Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Bethia Thurston
1672 - 1744 (71 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Rachel Chapin
1764-
Rachel Chapin
B:
1764
Paul Davis
1760-1826
Paul Davis
B:
10 Nov 1760
M:
27 Nov 1783
D:
28 Dec 1826
Josiah Chapin
1719-
Josiah Chapin
B:
1719
Rachel Albee
1725-1769
Rachel Albee
B:
11 Jun 1725
M:
20 Jan 1741
D:
17 Apr 1769
Seth Chapin
1692-1740
Seth Chapin
B:
2 Jul 1692
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
1 Apr 1740
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Abigail Adams
1684-1722
Abigail Adams
B:
17 Feb 1684
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
M:
5 Feb 1712
D:
28 Apr 1722
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Elizabeth French
1696-
Elizabeth French
B:
16 Dec 1696
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
M:
24 Jan 1723
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Norfolk County, MA
Bethiah Chapin
1694-1734
Bethiah Chapin
B:
16 Feb 1694
Medfield, Norfolk County, MA
D:
1 Apr 1734
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Jonathan Thayer
1690-1747
Jonathan Thayer
B:
8 Sep 1690
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
M:
1 Oct 1714
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
27 Apr 1747
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Josiah Chapin
1696-1718
Josiah Chapin
B:
1 Mar 1696
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
6 Nov 1718
Dorcas Chapin
1720-1792
Dorcas Chapin
B:
2 Sep 1720
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
19 Aug 1792
Benjamin Thurston
1711-1795
Benjamin Thurston
B:
25 Dec 1711
Grafton, Worcester County, MA
M:
24 Nov 1768
Grafton, Worcester County, MA
D:
6 Feb 1795
Grafton, Worcester County, MA
Josiah Chapin
1722-1722
Josiah Chapin
B:
8 Apr 1722
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
5 Jun 1722
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Bethiah Chapin
1724-
Bethiah Chapin
B:
28 Sep 1724
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Thomas Walker
Abt 1722-
Thomas Walker
B:
Abt 1722
Hopedale, Worcester County, MA
M:
12 Apr 1750
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Josiah Chapin
1750-1823
Josiah Chapin
B:
16 Jun 1750
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
3 Jul 1823
Sarah Lankton
1753-1816
Sarah Lankton
B:
9 Apr 1753
Tyringham, Berkshire County, MA
M:
9 Apr 1770
Vernon, Oneida County, NY
D:
5 Dec 1816
Susanna Chapin
1751-
Susanna Chapin
B:
10 Dec 1751
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Jonathan Chapin
1754-1820
Jonathan Chapin
B:
13 Apr 1754
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
15 Oct 1820
Geneva, Ontario County, NY
Rebecca Hall
1756-
Rebecca Hall
B:
4 Apr 1756
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
M:
22 Jan 1778
Tyringham, Berkshire County, MA
Olive Lucas
1777-
Olive Lucas
B:
1773-1777
M:
16 May 1793
Seth Chapin
1756-1756
Seth Chapin
B:
13 Feb 1756
Sandisfield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
4 Mar 1756
Joseph Chapin
1757-1838
Joseph Chapin
B:
16 Feb 1757
Sandisfield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
4 Nov 1838
Bethiah Taft
1756-1824
Bethiah Taft
B:
20 Oct 1756
Grafton, Worcester County, MA
M:
12 Jul 1781
D:
18 May 1824
Lydia Chapin
1758-
Lydia Chapin
B:
19 Dec 1758
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
Martin Lankton
Abt 1756-1838
Martin Lankton
B:
Abt 1756
Tyringham, Berkshire County, MA
M:
11 Nov 1777
Tyringham, Berkshire County, MA
D:
8 Sep 1838
Paul Chapin
1760-
Paul Chapin
B:
11 Nov 1760
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
Silas Chapin
1762-
Silas Chapin
B:
27 Dec 1762
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
Meletiah Chapin
1765-
Meletiah Chapin
B:
13 Feb 1765
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
Jedediah Chapin
1767-1770
Jedediah Chapin
B:
26 Nov 1767
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
D:
5 Sep 1770
Mary Chapin
1769-1777
Mary Chapin
B:
8 Feb 1769
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
D:
4 Oct 1777
Japhet Chapin
Abt 1771-
Japhet Chapin
B:
Abt 1771
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
D:
.
