jr.
B:
24 Nov 1702
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
M:
22 Sep 1725
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
11 Oct 1773
French and Indian War
Samuel Prentice
1736-1807
Samuel Prentice
B:
25 Oct 1736
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Jul 1807
Stonington, New London County, CT
John Billings
1708-1761
John Billings
B:
7 Dec 1708
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
5 Feb 1761
Stonington, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Page
1717-1761
Elizabeth Page
B:
8 Aug 1717
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
7 Apr 1743
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
2 May 1761
Ebenezer Billings, III
1711-1759
Ebenezer Billings, III
B:
20 Mar 1710/1711
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
3 Jul 1759
Stonington, New London County, CT
Sarah Chesebrough
1715-1786
Sarah Chesebrough
B:
14 Aug 1715
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
Aft 1755
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
5 Sep 1786
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Noyes
1712-1753
Mary Noyes
B:
28 Jan 1711/1712
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
20 Nov 1733
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
7 Nov 1753
Stonington, New London County, CT
Phebe Billings
1714-1792
Phebe Billings
B:
4 Apr 1714
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
3 Apr 1792
Stonington, New London County, CT
Dr. Nathan Palmer
1711-1795
Dr. Nathan Palmer
B:
24 Oct 1711
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
21 Apr 1735
Second Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1795
Stonington, New London County, CT
Grace Billings
1716-
Grace Billings
B:
27 May 1716
Stonington, New London County, CT
James Noyes
1714-1793
James Noyes
B:
30 Mar 1713/1714
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
19 Apr 1793
Stonington, New London County, CT
Anne Billings
1718-1754
Anne Billings
B:
21 Jun 1718
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
10 Nov 1754
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
Simon Spalding
1714-1754
Simon Spalding
B:
7 Nov 1714
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
M:
1 Jun 1737
Second Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
14 Oct 1754
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
Christopher Billings
1723-1820
Christopher Billings
B:
10 Feb 1722/1723
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1820
Salem, Washington County, NY
Anna Fanning
1723-1758
Anna Fanning
B:
1723
Westerly, Washington County, RI
M:
14 Nov 1742
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
16 Nov 1758
Stonington, New London County, CT
Ann Borodel Billings
1732-
Ann Borodel Billings
B:
18 Apr 1732
Stonington, New London County, CT
Captain Oliver Grant
1729-1798
Captain Oliver Grant
B:
18 Jul 1729
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
23 May 1749
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
22 May 1798
Stonington, New London County, CT
Captain Ebenezer Billings, Jr.
1684-1760
Captain Ebenezer Billings, Jr.
B:
1 Jan 1684
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
20 Jul 1760
Stonington, New London County, CT
Phebe Denison
1690-1775
Phebe Denison
B:
6 Apr 1690
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
2 Apr 1706
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
30 Dec 1775
Stonington, New London County, CT
William Billings
1686-
William Billings
B:
4 Apr 1686
Stonington, New London County, CT
Margaret (Mrs. Billings)
James Billings
1688-1761
James Billings
B:
4 Oct 1688
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1761
Mary Hewitt
Abt 1688-1763
Mary Hewitt
B:
Abt 1688
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
17 Mar 1714/1715
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1763
Peter Strickland
1718-1801
Peter Strickland
B:
12 Mar 1718
Waterford, New London County, CT
D:
1801
Sarah Williams
Abt 1722-
Sarah Williams
B:
Abt 1722
New London, New London County, CT
M:
22 May 1744
New London, New London County, CT
Zipporah Billings
1691-1765
Zipporah Billings
B:
16 May 1691
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1765
Waterford, New London County, CT
Thomas Strickland
1688-Aft 1764
Thomas Strickland
B:
1688
New London, New London County, CT
M:
16 Mar 1713
New London, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 22 Nov 1764
New London, New London County, CT
Thomas Burch
1719-1769
Thomas Burch
B:
1719
Connecticut
D:
1769
Stonington, New London County, CT
Martha Davis
1721-1806
Martha Davis
B:
1721
Washington County, RI
D:
30 Jun 1806
Margaret Billings
1693-1752
Margaret Billings
B:
11 Sep 1693
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
