Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Sarah Woodman
1642 - 1723 (81 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
John Kent
1665-1665
John Kent
B:
8 Apr 1665
D:
24 Jun 1665
Daniel Greenleaf
1687-
Daniel Greenleaf
B:
28 Feb 1687
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Joshua Greenleaf
1714-1799
Joshua Greenleaf
B:
17 Apr 1714
D:
22 Dec 1799
Ann Hale
-1725
Ann Hale
D:
7 Sep 1725
Judith Moody
1718-1763
Judith Moody
B:
14 Dec 1718
M:
23 Nov 1736
D:
12 May 1763
Ann Hale
1717-
Ann Hale
B:
4 Aug 1717
Anne Greenleaf
1716-
Anne Greenleaf
B:
2 Nov 1716
Timothy Greenleaf
1719-1764
Timothy Greenleaf
B:
23 Jun 1719
D:
20 Jul 1764
Susanna Greenleaf
1725-1771
Susanna Greenleaf
B:
22 Jan 1725
M:
26 May 1743
D:
24 Mar 1771
Caleb Greenleaf
1722-
Caleb Greenleaf
B:
15 Apr 1722
Sarah Greenleaf
1727-
Sarah Greenleaf
B:
12 Mar 1727
John Greenleaf
1688-
John Greenleaf
B:
13 Oct 1688
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Abigail Moody
1691-
Abigail Moody
B:
10 Dec 1691
Salisbury, Essex County, MA
M:
7 May 1713
Gardner Greenleaf
1726-1808
Gardner Greenleaf
B:
9 Jan 1725/1726
Medford, Middlesex County, MA
D:
21 Nov 1808
Medford, Middlesex County, MA
Catharine Thompson
1729-1766
Catharine Thompson
B:
29 Apr 1729
Medford, Middlesex County, MA
M:
21 Jan 1747/1748
Medford, Middlesex County, MA
D:
8 Apr 1766
Medford, Middlesex County, MA
Stephen Greenleaf
1690-1753
Stephen Greenleaf
B:
27 Aug 1690
Newbury, Essex County, MA
D:
26 Feb 1753
Mary Gardiner
1705-1775
Mary Gardiner
B:
1705
D:
6 Mar 1775
Sarah Greenleaf
1692-
Sarah Greenleaf
B:
3 Nov 1692
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Sarah Kent
1667-1712
Sarah Kent
B:
30 Aug 1667
D:
1712
Samuel Greenleaf
1665-1694
Samuel Greenleaf
B:
30 Oct 1665
Newbury, Essex County, MA
M:
1 Mar 1686
D:
6 Aug 1694
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Peter Tappan
1698-
Peter Tappan
B:
2 Feb 1698
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Moses Toppan
Enoch Toppan
1723-
Enoch Toppan
B:
1723
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Timothy Toppan
1698-1796
Timothy Toppan
B:
2 Feb 1698
Newbury, Essex County, MA
D:
2 Sep 1796
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Eleanor Coffin
-1749
Eleanor Coffin
D:
25 Jul 1749
Jane Herriman
Jane Tappan
1700-
Jane Tappan
B:
24 Jan 1700
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Elizabeth Tappan
1702-
Elizabeth Tappan
B:
25 Apr 1702
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Peter Tappan, Jr.
1667-
Peter Tappan, Jr.
B:
22 Dec 1667
Newbury, Essex County, MA
M:
28 Apr 1696
Elizabeth Kent
1698-
Elizabeth Kent
B:
8 Jan 1698
Richard Kent
Abt 1719-Abt 1771
Richard Kent
B:
Abt 1719
D:
Abt 1771
Hannah Tilton
Richard Kent
1710-1794
Richard Kent
B:
1710
D:
1794
Hannah Marriner
Abt 1714-Abt 1790
Hannah Marriner
B:
Abt 1714
D:
Abt 1790
John Kent
1668-1721
John Kent
B:
23 Nov 1668
Newbury, Essex County, MA
D:
11 Apr 1721
Elizabeth Kent
Abt 1669-
Elizabeth Kent
B:
Abt 1669
M:
1696
Mary Kent
1670-
Mary Kent
B:
3 Feb 1670
Richard Kent
1672-1740
Richard Kent
B:
17 Jan 1671/1672
Newbury, Essex County, MA
D:
8 May 1740
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Sarah Greenleaf
1688-1723
Sarah Greenleaf
B:
19 Jul 1688
Newbury, Essex County, MA
M:
30 Jan 1709
Newbury, Essex County, MA
D:
12 Apr 1723
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Joshua Kent
1672-1672
Joshua Kent
B:
15 Jun 1672
D:
20 Jun 1672
Joshua Kent
1674-1703
Joshua Kent
B:
4 Jul 1674
D:
Oct 1703
Benjamin Swett
1698-1774
Benjamin Swett
B:
12 Apr 1698
D:
1774
Millea (Millie) Swett
1724-1788
Millea (Millie) Swett
B:
25 Aug 1724
Newbury, Essex County, MA
D:
Jun 1788
Newburyport, Essex County, MA
Benjamin Howard
1727-1773
Benjamin Howard
B:
24 Dec 1727
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
M:
18 Feb 1747
Newbury, Essex County, MA
D:
Jun 1773
Newburyport, Essex County, MA
Stephen Swett, Jr.
1700-Abt 1745
Stephen Swett, Jr.
B:
7 Mar 1699/1700
Newbury, Essex County, MA
D:
Abt 1745
Judith Titcomb
1698-1732
Judith Titcomb
B:
30 Jul 1698
Newbury, Essex County, MA
M:
8 Nov 1723
D:
1732
Joseph Swett
1739-1836
Joseph Swett
B:
24 Jun 1739
D:
5 Mar 1836
Elizabeth Poore
1731-1768
Elizabeth Poore
B:
15 Aug 1731
M:
Aft 9 Feb 1760
D:
20 Jul 1768
Abraham Swett
1742-1817
Abraham Swett
B:
15 Jul 1742
D:
18 Apr 1817
Sarah Bradley
1730-1815
Sarah Bradley
B:
4 Sep 1730
M:
24 Apr 1764
D:
1 Jul 1815
Joseph Swett
1701-Abt 1757
Joseph Swett
B:
7 Jun 1701
D:
Abt 29 Apr 1757
Anna Jewett
1705-1788
Anna Jewett
B:
23 Dec 1705
M:
17 Mar 1737
D:
26 Mar 1788
Sarah Hale
Abt 1744-1785
Sarah Hale
B:
Abt 5 Feb 1744
D:
26 Feb 1785
Edmund Knight, Jr.
1744-1813
Edmund Knight, Jr.
B:
8 Nov 1744
M:
24 Dec 1767
D:
21 Sep 1813
Rebecca Hale
1746-1836
Rebecca Hale
B:
5 Feb 1746
D:
24 Dec 1836
Moses Cheever
1743-1811
Moses Cheever
B:
26 Feb 1743
D:
28 Dec 1811
Judith Hale
1749-1787
Judith Hale
B:
1749
D:
1787
John D Bradstreet
Bef 1748-1833
John D Bradstreet
B:
Bef 26 Jun 1748
M:
1771
D:
1833
Judeth Swett
1707-1791
Judeth Swett
B:
12 Dec 1707
D:
23 Jan 1791
Benjamin Hale
1700-1770
Benjamin Hale
B:
24 Mar 1699/1700
Newbury, Essex County, MA
M:
18 Dec 1729
D:
29 Jul 1770
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Mary Kent
1674-Abt 1714
Mary Kent
B:
24 Oct 1674
D:
Abt 1714
Stephen Swett
1673-Aft 1746
Stephen Swett
B:
13 Sep 1673
Hampton, Rockingham County, NH
M:
27 Dec 1695
Newbury, Essex County, MA
D:
Aft 27 Dec 1746
Judith Kent
1674-1751
Judith Kent
B:
18 Nov 1674
D:
2 Sep 1751
Benjamin Kent
Abt 1708-Abt 1788
Benjamin Kent
B:
Abt 1708
D:
Abt 22 Oct 1788
Persis Daggett
1708-
Persis Daggett
B:
1708
Joseph Kent
1675-1753
Joseph Kent
B:
15 Oct 1675
D:
30 May 1753
Rebecca Chittenden
1680-1762
Rebecca Chittenden
B:
5 Dec 1680
D:
2 Apr 1762
Isaac Wood
1738-
Isaac Wood
B:
1738
Jemima Rogers
Abt 1742-
Jemima Rogers
B:
Abt 1742
Eleanor Wood
Abt 1740-
Eleanor Wood
B:
Abt 1740
Rebecca Wood
Abt 1742-
Rebecca Wood
B:
Abt 1742
Moses Wood
1747-1818
Moses Wood
B:
8 Aug 1747
D:
18 Apr 1818
Aaron Wood
1748-1812
Aaron Wood
B:
30 Oct 1748
D:
24 Feb 1812
Dorotha Mead
1749-1831
Dorotha Mead
B:
1749
M:
10 Jan 1770
D:
1831
Olive Wood
Abt 1749-
Olive Wood
B:
Abt 1749
Nathan Wood
1753-1818
Nathan Wood
B:
25 Apr 1753
D:
1818
Jane Strong
1757-
Jane Strong
B:
1757
M:
Abt 1773
Joseph Wood
1763-
Joseph Wood
B:
1763
Dorethy Ainworth
Abt 1767-
Dorethy Ainworth
B:
Abt 1767
Tabitha Hazeltine
1714-1780
Tabitha Hazeltine
B:
12 Nov 1714
D:
1780
Joseph Wood
1714-
Joseph Wood
B:
12 Apr 1714
M:
19 Jan 1736
Emma Kent
1677-1735
Emma Kent
B:
20 Apr 1677
D:
7 Sep 1735
Samuel Hazeltine
1676-1760
Samuel Hazeltine
B:
30 May 1676
M:
1 Jan 1700
D:
29 May 1760
Samuel Kent
1678-1703
Samuel Kent
B:
23 Mar 1678
D:
16 Mar 1703
Hannah Merrill
1726-1800
Hannah Merrill
B:
19 May 1726
D:
1800
Anthony Morse
1722-1807
Anthony Morse
B:
22 Sep 1722
D:
8 Jun 1807
Abigail Merrill
1731-Abt 1776
Abigail Merrill
B:
23 Sep 1731
D:
Abt Jun 1776
Edward Butler
Abt 1739-Aft 1764
Edward Butler
B:
Abt 1739
M:
Abt Jan 1763
D:
Aft 1764
John Merrill
1701-1775
John Merrill
B:
30 Nov 1701
D:
1775
Anne Knight
1703-Abt 1775
Anne Knight
B:
12 Jan 1703
M:
15 May 1725
D:
Abt 1775
Samuel Knight
1729-Abt 1790
Samuel Knight
B:
30 Aug 1729
D:
Abt 1790
Mary Knight
1728-Abt 1797
Mary Knight
B:
1 Oct 1728
M:
5 Oct 1750
D:
Abt 1797
Merrill Knight, Sr.
1744-1817
Merrill Knight, Sr.
B:
1744
D:
1 Sep 1817
Sarah Wilson
1747-1818
Sarah Wilson
B:
1747
M:
1760
D:
1818
Eunice Knight
Abt 1745-
Eunice Knight
B:
Abt 1745
Thomas Sawyer
Abt 1748-
Thomas Sawyer
B:
Abt Mar 1748
M:
Abt 31 Mar 1767
Priscilla Merrill
1703-1745
Priscilla Merrill
B:
28 Oct 1703
D:
1745
Henry Knight
1697-Abt 1773
Henry Knight
B:
6 Jul 1697
Newbury, Essex County, MA
M:
5 Dec 1722
D:
Abt 1773
Richard Merrill
1732-Abt 1791
Richard Merrill
B:
6 Nov 1732
D:
Abt 1791
Mary Pillsbury
1737-Aft 1791
Mary Pillsbury
B:
9 Mar 1737
M:
24 Dec 1755
D:
Aft 1791
Nathan Merrill
1706-1745
Nathan Merrill
B:
1 May 1706
D:
22 Nov 1745
Dorothy Carr
1716-Abt 1793
Dorothy Carr
B:
8 Sep 1716
M:
22 Nov 1731
D:
Abt 1793
Experience Merrill
Abt 1740-Abt 1815
Experience Merrill
B:
Abt 31 May 1740
D:
Abt 1815
Sampson Spaulding
1745-Abt 1832
Sampson Spaulding
B:
19 Nov 1745
M:
Abt 1763
D:
Abt Jan 1832
Stephen Merrill
Abt 1711-Abt 1756
Stephen Merrill
B:
Abt 6 Jun 1711
D:
Abt 1756
Elizabeth Bailey
Abt 1714-1796
Elizabeth Bailey
B:
Abt 12 Jan 1714
M:
4 Nov 1731
D:
9 Nov 1796
Hannah Kent
1679-1736
Hannah Kent
B:
10 Sep 1679
D:
3 Feb 1736
Nathan Merrill
1676-1742
Nathan Merrill
B:
3 Apr 1676
M:
6 Sep 1699
D:
1742
Abigail Kent
1706-1710
Abigail Kent
B:
12 Oct 1706
D:
12 Mar 1709/1710
Job Whitcomb
1740-1813
Job Whitcomb
B:
17 Jan 1740
D:
22 Sep 1813
Kezia Wheelwright
1750-1846
Kezia Wheelwright
B:
23 Sep 1750
M:
27 Feb 1769
D:
28 Nov 1846
Joseph Whitcomb
1744-1832
Joseph Whitcomb
B:
2 Feb 1744
D:
21 Apr 1832
Hannah Nichols
1752-1829
Hannah Nichols
B:
25 Jun 1752
M:
25 Oct 1770
D:
15 Feb 1829
Hannah Kent
Abt 1707-1782
Hannah Kent
B:
Abt 1707
D:
22 Jul 1782
Israel Whitcomb, Jr.
1701-1787
Israel Whitcomb, Jr.
B:
19 Feb 1701
M:
16 Jan 1727
D:
19 Feb 1787
Hannah Stoddard
1730-
Hannah Stoddard
B:
11 Sep 1730
Mercy Stoddard
1732-
Mercy Stoddard
B:
19 Jul 1732
Seth Merritt
1724-
Seth Merritt
B:
14 Aug 1724
M:
21 Dec 1752
Rachel Stoddard
1734-
Rachel Stoddard
B:
9 Sep 1734
Simeon Stoddard
1736-Aft 1767
Simeon Stoddard
B:
16 Jan 1736
D:
Aft 1767
Mary Stoddard
1739-
Mary Stoddard
B:
1 Nov 1739
David Stoddard
1741-
David Stoddard
B:
17 Oct 1741
Canterbury Stoddard
1743-
Canterbury Stoddard
B:
22 Oct 1743
Ann Stoddard
1745-
Ann Stoddard
B:
2 Oct 1745
Sarah Stoddard
1748-
Sarah Stoddard
B:
1 May 1748
Mercy Kent
1708-1802
Mercy Kent
B:
1708
D:
1802
Stephen Stodder
1705-1755
Stephen Stodder
B:
18 Apr 1705
M:
27 Nov 1727
D:
25 Mar 1755
David Bates
1698-1760
David Bates
B:
25 Sep 1698
