Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Lieutenant Joseph Snow
1634 - 1723 (88 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Thankful Snow
1692-Bef 1717
Thankful Snow
B:
15 Dec 1692
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef 1717
Abner Snow
Joseph Snow
1718-
Joseph Snow
B:
11 Oct 1718
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Thankful Cole
1716-Aft 1743
Thankful Cole
B:
19 Oct 1716
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
17 Sep 1741
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 30 Jul 1743
Hannah Snow
Solomon Snow
Sarah Snow
Nathaniel Snow
Abt 1692-Bef 1753
Nathaniel Snow
B:
Abt 1692
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef 1753
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
Hannah Parslow
Hannah Parslow
M:
6 Oct 1715
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
Nathaniel Snow
1725-
Nathaniel Snow
B:
27 Apr 1725
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Mary Harding
Edward Snow
Joseph Snow
Mercy Snow
Joseph Snow
Thankful Snow
Joseph Snow
1694-Bef 1747
Joseph Snow
B:
1694
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef 12 May 1747
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Mercy Knowles
1704-Aft 1759
Mercy Knowles
B:
16 Nov 1704
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
23 Sep 1725
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 16 Apr 1759
Deborah Snow
Joseph Snow
1671-1704
Joseph Snow
B:
24 Nov 1671
West Turin, Lewis County, NY
D:
23 Jan 1704
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Sarah Smith
1672-Bef 1715
Sarah Smith
B:
27 Mar 1671/1672
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
15 Dec 1690
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef 15 Dec 1715
Kezia Snow
Ruth Snow
Martha Snow
Nathan Snow
1732-Bef 1814
Nathan Snow
B:
22 Oct 1732
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef 24 Nov 1814
Barrington, NS, Canada
Mary Polle
-Aft 1814
Mary Polle
M:
17 Jan 1756
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 1814
Benjamin Snow
1701-Bef 1748
Benjamin Snow
B:
5 Feb 1700/1701
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef 1 Feb 1747/1748
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Martha Eldredge
1692-Aft 1740
Martha Eldredge
B:
1692
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
7 Aug 1723
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 1740
Elizabeth Snow
1702-Aft 1747
Elizabeth Snow
B:
10 Oct 1702
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 1747
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Stephen Hatch
1689-Bef 1771
Stephen Hatch
B:
19 Jan 1688/1689
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef 1771
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Robert Pepper
Marcy Pepper
Isaac Pepper
Mary Pepper
Mary Snow
1705-Aft 1790
Mary Snow
B:
18 Feb 1705
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 2 Jun 1790
Robert Pepper
1696-Bef 1751
Robert Pepper
B:
15 Feb 1695/1696
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
26 Jul 1732
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef 9 May 1751
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Thomas Snow
1707-Aft 1747
Thomas Snow
B:
6 Feb 1707
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 1747
Solomon Smith
Uriul Smith
Susanna Smith
Amos Smith
Ezekiel Smith
Susanna Snow
1708-1798
Susanna Snow
B:
12 Nov 1708
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
11 Jul 1798
Sandisfield, Berkshire County, MA
Solomon Smith
1716-1790
Solomon Smith
B:
8 Mar 1715/1716
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
21 Feb 1739/1740
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
13 May 1790
Sandisfield, Berkshire County, MA
Ruben Snow
Lydia Snow
1736-
Lydia Snow
B:
24 Mar 1736
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
John Hopkins
Philip Higgins
1725-
Philip Higgins
B:
4 Mar 1724/1725
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Rebecca Snow
1738-
Rebecca Snow
B:
7 Aug 1738
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Silas Snow
Phebe Snow
Betty Snow
Rebecca Snow
1710-
Rebecca Snow
B:
26 Sep 1710
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Stephen Snow
1708-Aft 1773
Stephen Snow
B:
21 May 1708
Orleans, Barnstable County, MA
M:
8 Oct 1730
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 13 Apr 1773
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Thankful Snow