Japhet Chapin
1726-1797
Japhet Chapin
B:
13 Jul 1726
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
25 Jul 1797
Monterey, Berkshire County, MA
Patience Hayward
1728-1816
Patience Hayward
B:
24 Jul 1728
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
M:
5 Nov 1749
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
6 Jan 1816
Monterey, Berkshire County, MA
Deacon Amos Chapin
1751-1833
Deacon Amos Chapin
B:
30 Dec 1751
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
13 Nov 1833
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Tamar Church
Abt 1755-1789
Tamar Church
B:
Abt 1755
M:
Abt 1777
D:
9 Aug 1789
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
Tryphena Sheldon
1757-1850
Tryphena Sheldon
B:
1757
M:
15 Apr 1790
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
D:
19 Feb 1850
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Joshua Chapin
1754-1776
Joshua Chapin
B:
11 Jun 1754
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
Aug 1776
Peter Chapin
1756-1839
Peter Chapin
B:
23 Sep 1756
Milford, Worcester County, MA
D:
23 Sep 1839
Monterey, Berkshire County, MA
Elizabeth Austin
1758-1838
Elizabeth Austin
B:
1758
Massachusetts
M:
1774-1778
D:
9 Oct 1838
Tyringham, Berkshire County, MA
Mary Chapin
Ebenezer Hall
Jonathan Chapin
1763-
Jonathan Chapin
B:
10 Mar 1763
Upton, Worcester County, MA
Aaron Chapin
1765-1842
Aaron Chapin
B:
26 Apr 1765
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
19 Jun 1842
Lorain, Lorain County, OH
Anna Gibson
1773-1847
Anna Gibson
B:
27 Aug 1773
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
M:
26 Mar 1795
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
8 Dec 1847
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Eunice Chapin
1770-
Eunice Chapin
B:
4 Feb 1770
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Freeman Hammond
Freeman Hammond
M:
Abt 1845
Joshua Chapin
1728-1801
Joshua Chapin
B:
1728
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
1801
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Mary Hayward
1733-
Mary Hayward
B:
22 Sep 1733
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
M:
20 Mar 1750
Milford, Worcester County, MA
Bethiah Chapin
Levi Hayward Howard
John Chapin
1730-1815
John Chapin
B:
7 Oct 1730
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
17 Jul 1815
Heath, Franklin County, MA
Rhoda Albee
1731-1819
Rhoda Albee
B:
1 Jun 1731
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
M:
28 May 1754
Massachusetts
D:
19 Jul 1819
Heath, Franklin County, MA
John Chapin
1755-
John Chapin
B:
23 Sep 1755
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Darius Chapin
1756-1842
Darius Chapin
B:
11 Dec 1756
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
12 Apr 1842
Washington County, NY
Margaret Beaman
Abt 1761-1827
Margaret Beaman
B:
Abt 1761
Berkshire County, MA
M:
22 Apr 1779
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
D:
23 Aug 1827
Washington County, NY
Samuel Chapin
1758-
Samuel Chapin
B:
4 Jul 1758
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
Elijah Chapin
1760-1830
Elijah Chapin
B:
30 Mar 1760
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
D:
22 Mar 1830
Venice, Cayuga County, NY
Phenihas Chapin
1762-
Phenihas Chapin
B:
29 Jan 1762
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
Nathan Chapin
1764-
Nathan Chapin
B:
22 Apr 1764
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
Hannah Chapin
1766-
Hannah Chapin
B:
28 Sep 1766
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
Joanna Chapin
1768-
Joanna Chapin
B:
7 Aug 1768
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
Solomon Chapin
1770-
Solomon Chapin
B:
7 Sep 1770
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
Hulda Chapin
1773-
Hulda Chapin
B:
7 Jun 1773
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
Solomon Chapin
1733-
Solomon Chapin
B:
4 Jun 1733
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
Joanna White
1729-
Joanna White
B:
12 Oct 1729
Milford, Worcester County, MA
M:
28 May 1754
Milford, Worcester County, MA
Peter Chapin
1736-Bef 1793
Peter Chapin
B:
12 Jun 1736
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
Bef 31 Dec 1793
Tamar
Abt 1738-
Tamar
B:
Abt 1738
Massachusetts
M:
Abt 1762
Massachusetts
D:
Berkshire County, MA
Rachel
Rachel
M:
Aft 1786
Massachusetts
John Chapin
1698-1770
John Chapin
B:
13 May 1698
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
31 Aug 1770
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Dorcas Wood
1694-1767
Dorcas Wood
B:
4 Oct 1694
