Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Catherine Wheldon
Abt 1618 - 1689 (~ 71 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Samuel Smith
1691-1768
Samuel Smith
B:
13 Feb 1690/1691
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
18 Jul 1768
Wellfleet, Barnstable County, MA
Abigail Freeman
1693-1737
Abigail Freeman
B:
22 Feb 1692/1693
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
9 Oct 1712
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
14 May 1737
Wellfleet, Barnstable County, MA
Sarah Winslow
1704-1770
Sarah Winslow
B:
3 Dec 1704
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
M:
29 Dec 1737
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
8 Feb 1770
Joseph Smith
1692-Aft 1778
Joseph Smith
B:
9 Oct 1692
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 7 Dec 1778
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Mary Hopkins
1695-Bef 1758
Mary Hopkins
B:
20 Jan 1695
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
24 Jun 1715
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef 22 Jul 1758
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Rebecca Keen
1709-1777
Rebecca Keen
B:
1 Dec 1709
Pembroke, Plymouth County, MA
M:
18 Oct 1738
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Between 1775-1777
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Samuel Smith
1668-1692
Samuel Smith
B:
26 May 1668
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
22 Sep 1692
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Bathsheba Lathrop
1671-Aft 1742
Bathsheba Lathrop
B:
25 Jun 1671
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
M:
26 May 1690
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 13 Dec 1742
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Grace Hamilton
1694-1694
Grace Hamilton
B:
3 Aug 1694
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
20 Aug 1694
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Thomas Hamilton
1695-1772
Thomas Hamilton
B:
1 Sep 1695
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1 May 1772
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
Rebecca Mayo
1697-Aft 1772
Rebecca Mayo
B:
6 Apr 1697
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
3 May 1716
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 9 Apr 1772
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
Lydia Hamilton
Abt 1697-Bef 1736
Lydia Hamilton
B:
Abt 1697
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef 20 Jan 1735/1736
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
Jeremiah Eldredge
Abt 1695-
Jeremiah Eldredge
B:
Abt 1695
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
Abt 1720
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
Mary Hamilton
Abt 1699-Abt 1761
Mary Hamilton
B:
Abt 1699
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Abt 1761
Judah Mayo
1691-Aft 1758
Judah Mayo
B:
From 25 Nov 1691 to dfr
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
Abt 27 Jan 1721/1722
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 5 Dec 1758
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
Samuel Hamilton
Abt 1701-
Samuel Hamilton
B:
Abt 1701
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
Bethiah Stewart
1704-Bef 1744
Bethiah Stewart
B:
21 Sep 1704
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
25 May 1727
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef Oct 1744
Mercy Ellis
Abt 1720-
Mercy Ellis
B:
Abt 1720
M:
3 Oct 1741
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
Daniel Hamilton
Abt 1703-1770
Daniel Hamilton
B:
Abt 1703
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1769-1770
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
Abigail (Mrs. Hamilton)
Abt 1710-1750
Abigail (Mrs. Hamilton)
B:
Abt 1710
M:
29 Oct 1730
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Between 1739-1750
Sarah Lincoln Lewis
Abt 1702-
Sarah Lincoln Lewis
B:
Abt 1702
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
M:
23 Aug 1750
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
Mary Smith
1669-Bef 1708
Mary Smith
B:
3 Jun 1669
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef Aug 1708
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
Daniel Hamilton
1671-1738
Daniel Hamilton
B:
17 Feb 1671
Newport, Newport County, RI
M:
Abt 1693
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
8 Dec 1738
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
Joseph Smith
1671-1692
Joseph Smith
B:
10 Apr 1671
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
22 Sep 1692
James Smith
1695-1696
James Smith
B:
13 Feb 1695
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
27 May 1696
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Samuel Smith
1696-Aft 1742
Samuel Smith
B:
21 May 1696
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft May 1742
Mercy Higgins
1697-Bef 1736
Mercy Higgins
B:
20 Mar 1696/1697
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
1718
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef 25 Sep 1736
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Sarah Snow
1712-Aft 1773
Sarah Snow
B:
13 Feb 1711/1712
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
25 Sep 1736
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 1773
Dean Smith
Abt 1698-Bef 1729
Dean Smith
B:
Abt 1698
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef 18 Mar 1729
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
Esther Rider
1699-Aft 1759
Esther Rider
B:
Apr 1699
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
M:
13 Oct 1720
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 23 Oct 1759
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
Mary Smith
Abt 1702-Abt 1767
Mary Smith
B:
Abt 1702
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Abt 1767
Obadiah Chase
Obadiah Chase
M:
Abt 1732
John Smith
1703-
John Smith
B:
7 Apr 1703
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
Elizabeth Brown
Stephen Smith
Abt 1706-1766
Stephen Smith
B:
Abt 1706
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
13 Jan 1766
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
Hannah Collins
1711-Bef 1729
Hannah Collins
B:
2 Nov 1711
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
Bef 18 Dec 1726
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef 12 Mar 1729
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
Bathsheba Brown
1709-1766
Bathsheba Brown
B:
1709
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
9 Apr 1729
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
16 Jan 1766
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
Bethiah Smith
Abt 1708-Abt 1777
Bethiah Smith
B:
Abt 1708
D:
Abt 1777
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Elisha Young, Jr.
1704-1773
Elisha Young, Jr.
B:
27 Oct 1704
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
15 Dec 1731
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1773
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Mercy Smith
Abt 1710-Bef 1744
Mercy Smith
B:
Abt 1710
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef 3 Nov 1744
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
Nathan Kenney
1709-Bef 1754
Nathan Kenney
B:
10 Apr 1709
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
24 Sep 1729
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef 4 Feb 1754
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
David Smith
Abt 1711-Aft 1734
David Smith
B:
Abt 1711
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 1734
Seth Smith
Abt 1713-Abt 1787
Seth Smith
B:
Abt 1713
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Abt 28 Apr 1787
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
Elizabeth (Mrs. Smith)
1718-1756
Elizabeth (Mrs. Smith)
B:
15 Mar 1718
M:
15 Mar 1737
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
12 Apr 1756
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
Mary Nickerson
Mary Nickerson
M:
18 Nov 1756
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
Mary Godfrey
1711-1782
Mary Godfrey
B:
4 Sep 1711
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
18 Nov 1756
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
24 Apr 1782
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
John Smith
1673-Bef 1718
John Smith
B:
26 May 1673
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef 25 Feb 1718
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
Bethiah Snow
1672-Aft 1734
Bethiah Snow
B:
1 Jul 1672
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
14 May 1694
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 31 Jul 1734
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
Grace Smith
1676-1691
Grace Smith
B:
15 Sep 1676
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1 Dec 1691
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Deborah (Rebecca) Smith
1678-Bef 1696
Deborah (Rebecca) Smith
B:
10 Dec 1678
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef 1696
Mary Hopkins
1640-1700
Mary Hopkins
B:
Nov 1640
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
2 Jul 1700
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Samuel Smith
1641-1696
Samuel Smith
B:
11 Jul 1641
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
M:
3 Jan 1666
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
20 Mar 1696
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Elizabeth Judd
1668-YOUNG
Elizabeth Judd
B:
21 Aug 1668
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Judd
1669-1709
Sarah Judd
B:
1669
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 May 1709
Connecticut
Lieut. John Hopkins
1663-1732
Lieut. John Hopkins
B:
1663
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Nov 1732
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Benjamin Judd
1671-1764
Benjamin Judd
B:
1671
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Mar 1764
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Susanna North
1676-1764
Susanna North
B:
15 Apr 1676
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 Jan 1694
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Apr 1764
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Mary Judd
1675-1698
Mary Judd
B:
1675
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 May 1698
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Webster
1665-1750
Joseph Webster
B:
1665
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Jan 1695
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 May 1750
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Judd
1677-1751
Sarah Judd
B:
1677
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Oct 1751
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Thomas Buck
1678-Abt 1732
Thomas Buck
B:
10 Jun 1678
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
12 or 18 May 1709
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Abt 30 Aug 1732
Connecticut
Hannah Judd
1681-
Hannah Judd
B:
13 Mar 1681
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Gershom Smith
1679-1752
Gershom Smith
B:
30 Nov 1679
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
4 May 1710
D:
28 Aug 1752
North Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Nathaniel Judd
1683-1742
Nathaniel Judd
B:
22 Jul 1683
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Feb 1742
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Hall
1683-1783
Lydia Hall
B:
21 Jan 1683
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1783
Esther Judd
1686-1782
Esther Judd
B:
8 Feb 1686
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Dec 1782
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
Jonathan Webster, Jr.
1681-1758
Jonathan Webster, Jr.
B:
18 Mar 1681
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
14 Dec 1704
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Sep 1758
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Judd
1688-1725
Jonathan Judd
B:
22 Sep 1688
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Aug 1725
East Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Diggins
Abt 1690-1766
Hannah Diggins
B:
Abt 1690
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
27 Nov 1712
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1766
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Mary Lewis
1645-1722
Mary Lewis
B:
6 May 1645
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Aug 1722
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Benjamin Judd
1642-1689
Benjamin Judd
B:
17 Mar 1642
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
1670-1671
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
October 1689
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Lewis
1670-Aft 1744
Sarah Lewis
B:
1670
D:
Aft 29 Jan 1744
John Taylor
1667-1744
John Taylor
B:
10 Oct 1667
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1722
D:
18 Nov 1744
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
James Bennett
Abt 1668-1707
James Bennett
B:
Abt 1668
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Dec 1707
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
Rachael Lewis
1680-1718
Rachael Lewis
B:
1680
D:
1718
Joseph Barton
1672-1762
Joseph Barton
B:
1672
D:
28 Sep 1762
Ruth Lewis
Abt 1682-1772
Ruth Lewis
B:
Abt 1682
D:
14 Feb 1772
Richard Hollingworth
1680-
Richard Hollingworth
B:
19 Sep 1680
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
Bef 1707
Philip Lewis
Abt 1683-
Philip Lewis
B:
Abt 1683
Nathan Lewis
Abt 1685-
Nathan Lewis
B:
Abt 1685
Sarah Osborn
Abt 1689-1729
Sarah Osborn
B:
Abt 1689
D:
30 Apr 1729
Thomas Lewis
Abt 1685-
Thomas Lewis
B:
Abt 1685
Abigail Lewis
1692-1762
Abigail Lewis
B:
8 Apr 1692
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Sep 1762
Stanford, Dutchess County, NY
Joseph Barton
1672-1762
Joseph Barton
B:
1672
Rye Neck, Westchester County, NY
M:
5 May 1717
Jamaica, Queens County, NY
D:
Sep 1762
Filkintown, Dutchess County, NY
Philip Lewis
1646-1724
Philip Lewis
B:
13 Dec 1646
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1723-1724
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Ashley
1648-1698
Sarah Ashley
B:
23 Aug 1648
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1669
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 May 1698
Hannah Lewis
Abt 1690-1775
Hannah Lewis
B:
Abt 1690
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Aug 1775
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Deacon Joseph Gridley, Sr.
1685-1770
Deacon Joseph Gridley, Sr.
B:
8 Mar 1685
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1712
D:
7 Dec 1770
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Lewis
1692-
Samuel Lewis
B:
29 May 1692
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
John Lewis
1703-
John Lewis
B:
28 Sep 1703
Nehemiah Lewis
1705-1779
Nehemiah Lewis
B:
3 May 1705
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Jul 1779
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
Jerusha Gridley
1712-1745
Jerusha Gridley
B:
12 Feb 1711/1712
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
21 Nov 1728
D:
25 Sep 1745
Experience Strong
1714-1805
Experience Strong
B:
10 Apr 1714
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
19 Sep 1749
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
D:
28 Nov 1805
Bethlehem, Litchfield County, CT
Nathaniel Lewis
1707-1799
Nathaniel Lewis
B:
23 Jan 1707
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Sep 1799
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Mary Gridley
1708-1784
Mary Gridley
B:
17 Aug 1708
Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Jul 1730
Hartford County, CT
D:
20 May 1784
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Hester Lewis
1708-
Hester Lewis
B:
8 Nov 1708
Josiah Lewis
1709-
Josiah Lewis
B:
31 Dec 1709
Job Lewis
1713-
Job Lewis
B:
13 Jan 1712/1713
Samuel Lewis
1648-1732
Samuel Lewis
B:
18 Aug 1648
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Nov 1732
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Judd
1635-1696
Elizabeth Judd
B:
27 Dec 1635
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
1688
Hartford County, CT
D:
7 May 1696
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Mary Maiden
Hannah Orton
1648-
Hannah Orton
B:
1648
Massachusetts
Mary Royce
1675-
Mary Royce
B:
12 Aug 1675
Sarah Boltwood
1672-1726
Sarah Boltwood
B:
1 Oct 1672
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Jul 1726
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Lieut. Nathaniel Kellogg
1669-1750
Lieut. Nathaniel Kellogg
B:
8 Oct 1669
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
28 Jun 1692
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
30 Oct 1750
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Boltwood
1675-YOUNG
Mary Boltwood
B:
7 Aug 1675
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
YOUNG
Samuel Boltwood
1679-1738
Samuel Boltwood
B:
12 Oct 1679
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
October 1738
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Alexander
1680-Aft 1720
Hannah Alexander
B:
Oct or Nov 1680
M:
10 May 1703
Massachusetts
D:
Aft 1720
Elizabeth Boltwood
1681-1738
Elizabeth Boltwood
B:
12 Apr 1681
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1738
East Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Deacon Eleazer Mattoon
1689-1767
Deacon Eleazer Mattoon
B:
10 Mar 1688/1689
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
20 Jul 1715
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
Feb 1767
East Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Robert Boltwood
1683-1704
Robert Boltwood
B:
19 Apr 1683
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
29 Feb 1704
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Ebenezer Boltwood
1685-1771
Ebenezer Boltwood
B:
20 Mar 1684/1685
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1771
Berwick, York County, ME
Mary (Mrs. Boltwood)
William Boltwood
1686-1714
William Boltwood
B:
28 Jan 1686
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
27 Aug 1714
Rebecca Boltwood
1691-1757
Rebecca Boltwood
B:
1 Aug 1691
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
16 Mar 1757
Hinsdale, Cheshire County, NH
Captain Daniel Shattuck
Captain Daniel Shattuck
M:
7 May 1724
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Solomon Boltwood
1694-1762
Solomon Boltwood
B:
2 Jul 1694
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
20 Sep 1762
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Norton
1686-1763
Mary Norton
B:
21 Nov 1686
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1763
Lydia Boltwood
1696-1779
Lydia Boltwood
B:
October 1696
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1779
John Ingram
1693-1737
John Ingram
B:
9 Jan 1693
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
29 Jun 1719
D:
11 Nov 1737
Sarah Lewis
1652-1722
Sarah Lewis
B:
1 Oct 1652
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Aug 1722
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Sgt. Samuel Boltwood
1648-1704
Sgt. Samuel Boltwood
B:
16 Apr 1648
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1670-1671
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
29 Feb 1704
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Mary Crow
1672-1761
Mary Crow
B:
5 Feb 1672
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 Jun 1761
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Captain Luke Smith
1666-1748
Captain Luke Smith
B:
16 Apr 1666
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
9 Apr 1690
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Jan 1748
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Crow
1673-
Hannah Crow
B:
6 Dec 1673
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Samuel Crow
1675-1761
Samuel Crow
B:
11 Feb 1675
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
13 Feb 1761
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Rebecca Smith
1688-1715
Rebecca Smith
B:
5 Aug 1688
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
11 Jan 1710
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
26 Feb 1715
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Lewis
Abt 1654-1725
Hannah Lewis
B:
Abt 1654
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Feb 1725
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Samuel Crow
1636-1676
Samuel Crow
B:
17 May 1636
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
17 May 1671
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
16/18 May 1676
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Rev. Elisha Marsh
Perez Marsh
Daniel Marsh, Jr.
1677-1770
Daniel Marsh, Jr.
B:
29 Oct 1677
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Feb 1770
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
John Marsh
1679-1725
John Marsh
B:
9 Mar 1679
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
2 Sep 1725
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Joanna Porter
1686-1717
Joanna Porter
B:
24 Dec 1686
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
27 Jun 1704
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1717
Hannah Barnard
1684-1716
Hannah Barnard
B:
8 Jun 1684
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
2 Feb 1715
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
30 Sep 1716
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Williams
1688-1759
Sarah Williams
B:
2 Oct 1688
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
M:
9 Oct 1718
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
D:
1 Jun 1759
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Rev. Joseph Marsh
1685-1726
Rev. Joseph Marsh
B:
16 Jan 1685
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
8 Mar 1726
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Anne Fiske
1678-
Anne Fiske
B:
29 Oct 1678
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
M:
30 Jun 1709
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Cornet Ebenezer Marsh
1688-1772
Cornet Ebenezer Marsh
B:
22 Apr 1688
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1772
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Parsons
1688-1769
Mary Parsons
B:
8 Jul 1688
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
7 Feb 1710
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
9 Mar 1769
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Miriam Harris
-1765
Miriam Harris
M:
Feb 1760
D:
30 Jul 1765
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Captain Job Marsh
1690-1746
Captain Job Marsh
B:
22 Jun 1690
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
29 Aug 1746
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Mehitable Porter
1694-1739
Mehitable Porter
B:
12 Sep 1694
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
24 Sep 1713
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
13 Jul 1739
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Rebecca Pratt
Abt 1692-1768
Rebecca Pratt
B:
Abt 1692
M:
19 Sep 1742
D:
Sep 1768
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Marsh
1694-1758
Hannah Marsh
B:
17 May 1694
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 Sep 1758
Hampden County, MA
Captain John Kent, Jr.
1688-1737
Captain John Kent, Jr.
B:
26 Jan 1688
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Dec 1731/1732
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Jun 1737
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Major John Day
1673-1752
Major John Day
B:
20 Sep 1673
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Nov 1752
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Luke Hitchcock, III
1691-1752
Luke Hitchcock, III
B:
13 Jul 1691
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
26 Dec 1754
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Apr 1752
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
William Marsh
1697-1727
William Marsh
B:
3 Jan 1697
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
3 Nov 1727
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Porter
1701-1741
Hannah Porter
B:
25 Mar 1701
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
28 Feb 1722
D:
28 Aug 1741
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Daniel Marsh
1653-1725
Daniel Marsh
B:
1653
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Nov 1676
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
24 Feb 1725
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
William Lewis, IV
1656-1737
William Lewis, IV
B:
15 Aug 1656
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1737
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Moore
1662-1725
Sarah Moore
B:
12 Feb 1662
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1678
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Aug 1725
Ruth Lewis
1679-1760
Ruth Lewis
B:
12 Sep 1679
D:
1 Dec 1760
Samuel Gridley
1647-1712
Samuel Gridley
B:
25 Nov 1647
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 Jun 1710
D:
30 May 1712
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Bronson
1676-1725
Samuel Bronson
B:
1676
M:
Apr 1714
D:
20 Feb 1725
Sarah Lewis
1682-
Sarah Lewis
B:
15 Apr 1682
Isaac Lewis
1685-1761
Isaac Lewis
B:
26 Apr 1685
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Apr 1761
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Curtis
1684-1727
Abigail Curtis
B:
1684
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 May 1710
D:
3 Aug 1727
William (V) Lewis
1688-Abt 1734
William (V) Lewis
B:
2 Sep 1688
D:
Abt 11 Jan 1734
Daniel Lewis
1692-
Daniel Lewis
B:
10 Dec 1692
Mary Strong
1693-1751
Mary Strong
B:
22 Jan 1693
D:
9 Apr 1751
Phebe Lewis
1694-1713
Phebe Lewis
B:
3 Sep 1694
D:
1713
Jonathan Lewis
1697-
Jonathan Lewis
B:
2 Jun 1697
Mary Lewis
1700-
Mary Lewis
B:
31 Mar 1700
Phebe Moore
1669-Abt 1725
Phebe Moore
B:
25 Apr 1669
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1697
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 19 Apr 1725
John Selden
1675-1744
John Selden
B:
16 Jun 1675
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
3 Dec 1744
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Harrison
Abt 1675-1744
Sarah Harrison
B:
Abt 1675
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
24 Mar 1698
D:
3 Dec 1744
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Thomas Selden
1677-1704
Thomas Selden
B:
12 Nov 1677
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
29 Feb 1704
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Ebenezer Selden
1679-1740
Ebenezer Selden
B:
2 Mar 1679
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1740
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Elizabeth Clark
1685-Abt 1747
Elizabeth Clark
B:
3 Apr 1685
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Abt 1747
Felicia (Felix) Hopkins Lewis
1658-Aft 1738
Felicia (Felix) Hopkins Lewis
B:
12 Dec 1658
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1738
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Thomas Selden
1645-1734
Thomas Selden
B:
31 Aug 1645
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1674
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
24 Nov 1734
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
John Lewis
1685-1758
John Lewis
B:
16 Aug 1685
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
23 Oct 1758
Lyme, New London County, CT
Joanna Tillotson
1693-1789
Joanna Tillotson
B:
9 Jan 1692/1693
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
1709
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
May 1789
Lyme, New London County, CT