1713-
Thankful Snow
B:
18 Jan 1713
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Joseph Pitts
1712-Abt 1750
Joseph Pitts
B:
6 Mar 1712
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
17 Aug 1736
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Abt 1750
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
John Mackelhany
Abt 1713-
John Mackelhany
B:
Abt 1713
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
Jane Snow
1715-
Jane Snow
B:
4 Mar 1715
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Jane Snow
Ruth Snow
William Snow
Hannah Snow
Seth Snow
Zerviah Snow
Susannah Snow
James Snow
1751-
James Snow
B:
27 Jul 1751
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Grace Smith
1754-
Grace Smith
B:
15 Mar 1754
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
James Snow
Abt 1718-
James Snow
B:
Abt 1718
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Hannah Higgins
1719-1766
Hannah Higgins
B:
12 Jul 1719
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
1742
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
12 Jul 1766
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
James Snow
Abt 1718-
James Snow
B:
Abt 1718
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Ruth Higgins
1719-1799
Ruth Higgins
B:
1719
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
18 Aug 1799
Seth Snow
Abt 1720-Aft 1756
Seth Snow
B:
Abt 1720
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 1756
Benjamin Snow
1673-Aft 1748
Benjamin Snow
B:
9 Jun 1673
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 1 Feb 1747/1748
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Thankful (Bordman) Bowerman
Aft 1668-Aft 1748
Thankful (Bordman) Bowerman
B:
Aft 1668
M:
16 Jun 1700
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 1 Feb 1747/1748
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Mary Hamilton
Abt 1716-1794
Mary Hamilton
B:
Abt 1716
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
7 Aug 1794
Henry Saunders, Jr.
-1788
Henry Saunders, Jr.
M:
13 Dec 1742
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
2 Apr 1788
Wareham, Plymouth County, MA
Hannah Hamilton
Abt 1719-1736
Hannah Hamilton
B:
Abt Apr 1719
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
19 Oct 1736
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
Rebecca Hamilton
1720-
Rebecca Hamilton
B:
21 Nov 1720
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
Solomon Smith
Abt 1720-
Solomon Smith
B:
Abt 1720
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
Abt 1744
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Barrington, NS, Canada
Nathaniel Hamilton
1722-
Nathaniel Hamilton
B:
23 Aug 1722
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
Mehitable Godfrey
Abt 1727-Aft 1765
Mehitable Godfrey
B:
Abt 1727
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
7 Sep 1749
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 7 Mar 1765
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
Grace Hamilton
1724-1753
Grace Hamilton
B:
24 Jul 1724
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
29 Apr 1753
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
Lydia Hamilton
1726-
Lydia Hamilton
B:
24 Apr 1726
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
Jane Hamilton
1728-1799
Jane Hamilton
B:
19 Apr 1728
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
6 Jan 1799
Cape Negro, NS, Canada
Jonathan Smith, Jr.
Abt 1725-1807
Jonathan Smith, Jr.
B:
Abt 1725
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
4 Nov 1752
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
28 Sep 1807
Cape Negro, NS, Canada
Zeruriah Hamilton
1731-
Zeruriah Hamilton
B:
27 Apr 1731
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
Samuel Smith, Jr.
Abt 1725-
Samuel Smith, Jr.
B:
Abt 1725
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
3 Jan 1749/1751
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
Zeruriah Hamilton
1731-
Zeruriah Hamilton
B:
27 Apr 1731
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
Samuel Smith, Jr.
Abt 1725-
Samuel Smith, Jr.
B:
Abt 1725
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
3 Jan 1750/1751
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
Delilah Hamilton
1734-
Delilah Hamilton
B:
28 Jun 1734
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
John Coleman, Jr.
1736-
John Coleman, Jr.
B:
31 Jan 1736
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
M:
6 Dec 1769
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
Thomas Hamilton, II
1739-Aft 1800
Thomas Hamilton, II
B:
14 Sep 1739
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 1800
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
Ruhama Doane
Ruhama Doane
M:
13 Jan 1759
Elizabeth Weston
Elizabeth Weston
M:
4 Jan 1769
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
Rebecca Mayo
1697-Aft 1772
Rebecca Mayo
B:
6 Apr 1697
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 9 Apr 1772
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
Thomas Hamilton
1695-1772
Thomas Hamilton
B:
1 Sep 1695
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
3 May 1716
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1 May 1772
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
Elisha Mayo
Hannah Mayo
Mary (Molly) Mayo
William Mayo
1699-1775
William Mayo
B:
Aug 1699
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Apr 1775
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Hannah Snow
1703-
Hannah Snow
B:
21 Mar 1702/1703
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
M:
15 Aug 1723
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
Robert Mayo
1701-
Robert Mayo
B:
Jun 1701
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Mary Snow
1674-Bef 1717
Mary Snow
B:
17 Oct 1674
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef 1717
Nathaniel Mayo
1667-1716
Nathaniel Mayo
B:
2 Apr 1667
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
Abt 1695
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1716
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Thankful Wiley
Mary Wiley
Abt 1727-
Mary Wiley
B:
Abt 1727
Philip Higgins
1728-
Philip Higgins
B:
28 Jan 1727/1728
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
12 Jul 1748
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Sarah Wiley
Ruth Wiley
Joshua Wiley
Moses Wiley
Bethuel Wiley
Levi Wiley
Abt 1740-
Levi Wiley
B:
Abt 1740
Rebecca Stubbs
Abt 1740-
Rebecca Stubbs
B:
Abt 1740
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
3 Apr 1760
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Aaron Wiley
Thankful Young
1700-Aft 1742
Thankful Young
B:
20 Dec 1700
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 6 Apr 1742
Moses Wiley
-Aft 1742
Moses Wiley
M:
Abt 1724
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 6 Apr 1742
John Young
1702-1786
John Young
B:
19 Apr 1702
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
16 Dec 1786
Wellfleet, Barnstable County, MA
Mary Arey
1706-Bef 1740
Mary Arey
B:
13 Sep 1706
Edgartown, Dukes County, MA
M:
26 Jan 1727
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef 1740
Jerusha Doane
1705-1792
Jerusha Doane
B:
23 Jan 1704/1705
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
25 Feb 1792
Wellfleet, Barnstable County, MA
Moses Young
1730-
Moses Young
B:
1730
Hannah Young
1731-
Hannah Young
B:
1731
Daniel Young
Elizabeth Young
-1771
Elizabeth Young
D:
8 Jul 1771
Portland, Middlesex County, CT
Calvin Torrey
1737-
Calvin Torrey
B:
7 Aug 1737
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
M:
29 Oct 1767
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Young
Lydia Young
Daniel Young
1704-1752
Daniel Young
B:
4 Apr 1704
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1752
Portland, Middlesex County, CT
Lydia Paine
Bef 1714-Aft 1731
Lydia Paine
B:
Bef 1714
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
5 Mar 1729/1730
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 1731
Connecticut
Sarah Young
1710-
Sarah Young
B:
2 Feb 1710
Truro, Barnstable County, MA
Solomon Young
Joseph Young
1738-
Joseph Young
B:
7 Feb 1738
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Apphia Hopkins
1734-
Apphia Hopkins
B:
9 May 1734
Truro, Barnstable County, MA
M:
17 Feb 1763
Truro, Barnstable County, MA
Benjamin Young
Rebecca Young
John Young
Abigail Young
Moses Young
Sarah Young
Joseph Young
Abt 1711-Aft 1795
Joseph Young
B:
Abt 1711
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft Feb 1795
Gorham, Cumberland County, ME
Rebecca Newcomb
Rebecca Newcomb
M:
Abt 21 Aug 1735
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Benjamin Young
Abt 1715-
Benjamin Young
B:
Abt 1715
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Thankful Atwood
1711-
Thankful Atwood
B:
30 Jun 1711
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
14 Apr 1748
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Pheby Harding
Mary Young
Abt 1722-
Mary Young
B:
Abt 1722
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Ezekiel Harding
1719-
Ezekiel Harding
B:
23 Jun 1719
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
1744
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Sarah Snow
1677-Aft 1742
Sarah Snow
B:
30 Apr 1677
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft Aug 1742
Benjamin Young
1673-Bef 1734
Benjamin Young
B:
1673
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
15 Feb 1699/1700
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef 17 Oct 1734
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Joseph Brown
1705-Bef 1777
Joseph Brown
B:
5 Feb 1705
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef 1777
Gorham, Cumberland County, ME
Jesse Brown
1707-
Jesse Brown
B:
21 Jan 1707
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Harrington (Milbridge), Washington County, ME
James Cook
1731-1759
James Cook
B:
7 Jun 1731
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
7 Dec 1759
Marcy Cook
1733-
Marcy Cook
B:
30 Jun 1733
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Thomas Adkins
Isayah Cook
1735-
Isayah Cook
B:
3 Jun 1735
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Isaiah Cook
1737-1758
Isaiah Cook
B:
31 Jul 1737
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
6 Sep 1758
Joshua Cooke
1740-Aft 1819
Joshua Cooke
B:
12 Apr 1740
D:
Aft 1819
Silver Creek, Greene County, OH
Mary Cooke
1748-
Mary Cooke
B:
26 Jul 1748
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
5 Nov 1767
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Zilpha Brown
1708-1783
Zilpha Brown
B:
18 Oct 1708
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
14 Apr 1783
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Joshua Cook
1709-1801
Joshua Cook
B:
23 Mar 1708/1709
M:
8 Oct 1730
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
13 Mar 1801
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Israel Higgins
1728-1790
Israel Higgins
B:
3 Oct 1728
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
4 Aug 1790
Middle Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Arnold
1729-
Hannah Arnold
B:
19 Dec 1729
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
20 Feb 1752
Chatham Township, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Aiken
Jesse Higgins
1731-
Jesse Higgins
B:
26 Jun 1731
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Ruth Dart
Keziah Stevens
Ruth Higgins
1733-1776
Ruth Higgins
B:
5 Jun 1733
Middle Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1 Oct 1776
Middle Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Captain Abner Stocking
1726-1784
Captain Abner Stocking
B:
1 Apr 1726
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
8 Feb 1750
Second Congregational Church, Middle Haddam, CT
D:
1784
Silvenis Higgins
1735-
Silvenis Higgins
B:
8 Jun 1735
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Lucia Stocking
Lydia Higgins
1737-1825
Lydia Higgins
B:
9 Oct 1737
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
20 Nov 1825
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
James Knowles
Abt 1735-Bef 1766
James Knowles
B:
Abt 1735
M:
23 Mar 1758
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Bef 1766
David Smith
David Smith
M:
1 Oct 1766
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
William Brainard
William Bradford
Heman Higgins
1740-
Heman Higgins
B:
25 Nov 1740
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Eunice Sexton
Rachel Higgins
1743-
Rachel Higgins
B:
28 Jun 1743
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
John Green
Eunice Higgins
1745-1748
Eunice Higgins
B:
30 Oct 1745
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
22 Nov 1748
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Higgins
1748-
Hannah Higgins
B:
22 May 1748
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Abner Hubbard
Ezekiel Goff
Seth Higgins
1751-
Seth Higgins
B:
4 Feb 1750/1751
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Lois Higgins
Ruth Brown
1710-1768
Ruth Brown
B:
6 Oct 1710
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
13 Jun 1768
Middle Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Israel Higgins
1706-1788
Israel Higgins
B:
26 Apr 1706
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
2 Nov 1727
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
7 Feb 1788
Middle Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Thankful Higgins
1734-
Thankful Higgins
B:
9 Apr 1734
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Eunice Higgins
1737-
Eunice Higgins
B:
28 Sep 1737
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
James Higgins
Abt 1739-Abt 1762
James Higgins
B:
Abt 1739
D:
Abt 6 Dec 1762
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Samuel Higgins
Abt 1741-
Samuel Higgins
B:
Abt 1741
Catherine Cunningham
Jane Higgins
1744-
Jane Higgins
A:
8 Jul 1744
Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
Samuel Stocking
Theodore Higgins
1746-
Theodore Higgins
A:
28 Sep 1746
Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
Phebe (Mrs. Higgins)
Thankful Higgins
1748-
Thankful Higgins
A:
4 Dec 1748
Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
Isaac Higgins
1751-
Isaac Higgins
A:
29 Sep 1751
Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
Jane Brown
1713-
Jane Brown
B:
19 Jun 1713
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Connecticut
Theodore Higgins
1707-Bef 1752
Theodore Higgins
B:
26 Oct 1707
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
23 Sep 1731
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef 4 Dec 1752
Middle Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Solomon Higgins
1759-1781
Solomon Higgins
A:
8 Jul 1759
Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
D:
16 Oct 1781
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
David Higgins
1706-1771
David Higgins
B:
5 Apr 1706
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
6 Oct 1757
Second Congregational Church, Middle Haddam, CT
D:
July 1771
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Elkanah Brown
Sarah Brown
James Brown
Jane Brown
James Brown
1715-
James Brown
B:
4 Jun 1715
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Elizabeth Smith
1708-
Elizabeth Smith
B:
Mar 1707/1708
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
16 May 1734
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Mary Brown
1741-
Mary Brown
B:
21 Jul 1741
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Benjamin Knowles
Hephzibah Brown
1745-1773
Hephzibah Brown
B:
6 Jan 1744/1745
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1773
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Zilpha Brown
1748-
Zilpha Brown
B:
10 Feb 1747/1748
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Joseph Pepper, Jr.
Samuel Brown
1751-1831
Samuel Brown
B:
3 Jun 1751
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1831
Priscilla Harding
1747-
Priscilla Harding
B:
1747
M:
1768
George Brown
1753-
George Brown
B:
22 Mar 1753
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Ruth Cole
Phebe Brown
1755-1816
Phebe Brown
B:
20 May 1755
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
21 Feb 1816
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Priscilla Brown
1759-
Priscilla Brown
B:
14 Mar 1759
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
John Hopkins
1758-
John Hopkins
B:
28 Apr 1758
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Theodore Brown
1761-
Theodore Brown
B:
26 Apr 1761
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
George Brown
1716-1767
George Brown
B:
30 Dec 1716
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
28 Jul 1767
Wellfleet, Barnstable County, MA
Alice Freeman
1720-1790
Alice Freeman
B:
27 Feb 1719/1720
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
27 Sep 1740
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
20 Aug 1790
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Lydia Lincoln
1740-
Lydia Lincoln
B:
7 Nov 1740
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
John Gill
Rebecca Lincoln
1743-
Rebecca Lincoln
B:
26 Jul 1743
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Joseph Lincoln
1745-
Joseph Lincoln
B:
21 Sep 1745
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Ann Ridley
James Lincoln
1748-
James Lincoln
B:
26 Aug 1748
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Josiah Lincoln
1750-
Josiah Lincoln
B:
16 Jul 1750
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Anna Walker
Ruth Lincoln
1752-
Ruth Lincoln
B:
22 Dec 1752
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Thomas Dill
Susanna Lincoln
1755-
Susanna Lincoln
B:
26 Jul 1755
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Rebecca Brown
1718-
Rebecca Brown
B:
23 Apr 1718
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
James Lincoln
1716-
James Lincoln
B:
25 May 1716
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
2 Sep 1738
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Abijah Brown
1747-
Abijah Brown
B:
23 Aug 1747
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
Eleanor Northey
Benjamin Brown
1749-
Benjamin Brown
B:
22 Jun 1749
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
Joseph Brown
1753-
Joseph Brown
B:
8 Jun 1753
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
Betty Brown
1755-
Betty Brown
B:
21 Jul 1755
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
Benjamin Brown
1720-1773
Benjamin Brown
B:
24 Jun 1720
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
19 Oct 1773
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Betty Cook
1729-1774
Betty Cook
B:
20 Feb 1729
Provincetown, Barnstable County, MA
M:
13 Oct 1746
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
10 Jun 1774
Ruth Snow
1679-Aft 1717
Ruth Snow
B:
14 Oct 1679
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 1717
James Brown
Abt 1679-Aft 1721
James Brown
B:
Abt 1679
M:
13 Apr 1704
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 29 Jun 1721
Margaret Snow
1706-Aft 1789
Margaret Snow
B:
14 May 1706
Orleans, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 14 Dec 1789
Eldad Atwood
1695-
Eldad Atwood
B:
9 Jul 1695
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
15 Feb 1727/1728
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Isaac Thayer
Isaac Thayer
M:
23 Oct 1760
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Joseph Lovering
Ruben Snow
Lydia Snow
1736-
Lydia Snow
B:
24 Mar 1736
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
John Hopkins
Philip Higgins
1725-
Philip Higgins
B:
4 Mar 1724/1725
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Rebecca Snow
1738-
Rebecca Snow
B:
7 Aug 1738
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Silas Snow
Phebe Snow
Betty Snow
Stephen Snow
1708-Aft 1773
Stephen Snow
B:
21 May 1708
Orleans, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 13 Apr 1773
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Rebecca Snow
1710-
Rebecca Snow
B:
26 Sep 1710
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
8 Oct 1730
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Susanna Snow
1708-1798
Susanna Snow
B:
12 Nov 1708
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
11 Jun 1798
Sandisfield, Berkshire County, MA
John Mott
1732-
John Mott
B:
15 Dec 1732
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Lydia Mott
1734-
Lydia Mott
B:
18 Aug 1734
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
John Nicolson
Rhoda Mott
1736-
Rhoda Mott
B:
12 Aug 1736
