Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Jeremiah Main
1678 - 1727 (49 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Mary Main
1743-
Mary Main
B:
9 Apr 1743
Stephen Main
Abt 1737-1771
Stephen Main
B:
Abt 1737
D:
1770/1771
Sarah Main
1745-
Sarah Main
B:
19 Aug 1745
Foster
Thomas Main
1747-
Thomas Main
B:
8 Aug 1747
Benanah Main
1749-
Benanah Main
B:
5 Sep 1749
William Main
1758-
William Main
B:
1758
Prudence Main
Ezra Benjamin
Abigail Main
Egglestone
Thomas Main, Jr.
1721-Bef 1771
Thomas Main, Jr.
B:
12 Feb 1721
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 12 Sep 1771
Mary Pendleton
1727-
Mary Pendleton
B:
2 Apr 1727
Westerly, Washington County, RI
Bethia Main
1745-
Bethia Main
B:
6 Apr 1745
Fear Main
1747-
Fear Main
B:
13 Aug 1747
Annie Main
1748-
Annie Main
B:
18 Nov 1748
Andrew Main
1749-
Andrew Main
B:
6 Jul 1749
Ruth Main
1750-
Ruth Main
B:
23 Sep 1750
Comfort Brown
Rachel Main
1753-
Rachel Main
B:
8 Jan 1753
Molly Main
1755-
Molly Main
B:
6 Aug 1755
Joshua Main
1757-
Joshua Main
B:
3 Oct 1757
Elias Main
1760-
Elias Main
B:
6 Oct 1760
Reuben Main
1762-
Reuben Main
B:
22 Jan 1762
Eunice Main
1764-
Eunice Main
B:
17 Mar 1764
Andrew Main
1723-1802
Andrew Main
B:
5 Aug 1723
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
18 Apr 1802
Fear Holmes
1722-1806
Fear Holmes
B:
8 Jul 1722
North Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
27 Apr 1806
Willington, Tolland County, CT
Elizabeth Main
1750-
Elizabeth Main
B:
2 Nov 1750
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Timothy Main
1752-
Timothy Main
B:
7 Apr 1752
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Nathaniel Main
1754-
Nathaniel Main
B:
12 Jul 1754
Stonington, New London County, CT
Lydia Main
1756-
Lydia Main
B:
31 Aug 1756
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Jacob Newton
Rufus Main
1758-1836
Rufus Main
B:
15 Nov 1758
North Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
22 Feb 1836
Grace Main
1761-1851
Grace Main
B:
22 Apr 1761
North Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
19 Sep 1851
Daniel Main
1761-
Daniel Main
B:
26 Jan 1761
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Laban Main
1764-1842
Laban Main
B:
27 Jan 1764
North Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1842
Allegany County, NY
Mary Polly Brown
1771-1855
Mary Polly Brown
B:
28 Feb 1771
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
10 Oct 1794
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1855
Allegany County, NY
Luther Main
1766-1846
Luther Main
B:
18 Apr 1766
North Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1846
Lucy Main
1768-1841
Lucy Main
B:
9 Dec 1768
North Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
21 Sep 1841
Prentice Brown
1772-1841
Prentice Brown
B:
1772
North Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
23 Nov 1804
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
23 Oct 1841
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Ephraim Main
1770-Abt 1784
Ephraim Main
B:
1770
North Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1784
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Simeon Main
1772-1821
Simeon Main
B:
16 Sep 1772
North Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1 May 1821
Joanna Main
Abt 1774-
Joanna Main
B:
Abt 1774
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Timothy Main
1727-Abt 1790
Timothy Main
B:
8 Apr 1727
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1790