27 Mar 1752
Jeremiah Burch
1673-
Jeremiah Burch
B:
14 Jul 1673
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
5 Feb 1717
Stonington, New London County, CT
Jemima Billings
1695-
Jemima Billings
B:
15 Apr 1695
Stonington, New London County, CT
Baldwin
Baldwin
M:
Aft 1710
Andrew Billings
1721-1740
Andrew Billings
B:
25 Feb 1720/1721
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
30 Nov 1740
Stephen Billings
1723-1814
Stephen Billings
B:
23 Mar 1723
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1814
Bridget Minor Grant
1727-1762
Bridget Minor Grant
B:
6 Jun 1727
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
4 Dec 1746/1747
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
15 Aug 1762
Mary Avery
1730-1787
Mary Avery
B:
30 Nov 1730
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
12 Dec 1764
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
7 Mar 1787
Groton, New London County, CT
Increase Billings
1725-1808
Increase Billings
B:
15 Feb 1725
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1808
Tunkhannock, Luzerne County, PA
Phebe Stark
1726-
Phebe Stark
B:
1 Aug 1726
Groton, New London County, CT
Abigail Billings
1726-
Abigail Billings
B:
27 Oct 1726
Stonington, New London County, CT
Abigail Billings
1726-
Abigail Billings
B:
1726
Andrew Frink
1724-
Andrew Frink
B:
23 Feb 1723/1724
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
6 Aug 1746
Stonington, New London County, CT
Jemima Billings
1728-
Jemima Billings
B:
12 Aug 1728
Stonington, New London County, CT
Lucy Billings
1728-1789
Lucy Billings
B:
12 Aug 1728
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1 Jul 1789
Robert Stoddard
1729-1807
Robert Stoddard
B:
26 Aug 1729
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
18 Jun 1751/1752
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
20 Apr 1807
Groton, New London County, CT
Sophia Billings
1734-1822
Sophia Billings
B:
18 May 1734
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1822
Jaheel Billings
1735-
Jaheel Billings
B:
30 Dec 1735
Stonington, New London County, CT
Jared Billings
1735-
Jared Billings
B:
30 Dec 1735
Stonington, New London County, CT
Tabitha Billings
Ichabod Stoddard
1742-
Ichabod Stoddard
B:
10 Jan 1741/1742
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
10 May 1767
Groton, New London County, CT
Ensign Increase Billings
1697-1777
Ensign Increase Billings
B:
15 May 1697
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
12 Oct 1777
Preston, New London County, CT
Hannah Hewitt
1701-1748
Hannah Hewitt
A:
29 Jun 1701
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
26 Dec 1720
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
17 Dec 1748
Stonington, New London County, CT
Sarah (Perkins) Stoddard
Sarah (Perkins) Stoddard
M:
26 Jul 1751
Stonington, New London County, CT
Thankful Billings
1698-1740
Thankful Billings
B:
5 Jul 1698
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
20 Jul 1740
Daniel Smith
1700-1741
Daniel Smith
B:
1 Aug 1700
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
18 Mar 1724/1725
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
26 Aug 1741
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Benjamin Billings
1703-1742
Benjamin Billings
B:
28 Sep 1703
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1742
Westerly, Washington County, RI
Mary Denison
1705-1742
Mary Denison
B:
1705
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
22 Jun 1724
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
3 Aug 1742
Ensign Ebenezer Billings
1661-1727
Ensign Ebenezer Billings
B:
1661
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
D:
16 Sep 1727
Stonington, New London County, CT
Anna Comstock
1661-Aft 1727
Anna Comstock
B:
9 Apr 1661
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
1 Mar 1679/1680
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 5 Oct 1727
Stonington, New London County, CT
William Fanning
1679-
William Fanning
B:
25 Mar 1679
New London, New London County, CT
Edmund Fanning
1682-1768
Edmund Fanning
B:
1682
New London, New London County, CT
D:
Mar 1768
Hannah Parke
1685-1735
Hannah Parke
B:
10 Sep 1685
M:
Abt 1710
D:
1732-1735
Hopestill Elliot
1684-1772
Hopestill Elliot
B:
18 Aug 1684
M:
11 Jun 1735
D:
June 1772
Elizabeth Fanning
1716-
Elizabeth Fanning
B:
23 Apr 1716
Groton, New London County, CT
Jonathan Fanning
1717-1795
Jonathan Fanning
B:
28 Oct 1717
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
Apr 1795
Groton, New London County, CT
Margaret Fanning
1724-1804
Margaret Fanning
B:
23 Nov 1724
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
19 Oct 1804
Castleton, Rutland County, VT
Peter Mason
1717-1765
Peter Mason
B:
28 Dec 1717
New London, New London County, CT
