Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Daniel Thomas
1644 - 1694 (50 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Daniel Osborn
1715-
Daniel Osborn
B:
1715
Obedience Smith
1719-1760
Obedience Smith
B:
1719
D:
1760
Sarah (Mrs. Smith)
Abt 1725-1812
Sarah (Mrs. Smith)
B:
Abt 1725
D:
1812
Deacon Thomas Osborn
1717-1807
Deacon Thomas Osborn
B:
1 Jun 1717
New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Aug 1807
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Smith
1716-1777
Elizabeth Smith
B:
1715/1716
M:
12 Jun 1735
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1777
Comfort Baldwin
1729-1798
Comfort Baldwin
B:
26 Dec 1729
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
20 Feb 1778
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Jul 1798
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Captain Joseph Osborn
1718-1797
Captain Joseph Osborn
B:
1718
D:
1797
Esther Mallory
1718-1769
Esther Mallory
B:
1718
D:
1769
Abigail Russell
1722-1791
Abigail Russell
B:
29 Sep 1722
Derby, New Haven County, CT
M:
26 Oct 1769
Oxford Congregational Church, Oxford, Oxford County, CT
D:
28 May 1791
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Clark
1732-1826
Elizabeth Clark
B:
1732
D:
1826
Lieut. Amos Osborn
1722-1790
Lieut. Amos Osborn
B:
6 Jun 1722
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Nov 1790
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Joanna Weed
1724-
Joanna Weed
B:
22 Apr 1724
Derby, New Haven County, CT
M:
15 Nov 1743
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Hotchkiss
1735-
Elizabeth Hotchkiss
B:
30 Mar 1735
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
25 Mar 1758
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Experience Tolles
1694-
Experience Tolles
B:
1694
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph Osborn
Bef 1694-1724
Joseph Osborn
B:
Bef 18 Feb 1693/1694
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1715
D:
December 1724
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Nathaniel Beecher
1681-1768
Nathaniel Beecher
B:
24 Jan 1680/1681
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1731
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1768
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Dorothy Tolles
-1785
Dorothy Tolles
D:
14 Aug 1785
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
Jonathan Brown
1709-1732
Jonathan Brown
B:
6 Aug 1709
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1732
Jonathan Brown
1709-1732
Jonathan Brown
B:
6 Aug 1709
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1732
Sarah Ruggles
1723-
Sarah Ruggles
B:
25 Sep 1723
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
David Smith
-Bef 1750
David Smith
M:
18 Jun 1746
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Bef 1750
John Bishop
John Bishop
M:
1 Jan 1751
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Benjamin Ruggles
1725-1760
Benjamin Ruggles
B:
18 Aug 1725
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1760
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Seeley
Bef 1734-
Sarah Seeley
B:
Bef 31 Mar 1734
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
M:
January 1749/1750
Lois Ruggles
1727-1729
Lois Ruggles
B:
2 Apr 1727
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Oct 1729
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Joseph Ruggles
1729-1802
Joseph Ruggles
B:
25 Feb 1729
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Nov 1802
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Dunning
1741-1812
Sarah Dunning
B:
29 May 1741
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
D:
18 Jun 1812
Brookfield, Fairfield County, CT
Lazarus Ruggles
1730-1797
Lazarus Ruggles
B:
29 Oct 1730
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 May 1797
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Hannah Bostwick
1736-1812
Hannah Bostwick
B:
1736
Brookfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
3 Sep 1754
D:
17 Nov 1812
Poughkeepsie, Dutchess County, NY
Rachel Ruggles
1732-
Rachel Ruggles
B:
7 Jul 1732
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
John Bishop
1730-
John Bishop
B:
31 Dec 1730
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1 Jan 1752
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mercy Mary Ruggles
1734-
Mercy Mary Ruggles
B:
14 Apr 1734
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Edmund Bostwick
Mabel Ruggles
1736-
Mabel Ruggles
B:
11 Jul 1736
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Reuben Bostwick
1734-1813
Reuben Bostwick
B:
2 Sep 1734
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
M:
27 May 1761
D:
16 Jul 1813
Newton Falls, Trumbull County, OH
Timothy Ruggles
1738-1826
Timothy Ruggles
B:
30 Apr 1738
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1826
Brookfield, Fairfield County, CT
Sybil Wooding
Bef 1743-
Sybil Wooding
B:
Bef 12 Jun 1743
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
30 Apr 1762
Ashbel Ruggles
1739-Bef 1824
Ashbel Ruggles
B:
2 Sep 1739
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Bef SEPT 1824
Brookfield, Fairfield County, CT
Zeruah
Lucy Ruggles
1740-
Lucy Ruggles
B:
1740
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Jonathan Starr
Ann Ruggles
1746-
Ann Ruggles
B:
1746
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
William Phelps
Rachel Tolles
Aft 1701-Aft 1747
Rachel Tolles
B:
Aft 1701
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Aft 1747
Brookfield, Fairfield County, CT
Captain Joseph Ruggles
1701-1791
Captain Joseph Ruggles
B:
30 Jan 1701
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Nov 1722
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Nov 1791
Brookfield, Fairfield County, CT
Stephen Bristol
1734-1789
Stephen Bristol
B:
28 Jan 1733/1734
D:
13 Jan 1789
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah (Mrs. Bristol)
Ichabod Bristol
1736-
Ichabod Bristol
B:
14 Apr 1736
Abner Bristol
1738-21 Apr 179?
