Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
John House
1774 - 1859 (84 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
child Cowing
-1823
child Cowing
D:
26 Mar 1823
Clara E. Gifford
1851-1879
Clara E. Gifford
B:
20 May 1851
Jamestown, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
13 Jul 1879
Jamestown, Chautauqua County, NY
Earnest Jay Hunt
1849-1902
Earnest Jay Hunt
B:
30 Jun 1849
Jamestown, Chautauqua County, NY
M:
1873
D:
5 Sep 1902
Jamestown, Chautauqua County, NY
Charlotte E. Cowing
1824-1883
Charlotte E. Cowing
B:
18 Aug 1824
Massachusetts
D:
9 Jul 1883
Busti, Chautauqua County, NY
Matthew Cornell Gifford
1820-1866
Matthew Cornell Gifford
B:
29 Nov 1820
Cambridge, Albany County, NY
M:
22 Feb 1844
New York state
D:
2 Jun 1866
Busti, Chautauqua County, NY
John Cowing
1826-
John Cowing
B:
4 Aug 1826
Albert Cowing
twin Cowing
George Cowing
Howard Cowing
Harriet Cowing
Myrtie Cowing
Clyde Curtis
Blanche Cowing
Albert Cowing
George Cowing
Harriet Cowing
Helen Cowing
1863-
Helen Cowing
B:
22 Jul 1863
New York state
Irwin W. Bedient
1865-
Irwin W. Bedient
B:
23 Apr 1865
Ellicott, Chautauqua County, NY
M:
20 Mar 1889
Busti, Chautauqua County, NY
Alfred Ensign Hale
1858-
Alfred Ensign Hale
B:
27 Feb 1858
Ellery, Chautauqua County, NY
M:
28 Jan 1903
Fred E. Cowing
1855-1928
Fred E. Cowing
B:
13 Aug 1855
New York state
D:
1 Nov 1928
New York state
Anna Northrop
1859-1941
Anna Northrop
B:
1859
M:
15 Nov 1883
D:
1941
New York state
Flora Cowing
Abt 1860-
Flora Cowing
B:
Abt 1860
Charles R. Cowing
1828-1906
Charles R. Cowing
B:
19 Sep 1828
Amsterdam, Montgomery County, NY
D:
11 Mar 1906
Busti, Chautauqua County, NY
Nancy Sherwin
1834-1908
Nancy Sherwin
B:
22 Feb 1834
Jamestown, Chautauqua County, NY
M:
16 Sep 1852
Fredonia, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
24 Apr 1908
Jamestown, Chautauqua County, NY
Samuel A. Cowing
1831-1900
Samuel A. Cowing
B:
4 Jan 1831
New York state
D:
17 Jan 1900
New York state
Mary (Mrs. Cowing)
1833-1898
Mary (Mrs. Cowing)
B:
18 Jan 1833
D:
28 Nov 1898
New York state
Ransom Thompson Cowing
1862-Aft 1911
Ransom Thompson Cowing
B:
18 Jan 1862
Flatbush (Brooklyn), Kings County, NY
D:
Aft 1911
Mattie Stewart
-1885
Mattie Stewart
D:
1885
Elizabeth Crouch
-1897
Elizabeth Crouch
D:
1897
Charlotte Stoner
1868-
Charlotte Stoner
B:
26 Jan 1868
Jamestown, Chautauqua County, NY
Nellie A. Cowing
1867-1941
Nellie A. Cowing
B:
1867
Jamestown, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
30 Nov 1941
Keystone Heights, Clay County, FL
James H. Houser
1854-1945
James H. Houser
B:
1854
M:
12 Apr 1899
D:
1945
Lieut. Ransom Fuller Cowing
1832-1909
Lieut. Ransom Fuller Cowing
B:
25 Jan 1832
Chesterfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 Oct 1909
New York state
Martha A. Duryee
1834-
Martha A. Duryee
B:
24 Jul 1834
Flatbush (Brooklyn), Kings County, NY
M:
Flatbush (Brooklyn), Kings County, NY
Julia Cowing
1836-1838
Julia Cowing
B:
5 Dec 1836
D:
24 Sep 1838
Mariett Cowing
1838-
Mariett Cowing
B:
13 Jul 1838
Massachusetts
Samuel Butler
Abt 1835-
Samuel Butler
B:
Abt 1835
Herbert O. Cowing
1869-
Herbert O. Cowing
B:
6 Jul 1869
Busti, Chautauqua County, NY
Florine Adella Walkup
1870-
Florine Adella Walkup
B:
15 Apr 1870
Chautauqua County, NY
M:
17 Sep 1891
Busti, Chautauqua County, NY
Leonard G. Cowing
1872-
Leonard G. Cowing
B:
24 Aug 1872
Busti, Chautauqua County, NY
Minnie Duff
Minnie Duff
M:
11 Oct 1893
Frewsburg, Chautauqua County, NY
Fordyce B. Cowing
Abt 1842-1890
Fordyce B. Cowing
B:
Abt 1842
East Jamestown, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
10 Nov 1890
Katherine Kate Strunk
1845-
Katherine Kate Strunk
B:
29 Mar 1845
Ellicott, Chautauqua County, NY
M:
10 Jan 1867
New York state
Belva Cowing
1884-1981
Belva Cowing
B:
10 Jun 1884
Ellicott, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
3 Oct 1981
Jamestown, Chautauqua County, NY
Paul A. Johnson
1897-1968
Paul A. Johnson
B:
1897
New York state
D:
10 Oct 1968
New York state
Axel Cederquist
-1917
Axel Cederquist
D:
1917
James R. Cowing
Abt 1845-
James R. Cowing
B:
Abt 1845
Isabelle Belle Strunk
1852-
Isabelle Belle Strunk
B:
27 Oct 1852
Ellicott, Chautauqua County, NY
Salome House
1801-1866
Salome House
B:
9 Jul 1801
Chesterfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
23 Oct 1866
Busti, Chautauqua County, NY
Thompson Cowing
1798-1862
Thompson Cowing
B:
8 Mar 1798
Chesterfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
2 Apr 1822
Massachusetts
D:
21 Feb 1862
Busti, Chautauqua County, NY
Elizabeth House
Mary Morse House
1858-1911
Mary Morse House
B:
12 May 1858
Painesville, Lake County, OH
D:
25 Sep 1911
Reverend George Robert Merrill
1845-1926
Reverend George Robert Merrill
B:
26 Dec 1845
Newburyport, Essex County, MA
M:
19 May 1885
Painesville, Lake County, OH
D:
19 Oct 1926
Germantown, Old Philadelphia County, PA
Samuel Rhodes House
1832-1913
Samuel Rhodes House
B:
14 Dec 1832
Leroy, Medina County, OH
D:
5 May 1913
Cleveland, Cuyahoga County, OH
Laura Aurelia Morse
1831-1892
Laura Aurelia Morse
B:
11 Aug 1831
South Kirtland, Lake County, OH
M:
17 Sep 1856
Painesville, Lake County, OH
D:
30 May 1892
Painesville, Lake County, OH
Elizabeth Jenney
1843-1904
Elizabeth Jenney
B:
1843
D:
1904
Major John Henry House, Jr.
1873-1936
Major John Henry House, Jr.
B:
24 Jul 1873
Eski, Zaghra, Turkey
D:
18 May 1936
Hastings-on-Hudson, Oswego County, NY
Julia Tenney Emerson
1876-1961
Julia Tenney Emerson
B:
1876
M:
10 Jan 1902
Union Congregational Church, Boston, MA
D:
1961
Julia Tenney Emerson
1877-1961
Julia Tenney Emerson
B:
1 Sep 1877
Maine
D:
1961
Florence Elizabeth House
1875-1957
Florence Elizabeth House
B:
13 May 1875
Samakov, Sofia Region, Bulgaria
D:
3 Nov 1957
Orient, Long Island, NY
Grace Bigelow House
1877-1965
Grace Bigelow House
B:
25 Jul 1877
Samakov, Sofia Region, Bulgaria
D:
11 Jan 1965
Orient, Long Island, NY
Ethel Adeline House
1880-1946
Ethel Adeline House
B:
10 Dec 1880
Samakov, Sofia Region, Bulgaria
D:
3 Jan 1946
New York City, New York County, NY
Benjamin Barrows Bliss
Benjamin Barrows Bliss
M:
17 Sep 1914
Hastings-on-Hudson, Oswego County, NY
Ruth Eleanor House
1883-1968
Ruth Eleanor House
B:
7 May 1883
D:
22 May 1968
Newbury, Orange County, VT
Charles Lucius House
1887-1961
Charles Lucius House
B:
23 Oct 1887
Samakov, Sofia Region, Bulgaria
D:
13 Oct 1961
Orient, Long Island, NY
Ann Kellogg
1889-1989
Ann Kellogg
B:
1889
M:
1923
D:
May 1989
Hightstown, Mercer County, NJ
Gladys Edwards House
1890-1976
Gladys Edwards House
B:
2 Aug 1890
Samakov, Sofia Region, Bulgaria
D:
11 Jul 1976
Portsmouth, Rockingham County, NH
Edward Higgins Williams
1889-1971
Edward Higgins Williams
B:
18 Jun 1889
Bethlehem, Northampton County, PA
M:
18 Jun 1939
New York City, New York County, NY
D:
15 May 1971
Cromwell, Middlesex County, CT
Reverend John Henry House, D.D.
1845-1936
Reverend John Henry House, D.D.
B:
29 May 1845
Painesville, Lake County, OH
D:
19 Apr 1936
Salonika (Thessalonica), Central Macedonia, Greece
Susan Adeline Beers
1850-1947
Susan Adeline Beers
B:
14 Sep 1850
New York City, New York County, NY
M:
17 Sep 1872
New York City, New York County, NY
D:
22 Sep 1947
Woodstock, Windsor County, VT
Helen M. House
Julia House
Cynthia A. House
John House
1803-1890
John House
B:
4 Jan 1803
Chesterfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
30 Jun 1890
Painesville, Lake County, OH
Jane Electa Moseley
1810-1870
Jane Electa Moseley
B:
21 Sep 1810
Peru, Berkshire County, MA
M:
20 Jan 1831
D:
27 Oct 1870
Painesville, Lake County, OH
Nancy House
1804-
Nancy House
B:
27 Jul 1804
Luther Cole
Luther Cole
M:
3 Jan 1826
Melinda (Belinda) House
1806-1838
Melinda (Belinda) House
B:
27 Sep 1806
D:
21 Apr 1838
Mr. Hurlburt
Mr. Hurlburt
M:
1 May 1834
Aurelia House
1808-1890
Aurelia House
B:
2 Aug 1808
D:
19 Feb 1890
Philetus Hovey
Philetus Hovey
M:
20 Jan 1831
Jane House
1810-1838
Jane House
B:
27 Jun 1810
D:
8 Sep 1838
Mr. Pierce
Mr. Pierce
M:
25 Sep 1832
child House
1813-
child House
B:
23 Feb 1813
Caroline House
1814-1868
Caroline House
B:
5 Feb 1814
D:
8 Jan 1868
Sylsamin Hovey
Sylsamin Hovey
M:
10 Oct 1833
Frank Dewey Lyman
1852-1910
Frank Dewey Lyman
B:
9 Nov 1852
Rockton, Winnebago County, IL
D:
21 Mar 1910
Iowa
Ella Louise Durand
1849-Aft 1939
Ella Louise Durand
B:
23 Dec 1849
Henrietta, Lorain County, OH
M:
8 Jun 1881
Maquoketa, Jackson County, IA
D:
Aft June 1939
Julia A. House
1817-1854
Julia A. House
B:
27 Dec 1817
D:
29 Nov 1854
Stephen Dewey Lyman
Stephen Dewey Lyman
M:
22 Dec 1836
Sophia House
1820-1858
Sophia House
B:
22 Jan 1820
D:
16 Jul 1858
George Lyman
George Lyman
M:
25 Oct 1838
Eliza House
1822-1825
Eliza House
B:
30 Apr 1822
D:
7 Jan 1825
Parents
John House
1741-1831
Jane Collier
1745-1820
John House
1774-1859
John House
B:
10 Nov 1774
Hanover, Plymouth County, MA
D:
4 Apr 1859
Lydia Cynthia Rhodes
1780-1840
Lydia Cynthia Rhodes
B:
10 Dec 1780
Chesterfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
6 Feb 1800
D:
12 Oct 1840
Mercy Williams