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Ruth Mott
1739-
Ruth Mott
B:
23 May 1739
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Dennis Morris
William Downs
Stephen Mott
1741-1744
Stephen Mott
B:
29 May 1741
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
17 Mar 1744
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Desire Mott
1744-
Desire Mott
B:
15 Dec 1744
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Israel Cowing
Elizabeth Mott
1747-
Elizabeth Mott
B:
11 Oct 1747
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Stephen Mott
1752-
Stephen Mott
B:
10 Jul 1752
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Nabby (Abigail) Staples
Lydia Snow
1710-Aft 1773
Lydia Snow
B:
26 Mar 1710
Orleans, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 13 Apr 1773
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
John Mott
1707-1793
John Mott
B:
11 Jun 1707
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
M:
24 Feb 1732
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1793
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Lemuel Smith
1737-Abt 1738
Lemuel Smith
B:
28 Sep 1737
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Abt 1738
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Sarah Smith
1740-1814
Sarah Smith
B:
23 Oct 1740
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1 May 1814
Sandisfield, Berkshire County, MA
Joseph Paine
1731-1814
Joseph Paine
B:
19 Aug 1731
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
M:
18 Feb 1762
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
5 May 1814
Sandisfield, Berkshire County, MA
Lemuel Smith
1742-
Lemuel Smith
B:
7 Oct 1742
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Sandisfield, Berkshire County, MA
Mercy Myrick
Mercy Myrick
M:
Nov 1762
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Stephen Smith
1744-1834
Stephen Smith
B:
28 Dec 1744
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
8 Jun 1834
Sandisfield, Berkshire County, MA
Sarah Pepper
Sarah Pepper
M:
18 Jan 1766
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Reuben Smith
1746-1826
Reuben Smith
B:
9 Mar 1746
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
27 Mar 1826
Sandisfield, Berkshire County, MA
Phebe Snow
Phebe Snow
M:
19 Mar 1771
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Sarah Snow
1712-Aft 1773
Sarah Snow
B:
13 Feb 1711/1712
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 1773
Samuel Smith
1696-Aft 1742
Samuel Smith
B:
21 May 1696
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
25 Sep 1736
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft May 1742
Margaret Snow
1738-
Margaret Snow
B:
2 Aug 1738
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Simeon Lombard
Susanna Snow
1741-1756
Susanna Snow
B:
26 Aug 1741
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
6 Mar 1756
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Priscilla Snow
1743-
Priscilla Snow
B:
9 Dec 1743
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Elkins Snow
1745-
Elkins Snow
B:
28 Dec 1745
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Elkins Snow
1713-1745
Elkins Snow
B:
24 Mar 1713
Orleans, Barnstable County, MA
D:
28 Dec 1745
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Susanna Walker
1718-Aft 1772
Susanna Walker
B:
5 Oct 1718
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
24 Sep 1737
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 7 Jul 1772
Truro, Barnstable County, MA
Jane Snow
1716-Bef 1773
Jane Snow
B:
22 Apr 1716
Orleans, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef 13 Apr 1773
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Ichabad Higgins
Eleazer Smith
1739-
Eleazer Smith
B:
4 Jan 1739
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Martha Bee
Hannah Smith
1741-
Hannah Smith
B:
9 Apr 1741
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Edward Smith
Elizabeth Smith
1743-
Elizabeth Smith
B:
23 Apr 1743
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Jean Smith
1745-
Jean Smith
B:
1 Jul 1745
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Caleb Cook
1742-
Caleb Cook
B:
2 Jun 1742
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Ruth Smith
1748-
Ruth Smith
B:
6 May 1748
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Priscilla Smith
1752-
Priscilla Smith
B:
9 Mar 1752
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Grace Smith
1754-
Grace Smith
B:
15 Mar 1754
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
James Snow
1751-
James Snow
B:
27 Jul 1751
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Levi Smith
1714-Aft 1793
Levi Smith
B:
15 Mar 1713/1714
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
8 Oct 1737
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 15 Feb 1793
