Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Elizabeth Slade
1602 - 1670 (68 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
John Upham
1628-1640
John Upham
B:
1628
D:
June 1640
Elizabeth Upham
1630-1706
Elizabeth Upham
B:
1630
Bicton, Shropshire, Devonshire, England
D:
12 Jan 1706
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
Thomas Welsh
Nathaniel Upham
1632-1662
Nathaniel Upham
B:
22 May 1632
Devonshire, England
D:
20 Mar 1662
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
Elizabeth Stedman
1631-1700
Elizabeth Stedman
B:
25 Mar 1631
Biddenton, Kent, England
M:
5 Mar 1662
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
D:
9 Mar 1700
Elizabeth Green
1693-1735
Elizabeth Green
B:
4 Apr 1693
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
D:
6 Mar 1735
Massachusetts
Thomas Richardson
1687-
Thomas Richardson
B:
15 Apr 1687
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
M:
1712
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
D:
Leicester, Worcester County, MA
Rebecca Green
1695-1793
Rebecca Green
B:
4 Apr 1695
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
D:
11 Jan 1793
Samuel Baldwin
1689-1764
Samuel Baldwin
B:
14 Jan 1689
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
M:
May 1732
Worcester, Worcester County, MA
D:
21 Jan 1764
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Ruth Green
1697-
Ruth Green
B:
1697
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
Thomas Green
1699-1773
Thomas Green
B:
1698-1699
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
D:
19 Aug 1773
Martha Lynde
1700-1780
Martha Lynde
B:
6 Jul 1699/1700
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
M:
13 Jan 1725/1726
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
D:
20 Jun 1780
Leicester, Worcester County, MA
Bathsheba Green
1703-
Bathsheba Green
B:
1703
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
Lydia Green
1705-
Lydia Green
B:
25 Jun 1705
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
Abigail Green
1707-
Abigail Green
B:
1707
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
Anne Green
1710-
Anne Green
B:
1710
D:
Oxford, Worcester County, MA
Elizabeth Upham
1658-1720
Elizabeth Upham
B:
1658
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
D:
1720
Leicester, Worcester County, MA
Samuel Green
1670-1761
Samuel Green
B:
5 Oct 1670
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
M:
28 Oct 1691
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
D:
20 Feb 1761
Leicester, Worcester County, MA
Phineas Upham, III
1682-1766
Phineas Upham, III
B:
10 Jun 1682
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
D:
1766
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
Tamzen Hill
1685-1768
Tamzen Hill
B:
10 Dec 1685
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
M:
23 Nov 1703
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
D:
24 Apr 1768
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
Mary Upham
1685-1687
Mary Upham
B:
18 Jun 1685
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
D:
20 Aug 1687
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
James Upham
1687-1756
James Upham
B:
8 Aug 1687
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
D:
26 Nov 1756
Newport, Newport County, RI
Dorothy Wigglesworth
1687-1764
Dorothy Wigglesworth
B:
22 Feb 1687
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
M:
2 Jun 1709
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
D:
14 Jun 1764
Newport, Newport County, RI
Mary Upham
1689-1760
Mary Upham
B:
25 Nov 1689
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
D:
1760
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
John Griffin
1689-1752
John Griffin
B:
21 May 1689
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
M:
28 May 1715
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
D:
1752
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Jonathan Upham
1694-1750
Jonathan Upham
B:
2 Sep 1694
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
D:
16 May 1750
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
Ruth Pease
1696-1727
Ruth Pease
B:
1696
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
M:
19 Dec 1717
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
D:
9 Feb 1727
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
William Upham
1697-1776
William Upham
B:
30 Oct 1697
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
D:
19 Aug 1776
Weston, Middlesex County, MA
Naomi Dana
1702-1726
Naomi Dana
B:
7 Aug 1702
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
M:
21 Jun 1722
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
D:
11 Mar 1725/1726
Weston, Middlesex County, MA
Thankful Dana
1695-1740
Thankful Dana
B:
3 Apr 1695
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
M:
9 Nov 1727
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
23 May 1740
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Elizabeth Robinson
1707-1777
Elizabeth Robinson
B:
11 Sep 1707
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
M:
3 Mar 1740
Weston, Middlesex County, MA
D:
18 Sep 1777
Weston, Middlesex County, MA
Elizabeth Upham
1699-1730
Elizabeth Upham
B:
6 Mar 1699
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
D:
19 Jun 1730
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