M:
1741
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
1765
Groton, New London County, CT
David Fanning
1727-1817
David Fanning
B:
2 Mar 1727
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
8 Jan 1817
Groton, New London County, CT
Anna Fanning
1729-
Anna Fanning
B:
1 Jul 1729
Groton, New London County, CT
Mary Fanning
1731-1825
Mary Fanning
B:
2 Jun 1731
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
28 Nov 1825
Connecticut
Mary Fanning
1731-Aft 1820
Mary Fanning
B:
5 Jun 1731
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1820
Humphrey Brown
1725-1816
Humphrey Brown
B:
13 Aug 1725
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
10 Aug 1816
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Hannah Fanning
1736-
Hannah Fanning
B:
20 Sep 1736
Groton, New London County, CT
Jonathan Fanning
1684-1761
Jonathan Fanning
B:
1684
New London, New London County, CT
D:
28 Apr 1761
Groton, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Way
1695-1772
Elizabeth Way
B:
20 Apr 1695
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
17 May 1714
New London, New London County, CT
D:
24 Jul 1772
Groton, New London County, CT
Margaret Billings
1662-1715
Margaret Billings
B:
1659-1662
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
D:
1715
Groton, New London County, CT
Edmund Fanning, Jr.
1651-1715
Edmund Fanning, Jr.
B:
1651
Limerick, County Luimnigh, Ireland
M:
13 Aug 1678
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1715
Groton, New London County, CT
Joseph Billings
1665-Bef 1713
Joseph Billings
B:
1665
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
D:
Bef 1713
Mary Billings
Abt 1666-1674
Mary Billings
B:
Abt 1666
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
D:
27 Oct 1674
Stonington, New London County, CT
James Brown, Jr.
1719-1741
James Brown, Jr.
B:
29 Jan 1718/1719
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
24 Dec 1741
Stonington, New London County, CT
daughter (twin) Brown
1719-1720
daughter (twin) Brown
B:
29 Jan 1719
D:
22 Oct 1720
Thankful Brown
1720-1812
Thankful Brown
B:
22 Oct 1720
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
20 Mar 1812
South Brookfield, Madison County, NY
Jeremiah Main
1708-1786
Jeremiah Main
B:
10 Apr 1708
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
26 Apr 1742
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1786
Stonington, New London County, CT
daughter Brown
1720-1720
daughter Brown
B:
22 Oct 1720
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
22 Oct 1720
Stonington, New London County, CT
Elder Simeon Brown
1723-1815
Elder Simeon Brown
B:
31 Jan 1722/1723
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
24 Nov 1815
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Dorothy Hearn
1728-1810
Dorothy Hearn
B:
14 Feb 1728
Westerly, Washington County, RI
M:
1 Mar 1742/1743
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
16 Jan 1810
Stonington, New London County, CT
Ann Brown
1728-
Ann Brown
B:
23 Mar 1728
Stonington, New London County, CT
Deacon Zebulon Brown
1730-1814
Deacon Zebulon Brown
B:
20 Nov 1730
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
14 Jul 1814
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Anne Main
1733-1822
Anne Main
B:
31 Jul 1733
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
20 Dec 1749
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
24 Dec 1822
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Brown
1732-
Elizabeth Brown
B:
31 Jul 1732
Stonington, New London County, CT
Timothy Main
1727-Abt 1790
Timothy Main
B:
8 Apr 1727
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
27 Jan 1749/1750
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1790
Connecticut
Abigail Brown
1737-1815
Abigail Brown
B:
23 Apr 1737
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1815
Stonington, New London County, CT
Amos Main
1735-1815
Amos Main
B:
2 Jul 1735
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
19 May 1756
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
17 Aug 1815
Stonington, New London County, CT
Lieutenant Joshua Brown, Sr.
1740-1824
Lieutenant Joshua Brown, Sr.
B:
8 Apr 1740
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
26 Sep 1824
Stonington, New London County, CT
Joanna Rogers
1744-1814
Joanna Rogers
B:
1744
M:
24 Dec 1761
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1814
Lydia Hewitt
1757-1848
Lydia Hewitt
B:
4 Nov 1757
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
Aft 1799
D:
31 Jul 1848
Stonington, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Randall
1696-1786
Elizabeth Randall
B:
4 Jul 1696
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1786
Stonington, New London County, CT
James Brown, Sr.
