Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Mary Lyman
1696 - 1776 (80 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Lyman Dwight
1791-1826
Lyman Dwight
B:
24 May 1791
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
Jan 1826
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Martha Phelps
1794-Abt 1830
Martha Phelps
B:
1 May 1794
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 Oct 1812
D:
Abt 1830
Rutland, Rutland County, VT
Seth Dwight, Jr.
1757-1821
Seth Dwight, Jr.
B:
8 Apr 1757
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
10 Apr 1821
Ester Pease
1758-1796
Ester Pease
B:
6 Feb 1758
M:
9 Dec 1777
D:
1796
Abigail Eastman
1767-1833
Abigail Eastman
B:
26 Jan 1767
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Abt 1797
D:
3 Nov 1833
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Dr. Peletiah Dwight
1785-
Dr. Peletiah Dwight
B:
14 Jan 1785
Alpheus Dwight, Jr.
1787-1859
Alpheus Dwight, Jr.
B:
10 Jun 1787
D:
Apr 1859
Lyman Dwight
1789-1790
Lyman Dwight
B:
3 Nov 1789
D:
19 Apr 1790
Lyman Dwight
1797-
Lyman Dwight
B:
8 Aug 1797
Harvey Prentice Dwight
1799-1844
Harvey Prentice Dwight
B:
31 May 1799
D:
6 Oct 1844
Alpheus Dwight
1760-
Alpheus Dwight
B:
7 Apr 1760
Fanny (Phanna) Prentice
1764-
Fanny (Phanna) Prentice
B:
19 Jan 1764
M:
1 Jan 1784
Seth Dwight
1723-1777
Seth Dwight
B:
24 May 1723
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
7 Nov 1777
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Joanna Kellogg
1727-Abt 1778
Joanna Kellogg
B:
26 Dec 1727
Fort Dummer, Brattleboro, VT
M:
20 Oct 1743
D:
Abt 1778
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Esther Terry
1767-
Esther Terry
B:
5 Jan 1767
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Simeon Terry
1768-1791
Simeon Terry
B:
18 Oct 1768
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Sep 1791
Mary Terry
1770-1854
Mary Terry
B:
27 Nov 1770
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Dec 1854
Mehitable Terry
1773-1858
Mehitable Terry
B:
19 Feb 1773
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Mar 1858
Eliphalet Terry
1776-1849
Eliphalet Terry
B:
25 Dec 1776
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Jul 1849
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Lydia Coit
1788-1831
Lydia Coit
B:
31 Aug 1788
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
5 Jun 1817
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Sep 1831
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Lucy Terry
1779-1797
Lucy Terry
B:
12 Mar 1779
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Sep 1797
Seth Terry
1781-1865
Seth Terry
B:
12 Jan 1781
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Nov 1865
Abigail Terry
1783-1862
Abigail Terry
B:
17 Jan 1783
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Oct 1862
Hon. Roderick Terry
1788-1849
Hon. Roderick Terry
B:
2 Mar 1788
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Feb 1849
Harriet Taylor
1794-1841
Harriet Taylor
B:
18 May 1794
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
11 Oct 1814
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Feb 1841
Lucy Coit Ripley
1803-1867
Lucy Coit Ripley
B:
11 Jan 1803
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
25 Dec 1844
D:
8 May 1867
Norwich, New London County, CT
Mary Hall
1745-1833
Mary Hall
B:
3 Nov 1745
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Jan 1833
Judge Eliphalet Terry
1742-1812
Judge Eliphalet Terry
B:
24 Dec 1742
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Dec 1765
First Church, Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
2 Nov 1812
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Phebe Clark
Nathaniel Bowers
Abiah Hall
Benjamin Clark
Benjamin Clark
M:
15 Sep 1763
First Church, Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Dwight
Daniel Hall, Jr.