Abner Bristol
B:
8 Mar 1737/1738
D:
21 Apr 179?
Eunice Dorchester
1752-1832
Eunice Dorchester
B:
20 Mar 1752
M:
1 Aug 1775
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Sep 1832
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Rachel Bristol
1739-1817
Rachel Bristol
B:
11 Dec 1739
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 May 1817
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
David Smith
1740-1775
David Smith
B:
1740
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1757
D:
1775
Samuel Downs
1752-1819
Samuel Downs
B:
16 Apr 1752
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
29 Jun 1779
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 May 1819
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
David Bristol
1742-
David Bristol
B:
13 Jun 1742
Mabel Thomas
1742-
Mabel Thomas
B:
20 Oct 1742
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Dorothy Bristol
Abt 1748-1834
Dorothy Bristol
B:
Abt 1748
D:
12 Aug 1834
Samuel Thomas
Dinah Bristol
1752-1785
Dinah Bristol
B:
1752
D:
17 Jun 1785
David Candee
David Candee
M:
5 Feb 1772
Dorothy Tolles
Abt 1705-1785
Dorothy Tolles
B:
Abt 1705
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Aug 1785
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
Stephen Bristol
1707-1785
Stephen Bristol
B:
12 Aug 1707
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
25 Jan 1732
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Feb 1785
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
Desire Tolles
1745-1812
Desire Tolles
B:
12 Sep 1745
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Jun 1812
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Abraham Beecher
1745-1823
Abraham Beecher
B:
17 Sep 1745
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
M:
8 Apr 1768
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Oct 1823
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Daniel Tolles
Abt 1705-1782
Daniel Tolles
B:
Abt 1705
D:
20 Jan 1782
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
Thankful Smith
1712-1769
Thankful Smith
B:
30 Sep 1712
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Jun 1769
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Brown
1735-1824
Hannah Brown
B:
19 Jun 1735
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
Aft 1760
D:
1 May 1824
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Tolles
-1756
Samuel Tolles
D:
1756
Bathsheba Thomas
Abt 1708-1794
Bathsheba Thomas
B:
Abt 1708
D:
11 Sep 1794
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
Frances Fanny Tolles
1733-1806
Frances Fanny Tolles
B:
30 Dec 1733
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
2 Mar 1806
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Josiah Scovill
1740-1821
Josiah Scovill
B:
12 Jun 1740
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1756
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
27 Nov 1821
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Henry Tolles, Jr.
-1772
Henry Tolles, Jr.
D:
1772
Deborah Clark
1708-
Deborah Clark
B:
22 Apr 1708
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
15 Feb 1727/1728
Ebenezer Tolles
Mabel Alling
1714-1737
Mabel Alling
B:
4 Aug 1714
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
13 Nov 1734
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1737
Sarah Sperry
1721-
Sarah Sperry
B:
23 Apr 1721
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1739
Dorothy Thomas
Abt 1672-1727
Dorothy Thomas
B:
Abt 1672
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Oct 1727
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Henry Tolles
1669-1751
Henry Tolles
B:
1 Nov 1669
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
13 Apr 1693
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
January 1750/1751
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Recompense Thomas
1735-1797
Recompense Thomas
B:
28 Jan 1734/1735
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
17 Oct 1797
Albany, Albany County, NY
Sarah Lawrence
Abt 1737-
Sarah Lawrence
B:
Abt 1737
M:
25 Feb 1757
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
Recompense Thomas
1709-1793
Recompense Thomas
B:
2 Nov 1709
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Apr 1793
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth
Elizabeth
M:
26 Jul 1731
John Thomas
1674-1712
John Thomas
B:
1674
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 Jan 1712
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary (Mrs. Thomas)
Bathsheba Thomas
Abt 1708-1794
Bathsheba Thomas
B:
Abt 1708
D:
11 Sep 1794
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Tolles
-1756
Samuel Tolles
D:
1756
Daniel Thomas
1677-1760
Daniel Thomas
B:
14 Feb 1677
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1760
Eunice Brown
1681-
Eunice Brown
B:
26 Oct 1681
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
10 Dec 1702
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Deacon Ebenezer Todd
1722-1798
Deacon Ebenezer Todd
B:
24 Aug 1722
New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Feb 1798
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Elizabeth Ives
1723-1791
Elizabeth Ives
B:
1 Jan 1722/1723
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
Feb 1745/1746
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Jan 1791
Thomaston, Litchfield County, CT
Lydia Todd
1727-1819
Lydia Todd
B:
6 Jul 1727
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Sep 1819
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
James Smith