Ebenezer Upham
1701-1760
Ebenezer Upham
B:
1701
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
D:
20 Jun 1760
Leicester, Worcester County, MA
Phineas Upham
1659-1720
Phineas Upham
B:
23 May 1659
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
D:
19 Oct 1720
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
Mary Mellen
1661-1720
Mary Mellen
B:
8 Jul 1661
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
M:
1682
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
D:
Oct 1720
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
Nathaniel Upham
1686-1765
Nathaniel Upham
B:
4 Mar 1686
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
D:
1764-1765
Leicester, Worcester County, MA
Sarah Upham
1689-
Sarah Upham
B:
22 Jan 1689
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
Ruth Upham
1691-
Ruth Upham
B:
1 Apr 1691
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
Dorothy Upham
1693-1734
Dorothy Upham
B:
1692-1693
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
D:
24 Jan 1734
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
Noah Upham
1694-1766
Noah Upham
B:
1 Oct 1694
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
D:
8 Feb 1766
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Abigail Upham
1696-
Abigail Upham
B:
21 Dec 1696
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
Joanna Upham
1699-1771
Joanna Upham
B:
21 Apr 1699
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
D:
26 Feb 1771
Salem, Essex County, MA
Samuel Weston
1689-1745
Samuel Weston
B:
6 Jul 1689
Salem, Essex County, MA
M:
8 Apr 1718
Salem, Essex County, MA
D:
6 Nov 1745
Salem, Essex County, MA
Lois Upham
1701-
Lois Upham
B:
10 Jun 1701
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
Eunice Upham
1707-
Eunice Upham
B:
7 Jan 1707
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
Nathaniel Upham
1661-1717
Nathaniel Upham
B:
1661
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
D:
11 Nov 1717
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
Sarah Floyd
1662-1715
Sarah Floyd
B:
24 Feb 1662
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
M:
1685
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
D:
14 Oct 1715
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
Ruth Upham
1664-1676
Ruth Upham
B:
Jan 1664
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
D:
8 Dec 1676
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
Ezekial Upham
Abt 1700-
Ezekial Upham
B:
Abt 1700
Sturbridge, Worcester County, MA
Hannah Stearns
1703-1788
Hannah Stearns
B:
26 Jan 1703
Cambridge Township, Coos County, NH
M:
17 Nov 1726
D:
10 Jan 1788
Samuel Upham
1700-1767
Samuel Upham
B:
1700
D:
1767
Mary Grover
1700-1735
Mary Grover
B:
1700
D:
1735
John Upham
1666-1733
John Upham
B:
9 Dec 1666
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
D:
9 Jun 1733
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
Abigail Hayward
1666-1717
Abigail Hayward
B:
23 Sep 1666
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
M:
31 Oct 1688
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
D:
23 Aug 1717
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
Tamzen Ong
Elizabeth Upham
1695-
Elizabeth Upham
B:
1695
Joseph Woolson
1699-1766
Joseph Woolson
B:
13 Dec 1699
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
1766
Thomas Upham
1668-1735
Thomas Upham
B:
1668
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
D:
26 Nov 1735
Reading, Middlesex County, MA
Elizabeth Hovey
1671-1704
Elizabeth Hovey
B:
18 Jan 1671
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
M:
21 Apr 1693
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
D:
16 Feb 1704
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
Mary Brown
1659-1707
Mary Brown
B:
2 May 1659
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Oct 1704
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
D:
21 Apr 1707
Reading, Middlesex County, MA
Ruth Cutler
1668-1758
Ruth Cutler
B:
2 Feb 1668
Reading, Middlesex County, MA
M:
11 Mar 1706
Reading, Middlesex County, MA
D:
17 May 1758
Reading, Middlesex County, MA
Richard Upham
1675-1734
Richard Upham
B:
1675
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
D:
18 May 1734
Reading, Middlesex County, MA
Abigail Hovey
1680-1764
Abigail Hovey
B:
28 Apr 1680
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
M:
19 May 1698
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
D:
1 Sep 1764
Reading, Middlesex County, MA
Rebecca Upham
1677-
Rebecca Upham
B:
1677
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
Samuel Fiske
Captain Phineas Upham
1635-1676
Captain Phineas Upham
B:
20 Mar 1635
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
D:
19 Oct 1676
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
Ruth Wood
1636-1697
Ruth Wood
B:
July 1636
Norwich, Norfolkshire, England
M:
14 Apr 1658
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
D:
18 Jun 1697
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
Hannah Upham
-Abt 1635
Hannah Upham
B:
England
D:
Abt 1635
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
John Whittemore
1685-
John Whittemore
B:
23 Feb 1685
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
Jonathan Whittemore
1690-SOON
Jonathan Whittemore
B:
15 Mar 1690
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
D:
SOON