Sandisfield, Berkshire County, MA
Eunice Snow
1744-1822
Eunice Snow
B:
15 Jan 1744
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
19 Mar 1822
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
Nathan Doane
1743-1796
Nathan Doane
B:
31 Jan 1742/1743
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
16 Oct 1766
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
27 Dec 1796
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
Bethia Snow
Robert Snow
1718-Aft 1773
Robert Snow
B:
22 Feb 1717/1718
Orleans, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 13 Apr 1773
Mercy Smith
-1771
Mercy Smith
M:
Abt 1741
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
4 Oct 1771
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Eunice Snow
1722-Aft 1771
Eunice Snow
B:
30 Nov 1722
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
26 Dec 1771
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 1771
John Snow
1720-1764
John Snow
B:
30 Mar 1720
Orleans, Barnstable County, MA
D:
20 Jan 1764
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Phebe Hatch
Abt 1726-
Phebe Hatch
B:
Abt 1726
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
M:
10 Dec 1746
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Mercy Snow
1721-Aft 1773
Mercy Snow
B:
4 Feb 1721
Orleans, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft Apr 1773
Ruth Snow
1725-1796
Ruth Snow
B:
4 Dec 1725
Orleans, Barnstable County, MA
D:
10 Feb 1796
Sandisfield, Berkshire County, MA
Stephen Snow
1681-Bef 1769
Stephen Snow
B:
24 Feb 1680/1681
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef 8 Aug 1769
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Margaret Elkins
1683-Aft 1771
Margaret Elkins
B:
26 Apr 1683
Salem, Essex County, MA
M:
12 Jul 1705
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 18 Mar 1771
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Lydia Lincoln
1740-
Lydia Lincoln
B:
7 Nov 1740
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
John Gill
Rebecca Lincoln
1743-
Rebecca Lincoln
B:
26 Jul 1743
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Joseph Lincoln
1745-
Joseph Lincoln
B:
21 Sep 1745
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Ann Ridley
James Lincoln
1748-
James Lincoln
B:
26 Aug 1748
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Josiah Lincoln
1750-
Josiah Lincoln
B:
16 Jul 1750
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Anna Walker
Ruth Lincoln
1752-
Ruth Lincoln
B:
22 Dec 1752
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Thomas Dill
Susanna Lincoln
1755-
Susanna Lincoln
B:
26 Jul 1755
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
James Lincoln
1716-
James Lincoln
B:
25 May 1716
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Rebecca Brown
1718-
Rebecca Brown
B:
23 Apr 1718
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
2 Sep 1738
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Lydia Linckhornew
1718-
Lydia Linckhornew
B:
4 Jul 1718
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Lydia Snow
1684-1737
Lydia Snow
B:
20 Jul 1684
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
18 Mar 1737
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
James Lincoln
Abt 1680-Aft 1722
James Lincoln
B:
Abt 1680
Plymouth Colony
M:
10 Feb 1714/1715
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft Feb 1722
Rebecca Snow
1686-
Rebecca Snow
B:
4 Dec 1686
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
James Snow
1689-Bef 1722
James Snow
B:
31 Mar 1689
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef Jan 1722
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Jane Snow
1692-
Jane Snow
B:
27 Mar 1692
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Elisabeth Snow
1721-
Elisabeth Snow
B:
18 Jul 1721
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Josiah Snow
1723-
Josiah Snow
B:
18 Sep 1723
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Mary Snow
1725-
Mary Snow
B:
21 Nov 1725
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Josiah Snow
1694-
Josiah Snow
B:
27 Nov 1694
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Elizabeth Snow
1693-
Elizabeth Snow
B:
25 or 26 Oct 1693
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Parents
Nicholas Snow
1600-1676
Constance Hopkins
1598-1677
Lieutenant Joseph Snow
1634-1723
Lieutenant Joseph Snow
B:
24 Nov 1634
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
3 Jan 1723
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Mary Higgins
Abt 1650-Aft 1723
Mary Higgins
B:
Abt 1650
M:
Abt 1670
D:
Aft 1723
Mary Higgins
1652-1717
Mary Higgins
B:
27 Sep 1652
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1717
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA