Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Gabriel Wheldon
Abt 1588 - 1654 (~ 66 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Samuel Smith
1668-1692
Samuel Smith
B:
26 May 1668
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
22 Sep 1692
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Bathsheba Lathrop
1671-Aft 1742
Bathsheba Lathrop
B:
25 Jun 1671
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
M:
26 May 1690
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 13 Dec 1742
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Mary Smith
1669-Bef 1708
Mary Smith
B:
3 Jun 1669
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef Aug 1708
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
Daniel Hamilton
1671-1738
Daniel Hamilton
B:
17 Feb 1671
Newport, Newport County, RI
M:
Abt 1693
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
8 Dec 1738
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
Joseph Smith
1671-1692
Joseph Smith
B:
10 Apr 1671
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
22 Sep 1692
John Smith
1673-Bef 1718
John Smith
B:
26 May 1673
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef 25 Feb 1718
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
Bethiah Snow
1672-Aft 1734
Bethiah Snow
B:
1 Jul 1672
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
14 May 1694
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 31 Jul 1734
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
Grace Smith
1676-1691
Grace Smith
B:
15 Sep 1676
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1 Dec 1691
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Deborah (Rebecca) Smith
1678-Bef 1696
Deborah (Rebecca) Smith
B:
10 Dec 1678
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef 1696
Mary Hopkins
1640-1700
Mary Hopkins
B:
Nov 1640
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
2 Jul 1700
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Samuel Smith
1641-1696
Samuel Smith
B:
11 Jul 1641
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
M:
3 Jan 1666
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
20 Mar 1696
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Mary Lewis
1645-1722
Mary Lewis
B:
6 May 1645
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Aug 1722
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Benjamin Judd
1642-1689
Benjamin Judd
B:
17 Mar 1642
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
1670-1671
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
October 1689
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Philip Lewis
1646-1724
Philip Lewis
B:
13 Dec 1646
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1723-1724
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Ashley
1648-1698
Sarah Ashley
B:
23 Aug 1648
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1669
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 May 1698
Samuel Lewis
1648-1732
Samuel Lewis
B:
18 Aug 1648
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Nov 1732
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Judd
1635-1696
Elizabeth Judd
B:
27 Dec 1635
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
1688
Hartford County, CT
D:
7 May 1696
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Mary Maiden
Hannah Orton
1648-
Hannah Orton
B:
1648
Massachusetts
Mary Royce
1675-
Mary Royce
B:
12 Aug 1675
Sarah Lewis
1652-1722
Sarah Lewis
B:
1 Oct 1652
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Aug 1722
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Sgt. Samuel Boltwood
1648-1704
Sgt. Samuel Boltwood
B:
16 Apr 1648
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1670-1671
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
29 Feb 1704
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Hannah Lewis
Abt 1654-1725
Hannah Lewis
B:
Abt 1654
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Feb 1725
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Samuel Crow
1636-1676
Samuel Crow
B:
17 May 1636
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
17 May 1671
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
16/18 May 1676
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Daniel Marsh
1653-1725
Daniel Marsh
B:
1653
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Nov 1676
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
24 Feb 1725
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
William Lewis, IV
1656-1737
William Lewis, IV
B:
15 Aug 1656
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1737
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Moore
1662-1725
Sarah Moore
B:
12 Feb 1662
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1678
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Aug 1725
Phebe Moore
1669-Abt 1725
Phebe Moore
B:
25 Apr 1669
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1697
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 19 Apr 1725
Felicia (Felix) Hopkins Lewis
1658-Aft 1738
Felicia (Felix) Hopkins Lewis
B:
12 Dec 1658
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1738
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Thomas Selden
1645-1734
Thomas Selden
B:
31 Aug 1645
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1674
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
24 Nov 1734
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
John Lewis
1665-1694
John Lewis
B:
15 May 1665
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Oct 1694
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Huntley
1657-1741
Elizabeth Huntley
B:
27 Oct 1657
Roxbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
24 May 1677
New London, New London County, CT
D:
26 Dec 1741
Groton, New London County, CT
James Lewis
1667-1728
James Lewis
B:
10 Jul 1667
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1728
Jamaica, Queens County, NY
Mary Meekins
1670-Aft 1706
Mary Meekins
B:
28 Mar 1670
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
1694
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1706
Ebenezer Lewis
1669-1709
Ebenezer Lewis
B:
14 Sep 1669
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Jan 1709
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Merriman
1669-1749
Elizabeth Merriman
B:
14 Sep 1669
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
12 Feb 1685
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Feb 1749
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Mary Hopkins
1623-1700
Mary Hopkins
B:
Between 1620-1623
England
D:
2 Jul 1700
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Captain William Lewis, Jr.
1620-1690
Captain William Lewis, Jr.
B:
19 Aug 1620
Llandough, Glamorganshire, Wales
M:
19 Aug 1644
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Aug 1690
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Hopkins
1668-
Elizabeth Hopkins
B:
30 Jun 1668
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
Stephen Hopkins
1670-1733
Stephen Hopkins
B:
15 Jul 1670
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
9 Apr 1733
Brewster, Barnstable County, MA
Sarah Howes
1673-Aft 1752
Sarah Howes
B:
29 Oct 1673
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
M:
19 May 1692
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 25 May 1752
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
Ruth Hopkins
1674-
Ruth Hopkins
B:
2 Nov 1674
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Judah Hopkins
1678-1748
Judah Hopkins
B:
15 Jan 1677/1678
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
7 Jan 1748
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
Hannah Mayo
1683-1719
Hannah Mayo
B:
8 Jan 1682/1683
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
14 Apr 1702
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
5 Jul 1719
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
Samuel Hopkins
1682-Aft 1749
Samuel Hopkins
B:
March 1682
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 6 Jun 1749
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
Lydia Rich
Abt 1682-Aft 1749
Lydia Rich
B:
Abt 1682
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 6 Jun 1749
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
Nathaniel Hopkins
1684-1766
Nathaniel Hopkins
B:
16 Mar 1684
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
13 Sep 1766
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
Mercy Mayo
1688-1766
Mercy Mayo
B:
23 Apr 1688
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
M:
26 May 1707
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
13 Sep 1766
Joseph Hopkins
1688-1771
Joseph Hopkins
B:
1688
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
24 Apr 1771
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
Mary Mayo
1694-1771
Mary Mayo
B:
26 Oct 1694
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
M:
17 Apr 1712
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
15 Jan 1771
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
Benjamin Hopkins
1690-Bef 1745
Benjamin Hopkins
B:
February 1690
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef 22 Mar 1745
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
Rachel Lincoln
1696-Bef 1758
Rachel Lincoln
B:
8 Nov 1696
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
M:
13 Feb 1717/1718
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef 15 Jun 1758
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Mary Hopkins
1692-
Mary Hopkins
B:
15 Apr 1692
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
John Maker
1692-
John Maker
B:
1692
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
M:
5 Nov 1714
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
Stephen Hopkins
1642-1718
Stephen Hopkins
B:
16 Sep 1642
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
10 Oct 1718
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
Mary Merrick
1650-1692
Mary Merrick
B:
4 Nov 1650
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
M:
23 May 1667
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
15 Apr 1692
Brewster, Barnstable County, MA
Bethia Linnell
1640-1726
Bethia Linnell
B:
7 Feb 1640
Brewster, Barnstable County, MA
M:
9 Apr 1701
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
25 Mar 1726
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
John Hopkins
1643-1643
John Hopkins
B:
1643
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1643
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Rebecca Merrick
1668-Bef 1723
Rebecca Merrick
B:
28 Nov 1668
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef 5 May 1723
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Jonathan Sparrow
1665-1740
Jonathan Sparrow
B:
9 Jul 1665
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
Abt 1690
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
9 Mar 1739/1740
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
William Merrick
1670-
William Merrick
B:
1 Aug 1670
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Benjamin Merrick
1674-1743
Benjamin Merrick
B:
1674
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
14 Aug 1743
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
Rebecca Doane
1673-1722
Rebecca Doane
B:
1672-1673
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
1 Jul 1712
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
16 Jun 1722
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
Rachel Holmes
Abt 1677-1757
Rachel Holmes
B:
Abt 1677
Rochester, Plymouth County, MA
M:
31 Jul 1740
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
30 Nov 1757
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
Nathaniel Merrick
1675-1743
Nathaniel Merrick
B:
1675
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
13 Nov 1743
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
Alice Freeman
-1756
Alice Freeman
B:
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
Abt 1699
D:
24 Dec 1756
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
Joshua Merrick
Abt 1682-Bef 1740
Joshua Merrick
B:
Abt 1682
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef 30 Apr 1740
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
Lydia Mayo
1694-Aft 1745
Lydia Mayo
B:
12 Jun 1694
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
4 Jun 1714
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 18 Mar 1745
Ruth Merrick
1684-1766
Ruth Merrick
B:
15 May 1684
Cape Cod, Barnstable County, MA
D:
13 Feb 1766
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
Samuel Sears
1687-1726
Samuel Sears
B:
15 Aug 1687
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
M:
2 Nov 1710
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
22 Nov 1726
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
Deacon Chillingsworth Foster
1680-1764
Deacon Chillingsworth Foster
B:
11 Jun 1680
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
22 Dec 1764
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
Stephen Merrick
1673-1732
Stephen Merrick
B:
26 Mar 1673
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
11 Mar 1731/1732
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
Deborah Snow
Abt 1679-Aft 1732
Deborah Snow
B:
Abt 1679
M:
21 Nov 1706
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 26 Jul 1732
Abigail Hopkins
1644-Abt 1690
Abigail Hopkins
B:
Oct 1644
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Abt 1690
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
William Merrick
1643-1671
William Merrick
B:
15 Sep 1643
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
M:
23 May 1667
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
20 Mar 1671
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Elizabeth Cooke
1669-1670
Elizabeth Cooke
B:
12 Oct 1669
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
April 1670
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Josiah Cook
1670-1727
Josiah Cook
B:
12 Nov 1670
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
7 Dec 1727
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Thankful (Mrs. Cook)
Mary Godfrey
Abt 1672-
Mary Godfrey
B:
Abt 1672
M:
Bef 1694
Richard Cooke
1672-1754
Richard Cooke
B:
1 Sep 1672
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
25 Apr 1754
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Hannah Smith
Elizabeth Cooke
1674-1727
Elizabeth Cooke
B:
June 1674
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
7 Dec 1727
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Thomas Newcomb
1668-Abt 1735
Thomas Newcomb
B:
1668
Kittery, York County, ME
M:
October 1693
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Abt 1735
Caleb Cooke
1676-Aft 1738
Caleb Cooke
B:
15 Nov 1676
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 22 Jan 1737/1738
Truro, Barnstable County, MA
Deliverance Crowell
Deborah Cooke
1679-1743
Deborah Cooke
B:
15 Feb 1679
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
16 Apr 1743
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
Moses Godfrey
1667-1743
Moses Godfrey
B:
27 Jan 1666/1667
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
1693
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
16 Apr 1743
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
Joshua Cooke
1683-Bef 1746
Joshua Cooke
B:
4 Feb 1682/1683
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef 28 Sep 1746
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Patience Doane
1682-Aft 1746
Patience Doane
B:
Apr 1682
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
7 Feb 1705/1706
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 28 Sep 1746
Connecticut
Benjamin Cooke
1687-Aft 1727
Benjamin Cooke
B:
28 Apr 1687
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 7 Dec 1727
Mercy Paine
1686-Aft 1718
Mercy Paine
B:
5 Aug 1686
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
23 Nov 1710
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 23 Nov 1718
Deborah Hopkins
1648-1727
Deborah Hopkins
B:
June 1648
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
7 Dec 1727
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Josiah Cooke
1645-1731
Josiah Cooke
B:
1645
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
27 Jul 1668
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
31 Jan 1731
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Caleb Hopkins
Abt 1684-1741
Caleb Hopkins
B:
Abt 1684
Truro, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1741
Truro, Barnstable County, MA
Mercy Freeman
1702-1784
Mercy Freeman
B:
31 Aug 1702
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
8 Oct 1719
Truro, Barnstable County, MA
D:
10 Nov 1784
Truro, Barnstable County, MA
Nathaniel Hopkins
Abt 1684-Abt 1752
Nathaniel Hopkins
B:
Abt 1684
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Abt 23 Jun 1752
Truro, Barnstable County, MA
Lydia (Mrs. Hopkins)
Thomas Hopkins
-Abt 1754
Thomas Hopkins
B:
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Abt 5 Feb 1754
Truro, Barnstable County, MA
Deborah Bickford
1706-Aft 1754
Deborah Bickford
B:
2 Feb 1705/1706
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
10 Feb 1724/1725
Truro, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 23 Jan 1754
Truro, Barnstable County, MA
Thankful Hopkins
Caleb Hopkins
1651-1728
Caleb Hopkins
B:
Jan 1651
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
22 May 1728
Truro, Barnstable County, MA
Mary Williams
Abt 1660-Bef 1708
Mary Williams
B:
Abt 1660
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
10 May 1692
Massachusetts
D:
Bef 1708
Hannah Mayo
1683-1719
Hannah Mayo
B:
8 Jan 1682/1683
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
5 Jul 1719
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
Judah Hopkins
1678-1748
Judah Hopkins
B:
15 Jan 1677/1678
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
14 Apr 1702
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
7 Jan 1748
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
Samuel Mayo
1690-1761
Samuel Mayo
B:
1690
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
7 Oct 1761
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
Abigail Sparrow
-Bef 1740
Abigail Sparrow
B:
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
6 Aug 1713
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef 1740
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Jonathan Mayo
Abt 1694-1768
Jonathan Mayo
B:
Abt 1694
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
17 May 1768
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Thankful Twining
1697-1777
Thankful Twining
B:
11 Jan 1697
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
9 Apr 1719
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
26 Aug 1777
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Rebecca Mayo
Mercy Mayo
-Aft 1753
Mercy Mayo
B:
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 12 Oct 1753
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
John Cole
1696-Bef 1753
John Cole
B:
14 Oct 1696
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
8 Feb 1726/1727
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef 6 Nov 1753
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Mary Mayo
Ralph Smith
1682-1763
Ralph Smith
B:
23 Oct 1682
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
23 Oct 1712
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
8 Apr 1763
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
Sarah Mayo
1690-Bef 1726
Sarah Mayo
B:
1690
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef Dec 1726
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
James Higgins
1688-1777
James Higgins
B:
22 Jul 1688
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
Abt 1710
D:
11 Jul 1777
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Ruth Hopkins
1653-1738
Ruth Hopkins
B:
June 1653
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
29 Oct 1738
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Samuel Mayo
1655-1738
Samuel Mayo
B:
12 Oct 1655
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
26 May 1681
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
29 Oct 1738
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
John Hopkins
1683-1700
John Hopkins
B:
16 Apr 1683
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
24 Jun 1700
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Abigail Hopkins
1686-
Abigail Hopkins
B:
9 Mar 1686
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
John Taylor
1680-Aft 1747
John Taylor
B:
6 Sep 1680
M:
13 Sep 1713
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 3 Feb 1746/1747
Elisha Hopkins
1688-1742
Elisha Hopkins
B:
17 Dec 1688
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1 Feb 1741/1742
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
Experience Scudder
1692-Abt 1756
Experience Scudder
B:
28 Apr 1692
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
M:
9 Oct 1712
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Abt 1756
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
Lydia Hopkins
1692-
Lydia Hopkins
B:
1 Apr 1692
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Baker
Mary Hopkins
1695-Bef 1758
Mary Hopkins
B:
20 Jan 1695
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef 22 Jul 1758
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Joseph Smith
1692-Aft 1778
Joseph Smith
B:
9 Oct 1692
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
24 Jun 1715
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 7 Dec 1778
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Joshua Hopkins
1698-1780
Joshua Hopkins
B:
20 Feb 1698
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1780
Priscilla Curtis
1696-Abt 1772
Priscilla Curtis
B:
1696
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
M:
21 Oct 1724
D:
Abt 1772
Hannah Hopkins
1700-1793
Hannah Hopkins
B:
25 Mar 1700
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
4 Oct 1793
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
Ebenezer Paine
1692-1733
Ebenezer Paine
B:
17 Jun 1692
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
17 Dec 1721
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1733
sea
Lieut. Zachariah Smalley
Lieut. Zachariah Smalley
M:
1742
Phebe Hopkins
1702-
Phebe Hopkins
B:
11 Mar 1702
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Moses Bixby
Moses Bixby
M:
18 Mar 1724/1725
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Joshua Hopkins
1657-Aft 1734
Joshua Hopkins
B:
June 1657
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Aft 14 May 1734
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Mary Cole
1657-1733
Mary Cole
B:
10 Mar 1657
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
26 May 1681
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1 Mar 1733
William Hopkins
1661-1688
William Hopkins
B:
9 Jan 1661
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
5 Mar 1688
Elizabeth Hopkins
1664-1664
Elizabeth Hopkins
B:
Nov 1664
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Dec 1664
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Catherine Wheldon
Abt 1618-1689
Catherine Wheldon
B:
Abt 1618
Arnold, Nottinghamshire, England
D:
15 Mar 1689
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Giles Hopkins
1608-1690
Giles Hopkins
B:
30 Jan 1607/1608
Hursley, Hampshire, England
M:
9 Oct 1639
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
16 Apr 1690
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Gabriel Wheldon
Abt 1588-1654
Gabriel Wheldon
B:
Abt 1588
England
D:
Jan 1653/1654
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Margaret Diguina
Abt 1600-Aft 1654
Margaret Diguina
B:
Abt 1600
England
D:
Aft 1654
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Ruth Taylor
1647-1648
Ruth Taylor
B:
29 Jul 1647
D:
1648
Joseph Taylor
Abt 1648-
Joseph Taylor
B:
Abt 1648
Ann Taylor
1648-1650
Ann Taylor
B:
2 Dec 1648
D:
29 Mar 1650
Ruth Taylor
1649-
Ruth Taylor
B:
11 Apr 1649
Mary Bearse
1677-1760
Mary Bearse
B:
16 Aug 1677
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
19 Jan 1760
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
Joseph Bearse
1680-Aft 1733
Joseph Bearse
B:
21 Feb 1679/1680
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 1733
Gorham, Cumberland County, ME
Benjamin Bearse
1682-1748
Benjamin Bearse
B:
21 Jun 1682
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
15 May 1748
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
Sarah Cobb
Sarah Cobb
M:
4 Feb 1701/1702
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
Anna Atwood
1688-Aft 1764
Anna Atwood
B:
Jan 1687/1688
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
25 Aug 1747
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft Sep 1764
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
Priscilla Bearse
1683-1684
Priscilla Bearse
B:
31 Dec 1683
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
31 Mar 1684
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
Ebenezer Bearse
1685-1759
Ebenezer Bearse
B:
20 Jan 1685
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Feb 1759
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
John Bearse
1687-1760
John Bearse
B:
8 May 1687
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
3 May 1760
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
Josiah Bearse
1690-1753
Josiah Bearse
B:
10 Mar 1690
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
31 Aug 1753
New Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Zerviah Newcomb
1698-1789
Zerviah Newcomb
B:
1698
Edgartown, Dukes County, MA
M:
2 Nov 1716
Edgartown, Dukes County, MA
D:
5 Sep 1789
New Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
James Bearse
1692-1758
James Bearse
B:
3 Oct 1692
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
11 Oct 1758
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
Martha Taylor
1650-1728
Martha Taylor
B:
18 Dec 1650
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
27 Jan 1728
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
Joseph Bearse
1652-1728
Joseph Bearse
B:
25 Jan 1652
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
M:
3 Dec 1675
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
27 Jan 1728
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
Samuel Marchant
1673-1676
Samuel Marchant
B:
1673
D:
8 Aug 1676
Jabez Marchant
1675-Bef 1775
Jabez Marchant
B:
1675
Edgartown, Dukes County, MA
D:
Bef 1775
Mary Babson
Hannah Marchant
1677-
Hannah Marchant
B:
1677
John Marchant
1679-1767
John Marchant
B:
1679
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Feb 1767
Edgartown, Dukes County, MA
Hepsibah Huxford
1688-1721
Hepsibah Huxford
B:
1688
Edgartown, Dukes County, MA
M:
1706
D:
1721
Edgartown, Dukes County, MA
Elizabeth Daggett
1692-1764
Elizabeth Daggett
B:
1692
Tisbury, Dukes County, MA
M:
1721
D:
1764
Edgartown, Dukes County, MA
Elizabeth Marchant
1681-
Elizabeth Marchant
B:
1681
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Thomas Weldon
Thomas Weldon
M:
21 Oct 1698
Samuel Marchant
1683-1757
Samuel Marchant
B:
1683
D:
1757
Joanna (Mrs. Marchant)
Ebenezer Marchant
1685-
Ebenezer Marchant
B:
1685
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Bethia Day Willett
Bethia Day Willett
M:
24 Dec 1719
Samuel Marchant
Abt 1688-1757
Samuel Marchant
B:
Abt 1688
Edgartown, Dukes County, MA
D:
1757
Edgartown, Dukes County, MA
Joanna Gage
Joanna Gage
M:
Maine
Mary Taylor
1650-1718
Mary Taylor
B:
18 Dec 1650
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1 Feb 1717/1718
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Abishai Marchant
1650-1717
Abishai Marchant
B:
10 Jan 1649/1650
Edgartown, Dukes County, MA
M:
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1 Feb 1716/1717
Edgartown, Dukes County, MA
John Taylor
1651-
John Taylor
B:
1651
Sarah Cobb
1681-
Sarah Cobb
B:
20 Aug 1681
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
Thomas Cobb
1683-
Thomas Cobb
B:
1 Jun 1683
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
Elizabeth Cobb
1685-1720
Elizabeth Cobb
B:
Nov 1685
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
15 Jul 1720
Henry Cobb
1687-
Henry Cobb
B:
17 Feb 1687
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
Samuel Cobb
1691-
Samuel Cobb
B:
10 Sep 1691
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
Mehitable Cobb
1691-
Mehitable Cobb
B:
10 Sep 1691
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
Experience Cobb
1692-1764
Experience Cobb
B:
8 Jun 1692
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
17 Dec 1764
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Jasher Taylor
1685-1759
Jasher Taylor
B:
1685
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
M:
18 Feb 1713
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
31 Oct 1759
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Jonathan Cobb
1694-1773
Jonathan Cobb
B:
25 Dec 1694
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
3 Aug 1773
Abington, Plymouth County, MA
Sarah Hopkins
1694-1753
Sarah Hopkins
B:
1694
Brewster, Barnstable County, MA
M:
20 Oct 1715
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
27 Jul 1753
Mehitable Hopkins
Mehitable Hopkins
M:
6 Dec 1753
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
Eleazer Cobb
1696-1731
Eleazer Cobb
B:
14 Jan 1695/1696
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
21 Sep 1731
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
Lydia Cobb
1699-
Lydia Cobb
B:
8 Dec 1699
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
Elizabeth Taylor
Abt 1655-1721
Elizabeth Taylor
B:
Abt 1655
D:
4 May 1721
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
Samuel Cobb
1654-1727
Samuel Cobb
B:
12 Oct 1654
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
M:
20 Dec 1680
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
7 Sep 1727
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
Mary Crocker
1681-1759
Mary Crocker
B:
29 Jun 1681
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
10 Sep 1759
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
John Howland
1674-1738
John Howland
B:
31 Dec 1674
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
M:
18 Jun 1719
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
14 Feb 1737/1738
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
John Crocker
1683-
John Crocker
B:
24 Feb 1683
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
Hannah Crocker
1685-
Hannah Crocker
B:
2 Feb 1685
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
Elizabeth Crocker
1688-
Elizabeth Crocker
B:
15 May 1688
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
Sarah Crocker
1690-
Sarah Crocker
B:
19 Jan 1690
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
Job Crocker
1694-
Job Crocker
B:
4 Apr 1694
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
David (part Indian) Crocker
1697-Abt 1764
David (part Indian) Crocker
B:
5 Sep 1697
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Abt 1764
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
Abigail Loring
1699-
Abigail Loring
B:
2 Nov 1699
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
M:
12 Nov 1724
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
Thankful Crocker
1700-
Thankful Crocker
B:
16 Jun 1700
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
Hannah Taylor
1658-1743
Hannah Taylor
B:
1658
D:
14 May 1743
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
Deacon Job Crocker
1645-1719
Deacon Job Crocker
B:
9 Mar 1644/1645
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
M:
19 Jul 1680
D:
20 Mar 1719
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
Captain John Davis
1681-1739
Captain John Davis
B:
2 Sep 1681
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
23 Jan 1739
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
Mehitable Dimmock
1686-1775
Mehitable Dimmock
B:
October 1686
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
M:
13 Aug 1705
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
May 1775
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
Jane Alger
Hannah Davis
1683-
Hannah Davis
B:
April 1683
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Massachusetts
Gershom Cobb
1675-Bef 1751
Gershom Cobb
B:
31 Aug 1675
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
M:
24 Feb 1702/1703
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef 24 May 1751
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Josiah Davis, Jr.
1687-
Josiah Davis, Jr.
B:
August 1687
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Massachusetts
Mehitable Taylor
Mehitable Taylor
M:
10 Jul 1712
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
Seth Davis
1692-
Seth Davis
B:
October 1692
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Massachusetts
Lydia Davis
Lydia Davis
M:
6 Aug 1727
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
Ruth Davis
1694-
Ruth Davis
B:
4 Feb 1694
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Massachusetts
John Scudder
1690-
John Scudder
B:
23 May 1690
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
M:
19 May 1715
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Massachusetts
Sarah Davis
1696-1774
Sarah Davis
B:
February 1696
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Nov 1774
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
William Taylor
1689-1689
William Taylor
B:
14 Mar 1689
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1708
Virginia
D:
5 Aug 1689
New York City, New York County, NY
Elisha Taylor
Jonathan Davis
1698-1782
Jonathan Davis
B:
1698
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
2 Dec 1782
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
Susan Allyn
Susan Allyn
M:
24 Apr 1735
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
Elizabeth Thacher
1701-1733
Elizabeth Thacher
B:
27 Jun 1701
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
M:
1723
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
14 Sep 1733
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
Stephen Davis
1700-1782
Stephen Davis
B:
12 Dec 1700
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
4 Jan 1782
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
Rebecca Phinney
1703-1754
Rebecca Phinney
B:
11 Jun 1703
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
6 Nov 1754
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
Ann Davis
1702-
Ann Davis
B:
5 Apr 1702
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Massachusetts
Theophilus Witherell
Theophilus Witherell
M:
1724
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
Thomas Randall, Sr.
1700-
Thomas Randall, Sr.
B:
1700
London, Middlesex, England
M:
4 Oct 1728
D:
Massachusetts
Ann Taylor
1659-
Ann Taylor
B:
1659
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Massachusetts
Josiah Davis
1656-1709
Josiah Davis
B:
SEPT 1656
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
M:
25 Jun 1679
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
5 Oct 1709
Massachusetts
Richard Taylor
1686-YOUNG
Richard Taylor
B:
13 Dec 1686
D:
YOUNG
Mary Taylor
1691-
Mary Taylor
B:
18 Aug 1691
Joseph Taylor
1693-YOUNG
Joseph Taylor
B:
Dec 1693
D:
YOUNG
Ebenezer Taylor
1695-1765
Ebenezer Taylor
B:
10 Oct 1695
D:
1765
Samuel Taylor
1699-1788
Samuel Taylor
B:
1 Nov 1699
D:
24 Feb 1788
Experience Taylor
1701-Bef 1727
Experience Taylor
B:
27 Nov 1701
D:
Bef 1727
Timothy Taylor
Abt 1703-
Timothy Taylor
B:
Abt Oct 1703
Joseph Taylor
Abt 1660-1727
Joseph Taylor
B:
Abt 1660
D:
13 Sep 1727
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
Experience Williamson
-1748
Experience Williamson
B:
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
M:
25 Apr 1684
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
2 May 1748
Sarah Taylor
1662-
Sarah Taylor
B:
1662
Ruth (half Massasott Indian) Wheldon
Abt 1622-1673
Ruth (half Massasott Indian) Wheldon
B:
Abt 1622
Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, England
D:
4 Dec 1673
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Richard Taylor
1620-1673
Richard Taylor
B:
1620
England
M:
27 Oct 1646
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
13 Dec 1673
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Wampanag (full Massasott Indian)