Connecticut
Elizabeth Brown
1732-
Elizabeth Brown
B:
31 Jul 1732
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
27 Jan 1749/1750
Stonington, New London County, CT
Sebbeus Main
Abt 1753-
Sebbeus Main
B:
Abt 1753
Amos Main
Rachel Main
Abt 1770-
Rachel Main
B:
Abt 1770
Joshua Main
1729-1809
Joshua Main
B:
1 Apr 1729
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1809
Rachel Peckham
Rachel Peckham
M:
2 Nov 1752
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Joshua Main
1776-
Joshua Main
B:
7 Oct 1776
Elizabeth Hovey
Anne Brown
1751-
Anne Brown
B:
3 May 1751
Stonington, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Brown
1752-
Elizabeth Brown
B:
15 Sep 1752
Stonington, New London County, CT
Marvin Brown
1754-
Marvin Brown
B:
4 Jul 1754
Stonington, New London County, CT
Zebulon Brown
1756-
Zebulon Brown
B:
20 May 1756
Stonington, New London County, CT
These York
1758-
These York
B:
4 Oct 1758
Stonington, New London County, CT
James Brown
1758-
James Brown
B:
19 Mar 1758
Stonington, New London County, CT
Oliver Brown
1760-
Oliver Brown
B:
9 Feb 1760
Stonington, New London County, CT
Hannah Brown
1761-
Hannah Brown
B:
15 Jun 1761
Stonington, New London County, CT
Nabbe Brown
1762-
Nabbe Brown
B:
11 Dec 1762
Stonington, New London County, CT
Thomas Brown
1764-
Thomas Brown
B:
26 Nov 1764
Stonington, New London County, CT
Matthew Brown
1766-1800
Matthew Brown
B:
1766
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
9 Apr 1800
Stonington, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Brown
1766-1853
Elizabeth Brown
B:
5 Aug 1766
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
25 May 1788
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
12 Nov 1853
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Phebe Brown
1770-1817
Phebe Brown
B:
1770
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
27 Jun 1817
Elisha Minor
1730-1792
Elisha Minor
B:
24 Aug 1730
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
Feb 1792
Lyme, New London County, CT
Keturah Brown
1774-
Keturah Brown
B:
28 Jan 1774
Stonington, New London County, CT
Isaac Miner
Anne Main
1733-1822
Anne Main
B:
31 Jul 1733
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
24 Dec 1822
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Deacon Zebulon Brown
1730-1814
Deacon Zebulon Brown
B:
20 Nov 1730
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
20 Dec 1749
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
14 Jul 1814
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Sebbeus Main
1757-Abt 1809
Sebbeus Main
B:
23 Mar 1757
D:
Abt 29 Nov 1809
Jonas Main
1736-1804
Jonas Main
B:
7 Feb 1735/1736
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
24 Jan 1804
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Patience Peckham
1733-1758
Patience Peckham
B:
13 Feb 1733
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
M:
3 Jun 1756
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
23 Jul 1758
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Content Main
1761-1825
Content Main
B:
7 Feb 1761
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
2 Jun 1825
George Hakes
1759-
George Hakes
B:
1759
M:
30 Sep 1779
Petersburg, Rensselaer County, NY
Reuben Peckham Main
1763-1842
Reuben Peckham Main
B:
5 Jan 1763
North Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
2 Jun 1842
Adams County, NY
Sarah Burdick
1763-1837
Sarah Burdick
B:
7 Sep 1763
Westerly, Washington County, RI
