Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Zachariah Rhodes
1602 - 1665 (63 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Hope Power
-YOUNG
Hope Power
B:
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
YOUNG
Colonel Nicholas Power
1673-
Colonel Nicholas Power
B:
1673
Providence, Providence County, RI
Rebecca Rhodes
1656-1727
Rebecca Rhodes
B:
1656
D:
1727
Providence, Providence County, RI
Nicholas Power
Nicholas Power
M:
2 Feb 1671
Providence, Providence County, RI
Elizabeth Williams
Jonathan Tourtellot
Jonathan Tourtellot
M:
28 Jan 1752
Rebecca Williams
1735-1816
Rebecca Williams
B:
20 Apr 1735
D:
16 Feb 1816
David Thayer
David Thayer
M:
19 Mar 1752
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Peleg Williams
1719-1809
Peleg Williams
B:
1719
M:
Johnston, Providence County, RI
D:
31 Jan 1809
Roger Williams
1680-1763
Roger Williams
B:
May 1680
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
30 Jan 1763
Elizabeth Walling
Elizabeth Walling
M:
1 May 1729
Scituate, Providence County, RI
Charles Olney
1703-1790
Charles Olney
B:
1703
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
Aug 1790
North Providence, Providence County, RI
Phebe Sheldon
-1748
Phebe Sheldon
M:
6 Jul 1740
D:
1748
Deborah Winsor
1715-1796
Deborah Winsor
B:
12 Oct 1715
Providence, Providence County, RI
M:
1749
North Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
Feb 1796
Martha Olney
1707-1793
Martha Olney
B:
16 May 1707
North Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
1793
Johnston, Providence County, RI
Stephen Angell
1705-1772
Stephen Angell
B:
1705
M:
1728
Johnston, Providence County, RI
D:
January 1772
Johnston, Providence County, RI
Freeborn Olney
1709-1754
Freeborn Olney
B:
31 Mar 1709
D:
8 Dec 1754
Deacon Joshua Winsor, II
1709-1796
Deacon Joshua Winsor, II
B:
17 Sep 1709
Providence, Providence County, RI
M:
31 Dec 1732
Glocester, Providence County, RI
D:
23 Dec 1796
Joshua Olney
1710-
Joshua Olney
B:
1710
Glocester, Providence County, RI
Esther Smith
Joseph Olney
1710-
Joseph Olney
B:
1710
Providence County, RI
Esther Smith
1728-
Esther Smith
B:
23 Dec 1728
Glocester, Providence County, RI
M:
Abt 1745
Rhode Island
James Olney
1710-1770
James Olney
B:
22 Nov 1710
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
10 Feb 1770
Hannah Winsor
1711-1770
Hannah Winsor
B:
26 Aug 1711
Providence, Providence County, RI
M:
1 Mar 1733
North Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
1770
Anthony Olney
-1758
Anthony Olney
B:
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
23 Apr 1758
Content Whipple
Content Whipple
M:
Providence, Providence County, RI
Mary Olney
P. Tillinghast
Anne Olney
William Colwell
Amey Olney
Abt 1716-
Amey Olney
B:
Abt 1716
Jeriah Hawkins
Abt 1712-1751
Jeriah Hawkins
B:
Abt 1712
M:
7 Sep 1735
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
2 Jun 1751
Providence, Providence County, RI
Mary (Mercy) Williams
1683-1740
Mary (Mercy) Williams
B:
1683
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
1740
Foster, Providence County, RI
Epenetus Olney, Jr.
1675-1740
Epenetus Olney, Jr.