1696-1750
James Brown, Sr.
B:
1 Jul 1696
Lynn, Essex County, MA
M:
5 May 1718
First Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
2 Feb 1749/1750
Stonington, New London County, CT
Jonathan Randall
1698-
Jonathan Randall
B:
16 Dec 1698
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Randall
1698-1700
Mary Randall
B:
16 Dec 1698
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1700
Mercy (Mary) Randall
1701-1761
Mercy (Mary) Randall
B:
1701
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
10 Jul 1761
Hannah Cottrell Randall
1728-Bef 1772
Hannah Cottrell Randall
B:
13 Jan 1728
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 1772
Stonington, New London County, CT
Joshua Stanton, Sr.
1721-1819
Joshua Stanton, Sr.
B:
26 Jun 1721
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
10 Nov 1748
Second Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
25 Oct 1819
Stonington, New London County, CT
Captain John Randall, IV
1730-1802
Captain John Randall, IV
B:
4 Aug 1730
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
18 May 1802
Stonington, New London County, CT
Lucy Lucinda (Lucian) Brown
1730-1765
Lucy Lucinda (Lucian) Brown
B:
2 Oct 1730
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
6 May 1750
Second Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
23 Oct 1765
Stonington, New London County, CT
Thankful Swan
1734-1800
Thankful Swan
B:
30 Sep 1734
Swan Town Hill, North Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
23 Aug 1767
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
29 Mar 1800
Stonington, New London County, CT
Captain John Randall, III
1701-1761
Captain John Randall, III
B:
2 Dec 1701
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
10 Jul 1761
Stonington, New London County, CT
Dorothy Elizabeth Cottrell
1709-Bef 1741
Dorothy Elizabeth Cottrell
A:
31 Jul 1709
First Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
22 Dec 1726
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
Bef May 1741
Stonington, New London County, CT
Colonel Thomas Randall, Sr.
1741-1831
Colonel Thomas Randall, Sr.
B:
13 Dec 1741
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
28 Jan 1831
Norwich, New London County, CT
Molly Chesebrough
1747-1843
Molly Chesebrough
B:
17 Jun 1747
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
25 Sep 1765
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
25 Mar 1843
Stonington, New London County, CT
Joshua Randall, Sr.
1743-Abt 1808
Joshua Randall, Sr.
B:
3 Mar 1742/1743
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Abt Nov 1808
the Atlantic Ocean off No Man's Island near Nova Scotia, Canada
Rhoda Chesebrough
1748-
Rhoda Chesebrough
B:
1748
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
3 Mar 1767
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Stonington, New London County, CT
Lucy Randall
1745-1805
Lucy Randall
B:
23 Mar 1744/1745
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
13 Oct 1805
Brookfield, Madison County, NY
Joseph Frink, Sr.
1739-Bef 1771
Joseph Frink, Sr.
B:
20 Jun 1739
Westerly, Washington County, RI
M:
Bef 1767
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
Bef Mar 1771
Stonington, New London County, CT
Wyatt Hinckley, Sr.
1739-Aft 1786
Wyatt Hinckley, Sr.
B:
18 Jan 1738/1739
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
Aft 1765
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1786
Mary Randall
1746-1816
Mary Randall
B:
30 Jun 1746
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
22 Jul 1816
Taugwonk, New London County, CT
Christopher Miner, Sr.
1745-1803
Christopher Miner, Sr.
B:
16 Mar 1745
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
18 Aug 1765
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
22 Jan 1803
Taugwonk, New London County, CT
Samuel Brown
1734-1815
Samuel Brown
B:
14 Jul 1734
North Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1787
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
29 Sep 1815
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Keturah Randall
1748-
Keturah Randall
B:
2 Sep 1748
Stonington, New London County, CT
John Williams, Sr.
1744-1811
John Williams, Sr.
B:
23 Dec 1744
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
29 Sep 1765
Second Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1811
Robert Randall, Sr.
1751-1783
Robert Randall, Sr.