M:
1785
Adams, Jefferson County, NY
D:
28 Jan 1837
Gilderland, Albany County, NY
Patience Main
1765-1862
Patience Main
B:
7 Mar 1765
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
20 May 1862
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Thomas M. Peckham
1764-1822
Thomas M. Peckham
B:
1764
South Kingston, Washington County, RI
M:
7 Mar 1765
North Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1822
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Lyman Main
1767-1839
Lyman Main
B:
5 Mar 1767
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
28 Feb 1839
Petersburg, Rensselaer County, NY
Frances Burdick
1765-1849
Frances Burdick
B:
29 Mar 1765
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
7 Mar 1849
Petersburg, Rensselaer County, NY
Dewey Main
1770-1847
Dewey Main
B:
14 May 1770
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
30 Jan 1847
Lincklaen, Chenango County, NY
Lucinda Colegrove
1775-1865
Lucinda Colegrove
B:
18 Dec 1775
Westerly, Washington County, RI
M:
18 Aug 1793
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
26 Dec 1865
New York state
Jonas Main
1772-1823
Jonas Main
B:
14 May 1772
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1823
Thomas Main
1774-1862
Thomas Main
B:
4 Jul 1774
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
14 Sep 1862
Oxford, Chenango County, NY
Hannah Chapman
1776-1856
Hannah Chapman
B:
28 Nov 1776
Plymouth, Chenango County, NY
D:
12 Aug 1856
Oxford, Chenango County, NY
Jabish Breed Main
1776-1856
Jabish Breed Main
B:
1 Jun 1776
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
30 Oct 1856
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Freelove Edwards
1775-1856
Freelove Edwards
B:
6 Sep 1775
M:
15 Mar 1795
D:
10 Apr 1856
Nancy Main
Abt 1778-1804
Nancy Main
B:
Abt 1778
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1 May 1804
John Grey
Abt 1776-
John Grey
B:
Abt 1776
M:
2 Nov 1794
Paul B. Main
1782-1867
Paul B. Main
B:
1 Apr 1782
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
19 Dec 1867
Pharsalia, Chenango County, NY
Lydia Miner
1787-1874
Lydia Miner
B:
27 Jan 1787
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
27 May 1804
D:
4 Jul 1874
Pharsalia, Chenango County, NY
Content Bromley
Abt 1745-1825
Content Bromley
B:
Abt 1745
M:
14 Apr 1760
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
2 Jun 1825
Elizabeth Main
1740-Bef 1777
Elizabeth Main
B:
19 Apr 1740
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 11 Sep 1777
Isaac Peckham
Ezekial Main
1762-
Ezekial Main
B:
17 Aug 1762
Anna Main
Abt 1767-
Anna Main
B:
Abt 1767
Samuel Main
Nehemiah Main
Meacham Main
Abt 1782-
Meacham Main
B:
Abt 1782
Abigail Rust
Hildah Main
1784-
Hildah Main
B:
23 Apr 1784
John Lewis
Minerva Main
Amos Frink
Deborah Main
Mary Main
Ezekiel Main
1742-
Ezekiel Main
B:
8 Jul 1742
Stonington, New London County, CT
Deborah Meacham
1746-
Deborah Meacham
B:
20 Apr 1746
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
25 Nov 1761
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Crandall
Phebe Meacham
1763-1863
Phebe Meacham
B:
12 Dec 1763
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
12 Sep 1863
Ezekiel Wells
Samuel Meacham
1766-1843
Samuel Meacham
B:
1766
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Apr 1843
Dickinson, Franklin County, NY
Phebe Hascall
Mary Polly Meacham
1768-1836
Mary Polly Meacham
B:
9 Feb 1768
Canaan, Grafton County, NH
D:
26 Jun 1836
William Bradbury
