Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Judith Thurston
1648 - 1726 (78 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Lydia Treadway
1667-1702
Lydia Treadway
B:
8 Sep 1667
Medfield, Norfolk County, MA
D:
29 Mar 1702
Medfield, Norfolk County, MA
Nathaniel Treadway
1668-1668
Nathaniel Treadway
B:
2 Dec 1668
Sudbury, Middlesex County, MA
D:
14 Dec 1668
Medfield, Norfolk County, MA
Jonathan Treadway
1670-
Jonathan Treadway
B:
4 Jun 1670
Sudbury, Middlesex County, MA
James Treadway
1730-
James Treadway
B:
12 May 1730
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Maine
Olive Smith
Olive Smith
M:
21 Apr 1768
Colchester, New London County, CT
child Treadway
1732-1732
child Treadway
B:
1 Apr 1732
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1 Apr 1732
Colchester, New London County, CT
John Treadway
1733-1814
John Treadway
B:
16 Apr 1733
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Jan 1814
Winefred Wise
-1821
Winefred Wise
M:
11 Jan 1764
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Feb 1821
Colchester, New London County, CT
Asa Treadway
1736-
Asa Treadway
B:
13 Apr 1736
Colchester, New London County, CT
Mabel Roberts
Mabel Roberts
M:
27 Dec 1759
Colchester, New London County, CT
Lydia Treadway
1738-1790
Lydia Treadway
B:
14 May 1738
D:
1 Apr 1790
Colchester, New London County, CT
Amos Welles
1734-1801
Amos Welles
B:
28 Feb 1733/1734
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
21 Nov 1758
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
24 Aug 1801
Colchester, New London County, CT
Bethiah Treadway
1740-
Bethiah Treadway
B:
9 Dec 1740
Colchester, New London County, CT
Sarah Treadway
1744-
Sarah Treadway
B:
20 Mar 1744
Colchester, New London County, CT
Asa Jones
Asa Jones
M:
1762
Colchester, New London County, CT
Mercy Treadway
1746-1750
Mercy Treadway
B:
12 Jan 1746
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
2 Jun 1750
Colchester, New London County, CT
Hannah Treadway
1748-
Hannah Treadway
B:
31 Aug 1748
Colchester, New London County, CT
Timothy Skinner
Timothy Skinner
M:
21 Sep 1774
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Treadway
1751-
Mary Treadway
B:
26 Feb 1751
Colchester, New London County, CT
James Treadway
1703-1780
James Treadway
B:
30 Apr 1703
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
2 Jul 1780
Colchester, New London County, CT
Sarah Munn
1708-1761
Sarah Munn
B:
28 Jun 1708
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
4 Jan 1729
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
8 Jan 1761
Colchester, New London County, CT
Temperance Holmes
1707-Abt 1792
Temperance Holmes
B:
29 Jan 1706/1707
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
10 Dec 1761
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1792
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Treadway
1749-
Mary Treadway
A:
14 May 1749
David Treadway
1751-1818
David Treadway
B:
12 Aug 1751
D:
1818
William Treadway
1753-
William Treadway
B:
19 Jan 1753
Jonathan Treadway
1755-1843
Jonathan Treadway
B:
18 Apr 1755
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
17 Nov 1843
Ticonderoga, Essex County, NY
Hannah Rood
1757-1822
Hannah Rood
B:
3 May 1757
Lenox, Berkshire County, MA
M:
4 Jan 1777
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
10 May 1822
Ticonderoga, Essex County, NY
Abigail Treadway
1757-1769
Abigail Treadway
B:
5 Oct 1757
D:
21 Nov 1769
Samuel Treadway
1757-1771
Samuel Treadway
B:
5 Oct 1757
D:
18 Aug 1771
Lydia Treadway
1759-1789
Lydia Treadway
B:
18 Oct 1759
D:
1 Sep 1789
William Treadway
1705-1778
William Treadway
B:
12 Jan 1705
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
26 Feb 1778
Shoreham, Addison County, VT
Mary Tubbs
1711-1778
Mary Tubbs
B:
18 Sep 1711
Beverly Farms, Beverly, Essex County, MA
M:
21 May 1747
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Dec 1778
Shoreham, Addison County, VT
Josiah Treadway
1736-1758
Josiah Treadway
B:
20 Jun 1736
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
5 Sep 1758
Urana (Mrs. Treadway)
Amos Treadway
1738-1814
Amos Treadway
B:
19 Feb 1738
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
17 Dec 1814
Elizabeth Blake
Abt 1734-1799
Elizabeth Blake
B:
Abt 1734
M:
16 Jun 1760
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
21 Mar 1799
Eliphalet Treadway
1739-1787
Eliphalet Treadway
B:
3 Apr 1739
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
21 Jul 1787
Abigail Dodge
1741-
Abigail Dodge
B:
23 Feb 1741
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
29 May 1766
Colchester, New London County, CT
Eunice Treadway
1740-1762
Eunice Treadway
B:
4 Jul 1740
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
18 May 1762
Sarah Treadway
1742-
Sarah Treadway
B:
31 Mar 1742
Colchester, New London County, CT
Martin Kellogg
1735-
Martin Kellogg
B:
1735
M:
4 Feb 1762
Colchester, New London County, CT
David Treadway
1743-1841
David Treadway
B:
25 Apr 1743
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1841
Sarah Gustin
Sarah Gustin
M:
12 Oct 1765
Colchester, New London County, CT
Mary Treadway
1745-1823
Mary Treadway
B:
19 Jun 1745
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
20 Dec 1823
Charles Treadway
1747-1825
Charles Treadway
B:
21 Jun 1747
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
20 Mar 1825
James Treadway
1748-1789
James Treadway
B:
9 Dec 1748
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
22 Dec 1789
Phoebe Foster
Phoebe Foster
M:
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Alpheus Treadway
1750-1835
Alpheus Treadway
B:
14 Aug 1750
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
15 Mar 1835
Phoebe Gates
1758-
Phoebe Gates
B:
1758
Elijah Treadway
1753-1847
Elijah Treadway
B:
5 Jul 1753
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
23 Jan 1847
Deborah Harris
1756-1842
Deborah Harris
B:
June 1756
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
1777
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
15 Jan 1842
Salem, New London County, CT
John B. Treadway
1755-1800
John B. Treadway
B:
11 May 1755
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
16 Apr 1800
Lois Treadway
1757-1851
Lois Treadway
B:
24 Sep 1757
D:
25 Jul 1851
Josiah Treadway
1707-1790
Josiah Treadway
B:
20 Jun 1707
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
16 May 1790
Salem, New London County, CT
Eunice Foote
1716-1801
Eunice Foote
B:
26 Sep 1716
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
13 May 1735
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
22 Oct 1801
Salem, New London County, CT
Sarah Treadway
1707-
Sarah Treadway
B:
24 Sep 1707
Colchester, New London County, CT
Mary Treadway
1709-1771
Mary Treadway
B:
15 Jul 1709
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
10 Oct 1771
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
Samuel Roberts
Samuel Roberts
M:
2 May 1736
Elias Ransom
1737-1772
Elias Ransom
B:
17 Feb 1736/1737
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
3 Nov 1772
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
Sarah Bigelow
1744-1831
Sarah Bigelow
B:
13 Nov 1744
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
19 Nov 1761
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
10 Aug 1831
Buffalo, Erie County, NY
James Ransom
1738-1823
James Ransom
B:
16 Jul 1738
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
12 Aug 1823
Colchester, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Loomis
1738-1807
Elizabeth Loomis
B:
6 Sep 1738
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
15 Dec 1757
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
27 Jun 1807
Colchester, New London County, CT
Amasa Ransom
1741-1818
Amasa Ransom
B:
13 Aug 1741
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
19 June 1818
Colchester, New London County, CT
Abigail Mather
Alice Ransom
1743-
Alice Ransom
B:
20 Sep 1743
Colchester, New London County, CT
Sam Mather
Sam Mather
M:
10 Oct 1761
Asahel Ransom
1747-1835
Asahel Ransom
B:
30 May 1747
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
6 Apr 1835
Colchester, New London County, CT
Sophia Little
1750-1821
Sophia Little
B:
1750
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
15 Jan 1778
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
5 Apr 1821
Colchester, New London County, CT
Lois Ransom
1748-
Lois Ransom
B:
16 Aug 1748
Colchester, New London County, CT
Ephraim Lewis
Ephraim Lewis
M:
15 Aug 1765
Colchester, New London County, CT
Elijah Ransom
1751-1828
Elijah Ransom
B:
12 Jun 1751
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
22 Jan 1828
Colchester, New London County, CT
Betsy Sears
Betsy Sears
M:
10 Apr 1773
Colchester, New London County, CT
Israel Ransom
1753-1758
Israel Ransom
B:
26 Oct 1753
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
4 Jan 1758
Sarah Treadway
1711-1769
Sarah Treadway
B:
15 Apr 1711
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
7 Jul 1769
Colchester, New London County, CT
James Ransom
1713-1797
James Ransom
B:
13 Mar 1713
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
22 May 1735
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
2 Dec 1797
Colchester, New London County, CT
William Chamberlin
Abt 1735-Abt 1821
William Chamberlin
B:
Abt 10 Mar 1735
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 6 Jan 1821
Mary Day
1738-1769
Mary Day
B:
2 Jul 1738
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
22 May 1758
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
10 Mar 1769
Ann West
Ann West
M:
Aft 1769
Mary Roberts
Abt 1734-Abt 1820
Mary Roberts
B:
Abt Jun 1734
M:
30 Nov 1775
First Church, Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Abt 29 Dec 1820
Lydia Treadway
1714-1738
Lydia Treadway
B:
16 Jan 1714
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
16 May 1738
Colchester, New London County, CT
William Chamberlin, Jr.
1712-1780
William Chamberlin, Jr.
B:
22 Jan 1712
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
3 Jan 1734
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1780
Strafford, Orange County, VT
Eunice Treadway
1717-1789
Eunice Treadway
B:
4 Nov 1717
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
17 Oct 1789
Burlington, Chittenden County, VT
Desire Newton
1730-1781
Desire Newton
B:
1730
D:
1781
Nathaniel Matson
1725-1787
Nathaniel Matson
B:
1725
M:
1761
D:
1787
Asa Newton
1754-
Asa Newton
B:
17 Feb 1754
Colchester, New London County, CT
Lydia Judith Worthington
1760-1832
Lydia Judith Worthington
B:
22 Oct 1760
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
23 Jan 1777
D:
1832
Lois Treadway
1720-1789
Lois Treadway
B:
12 Feb 1720
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
21 May 1789
Holyoke, Hampden County, MA
Israel Newton
1725-1804
Israel Newton
B:
17 Feb 1725
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
7 Jun 1750
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
9 Jul 1804
Russell Treadway
1783-1863
Russell Treadway
B:
22 Jun 1783
D:
21 Mar 1863
Lydia Cardwell
Alice Treadway
1787-1822
Alice Treadway
B:
23 Jun 1787
D:
24 May 1822
Clement Daniels
Elijah Treadway
1722-1752
Elijah Treadway
B:
8 Apr 1722
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
23 Sep 1752
Colchester, New London County, CT
Lois (Mrs. Treadway)
Anne Treadway
1724-1791
Anne Treadway
B:
9 Mar 1724
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
11 Jun 1791
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Treadway
1726-1783
Abigail Treadway
B:
29 May 1726
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
30 Dec 1783
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
James Treadway
1671-1728
James Treadway
B:
6 Oct 1671
Sudbury, Middlesex County, MA
D:
1728
Colchester, New London County, CT
Sarah Bond
1679-1753
Sarah Bond
B:
18 Dec 1679
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
M:
12 Feb 1701
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
28 Feb 1753
Colchester, New London County, CT
Hannah Treadway
1680-1714
Hannah Treadway
B:
14 Jun 1680
Sudbury, Middlesex County, MA
D:
19 Sep 1714
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
Ephraim Treadway
1681-
Ephraim Treadway
B:
14 Nov 1681
Sudbury, Middlesex County, MA
Huldah Treadway
1687-
Huldah Treadway
B:
1 Nov 1687
Sudbury, Middlesex County, MA
David Maynard
1687-1761
David Maynard
B:
22 May 1687
Sudbury, Middlesex County, MA
D:
21 Jan 1761
Benjamin Treadway
Abt 1690-1766
Benjamin Treadway
B:
Abt 1690
Medfield, Norfolk County, MA
D:
1766
Parents
John Thurston
1601-1662
Margaret Buck
1605-1662
Judith Thurston
1648-1726
Judith Thurston
B:
29 May 1648
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
D:
12 Oct 1726
Framingham, Middlesex County, MA
Jonathan Treadway
1640-1710
Jonathan Treadway
B:
11 Nov 1640
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
M:
1 Mar 1666
Medfield, Norfolk County, MA
D:
28 May 1710
Sudbury, Middlesex County, MA