B:
25 Oct 1751
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
3 Jan 1783
Cortland, Cortland County, NY
Prudence Chesebrough
1749-Bef 1773
Prudence Chesebrough
B:
28 Aug 1749
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1769
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
Bef 1773
Lucy Chesebrough Pendleton
1752-1839
Lucy Chesebrough Pendleton
B:
22 Apr 1752
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
6 May 1773
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
27 Aug 1839
Cortland, Cortland County, NY
Mary Holmes
1713-Abt 1755
Mary Holmes
B:
19 Mar 1713
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
10 May 1741
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1755
Stonington, New London County, CT
Dorothy Randall
1703-
Dorothy Randall
B:
7 Dec 1703
Stonington, New London County, CT
Abigail Randall
1705-
Abigail Randall
B:
4 Dec 1705
Stonington, New London County, CT
Abigail Randall
1706-
Abigail Randall
B:
1706
Abigail Billings
1667-1705
Abigail Billings
B:
1 Jul 1667
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
23 Nov 1705
Stonington, New London County, CT
John Randall, Jr.
1666-1720
John Randall, Jr.
B:
June 1666
Newport, Newport County, RI
M:
1 Sep 1695
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1720
Stonington, New London County, CT
Lydia Billings
1672-1747
Lydia Billings
A:
1 Sep 1672
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Aug 1747
Connecticut
William Bromley
Mercy Billings
1674-
Mercy Billings
A:
27 Oct 1674
Stonington, New London County, CT
Noah Grant
1661-
Noah Grant
B:
18 Apr 1661
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1697
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Whiting
1691-
Nathaniel Whiting
B:
2 Feb 1691
Mary Whiting
1692-
Mary Whiting
B:
14 Oct 1692
John Whiting
1695-
John Whiting
B:
16 Jan 1695
Mary Billings
1672-1728
Mary Billings
B:
1 Dec 1672
New London, New London County, CT
D:
4 Jan 1727/1728
Wrentham, Norfolk County, MA
John Whiting
1665-1732
John Whiting
B:
19 Jul 1665
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
M:
4 Dec 1688
Wrentham, Norfolk County, MA
D:
1732
Dorothy Billings
1677-
Dorothy Billings
A:
1 Jul 1677
Stonington, New London County, CT
Daniel MacKey
Elizabeth Billings
1679-
Elizabeth Billings
A:
28 Sep 1679
Stonington, New London County, CT
Patience Billings
1682-
Patience Billings
A:
9 Apr 1682
Stonington, New London County, CT
Prudence Billings
1683-
Prudence Billings
A:
4 Mar 1682/1683
Stonington, New London County, CT
Stephen Hosme
Parents
Major-General Humphrey Atherton
1607-1661
Mary Wales
Abt 1613-1672
Mary Atherton
1636-1692
Mary Atherton
B:
30 Apr 1636
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
D:
17 Sep 1692
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
William Billings
Abt 1629-1713
William Billings
B:
Abt 1629
Taunton, Somersetshire, England
M:
5 Feb 1658
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
D:
16 Mar 1712/1713
Cosatuc Hill, Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Weeks
1668-
Mary Weeks
B:
20 May 1668
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
Joseph Weeks
1670-1690
Joseph Weeks
B:
26 Mar 1670
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
D:
1690
Mary Pomeroy
1710-
Mary Pomeroy
B:
11 Sep 1710
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
John Patten
1731-1803
John Patten
B:
1 Aug 1731
Stoughton, Norfolk County, MA
D:
28 Dec 1803
Norton, Bristol County, MA
Abigail Makepeace
1732-1794
Abigail Makepeace
B:
19 Jun 1732
Norton, Bristol County, MA
M:
5 Feb 1755
Norton, Bristol County, MA
D:
2 Jun 1794
Norton, Bristol County, MA
Sarah Pomeroy
1712-1731
Sarah Pomeroy
B:
10 Feb 1712
Stoughton, Norfolk County, MA
D:
14 Aug 1731
Stoughton, Norfolk County, MA
John Patten
1706-1769
John Patten
B:
8 Nov 1706
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
M:
10 Dec 1730
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
D:
7 Mar 1769
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
Mary Pomeroy
1712-
Mary Pomeroy
B:
10 Feb 1712
Stoughton, Norfolk County, MA
Repent Weeks
1675-1714
Repent Weeks
B:
22 Feb 1675
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
D:
22 Jul 1714
Stoughton, Norfolk County, MA
Joshua Pomeroy
1675-1714
Joshua Pomeroy
B:
24 Sep 1675
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
4 Feb 1708
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
D:
1714
Stoughton, Norfolk County, MA
Joseph Weeks
1635-1690
Joseph Weeks
B:
7 May 1635
Devonshire, England
M:
9 Feb 1667
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
D:
13 Oct 1690
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA