Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Sarah Allyn
1642 - 1723 (80 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Daniel Park
1679-
Daniel Park
B:
1679
Groton, New London County, CT
Nathaniel Parke
1681-1724
Nathaniel Parke
B:
14 Aug 1681
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
28 Jul 1724
Groton, New London County, CT
James Parks
1724-1796
James Parks
B:
1724
New London, New London County, CT
D:
May 1796
Ledyard, New London County, CT
Sarah Newcomb
1728-1821
Sarah Newcomb
B:
1728
D:
2 May 1821
Fredericksburg Township, ON, Canada
Joseph Parks
1682-1760
Joseph Parks
B:
8 Nov 1682
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
13 Sep 1760
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Smith-Paine
1687-Bef 1757
Mary Smith-Paine
B:
1687
New London, New London County, CT
M:
25 Oct 1709
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 1757
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
John Parke
Abt 1683-
John Parke
B:
Abt 1683
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
Voluntown, New London County, CT
Keziah Parke
Abt 1721-
Keziah Parke
B:
Abt 1721
Norwich, New London County, CT
Elijah Ames
Elijah Ames
M:
9 Sep 1756
Norwich, New London County, CT
Whipple
Ezekiel Parke
1683-1726
Ezekiel Parke
B:
20 May 1683
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
16 Jul 1726
Preston, New London County, CT
Mary Mercy Safford
1697-1775
Mary Mercy Safford
B:
5 Mar 1697
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
20 Sep 1716
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
24 May 1775
Preston, New London County, CT
Alice Larrebee
1684-Abt 1714
Alice Larrebee
B:
1684
M:
Abt 1705
D:
Abt 1714
Isaac Parke
1688-1740
Isaac Parke
B:
1688
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
1740
Preston, New London County, CT
Thomas Beeman
1715-1790
Thomas Beeman
B:
9 Oct 1715
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
12 May 1790
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Bethia Tracy
1718-1789
Bethia Tracy
B:
3 Aug 1718
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
24 Mar 1737/1738
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
17 Feb 1789
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Ezekiel Beeman
1717-1736
Ezekiel Beeman
B:
1717
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
1736
Preston, New London County, CT
Ebenezer Beeman
1719-1784
Ebenezer Beeman
B:
5 May 1719
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
19 Aug 1784
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Rachel Tracy
1724-Aft 1786
Rachel Tracy
B:
29 Nov 1724
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
25 Feb 1741/1742
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1786
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Daniel Beeman
1721-1757
Daniel Beeman
B:
10 Aug 1721
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
19 Aug 1757
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Lydia Cogswell
1730-1801
Lydia Cogswell
B:
19 May 1730
Griswold, New London County, CT
M:
6 Oct 1748
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
27 Sep 1801
Warren, Litchfield County, CT
Ruth Beeman
1722-1817
Ruth Beeman
B:
1 Jul 1722
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
1817
Thomas Morris
1712-Aft 1790
Thomas Morris
B:
Mar 1712
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
22 Nov 1747
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1790
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Joseph Beeman
1725-1814
Joseph Beeman
B:
1725
East Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
14 Mar 1814
North Fairfax, Franklin County, VT
Catherine Durkee
1742-1814
Catherine Durkee
B:
7 Mar 1741/1742
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
28 Jun 1759
Washington, Litchfield County, CT
D:
4 Sep 1814
Fairfax, Franklin County, VT
John Beeman
Abt 1728-1776
John Beeman
B:
Abt 1728
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
24 Oct 1776
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Elizabeth Drinkwater
1733-1787
Elizabeth Drinkwater
B:
2 Apr 1733
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
M:
7 May 1755
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
5 Feb 1787
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Thomson
1728-1752
Sarah Thomson
B:
28 Jun 1728
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Nov 1746
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1752
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Silence Herrick
1725-
Silence Herrick
B:
22 May 1725
Preston, New London County, CT
Parke Beeman
1737-1802
Parke Beeman
B:
1737
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
24 Jul 1802
Warren, Litchfield County, CT
Anna Keeney
Abt 1739-1809
Anna Keeney
B:
Abt 1739
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
15 Dec 1757