Thomas Meacham
1771-1849
Thomas Meacham
B:
1 Jul 1771
Canaan, Grafton County, NH
D:
7 May 1849
Dickinson, Franklin County, NY
Sarah Bond (Cauley)
Rebecca Sanford
Joshua Meacham
1773-1846
Joshua Meacham
B:
12 Apr 1773
Canaan, Grafton County, NH
D:
8 Oct 1846
Bonapart, Van Buren County, IA
Permelia Chapman
1777-1866
Permelia Chapman
B:
21 Jan 1777
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
5 Apr 1793
Canaan, Grafton County, NH
D:
19 May 1866
Heber City, Wasatch County, UT
Jeremiah Meacham
1774-1834
Jeremiah Meacham
B:
2 Dec 1774
D:
22 Jan 1834
Abigail Davis
Elam Meacham
1776-1874
Elam Meacham
B:
2 May 1776
Canaan, Grafton County, NH
D:
4 Mar 1874
Mary Williams
1778-1816
Mary Williams
B:
1778
Barrington, Strafford County, NH
M:
18 Mar 1798
Canaan, Grafton County, NH
D:
1816
Canaan, Grafton County, NH
Sarah (Mrs. Meacham)
1786-1778
Sarah (Mrs. Meacham)
B:
1786
McKean, Erie County, PA
D:
1 Jan 1778
Bethia Meacham
1779-1861
Bethia Meacham
B:
1779
Canaan, Grafton County, NH
D:
18 Jan 1861
Moses Worthen
Joseph Meacham
1780-1845
Joseph Meacham
B:
15 Jun 1780
Canaan, Grafton County, NH
D:
1845
Nauvoo, Hancock County, IL
Sarah Basford (Bradford)
Lucina Harmon Meacham
Andrew Meacham
Abt 1781-1821
Andrew Meacham
B:
Abt 1781
Canaan, Grafton County, NH
D:
18 Jan 1821
Abigail Eastman
Olive Meacham
1782-1872
Olive Meacham
B:
9 Feb 1782
Canaan, Grafton County, NH
D:
28 Aug 1872
Amos Worthen
James Streator
David Bradbury
Sarah Meacham
Abt 1784-1872
Sarah Meacham
B:
Abt 1784
Canaan, Grafton County, NH
D:
28 Aug 1872
Moses Fall
Andrew Main
James Worthen
Anna Meacham
1786-
Anna Meacham
B:
1786
Canaan, Grafton County, NH
John Gardner
daughter Meacham
Abt 1790-
daughter Meacham
B:
Abt 1790
Canaan, Grafton County, NH
James Kidder
Miriam Meacham
1794-
Miriam Meacham
B:
14 Jun 1794
Canaan, Grafton County, NH
Asa Kimball
Temperance Meacham
Abt 1797-
Temperance Meacham
B:
Abt 1797
Canaan, Grafton County, NH
Judah Wells
Phebe Main
1744-1778
Phebe Main
B:
16 Nov 1744
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1778
New London, New London County, CT
Samuel Meacham
1739-1811
Samuel Meacham
B:
15 Nov 1739
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
31 Mar 1763
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
22 Jan 1811
Canaan, Grafton County, NH
Lawrence Charles Howard
Lawrence Charles Howard
M:
27 Feb 1815
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Main
Stephen Main
Abt 1737-1771
Stephen Main
B:
Abt 1737
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
8 Mar 1758
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1770/1771
Stonington, New London County, CT
Deacon Thomas Main
1700-1771
Deacon Thomas Main
B:
19 Jul 1700
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
11 Mar 1771
Stonington, New London County, CT
Anna Brown
1700-1766
Anna Brown
B:
1 Feb 1699/1700
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
20 Apr 1720
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
11 Mar 1766
Stonington, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Hewitt
1709-
Elizabeth Hewitt
B:
12 Apr 1709
M:
14 May 1766
Edward Thurston
1766-1818
Edward Thurston
B:
21 Aug 1766
D:
8 Feb 1818
Adam Thurston
1768-
Adam Thurston
B:
15 Aug 1768
Thankful Thurston
1770-1859
Thankful Thurston
B:
23 Nov 1770
D:
Jun 1859
Lydia Thurston
1778-
Lydia Thurston
B:
17 Jan 1773/1778
Caleb Gardner
Abt 1769-
Caleb Gardner
B:
Abt 1769
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Joshua Thurston