William Lewis
1690-1763
William Lewis
B:
22 Oct 1690
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
22 Sep 1763
Lyme, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Borden
1695-1730
Elizabeth Borden
B:
3 Oct 1695
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
23 Feb 1714/1715
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
3 Oct 1730
Lyme, New London County, CT
John Lewis
1665-1694
John Lewis
B:
15 May 1665
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Oct 1694
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Huntley
1657-1741
Elizabeth Huntley
B:
27 Oct 1657
Roxbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
24 May 1677
New London, New London County, CT
D:
26 Dec 1741
Groton, New London County, CT
James Lewis
Bef 1690-Abt 1753
James Lewis
B:
Bef 5 Apr 1690
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1753
Mary Mayles
Abt 1690-
Mary Mayles
B:
Abt 1690
John Lewis
1695-1777
John Lewis
B:
14 Oct 1695
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Apr 1777
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
Martha Mills
Abt 1700-1740
Martha Mills
B:
Abt 1700
M:
1720
D:
12 Apr 1740
Bathsheba
1697-1780
Bathsheba
B:
1697
Dutchess County, NY
M:
Bef 1743
D:
1780
Mary Wiggins
Thomas Lewis
1696-
Thomas Lewis
B:
3 Jun 1696
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Mary Wiggins
Abt 1692-
Mary Wiggins
B:
Abt 1692
M:
6 Aug 1717
Abigail Lewis
Abt 1698-
Abigail Lewis
B:
Abt 1698
Mary Lewis
Abt 1706-
Mary Lewis
B:
Abt 1706
James Lewis
1667-1728
James Lewis
B:
10 Jul 1667
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1728
Jamaica, Queens County, NY
Mary Meekins
1670-Aft 1706
Mary Meekins
B:
28 Mar 1670
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
1694
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1706
Hezekiah Lewis
1686-1711
Hezekiah Lewis
B:
12 Oct 1686
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1711
Abigail (Mrs. Lewis)
Mary Lewis
1689-1749
Mary Lewis
B:
1689
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Aug 1749
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Abraham Doolittle
1684-1770
Abraham Doolittle
B:
27 Mar 1684
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
10 Aug 1710
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Nov 1770
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Caleb Lewis
1691-1749
Caleb Lewis
B:
15 Oct 1691
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1749
Sarah Curtis
1685-1770
Sarah Curtis
B:
11 Jun 1685
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
25 Nov 1713
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Feb 1770
Lucy Holt
1722-
Lucy Holt
B:
12 Dec 1722
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
13 Mar 1747/1748
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Felix Lewis
1693-1749
Felix Lewis
B:
25 Oct 1693
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1749
Thomas Andrews
1687-1756
Thomas Andrews
B:
11 Mar 1687
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1713
D:
15 Apr 1756
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Lewis
1695-
Elizabeth Lewis
B:
15 Oct 1695
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Ephraim Bidwell
1686-1753
Ephraim Bidwell
B:
16 Aug 1686
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Nov 1713
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1753
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Barnabas Lewis
1697-1729
Barnabas Lewis
B:
4 Nov 1697
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Oct 1729
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth (Mrs. Lewis)
Abt 1703-1766
Elizabeth (Mrs. Lewis)
B:
Abt 1703
D:
26 Jul 1766
Hannah Lewis
1699-1745
Hannah Lewis
B:
10 Oct 1699
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Nov 1745
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Captain Samuel Cook
1695-1745
Captain Samuel Cook
B:
5 Mar 1694/1695
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
8 Feb 1721
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Nov 1745
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Dr. Benjamin Lewis
1701-1789
Dr. Benjamin Lewis
B:
21 Sep 1701
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
31 Jan 1789
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Esther Matthews
1708-1773
Esther Matthews
B:
1 Aug 1708
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
3 Nov 1724
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Apr 1773
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Mary (Mrs. Maltbie)
Esther Lewis
1708-1773
Esther Lewis
B:
17 Aug 1708
D:
19 Apr 1773
Malachi Lewis
1703-
Malachi Lewis
B:
4 Oct 1703
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Wilcox
Hannah Wilcox
M:
7 May 1728
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Agape (or Accapie) Lewis
1705-1784
Agape (or Accapie) Lewis
B:
10 Jan 1705
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Aug 1784
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Jonathan Munger
1697-1750
Jonathan Munger
B:
14 Apr 1697
M:
4 Jan 1720
D:
24 Mar 1750
Ebenezer Lewis
1706-
Ebenezer Lewis
B:
12 Jun 1706
Sarah Averill
Ebenezer Lewis
1669-1709
Ebenezer Lewis
B:
14 Sep 1669
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Jan 1709
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Merriman
1669-1749
Elizabeth Merriman
B:
14 Sep 1669
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
12 Feb 1685
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Feb 1749
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Mary Hopkins
1623-1700
Mary Hopkins
B:
Between 1620-1623
England
D:
2 Jul 1700
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Captain William Lewis, Jr.
1620-1690
Captain William Lewis, Jr.
B:
19 Aug 1620
Llandough, Glamorganshire, Wales
M:
19 Aug 1644
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Aug 1690
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Hopkins
1668-
Elizabeth Hopkins
B:
30 Jun 1668
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
Jonathan Hopkins
1693-1717
Jonathan Hopkins
B:
20 Aug 1693
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
28 Jan 1716/1717
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
Sarah Hopkins
1694-1753
Sarah Hopkins
B:
1694
Brewster, Barnstable County, MA
D:
27 Jul 1753
Jonathan Cobb
1694-1773
Jonathan Cobb
B:
25 Dec 1694
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
M:
20 Oct 1715
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
3 Aug 1773
Abington, Plymouth County, MA
Rebecca Hopkins
1697-1780
Rebecca Hopkins
B:
1697
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
19 Mar 1780
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Jonathan Higgins
Abt 1697-1792
Jonathan Higgins
B:
Abt 1697
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
5 Apr 1722
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
30 Jan 1792
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Thankful Hopkins
1700-Aft 1743
Thankful Hopkins
B:
1 Apr 1700
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 1743
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Thomas Linnell
1703-Aft 1737
Thomas Linnell
B:
12 Oct 1703
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
6 Oct 1726
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 1 Jul 1737
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
John Paine
1690-1771
John Paine
B:
18 Sep 1690
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
8 Dec 1743
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Nov 1771
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Elkanah Hopkins
1702-1720
Elkanah Hopkins
B:
12 Aug 1702
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
25 Dec 1720
Thomas Hopkins
1705-
Thomas Hopkins
B:
June 1705
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
Thankful Clark
Thankful Clark
M:
15 Jun 1727
Ebenezer Hopkins
1707-
Ebenezer Hopkins
B:
7 Jul 1706/1707
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
Rebecca Crosby
1709-
Rebecca Crosby
B:
12 May 1709
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
Mary Hopkins
1709-1763
Mary Hopkins
B:
1709
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
13 May 1763
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Shubael Lewis
1705-1766
Shubael Lewis
B:
29 Dec 1705
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
M:
5 Jun 1735
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
24 Aug 1766
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Samuel Snow
1703-1730
Samuel Snow
B:
16 Dec 1703
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
M:
6 Mar 1729/1730
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
26 Jul 1730
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
Phoebe Hopkins
1711-1773
Phoebe Hopkins
B:
11 Jul 1711
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
2 Oct 1773
Dennis, Barnstable County, MA
Samuel Bangs
1707-1731
Samuel Bangs
B:
11 Jul 1707
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
19 Jun 1729
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
18 Jul 1731
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
Dr. Jonathan Bangs
Abt 1710-
Dr. Jonathan Bangs
B:
Abt 1710
M:
12 Jan 1732
Reverend Josiah Dennis
1694-1763
Reverend Josiah Dennis
B:
1694
M:
16 Sep 1746
D:
31 Aug 1763
Barnstable County, MA
Hannah Hopkins
1714-1808
Hannah Hopkins
B:
4 Nov 1714
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
22 Oct 1808
John Lincoln
1712-Bef 1743
John Lincoln
B:
6 Mar 1711/1712
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
M:
17 Oct 1734
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef Apr 1743
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
Barnabas Griffith
1710-1776
Barnabas Griffith
B:
21 Nov 1710
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
M:
5 Nov 1745
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
5 Mar 1776
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
Stephen Hopkins
1670-1733
Stephen Hopkins
B:
15 Jul 1670
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
9 Apr 1733
Brewster, Barnstable County, MA
Sarah Howes
1673-Aft 1752
Sarah Howes
B:
29 Oct 1673
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
M:
19 May 1692
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 25 May 1752
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
Ruth Hopkins
1674-
Ruth Hopkins
B:
2 Nov 1674
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Mary (Mercy) Hopkins
1703-Aft 1747
Mary (Mercy) Hopkins
B:
17 Apr 1703
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 8 Nov 1747
Connecticut
John Lewis
1700-Aft 1743
John Lewis
B:
28 Apr 1700
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
M:
6 Oct 1726
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 3 Jul 1743
Connecticut
John Hopkins
1704-Bef 1739
John Hopkins
B:
23 Sep 1704
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef 19 Mar 1738/1739
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
Mehitable Crosby
1697-Aft 1766
Mehitable Crosby
B:
20 Mar 1696/1697
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
M:
22 Feb 1732/1733
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 6 Jun 1766
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
Martha Hopkins
1706-1779
Martha Hopkins
B:
25 Mar 1706
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1779
Dutchess County, NY
John Paddock
1703-
John Paddock
B:
21 May 1703
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
M:
13 Feb 1728/1729
Rebecca Hopkins
1707-
Rebecca Hopkins
B:
10 Oct 1707
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Judah Hopkins
1710-1762
Judah Hopkins
B:
18 Oct 1709/1710
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1 Mar 1762
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
Mercy Lincoln
-Aft 1772
Mercy Lincoln
M:
24 Feb 1731/1732
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft Jan 1772
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
Stephen Hopkins
1712-Aft 1747
Stephen Hopkins
B:
26 Jan 1711/1712
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 20 Jan 1747
Connecticut
Rebecca Mayo
1713-
Rebecca Mayo
B:
10 Oct 1713
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
1 Dec 1731
Brewster, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Desire Hopkins
1714-YOUNG
Desire Hopkins
B:
17 Nov 1714
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
YOUNG
Sylvanus Hopkins
1716-Abt 1779
Sylvanus Hopkins
B:
14 Feb 1716
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Abt 1779
Ruth Berry
1720-Abt 1769
Ruth Berry
B:
19 Mar 1720
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
M:
30 Nov 1738
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Abt 1769
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
Hannah Hopkins
1719-1760
Hannah Hopkins
B:
17 Jun 1719
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
22 Oct 1760
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
Samuel Hopkins
1720-YOUNG
Samuel Hopkins
B:
14 Mar 1720
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
YOUNG
Judah Hopkins
1678-1748
Judah Hopkins
B:
15 Jan 1677/1678
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
7 Jan 1748
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
Hannah Mayo
1683-1719
Hannah Mayo
B:
8 Jan 1682/1683
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
14 Apr 1702
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
5 Jul 1719
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
Richard Hopkins
1707-1749
Richard Hopkins
B:
26 Nov 1707
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
10 Jun 1749
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
Ruth Gage
1713-
Ruth Gage
B:
20 Feb 1712/1713
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
M:
Nov 1732
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Connecticut
Reliance Hopkins
-AS CHILD
Reliance Hopkins
D:
AS CHILD
Moses Hopkins
-AS CHILD
Moses Hopkins
D:
AS CHILD
Lydia Hopkins
1713-1781
Lydia Hopkins
B:
1 Jun 1713
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
19 Sep 1781
Southeast, Dutchess County, NY
Joshua Crosby
1712-Bef 1795
Joshua Crosby
B:
4 Aug 1712
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
M:
2 Aug 1733
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef 16 Dec 1795
Southeast, Dutchess County, NY
Reliance Hopkins
1715-1788
Reliance Hopkins
A:
24 Jul 1715
Brewster Church, Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
25 Feb 1788
Southeast, Dutchess County, NY
David Crosby
1709-1793
David Crosby
B:
13 Apr 1709
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
M:
19 Jun 1735
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
20 Oct 1793
Southeast, Dutchess County, NY
Sarah Hopkins
Susanna Hopkins
Moses Hopkins
1722-Bef 1766
Moses Hopkins
B:
Mar 1721/1722
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef 21 Oct 1766
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
Hannah Berry
1723-1809
Hannah Berry
B:
1723
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
M:
18 Sep 1740
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
6 Oct 1809
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
Theodorus Hopkins
1726-Aft 1801
Theodorus Hopkins
B:
9 Nov 1726
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 13 Apr 1801
Standish, Cumberland County, ME
Hannah Hurd
1731-1775
Hannah Hurd
B:
22 Feb 1730/1731
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
M:
17 Dec 1751
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1775
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Lydia Smalley
-1801
Lydia Smalley
M:
12 Oct 1775
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
13 Apr 1801
Standish, Cumberland County, ME
Nathan Hopkins
Huldah Hopkins
Samuel Hopkins
1682-Aft 1749
Samuel Hopkins
B:
March 1682
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 6 Jun 1749
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
Lydia Rich
Abt 1682-Aft 1749
Lydia Rich
B:
Abt 1682
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 6 Jun 1749
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
David Hopkins
1707-
David Hopkins
B:
13 Jul 1707
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
Mary Godfrey
1707-
Mary Godfrey
B:
23 Aug 1707
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
M:
26 Oct 1732
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
Jeremiah Hopkins
Elizabeth Hopkins
1711-1801
Elizabeth Hopkins
B:
21 Apr 1711
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
6 Aug 1801
Carmel, Dutchess County, NY
Thomas Crosby
1705-1781
Thomas Crosby
A:
19 Aug 1705
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
M:
9 Aug 1733
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
13 Dec 1781
Northeast, Dutchess County, NY
Nathaniel Hopkins
-AS CHILD
Nathaniel Hopkins
D:
AS CHILD
Bethia Hopkins
Nathaniel Hopkins
1717-Aft 1782
Nathaniel Hopkins
B:
15 Sep 1717
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 8 Jul 1782
Connecticut
Abigail Merrick
1724-Aft 1783
Abigail Merrick
B:
10 Jul 1724
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
M:
9 Sep 1742
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 18 Nov 1783
Connecticut
Mercy Hopkins
1720-1798
Mercy Hopkins
B:
21 Feb 1719/1720
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
26 Mar 1798
Carmel, Dutchess County, NY
Elijah White
1728-1804
Elijah White
B:
6 Apr 1728
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
M:
7 Jun 1756
West Society, Dutchess County, NY
D:
7 Feb 1804
Carmel, Dutchess County, NY
Reuben Hopkins
1722-1767
Reuben Hopkins
B:
4 Apr 1722
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
20 Mar 1767
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
Elizabeth Clark
1725-Aft 1767
Elizabeth Clark
B:
1 Nov 1725
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
M:
26 Dec 1751
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 20 Mar 1767
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
Samuel Hopkins
1724-Abt 1761
Samuel Hopkins
B:
30 Aug 1724
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Abt 15 Nov 1761
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
Mehitable Snow
1731-Bef 1813
Mehitable Snow
B:
22 Apr 1731
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
M:
23 Aug 1753
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef 19 Jun 1813
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
James Hopkins
Theophilus Hopkins
1729-1819
Theophilus Hopkins
B:
13 Mar 1728/1729
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1819
Orleans, Barnstable County, MA
Tabatha (Eldredge) Kendrick
-Bef 1800
Tabatha (Eldredge) Kendrick
M:
24 Jul 1754
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef 1800
Nathaniel Hopkins
1684-1766
Nathaniel Hopkins
B:
16 Mar 1684
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
13 Sep 1766
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
Mercy Mayo
1688-1766
Mercy Mayo
B:
23 Apr 1688
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
M:
26 May 1707
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
13 Sep 1766
Isaac Hopkins
1713-Aft 1774
Isaac Hopkins
B:
10 Mar 1712/1713
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 2 May 1774
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
Thankful Smith
-Bef 1760
Thankful Smith
B:
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
5 Mar 1740/1741
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef 1760
Elizabeth Gould
1720-1797
Elizabeth Gould
B:
6 Jan 1719/1720
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
M:
27 Nov 1760
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1797
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Joseph Hopkins
1715-1762
Joseph Hopkins
B:
10 May 1715
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Jan 1762
Putnam County, NY
Mary Berry
1717-1798
Mary Berry
B:
15 Dec 1717
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
M:
16 Sep 1736
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Dec 1798
Dutchess County, NY
Mary Hopkins
1716-1786
Mary Hopkins
B:
15 Dec 1716
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
4 Sep 1786
Putnam County, NY
Thomas Foster
1712-1790
Thomas Foster
B:
15 Mar 1711/1712
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
M:
11 Jul 1734
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1790
Fredericksburg, Dutchess County, NY
Jonathan Hopkins
1720-1775
Jonathan Hopkins
B:
12 Feb 1719/1720
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1775
Dutchess County, NY
Rebecca Freeman
1720-1801
Rebecca Freeman
B:
23 Apr 1720
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
M:
4 Oct 1744
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
15 Jan 1801
Carmel, Dutchess County, NY
Hannah Hopkins
1722-1770
Hannah Hopkins
B:
22 Oct 1722
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1770
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
Thomas Merrick
1718-1796
Thomas Merrick
B:
12 Dec 1718
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
M:
8 Oct 1741
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
3 Feb 1796
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
Nathan Hopkins
1726-1727
Nathan Hopkins
B:
22 Aug 1726
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
8 Jul 1727
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
Prince Hopkins
1729-1731
Prince Hopkins
B:
8 Jul 1729
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
7 Jul 1731
Prince Hopkins
1731-1800
Prince Hopkins
B:
7 Jul 1731
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1800
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
Nathan Hopkins
1733-Aft 1797
Nathan Hopkins
B:
6 Oct 1733
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 1797
Phebe Clark
1736-
Phebe Clark
B:
31 Aug 1736
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
M:
4 Jan 1759
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
Elizabeth Hopkins
1738-1779
Elizabeth Hopkins
B:
6 Jun 1738
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
16 Jan 1779
Pittsford, Rutland County, VT
Jonathan Rowley
1729-Abt 1806
Jonathan Rowley
B:
18 Nov 1729
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
M:
28 Sep 1758
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Abt 1806
Pittsford, Rutland County, VT
Joseph Hopkins
1688-1771
Joseph Hopkins
B:
1688
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
24 Apr 1771
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
Mary Mayo
1694-1771
Mary Mayo
B:
26 Oct 1694
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
M:
17 Apr 1712
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
15 Jan 1771
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
Benjamin Hopkins
Giles Hopkins
Seth Hopkins
Rachel Hopkins
1726-1775
Rachel Hopkins
B:
23 Oct 1726
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1775
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Dean Smith
Abt 1722-1760
Dean Smith
B:
Abt 1722
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
M:
14 Mar 1744/1745
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1759-1760
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
Jonathan Linnell
Abt 1724-1797
Jonathan Linnell
B:
Abt 1724
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
28 Aug 1760
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
9 Jun 1797
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Samuel Hopkins
Solomon Hopkins
Edward Hopkins
Benjamin Hopkins
1690-Bef 1745
Benjamin Hopkins
B:
February 1690
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef 22 Mar 1745
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
Rachel Lincoln
1696-Bef 1758
Rachel Lincoln
B:
8 Nov 1696
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
M:
13 Feb 1717/1718
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef 15 Jun 1758
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Peleg Maker
Thankful Maker
1716-
Thankful Maker
B:
25 May 1716
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Putnam County, NY
Isaac Chase
1714-1806
Isaac Chase
B:
28 Mar 1714
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
M:
17 Nov 1737
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1806
Saratoga, Saratoga County, NY
Mary Maker
1718-
Mary Maker
B:
13 Jul 1718
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
Nathaniel Knowles
Abt 1720-Bef 1800
Nathaniel Knowles
B:
Abt 1720
Windham, Windham County, CT
M:
8 May 1744
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef 1800
Harrington (Milbridge), Washington County, ME
Jonathan Maker
Elizabeth Maker
Joshua Maker
1725-
Joshua Maker
B:
16 Sep 1725
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
Thankful Doane
1726-
Thankful Doane
B:
12 Mar 1726
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
1763
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Zerviah Covell
1736-
Zerviah Covell
B:
10 Dec 1736
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
23 Sep 1754
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Bursel Maker
David Maker
Hannah Maker
1734-1805
Hannah Maker
B:
11 Dec 1734
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1805
Reuben Covell
1729-Bef 1805
Reuben Covell
B:
1729
M:
25 Jul 1754
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef 1805
Wellfleet, Barnstable County, MA
Mary Hopkins
1692-
Mary Hopkins
B:
15 Apr 1692
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
John Maker
1692-
John Maker
B:
1692
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
M:
5 Nov 1714
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
Stephen Hopkins
1642-1718
Stephen Hopkins
B:
16 Sep 1642
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
10 Oct 1718
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
Mary Merrick
1650-1692
Mary Merrick
B:
4 Nov 1650
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
M:
23 May 1667
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
15 Apr 1692
Brewster, Barnstable County, MA
Bethia Linnell
1640-1726
Bethia Linnell
B:
7 Feb 1640
Brewster, Barnstable County, MA
M:
9 Apr 1701
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
25 Mar 1726
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
John Hopkins
1643-1643
John Hopkins
B:
1643
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1643
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Abigail Sparrow
-Bef 1740
Abigail Sparrow
B:
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef 1740
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Samuel Mayo
1690-1761
Samuel Mayo
B:
1690
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
6 Aug 1713
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
7 Oct 1761
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
Jonathan Sparrow
Abt 1695-1790
Jonathan Sparrow
B:
Abt 1695
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1790
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Dorcas Vickery
1698-1776
Dorcas Vickery
B:
13 Mar 1698
Hull, Plymouth County, MA
M:
12 Oct 1721
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1776
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Hannah Sparrow
John Hurd
1689-Aft 1770
John Hurd
B:
17 Jan 1688/1689
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 1 May 1770
Joseph Sparrow
Hannah Doane
1700-
Hannah Doane
B:
19 Nov 1700
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
10 Mar 1725/1726
John Sparrow
Rebecca Sparrow
-1736
Rebecca Sparrow
B:
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
15 Sep 1736
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Joshua Paine
1697-1775
Joshua Paine
B:
28 Aug 1697
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
20 Oct 1720
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
10 Mar 1775
Amenia, Dutchess County, NY
Rebecca Merrick
1668-Bef 1723
Rebecca Merrick
B:
28 Nov 1668
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef 5 May 1723
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Jonathan Sparrow
1665-1740
Jonathan Sparrow
B:
9 Jul 1665
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
Abt 1690
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
9 Mar 1739/1740
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
William Merrick
1670-
William Merrick
B:
1 Aug 1670
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Abigail Merrick
1698-Aft 1743
Abigail Merrick
B:
1698
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 13 Aug 1743
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
Joseph Mayo
1696-Bef 1775
Joseph Mayo
B:
22 Dec 1696
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
M:
20 Feb 1717
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef 13 Jun 1775
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
John Merrick
Rebecca Merrick
Isaac Merrick
Nathaniel Merrick
1715-
Nathaniel Merrick
B:
23 Feb 1714/1715
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
Thankful Lincoln
1716-Aft 1753
Thankful Lincoln
B:
9 May 1716
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
M:
12 Nov 1741
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 13 May 1753
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
Elizabeth Snow
1724-
Elizabeth Snow
B:
12 Nov 1724
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
M:
2 Oct 1755
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
Benjamin Merrick
Benjamin Merrick
1674-1743
Benjamin Merrick
B:
1674
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
14 Aug 1743
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
Rebecca Doane
1673-1722
Rebecca Doane
B:
1672-1673
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
1 Jul 1712
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
16 Jun 1722
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
Rachel Holmes
Abt 1677-1757
Rachel Holmes
B:
Abt 1677
Rochester, Plymouth County, MA
M:
31 Jul 1740
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
30 Nov 1757
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
Hannah Merrick
Abt 1700-Abt 1764
Hannah Merrick
B:
Abt 1700
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Abt 17 Feb 1764
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
John Snow
1700-1766
John Snow
B:
26 May 1700
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
12 Oct 1721
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
15 Feb 1766
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
Constant Merrick
Abt 1701-1792
Constant Merrick
B:
Abt 1701
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
17 Mar 1792
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
Sarah Freeman
1704-
Sarah Freeman
B:
26 Jan 1704
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
M:
1 Feb 1726/1727
Rochester, Plymouth County, MA
Captain William Merrick
-1742
Captain William Merrick
B:
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1742
sea
Elizabeth Osborn
-1798
Elizabeth Osborn
B:
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
M:
23 Jan 1733/1734
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
24 May 1798
Barrington, NS, Canada
Mercy Merrick
Abt 1705-
Mercy Merrick
B:
Abt 1705
Ebenezer King
1700-Bef 1790
Ebenezer King
B:
15 Jun 1700
D:
Bef 1790
Putnam County, NY
Mercy Merrick
Abt 1705-
Mercy Merrick
B:
Abt 1705
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Dutchess County, NY
Ebenezer King
1700-Bef 1790
Ebenezer King
B:
15 Jun 1700
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
M:
13 Oct 1726
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef 1790
Phillips Patent, Dutchess County, NY
Gideon Merrick
Priscilla Merrick
Ruth Merrick
Abt 1709-
Ruth Merrick
B:
Abt 1709
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
Thomas Hinckley
1709-Bef 1769
Thomas Hinckley
B:
11 Mar 1708/1709
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
M:
31 Mar 1730
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef 18 Apr 1769
Alice Merrick
Benjamin Merrick
Sarah Merrick
Nathaniel Merrick
1675-1743
Nathaniel Merrick
B:
1675
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
13 Nov 1743
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
Alice Freeman
-1756
Alice Freeman
B:
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
Abt 1699
D:
24 Dec 1756
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
Barnabas Merrick
1733-Bef 1805
Barnabas Merrick
B:
13 May 1733
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef 4 Dec 1805
Hillsdale, Columbia County, NY
Ellis Bangs
1736-1830
Ellis Bangs
B:
26 Sep 1736
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
M:
7 Dec 1755
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
26 Feb 1830
Mary Merrick
1734-
Mary Merrick
B:
17 May 1734
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
John Mulford
1728-
John Mulford
B:
28 Apr 1728
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
23 Nov 1749
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Thomas Merrick
1718-Aft 1796
Thomas Merrick
B:
10 Feb 1717/1718
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 1796
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
Ruth Godfrey
Abt 1720-1796
Ruth Godfrey
B:
Abt 1720
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
Abt 1750
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
22 Jul 1796
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
Seth Merrick
Joseph Merrick
Abigail Merrick
1724-Aft 1783
Abigail Merrick
B:
10 Jul 1724
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 18 Nov 1783
Connecticut
Nathaniel Hopkins
1717-Aft 1782
Nathaniel Hopkins
B:
15 Sep 1717
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
M:
9 Sep 1742
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 8 Jul 1782
Connecticut
Lydia Merrick
Hannah Merrick
Bezaleel Merrick
1736-
Bezaleel Merrick
B:
12 Nov 1736
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
Ruth Louden
1740-
Ruth Louden
B:
26 Feb 1740
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
M:
28 Dec 1760
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
Joshua Merrick
Abt 1682-Bef 1740
Joshua Merrick
B:
Abt 1682
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef 30 Apr 1740
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
Lydia Mayo
1694-Aft 1745
Lydia Mayo
B:
12 Jun 1694
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
4 Jun 1714
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 18 Mar 1745
Abigail Sears
1711-1795
Abigail Sears
B:
23 Nov 1711
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
27 Jul 1795
Southeast, Dutchess County, NY
Peter Hall
1715-1790
Peter Hall
B:
19 May 1715
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
M:
28 Sep 1738
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
21 Jan 1790
Southeast, Dutchess County, NY
Mercy Sears
Ruth Sears
1715-1761
Ruth Sears
B:
4 Jul 1715
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
27 Mar 1761
Joseph Sears
1708-1779
Joseph Sears
B:
27 Mar 1708
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
M:
21 May 1733
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
6 Aug 1779
West Brewster, Barnstable County, MA
Desire Sears
1717-1802
Desire Sears
B:
9 Mar 1716/1717
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
13 Jan 1802
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
Lemuel Freeman
1717-Aft 1788
Lemuel Freeman
B:
18 Apr 1717
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
M:
4 Mar 1735/1736
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 1788
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
Mary Sears
1718-Bef 1759
Mary Sears
B:
9 Aug 1718
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef 20 Oct 1759
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
Joseph Snow
-1761
Joseph Snow
M:
30 Nov 1738
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
30 Apr 1761
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
Hannah Sears
1720-1760
Hannah Sears
B:
3 Jun 1720
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
31 Oct 1760
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
Isaac Foster
1718-1777
Isaac Foster
B:
17 Jun 1718
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
M:
2 Nov 1738
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
10 Sep 1777
Brewster, Barnstable County, MA
Samuel Sears
1721-1774
Samuel Sears
B:
5 Dec 1721
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
13 Aug 1774
Desire Howes
1727-1804
Desire Howes
B:
8 Jan 1726/1727
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
M:
7 Mar 1747/1748
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
6 Jan 1804
Isaac Sears
-AS INFANT
Isaac Sears
D:
AS INFANT
Seth Sears
Ruth Merrick
1684-1766
Ruth Merrick
B:
15 May 1684
Cape Cod, Barnstable County, MA
D:
13 Feb 1766
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
Samuel Sears
1687-1726
Samuel Sears
B:
15 Aug 1687
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
M:
2 Nov 1710
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
22 Nov 1726
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
Deacon Chillingsworth Foster
1680-1764
Deacon Chillingsworth Foster
B:
11 Jun 1680
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
22 Dec 1764
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
Joshua Merrick
1708-
Joshua Merrick
B:
17 Apr 1708
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
Snow Merrick
1710-
Snow Merrick
B:
15 Jan 1709/1710
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
Deborah Merrick
1712-
Deborah Merrick
B:
20 Jun 1712
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
Samuel Merrick
1715-
Samuel Merrick
B:
5 Jan 1714/1715
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
Oliver Merrick
1716-
Oliver Merrick
B:
14 Dec 1716
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
Therzia Bullard
Thomas Merrick
Simeon Merrick
1721-
Simeon Merrick
B:
Apr 1721
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
Jabez Merrick
1723-
Jabez Merrick
B:
Feb 1722/1723
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
Jethro Merrick
1725-1746
Jethro Merrick
B:
Aug 1725
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
10 Mar 1746
Stephen Merrick
1673-1732
Stephen Merrick
B:
26 Mar 1673
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
11 Mar 1731/1732
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
Deborah Snow
Abt 1679-Aft 1732
Deborah Snow
B:
Abt 1679
M:
21 Nov 1706
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 26 Jul 1732
Abigail Hopkins
1644-Abt 1690
Abigail Hopkins
B:
Oct 1644
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Abt 1690
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
William Merrick
1643-1671
William Merrick
B:
15 Sep 1643
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
M:
23 May 1667
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
20 Mar 1671
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Elizabeth Cooke
1669-1670
Elizabeth Cooke
B:
12 Oct 1669
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
April 1670
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Jacob Cook
1706-1800
Jacob Cook
B:
1706
Truro, Barnstable County, MA
D:
5 Sep 1800
Loudon, Berkshire County, MA
Mercy Young
Mercy Young
M:
18 Feb 1730
Josiah Cook
1670-1727
Josiah Cook
B:
12 Nov 1670
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
