Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
John Smith
Abt 1600 -
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Elizabeth Way
1651-
Elizabeth Way
B:
19 Mar 1650/1651
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Joanna Way
1653-1689
Joanna Way
B:
1653
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
July 1689
New London, New London County, CT
Samuel Fox
1651-1727
Samuel Fox
B:
31 Mar 1651
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
M:
30 Mar 1676
New London, New London County, CT
D:
4 Sep 1727
New London, New London County, CT
John Munsell
1690-1776
John Munsell
B:
19 Aug 1690
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
19 Jan 1776
Lyme, New London County, CT
Mary Lester
1705-
Mary Lester
B:
6 May 1705
New London County, CT
M:
20 Nov 1723
Congregational Church, New London, New London County, CT
Thomas Munsell
Abt 1692-
Thomas Munsell
B:
Abt 1692
Connecticut
Deborah Rogers
Abt 1696-
Deborah Rogers
B:
Abt 1696
M:
10 Jan 1727/1728
Lyme, New London County, CT
Mary Munsell
Abt 1694-1737
Mary Munsell
B:
Abt 1694
New London, New London County, CT
D:
26 May 1737
Lyme, New London County, CT
David Huntley
Abt 1698-
David Huntley
B:
Abt 1698
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
1 Jul 1716
New London, New London County, CT
Deliverance Munsell
Abt 1696-
Deliverance Munsell
B:
Abt 1696
New London, New London County, CT
John Smith
Abt 1700-
John Smith
B:
Abt 1700
M:
31 May 1713
New London, New London County, CT
Samuel Munsell
Abt 1698-
Samuel Munsell
B:
Abt 1698
Connecticut
Joanna Clark
Abt 1694-
Joanna Clark
B:
Abt 1694
M:
17 Nov 1743
Jacob Munsell
1700-1741
Jacob Munsell
B:
1700
New London, New London County, CT
D:
Oct 1741
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Calkins
1694-
Sarah Calkins
B:
14 Feb 1694
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
30 Dec 1717
New London, New London County, CT
Phebe Loomis
1697-Aft 1733
Phebe Loomis
B:
1697
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Feb 1718
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1733
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Elisha Munsell
Abt 1700-
Elisha Munsell
B:
Abt 1700
New London, New London County, CT
Anna Wallbridge
1701-
Anna Wallbridge
B:
24 Mar 1701
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
24 Dec 1719
Norwich, New London County, CT
Abigail Munsell
Abt 1691-
Abigail Munsell
B:
Abt 1691
Connecticut
John Lester
Abt 1690-
John Lester
B:
Abt 1690
M:
6 Apr 1711
Mercy Munsell
Abt 1702-
Mercy Munsell
B:
Abt 1702
Connecticut
Thomas Leach, Jr.
1692-
Thomas Leach, Jr.
A:
13 Mar 1691/1692
M:
1 Mar 1711/1712
New London, New London County, CT
Lydia (Morrill) Way
1653-1732
Lydia (Morrill) Way
B:
Dec 1652/1653
New London, New London County, CT
D:
7 Dec 1732
New London, New London County, CT
Thomas Munsell
Abt 1639-1712
Thomas Munsell
B:
Abt 1639
England
M:
Aft 20 Oct 1675
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1712
New London, New London County, CT
George Way
Abt 1691-1760
George Way
B:
Abt 1691
New London, New London County, CT
D:
16 Mar 1760
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Lydia Sprague
1692-1762
Lydia Sprague
B:
1692
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
M:
19 Jul 1714
First Congregational Church, Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
3 Mar 1762
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Mehitable Way
1707-1792
Mehitable Way
B:
10 Jul 1707
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
24 May 1792
Hampton, Windham County, CT
John Ormsby
1704-1766
John Ormsby
B:
29 Feb 1704
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
21 Jan 1731
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
23 Feb 1766
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
John Way
Bef 1709-
John Way
B:
Bef 1709
Mary Holmes
Abt 1698-
Mary Holmes
B:
Abt 1698
Stow, Middlesex County, MA
M:
21 Nov 1727
Montville, New London County, CT
George Way, Jr.
1655-1717
George Way, Jr.
B:
1655
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
23 Feb 1717
Lyme, New London County, CT
Susanna Nest
1670-1708
Susanna Nest
B:
1670
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
1686
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
1708
Lyme, New London County, CT
Susannah Tallman
Susannah Tallman
M:
1712
Daniel Way
1688-
Daniel Way
B:
23 Dec 1688
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Way, Jr.
1690-1711
Thomas Way, Jr.
B:
18 Feb 1690
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 Dec 1711
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Ebenezer Way
1693-1787
Ebenezer Way
B:
30 Oct 1693
New London, New London County, CT
D:
July 1787
New London, New London County, CT
Mary Harris
1699-1777
Mary Harris
B:
4 Apr 1699
New London, New London County, CT
M:
9 Nov 1714
New London, New London County, CT
D:
18 Aug 1777
New London, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Way
1695-1772
Elizabeth Way
B:
20 Apr 1695
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Jul 1772
Groton, New London County, CT
Jonathan Fanning
1684-1761
Jonathan Fanning
B:
1684
New London, New London County, CT
M:
17 May 1714
New London, New London County, CT
D:
28 Apr 1761
Groton, New London County, CT
John Way
1698-1751
John Way
B:
30 Apr 1698
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Oct 1751
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
David Way
1700-1783
David Way
B:
20 Jun 1700
New London, New London County, CT
D:
Mar 1783
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Esther Russell
1699-1779
Esther Russell
B:
4 May 1699
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1719-1720
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 May 1779
Plymouth, Litchfield County, CT
May Way
1702-1768
May Way
B:
15 May 1702
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1768
Bethlehem, Litchfield County, CT
James Way
1703-
James Way
B:
3 Oct 1703
New London, New London County, CT
Hannah Way
1708-1781
Hannah Way
B:
8 Jan 1708
New London, New London County, CT
D:
23 Dec 1781
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Anne Way
1713-
Anne Way
B:
28 Jan 1713
New London, New London County, CT
Thomas Way
1714-
Thomas Way
B:
25 Aug 1714
New London, New London County, CT
D:
New London, New London County, CT
Thomas Way
1656-1726
Thomas Way
B:
1656
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
30 Oct 1726
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Ann Lester
1670-1746
Ann Lester
B:
30 Aug 1670
New London, New London County, CT
M:
1687
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1746
New London, New London County, CT
Alice Chapell
Henry Brooks
Alice Way
1658-1703
Alice Way
B:
1658
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
Between 1701-1703
New London, New London County, CT
George Chappell
1654-1712
George Chappell
B:
17 Mar 1653/1654
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
30 Oct 1676
New London, New London County, CT
D:
10 Oct 1712
New London, New London County, CT
Mercy Pember
1688-1767
Mercy Pember
B:
1688
New London, New London County, CT
D:
June 1767
New London, New London County, CT
John Wade
John Wade
M:
8 Jan 1706/1707
Lyme, New London County, CT
Mercy Pember
Abt 1688-
Mercy Pember
B:
Abt 1688
New London, New London County, CT
John Waid
Abt 1686-Abt 1765
John Waid
B:
Abt 1686
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
8 Jan 1706/1707
New London, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1765
Lyme, New London County, CT
Thomas Pember
1692-1767
Thomas Pember
B:
15 May 1692
New London, New London County, CT
D:
June 1767
New London, New London County, CT
Hannah Turner
1694-1732
Hannah Turner
B:
8 Sep 1694
New London, New London County, CT
M:
12 Mar 1711
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1 Oct 1732
New London, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Hackley
Elizabeth Hackley
M:
15 Feb 1732/1733
New London, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Pember
1693-1711
Elizabeth Pember
B:
1693
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1711
Joseph Beckwith
Abt 1683-1746
Joseph Beckwith
B:
Abt 1683
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
May 1746
Lyme, New London County, CT
Ann Pember
1694-1750
Ann Pember
B:
1694
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1750
Jonathan Caulkins
Jonathan Caulkins
M:
8 Dec 1719
New London, New London County, CT
John Pember
1696-1782
John Pember
B:
12 Apr 1696
New London, New London County, CT
D:
26 Jan 1782
Norwich, New London County, CT
Mary Hyde
1698-1783
Mary Hyde
B:
21 Feb 1698
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
4 Nov 1716
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
17 Apr 1783
Franklin, New London County, CT
Agnes Way
1660-1732
Agnes Way
B:
1659-1660
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
23 Feb 1732
New London, New London County, CT
Thomas Pember
1658-1711
Thomas Pember
B:
1658
Hereford, Herefordshire, England
M:
1687-1688
New London, New London County, CT
D:
22 Sep 1711
New London, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Smith
1630-1713
Elizabeth Smith
B:
1630
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
20 Apr 1713
New London, New London County, CT
George Way
1614-1690
George Way
B:
1614
Bridport, Dorsetshire, England
M:
1650
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
1689-1690
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
John Smith
Abt 1600-
John Smith
B:
Abt 1600
Joanna (Mrs. Smith)
Abt 1600-
Joanna (Mrs. Smith)
B:
Abt 1600