1775-1861
Joshua Thurston
B:
21 Feb 1775
D:
4 Apr 1861
Daniel Thurston
1777-1838
Daniel Thurston
B:
7 Oct 1777
D:
19 Oct 1838
Sabrina Baldwin
Abt 1781-
Sabrina Baldwin
B:
Abt 1781
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Charles Thurston
1780-1870
Charles Thurston
B:
2 Jul 1780
D:
2 Dec 1870
Martha Thurston
1783-1866
Martha Thurston
B:
21 Jan 1783
D:
12 Jan 1866
Lucy Thurston
1785-1866
Lucy Thurston
B:
3 Oct 1784/1785
D:
18 Jun 1866
Cyrus Thurston
1788-1814
Cyrus Thurston
B:
9 Mar 1788
D:
21 Aug 1814
Ira Thurston
1791-1814
Ira Thurston
B:
29 Apr 1791
D:
28 Oct 1814
Calvin Thurston
1795-1796
Calvin Thurston
B:
3 May 1795
D:
27 Apr 1796
Thankful Main
1748-1819
Thankful Main
B:
14 Jan 1748
D:
14 Sep 1819
Edward Thurston
1740-1819
Edward Thurston
B:
16 May 1740
M:
31 Oct 1764
NOrth Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
24 Nov 1819
Rhode Island
Bridget Main
1749-
Bridget Main
B:
4 Jun 1749
Hannah Main
1774-1778
Hannah Main
B:
27 Jan 1774
D:
8 Aug 1778
Thankful Main
1775-1777
Thankful Main
B:
9 Apr 1775
D:
12 Jan 1777
Patty Main
1778-1827
Patty Main
B:
10 Feb 1778
D:
15 Oct 1827
Joseph Worden
Judah Palmer
Abt 1756-
Judah Palmer
B:
Abt 1756
Stonington, New London County, CT
David Main
1781-1810
David Main
B:
26 Jul 1781
D:
20 Sep 1810
New Orleans, Orleans Parish, LA
Robert Main
1788-1810
Robert Main
B:
19 Jan 1788
D:
30 Aug 1810
Esther Dean
Ira Main
-1789
Ira Main
D:
Dec 1789
Chandler Main
1790-
Chandler Main
B:
29 Jan 1790
Fanner Main
1791-
Fanner Main
B:
29 Oct 1791
Freda (or Rhoda) Main
1794-
Freda (or Rhoda) Main
B:
16 May 1794
Joseph
Saxton Main
1796-
Saxton Main
B:
27 Aug 1796
David Main
1752-1848
David Main
B:
26 Aug 1752
North Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
27 Dec 1848
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Hannah Worden
-1779
Hannah Worden
M:
26 Apr 1773
D:
27 Nov 1779
Judith Palmer
-1788
Judith Palmer
M:
29 Apr 1780
D:
16 Nov 1788
Philena (or Philura) Sawyer
-1845
Philena (or Philura) Sawyer
D:
8 Apr 1845
Esther Palmer
Esther Palmer
M:
27 Dec 1848
Nathan Main
1777-1870
Nathan Main
B:
1777
Hopkinton, Washington County, RI
D:
11 May 1870
Alfred, Allegany County, NY
Sarah Potter
Dorothy Main
Abt 1780-
Dorothy Main
B:
Abt 1780
Hopkinton, Washington County, RI
Joseph Hastings
Oliver Main
Abt 1785-
Oliver Main
B:
Abt 1785
Petersburg, Rensselaer County, NY
Nancy Wilcox
Abt 1797-
Nancy Wilcox
B:
Abt 1797
Petersburg, Rensselaer County, NY
Thomas Main
Abt 1788-
Thomas Main
B:
Abt 1788
Petersburg, Rensselaer County, NY
Rhoda Colegrove
Abt 1794-
Rhoda Colegrove
B:
Abt 1794
Charlotte Main
1790-
Charlotte Main
B:
14 Aug 1790
Joseph Rogers
1790-1860
Joseph Rogers
B:
11 Dec 1790
Hopkinton, Washington County, RI
M:
25 Oct 1809
D:
27 Jul 1860
Berlin, Rensselaer County, NY
Gardner G Main
Abt 1793-1874
Gardner G Main
B:
Abt 1793
D:
5 Jul 1874
Petersburg, Rensselaer County, NY
Martha Davis
Abt 1796-1872
Martha Davis
B:
Abt 1796
D:
9 Mar 1872
Ruby Main
Abt 1795-
Ruby Main
B:
Abt 1795
Petersburg, Rensselaer County, NY
William LeBarron
Abt 1791-
William LeBarron
B:
Abt 1791
Petersburg, Rensselaer County, NY
daughter Main
Abt 1797-
daughter Main
B:
Abt 1797
Petersburg, Rensselaer County, NY
Peter Church
Abt 1793-
Peter Church
B:
Abt 1793
Petersburg, Rensselaer County, NY
Deborah Main
Winson Brazee Minson
Abt 1795-
Winson Brazee Minson
B:
Abt 1795
Petersburg, Rensselaer County, NY
Samuel Maine
Abt 1801-1873
Samuel Maine
B:
Abt 1801