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
M:
8 Jun 1757
D:
12 Oct 1760
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
Jonathan Beal
1708-Bef 1802
Jonathan Beal
B:
20 Jul 1708
M:
27 Aug 1761
D:
Bef 1802
Elizabeth Kent
1710-
Elizabeth Kent
B:
1710
Isaac Kent
1712-
Isaac Kent
B:
1712
Jacob Kent
Abt 1750-Abt 1825
Jacob Kent
B:
Abt 31 Jan 1750
D:
Abt 5 Aug 1825
Ebenezer Kent
1717-1786
Ebenezer Kent
B:
18 Apr 1717
D:
3 Feb 1786
Sarah Wheaton
Abt 1718-Abt 1771
Sarah Wheaton
B:
Abt 17 May 1718
M:
Abt 11 Jul 1739
D:
Abt 1771
Seth Kent
Abt 1721-
Seth Kent
B:
Abt 1721
Elizabeth Souther
1748-
Elizabeth Souther
B:
1748
Captain Joseph Cudworth
1740-1795
Captain Joseph Cudworth
B:
1740
D:
1795
Abigail Kent
1723-1808
Abigail Kent
B:
1723
D:
1808
Joseph Souther
Abt 1719-1808
Joseph Souther
B:
Abt 1719
D:
1808
Ebenezer Kent
1680-1752
Ebenezer Kent
B:
18 Aug 1680
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
D:
16 Feb 1751/1752
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
Hannah Gannett
1684-1766
Hannah Gannett
B:
4 Aug 1684
M:
8 Dec 1703
D:
27 Mar 1766
Abra Flanders
1729-
Abra Flanders
B:
19 Jun 1729
John Welch
1729-1811
John Welch
B:
7 Aug 1729
M:
5 Dec 1751
D:
1811
Merrill Flanders
1731-1826
Merrill Flanders
B:
24 Feb 1731
D:
29 Dec 1826
Parker Flanders
1733-1797
Parker Flanders
B:
13 Jun 1733
D:
23 Nov 1797
Eleanor Flanders
1745-1832
Eleanor Flanders
B:
9 Dec 1745
M:
2 Dec 1766
D:
1 Jun 1832
Judith Flanders
1735-Aft 1795
Judith Flanders
B:
4 Jan 1735
D:
Aft 1795
Daniel Jones
1730-Bef 1795
Daniel Jones
B:
23 Feb 1730
M:
3 May 1756
D:
Bef 1795
Christopher Flanders
1737-1782
Christopher Flanders
B:
10 Jul 1737
D:
11 Apr 1782
Tamzen Flanders
1739-
Tamzen Flanders
B:
4 Oct 1739
Jones
Jonathan Flanders
1741-1831
Jonathan Flanders
B:
3 May 1741
D:
4 Feb 1831
Lois Pike
Abt 1742-
Lois Pike
B:
Abt 1742
Nathaniel Flanders
1743-
Nathaniel Flanders
B:
20 Jan 1743
Hannah Flanders
1745-
Hannah Flanders
B:
30 Jun 1745
Richard Currier Flanders
1748-1801
Richard Currier Flanders
B:
8 Mar 1748
D:
21 May 1801
Rachel Colby
1756-1834
Rachel Colby
B:
17 Dec 1756
M:
1 Jan 1778
D:
19 Nov 1834
Judith Merrill
1706-1773
Judith Merrill
B:
14 Sep 1706
D:
8 Oct 1773
Jonathan Flanders
1705-Bef 1792
Jonathan Flanders
B:
23 Oct 1705
D:
Bef 17 Feb 1792
Judith Merrill
1738-1796
Judith Merrill
B:
9 Nov 1738
D:
15 Jun 1796
William Samson
1733-1798
William Samson
B:
10 Oct 1733
Newbury, Essex County, MA
M:
3 Jan 1758
Newbury, Essex County, MA
D:
11 Nov 1798
Cornwall, Addison County, VT
Thomas Merrill
1711-1801
Thomas Merrill
B:
5 Jan 1711
D:
11 Jan 1801
Hannah Bagley
1712-1803
Hannah Bagley
B:
29 Mar 1712
M:
21 Oct 1731
D:
25 Nov 1803
John Currier
Elizabeth Bartlett
James Currier
1744-1811
James Currier
B:
1 Jul 1744
D:
9 Dec 1811
Mary Bartlett
1748-1783
Mary Bartlett
B:
16 Mar 1748
D:
1783
Sarah Merrill
1712-1788
Sarah Merrill
B:
14 Jul 1712
D:
29 Feb 1788
Richard Currier
1709-1768
Richard Currier
B:
12 Feb 1709
D:
1768
James Merrill
1719-1798
James Merrill
B:
6 May 1719
D:
22 Aug 1798
Nathaniel Merrill
1756-1792
Nathaniel Merrill
B:
2 Jun 1756
D:
7 Nov 1792
Elizabeth Field
1766-1849
Elizabeth Field
B:
27 May 1766
D:
21 Oct 1849
Parker Merrill
1762-1822
Parker Merrill
B:
22 Aug 1762
D:
1 Nov 1822
Betsey True
1767-1863
Betsey True
B:
7 Feb 1767
M:
21 Apr 1792
D:
17 Feb 1863
Eliphalet Merrill
1722-1803
Eliphalet Merrill
B:
14 Feb 1722
D:
11 Apr 1803
Mary Clough
1726-1809
Mary Clough
B:
18 May 1726
M:
7 Jun 1744
D:
9 Jul 1809
Ann Currier
1744-1827
Ann Currier
B:
27 Aug 1744
D:
25 Feb 1827
Barnard Flanders
1741-1822
Barnard Flanders
B:
29 Apr 1741
D:
24 Jun 1822
Hannah Currier
Abt 1746-1817
Hannah Currier
B:
Abt 1746
D:
1817
Moses Hill
Abt 1748-1832
Moses Hill
B:
Abt 16 Sep 1748
M:
1780
D:
1 Oct 1832
Sarah Currier
1746-1827
Sarah Currier
B:
22 Sep 1746
D:
21 Jun 1827
Anna Currier
1748-
Anna Currier
B:
17 Jul 1748
Judith Currier
1749-
Judith Currier
B:
22 Feb 1749
Philip Currier
1753-1814
Philip Currier
B:
31 Mar 1753
D:
22 Feb 1814
Jonathan Currier
1754-1801
Jonathan Currier
B:
16 Dec 1754
D:
1801
Lydia Currier
1757-
Lydia Currier
B:
10 Oct 1757
Thomas Currier
1764-1844
Thomas Currier
B:
22 Apr 1764
D:
5 Jun 1844
Ruth Merrill
1724-1773
Ruth Merrill
B:
25 Sep 1724
D:
28 Apr 1773
Phillip B Currier
1722-1773
Phillip B Currier
B:
4 Mar 1722
M:
28 Sep 1743
D:
5 Mar 1773
Judith Kent
1682-1751
Judith Kent
B:
1682
D:
2 Sep 1751
Thomas Merrill
1679-1756
Thomas Merrill
B:
1 Jan 1679
Newbury, Essex County, MA
M:
16 Mar 1704
D:
18 Sep 1756
Lydia Kent
1683-
Lydia Kent
B:
16 Jul 1683
Rebecca Kent
1684-
Rebecca Kent
B:
20 Feb 1684
Charles Hart
1678-
Charles Hart
B:
1678
M:
Jun 1704
James Kent
1685-
James Kent
B:
5 Mar 1685
Hannah Hodgkins
Hannah Hodgkins
M:
23 Mar 1706
Parents
Edward Woodman, Jr.
1606-1692
Joanna Salway
1614-1687
Sarah Woodman
1642-1723
Sarah Woodman
B:
12 Jan 1642
Newbury, Essex County, MA
D:
12 Apr 1723
John Kent
1645-1718
John Kent
B:
20 Jul 1645
Kent's Island, Newbury, Essex County, MA
M:
13 Mar 1665/1666
D:
1718