Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Sarah Gager
Abt 1634 - 1683 (~ 49 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Daniel Waterman
1701-1773
Daniel Waterman
B:
2 Oct 1701
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
7 Mar 1773
Norwich, New London County, CT
Mary Gifford
1701-1760
Mary Gifford
B:
23 Dec 1701
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
26 Jun 1723
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
22 Oct 1760
Norwich, New London County, CT
Asa Waterman
1706-1783
Asa Waterman
B:
15 Nov 1706
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
14 Nov 1783
Norwich, New London County, CT
Lucille Hyde
1713-1790
Lucille Hyde
B:
16 Apr 1713
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
26 Nov 1733
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
16 Nov 1790
Norwich, New London County, CT
Nehemiah Waterman
1709-1796
Nehemiah Waterman
B:
5 Aug 1709
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
27 Oct 1796
Sarah Gifford
1712-1795
Sarah Gifford
B:
21 Oct 1712
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
28 Feb 1733
D:
21 Jan 1795
Bozrah, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Allyn
1669-1755
Elizabeth Allyn
B:
24 Dec 1669
New London, New London County, CT
D:
15 Mar 1755
Norwich, New London County, CT
Thomas Waterman, Jr.
1670-1755
Thomas Waterman, Jr.
B:
Sep 1670
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
29 Jun 1691
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
31 Dec 1755
Norwich, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Allyn
1692-
Elizabeth Allyn
B:
25 Mar 1692
Groton, New London County, CT
Jonathan Williams
Abt 1685-
Jonathan Williams
B:
Abt 1685
M:
24 Jan 1711
Deborah Allyn
1694-1770
Deborah Allyn
B:
20 Nov 1694
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
11 Mar 1770
Groton, New London County, CT
Jonathan Lester
1701-1774
Jonathan Lester
B:
8 Mar 1701
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
22 Sep 1724
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
12 Aug 1774
Groton, New London County, CT
John Allyn
1696-1786
John Allyn
B:
11 Jan 1695/1696
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
Sep 1786
Ledyard, New London County, CT
Joanna Miner
1710-
Joanna Miner
B:
10 Jun 1710
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
28 Jul 1726
Groton, New London County, CT
Robert Allyn
1698-1760
Robert Allyn
B:
25 Jan 1697/1698
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
1 Apr 1760
Allyn's Point, Groton, New London County, CT
Abigail Avery
1707-1780
Abigail Avery
B:
16 Jul 1707
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
13 May 1725
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
21 Oct 1780
Allyn's Point, Groton, New London County, CT
James Allyn
1699-1776
James Allyn
B:
28 Feb 1698/1699
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
Nov 1776
Groton, New London County, CT
Alethea Avery
1714-1776
Alethea Avery
A:
25 Jul 1714
First Church, Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
17 Dec 1729
Montville, New London County, CT
D:
Feb 1776
Ledyard, New London County, CT
Ebenezer Allyn
1701-1769
Ebenezer Allyn
B:
29 Feb 1699/1700
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
21 Apr 1769
Allyn's Point, Groton, New London County, CT
Mary Thurber
Abt 1713-1780
Mary Thurber
B:
Abt 1713
Providence, Providence County, RI
M:
27 Apr 1726
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
16 Nov 1780
Allyn's Point, Groton, New London County, CT
Christopher Allyn
1702-1703
Christopher Allyn
B:
12 Apr 1702
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
26 Mar 1703
Groton, New London County, CT
Samuel Allyn
1704-1762
Samuel Allyn
B:
26 May 1704
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
Feb 1762
Groton, New London County, CT
Hannah Avery
1713-1791
Hannah Avery
B:
1713
New London, New London County, CT
M:
27 May 1731
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
Oct 1791