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
M:
1718
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
22 Aug 1767
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Ruth Day
1707-
Ruth Day
B:
1 Oct 1707
Sherborn, Middlesex County, MA
M:
10 Sep 1768
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Bethiah Taft
1721-1741
Bethiah Taft
B:
21 Dec 1721
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
30 May 1741
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Caleb Hill
Caleb Hill
M:
15 Apr 1740
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Elizabeth Taft
1723-
Elizabeth Taft
B:
18 Jun 1723
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Elizabeth Taft
1749-
Elizabeth Taft
B:
28 Nov 1749
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Dorothy Taft
1751-1829
Dorothy Taft
B:
2 Oct 1751
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
1829
Adam Kasson
Adam Kasson
M:
10 Oct 1769
Mary Taft
1754-
Mary Taft
B:
26 May 1754
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
James Brookins
James Brookins
M:
14 Nov 1771
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
Lovett Taft
1756-1837
Lovett Taft
B:
30 Jan 1756
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
D:
23 Apr 1837
Lydia Post
1764-1813
Lydia Post
B:
1764
M:
1781
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
D:
30 Mar 1813
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
Polly Smith
Polly Smith
M:
16 Oct 1815
Hannah Taft
1758-1833
Hannah Taft
B:
20 Jan 1758
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
1 May 1833
Columbia, Herkimer County, NY
Simon Adams
Simon Adams
M:
1778
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
Abigail Taft
1760-1814
Abigail Taft
B:
21 Jul 1760
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
D:
18 May 1814
Zebediah Adams
Zebediah Adams
M:
1782
Robert Taft
1724-1787
Robert Taft
B:
1724
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
22 Sep 1787
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
Deborah Lovett
1729-1814
Deborah Lovett
B:
1729
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
M:
21 Jan 1749
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
1814
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
Abijah Keith
Noah Keith
1746-
Noah Keith
B:
5 Feb 1745/1746
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Mary Legg
Mary Legg
M:
13 Jun 1771
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Jemima Keith
1748-Bef 1758
Jemima Keith
B:
5 Nov 1748
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
Bef 29 Oct 1758
Deborah Keith
1750-
Deborah Keith
B:
26 Aug 1750
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Silence Keith
1753-
Silence Keith
B:
22 Sep 1753
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Joseph Damon
Joseph Damon
M:
28 Sep 1772
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Ichabod Keith
1755-
Ichabod Keith
B:
10 Aug 1755
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Abigail Fish
Abigail Fish
M:
1 Apr 1783
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Abigail Hammond
Abigail Hammond
M:
1 May 1786
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Jemima Keith
1758-1818
Jemima Keith
B:
29 Oct 1758
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
3 Sep 1818
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Seth White
Seth White
M:
23 May 1779
Grindall Keith
1760-1762
Grindall Keith
B:
10 Dec 1760
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
19 Aug 1762
Grindall Keith
1762-
Grindall Keith
B:
19 Aug 1762
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Chloe Keith
1764-1837
Chloe Keith
B:
14 Jun 1764
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
6 May 1837
Sullivan, Cheshire County, NH
Nathan Bolster
Nathan Bolster
M:
23 Dec
Mary Keith
1766-
Mary Keith
B:
18 May 1766
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Miriam Keith
1769-
Miriam Keith
B:
26 Nov 1769
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Chapin Keith
1771-1850
Chapin Keith
B:
16 May 1771
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
1850
Barre, Washington County, VT
Elizabeth Taft
1769-1852
Elizabeth Taft
B:
13 May 1769
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
M:
26 Jun 1790
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
1852
Barre, Washington County, VT
Deborah Taft
1727-1806
Deborah Taft
B:
20 Feb 1726/1727
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
11 Apr 1806
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Noah Keith
Noah Keith
M:
3 Jul 1745
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Grindall Taft
1753-1823
Grindall Taft
B:
28 Nov 1753
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
1823
Pittstown, Rensselaer County, NY
Abigail Lovet Partridge
1754-
Abigail Lovet Partridge
B:
1 Aug 1754
Barre, Worcester County, MA
M:
22 Sep 1774
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Seth Taft
1754-1816
Seth Taft
B:
23 Aug 1754
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
15 Sep 1816
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Lydia Staples
Lydia Staples
M:
23 Feb 1783
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Enos Taft
1756-1843
Enos Taft
B:
28 Aug 1756
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
19 Dec 1843
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Polly Staples
Polly Staples
M:
10 Mar 1782
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Nancy Fish
Nancy Fish
M:
30 Dec 1820
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Jemima Taft
1758-1852
Jemima Taft
B:
6 Jul 1758
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
19 Dec 1852
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Stephen Partridge
1752-Bef 1790
Stephen Partridge
B:
2 Aug 1752
Sherborn, Middlesex County, MA
M:
4 Jan 1776
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
Bef 25 May 1790
Stephen Wood
Stephen Wood
M:
13 Nov 1777
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
George Taft
1760-1845
George Taft
B:
10 Jul 1760
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
2 Feb 1845
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Irene Thayer
Irene Thayer
M:
12 Oct 1797
Bellingham, Norfolk County, MA
Elijah Taft
1762-1849
Elijah Taft
B:
1 Sep 1762
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
29 Sep 1849
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Phila Chapin
1765-1809
Phila Chapin
B:
5 Jun 1765
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
M:
31 Dec 1789
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
3 Jan 1809
Sarah Rawson
Sarah Rawson
M:
7 Jan 1810
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Elisabeth Taft
1765-1797
Elisabeth Taft
B:
31 Jul 1765
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
18 Jan 1797
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Mary Taft
1768-
Mary Taft
B:
21 Jan 1768
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Peter Holbrook
Peter Holbrook
M:
June 1786
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Seth Taft
1729-1794
Seth Taft
B:
27 Oct 1729
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
15 Feb 1794
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Anna Read
Anna Read
M:
17 Feb 1751/1752
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Jesse Taft
1731-1753
Jesse Taft
B:
5 Apr 1731
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
1753
Mary Taft
1733-1753
Mary Taft
B:
2 May 1733
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
6 Jan 1753
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Jesse Wheelock
1731-1781
Jesse Wheelock
B:
8 Sep 1731
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
M:
20 Mar 1751/1752
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
1781
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Ebenezer Taft
1759-1836
Ebenezer Taft
B:
17 Dec 1759
Northbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
3 Oct 1836
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Polley Mary Hayward
Polley Mary Hayward
M:
19 Mar 1779
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Ebenezer Taft
1735-
Ebenezer Taft
B:
8 Dec 1735
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Bethiah Fletcher
Marvel Taft
1763-1832
Marvel Taft
B:
6 Feb 1763
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
3 Nov 1832
Northbridge, Worcester County, MA
Ruth Murdock
Ruth Murdock
M:
28 Apr 1784
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Lydia Taft
1766-
Lydia Taft
B:
9 Jan 1766
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Lydia Taft
1738-1829
Lydia Taft
B:
10 May 1738
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
M:
29 Jul 1762
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
29 Jan 1829
Northbridge, Worcester County, MA
Sarah Smith
1755-
Sarah Smith
B:
29 Dec 1755
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Joseph Adams
Joseph Adams
M:
22 Mar 1778
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Moses Smith
1757-
Moses Smith
B:
11 Nov 1757
Catharine Aldrich
Catharine Aldrich
M:
20 May 1781
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Calvin Smith
1759-
Calvin Smith
B:
12 Nov 1759
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Luther Smith
1761-
Luther Smith
B:
17 Oct 1761
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Mary Smith
1763-1764
Mary Smith
B:
13 Dec 1763
D:
9 Sep 1764
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Jared Smith
1765-
Jared Smith
B:
7 Oct 1765
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Elisabeth Smith
1767-
Elisabeth Smith
B:
5 Dec 1767
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Mary Smith
1767-
Mary Smith
B:
5 Dec 1767
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Nathan Smith
1769-
Nathan Smith
B:
1 Oct 1769
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Abigail Smith
1772-
Abigail Smith
B:
19 Mar 1772
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Windsor Maynard
Windsor Maynard
M:
21 Dec 1794
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
William Smith
1774-
William Smith
B:
13 Nov 1774
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Hannah Cass
Hannah Cass
M:
30 Jan 1819
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Samuel Smith
1777-
Samuel Smith
B:
2 Nov 1777
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Abigail Taft
1737-
Abigail Taft
B:
20 Jan 1736/1737
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Calvin Smith
Calvin Smith
M:
6 May 1755
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Lyman Ellis
Marvel Ellis
Hannah Ellis
Turner Ellis
Abt 1733-1817
Turner Ellis
B:
Abt 1733
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
M:
25 Jan 1759
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
1817
Utica, Oneida County, NY
Lovisa Thayer
1762-1778
Lovisa Thayer
B:
15 Feb 1762
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
28 Oct 1778
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Amariah Thayer
1764-1784
Amariah Thayer
B:
31 Jan 1764
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
17 Sep 1784
a West Indies voyage
Alexander Thayer
1767-1848
Alexander Thayer
B:
23 Oct 1767
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
26 May 1848
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Rhoda Taft
1739-1779
Rhoda Taft
B:
1739
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
4 Apr 1779
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
William Thayer
William Thayer
M:
18 Sep 1760
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Grindall Taft
1744-
Grindall Taft
B:
14 Jun 1744
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Mary Chapin
1700-1768
Mary Chapin
B:
30 Apr 1700
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
22 Jan 1768
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Captain Robert Taft
1697-1777
Captain Robert Taft
B:
24 Dec 1697
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
M:
20 Nov 1720
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
6 Mar 1776/1777
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Samuel Chapin
1702-1752
Samuel Chapin
B:
2 Jun 1702
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
27 Apr 1752
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Anna Craggins
1701-1772
Anna Craggins
B:
25 Mar 1701
Woburn, Middlesex County, MA
M:
19 May 1729
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
26 Apr 1772
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Ebenezer Nelson
1758-1787
Ebenezer Nelson
B:
1758
D:
2 Jun 1787
Paris, Oxford County, ME
Patience
Nathan Nelson
1759-1848
Nathan Nelson
B:
24 Oct 1759
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
1 Apr 1848
Oxford, Oxford County, ME
Jerusha Chapin
1760-1841
Jerusha Chapin
B:
3 Mar 1760
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
M:
8 Mar 1781
Milford, Worcester County, MA
D:
15 Jun 1841
Oxford, Oxford County, ME
Hannah Nelson
1763-
Hannah Nelson
B:
1763
David Nelson
1765-1836
David Nelson
B:
28 Jul 1765
D:
14 Apr 1836
Massachusetts
Elizabeth Hunting
Elizabeth Hunting
M:
Abt 1767
Anna Nelson
1767-
Anna Nelson
B:
1767
Olive Nelson
1770-
Olive Nelson
B:
1770
Simeon Nelson
1772-
Simeon Nelson
B:
1772
Mary Nelson
1774-
Mary Nelson
B:
1774
Seth Nelson, Jr.
1776-1857
Seth Nelson, Jr.
B:
1776
Milford, Worcester County, MA
D:
1857
Sophia Aspinwall
Sophia Aspinwall
M:
Abt 1805
Levi Nelson
1779-1855
Levi Nelson
B:
8 Aug 1779
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
1855
Lisbon, New London County, CT
Abigail Tyler
1781-1806
Abigail Tyler
B:
15 Dec 1781
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
M:
17 Apr 1805
D:
1806
Lisbon, New London County, CT
Seth Nelson, Sr.
1735-1811
Seth Nelson, Sr.
B:
22 Jun 1735
Milford, Worcester County, MA
D:
10 Sep 1811
Milford, Worcester County, MA
Silence Cheney
1740-1815
Silence Cheney
B:
27 Jul 1740
Milford, Worcester County, MA
M:
28 Oct 1756
Milford, Worcester County, MA
D:
1815
Milford, Worcester County, MA
Deborah Chapin
1704-1777
Deborah Chapin
B:
14 Jun 1704
Medfield, Norfolk County, MA
D:
21 Jul 1777
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Nathaniel Nelson
1701-1783
Nathaniel Nelson
B:
22 Apr 1701
Rowley, Essex County, MA
M:
15 Apr 1725
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
6 Jan 1783
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Hopestill Chapin
1705-1805
Hopestill Chapin
B:
27 Nov 1705
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
12 Oct 1805
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
John Corbitt, Jr.
1704-1794
John Corbitt, Jr.
B:
4 Nov 1704
Bellingham, Norfolk County, MA
M:
27 Dec 1727
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
1 Mar 1794
Bellingham, Norfolk County, MA
Mercy Chapin
1760-1760
Mercy Chapin
B:
21 Nov 1760
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
22 Nov 1760
Amariah Chapin
1762-1840
Amariah Chapin
B:
20 Apr 1762
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
7 Aug 1840
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Olive Taft
1770-1839
Olive Taft
B:
16 Apr 1770
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
M:
4 Jan 1787
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
3 May 1839
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Phila Chapin
1765-1809
Phila Chapin
B:
5 Jun 1765
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
3 Jan 1809
Elijah Taft
1762-1849
Elijah Taft
B:
1 Sep 1762
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
M:
31 Dec 1789
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
29 Sep 1849
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Moses Chapin
1776-1844
Moses Chapin
B:
24 May 1776
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
18 Jul 1844
Betsey Taft
-1853
Betsey Taft
B:
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
M:
15 Dec 1796
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
February 1853
Grafton, Worcester County, MA
Colonel Joseph Chapin
1731-1809
Colonel Joseph Chapin
B:
29 Jan 1731
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
18 Aug 1809
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Ruth Taft
1740-1797
Ruth Taft
B:
19 Feb 1739/1740
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
M:
9 Mar 1758
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
27 Jun 1797
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Abigail Holbrook
Mary Rawson
1762-
Mary Rawson
B:
10 Nov 1762
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Esther Rawson
1764-
Esther Rawson
B:
1 Nov 1764
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Silas Rawson
1765-
Silas Rawson
B:
12 Oct 1765
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Elias Rawson
1768-
Elias Rawson
B:
4 Apr 1768
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Reverend Daniel Rawson
1770-1824
Reverend Daniel Rawson
B:
13 Feb 1770
Conway, Franklin County, MA
D:
17 Sep 1824
Washington County, IN
Polly Mary Strong
1780-1825
Polly Mary Strong
B:
14 Mar 1780
Owasco, Cayuga County, NY
M:
1 Sep 1796
New York City, New York County, NY
D:
16 Aug 1825
Washington County, IN
David Rawson
1770-
David Rawson
B:
18 Mar 1770
Conway, Franklin County, MA
Abigail Rawson
1773-
Abigail Rawson
B:
30 Mar 1773
Conway, Franklin County, MA
Jesse Rawson
1774-1806
Jesse Rawson
B:
12 Jul 1774
Conway, Franklin County, MA
D:
12 Nov 1806
Halifax, Halifax County, VA
Abigail Chapin
1732-1774
Abigail Chapin
B:
10 May 1732
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
20 Jul 1774
Conway, Franklin County, MA
Silas Rawson
1739-1819
Silas Rawson
B:
17 Nov 1739
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
M:
5 Jan 1762
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
26 Aug 1819
Palmyra, Wayne County, NY
Gershom Chapin
1734-1801
Gershom Chapin
B:
27 May 1734
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
23 Aug 1801
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Elizabeth (Betty) Johnson
1736-1761
Elizabeth (Betty) Johnson
B:
1736
M:
9 Mar 1758
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
11 Sep 1761
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Deborah Holbrook