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
19 Feb 1809
Warren, Litchfield County, CT
Phoebe Parke
1692-1777
Phoebe Parke
B:
1692
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
3 Oct 1777
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Thomas Beeman
Abt 1690-1750
Thomas Beeman
B:
Abt 1690
M:
1712
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
15 Nov 1750
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Ezekiel Spicer
1716-1760
Ezekiel Spicer
B:
19 Aug 1716
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
Apr 1760
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
Jeremiah Spicer
1718-
Jeremiah Spicer
B:
28 Jan 1718
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Ebenezer Spicer
1722-
Ebenezer Spicer
B:
5 Jan 1722
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
Desire Spicer
1724-1815
Desire Spicer
B:
15 Feb 1724
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
D:
24 Dec 1815
Dutchess County, NY
Nathaniel Holmes
1718-1790
Nathaniel Holmes
B:
21 Jun 1718
Middleboro, Plymouth County, MA
M:
11 Nov 1742
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
D:
8 Dec 1790
North East, Washington County, NY
Phebe Spicer
1730-
Phebe Spicer
B:
8 Aug 1730
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
Nathan Spicer
1735-1811
Nathan Spicer
B:
10 Sep 1735
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
D:
27 Jul 1811
Fort Ann, Washington County, NY
Abigail Mayhew
1744-1820
Abigail Mayhew
B:
1744
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
M:
10 Jan 1765
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
12 Feb 1820
Fort Ann, Washington County, NY
Margaret Parke
1697-1772
Margaret Parke
B:
1697
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
1772
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Jabez Spicer
1681-
Jabez Spicer
B:
1681
New London, New London County, CT
M:
2 Aug 1715
New London, New London County, CT
Jacob Parke
Abt 1702-1752
Jacob Parke
B:
Abt 1702
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
15 Oct 1752
Groton, New London County, CT
Sarah Geer
1659-1718
Sarah Geer
B:
27 Feb 1659
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1718
New London, New London County, CT
Nathaniel Parke
1652-1718
Nathaniel Parke
B:
6 Mar 1652
New London, New London County, CT
M:
28 Feb 1677
New London, New London County, CT
D:
7 Apr 1718
Norwich, Hampshire County, MA
Aaron Park
1711-
Aaron Park
B:
4 Nov 1711
Preston, New London County, CT
Rachel Park
1714-
Rachel Park
B:
14 Nov 1714
Preston, New London County, CT
Deborah Parke
1716-
Deborah Parke
B:
10 Aug 1716
Preston, New London County, CT
Robert Parks
1718-
Robert Parks
B:
18 Aug 1718
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Killam
1728-
Mary Killam
B:
22 Jul 1728
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Rebecca Park
1720-
Rebecca Park
B:
1720
Preston, New London County, CT
Nathan Park
1722-
Nathan Park
B:
22 Dec 1722
Preston, New London County, CT
Jeremiah Parks
1725-
Jeremiah Parks
B:
7 Apr 1725
Preston, New London County, CT
Deborah Geer
1685-1736
Deborah Geer
B:
1685
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
10 Dec 1736
Preston, New London County, CT
James Parks
1685-Abt 1727
James Parks
B:
1685
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
27 Mar 1709
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1727
Preston, New London County, CT
Aaron Geer
1722-1813
Aaron Geer
B:
7 May 1722
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
13 Dec 1813
Mercy Fisher
-1752
Mercy Fisher
M:
20 Jan 1743
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
2 Feb 1752
Hannah Utley
-1755
Hannah Utley
M:
8 Jul 1755
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
25 Dec 1755
Miriam Spofford
1727-1818
Miriam Spofford
B:
27 Oct 1727
M:
1758
D:
1 Jan 1818
Jonathan Geer
1724-1774
Jonathan Geer
B:
3 Jun 1724
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
17 Apr 1774
Anne Roath
Anne Roath
M:
5 Jun 1759
Stephen Geer
1727-
Stephen Geer
B:
22 Feb 1727
Preston, New London County, CT
Ruth Clark
Ruth Clark
M:
8 Jan 1746/1747
Congregational Church in Griswold, Preston, New London County, CT
Phebe Killam
Phebe Killam
M:
28 Jun 1764
Congregational Church in Griswold, Preston, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Geer
1728-
Elizabeth Geer
B:
9 May 1728
Preston, New London County, CT
Samuel Geer
1731-1765
Samuel Geer
B:
3 Jun 1731
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
Apr 1765
Esther Cornell
1726-Bef 1761
Esther Cornell
B:
28 Aug 1726
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
25 Jul 1753
D:
Bef 1761
Abigail Wetmore
1729-1789
Abigail Wetmore
B:
18 Sep 1729
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Abt 1760
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
12 Sep 1789
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Jonathan Geer, Jr.
1694-1742
Jonathan Geer, Jr.
B:
26 May 1694
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
30 Apr 1742
Preston Township, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Herrick
1702-1744
Elizabeth Herrick
B:
14 Jul 1702
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
15 Jun 1721
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1744
Preston, New London County, CT
Hannah Putnam
Hannah Putnam
M:
16 Apr 1745
Sarah Geer
Mr. Jennings
Mary Geer
Jonathan Potts
Jonathan Potts
M:
10 Nov 1713
Zerviah Geer
John Geer
1703-1776
John Geer
B:
29 Mar 1703
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
12 May 1725
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
7 Mar 1776
Mehitable Tyler
1725-
Mehitable Tyler
B:
1725
Massachusetts
D:
Massachusetts
William Fuller
1723-
William Fuller
B:
13 Mar 1723
Union, Tolland County, CT
Dorothy Geer
1705-1742
Dorothy Geer
B:
1705
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
30 Apr 1742
New London, New London County, CT
William Tyler
1701-1793
William Tyler
B:
4 Jul 1701
Andover, Essex County, MA
D:
1793
Connecticut
Jonathan Geer
1662-1742
Jonathan Geer
B:
26 May 1662
New London, New London County, CT
D:
30 Apr 1742
Preston, New London County, CT
Mary Allyn
1663-1718
Mary Allyn
B:
21 Oct 1663
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1684
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
24 Apr 1718
Preston, New London County, CT
Experience Parker
1665-1749
Experience Parker
B:
1665
M:
17 Nov 1719
D:
27 Dec 1749
James Geer
1715-1794
James Geer
B:
17 Jan 1715
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
30 Sep 1794
Preston, New London County, CT
Mary Mackell
1717-1776
Mary Mackell
B:
1717
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
5 Nov 1735
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
18 Mar 1776
Preston, New London County, CT
Joseph Geer
1693-1718
Joseph Geer
B:
17 Oct 1692/1693
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
19 May 1718
Preston, New London County, CT
Susannah Silsby
1683-
Susannah Silsby
B:
1683
Lynn, Essex County, MA
M:
18 Oct 1713
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
Preston, New London County, CT
Keziah Geer
1710-
Keziah Geer
B:
23 Feb 1710
Preston, New London County, CT
Sarah Geer
1712-
Sarah Geer
B:
17 Sep 1712
Preston, New London County, CT
Benajah Geer
1714-
Benajah Geer
B:
31 May 1714
Preston, New London County, CT
Joseph Geer
1719-
Joseph Geer
B:
29 May 1719
Preston, New London County, CT
Silas Geer
1722-
Silas Geer
B:
26 Mar 1722
Preston, New London County, CT
Hannah Williams
1728-1770
Hannah Williams
B:
11 Dec 1728
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
1 Jan 1751
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
4 Jun 1770
Connecticut
Ezra Geer
1724-
Ezra Geer
B:
16 May 1724
Preston, New London County, CT
Joseph Geer
1664-1743
Joseph Geer
B:
14 Oct 1664
New London, New London County, CT
D:
10 Aug 1743
Preston, New London County, CT
Sarah Howard
1669-1713
Sarah Howard
B:
Feb 1669
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
7 Jan 1692
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
31 May 1713
Preston, New London County, CT
Mark Williams
1688-Abt 1752
Mark Williams
B:
12 Feb 1688
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
Abt Oct 1752
Preston, New London County, CT
Hannah Cutler
Hannah Cutler
M:
Abt 1715
Zebulon Button
1721-1753
Zebulon Button
B:
20 Mar 1721
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
2 Jul 1753
Stonington, New London County, CT
Sibbell Walbridge
1720-
Sibbell Walbridge
B:
17 Jun 1720
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
27 May 1742
New London County, CT
Hannah Williams
1692-Aft 1772
Hannah Williams
B:
3 Feb 1692
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 18 Jan 1772
Preston, New London County, CT
Matthias Button
1692-1759
Matthias Button
B:
16 Jan 1692
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
1 Oct 1716
Congregational Church, Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
4 Jul 1759
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
Hannah Williams
1728-1770
Hannah Williams
B:
11 Dec 1728
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
4 Jun 1770
Connecticut
Silas Geer
1722-
Silas Geer
B:
26 Mar 1722
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
1 Jan 1751
Preston, New London County, CT
Boaz Williams
1737-
Boaz Williams
B:
30 Mar 1737
Preston, New London County, CT
Mary (Mrs. Williams)
Mary (Mrs. Williams)
M:
Abt 1760
Isaac Williams, Jr.
1739-1830
Isaac Williams, Jr.
B:
1739
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
4 Sep 1830
Copenhagen, Lewis County, NY
Tamar Williams
Abt 1743-
Tamar Williams
B:
Abt Sep 1743
Preston, New London County, CT
Thomas Smith
1745-
Thomas Smith
B:
20 Jan 1744/1745
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
21 Dec 1764
Isaac Williams
1694-1745
Isaac Williams
B:
11 Jul 1694
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
1745
Preston, New London County, CT
Dorothy Freeman
1709-
Dorothy Freeman
B:
30 Mar 1709
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
26 Dec 1727
Preston, New London County, CT
Daniel Williams
1696-
Daniel Williams
B:
2 Nov 1696
Preston, New London County, CT
David Williams
1698-
David Williams
B:
4 Nov 1698
Preston, New London County, CT
Jedediah Williams
1701-
Jedediah Williams
B:
26 Oct 1701
Preston, New London County, CT
Boaz Williams
1706-
Boaz Williams
B:
10 Jan 1706
Preston, New London County, CT
John Putnam
1734-1786
John Putnam
B:
13 May 1734
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
10 Aug 1786
Preston, New London County, CT
Martha Thompson
-1798
Martha Thompson
M:
28 Feb 1762
D:
25 Dec 1798
Martha Thompson
1734-1798
Martha Thompson
B:
7 May 1734
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
28 Feb 1762
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
25 Dec 1798
Hannah (Mrs. Billings) Williams
Abt 1707-1780
Hannah (Mrs. Billings) Williams
B:
Abt 1707
D:
20 Oct 1780
Eleazer Putnam
1695-1740
Eleazer Putnam
B:
14 Sep 1695
Danvers, Essex County, MA
M:
1730
D:
16 Jan 1740
Jedediah Williams
1709-
Jedediah Williams
B:
12 Jan 1709
Preston, New London County, CT
Hannah (Sarah?) Geer
1666-1743
Hannah (Sarah?) Geer
B:
27 Feb 1666
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1743
Preston, New London County, CT
Charles Williams
Abt 1663-1743
Charles Williams
B:
Abt 1663
Cardiff, Glamorganshire, Wales
M:
1685-1686
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
Feb 1743
Preston, New London County, CT
Margaret Geer
1669-
Margaret Geer
B:
2 Feb 1669
New London, New London County, CT
D:
Preston, New London County, CT
Thomas Gates
1669-1726
Thomas Gates
B:
31 Dec 1669
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
Dec 1695
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
10 Aug 1726
Preston, New London County, CT
Mary Geer
1671-Bef 1723
Mary Geer
B:
26 May 1671
New London, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 1723
Ledyard, New London County, CT
Zechariah Mainor
Zechariah Mainor
M:
23 Sep 1697
Groton, New London County, CT
Daniel Geer
John Geer
1703-1776
John Geer
B:
29 Mar 1703
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
7 Mar 1776
Zerviah Geer
Zerviah Geer
M:
12 May 1725
Preston, New London County, CT
Christopher Geer
1706-
Christopher Geer
B:
19 Dec 1706
Preston, New London County, CT
Ebenezer Geer
1709-
Ebenezer Geer
B:
29 Dec 1709
Preston, New London County, CT
William Geer
1713-
William Geer
B:
4 Jan 1713
Preston, New London County, CT
Thankful Geer
1722-
Thankful Geer
B:
7 Jan 1722
Preston, New London County, CT
Daniel Geer
1673-1749
Daniel Geer
B:
Sep 1673
New London, New London County, CT
D:
2 Oct 1749
Preston, New London County, CT
Hannah Tracy
1677-
Hannah Tracy
B:
8 Jul 1677
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
24 Oct 1728
Preston, New London County, CT
John Spicer, Jr.
1724-1769
John Spicer, Jr.
B:
17 Feb 1723/1724
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
28 Jun 1769
Groton, New London County, CT
Mary Mercy Chapman
1723-1812
Mary Mercy Chapman
B:
13 Oct 1723
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
25 Oct 1744
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
21 Sep 1812
Pittstown, Rensselaer County, NY
Captain Oliver Spicer
1726-1804
Captain Oliver Spicer
B:
28 May 1726
Ledyard, New London County, CT
D:
11 Feb 1804
Ledyard, New London County, CT
Alethea Allyn
1731-1816
Alethea Allyn
B:
4 Apr 1731
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
15 Aug 1749
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
19 Sep 1816
Ledyard, New London County, CT
Edward Spicer
Abigail Spicer
Priscilla Spicer
Captain Abel Spicer
Mary Geer
1701-Aft 1744
Mary Geer
B:
14 May 1701
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1744
New London, New London County, CT
John Spicer
1699-1753
John Spicer
B:
1 Jan 1699
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
22 Oct 1720
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
28 Aug 1753
Groton, New London County, CT
Robert Geer
1734-
Robert Geer
B:
20 Jun 1734
Amos Geer
1736-1821
Amos Geer
B:
14 Apr 1736
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
19 May 1821
North Groton, New London County, CT
Mary Wight
1737-1822
Mary Wight
B:
1737
M:
1758
Ledyard, New London County, CT
D:
18 Jul 1822
Mary Wight
1737-1822
Mary Wight
B:
23 May 1737
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
18 Jul 1822
Abigail Geer
1740-1791
Abigail Geer
B:
19 Feb 1740
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
13 Jan 1791
Preston, New London County, CT
Captain Ebenezer Witter
1732-1817
Captain Ebenezer Witter
B:
11 Sep 1732
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
22 Sep 1763
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
22 Aug 1817
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Margaret Geer
1744-1824
Margaret Geer
B:
17 Jan 1744
D:
3 Nov 1824
James Babcock
Abt 1740-
James Babcock
B:
Abt 1740
M:
Abt 1764
Robert Geer
1707-1801
Robert Geer
B:
5 Apr 1707
North Groton, New London County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1801
Groton, New London County, CT
Abigail Greenman
1696-1799
Abigail Greenman
B:
1696
Westerly, Washington County, RI
M:
29 Aug 1733
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
1799
Prudence Geer
1735-1822
Prudence Geer
B:
2 Dec 1735
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
21 Feb 1822
Ebenezer Punderson
1735-1809
Ebenezer Punderson
B:
28 Sep 1735
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
21 Sep 1757
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
6 Apr 1809
Preston, New London County, CT
Ebenezer Geer
1737-1753
Ebenezer Geer
B:
30 Jun 1737
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
11 Mar 1752/1753
Mary Geer
1739-1827
Mary Geer
B:
24 Sep 1739
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
17 Aug 1827
Elijah Denison
1751-1831
Elijah Denison
B:
26 Nov 1751
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
6 Jul 1831
Preston, New London County, CT
Elijah Denison
1751-1831
Elijah Denison
B:
26 Nov 1751
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
6 Jul 1831
Preston City, New London County, CT
Martha Geer
1741-1825
Martha Geer
B:
18 Dec 1741
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
Mar 1825
Daniel Denison
1740-
Daniel Denison
B:
20 Jul 1740
New London, New London County, CT
M:
28 May 1771
Stonington, New London County, CT
Daniel Denison
1740-
Daniel Denison
B:
20 Jul 1740
Stonington, New London County, CT
Robert Geer
1744-1834
Robert Geer
B:
18 Feb 1743/1744
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
30 Aug 1834
Lucy Fitch
1753-1804
Lucy Fitch
B:
26 Mar 1753
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
16 Jul 1804
John Geer
1746-1753
John Geer
B:
24 Feb 1745/1746
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
22 Mar 1752/1753
Charles Geer
1748-1753
Charles Geer
B:
6 Jul 1748
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
17 Mar 1752/1753
Richard Geer
1750-1753
Richard Geer
B:
11 Jul 1750
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
22 Feb 1752/1753
John Wheeler Geer
1753-1828
John Wheeler Geer
B:
8 Mar 1753
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
9 Apr 1828
Sarah Sally Denison
1748-1815
Sarah Sally Denison
B:
7 Feb 1748
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
3 Sep 1778
Second Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
2 May 1815
Sarah Denison
1748-1815
Sarah Denison
B:
7 Feb 1748
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
2 May 1815
David Geer
1756-1835
David Geer
B:
18 Jun 1756
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
31 Aug 1835
Mary Stanton
1756-
Mary Stanton
B:
28 Aug 1756
Preston, New London County, CT
Ebenezer Geer
1710-1763
Ebenezer Geer
B:
1 Apr 1709/1710
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
28 Aug 1763
Prudence Wheeler
1712-1797
Prudence Wheeler
B:
25 Sep 1712
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
2 Jan 1734/1735
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
2 Jun 1797
Martha Geer
Zipporah Geer
1739-1762
Zipporah Geer
B:
18 Mar 1739
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
1762
Captain James Geer
1713-1755
Captain James Geer
B:
7 Dec 1713
D:
1755
Stonington, New London County, CT
Zipporah Williams
1720-1739
Zipporah Williams
B:
28 Jul 1720
Poquetanuck, New London County, CT
M:
24 Mar 1737
D:
24 Mar 1738/1739
Groton, New London County, CT
Mary Molly Geer
1740-Aft 1758
Mary Molly Geer
B:
30 Aug 1740
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 9 Mar 1758
Stonington, New London County, CT
Elisha Satterlee
Abt 1732-1785
Elisha Satterlee
B:
Abt 1732
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
9 Mar 1758
North Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Dec 1785
Stonington, New London County, CT
Lydia Geer
1742-1822
Lydia Geer
B:
10 Nov 1742
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
16 Sep 1822
Ledyard Center, New London County, CT
Jonas Satterlee, Sr.
1743-Aft 1775
Jonas Satterlee, Sr.
B:
4 May 1743
North Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
4 Nov 1761
North Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1775
James Avery, Sr.
1737-1822
James Avery, Sr.
B:
28 Feb 1736/1737
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
1785
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
22 Feb 1822
Ledyard Center, New London County, CT
Lucy Geer
1745-1810
Lucy Geer
B:
16 May 1745
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
19 Apr 1810
Stonington, New London County, CT
Sanford Billings, Sr.
1736-1806
Sanford Billings, Sr.
B:
21 Apr 1736
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
24 Jan 1760
Second Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
25 Apr 1806
Stonington, New London County, CT
James Geer
1748-
James Geer
B:
17 Feb 1747/1748
Stonington, New London County, CT
Hannah Bellows
Abt 1750-
Hannah Bellows
B:
Abt 1750
M:
Abt 1770
Lucy Hewitt
Abt 1750-
Lucy Hewitt
B:
Abt 1750
M:
31 Mar 1771
Second Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
Samuel Geer
1750-Bef 1779
Samuel Geer
B:
13 Dec 1750
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Bef Mar 1779
Groton, New London County, CT
Catherine Caty Eldredge
1754-1817
Catherine Caty Eldredge
B:
7 Nov 1754
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1774
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
5 Nov 1817
Trenton Falls, Oneida County, NY
Sarah Chesebrough
1715-1786
Sarah Chesebrough
B:
14 Aug 1715
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
27 Nov 1739
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
5 Sep 1786
Stonington, New London County, CT
Robert Geer
1676-1742
Robert Geer
B:
2 Jan 1676
New London, New London County, CT
D:
20 Nov 1742
Groton, New London County, CT
Martha Tyler
1676-1741
Martha Tyler
B:
9 Apr 1676
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
M:
3 Apr 1700
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
18 Sep 1741
North Groton, New London County, CT
Phineas Tyler
1738-1796
Phineas Tyler
B:
17 May 1738
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
31 Oct 1796
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
Lucy Hyde
1745-
Lucy Hyde
B:
1745
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
John Tyler
1704-
John Tyler
B:
24 Mar 1704
Connecticut
Elizabeth (Mrs. Tyler)
1709-
Elizabeth (Mrs. Tyler)
B:
1709
Anna Geer
1679-1735
Anna Geer
B:
6 Jan 1678/1679
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1735
New London, New London County, CT
Daniel Tyler
1679-1734
Daniel Tyler
B:
1679
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
M:
28 May 1700
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
1734
Groton, New London County, CT
Isaac Geer
Benjamin Geer
1717-
Benjamin Geer
B:
1717
Groton, New London County, CT
Martha Geer
Lucy Geer
George Geer
1724-1786
George Geer
B:
1724
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
5 Oct 1786
Elizabeth Geer
Solomon Geer
Sarah Geer
Jacob Geer
1732-
Jacob Geer
B:
1732
Groton, New London County, CT
Isaac Geer
1681-Bef 1746
Isaac Geer
B:
26 Mar 1681
New London, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 10 Jan 1746
Groton, New London County, CT
Martha Lee
Oliver Geer
Hannah Geer
Esther Geer
Zebulon Geer
Ziporah Geer
Jerusha Geer
Jeremiah Geer
1683-1721
Jeremiah Geer
B:
Sep 1683
New London, New London County, CT
D:
18 Jul 1721
North Groton, New London County, CT
Esther Hillard
1685-Aft 1721
Esther Hillard
B:
8 Mar 1684/1685
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
M:
11 Nov 1706
Little Compton, Newport County, RI
D:
Aft 1721
North Groton, New London County, CT
Parents
Robert Allyn
1608-1683
Sarah Gager
Abt 1634-1683
Sarah Allyn
1642-1723
Sarah Allyn
B:
22 May 1642
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1723
Preston, New London County, CT
George Geer
1621-1726
George Geer
B:
1621
Heavitree, Devonshire, England
M:
17 Feb 1659
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1726
New London, New London County, CT