Sarah "Sally" Ruggles
1768-1848
Sarah "Sally" Ruggles
B:
2 Feb 1768
Wilmot, NS, Canada
D:
21 Jan 1848
Judah Hinckley
1761-1819
Judah Hinckley
B:
15 Dec 1761
Hardwick, Worcester County, MA
D:
8 Feb 1819
Anna Ruggles
1769-
Anna Ruggles
B:
8 Jun 1769
Wilmot, NS, Canada
Sophia Ruggles
1771-1775
Sophia Ruggles
B:
19 Jan 1771
Wilmot, NS, Canada
D:
6 Oct 1775
Harriette Ruggles
Stephen Brown de Wolfe
Sarah Dwight
1746-1842
Sarah Dwight
B:
1 May 1746
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1842
Timothy Ruggles
1739-1831
Timothy Ruggles
B:
7 Jan 1739
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
9 Dec 1831
Wilmot, NS, Canada
Sybil Dwight
Simeon Dwight
1720-
Simeon Dwight
B:
18 Feb 1720
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
14 Dec 1743
Congregational Church, Somers, Tolland County, CT
James Taylor
1780-
James Taylor
B:
1780
Elizabeth Taylor
1766-
Elizabeth Taylor
B:
1766
Elizabeth Terry Taylor
1789-1831
Elizabeth Terry Taylor
B:
16 Apr 1789
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Oct 1831
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
James Taylor
1787-1831
James Taylor
B:
22 May 1787
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
M:
15 Jun 1810
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
11 Oct 1831
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Hon. Jabez Terry Taylor
1790-1872
Hon. Jabez Terry Taylor
B:
21 Sep 1790
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
21 Jul 1872
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Esther Allen
1792-1880
Esther Allen
B:
6 Nov 1792
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 Sep 1814
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Jul 1880
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
John Taylor
1792-1866
John Taylor
B:
30 Jun 1792
Bruce, Macomb County, MI
D:
21 May 1866
Phebe Leach
1800-
Phebe Leach
B:
4 Jun 1800
Bruce, Macomb County, MI
M:
1827
Harriet Taylor
1794-1841
Harriet Taylor
B:
18 May 1794
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
7 Feb 1841
Hon. Roderick Terry
1788-1849
Hon. Roderick Terry
B:
2 Mar 1788
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Oct 1814
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Feb 1849
Henry Wyllys Taylor
1796-1888
Henry Wyllys Taylor
B:
2 Feb 1796
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
17 Dec 1888
Martha C. Masters
1809-
Martha C. Masters
B:
3 May 1809
M:
4 Oct 1832
Mary Taylor
1798-
Mary Taylor
B:
27 Mar 1798
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Josiah Wright
Josiah Wright
M:
14 Aug 1827
Syracuse, Onondaga County, NY
Nathaniel Terry Taylor
1800-1852
Nathaniel Terry Taylor
B:
16 Mar 1800
D:
Sep 1852
Laura Norton Winchell
1802-
Laura Norton Winchell
B:
4 Jul 1802
Sangerfield, Oneida County, NY
M:
17 Dec 1823
Sangerfield, Oneida County, NY
Alice Taylor
1802-1802
Alice Taylor
B:
2 Jan 1802
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
3 Nov 1802
Alice Taylor
1803-1803
Alice Taylor
B:
1 Oct 1803
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
1 Oct 1803
Edward Wyllys Taylor
1804-1805
Edward Wyllys Taylor
B:
13 May 1804
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
13 Mar 1805
Edward Wyllis Taylor
1809-1811
Edward Wyllis Taylor
B:
15 Mar 1809
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
11 Jan 1811
Elizabeth Terry
1766-1843
Elizabeth Terry
B:
10 Sep 1766
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Sep 1843
Bruce, Macomb County, MI
Reverend John Taylor
1762-1840
Reverend John Taylor
B:
23 Dec 1762
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
10 Jun 1787
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Dec 1840
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Abiah Dwight
1732-1816
Abiah Dwight
B:
9 Apr 1732
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
14 Jun 1816
Nathaniel Terry
1730-1792
Nathaniel Terry
B:
3 Jun 1730
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
17 Jul 1764
D:
20 Feb 1792
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Daniel Dwight
1735-1760
Daniel Dwight
B:
22 Mar 1734/1735
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1760
Ticonderoga, Essex County, NY
Lucy Terry
1734-1811
Lucy Terry
B:
22 Jun 1734
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1759
D:
16 Dec 1811
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Parents
Lieutenant John Lyman, Jr.
1660-1740
Mindwell Sheldon
1666-1735
Mary Lyman
1696-1776
Mary Lyman
B:
1696
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Jan 1776
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Dwight
1696-1763
Samuel Dwight
B:
28 Jun 1696
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
18 Jun 1719
D:
3 Oct 1763
Enfield, Hartford County, CT