7 Dec 1727
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Thankful (Mrs. Cook)
Desire Cooke
1694-Aft 1736
Desire Cooke
B:
14 Jun 1694
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 17 May 1736
Beriah Higgins
Abt 1692-Aft 1749
Beriah Higgins
B:
Abt 1692
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
Abt 1716
D:
Aft 17 Aug 1749
Deborah Cooke
1696-Bef 1731
Deborah Cooke
B:
12 Apr 1696
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef 27 Jan 1730/1731
Joseph Hatch
Joseph Hatch
M:
29 May 1718
Truro, Barnstable County, MA
John Cooke
1698-Aft 1746
John Cooke
B:
9 Apr 1698
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 1746
Desire
Desire
M:
Bef 1728
Mary Cooke
1700-Bef 1720
Mary Cooke
B:
8 Feb 1699/1700
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef 29 Apr 1720
Truro, Barnstable County, MA
David Vickery
1685-Aft 1736
David Vickery
B:
1685
M:
24 Apr 1718
Truro, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 1736
Joshua Cooke
Abt 1704-
Joshua Cooke
B:
Abt 1704
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Zerviah Hatch
1707-Bef 1748
Zerviah Hatch
B:
10 Sep 1707
Rochester, Plymouth County, MA
M:
5 Aug 1724
Truro, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef May 1748
Provincetown, Barnstable County, MA
Elizabeth Cooke
Abt 1704-1726
Elizabeth Cooke
B:
Abt 1704
D:
1725-1726
Thomas Doty
1704-1795
Thomas Doty
B:
26 Jan 1704
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
M:
1 Nov 1722
Truro, Barnstable County, MA
D:
23 Mar 1795
Stoughton, Norfolk County, MA
Hannah Cooke
Abt 1707-1783
Hannah Cooke
B:
Abt 1707
D:
21 Mar 1783
Truro, Barnstable County, MA
Isaiah Atkins
1704-1782
Isaiah Atkins
B:
24 Feb 1704
M:
12 Nov 1724
Truro, Barnstable County, MA
D:
3 Apr 1782
Truro, Barnstable County, MA
Jacob Cooke
Abt 1708-1800
Jacob Cooke
B:
Abt 1708
D:
5 Sep 1800
Marcy Young
Abt 1712-1802
Marcy Young
B:
Abt 1712
M:
18 Feb 1730
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
31 Jul 1802
Solomon Cooke
Abt 1708-1781
Solomon Cooke
B:
Abt 1708
D:
21 Nov 1781
Rebecca Cowell
Rebecca Cowell
M:
4 Jun 1733
Mary Godfrey
Abt 1672-
Mary Godfrey
B:
Abt 1672
M:
Bef 1694
Thomas Cooke
Hannah Cooke
1700-Aft 1767
Hannah Cooke
B:
25 Jan 1699/1700
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 28 Jul 1767
Connecticut
Ebenezer Rogers
1698-Bef 1769
Ebenezer Rogers
B:
17 Feb 1697/1698
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
M:
24 Mar 1719/1720
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef 25 Jun 1769
Lyme, New London County, CT
Caleb Cooke
Elizabeth Cooke
1704-1778
Elizabeth Cooke
B:
30 Nov 1704
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1778
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Jonathan Rogers
1703-1781
Jonathan Rogers
B:
20 Mar 1703
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
M:
18 Jan 1727/1728
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
13 Feb 1781
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Sarah Cooke
Deborah Cooke
1710-Bef 1786
Deborah Cooke
B:
22 Aug 1710
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef 10 Apr 1786
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Sylvanus Snow
1705-1772
Sylvanus Snow
B:
16 Feb 1705
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
11 Nov 1761
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
23 Mar 1772
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Anne Cooke
Abigail Cooke
Thankful Cooke
Richard Cooke
1672-1754
Richard Cooke
B:
1 Sep 1672
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
25 Apr 1754
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Hannah Smith
Edward Newcomb
1695-
Edward Newcomb
B:
3 Aug 1695
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Thomas Newcomb
1697-Abt 1764
Thomas Newcomb
B:
13 Aug 1697
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Abt 1764
Hepzibah Wood
Abt 1700-
Hepzibah Wood
B:
Abt 1700
M:
1720
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Simon Newcomb
1699-Aft 1778
Simon Newcomb
B:
30 Nov 1699
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 16 Mar 1778
Wellfleet, Barnstable County, MA
Lydia Brown
1702-Bef 1758
Lydia Brown
B:
30 Apr 1702
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
5 Apr 1722
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef 30 Aug 1758
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Deborah Newcomb
Abt 1702-
Deborah Newcomb
B:
Abt 1702
Thomas Lamkin
Abt 1700-
Thomas Lamkin
B:
Abt 1700
M:
28 Jan 1719
Mary Newcomb
Abt 1704-Aft 1756
Mary Newcomb
B:
Abt 1704
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 22 Mar 1756
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Luke Stubbs
1696-Aft 1756
Luke Stubbs
B:
5 Jul 1696
Hull, Plymouth County, MA
M:
11 Apr 1723
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 1756
Josiah Newcomb
Abt 1706-
Josiah Newcomb
B:
Abt 1706
Esther Briggs
Abt 1710-
Esther Briggs
B:
Abt 1710
M:
16 Feb 1758
Norton, Bristol County, MA
Elizabeth Newcomb
Abt 1708-Aft 1763
Elizabeth Newcomb
B:
Abt 1708
D:
Aft 6 Apr 1763
Joshua Pierce
1707-1760
Joshua Pierce
B:
1707
M:
24 Jul 1729
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1760
Captain Ebenezer Newcomb
1712-1782
Captain Ebenezer Newcomb
B:
1712
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
11 Oct 1782
Greenwich, Worcester County, MA
Thankful Freeman
1713-Bef 1757
Thankful Freeman
B:
15 Feb 1713
M:
15 Jun 1738
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef 17 Dec 1757
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Joseph Newcomb
Abt 1715-1762
Joseph Newcomb
B:
Abt 1715
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1762
Wellfleet, Barnstable County, MA
Mary Eldridge
1720-
Mary Eldridge
B:
15 Mar 1720
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
16 Mar 1738
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Elizabeth Cooke
1674-1727
Elizabeth Cooke
B:
June 1674
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
7 Dec 1727
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Thomas Newcomb
1668-Abt 1735
Thomas Newcomb
B:
1668
Kittery, York County, ME
M:
October 1693
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Abt 1735
Elizabeth Cooke
-AS CHILD
Elizabeth Cooke
D:
AS CHILD
Abigail Cooke
-AS CHILD
Abigail Cooke
D:
AS CHILD
Experience Cooke
Cornelius Cooke
Mary Cooke
Ephraim Cooke
-AS CHILD
Ephraim Cooke
D:
AS CHILD
Caleb Cooke
1676-Aft 1738
Caleb Cooke
B:
15 Nov 1676
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 22 Jan 1737/1738
Truro, Barnstable County, MA
Deliverance Crowell
Jonathan Godfrey
1701-Bef 1730
Jonathan Godfrey
B:
1701
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef 18 Mar 1729/1730
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
Mercy Nickerson
Abt 1705-
Mercy Nickerson
B:
Abt 1705
M:
2 Sep 1725
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
Moses Godfrey
1703-Aft 1773
Moses Godfrey
B:
1703
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 16 Feb 1773
Barrington, NS, Canada
Martha Collins
1707-1756
Martha Collins
B:
26 Jan 1707
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
1726
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
10 Aug 1756
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
Samuel Godfrey
1703-1760
Samuel Godfrey
B:
1703
D:
7 Jul 1760
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Thankful (Mrs. Godfrey)
Thankful (Mrs. Godfrey)
M:
Abt 1726
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
George Godfrey
Abt 1706-1768
George Godfrey
B:
Abt 1706
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
4 Dec 1768
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
Mercy Knowles
1717-1758
Mercy Knowles
B:
9 Aug 1717
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
1 Nov 1733
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
14 May 1758
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
Jane Collins
Jane Collins
M:
9 Nov 1758
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
David Godfrey
1709-1790
David Godfrey
B:
1709
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1790
Orange County, NY
Priscilla Baker
1709-1783
Priscilla Baker
B:
1709
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
M:
14 Oct 1731
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1783
Mary Godfrey
1711-1782
Mary Godfrey
B:
4 Sep 1711
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
24 Apr 1782
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
Caleb Nickerson
1713-1749
Caleb Nickerson
B:
1713
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
Abt 1732
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
18 Dec 1749
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
Seth Smith
Abt 1713-Abt 1787
Seth Smith
B:
Abt 1713
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
18 Nov 1756
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Abt 28 Apr 1787
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
Desire Godfrey
1712-
Desire Godfrey
B:
1712
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Nathaniel Rider
Nathaniel Rider
M:
26 Sep 1728
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
Deborah Godfrey
Abt 1715-Bef 1763
Deborah Godfrey
B:
Abt 1715
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef 15 Sep 1763
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
Thomas Bassett
Abt 1715-1766
Thomas Bassett
B:
Abt 1715
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
Abt 1740
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
14 Jan 1766
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
Elizabeth Godfrey
1718-1742
Elizabeth Godfrey
B:
15 Mar 1718
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1 Dec 1742
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
Benjamin Bearse
1710-1755
Benjamin Bearse
B:
26 Mar 1710
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
M:
31 May 1733
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
16 Oct 1755
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
Benjamin Godfrey
1720-
Benjamin Godfrey
B:
1720
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Nova Scotia, Canada
Elizabeth Hopkins
Abt 1720-1816
Elizabeth Hopkins
B:
Abt 1720
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
23 Aug 1738
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
6 Apr 1816
Gusborough, NS, Canada
Joshua Godfrey
1723-Bef 1758
Joshua Godfrey
B:
30 Apr 1723
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef 1758
Phebe Gould
Phebe Gould
M:
27 Apr 1743
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
Richard Godfrey
Abt 1724-1760
Richard Godfrey
B:
Abt 1724
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
6 May 1760
Liverpool, NS, Canada
Azubah Collins
Azubah Collins
M:
10 Jan 1750
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
Deborah Cooke
1679-1743
Deborah Cooke
B:
15 Feb 1679
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
16 Apr 1743
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
Moses Godfrey
1667-1743
Moses Godfrey
B:
27 Jan 1666/1667
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
1693
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
16 Apr 1743
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
Martha Cooke
1706-
Martha Cooke
B:
6 Apr 1706
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Josiah Cooke
1707-Bef 1775
Josiah Cooke
B:
30 Aug 1707
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef 24 Jun 1775
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
Hannah Sparrow
1711-1784
Hannah Sparrow
B:
12 Oct 1711
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
11 Feb 1730/1731
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
20 Sep 1784
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
Joshua Cook
1709-1801
Joshua Cook
B:
23 Mar 1708/1709
D:
13 Mar 1801
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Zilpha Brown
1708-1783
Zilpha Brown
B:
18 Oct 1708
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
8 Oct 1730
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
14 Apr 1783
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Mercy Cooke
1710-
Mercy Cooke
B:
2 Sep 1710
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Ebenezer Cook
1711-1793
Ebenezer Cook
B:
25 Nov 1711
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1793
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mercy Paine
1712-1774
Mercy Paine
B:
3 Apr 1712
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
9 Oct 1735
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
June 1774
Connecticut
Ephraim Cooke
1712-Aft 1778
Ephraim Cooke
B:
16 Sep 1712
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft Feb 1778
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Mary Merrick
1717-1778
Mary Merrick
B:
31 Jul 1717
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
12 Feb 1734/1735
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Feb 1778
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Ruhama (Roana) Cooke
1713-AS CHILD
Ruhama (Roana) Cooke
B:
18 Feb 1713
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
AS CHILD
Simeon Cooke
1715-1767
Simeon Cooke
B:
24 Aug 1715
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
28 Apr 1767
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
Melatiah Robbins
Melatiah Robbins
M:
16 Nov 1738
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Moses Cooke
1717-
Moses Cooke
B:
11 May 1717
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Zaccheus Cooke
Abt 1719-1812
Zaccheus Cooke
B:
Abt 1719
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
19 Apr 1812
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Hubbard
1728-1788
Mary Hubbard
B:
20 Mar 1728
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
9 May 1747
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
8 Oct 1788
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Jonathan Cooke
-Bef 1804
Jonathan Cooke
B:
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef 29 Oct 1804
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Deborah Robards
1732-
Deborah Robards
B:
13 Mar 1731/1732
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Ruhama Cooke
Abt 1721-Bef 1776
Ruhama Cooke
B:
Abt 1721
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef 1776
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Robert Shattuck
1721-1802
Robert Shattuck
B:
3 Jun 1721
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
M:
9 Sep 1742
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
12 Feb 1802
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Cooke
Abt 1725-Aft 1800
Mary Cooke
B:
Abt 1725
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 1800
Burlington Flats, Otsego County, NY
Caleb Johnson
1722-Aft 1800
Caleb Johnson
B:
1722
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
19 Sep 1745
Congregational Church, Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Aft 1800
Burlington Flats, Otsego County, NY
Hezekiah Cooke
Abt 1728-1793
Hezekiah Cooke
B:
Abt 1728
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
23 Apr 1793
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
Lydia (Mrs. Cooke)
Abt 1734-1821
Lydia (Mrs. Cooke)
B:
Abt 1734
D:
2 Jan 1821
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
Joshua Cooke
1683-Bef 1746
Joshua Cooke
B:
4 Feb 1682/1683
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef 28 Sep 1746
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Patience Doane
1682-Aft 1746
Patience Doane
B:
Apr 1682
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
7 Feb 1705/1706
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 28 Sep 1746
Connecticut
Nathaniel Cooke
1717-
Nathaniel Cooke
B:
6 Jul 1717
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Mercy Remick
1718-1783
Mercy Remick
B:
30 Nov 1718
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
27 Sep 1740
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1783
Richard Cooke
1718-Aft 1769
Richard Cooke
B:
23 Nov 1718
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 1769
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Rebecca Mayo
-Aft 1769
Rebecca Mayo
B:
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
23 Aug 1740
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 18 Jul 1769
Shubael Cooke
Joseph Cooke
Benjamin Cooke
1687-Aft 1727
Benjamin Cooke
B:
28 Apr 1687
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 7 Dec 1727
Mercy Paine
1686-Aft 1718
Mercy Paine
B:
5 Aug 1686
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
23 Nov 1710
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 23 Nov 1718
Deborah Hopkins
1648-1727
Deborah Hopkins
B:
June 1648
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
7 Dec 1727
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Josiah Cooke
1645-1731
Josiah Cooke
B:
1645
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
27 Jul 1668
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
31 Jan 1731
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Constant Hopkins
1720-Abt 1800
Constant Hopkins
B:
28 Jul 1720
Truro, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Abt 22 May 1800
Truro, Barnstable County, MA
Phebe Paine
1724-Abt 1798
Phebe Paine
B:
2 Dec 1724
Truro, Barnstable County, MA
M:
1 Dec 1743
Truro, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Abt 6 May 1798
Truro, Barnstable County, MA
Mary Hopkins
1722-1795
Mary Hopkins
B:
16 Jul 1722
Truro, Barnstable County, MA
D:
21 Oct 1795
Truro, Barnstable County, MA
John Cross
1709-
John Cross
B:
24 Jun 1709
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
21 Oct 1747
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Thankful Hopkins
1724-
Thankful Hopkins
B:
30 May 1724
Truro, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Elisha Paine
1721-1753
Elisha Paine
B:
21 Aug 1721
Truro, Barnstable County, MA
M:
12 Jun 1746
Truro, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1753
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Freeman Higgins
1727-1804
Freeman Higgins
B:
28 Jul 1727
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
14 Jul 1757
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1804
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Caleb Hopkins
1726-1799
Caleb Hopkins
B:
28 Jul 1726
Truro, Barnstable County, MA
D:
12 Sep 1799
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Mary Paine
-1772
Mary Paine
M:
4 Nov 1747
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
23 Nov 1772
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Jane Vernon
1743-1780
Jane Vernon
B:
1 Oct 1743
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
15 Jun 1777
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
30 Jan 1780
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Mary Williams
-1823
Mary Williams
M:
22 Mar 1781
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
17 Feb 1823
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Jonathan Hopkins
Simeon Hopkins
1732-Bef 1822
Simeon Hopkins
B:
7 Feb 1731/1732
Truro, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef 30 Jan 1822
Harpswell, Cumberland County, ME
Betty Cobb
1732-Aft 1812
Betty Cobb
B:
22 Dec 1732
Truro, Barnstable County, MA
M:
28 Aug 1755
Truro, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 5 Mar 1812
Harpswell, Cumberland County, ME
Mercy Hopkins
James Hopkins
Joshua Hopkins
Abiel Hopkins
1741-1771
Abiel Hopkins
B:
21 Aug 1741
Truro, Barnstable County, MA
D:
25 Sep 1771
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Solomon Pepper
1740-1796
Solomon Pepper
B:
8 Apr 1740
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
16 Dec 1762
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
8 Apr 1796
Caleb Hopkins
Abt 1684-1741
Caleb Hopkins
B:
Abt 1684
Truro, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1741
Truro, Barnstable County, MA
Mercy Freeman
1702-1784
Mercy Freeman
B:
31 Aug 1702
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
8 Oct 1719
Truro, Barnstable County, MA
D:
10 Nov 1784
Truro, Barnstable County, MA
Mary Hopkins
1720-1805
Mary Hopkins
B:
1719-1720
Truro, Barnstable County, MA
D:
20 Mar 1805
Cape Elizabeth, Cumberland County, ME
John Smith
1721-
John Smith
B:
31 Jul 1721
Truro, Barnstable County, MA
M:
Abt 1744
Falmouth, Cumberland County, ME
Sarah Hopkins
Isaac Hopkins
Lydia Hopkins
Phebe Hopkins
John Hopkins
Lydia Snow
1736-
Lydia Snow
B:
24 Mar 1736
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Elisha Hopkins
Priscilla Hopkins
Elizabeth Hopkins
Nathaniel Hopkins
Abt 1684-Abt 1752
Nathaniel Hopkins
B:
Abt 1684
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Abt 23 Jun 1752
Truro, Barnstable County, MA
Lydia (Mrs. Hopkins)
Samuel Hopkins
Hannah Hopkins
Thomas Hopkins
Rebecca Hopkins
Deborah Hopkins
-AS CHILD
Deborah Hopkins
D:
AS CHILD
Apphia Hopkins
1734-
Apphia Hopkins
B:
9 May 1734
Truro, Barnstable County, MA
Joseph Young
1738-
Joseph Young
B:
7 Feb 1738
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
17 Feb 1763
Truro, Barnstable County, MA
Deborah Hopkins
Michael Hopkins
Caleb Hopkins
-AS INFANT
Caleb Hopkins
D:
AS INFANT
Caleb Hopkins
Mary Hopkins
Sarah Hopkins
Jeremiah Hopkins
-AS CHILD
Jeremiah Hopkins
D:
AS CHILD
Thomas Hopkins
-Abt 1754
Thomas Hopkins
B:
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Abt 5 Feb 1754
Truro, Barnstable County, MA
Deborah Bickford
1706-Aft 1754
Deborah Bickford
B:
2 Feb 1705/1706
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
10 Feb 1724/1725
Truro, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 23 Jan 1754
Truro, Barnstable County, MA
Thankful Hopkins
Caleb Hopkins
1651-1728
Caleb Hopkins
B:
Jan 1651
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
22 May 1728
Truro, Barnstable County, MA
Mary Williams
Abt 1660-Bef 1708
Mary Williams
B:
Abt 1660
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
10 May 1692
Massachusetts
D:
Bef 1708
Mary (Mercy) Hopkins
1703-Aft 1747
Mary (Mercy) Hopkins
B:
17 Apr 1703
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 8 Nov 1747
Connecticut
John Lewis
1700-Aft 1743
John Lewis
B:
28 Apr 1700
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
M:
6 Oct 1726
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 3 Jul 1743
Connecticut
John Hopkins
1704-Bef 1739
John Hopkins
B:
23 Sep 1704
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef 19 Mar 1738/1739
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
Mehitable Crosby
1697-Aft 1766
Mehitable Crosby
B:
20 Mar 1696/1697
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
M:
22 Feb 1732/1733
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 6 Jun 1766
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
Martha Hopkins
1706-1779
Martha Hopkins
B:
25 Mar 1706
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1779
Dutchess County, NY
John Paddock
1703-
John Paddock
B:
21 May 1703
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
M:
13 Feb 1728/1729
Rebecca Hopkins
1707-
Rebecca Hopkins
B:
10 Oct 1707
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Judah Hopkins
1710-1762
Judah Hopkins
B:
18 Oct 1709/1710
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1 Mar 1762
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
Mercy Lincoln
-Aft 1772
Mercy Lincoln
M:
24 Feb 1731/1732
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft Jan 1772
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
Stephen Hopkins
1712-Aft 1747
Stephen Hopkins
B:
26 Jan 1711/1712
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 20 Jan 1747
Connecticut
Rebecca Mayo
1713-
Rebecca Mayo
B:
10 Oct 1713
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
1 Dec 1731
Brewster, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Desire Hopkins
1714-YOUNG
Desire Hopkins
B:
17 Nov 1714
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
YOUNG
Sylvanus Hopkins
1716-Abt 1779
Sylvanus Hopkins
B:
14 Feb 1716
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Abt 1779
Ruth Berry
1720-Abt 1769
Ruth Berry
B:
19 Mar 1720
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
M:
30 Nov 1738
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Abt 1769
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
Hannah Hopkins
1719-1760
Hannah Hopkins
B:
17 Jun 1719
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
22 Oct 1760
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
Samuel Hopkins
1720-YOUNG
Samuel Hopkins
B:
14 Mar 1720
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
YOUNG
Hannah Mayo
1683-1719
Hannah Mayo
B:
8 Jan 1682/1683
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
5 Jul 1719
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
Judah Hopkins
1678-1748
Judah Hopkins
B:
15 Jan 1677/1678
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
14 Apr 1702
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
7 Jan 1748
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
Rebecca Mayo
1714-1776
Rebecca Mayo
B:
19 Apr 1714
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1776
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Paul Higgins
1708-1801
Paul Higgins
B:
25 Jun 1708
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
3 Oct 1737
D:
1801
Orleans, Barnstable County, MA
Samuel Mayo
Thomas Mayo
1718-Aft 1791
Thomas Mayo
B:
28 Oct 1718
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 21 Jul 1791
Hannah Atkins
Hannah Atkins
M:
28 Feb 1744/1745
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Sarah Sears
1721-Aft 1804
Sarah Sears
B:
10 Mar 1720/1721
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
M:
27 Oct 1757
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 16 May 1804
Phebe Mayo
Abigail (Abegal) Mayo
Reliance Mayo
Sarah Mayo
Loes Mayo
Samuel Mayo
1690-1761
Samuel Mayo
B:
1690
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
7 Oct 1761
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
Abigail Sparrow
-Bef 1740
Abigail Sparrow
B:
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
6 Aug 1713
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef 1740