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
Christopher Allyn
1706-1776
Christopher Allyn
B:
21 Jul 1706
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
13 May 1776
Ledyard, New London County, CT
Ann (Mrs. Allyn)
Abt 1706-
Ann (Mrs. Allyn)
B:
Abt 1706
Elizabeth Buff
Lucy Allyn
1708-IN HER YOUTH
Lucy Allyn
B:
29 Jul 1708
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
IN HER YOUTH
Nathan Allyn
1711-1791
Nathan Allyn
B:
5 Oct 1711
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
Apr 1791
Jane Pearl
Abt 1711-
Jane Pearl
B:
Abt 1711
Robert Allyn
1671-1729
Robert Allyn
B:
15 Sep 1671
New London, New London County, CT
D:
27 Dec 1729
New London, New London County, CT
Deborah Avery
1671-1739
Deborah Avery
B:
1 Aug 1671
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
29 Jun 1691
New London, New London County, CT
D:
17 Dec 1739
New London, New London County, CT
John Allyn
1642-1709
John Allyn
A:
22 May 1642
Salem, Essex County, MA
D:
1709
Groton, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Gager
1649-
Elizabeth Gager
B:
1649
New London, New London County, CT
M:
24 Dec 1668
New London, New London County, CT
Hester Allen
Daniel Park
1679-
Daniel Park
B:
1679
Groton, New London County, CT
Nathaniel Parke
1681-1724
Nathaniel Parke
B:
14 Aug 1681
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
28 Jul 1724
Groton, New London County, CT
Joseph Parks
1682-1760
Joseph Parks
B:
8 Nov 1682
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
13 Sep 1760
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Smith-Paine
1687-Bef 1757
Mary Smith-Paine
B:
1687
New London, New London County, CT
M:
25 Oct 1709
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 1757
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
John Parke
Abt 1683-
John Parke
B:
Abt 1683
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
Voluntown, New London County, CT
Ezekiel Parke
1683-1726
Ezekiel Parke
B:
20 May 1683
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
16 Jul 1726
Preston, New London County, CT
Mary Mercy Safford
1697-1775
Mary Mercy Safford
B:
5 Mar 1697
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
20 Sep 1716
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
24 May 1775
Preston, New London County, CT
Alice Larrebee
1684-Abt 1714
Alice Larrebee
B:
1684
M:
Abt 1705
D:
Abt 1714
Isaac Parke
1688-1740
Isaac Parke
B:
1688
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
1740
Preston, New London County, CT
Phoebe Parke
1692-1777
Phoebe Parke
B:
1692
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
3 Oct 1777
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Thomas Beeman
Abt 1690-1750
Thomas Beeman
B:
Abt 1690
M:
1712
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
15 Nov 1750
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Margaret Parke
1697-1772
Margaret Parke
B:
1697
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
1772
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Jabez Spicer
1681-
Jabez Spicer
B:
1681
New London, New London County, CT
M:
2 Aug 1715
New London, New London County, CT
Jacob Parke
Abt 1702-1752
Jacob Parke
B:
Abt 1702
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
15 Oct 1752
Groton, New London County, CT
Sarah Geer
1659-1718
Sarah Geer
B:
27 Feb 1659
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1718
New London, New London County, CT
Nathaniel Parke
1652-1718
Nathaniel Parke
B:
6 Mar 1652
New London, New London County, CT
M:
28 Feb 1677
New London, New London County, CT
D:
7 Apr 1718
Norwich, Hampshire County, MA
Deborah Geer
1685-1736
Deborah Geer
B:
1685
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
10 Dec 1736
Preston, New London County, CT
James Parks
1685-Abt 1727
James Parks
B:
1685
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
27 Mar 1709
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1727
Preston, New London County, CT
Jonathan Geer, Jr.
1694-1742
Jonathan Geer, Jr.
B:
26 May 1694
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
30 Apr 1742
Preston Township, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Herrick
1702-1744
Elizabeth Herrick
B:
14 Jul 1702
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
15 Jun 1721
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1744
Preston, New London County, CT
Hannah Putnam
Hannah Putnam
M:
16 Apr 1745
Sarah Geer
Mr. Jennings
Mary Geer
Jonathan Potts
Jonathan Potts
M:
10 Nov 1713
Zerviah Geer
John Geer
1703-1776
John Geer
B:
29 Mar 1703
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
12 May 1725
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
7 Mar 1776
Dorothy Geer
1705-1742
Dorothy Geer
B:
1705
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
30 Apr 1742
New London, New London County, CT
William Tyler
1701-1793
William Tyler
B:
4 Jul 1701
Andover, Essex County, MA
D:
1793
Connecticut
Jonathan Geer
1662-1742
Jonathan Geer
B:
26 May 1662
New London, New London County, CT
D:
30 Apr 1742
Preston, New London County, CT
Mary Allyn
1663-1718
Mary Allyn
B:
21 Oct 1663
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1684
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
24 Apr 1718
Preston, New London County, CT
Experience Parker
1665-1749
Experience Parker
B:
1665
M:
17 Nov 1719
D:
27 Dec 1749
Joseph Geer
1693-1718
Joseph Geer
B:
17 Oct 1692/1693
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
19 May 1718
Preston, New London County, CT
Susannah Silsby
1683-
Susannah Silsby
B:
1683
Lynn, Essex County, MA
M:
18 Oct 1713
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
Preston, New London County, CT
Keziah Geer
1710-
Keziah Geer
B:
23 Feb 1710
Preston, New London County, CT
Sarah Geer
1712-
Sarah Geer
B:
17 Sep 1712
Preston, New London County, CT
Benajah Geer
1714-
Benajah Geer
B:
31 May 1714
Preston, New London County, CT
Joseph Geer
1719-
Joseph Geer
B:
29 May 1719
Preston, New London County, CT
Silas Geer
1722-
Silas Geer
B:
26 Mar 1722
Preston, New London County, CT
Hannah Williams
1728-1770
Hannah Williams
B:
11 Dec 1728
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
1 Jan 1751
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
4 Jun 1770
Connecticut
Ezra Geer
1724-
Ezra Geer
B:
16 May 1724
Preston, New London County, CT
Joseph Geer
1664-1743
Joseph Geer
B:
14 Oct 1664
New London, New London County, CT
D:
10 Aug 1743
Preston, New London County, CT
Sarah Howard
1669-1713
Sarah Howard
B:
Feb 1669
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
7 Jan 1692
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
31 May 1713
Preston, New London County, CT
Mark Williams
1688-Abt 1752
Mark Williams
B:
12 Feb 1688
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
Abt Oct 1752
Preston, New London County, CT
Hannah Cutler
Hannah Cutler
M:
Abt 1715
Hannah Williams
1692-Aft 1772
Hannah Williams
B:
3 Feb 1692
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 18 Jan 1772
Preston, New London County, CT
Matthias Button
1692-1759
Matthias Button
B:
16 Jan 1692
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
1 Oct 1716
Congregational Church, Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
4 Jul 1759
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
Isaac Williams
1694-1745
Isaac Williams
B:
11 Jul 1694
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
1745
Preston, New London County, CT
Dorothy Freeman
1709-
Dorothy Freeman
B:
30 Mar 1709
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
26 Dec 1727
Preston, New London County, CT
Daniel Williams
1696-
Daniel Williams
B:
2 Nov 1696
Preston, New London County, CT
David Williams
1698-
David Williams
B:
4 Nov 1698
Preston, New London County, CT
Jedediah Williams
1701-
Jedediah Williams
B:
26 Oct 1701
Preston, New London County, CT
Boaz Williams
1706-
Boaz Williams
B:
10 Jan 1706
Preston, New London County, CT
Hannah (Mrs. Billings) Williams
Abt 1707-1780
Hannah (Mrs. Billings) Williams
B:
Abt 1707
D:
20 Oct 1780
Eleazer Putnam
1695-1740
Eleazer Putnam
B:
14 Sep 1695
Danvers, Essex County, MA
M:
1730
D:
16 Jan 1740
Jedediah Williams
1709-
Jedediah Williams
B:
12 Jan 1709
Preston, New London County, CT
Hannah (Sarah?) Geer
1666-1743
Hannah (Sarah?) Geer
B:
27 Feb 1666
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1743
Preston, New London County, CT
Charles Williams
Abt 1663-1743
Charles Williams
B:
Abt 1663
Cardiff, Glamorganshire, Wales
M:
1685-1686
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
Feb 1743
Preston, New London County, CT
Margaret Geer
1669-
Margaret Geer
B:
2 Feb 1669
New London, New London County, CT
D:
Preston, New London County, CT
Thomas Gates
1669-1726
Thomas Gates
B:
31 Dec 1669
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
Dec 1695
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
10 Aug 1726
Preston, New London County, CT
Mary Geer
1671-Bef 1723
Mary Geer
B:
26 May 1671
New London, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 1723
Ledyard, New London County, CT
Zechariah Mainor
Zechariah Mainor
M:
23 Sep 1697
Groton, New London County, CT
Daniel Geer
John Geer
1703-1776
John Geer
B:
29 Mar 1703
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
7 Mar 1776
Zerviah Geer
Zerviah Geer
M:
12 May 1725
Preston, New London County, CT
Christopher Geer
1706-
Christopher Geer
B:
19 Dec 1706
Preston, New London County, CT
Ebenezer Geer
1709-
Ebenezer Geer
B:
29 Dec 1709
Preston, New London County, CT
William Geer
1713-
William Geer
B:
4 Jan 1713
Preston, New London County, CT
Thankful Geer
1722-
Thankful Geer
B:
7 Jan 1722
Preston, New London County, CT
Daniel Geer
1673-1749
Daniel Geer
B:
Sep 1673
New London, New London County, CT
D:
2 Oct 1749
Preston, New London County, CT
Hannah Tracy
1677-
Hannah Tracy
B:
8 Jul 1677
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
24 Oct 1728
Preston, New London County, CT
Mary Geer
1701-Aft 1744
Mary Geer
B:
14 May 1701
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1744
New London, New London County, CT
John Spicer
1699-1753
John Spicer
B:
1 Jan 1699
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
22 Oct 1720
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
28 Aug 1753
Groton, New London County, CT
Robert Geer
1707-1801
Robert Geer
B:
5 Apr 1707
North Groton, New London County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1801
Groton, New London County, CT
Abigail Greenman
1696-1799
Abigail Greenman
B:
1696
Westerly, Washington County, RI
M:
29 Aug 1733
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
1799
Ebenezer Geer
1710-1763
Ebenezer Geer
B:
1 Apr 1709/1710
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
28 Aug 1763
Prudence Wheeler
1712-1797
Prudence Wheeler
B:
25 Sep 1712
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
2 Jan 1734/1735
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
2 Jun 1797
Martha Geer
Captain James Geer
1713-1755
Captain James Geer
B:
7 Dec 1713
D:
1755
Stonington, New London County, CT
Zipporah Williams
1720-1739
Zipporah Williams
B:
28 Jul 1720
Poquetanuck, New London County, CT
M:
24 Mar 1737
D:
24 Mar 1738/1739
Groton, New London County, CT
Sarah Chesebrough
1715-1786
Sarah Chesebrough
B:
14 Aug 1715
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
27 Nov 1739
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
5 Sep 1786
Stonington, New London County, CT
Robert Geer
1676-1742
Robert Geer
B:
2 Jan 1676
New London, New London County, CT
D:
20 Nov 1742
Groton, New London County, CT
Martha Tyler
1676-1741
Martha Tyler
B:
9 Apr 1676
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
M:
3 Apr 1700
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
18 Sep 1741
North Groton, New London County, CT
John Tyler
1704-
John Tyler
B:
24 Mar 1704
Connecticut
Elizabeth (Mrs. Tyler)
1709-
Elizabeth (Mrs. Tyler)
B:
1709
Anna Geer
1679-1735
Anna Geer
B:
6 Jan 1678/1679
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1735
New London, New London County, CT
Daniel Tyler
1679-1734
Daniel Tyler
B:
1679
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
M:
28 May 1700
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
1734
Groton, New London County, CT
Isaac Geer
Benjamin Geer
1717-
Benjamin Geer
B:
1717
Groton, New London County, CT
Martha Geer
Lucy Geer
George Geer
1724-1786
George Geer
B:
1724
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
5 Oct 1786
Elizabeth Geer
Solomon Geer
Sarah Geer
Jacob Geer
1732-
Jacob Geer
B:
1732
Groton, New London County, CT
Isaac Geer
1681-Bef 1746
Isaac Geer
B:
26 Mar 1681
New London, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 10 Jan 1746
Groton, New London County, CT
Martha Lee
Oliver Geer
Hannah Geer
Esther Geer
Zebulon Geer
Ziporah Geer
Jerusha Geer
Jeremiah Geer
1683-1721
Jeremiah Geer
B:
Sep 1683
New London, New London County, CT
D:
18 Jul 1721
North Groton, New London County, CT
Esther Hillard
1685-Aft 1721
Esther Hillard
B:
8 Mar 1684/1685
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
M:
11 Nov 1706
Little Compton, Newport County, RI
D:
Aft 1721
North Groton, New London County, CT
Sarah Allyn
1642-1723
Sarah Allyn
B:
22 May 1642
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1723
Preston, New London County, CT
George Geer
1621-1726
George Geer
B:
1621
Heavitree, Devonshire, England
M:
17 Feb 1659
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1726
New London, New London County, CT
Samuel Parke
1673-
Samuel Parke
B:
26 Nov 1673
New London, New London County, CT
Abigail Parke
1705-1754
Abigail Parke
B:
25 Aug 1705
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
20 Oct 1754
Amenia, Dutchess County, NY
Tristram Brown, Jr.
1701-1763
Tristram Brown, Jr.
B:
17 Mar 1701
Newbury, Essex County, MA
M:
22 Aug 1722
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
16 Feb 1763
Amenia, Dutchess County, NY
Mary Parke
1711-
Mary Parke
B:
24 Jun 1711
Preston, New London County, CT
Jacob Kimball, Sr.
1706-1788
Jacob Kimball, Sr.
B:
12 Oct 1706
Essex County, MA
M:
24 Feb 1729/1730
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
4 May 1788
Preston, New London County, CT
Thomas Parke
1674-1732
Thomas Parke
B:
20 Jan 1674
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1732
Preston, New London County, CT
Hannah Witter
1685-1754
Hannah Witter
B:
17 Mar 1685
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
15 Nov 1703
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
26 Oct 1754
Mary Parke
1678-
Mary Parke
B:
28 Jan 1678
New London, New London County, CT
Jonathan Parke
1679-
Jonathan Parke
B:
6 Apr 1679
New London, New London County, CT
Deborah Parke
1680-
Deborah Parke
B:
Dec 1680
New London, New London County, CT
Mary Allyn
1648-Aft 1699
Mary Allyn
B:
19 Nov 1648
Salem, Essex County, MA
D:
Aft 1699
Preston, New London County, CT
Thomas Parke
1648-1699
Thomas Parke
B:
18 Apr 1648
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 Jan 1672
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1699
Preston, New London County, CT
Joanna Avery
1700-
Joanna Avery
B:
21 Nov 1699/1700
Groton, New London County, CT
Thomas Avery
1702-1703
Thomas Avery
B:
15 Jun 1701/1702
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
3 May 1703
Groton, New London County, CT
Edward Avery
1704-1705
Edward Avery
B:
22 May 1703/1704
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
7 Jun 1705
Groton, New London County, CT
Deborah Avery
1706-
Deborah Avery
B:
6 May 1706
Groton, New London County, CT
Theophilus Avery, Sr.
1708-1799
Theophilus Avery, Sr.
B:
6 Sep 1708
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
30 Sep 1799
Ledyard, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Billings
1713-1791
Elizabeth Billings
B:
5 Jan 1713
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
16 Jul 1733
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1791
Ledyard, New London County, CT
Benajah Avery
1710-Bef 1751
Benajah Avery
B:
12 Oct 1710
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 1751
Groton, New London County, CT
James Avery
1712-1716
James Avery
B:
27 Oct 1712
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
25 Nov 1716
Groton, New London County, CT
Gideon Avery
1715-
Gideon Avery
B:
1 Jun 1715
Groton, New London County, CT
Hannah Avery
1717-1809
Hannah Avery
B:
30 Jul 1717
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
1809
Mount Hope, Orange County, NY
Thomas Pelton
1717-1807
Thomas Pelton
B:
22 Jul 1716/1717
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
9 Jul 1739/1740
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
1807
Mount Hope, Orange County, NY
Ichabod Avery
1719-Bef 1751
Ichabod Avery
B:
7 May 1719
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 16 Jun 1751
Mary Forsythe
1722-
Mary Forsythe
B:
28 Apr 1722
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1745
Asa Avery
1721-1789
Asa Avery
B:
21 Jul 1721
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
27 Sep 1789
Groton, New London County, CT
Lucretia Williams
1723-1790
Lucretia Williams
B:
29 Nov 1723
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
22 Dec 1742
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
15 Mar 1790
Groton, New London County, CT
Mary Avery
1723-
Mary Avery
B:
3 Nov 1723
Groton, New London County, CT
Paul Pelton
1720-
Paul Pelton
B:
14 May 1719/1720
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
20 Aug 1742/1743
Groton, New London County, CT
Joanna Rose
1678-1761
Joanna Rose
B:
1678
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
3 Jan 1761
Groton Township, New London County, CT
Edward D. Avery
1676-1759
Edward D. Avery
B:
20 Mar 1676
New London, New London County, CT
M:
3 Jun 1699
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
14 Apr 1759
Groton, New London County, CT
Thomas Rose
1680-1733
Thomas Rose
B:
1680
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
15 May 1733
Preston, New London County, CT
Mary Gates
1676-1737
Mary Gates
B:
10 Mar 1676
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
M:
1704
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
7 Jun 1736/1737
Preston, New London County, CT
Hannah Rose
1673-1724
Hannah Rose
B:
12 Aug 1673
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Feb 1724
Preston, New London County, CT
Thomas Root
Hannah Sterry
1704-1742
Hannah Sterry
B:
22 Feb 1704
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1742
Preston, New London County, CT
Elkanah Hewitt
1700-Aft 1776
Elkanah Hewitt
B:
Mar 1699/1700
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
1722
New London, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1776
Stonington, New London County, CT
Samuel Sterry
1706-1737
Samuel Sterry
B:
4 Apr 1706
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
9 Oct 1737
Providence, Providence County, RI
Elizabeth Brown
Elizabeth Brown
M:
1725
Preston, New London County, CT
Cyprian Sterry
1707-1772
Cyprian Sterry
B:
15 Dec 1707
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
1772
Providence, Providence County, RI
Polly (Mrs. Sterry)
Polly (Mrs. Sterry)
M:
28 May 1780
Connecticut
Robert Sterry
1711-1789
Robert Sterry
B:
5 Jun 1711
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
29 Apr 1789
Providence, Providence County, RI
Amey Potter
Rosebella Angell
1711-1738
Rosebella Angell
B:
1711
Providence, Providence County, RI
M:
28 Nov 1732
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
3 Mar 1737/1738
Lydia Olney
1716-1770
Lydia Olney
B:
1 Nov 1716
Providence, Providence County, RI
M:
7 Sep 1742
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
3 Aug 1770
Providence, Providence County, RI
Zerviah Sterry
1713-
Zerviah Sterry
B:
27 May 1713
Preston, New London County, CT
Samuel Sterry
1674-1734
Samuel Sterry
B:
1674
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
22 Feb 1703
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
15 Apr 1734
Preston, New London County, CT
Dorcas Rose
1683-Aft 1736
Dorcas Rose
B:
1683
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1736
Nathaniel Bellows
1676-
Nathaniel Bellows
B:
3 Apr 1676
M:
11 Nov 1704
Groton, New London County, CT
Thomas Rose
1705-1778
Thomas Rose
B:
27 Feb 1705
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
12 Apr 1778
Norwich, New London County, CT
Joanna Wyatt
Abt 1705-
Joanna Wyatt
B:
Abt 1705
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
28 Mar 1727
Preston, New London County, CT
Sarah Harris
Sarah Harris
M:
28 Jan 1741/1742
Thomas Rose
1684-1733
Thomas Rose
B:
1684
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
15 May 1733
Preston, New London County, CT
Mary Gates
1676-1737
Mary Gates
B:
10 Mar 1676
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
M:
1704
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
7 Jun 1737
Preston, New London County, CT
Hannah Partridge
1712-
Hannah Partridge
B:
10 Mar 1711/1712
Preston, New London County, CT
Thomas Partridge
1714-1781
Thomas Partridge
B:
18 May 1714
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
26 May 1781
Preston, New London County, CT
Sarah Treat
1708-1754
Sarah Treat
B:
19 Sep 1708
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
10 May 1737
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
14 Nov 1754
Preston, New London County, CT
John Partridge
1716-1806
John Partridge
B:
28 Jan 1715/1716
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
12 Apr 1806
Preston, New London County, CT
Deborah Partridge
1717-1745
Deborah Partridge
B:
28 Apr 1717
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
22 May 1745
Perez Partridge
1720-
Perez Partridge
B:
3 May 1720
Preston, New London County, CT
Samuel Partridge
1722-1806
Samuel Partridge
B:
23 Apr 1722
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
24 Aug 1806
Norwich, Windsor County, VT
Mary Partridge
1727-
Mary Partridge
B:
3 Aug 1727
Preston, New London County, CT
Anne Partridge
1730-
Anne Partridge
B:
11 Apr 1730
Preston, New London County, CT
Samuel Tracy
1731-1815
Samuel Tracy
B:
28 Feb 1731
M:
15 May 1755
D:
14 Nov 1815
Deborah Rose
1688-1770
Deborah Rose
B:
1688
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
3 Jan 1770
Preston, New London County, CT
Samuel Partridge
1687-1744
Samuel Partridge
B:
19 Mar 1686/1687
M:
15 May 1710
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
19 Oct 1744
Preston, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Gates
1713-1793
Elizabeth Gates
B:
1 Mar 1712/1713
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
11 Feb 1793
Joseph Gates
1716-
Joseph Gates
B:
19 Nov 1716
Preston, New London County, CT
Damaris Gates
1718-1757
Damaris Gates
B:
18 Dec 1718
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
7 Sep 1757
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
William Brewster
1714-1801
William Brewster
B:
16 Sep 1714
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
24 Mar 1737
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
12 Nov 1801
Middlebury, Addison County, VT
Josiah Gates
1721-
Josiah Gates
B:
17 Feb 1720/1721
Preston, New London County, CT
Daniel Gates
1722-1775
Daniel Gates
B:
1722
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
Aug 1775
Preston, New London County, CT
John Gates
1726-
John Gates
B:
1726
Preston, New London County, CT
Jerusha Gates
1732-
Jerusha Gates
B:
1732
Preston, New London County, CT
Damaris Rose
1689-1754
Damaris Rose
B:
1689
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
1754
Joseph Gates
1680-1742
Joseph Gates
B:
16 Mar 1680
Sudbury, Middlesex County, MA
M:
12 Dec 1711
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
24 Oct 1742
Preston, New London County, CT
Samuel Pelton
1714-1783
Samuel Pelton
B:
16 Dec 1713/1714
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
Apr 1783
Sybil Yeomans
Abt 1715-
Sybil Yeomans
B:
Abt 1715
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
17 Jun 1735/1736
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Thomas Pelton
1717-1807
Thomas Pelton
B:
22 Jul 1716/1717
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
1807
Mount Hope, Orange County, NY
Hannah Avery
1717-1809
Hannah Avery
B:
30 Jul 1717
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
9 Jul 1739/1740
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
1809
Mount Hope, Orange County, NY
Paul Pelton
1720-
Paul Pelton
B:
14 May 1719/1720
Groton, New London County, CT
Mary Avery
1723-
Mary Avery
B:
3 Nov 1723
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
20 Aug 1742/1743
Groton, New London County, CT
Preserved Pelton
1722-
Preserved Pelton
B:
24 Jan 1721/1722
Groton, New London County, CT
Lemuel Pelton
1724-
Lemuel Pelton
B:
22 Feb 1723/1724
Groton, New London County, CT
Mary Cornell
1723-
Mary Cornell
B:
Mar 1722/1723
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
8 Apr 1747
Reuben Pelton
1726-
Reuben Pelton
B:
24 Jan 1725/1726
Groton, New London County, CT
Moses Pelton
1728-1778
Moses Pelton
B:
1727-1728
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
16 Apr 1778
Molly Whipple
Molly Whipple
M:
1749-1750
Robert Pelton
1728-1789
Robert Pelton
B:
9 Jun 1727/1728
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
21 Jun 1789
Hannah (Mrs. Pelton)
Hannah (Mrs. Pelton)
M:
19 Aug 1750/1751
Ephraim Pelton
1732-1811
Ephraim Pelton
B:
12 Jun 1732
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
31 Aug 1811
South Hero, Grand Isle County, VT
Mary Spellman
1736-1831
Mary Spellman
B:
18 Aug 1736
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
M:
25 Apr 1754
Granville, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Sep 1831
Alburg, Grand Isle County, VT
Mary Rose
1691-
Mary Rose
B:
1691
Stonington, New London County, CT
Henry Pelton
1690-1763
Henry Pelton
B:
10 Dec 1690
Bristol, Bristol County, RI
M:
29 Apr 1712
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
1763
New London, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Killam
1717-
Elizabeth Killam
B:
25 Apr 1717
Preston, New London County, CT
Hannah Killam
1719-1803
Hannah Killam
B:
4 Apr 1719
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
7 Apr 1803
Andover, Tolland County, CT
John Walbridge
1714-1794
John Walbridge
B:
21 Nov 1714
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
18 Nov 1736
Andover, Tolland County, CT
D:
10 Jul 1794
Norwich, New London County, CT
Samuel Killam
1721-
Samuel Killam
B:
31 Mar 1721
Preston, New London County, CT
Ann Killam
1723-
Ann Killam
B:
16 Jan 1723
Preston, New London County, CT
Deborah Killam
1725-
Deborah Killam
B:
30 May 1725
Preston, New London County, CT
Mary Killam
1728-
Mary Killam
B:
22 Jul 1728
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Robert Parks
1718-
Robert Parks
B:
18 Aug 1718
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Rachel Killam
1730-1809
Rachel Killam
B:
24 Nov 1730
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
19 May 1809
Preston, New London County, CT
Joseph Boardman
1722-1796
Joseph Boardman
B:
20 Oct 1722
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
8 Feb 1749
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
27 Sep 1796
Preston, New London County, CT
Abigail Killam
1735-1790
Abigail Killam
B:
12 Aug 1735
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
1790
Deer Park, Orange County, NY
Elizabeth Rose
1694-
Elizabeth Rose
B:
1694
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
Preston, New London County, CT
Samuel Killam
1691-1745
Samuel Killam
B:
Apr 1691
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
11 Nov 1714
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
13 Feb 1744/1745
Preston, New London County, CT
Phinehas Killam
Sarah Killam
1723-1785
Sarah Killam
B:
5 Feb 1723
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
Jan 1785
Robert Rose
1717-1791
Robert Rose
B:
13 Nov 1717
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1744
D:
Mar 1791
Groton, New London County, CT
Sarah Rose
1694-1759
Sarah Rose
B:
1694
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
5 Nov 1759
Connecticut
John Killam
1698-1753
John Killam
B:
7 Sep 1698
Wenham, Essex County, MA
M:
5 Mar 1717
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
Sep 1753
Norwich, New London County, CT
Huldah Rose
Robert Rose
1717-1791
Robert Rose
B:
13 Nov 1717
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
Mar 1791
Groton, New London County, CT
Sarah Killam
1723-1785
Sarah Killam
B:
5 Feb 1723
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1744
D:
Jan 1785
Hannah Rose
1720-
Hannah Rose
B:
23 Aug 1720
Preston, New London County, CT
Mary Rose
1722-
Mary Rose
B:
26 Aug 1722
Preston, New London County, CT
Joseph Rose
1725-
Joseph Rose
B:
26 Jun 1725
Preston, New London County, CT
Amy Rose
1727-
Amy Rose
B:
13 Mar 1727
Preston, New London County, CT
Joseph Rose
1697-1770
Joseph Rose
B:
1697
New London, New London County, CT
D:
15 Jan 1770
Preston, New London County, CT
Sarah Pelton
1692-1770
Sarah Pelton
B:
23 Mar 1692
Bristol, Bristol County, RI
M:
15 Sep 1715
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
2 Feb 1770
Groton, New London County, CT
Sarah Ellis
-1770
Sarah Ellis
M:
Abt 1740
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
2 Feb 1770
Hannah Allyn
1651-1745
Hannah Allyn
B:
1650-1651
New London, New London County, CT
D:
5 Jan 1744/1745
Preston, New London County, CT
Captain Thomas Rose
Abt 1655-1744
Captain Thomas Rose
B:
Abt 1655
M:
16 Sep 1680
New London, New London County, CT
D:
19 Apr 1744
Preston, New London County, CT
Deborah Allyn
1652-1691
Deborah Allyn
B:
1652
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1691
John Gager
Parents
William Gager
Sarah Gager
Abt 1634-1683
Sarah Gager
B:
Abt 1634
Suffolkshire, England
D:
5 Dec 1683
Allyn's Point, Groton, New London County, CT
Robert Allyn
1608-1683
Robert Allyn
B:
1607-1608
Manchester, Greater Manchester, England
M:
1642
Salem, Essex County, MA
D:
20 Sep 1683
New London, New London County, CT