Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
George Hills
1578 - 1649 (70 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Joseph Hills
1655-1674
Joseph Hills
B:
Oct 1655
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
D:
19 Apr 1674
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
Hannah (Mrs. Hills)
Hannah Hills
1657-
Hannah Hills
B:
Mar 1657
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
Elizabeth (Green) Hills
1661-1699
Elizabeth (Green) Hills
B:
1660-1661
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
D:
19 Jan 1699
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
Captain John Lynde
1648-1723
Captain John Lynde
B:
1648
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
M:
25 Aug 1691
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
D:
17 Sep 1723
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
John Hills
1666-
John Hills
B:
Mar 1666
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
Dorothy Hills
1667-
Dorothy Hills
B:
13 Apr 1667
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
Samuel Hills
1669-1704
Samuel Hills
B:
16 Dec 1669
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
D:
7 Jan 1704
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
Sarah (Mrs. Hills)
Abt 1671-Aft 1718
Sarah (Mrs. Hills)
B:
Abt 1671
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
M:
Wrentham, Norfolk County, MA
D:
Aft 1718
Massachusetts
Joseph Hills, Jr.
1629-1674
Joseph Hills, Jr.
B:
2 Aug 1629
Great Burstead, Essex, England
D:
19 Apr 1674
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
Hannah Smith
1635-1674
Hannah Smith
B:
1633-1635
M:
Nov 1653
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
D:
11 Jul 1674
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
Samuel Waite
1650-1720
Samuel Waite
B:
11 Oct 1650
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
D:
17 Sep 1720
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
Mehitable Bucknam
1654-
Mehitable Bucknam
B:
Aug 1654
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
Mary Waite
1652-1667
Mary Waite
B:
31 Aug 1652
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
D:
1667
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
Hannah Waite
1656-
Hannah Waite
B:
9 Sep 1656
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
William Bucknam
1652-1693
William Bucknam
B:
Aug 1652
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
M:
11 Oct 1676
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
D:
17 Sep 1693
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
Mehitable Waite
1658-
Mehitable Waite
B:
15 Sep 1658
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
John Portman
Thomas Waite
1660-
Thomas Waite
B:
1 Sep 1660
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
Rebecca Waite
1662-
Rebecca Waite
B:
22 Nov 1662
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
Jonathan Tufts
1660-1722
Jonathan Tufts
B:
3 Mar 1660
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
M:
31 Mar 1681
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
D:
18 Aug 1722
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
John Waite
Joseph Waite
Hannah Oakes
1657-
Hannah Oakes
B:
4 May 1657
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
M:
7 Aug 1672
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
Mercy Tufts
1666-1736
Mercy Tufts
B:
1666
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
M:
24 Dec 1688
D:
19 Jul 1736
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
Sarah Waite
1664-1734
Sarah Waite
B:
11 May 1660/1664
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
D:
1734
Framingham, Middlesex County, MA
Nathaniel Stone
1660-1732
Nathaniel Stone
B:
11 May 1660
Sudbury, Middlesex County, MA
M:
25 Apr 1684
Sudbury, Middlesex County, MA
D:
3 Nov 1732
Framingham, Middlesex County, MA
Mary Hills
1625-1674
Mary Hills
B:
13 Nov 1625
Gt. Burstead, Essex, England
D:
25 Nov 1674
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
Captain John Waite
Abt 1618-1693
Captain John Waite
B:
Abt 1618
Wethersfield, Essex, England
M:
22 Jul 1642
England
D:
26 Sep 1693
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
Rachel Blanchard
1670-
Rachel Blanchard
B:
1670
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
D:
Middlesex County, CT
John Smith
1667-Bef 1753
John Smith
B:
8 Mar 1666/1667
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
M:
18 Feb 1691
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
D:
Bef 9 Mar 1753
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Nathaniel Blanchard
Hannah Blanchard
Thomas Shepard, Jr.
-1726
Thomas Shepard, Jr.
M:
7 Dec 1682
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
D:
18 Apr 1726
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Blanchard
Thomas Dean
Thomas Dean
M:
22 Aug 1687
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
Joseph Blanchard
Hannah Shepard
Elizabeth Hills
1627-1674
Elizabeth Hills
B:
21 Oct 1627
Great Burstead, Essex, England
D:
25 Nov 1674
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
George Blanchard
1618-1700
George Blanchard
B:
1618
Penton Grafton, Hampshire, England
M:
1653
Burstead, Essex, England
D:
18 Mar 1700
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
Thomas Green
1653-1674
Thomas Green
B:
1 Apr 1653
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
D:
15 Apr 1674
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
Rebecca Green
1654-1726
Rebecca Green
B:
Nov 1654
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
D:
25 May 1725/1726
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
Lieut. Thomas Newhall
1653-1728
Lieut. Thomas Newhall
B:
15 Sep 1653
Lynn, Essex County, MA
M:
11 Nov 1674
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
D:
3 Jul 1728
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
Grace Green
1657-1658
Grace Green
B:
1657
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
D:
3 Aug 1658
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
Hannah Green
1658-1659
Hannah Green
B:
16 Oct 1658
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
D:
25 May 1659
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
Hannah Green
1660-1741
Hannah Green
B:
24 Feb 1659/1660
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
D:
1741
Woburn, Middlesex County, MA
John Vinton
1651-1727
John Vinton
B:
2 Mar 1650/1651
Lynn, Essex County, MA
M:
26 Aug 1677
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
D:
13 Nov 1727
Woburn, Middlesex County, MA
Thomas Green
1666-1745
Thomas Green
B:
Feb 1666
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
D:
24 Aug 1745
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
Samuel Green
1670-1761
Samuel Green
B:
5 Oct 1670
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
D:
20 Feb 1761
Leicester, Worcester County, MA
Elizabeth Upham
1658-1720
Elizabeth Upham
B:
1658
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
M:
28 Oct 1691
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
D:
1720
Leicester, Worcester County, MA
Rebecca Hills
1634-1674
Rebecca Hills
B:
20 Apr 1634
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
D:
6 Jun 1674
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
Captain Thomas Green
1630-1674
Captain Thomas Green
B:
1630
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
M:
1 Apr 1652
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
D:
13 Feb 1672/1674
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
Elizabeth Hills
1669-
Elizabeth Hills
B:
Feb 1669
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
Mary Hills
1672-
Mary Hills
B:
Mar 1672
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
Sarah Hills
1675-1735
Sarah Hills
B:
1675
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
D:
7 Apr 1735
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
John Chaffee
1673-1757
John Chaffee
B:
16 Dec 1673
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
M:
17 Jul 1700
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
D:
2 Dec 1757
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Tabitha Hills
1690-1771
Tabitha Hills
B:
1690
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
13 Jul 1771
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Abraham Skinner
1681-1776
Abraham Skinner
B:
8 Apr 1681
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
M:
8 Apr 1717
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
D:
24 Dec 1776
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Gershom Hills
1639-Abt 1711
Gershom Hills
B:
27 Jul 1639
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
D:
Abt 1711
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
Elizabeth Chadwick
1648-
Elizabeth Chadwick
B:
1 Apr 1648
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
M:
11 Nov 1667
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
Mehitable Hills
1641-YOUNG
Mehitable Hills
B:
1 Jan 1641
D:
YOUNG
Isaac Hill
1641-
Isaac Hill
B:
29 Oct 1641
Charlestown, Suffolk, England
Senator Joseph Hills
1601-1688
Senator Joseph Hills
B:
3 Mar 1601
Gt. Burstead, Essex, England
D:
5 Feb 1688
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Rose Dunster
1602-1649
Rose Dunster
B:
3 Mar 1602
Great Burstead, Essex, England
M:
22 Jul 1624
Great Burstead, Essex, England
D:
24 Mar 1649
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
Nathaniel Hills
1653-1654
Nathaniel Hills
B:
19 Dec 1653
D:
26 Feb 1654
Samuel Hills
1652-
Samuel Hills
B:
July 1652
Hannah Hills
1657-1674
Hannah Hills
B:
20 Mar 1657
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
D:
30 May 1674
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
Deborah Hills
1657-YOUNG
Deborah Hills
B:
Mar 1657
D:
YOUNG
Abigail Hills
1658-YOUNG
Abigail Hills
B:
6 Oct 1658
D:
YOUNG
William Green
1683-1755
William Green
B:
28 Apr 1683
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
D:
1755
Leicester, Worcester County, MA
Sarah Sprague
Abt 1685-
Sarah Sprague
B:
Abt 1685
M:
30 Mar 1709
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
Benjamin Green
1687-
Benjamin Green
B:
28 Apr 1687
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
Christian Maine
Abt 1690-
Christian Maine
B:
Abt 1690
M:
9 Sep 1713
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
Captain Nathaniel Green
1689-1774
Captain Nathaniel Green
B:
28 Sep 1689
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
D:
27 Sep 1774
Leicester, Worcester County, MA
Elizabeth Sprague
1688-Bef 1755
Elizabeth Sprague
B:
2 Feb 1688
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
M:
21 Apr 1713
Reading, Middlesex County, MA
D:
Bef 1755
Leicester, Worcester County, MA
Mary Stockwell
Abt 1693-
Mary Stockwell
B:
Abt 1693
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
M:
14 Dec 1755
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
Elizabeth Hills
1661-1699
Elizabeth Hills
B:
1660-1661
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
D:
19 Jan 1699
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
William Green
1661-1691
William Green
B:
1661
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
M:
1682
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
D:
21 Mar 1691
Nashua, Hillsborough County, NH
Hannah Smith
1635-1674
Hannah Smith
B:
1633-1635
England
M:
24 Jun 1651
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
D:
11 Jul 1674
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
Helen Atkinson
Helen Atkinson
M:
Jan 1656
Ann (widow of Henry Lunt)
Ann (widow of Henry Lunt)
M:
8 Mar 1665
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Joseph Royce
1663-1707
Joseph Royce
B:
1663
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Mar 1707
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Porter
Abt 1664-1739
Mary Porter
B:
Abt 1664
M:
1 Oct 1684
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Jul 1739
Joanna (Hannah) Royce
1670-1688
Joanna (Hannah) Royce
B:
1670
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1688
Flatbush (Brooklyn), Kings County, NY
Walter Johnson
Abt 1666-1731
Walter Johnson
B:
Abt 1666
D:
1731
Mary Royce
1673-1675
Mary Royce
B:
12 Aug 1673
D:
12 Aug 1675
Mercy Royce
1675-1675
Mercy Royce
B:
4 Feb 1675
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Feb 1675
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Esther Royce
1677-1705
Esther Royce
B:
15 Oct 1677
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Oct 1705
John Bull
1671-1705
John Bull
B:
1671
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Nov 1698
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Apr 1705
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Lydia Royce
1680-1751
Lydia Royce
B:
28 May 1680
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1747-1751
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Daniel Messenger
1683-1784
Daniel Messenger
B:
1683
Jamaica, Queens County, NY
M:
28 Jan 1703
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1784
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Nehemiah Royce
1682-1725
Nehemiah Royce
B:
18 May 1682
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 Oct 1725
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Keziah Hall
1688-1726
Keziah Hall
B:
1688
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
9 Feb 1700
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Mar 1726
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Margery Royce
1683-1683
Margery Royce
B:
Sep 1683
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Sep 1683
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Morgan
1642-1706
Hannah Morgan
B:
18 Jul 1642
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
12 Dec 1706
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Nehemiah Royce
1636-1706
Nehemiah Royce
B:
1636
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
20 Nov 1660
New London, New London County, CT
D:
7 Nov 1706
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
James Morgan
1667-1748
James Morgan
B:
6 Feb 1667
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
4 May 1748
Deacon William Morgan
1669-1750
Deacon William Morgan
B:
4 Mar 1669
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
25 Dec 1750
Groton, New London County, CT
Margaret Mary Avery
1674-1755
Margaret Mary Avery
B:
4 Feb 1674
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
17 Jul 1696
New London, New London County, CT
D:
28 Jul 1755
Groton, New London County, CT
Mary Mercy Morgan
1670-1765
Mary Mercy Morgan
B:
20 Mar 1670
New London, New London County, CT
D:
14 Sep 1765
Stonington, New London County, CT
Thomas Starr
1668-1711
Thomas Starr
B:
27 Sep 1668
New London, New London County, CT
M:
1 Jan 1694
New London, New London County, CT
D:
13 Jan 1711
Groton, New London County, CT
William Pabodie
1664-1744
William Pabodie
B:
24 Nov 1664
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
M:
Aft 14 Dec 1717
D:
17 Sep 1744
Little Compton, Newport County, RI
Hannah Morgan
1674-1728
Hannah Morgan
B:
8 Jun 1674
New London, New London County, CT
D:
21 Apr 1727/1728
Groton, New London County, CT
William Latham
1670-1732
William Latham
B:
9 Jul 1670
New London, New London County, CT
M:
30 Jun 1698
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
5 Nov 1732
Groton, New London County, CT
Hannah Morgan
1674-1698
Hannah Morgan
B:
8 Jun 1674
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
30 Jun 1698
Elizabeth Morgan
1678-1763
Elizabeth Morgan
B:
9 Sep 1678
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
8 Sep 1763
Norwich, New London County, CT
Jonathan Starr
1674-1747
Jonathan Starr
B:
23 Feb 1673/1674
New London, New London County, CT
M:
12 Jan 1699
New London, New London County, CT
D:
26 Aug 1747
Groton, New London County, CT
Jerusha Morgan
1682-1726
Jerusha Morgan
B:
1682
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
2 Jun 1726
Groton, New London County, CT
Nicholas Street
1677-1727
Nicholas Street
B:
14 Jul 1677
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
22 Apr 1707
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Jun 1727
Groton, New London County, CT
Captain James Morgan, Jr.
1644-1670
Captain James Morgan, Jr.
B:
3 Mar 1644
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
8 Mar 1670
Groton, New London County, CT
Mary Vine
1641-1689
Mary Vine
B:
1641
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
M:
3 Nov 1666
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1689
New London, New London County, CT
John Morgan, Jr.
1667-1745
John Morgan, Jr.
B:
10 Jun 1667
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
16 Mar 1745
Ruth Shapley
1672-
Ruth Shapley
B:
14 Dec 1672
Samuel Morgan
1669-1729
Samuel Morgan
B:
9 Sep 1669
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
1729
Groton, New London County, CT
Hannah Avery
1685-
Hannah Avery
B:
24 Mar 1685
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
30 Dec 1708
Groton, New London County, CT
Isaac Morgan
1670-1725
Isaac Morgan
B:
24 Oct 1670
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
26 Jun 1725
Abigail Skiffe
Abigail Skiffe
M:
1715
first wife
Hannah Morgan
1674-Aft 1723
Hannah Morgan
B:
8 Jan 1673/1674
New London, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1723
Reverend Ephraim Woodbridge
1680-1725
Reverend Ephraim Woodbridge
B:
25 Jun 1680
Newbury, Essex County, MA
M:
4 May 1704
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
1 Dec 1725
Groton, New London County, CT
Benjamin Morgan
Abt 1674-
Benjamin Morgan
B:
Abt 1674
Mary (Mercy) Morgan
1675-1754
Mary (Mercy) Morgan
B:
May 1675
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1754
William Williams, Jr.
Abt 1668-1741
William Williams, Jr.
B:
Abt 1668
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
1741
Ledyard, New London County, CT
Sarah Morgan
1678-1712
Sarah Morgan
B:
13 Apr 1678
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1712
Preston, New London County, CT
John Amos
1665-1758
John Amos
B:
16 Jul 1665
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
Apr 1694
D:
1758
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
James Morgan
Abt 1680-1761
James Morgan
B:
Abt 1680
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
1761
Preston, New London County, CT
Bridget (Mrs. Morgan)
Captain John Morgan
1645-1712
Captain John Morgan
B:
30 Mar 1645
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
12 Feb 1712
Preston, New London County, CT
Rachel Deming
Abt 1645-Abt 1680
Rachel Deming
B:
Abt 1645
M:
16 Nov 1665
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1680
Elizabeth Morgan
Abt 1690-
Elizabeth Morgan
B:
Abt 1690
Cadwallder Morris
William Morgan
1693-1729
William Morgan
B:
1693
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
Oct 1729
Groton, New London County, CT
Mary Avery
1693-1780
Mary Avery
B:
2 Jul 1693
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
3 Jul 1716
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
Apr 1780
Groton, New London County, CT
Audrea Morgan
1697-1775
Audrea Morgan
B:
19 Apr 1697
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Apr 1775
Benjamin Fowler
1693-1780
Benjamin Fowler
B:
1693
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
M:
10 Nov 1719
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
18 Nov 1780
Rachel Morgan
1697-
Rachel Morgan
B:
19 Apr 1697
Thomas Curtis
1670-1741
Thomas Curtis
B:
15 Sep 1670
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
17 Mar 1715
D:
1741
Margery Morgan
1699-
Margery Morgan
B:
9 Jul 1699
Nathaniel Johnson
Nathaniel Johnson
M:
2 Aug 1727
Joseph Morgan
1701-1764
Joseph Morgan
B:
27 Apr 1701
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
24 May 1764
Preston, New London County, CT
Ruth Brewster
1711-1807
Ruth Brewster
B:
9 Dec 1711
M:
8 May 1735
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1807
Theophilus Morgan
1703-1766
Theophilus Morgan
B:
16 May 1703
D:
22 Nov 1766
Clinton, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Sherman
Lydia Hemingway
Mary Morgan
John Norton
John Norton
M:
14 Nov 1729
Elizabeth Jones
1664-Aft 1711
Elizabeth Jones
B:
26 Aug 1664
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Aft 23 Aug 1711
Preston, New London County, CT
Joseph Morgan
1671-Aft 1742
Joseph Morgan
B:
6 Nov 1671
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1742
New Jersey
Prudence Avery
Sarah Hill
1674-Aft 1733
Sarah Hill
B:
10 Oct 1674
Billerica, Middlesex County, MA
M:
25 Oct 1694
Beverly, Essex County, MA
D:
Aft 1733
Hannah Morgan
1672-Bef 1683
Hannah Morgan
B:
3 Dec 1672
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 3 Dec 1683
Dorothy Morgan
1674-Bef 1675
Dorothy Morgan
B:
25 Feb 1674
New London, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 28 Feb 1675
New London, New London County, CT
Dorothy Morgan
1675-1759
Dorothy Morgan
B:
29 Feb 1675
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
9 Mar 1759
Preston, New London County, CT
Deacon Ebenezer Witter
1668-1712
Deacon Ebenezer Witter
B:
25 Mar 1668
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
5 May 1693
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
12 Jan 1711/1712
Preston, New London County, CT
Daniel Brewster
1667-1735
Daniel Brewster
B:
18 Mar 1667
Mohegan, New London County, CT
M:
19 Dec 1727
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
7 May 1735
Preston, New London County, CT
Anne Morgan
1678-Aft 1726
Anne Morgan
B:
10 Nov 1678
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 14 Jul 1726
Peter Davison
1666-1724
Peter Davison
B:
1665-1666
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
M:
6 Jan 1695
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
1724
Preston, New London County, CT
Thomas Atwell
Abt 1678-
Thomas Atwell
B:
Abt 1678
M:
7 Sep 1714
Martha Morgan
1680-1754
Martha Morgan
B:
22 Mar 1680
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
23 Oct 1754
Norwich, Hampshire County, MA
Deacon Joseph Perkins
1674-1726
Deacon Joseph Perkins
B:
21 Jun 1674
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
M:
22 May 1700
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
D:
6 Sep 1726
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
Joseph Lathrop, Sr.
1661-1740
Joseph Lathrop, Sr.
B:
Oct 1661
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
22 Nov 1727
Congregational Church, Lisbon, New London County, CT
D:
5 Jul 1740
Norwich, New London County, CT
Hannah Morgan
1683-1697
Hannah Morgan
B:
3 Dec 1683
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
6 Aug 1697
Margery Morgan
1685-
Margery Morgan
B:
2 Jul 1685
New London, New London County, CT
Margaret "Margery" Morgan
1686-Aft 1709
Margaret "Margery" Morgan
B:
28 Jul 1686
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1709
Windham, Windham County, CT
Ebenezer Hibbard
1682-1732
Ebenezer Hibbard
B:
May 1682
Wenham, Essex County, MA
M:
10 Mar 1709
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
Oct 1732
Windham, Windham County, CT
Abigail Morgan
1688-1693
Abigail Morgan
B:
10 Feb 1688
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
28 May 1693
Preston, New London County, CT
Deborah Morgan
1694-
Deborah Morgan
B:
31 May 1694
Preston, New London County, CT
Anna Morgan
1697-1786
Anna Morgan
B:
16 Dec 1697
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
9 Dec 1786
Connecticut
Samuel Loomer
Abt 1692-1786
Samuel Loomer
B:
Abt 1692
New London, New London County, CT
M:
22 May 1718
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
9 Dec 1786
Bozrah, New London County, CT
Lieutenant Joseph Morgan
1646-1704
Lieutenant Joseph Morgan
B:
29 Nov 1646
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
5 Apr 1704
Preston, New London County, CT
Dorothy Parke
1652-1704
Dorothy Parke
B:
6 Mar 1651/1652
New London, New London County, CT
M:
26 Apr 1670
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
5 Apr 1704
Preston, New London County, CT
Abraham Morgan
1648-1649
Abraham Morgan
B:
3 Sep 1648
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
Aug 1649
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
daughter Morgan
1650-1650
daughter Morgan
B:
17 Nov 1650
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
17 Nov 1650
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Margery Hills
1611-1690
Margery Hills
B:
16 Jun 1611
Great Barstead, Billericay, Essex, England
D:
28 Apr 1690
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
James B. Morgan
1607-1704
James B. Morgan
B:
1607
Landaff, Glamorgan, Wales
M:
6 Aug 1640
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
5 Apr 1704
Groton, New London County, CT
Parents
Joseph Hills
Sarah Smith
George Hills
1578-1649
George Hills
B:
20 Nov 1578
Great Burstead, Essex, England
D:
24 Mar 1649
Great Burstead, Essex, England
Mary Symonds
1579-
Mary Symonds
B:
1579
Great Burstead, Essex, England
M:
13 Oct 1586
Great Burstead, Essex, England