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Ruth Mayo
Hannah Mayo
Elisabeth Mayo
Rebecca Mayo
Theophilus Mayo
Jonathan Mayo
Thankfull Mayo
Mary Mayo
Ebenezer Mayo
Constant (Constance) Mayo
1737-
Constant (Constance) Mayo
B:
8 Apr 1737
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Ezra Young
1735-
Ezra Young
B:
28 Nov 1735
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Jerusha Mayo
Jonathan Mayo
Abt 1694-1768
Jonathan Mayo
B:
Abt 1694
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
17 May 1768
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Thankful Twining
1697-1777
Thankful Twining
B:
11 Jan 1697
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
9 Apr 1719
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
26 Aug 1777
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Rebecca Mayo
John Cole
1729-
John Cole
B:
1 Feb 1728/1729
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Martha Young
Theophilus Cole
1730-
Theophilus Cole
B:
30 Oct 1730
Rebecca Cole
1733-1753
Rebecca Cole
B:
7 Apr 1733
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1753
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Mercy Cole
1735-
Mercy Cole
B:
11 Aug 1735
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Mercy Mayo
-Aft 1753
Mercy Mayo
B:
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 12 Oct 1753
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
John Cole
1696-Bef 1753
John Cole
B:
14 Oct 1696
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
8 Feb 1726/1727
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef 6 Nov 1753
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Mary Smith
Brainerd
Captain Jonathan Alvord
1711-1784
Captain Jonathan Alvord
B:
16 Nov 1711
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
21 Nov 1765
First Congregational Church, East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
28 Jun 1784
Winchester, Litchfield County, CT
Thomas Smith
1723-
Thomas Smith
B:
14 Jun 1723
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Ruth Mayo
1725-1788
Ruth Mayo
B:
25 Apr 1725
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
30 Jun 1743
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
8 Nov 1788
Middle Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Isaac Smith
1716-1802
Isaac Smith
B:
17 Nov 1716
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
29 Jul 1802
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
Mary Sparrow
1719-1786
Mary Sparrow
B:
10 Mar 1718/1719
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
19 Mar 1737/1738
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
17 Apr 1785/1786
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
Mary Mayo
Ralph Smith
1682-1763
Ralph Smith
B:
23 Oct 1682
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
23 Oct 1712
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
8 Apr 1763
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
Rebecca Higgins
Abt 1716-1762
Rebecca Higgins
B:
Abt 1716
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Between 1 Oct 1758- 1 Mar 1762
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Thomas Rogers
1710-Aft 1778
Thomas Rogers
B:
21 Oct 1710
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
2 Dec 1736
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 20 Aug 1778
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
James Higgins
Abt 1718-Bef 1756
James Higgins
B:
Abt 1718
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef 13 Aug 1756
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Sarah Sears
1721-Aft 1804
Sarah Sears
B:
10 Mar 1720/1721
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
M:
6 Oct 1742
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 16 May 1804
Hannah Higgins
Abt 1720-1777
Hannah Higgins
B:
Abt 1720
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1777
Benjamin Higgins
1716-1777
Benjamin Higgins
B:
1 Mar 1715/1716
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
3 Feb 1739
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
17 Sep 1777
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Dorcas Higgins
Abt 1723-1805
Dorcas Higgins
B:
Abt 1723
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
14 Apr 1805
Wellfleet, Barnstable County, MA
Isaac Taylor
1725-Bef 1767
Isaac Taylor
B:
1 May 1725
D:
Bef 8 Jan 1767
Sarah Mayo
1690-Bef 1726
Sarah Mayo
B:
1690
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef Dec 1726
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
James Higgins
1688-1777
James Higgins
B:
22 Jul 1688
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
Abt 1710
D:
11 Jul 1777
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Ruth Hopkins
1653-1738
Ruth Hopkins
B:
June 1653
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
29 Oct 1738
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Samuel Mayo
1655-1738
Samuel Mayo
B:
12 Oct 1655
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
26 May 1681
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
29 Oct 1738
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
John Hopkins
1683-1700
John Hopkins
B:
16 Apr 1683
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
24 Jun 1700
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Mary Taylor
1714-
Mary Taylor
B:
1 Nov 1714
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Archelaus Lewis
1707-Bef 1747
Archelaus Lewis
B:
7 Feb 1706/1707
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
M:
2 Jul 1735
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef 3 Feb 1747
John Taylor
1717-1802
John Taylor
B:
17 Apr 1717
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
19 May 1802
Wellfleet, Barnstable County, MA
Phebe Higgins
1723-1755
Phebe Higgins
B:
9 Feb 1722/1723
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
1 Apr 1742
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
30 Jan 1755
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Susannah Higgins
1726-1828
Susannah Higgins
B:
3 Feb 1725/1726
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
22 Apr 1756
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
13 Mar 1828
Anne Taylor
1719-1756
Anne Taylor
B:
25 Mar 1719
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1756
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Timothy Jarvis
Abt 1717-1806
Timothy Jarvis
B:
Abt 1717
Huntington, Suffolk County, NY
M:
6 Sep 1753
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1806
Orleans, Ontario County, NY
Abigail Taylor
-AS CHILD
Abigail Taylor
D:
AS CHILD
Edward Taylor
Abigail Taylor
Abigail Hopkins
1686-
Abigail Hopkins
B:
9 Mar 1686
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
John Taylor
1680-Aft 1747
John Taylor
B:
6 Sep 1680
M:
13 Sep 1713
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 3 Feb 1746/1747
John Hopkins
1719-Aft 1804
John Hopkins
B:
29 Apr 1719
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 25 Feb 1804
Liverpool, NS, Canada
Rebecca Nickerson
Abt 1721-
Rebecca Nickerson
B:
Abt 1721
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
Abt 1741
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
Elizabeth Hopkins
Abt 1720-1816
Elizabeth Hopkins
B:
Abt 1720
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
6 Apr 1816
Gusborough, NS, Canada
Benjamin Godfrey
1720-
Benjamin Godfrey
B:
1720
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
23 Aug 1738
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Nova Scotia, Canada
Nathaniel Tobey
1721-Abt 1795
Nathaniel Tobey
B:
30 Jun 1721
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
M:
17 Oct 1756
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Abt 1795
Guysborough County, NS, Canada
Elisha Hopkins
Abt 1721-Bef 1795
Elisha Hopkins
B:
Abt 1721
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef 16 Jan 1795
Barrington, NS, Canada
Hannah Wing
1734-Aft 1796
Hannah Wing
B:
15 Feb 1733/1734
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
M:
12 Jul 1753
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 17 Oct 1796
Barrington, NS, Canada
Mary Hopkins
1726-1788
Mary Hopkins
B:
12 Mar 1726
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
22 Jan 1788
Liverpool, NS, Canada
Cornelius Knowles
1722-1794
Cornelius Knowles
B:
10 Apr 1722
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
4 Jul 1794
Liverpool, NS, Canada
Experience Hopkins
Barzillai Hopkins
Abt 1730-Aft 1816
Barzillai Hopkins
B:
Abt 1730
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 13 May 1816
Lincoln County, ME
Martha Godfrey
Abt 1748-Aft 1816
Martha Godfrey
B:
Abt 1748
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
19 Aug 1773
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 1816
Maine
Lydia Eldredge
Abt 1739-1773
Lydia Eldredge
B:
Abt 1739
M:
12 Jan 1758
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
5 Jan 1773
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
Elisha Hopkins
1688-1742
Elisha Hopkins
B:
17 Dec 1688
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1 Feb 1741/1742
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
Experience Scudder
1692-Abt 1756
Experience Scudder
B:
28 Apr 1692
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
M:
9 Oct 1712
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Abt 1756
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
Lydia Hopkins
1692-
Lydia Hopkins
B:
1 Apr 1692
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Baker
Bathshua Smith
-AS CHILD
Bathshua Smith
D:
AS CHILD
Mary Smith
Bathshua Smith
Samuel Smith
Hulda Smith
Mary Hopkins
1695-Bef 1758
Mary Hopkins
B:
20 Jan 1695
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef 22 Jul 1758
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Joseph Smith
1692-Aft 1778
Joseph Smith
B:
9 Oct 1692
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
24 Jun 1715
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 7 Dec 1778
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Joshua Hopkins
1725-Abt 1772
Joshua Hopkins
B:
18 Jul 1725
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Abt 1772
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Rebecca Sparrow
1727-1798
Rebecca Sparrow
B:
27 Jan 1726/1727
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
14 May 1747
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1798
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Priscilla Hopkins
1728-1818
Priscilla Hopkins
B:
7 Jan 1727/1728
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1818
Hannah Hopkins
1729-YOUNG
Hannah Hopkins
B:
30 Jul 1729
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
YOUNG
Joshua Hopkins
1698-1780
Joshua Hopkins
B:
20 Feb 1698
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1780
Priscilla Curtis
1696-Abt 1772
Priscilla Curtis
B:
1696
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
M:
21 Oct 1724
D:
Abt 1772
Hannah Paine
1732-1808
Hannah Paine
B:
1732
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
15 Apr 1808
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
John Allen
1729-1811
John Allen
B:
24 Nov 1729
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
M:
25 Jun 1750
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
29 Apr 1811
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
Hannah Hopkins
1700-1793
Hannah Hopkins
B:
25 Mar 1700
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
4 Oct 1793
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
Ebenezer Paine
1692-1733
Ebenezer Paine
B:
17 Jun 1692
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
17 Dec 1721
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1733
sea
Lieut. Zachariah Smalley
Lieut. Zachariah Smalley
M:
1742
Phebe Hopkins
1702-
Phebe Hopkins
B:
11 Mar 1702
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Moses Bixby
Moses Bixby
M:
18 Mar 1724/1725
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Joshua Hopkins
1657-Aft 1734
Joshua Hopkins
B:
June 1657
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Aft 14 May 1734
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Mary Cole
1657-1733
Mary Cole
B:
10 Mar 1657
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
26 May 1681
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1 Mar 1733
William Hopkins
1661-1688
William Hopkins
B:
9 Jan 1661
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
5 Mar 1688
Elizabeth Hopkins
1664-1664
Elizabeth Hopkins
B:
Nov 1664
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Dec 1664
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Parents
Gabriel Wheldon
Abt 1588-1654
Margaret Diguina
Abt 1600-Aft 1654
Catherine Wheldon
Abt 1618-1689
Catherine Wheldon
B:
Abt 1618
Arnold, Nottinghamshire, England
D:
15 Mar 1689
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Giles Hopkins
1608-1690
Giles Hopkins
B:
30 Jan 1607/1608
Hursley, Hampshire, England
M:
9 Oct 1639
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
16 Apr 1690
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA