Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Lydia Perkins
1632 - 1672 (39 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Caleb Bennett
1675-1732
Caleb Bennett
B:
11 Oct 1675
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
12 Nov 1732
Isaac Willey
1699-1767
Isaac Willey
B:
15 Sep 1699
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
2 Jun 1767
Lyme, New London County, CT
Deliverance Tallman
Abt 1706-
Deliverance Tallman
B:
Abt 1706
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
12 May 1727
Sarah Willey
1700-
Sarah Willey
B:
20 Dec 1700
Lyme, New London County, CT
John Willey
1702-
John Willey
B:
14 Sep 1702
Lyme, New London County, CT
Hannah Willey
1704-
Hannah Willey
B:
11 May 1704
Lyme, New London County, CT
Rachel Willey
1708-1786
Rachel Willey
B:
22 Mar 1708
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
Sep 1786
Canaan, Columbia County, NY
Nathaniel Darrow
1707-1787
Nathaniel Darrow
B:
1707
New London, New London County, CT
M:
1736-1740
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Sep 1787
Canaan, Columbia County, NY
Abel Willey
1709-1752
Abel Willey
B:
28 Aug 1709
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
2 Oct 1752
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Holmes
1712-Aft 1751
Mary Holmes
B:
7 Feb 1711/1712
New London, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 8 Jun 1735
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Aft 1751
New Hampshire
Patience Beckwith
1718-1800
Patience Beckwith
B:
1 Jun 1718
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1 Feb 1739
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
9 Dec 1800
Peacham, Caledonia County, VT
Meriam Willey
1711-
Meriam Willey
B:
20 Mar 1711
Lyme, New London County, CT
Ephraim Willey
1713-
Ephraim Willey
B:
23 Aug 1713
Lyme, New London County, CT
Dorothy Willey
1713-
Dorothy Willey
B:
23 Aug 1713
Lyme, New London County, CT
Deborah Willey
1715-1751
Deborah Willey
B:
28 Aug 1715
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
1751
Zachariah Willey
1716-Bef 1751
Zachariah Willey
B:
24 Nov 1716
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 3 Dec 1751
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Rachel Willey
Abt 1723-Aft 1751
Rachel Willey
B:
Abt 1723
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1744
D:
Aft 1751
Rose Bennett
1677-1727
Rose Bennett
B:
15 Nov 1677
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
31 Mar 1727
Lyme, New London County, CT
Isaac Willey
1670-1751
Isaac Willey
B:
18 Jan 1670
New London, New London County, CT
M:
14 Dec 1697
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
1751
Connecticut
John Bennett
1680-1730
John Bennett
B:
26 Dec 1680
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
15 Dec 1730
Lyme, New London County, CT
Mary
Abt 1682-
Mary
B:
Abt 1682
Huntly Bennett
1682-
Huntly Bennett
B:
1682
Lyme, New London County, CT
Sarah Bennett
1683-
Sarah Bennett
B:
7 Aug 1683
Lyme, New London County, CT
Abigail Mack
Henry Benit
William Mack
Sarah Mack
1704-1762
Sarah Mack
B:
10 Oct 1704
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
6 Aug 1762
Sterling City, New London County, CT
Joseph Sterling
1707-1748
Joseph Sterling
B:
30 Jun 1707
Ole Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
2 Jul 1730
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
19 Sep 1748
Lyme, New London County, CT
Phebe Mack
1707-Bef 1772
Phebe Mack
B:
18 Jun 1707
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 1772
Lyme, New London County, CT
James Lewis
Abt 1715-1801
James Lewis
B:
Abt 1715
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
5 Feb 1735/1736
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
13 Apr 1801
Lyme, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Mack
1712-1729
Elizabeth Mack
B:
4 Feb 1711/1712
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
24 Dec 1729
Lyme, New London County, CT
Patience Mack
1714-1735
Patience Mack
B:
3 Apr 1714
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
24 Apr 1735
North Lyme, New London County, CT
Richard Hays
Ebenezer Mack
1716-1792
Ebenezer Mack
B:
24 Feb 1715/1716
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
8 May 1792
Lyme, New London County, CT
Hannah Huntley
1708-1796
Hannah Huntley
B:
22 Jul 1708
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
1796
Lyme, New London County, CT
Lydia Mack
1718-
Lydia Mack
B:
4 Jun 1718
Lyme, New London County, CT
John Mack
1720-1755
John Mack
B:
26 Apr 1720
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
2 Oct 1755
Lyme, New London County, CT
Ezra Mack
1722-1770
Ezra Mack
B:
5 Apr 1722
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
21 Aug 1770
Lyme, New London County, CT
Lydia Gibbs
1754-1843
Lydia Gibbs
B:
25 Feb 1754
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
M:
21 Aug 1770
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
4 Mar 1843
Nehemiah Mack
1724-1749
Nehemiah Mack
B:
5 Jan 1723/1724
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
5 Feb 1749
Esther Mack
1725-
Esther Mack
B:
30 Nov 1725
Lyme, New London County, CT
Hezekiah Mack
1728-1751
Hezekiah Mack
B:
20 Jan 1727/1728
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
14 Nov 1751
Rachel Church
1732-1801
Rachel Church
B:
5 Sep 1732
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Abt 1750
D:
10 Jul 1801
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Dorothy Mack
1729-1732
Dorothy Mack
B:
11 Dec 1729
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
25 Jan 1732
Lyme, New London County, CT
Love Bennet
1684-1732
Love Bennet
B:
19 Mar 1684
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
25 Jan 1732
Lyme, New London County, CT
John Mack
1682-1734
John Mack
B:
19 Apr 1682
Amesbury, Essex County, MA
M:
13 Jan 1704
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
29 May 1734
Lyme, New London County, CT
Dorothy Bennett
1688-1752
Dorothy Bennett
B:
19 May 1688
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
17 Jul 1752
Littleton, Middlesex County, MA
Jeremiah Woods
Abt 1686-
Jeremiah Woods
B:
Abt 1686
M:
1708-1709
Lyme, New London County, CT
Henry Bennett
1691-1726
Henry Bennett
B:
29 Jul 1691
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
1726
Abigail Pickel
Abt 1693-
Abigail Pickel
B:
Abt 1693
M:
1713
Mary Borden
1690-
Mary Borden
B:
30 Dec 1690
Lyme Township, New London County, CT
Henry Bennett
1647-1736
Henry Bennett
B:
1647
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
17 Jan 1736
Lyme, New London County, CT
Sarah Champion
1649-1727
Sarah Champion
B:
1649
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
27 Jan 1673
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
31 Mar 1727
Lyme, New London County, CT
Jacob Bennett
1676-
Jacob Bennett
B:
1676
Sarah Bennett
1678-
Sarah Bennett
B:
1678
Susannah Bennett
1712-
Susannah Bennett
B:
21 Sep 1712
Frances Bennett
1715-
Frances Bennett
B:
30 Sep 1715
Mary Bennett
1718-
Mary Bennett
B:
11 Jan 1718
Stephen Bennett
1722-
Stephen Bennett
B:
3 Jun 1722
James Bennett
1727-1809
James Bennett
B:
14 May 1727
Wenham, Essex County, MA
D:
10 Jul 1809
Groton, Middlesex County, MA
Sarah Dodge
Abt 1732-1810
Sarah Dodge
B:
Abt 1732
Beverly, Essex County, MA
M:
3 Jul 1751
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
D:
27 May 1810
Groton, Middlesex County, MA
Stephen Bennett
1681-1747
Stephen Bennett
B:
1681
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
D:
Oct 1747
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
Susannah Fuller
1686-
Susannah Fuller
B:
1686
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
M:
24 Jul 1709
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
Mary Bennett
1683-
Mary Bennett
B:
1683
Ebenezer Bennett
1686-
Ebenezer Bennett
B:
20 Jun 1686
Jacob Bennett
1651-1685
Jacob Bennett
B:
1651
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
D:
5 Mar 1685
Sarah
1655-
Sarah
B:
1655
M:
1675
John Bennett
1655-
John Bennett
B:
1655
William Bennett
1657-
William Bennett
B:
1657
Henry Bennett
1664-
Henry Bennett
B:
1664
Thomas Bennett
1668-
Thomas Bennett
B:
1668
Benjamin Bennett
1670-
Benjamin Bennett
B:
1670
Parents
John Perkins
1583-1654
Judith Gater
Abt 1588-
Lydia Perkins
1632-1672
Lydia Perkins
B:
3 Jun 1632
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
1672
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
Henry Bennett
1629-
Henry Bennett
B:
1629
England
M:
Abt 1650
D:
Ipswich, Essex County, MA