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
Richard Whittemore
1692-
Richard Whittemore
B:
20 Mar 1692
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
Joseph Whittemore
1694-1742
Joseph Whittemore
B:
13 Feb 1694
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
D:
15 May 1742
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Anne Slate
1710-1772
Anne Slate
B:
29 Apr 1710
Windham, Windham County, CT
M:
9 Oct 1734
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1772
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Sarah Whittemore
1695-
Sarah Whittemore
B:
25 Mar 1695
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
Experience Whittemore
1696-
Experience Whittemore
B:
12 Apr 1696
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
Thomas Whittemore
1697-
Thomas Whittemore
B:
Apr 1697
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
Experience Whittemore
1698-
Experience Whittemore
B:
20 May 1698
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
Jonathan Whittemore
1699-
Jonathan Whittemore
B:
23 May 1699
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
Abigail Whittemore
1700-
Abigail Whittemore
B:
15 Aug 1700
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
Ann Whittemore
1701-
Ann Whittemore
B:
21 Jul 1701
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
Josiah Whittemore
1702-Bef 1783
Josiah Whittemore
B:
28 Aug 1702
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
D:
Bef 4 Jun 1783
Catherine Fowle
1711-1790
Catherine Fowle
B:
20 Sep 1711
Woburn, Middlesex County, MA
M:
4 Mar 1730
Woburn, Middlesex County, MA
D:
25 Dec 1790
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
John Whittemore, Jr.
Abt 1662-1702
John Whittemore, Jr.
B:
Abt 1662
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
D:
6 Apr 1702
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
Elizabeth Annable
Elizabeth Annable
M:
26 May 1684
Thomas Whittemore
1694-
Thomas Whittemore
B:
18 Mar 1694
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
Martha Whittemore
1709-
Martha Whittemore
B:
17 Apr 1709
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
Thomas Whittemore
1664-
Thomas Whittemore
B:
1 Sep 1664
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
Mary (Mrs.) Pease
Joseph Whittemore
1689-
Joseph Whittemore
B:
22 Feb 1689
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
Joanna Whittemore
1691-
Joanna Whittemore
B:
27 Oct 1691
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
Jabez Whittemore
1695-
Jabez Whittemore
B:
20 Jan 1695
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
Susanna Whittemore
1697-
Susanna Whittemore
B:
11 Apr 1697
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
Huldah Whittemore
1699-
Huldah Whittemore
B:
Jun 1699
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
Ebenezer Kent
1699-1776
Ebenezer Kent
B:
28 May 1699
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
28 Jun 1776
Abiel Whittemore
1701-
Abiel Whittemore
B:
6 Aug 1701
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
Joseph Whittemore
1666-1741
Joseph Whittemore
B:
29 Jan 1666
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
D:
1741
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
Joanna Mousall
Joanna Mousall
M:
30 Mar 1687
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
Susanna Frost
1669-
Susanna Frost
B:
27 Jan 1669
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
M:
Abt 1684
Mary Whittemore
1694-
Mary Whittemore
B:
12 Jul 1694
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
Benjamin Whittemore
1696-
Benjamin Whittemore
B:
9 Apr 1696
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
Nathaniel Whittemore
1698-
Nathaniel Whittemore
B:
23 Nov 1698
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
Grace Whittemore
1701-
Grace Whittemore
B:
20 Mar 1701
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
Hannah Whittemore
1703-
Hannah Whittemore
B:
15 Jul 1703
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
Mehitable Whittemore
1705-
Mehitable Whittemore
B:
19 Apr 1705
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
Esther Whittemore
1707-1709
Esther Whittemore
B:
3 May 1707
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
D:
1709
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
Joel Whittemore
1709-
Joel Whittemore
B:
29 Apr 1709
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
Aaron Whittemore
1711-
Aaron Whittemore
B:
13 Dec 1711
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
Susanna Whittemore
Esther Whittemore
Benjamin Whittemore
1669-1734
Benjamin Whittemore
B:
1 Sep 1669
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
D:
8 Sep 1734
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
Esther Brooks
1668-
Esther Brooks
B:
4 Jul 1668
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
M:
17 Aug 1692
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
Elizabeth Whittemore
1696-
Elizabeth Whittemore
B:
24 Aug 1696
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
Nathaniel Whittemore
1673-
Nathaniel Whittemore
B:
9 Mar 1673
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
Joel Whittemore
1676-1676
Joel Whittemore
B:
27 Apr 1676
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
D:
27 Apr 1676
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
Joel Whittemore
1677-
Joel Whittemore
B:
15 Jun 1677
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
Mary Upham
Abt 1637-1677
Mary Upham
B:
Abt 1637
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
D:
27 Jun 1677
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
John Whittemore
1638-1694
John Whittemore
B:
11 Feb 1638
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
D:
8 Dec 1694
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
Jonathan Call
1684-1684
Jonathan Call
B:
28 Aug 1684
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
D:
22 Nov 1684
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
Elizabeth Call
1686-1721
Elizabeth Call
B:
26 May 1686
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
D:
20 Nov 1721
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
James Capen
1683-
James Capen
B:
11 Jul 1683
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
M:
21 Mar 1683
Thomas Call
1689-1772
Thomas Call
B:
18 May 1689
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
D:
1772
Esther Call
1693-1755
Esther Call
B:
19 Sep 1693
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
D:
15 Jul 1755
Joannah Call
1698-Aft 1766
Joannah Call
B:
13 May 1698
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
D:
Aft 1766
Jonathan Call
1700-
Jonathan Call
B:
31 Jul 1700
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
Caleb Call
1704-1767
Caleb Call
B:
29 Oct 1704
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
D:
27 May 1767
Elizabeth Croswell
1666-1725
Elizabeth Croswell
B:
19 May 1666
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
D:
23 Dec 1725
Thomas Call
1662-1739
Thomas Call
B:
6 Jul 1662
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
M:
22 May 1683
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
D:
12 Jan 1738/1739
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
Thomas Dana
1694-1752
Thomas Dana
B:
25 Jan 1694
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
D:
22 Apr 1752
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
Mary Parker
Abt 1698-1739
Mary Parker
B:
Abt 11 Dec 1698
M:
22 Jan 1717/1718
D:
10 Oct 1739
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
Caleb Dana
1697-1769
Caleb Dana
B:
13 Jun 1697
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
D:
28 Apr 1769
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
Phebe Chandler
1707-1772
Phebe Chandler
B:
1707
Andover, Essex County, MA
M:
14 Jul 1726
Andover, Essex County, MA
D:
27 Nov 1772
Andover, Essex County, MA
Richard Dana
1700-1772
Richard Dana
B:
26 Jun 1700
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
17 May 1772
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Lydia Trowbridge
1710-1772
Lydia Trowbridge
B:
1710
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
M:
31 Jan 1737
D:
17 May 1772
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Naomi Dana
1702-1726
Naomi Dana
B:
7 Aug 1702
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
D:
11 Mar 1725/1726
Weston, Middlesex County, MA
William Upham
1697-1776
William Upham
B:
30 Oct 1697
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
M:
21 Jun 1722
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
D:
19 Aug 1776
Weston, Middlesex County, MA
Timothy Dana
1705-1705
Timothy Dana
B:
16 Apr 1705
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
D:
3 May 1705
Priscilla Dana
1706-1785
Priscilla Dana
B:
10 Mar 1706
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
D:
Apr 1785
Ebenezer Dana
1711-1762
Ebenezer Dana
B:
12 Dec 1711
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
D:
19 Aug 1762
Havana, Cuba
Mehitable Goodell
1717-1794
Mehitable Goodell
B:
1717
D:
1794
Daniel Dana
1713-1713
Daniel Dana
B:
5 Dec 1713
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
D:
5 Dec 1713
Hepzibah Dana
1714-
Hepzibah Dana
B:
24 Oct 1714
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
Naomi Crosswell
1670-1751
Naomi Crosswell
B:
5 Dec 1670
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
D:
24 Feb 1751
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
Daniel Dana
1663-1740
Daniel Dana
B:
20 Mar 1663
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
M:
10 Oct
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
D:
10 Oct 1740
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
Priscilla Upham
1642-1717
Priscilla Upham
B:
1642
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
D:
8 Dec 1717
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
Thomas Croswell
1633-1708
Thomas Croswell
B:
1633
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
M:
1662
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
D:
30 Aug 1708
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
John Upham
1648-1677
John Upham
B:
1648
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
D:
25 Nov 1677
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
Elizabeth Mousell
Parents
Roger Slade
Margarve Reede
Elizabeth Slade
1602-1670
Elizabeth Slade
B:
8 Oct 1602
Axminster, Devonshire, England
D:
2 Dec 1670
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
Deacon John Upham
Abt 1598-1682
Deacon John Upham
B:
Abt 1598
Bicton, Devonshire, England
M:
1 Nov 1626
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
D:
25 Feb 1681/1682
Malden, Middlesex County, MA