1732-1775
Deborah Holbrook
B:
24 Feb 1732
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
M:
5 May 1762
Massachusetts
D:
13 Sep 1775
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Mary (Sarah) Sherman
1743-1819
Mary (Sarah) Sherman
B:
28 Oct 1743
Grafton, Worcester County, MA
M:
5 Nov 1778
Grafton, Worcester County, MA
D:
15 Dec 1819
Jesse Chapin
1761-1854
Jesse Chapin
B:
27 Aug 1761
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
4 Mar 1854
Zacock Chapin
1764-
Zacock Chapin
B:
4 Jan 1764
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Daniel Chapin
1765-
Daniel Chapin
B:
24 Sep 1765
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Chloe Chapin
1767-
Chloe Chapin
B:
5 Sep 1767
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Candace Chapin
1769-
Candace Chapin
B:
5 Nov 1769
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Artemus Chapin
Abt 1772-
Artemus Chapin
B:
Abt 30 Jan 1772
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Nathan Chapin
1773-
Nathan Chapin
B:
25 Dec 1773
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Samuel Chapin
1776-
Samuel Chapin
B:
17 Feb 1776
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Josiah Chapin
1779-
Josiah Chapin
B:
4 Nov 1779
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Samuel Chapin
1736-1812
Samuel Chapin
B:
29 Oct 1736
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
26 Mar 1812
Beulah Taft
1740-1828
Beulah Taft
B:
10 Feb 1739/1740
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
M:
26 Feb 1761
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
December 1828
Wardsboro, Windham County, VT
Lieut. Ephraim Chapin
1745-1812
Lieut. Ephraim Chapin
B:
5 May 1745
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
26 Mar 1812
Milford, Worcester County, MA
Hannah Rider
1751-1807
Hannah Rider
B:
8 Aug 1751
Holliston, Middlesex County, MA
M:
13 May 1768
Massachusetts
D:
19 Dec 1807
Milford, Worcester County, MA
Anna Todd
Anna Todd
M:
21 Sep 1808
Massachusetts
Joseph Chapin
1708-1788
Joseph Chapin
B:
6 Mar 1708
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
1 Jul 1788
Milford, Worcester County, MA
Mary Nelson
1713-1798
Mary Nelson
B:
16 Apr 1713
Rowley, Essex County, MA
M:
5 Feb 1729
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
16 Feb 1798
Milford, Worcester County, MA
Abigail Chapin
1710-1738
Abigail Chapin
B:
10 Jun 1710
Medfield, Norfolk County, MA
D:
Sep 1738
Eunice Taft
1756-
Eunice Taft
B:
22 Jun 1756
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Ephraim Spring
Ephraim Spring
M:
25 Aug 1774
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Josiah Taft
1758-1846
Josiah Taft
B:
27 May 1758
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
8 Jan 1846
Petersham, Worcester County, MA
Josiah Taft
1733-1761
Josiah Taft
B:
10 May 1733
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
18 Aug 1761
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Lydia Taft
1738-1829
Lydia Taft
B:
10 May 1738
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
M:
11 Jun 1755
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
29 Jan 1829
Northbridge, Worcester County, MA
Ebenezer Taft
1735-1735
Ebenezer Taft
B:
20 Aug 1735
D:
16 Oct 1735
Caleb Taft
1739-1756
Caleb Taft
B:
15 Jan 1738/1739
D:
19 Sep 1756
Asahel Taft
1740-
Asahel Taft
B:
23 Apr 1740
Joel Taft
1742-Bef 1748
Joel Taft
B:
15 Aug 1742
D:
Bef 19 Feb 1747/1748
Joel Taft
1748-1749
Joel Taft
B:
19 Feb 1747/1748
D:
30 Aug 1749
Eunice Taft
1775-
Eunice Taft
B:
28 Jan 1775
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Phineas Chapin
Phineas Chapin
M:
3 Sep 1795
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Bazaleel Taft
1750-1839
Bazaleel Taft
B:
3 Nov 1750
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
21 Jun 1839
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Abigail Taft
1754-1775
Abigail Taft
B:
5 Oct 1754
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
M:
17 Dec 1772
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
12 Aug 1775
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Abigail Taft
1777-1778
Abigail Taft
B:
5 Dec 1777
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
24 Sep 1778
Bezaleel Taft
1780-1846
Bezaleel Taft
B:
8 Sep 1780
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
16 Jul 1846
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Margaret Stoddard Spring
Margaret Stoddard Spring
M:
27 Aug 1807
Hannah Spring
1797-1877
Hannah Spring
B:
18 May 1797
M:
22 Dec 1817
Northbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
1877
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Sarah Sally Taft
1783-1808
Sarah Sally Taft
B:
2 Nov 1783
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
12 Nov 1808
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
John B. Brown
John B. Brown
M:
29 Jun 1807
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Caleb Taft
1786-1805
Caleb Taft
B:
20 Dec 1786
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
3 Nov 1805
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Chloe Taft
1793-1869
Chloe Taft
B:
10 Mar 1793
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
3 Apr 1869
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Joseph Thayer
Joseph Thayer
M:
3 Sep 1818
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Sarah Richardson
Sarah Richardson
M:
2 Jan 1777
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Chloe Taft
1753-1843
Chloe Taft
B:
7 Jun 1753
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
17 Oct 1843
West Bloomfield, Ontario County, NY
Robert Taft
1749-1821
Robert Taft
B:
21 Jul 1749
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
M:
3 Feb 1771
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
25 Oct 1821
West Bloomfield, Ontario County, NY
Lydia Chapin
1712-1778
Lydia Chapin
B:
2 Feb 1712
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
9 Nov 1778
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Josiah Taft
1709-1756
Josiah Taft
B:
2 Apr 1709
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
M:
28 Dec 1731
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
31 Oct 1756
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Benjamin Chapin
1713-1782
Benjamin Chapin
B:
6 Apr 1713
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
6 May 1782
Worcester, Worcester County, MA
Sarah French
1714-Bef 1738
Sarah French
B:
16 Feb 1714
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
M:
23 Feb 1732
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
Bef 1738
Henry Chapin
1781-1865
Henry Chapin
B:
26 Oct 1781
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
21 May 1865
Norwalk, Huron County, OH
Sophia Moseley
1785-1822
Sophia Moseley
B:
24 May 1785
Chapin, Ontario County, NY
M:
1 Jan 1811
D:
20 Jan 1822
Israel Chapin
1740-1795
Israel Chapin
B:
4 Dec 1740
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Mar 1795
Elizabeth Marsh
1740-1794
Elizabeth Marsh
B:
1740
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1763
D:
23 Aug 1794
Canandaigua, Ontario County, NY
Anne Annie Rice
1717-1750
Anne Annie Rice
B:
18 Oct 1717
Grafton, Worcester County, MA
M:
10 Jan 1738
Grafton, Worcester County, MA
D:
17 Jun 1750
Jemima Draper
1720-1798
Jemima Draper
B:
30 Mar 1720
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
M:
3 Jan 1750
Massachusetts
D:
25 Oct 1798
Worcester, Worcester County, MA
Ebenezer Chapin
1714-1805
Ebenezer Chapin
B:
23 Dec 1714
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
19 Feb 1805
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Abigail Perry
1715-1756
Abigail Perry
B:
5 May 1715
Sherborn, Middlesex County, MA
M:
29 Mar 1743
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
8 Nov 1756
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Mary Vose
1707-
Mary Vose
B:
1707
Milton, Norfolk County, MA
M:
1758
Milton, Norfolk County, MA
D:
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Lydia White
1716-1805
Lydia White
B:
26 Jan 1716
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
M:
25 Apr 1776
Massachusetts
D:
15 May 1805
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Japheth Chapin
1716-1717
Japheth Chapin
B:
24 Feb 1716
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
15 Apr 1717
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Parents
Deacon John Thurston
1642-1712
Mary Wood
1642-24 Apr
Bethia Thurston
1672-1744
Bethia Thurston
B:
30 Aug 1672
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
2 Mar 1744
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Captain Seth Chapin
1668-1746
Captain Seth Chapin
B:
4 Aug 1668
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
M:
25 Mar 1691
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
1 Apr 1746
Mendon, Worcester County, MA