B:
18 Jan 1675
Providence, Providence County, RI
M:
1701
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
18 Sep 1740
Glocester, Providence County, RI
Daniel Williams
Silas Williams
1712-1802
Silas Williams
B:
1712
D:
13 Dec 1802
Hannah (Mrs. Williams)
Hannah (Mrs. Williams)
M:
Glocester, Providence County, RI
Daniel Williams
1713-1798
Daniel Williams
B:
1713
D:
1798
Susanna Johnston
Susanna Johnston
M:
Johnston, Providence County, RI
Robert Williams
1715-1792
Robert Williams
B:
1715
D:
Aug 1792
Anne Chase
Anne Chase
M:
23 Nov 1760
Johnston, Providence County, RI
Peleg Williams
1719-1809
Peleg Williams
B:
1719
D:
31 Jan 1809
Mary Sheldon
Mary Sheldon
M:
Johnston, Providence County, RI
Rebecca Williams
1735-1816
Rebecca Williams
B:
20 Apr 1735
M:
Johnston, Providence County, RI
D:
16 Feb 1816
Timothy Williams
-1796
Timothy Williams
D:
1796
Hannah Smith
Hannah Smith
M:
Springfield, Windsor County, VT
Freelove Williams
Daniel Fiske
Daniel Fiske
M:
24 Dec 1732
Scituate, Providence County, RI
Elizabeth Williams
John Fiske
John Fiske
M:
Scituate, Providence County, RI
Peleg Williams
-1766
Peleg Williams
B:
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
Feb 1766
Elizabeth Carpenter
Elizabeth Carpenter
M:
Johnston, Providence County, RI
Daniel Williams
Silas Williams
Peleg Williams
1743-1826
Peleg Williams
B:
1743
D:
23 Jul 1826
Mary Sheldon
Joshua Ashton
1716-1786
Joshua Ashton
B:
Mar 1716
D:
6 Dec 1786
Providence, Providence County, RI
William Ashton
-1816
William Ashton
D:
1816
Eunice Fiske
1736-1814
Eunice Fiske
B:
5 Apr 1736
M:
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
21 Jan 1814
Thomas Ashton
Rebecca Ashton
Timothy Sabin
Timothy Sabin
M:
Providence, Providence County, RI
Patience Williams
-1764
Patience Williams
B:
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
1764
William Ashton
William Ashton
M:
Providence, Providence County, RI
Elizabeth Williams
Providence Williams
1690-1769
Providence Williams
B:
1690
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
1769
Elizabeth (Mrs. Williams)
Elizabeth (Mrs. Williams)
M:
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
Benoni Williams
1716-1782
Benoni Williams
B:
15 Nov 1716
Scituate, Providence County, RI
D:
11 Jul 1782
Scituate, Providence County, RI
Abigail Smith
Abt 1720-
Abigail Smith
B:
Abt 1720
Providence, Providence County, RI
M:
8 Jul 1739
Scituate, Providence County, RI
Goliah Williams
1724-Bef 1774
Goliah Williams
B:
17 Sep 1724
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
Bef 1 Jan 1774
Scituate, Providence County, RI
Susanna King
-Aft 1783
Susanna King
M:
1748
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
Aft 4 Feb 1783
Danby, Rutland County, VT
Joseph (James) Williams
1694-1739
Joseph (James) Williams
B:
16 Sep 1694
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
4 Mar 1738/1739
Bay of Campeche, Mexico
Sarah Whitman
1695-1749
Sarah Whitman
B:
26 Jan 1695
Providence, Providence County, RI
M:
19 Feb 1715
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
29 Oct 1749
Providence, Providence County, RI
Daniel Williams
1641-1712
Daniel Williams
B:
15 Feb 1640/1641
Providence, Providence County, RI
M:
1 Dec 1676
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
14 May 1712
Providence, Providence County, RI
Deacon Mial Pierce
1693-1786
Deacon Mial Pierce
B:
24 Apr 1693
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
18 Oct 1786
Warwick, Kent County, RI
Judith Round
1685-1744
Judith Round
B:
1685
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
M:
26 Nov 1711
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
D:
6 Oct 1744
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Mary Pierce
1697-1718
Mary Pierce
B:
16 Nov 1697
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
D:
1717-1718
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
Thomas Seamans
1693-
Thomas Seamans
B:
25 Nov 1693
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
M:
12 Jan 1715/1716
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
David Pierce
1701-
David Pierce
B:
26 Jul 1701
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
Elizabeth Pierce
1703-1801
Elizabeth Pierce
B:
30 May 1703
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
D:
11 Sep 1801
Jeremiah Eddy
-Bef 1758
Jeremiah Eddy
B:
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
M:
30 Jul 1724
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
D:
Bef 4 Jul 1758
Maryland
Ruth Pierce
Abt 1708-
Ruth Pierce
B:
Abt 1708
James Brown
1706-1777
James Brown
B:
2 Jan 1706/1706
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
M:
1728-1729
D:
24 May 1777
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
Ephraim Pierce
Mary Stevenson
Mary Stevenson
M:
2 Sep 1733
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
Desire Pierce
Mary Low
1671-Bef 1769
Mary Low
B:
1671
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
D:
Bef 29 Apr 1769
Ephraim Pierce
1674-1768
Ephraim Pierce
B:
Oct 1674
Warwick, Kent County, RI
M:
16 Apr 1692
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
D:
18 Oct 1768
Glocester, Providence County, RI
John Low
1678-
John Low
B:
1678
Warwick, Kent County, RI
Captain Benjamin Barton
1703-1773
Captain Benjamin Barton
B:
1703
Warwick, Kent County, RI
D:
22 Apr 1773
Warwick, Kent County, RI
Mary Hale
1708-1744
Mary Hale
B:
10 Apr 1708
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
M:
1727
Warwick, Kent County, RI
D:
4 Nov 1744
Lydia Brown
1720-1808
Lydia Brown
B:
28 Apr 1720
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
M:
26 May 1746
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
D:
9 Oct 1808
Warren, Bristol County, RI
Susanna Barton
Samuel Barton
Andrew Barton, Jr.
1718-
Andrew Barton, Jr.
B:
1718
Warwick, Kent County, RI
Sarah Waterman
Abt 1720-1808
Sarah Waterman
B:
Abt 1720
Providence, Providence County, RI
M:
21 Mar 1742
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
18 Aug 1808
Cranston, Providence County, RI
Rufus Barton
1708-
Rufus Barton
B:
1708
Warwick, Kent County, RI
Catherine Rhodes
1717-
Catherine Rhodes
B:
1 Aug 1717
M:
1736
Anthony Barton
Phebe Barton
Rebecca Low
1681-1723
Rebecca Low
B:
1681
Warwick, Kent County, RI
D:
1723
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
Andrew Barton
Abt 1672-1723
Andrew Barton
B:
Abt 1672
Rhode Island
M:
1702
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
D:
19 Apr 1723
Warwick, Kent County, RI
Anthony Low
1683-
Anthony Low
B:
1683
Warwick, Kent County, RI
Mary Rhodes
1654-Aft 1692
Mary Rhodes
B:
1654
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
Aft 1692
John Low
1651-
John Low
B:
1651
Warwick, Kent County, RI
M:
3 Mar 1673
Bristol County, MA
William Rhodes
1712-1713
William Rhodes
B:
18 Nov 1712
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
3 Jul 1713
Providence, Providence County, RI
Mercy Rhodes
1714-
Mercy Rhodes
B:
11 Apr 1714
Scituate, Providence County, RI
Roger Sheldon
-1738
Roger Sheldon
B:
Providence, Providence County, RI
M:
Bef 1738
D:
31 Oct 1738
Thomas Angell, Jr.
1723-1791
Thomas Angell, Jr.
B:
1723
M:
Aft 1738
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
1791
Rebecca Rhodes
1716-1747
Rebecca Rhodes
B:
29 Jun 1716
D:
3 Dec 1747
William Sheldon
1720-
William Sheldon
B:
1720
M:
1737
Mary Rhodes
1720-1783
Mary Rhodes
B:
20 Nov 1720
D:
7 Jan 1783
Captain Benjamin Wilkinson
1713-1803
Captain Benjamin Wilkinson
B:
9 Oct 1713
Scituate, Providence County, RI
M:
1740
D:
Oct 1803
Zachariah Rhodes
1687-1740
Zachariah Rhodes
B:
5 Nov 1687
Warwick, Kent County, RI
D:
10 Jan 1740
Mary Randall
Mary Randall
M:
24 Jan 1711/1712
Providence, Providence County, RI
Mary Sheldon
-1740
Mary Sheldon
M:
5 Jan 1734/1735
Scituate, Providence County, RI
D:
1740
Mary (Mercy) Rhodes
1689-
Mary (Mercy) Rhodes
B:
20 Nov 1689
Warwick, Kent County, RI
Waite Rhodes
1714-1768
Waite Rhodes
B:
29 Dec 1714
Warwick, Kent County, RI
D:
13 Oct 1768
Warwick, Kent County, RI
Moses Lippitt
1709-1766
Moses Lippitt
B:
17 Jan 1709
Warwick, Kent County, RI
M:
26 Apr 1732
Warwick, Kent County, RI
D:
8 Aug 1766
Conanicut Point, Conanicut Island, RI
Captain John Holden Rhodes
1716-1774
Captain John Holden Rhodes
B:
5 May 1716
Warwick, Kent County, RI
D:
18 Jul 1774
Sarah Greene
1718-1776
Sarah Greene
B:
17 Sep 1718
Conimicut Point, Warwick, Kent County, RI
M:
25 Apr 1738
Warwick, Kent County, RI
D:
14 Nov 1776
Catherine Rhodes
1717-
Catherine Rhodes
B:
1 Aug 1717
Rufus Barton
1708-
Rufus Barton
B:
1708
Warwick, Kent County, RI
M:
1736
Captain Charles Rhodes
1719-1777
Captain Charles Rhodes
B:
29 Sep 1719
Warwick, Kent County, RI
D:
22 Feb 1777
Cranston, Providence County, RI
Deborah Greene
1721-1763
Deborah Greene
B:
4 Feb 1720/1721
Warwick, Kent County, RI
M:
1 Jan 1738/1739
Warwick, Kent County, RI
D:
1763
Rhode Island
Mercy Rhodes
1721-1723
Mercy Rhodes
B:
29 Mar 1721
D:
1723
Anthony Rhodes
1722-1752
Anthony Rhodes
B:
29 May 1722
Warwick, Kent County, RI
D:
13 Dec 1752
New York City, New York County, NY
Elizabeth Cranston
1718-1809
Elizabeth Cranston
B:
1718
M:
Abt 1740
D:
6 Feb 1809
Joseph Rhodes
1723-
Joseph Rhodes
B:
22 Aug 1723
Anne Weaver
1729-
Anne Weaver
B:
25 Oct 1729
Warwick, Kent County, RI
M:
4 Feb 1746/1747
Warwick, Kent County, RI
Zachariah Rhodes
1727-
Zachariah Rhodes
B:
8 Sep 1727
Holden Rhodes
1731-1774
Holden Rhodes
B:
20 May 1731
Warwick, Kent County, RI
D:
1774
Warwick, Kent County, RI
Mary Remington
1725-1769
Mary Remington
B:
27 Aug 1725
Warwick, Kent County, RI
M:
Abt 1749
D:
Between 1750-1769
Major John Rhodes, Jr.
1691-1776
Major John Rhodes, Jr.
B:
20 Nov 1691
Warwick, Kent County, RI
D:
1776
Warwick, Kent County, RI
Catherine Holden
1694-1731
Catherine Holden
B:
6 Aug 1694
Warwick, Kent County, RI
M:
29 Apr 1714
Warwick, Kent County, RI
D:
25 Jul 1731
Warwick, Kent County, RI
James Rhodes
1734-1811
James Rhodes
B:
31 Mar 1734
D:
8 Oct 1811
Mary Ellis
Mary Whipple
Mary Whipple
M:
Warwick, Kent County, RI
Joseph Rhodes
1723-1800
Joseph Rhodes
B:
1723
D:
1800
Portsmouth, Newport County, RI
Anne Rodman
1733-
Anne Rodman
B:
7 Jul 1733
M:
14 Mar 1749/1750
Penelope Rhodes
-1791
Penelope Rhodes
B:
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
5 Oct 1791
Foster, Providence County, RI
Thomas Fry
1723-1805
Thomas Fry
B:
19 Dec 1723
M:
Aft 1744
East Greenwich, Kent County, RI
D:
23 Dec 1805
Phebe Rhodes
Joseph Rhodes
1693-1738
Joseph Rhodes
B:
25 Sep 1693
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
17 Sep 1738
Providence, Providence County, RI
Mary Arnold
1696-1745
Mary Arnold
B:
12 Dec 1696
Pawtucket, Providence County, RI
M:
10 Sep 1723
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
22 May 1745
Providence, Providence County, RI
Waitstill Rhodes
1722-1783
Waitstill Rhodes
B:
8 Feb 1722
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
21 Oct 1783
Jeremiah Brown
1715-Abt 1741
Jeremiah Brown
B:
25 Nov 1715
Glocester, Providence County, RI
D:
Abt Jan 1740/1741
sea
Captain George Corliss
1717-1790
Captain George Corliss
B:
25 Dec 1717
M:
20 Jan 1744/1745
D:
16 Jun 1790
William Rhodes
1725-Abt 1775
William Rhodes
B:
26 Aug 1725
D:
Abt 1775
sea
Ann Wanton
-Aft 1780
Ann Wanton
B:
Newport, Newport County, RI
M:
16 Oct 1746
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
Aft 24 Dec 1780
Joseph Rhodes
1728-
Joseph Rhodes
B:
15 Mar 1728
Nehemiah Rhodes
1732-1801
Nehemiah Rhodes
B:
9 Aug 1731/1732
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
22 Jan 1801
Abigail Thomas
Abt 1743-1800
Abigail Thomas
B:
Abt 1743
Newport, Newport County, RI
M:
12 Nov 1762
D:
12 Jan 1800
Eunice Rhodes
1741-1808
Eunice Rhodes
B:
13 Dec 1741
D:
22 Jan 1808
Thomas Hazard
1726-1804
Thomas Hazard
B:
22 Feb 1725/1726
M:
1760
D:
27 Apr 1804
St. John, Carleton, NB, Canada
William Rhodes
1695-1772
William Rhodes
B:
14 Jul 1695
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
11 Nov 1772
Mary Sheldon
1705-1767
Mary Sheldon
B:
1705
M:
18 Dec 1721
Cranston, Providence County, RI
D:
24 Nov 1767
Catherine Holden
1717-1807
Catherine Holden
B:
13 Oct 1717
Warwick, Kent County, RI
D:
4 May 1807
Cranston, Providence County, RI
Christopher Lippitt
1712-1764
Christopher Lippitt
B:
29 Nov 1712
Warwick, Kent County, RI
M:
2 Jan 1735/1736
Warwick, Kent County, RI
D:
7 Dec 1764
Cranston, Providence County, RI
Phebe Rhodes
1698-1770
Phebe Rhodes
B:
30 Nov 1698
Warwick, Kent County, RI
D:
25 May 1770
Anthony Holden
1693-1720
Anthony Holden
B:
8 Nov 1693
Warwick, Kent County, RI
M:
Abt 1717
D:
13 May 1720
Mary Aborn
1724-1743
Mary Aborn
B:
26 Feb 1724
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
16 Jul 1743
Samuel Aborn
1726-1801
Samuel Aborn
B:
3 Mar 1726
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
22 Sep 1801
Mary Burrows
1732-1797
Mary Burrows
B:
17 Jun 1732
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1797
Pawtucket, Providence County, RI
John Aborn
1728-1747
John Aborn
B:
9 Apr 1728
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
26 Mar 1747
Phebe Aborn
1730-1809
Phebe Aborn
B:
11 Jul 1730
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
25 Jul 1809
Pawtucket, Providence County, RI
Christopher Waterman
1722-1758
Christopher Waterman
B:
19 Dec 1722
Providence, Providence County, RI
M:
7 Jun 1751
Rhode Island
D:
23 Mar 1758
Cranston, Providence County, RI
Ezra Dean
1718-1806
Ezra Dean
B:
18 Nov 1718
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
M:
20 Apr 1774
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
14 Dec 1806
Wait Aborn
1732-
Wait Aborn
B:
23 Sep 1732
Providence, Providence County, RI
Solomon Thornton
1731-
Solomon Thornton
B:
15 Apr 1731
Captain James Aborn
1734-1801
Captain James Aborn
B:
28 Sep 1734
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
31 Mar 1801
Pawtucket, Providence County, RI
Hannah Westgate
1735-1819
Hannah Westgate
B:
1 Jun 1735
Warwick, Kent County, RI
M:
16 Nov 1755
Warwick, Kent County, RI
D:
9 May 1819
Providence, Providence County, RI
Mary Lippitt Greene
Anthony Aborn
1736-1823
Anthony Aborn
B:
20 Aug 1736
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
14 Nov 1823
Pawtucket, Providence County, RI
Lydia Burrows
1743-1817
Lydia Burrows
B:
20 Jan 1742/1743
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
19 Jun 1764
D:
7 Jun 1817
Pawtucket, Providence County, RI
Marcy Aborn
1739-1800
Marcy Aborn
B:
17 Feb 1739
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
26 Jul 1800
John Rice
Samuel Aborn
1697-1761
Samuel Aborn
B:
1697
Pawtucket, Providence County, RI
M:
Abt 1723
Cranston, Providence County, RI
D:
16 Mar 1761
Resolved Rhodes, Jr.