Petersburg, Rensselaer County, NY
D:
19 Mar 1873
Elizabeth Steward
Abt 1792-
Elizabeth Steward
B:
Abt 1792
Elk Creek, Erie County, PA
David Main
Abt 1803-
David Main
B:
Abt 1803
Petersburg, Rensselaer County, NY
Eunice Main
Abt 1805-
Eunice Main
B:
Abt 1805
Petersburg, Rensselaer County, NY
David Tabor
1801-
David Tabor
B:
1801
Petersburg, Rensselaer County, NY
Rebecca Main
Abt 1807-Abt 1819
Rebecca Main
B:
Abt 1807
Petersburg, Rensselaer County, NY
D:
Abt 1819
Nathan Main
Abt 1756-1835
Nathan Main
B:
Abt 1756
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
30 Jan 1835
Bloomfield, Crawford County, NY
Deborah York
Abt 1760-
Deborah York
B:
Abt 1760
Stonington, New London County, CT
Moses Main
1819-
Moses Main
B:
14 Apr 1819
New York
Mary L Kennedy
Abt 1814-
Mary L Kennedy
B:
Abt 1814
Petersburg, Rensselaer County, NY
M:
21 Jan 1856
Joseph Chapin Main
1822-1907
Joseph Chapin Main
B:
22 Apr 1822
Pennsylvania
D:
15 Nov 1907
Almira Rachel Partch
1836-1911
Almira Rachel Partch
B:
9 Oct 1836
Vermont
M:
1852
D:
26 Nov 1911
Henry Main
Abt 1824-
Henry Main
B:
Abt 1824
Pennsylvania
Harriett Allen
Abt 1830-Bef 1880
Harriett Allen
B:
Abt 1830
Bradford County, PA
D:
Bef 1880
Ida F
Stephen Main
Abt 1826-
Stephen Main
B:
Abt 1826
Rebecca Main
Abt 1828-
Rebecca Main
B:
Abt 1828
Asenath Main
Abt 1831-
Asenath Main
B:
Abt 1831
Jeremiah Main
Abt 1833-
Jeremiah Main
B:
Abt 1833
Mary Ann Main
Abt 1835-1885
Mary Ann Main
B:
Abt 1835
D:
1885
Albert Messenger
Abt 1834-
Albert Messenger
B:
Abt 1834
New York
Rebecca Chapin
1794-
Rebecca Chapin
B:
Between 1790-1794
Susannah Main
1783-
Susannah Main
B:
7 May 1783
Grace Main
1784-1819
Grace Main
B:
1784
D:
Aug 1819
Ephraim Main
Abt 1787-
Ephraim Main
B:
Abt 1787
Ira Miner Main
Abt 1790-
Ira Miner Main
B:
Abt 1790
Philura Main
1792-
Philura Main
B:
16 May 1792
Thankful Main
Abt 1794-
Thankful Main
B:
Abt 1794
George Main
Daniel Main
Marvel York
Daniel Main
1761-
Daniel Main
B:
26 Jan 1761
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Grace Main
1761-1851
Grace Main
B:
22 Apr 1761
North Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
19 Sep 1851
Jeremiah Main
1708-1786
Jeremiah Main
B:
10 Apr 1708
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1786
Stonington, New London County, CT
Thankful Brown
1720-1812
Thankful Brown
B:
22 Oct 1720
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
26 Apr 1742
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
20 Mar 1812
South Brookfield, Madison County, NY
Prudence Main
1789-1848
Prudence Main
B:
3 May 1789
North Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
18 Dec 1848
Voluntown, New London County, CT
Stephen Palmer, Jr.
1787-1872
Stephen Palmer, Jr.
B:
28 Jul 1787
North Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
12 Aug 1872
Voluntown, New London County, CT
Peter Main, Jr.
1741-1822
Peter Main, Jr.
B:
9 Jul 1741
North Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1822
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Patience Eggleston
1744-1836
Patience Eggleston
B:
6 Jun 1744
North Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
May 1836
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Peter Main, Sr.
1718-
Peter Main, Sr.
B:
1718
Mary Eggleston
Abt 1720-
Mary Eggleston
B:
Abt 1720
Parents
Ezekiel Main
1641-1714
Mary Hatch
1652-1693
Jeremiah Main
1678-1727
Jeremiah Main
B:
1678
D:
11 Nov 1727
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Ruth Brown
Ruth Brown
M:
11 Oct 1699