Anna Atwood
Deliverance Rhodes
1729-1804
Deliverance Rhodes
B:
1729
D:
14 Mar 1804
Eleazer Whipple
-1760
Eleazer Whipple
B:
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
M:
24 Jun 1744
Warwick, Kent County, RI
D:
Nov 1760
sea
Joseph Hix
Joseph Hix
M:
8 Feb 1767
Warwick, Kent County, RI
Mary Rhodes
Resolved Rhodes
1702-1738
Resolved Rhodes
B:
22 May 1702
Warwick, Kent County, RI
D:
8 Aug 1738
Mary Greene
1703-
Mary Greene
B:
25 Sep 1703
M:
23 Jan 1724
Providence, Providence County, RI
Abraham Sheldon
1731-
Abraham Sheldon
B:
25 Oct 1731
Wait Sheldon
1736-
Wait Sheldon
B:
29 Dec 1736
Caleb Sheldon
1741-
Caleb Sheldon
B:
14 May 1741
Rhoda Knight
1745-1824
Rhoda Knight
B:
9 Feb 1744/1745
M:
27 Feb 1763
D:
13 Feb 1824
Waite Rhodes
1703-
Waite Rhodes
B:
16 Dec 1703
Warwick, Kent County, RI
Abraham Sheldon
1690-1783
Abraham Sheldon
B:
1690
M:
13 Jul 1730
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
1783
Killingly, Windham County, CT
John Rhodes
1658-1716
John Rhodes
B:
1657-1658
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
14 Aug 1716
Warwick, Kent County, RI
Waite Waterman
1668-1716
Waite Waterman
B:
1667-1668
Salem, Essex County, MA
M:
12 Feb 1684/1685
Warwick, Kent County, RI
D:
14 Aug 1716
Pawtucket, Providence County, RI
Zechariah Rhodes
Malachi Rhodes
-1682
Malachi Rhodes
B:
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
1682
Providence, Providence County, RI
Mary Carder
Joseph Arnold
Sarah Arnold
1713-
Sarah Arnold
B:
31 Aug 1713
Warwick, Kent County, RI
Barbara Arnold
1715-1802
Barbara Arnold
B:
31 Dec 1715
Warwick, Kent County, RI
D:
15 Sep 1802
Anna Arnold
1718-
Anna Arnold
B:
2 Mar 1718
Warwick, Kent County, RI
Elizabeth Arnold
1721-1774
Elizabeth Arnold
B:
9 Jun 1721
Warwick, Kent County, RI
D:
2 May 1774
Johnston, Providence County, RI
James Arnold
1724-1793
James Arnold
B:
11 Jul 1724
Warwick, Kent County, RI
D:
6 Jan 1793
Elizabeth Arnold
1724-1811
Elizabeth Arnold
B:
24 Sep 1724
Warwick, Kent County, RI
M:
24 Mar 1744
Warwick, Kent County, RI
D:
11 Aug 1811
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Sion Arnold
1729-
Sion Arnold
B:
19 Jun 1729
Warwick, Kent County, RI
Rhodes Arnold
1734-
Rhodes Arnold
B:
19 Mar 1733/1734
Warwick, Kent County, RI
Elizabeth Rhodes
James Arnold
1689-1777
James Arnold
B:
1689
Warwick, Kent County, RI
M:
25 Oct 1711
Warwick, Kent County, RI
D:
1 Feb 1777
Warwick, Kent County, RI
Peleg Rhodes
Parents
Walter Rhodes
Abt 1577-
Elizabeth Barstow
Abt 1581-
Zachariah Rhodes
1602-1665
Zachariah Rhodes
B:
1602
Lemington, Somerset, England
D:
11 Oct 1665
Pawtucket Shores, Providence County, RI
Joanna Arnold
1617-1691
Joanna Arnold
B:
27 Feb 1617
Ilchester, Somerset, England
M:
2 Jan 1645
Newport, Newport County, RI
D:
11 Feb 1691
Pawtucket, Providence County, RI