1713-1803
James Smith
B:
14 Jan 1713
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Apr 1803
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Sherman
1699-1733
Lydia Sherman
B:
20 Dec 1699
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Sep 1733
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Lieut. James Todd
1696-1779
Lieut. James Todd
B:
10 Jun 1696
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
6 Dec 1721
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Mar 1779
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Dinah Dianah Sherman
1702-1739
Dinah Dianah Sherman
B:
27 Oct 1702
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Dec 1739
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Martha Sherman
1729-1746
Martha Sherman
B:
18 May 1729
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Jun 1746
Eunice Sherman
1730-1802
Eunice Sherman
B:
11 Jun 1730
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Oct 1802
Samuel Humphreville
1730-1802
Samuel Humphreville
B:
11 Jun 1730
M:
12 Jun 1755
D:
14 Oct 1802
Sarah Sherman
1732-1817
Sarah Sherman
B:
28 Mar 1732
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Jun 1817
John Sherman
1733-
John Sherman
B:
22 Feb 1733
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Sherman
1736-1811
Lydia Sherman
B:
7 Jun 1736
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Apr 1811
Dinah Sherman
1737-1800
Dinah Sherman
B:
5 Feb 1737
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Oct 1800
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Smith
1738-1784
Samuel Smith
B:
31 Mar 1738
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
29 Mar 1759
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Oct 1784
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Sherman
1740-1811
Samuel Sherman
B:
8 Apr 1740
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 Jun 1811
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Sherman
1742-1820
Elizabeth Sherman
B:
28 Mar 1742
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Dec 1820
Rebecca Sherman
1744-1815
Rebecca Sherman
B:
28 Apr 1744
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Jan 1815
Gould Sherman
1746-1777
Gould Sherman
B:
13 Sep 1746
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Feb 1777
Nathan Sherman
1751-
Nathan Sherman
B:
29 Jul 1751
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Sherman
1704-1769
Samuel Sherman
B:
1 Feb 1704
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Oct 1769
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
Martha Gould
1708-1770
Martha Gould
B:
1708
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
4 Apr 1728
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Jan 1770
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Sherman
1708-1738
Elizabeth Sherman
B:
25 Jan 1708
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Sep 1738
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Dinah Thomas
1678-1769
Dinah Thomas
B:
26 Dec 1678
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1769
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
John Sherman
1673-1727
John Sherman
B:
November 1673
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1699
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Feb 1727
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Zechariah Blakeman
1678-1765
Zechariah Blakeman
B:
26 May 1678
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
19 Jun 1733
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Mar 1765
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Samuel Thomas
1681-YOUNG
Samuel Thomas
B:
13 Jan 1681
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
YOUNG
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Recompense Thomas
1683-1703
Recompense Thomas
B:
27 Mar 1683
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
31 Aug 1703
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Experience Thomas
1687-
Experience Thomas
B:
17 Apr 1687
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Justus Bristol
1736-1820
Justus Bristol
B:
19 Dec 1736
D:
13 Jan 1820
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Hawkins
1739-1818
Sarah Hawkins
B:
12 Aug 1739
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
M:
26 Nov 1761
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1818
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
Gad Bristol
1738-1825
Gad Bristol
B:
4 Dec 1738
D:
20 Dec 1825
Middlebury, New Haven County, CT
Rachel Riggs
1741-1813
Rachel Riggs
B:
23 Jan 1741
Derby, New Haven County, CT
M:
1 May 1760
Derby, New Haven County, CT
D:
1813
Asher Bristol
1742-Bef 1818
Asher Bristol
B:
9 Mar 1741/1742
D:
Bef 1818
Sarah Thomas
1716-1796
Sarah Thomas
B:
28 Mar 1716
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Sep 1796
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
Eliphalet Bristol, II
1712-1803
Eliphalet Bristol, II
B:
1712
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1735
D:
8 Jul 1803
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Thomas
1747-Aft 1775
Mary Thomas
B:
21 Nov 1747
D:
Aft 31 Oct 1775
Edward Perkins
1743-1787
Edward Perkins
B:
25 Oct 1743
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1787
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
David Thomas
1752-
David Thomas
B:
3 May 1752
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Mabel Beecher
1753-
Mabel Beecher
B:
9 Mar 1753
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
17 Dec 1773
Captain Hezekiah Thomas
Abt 1760-1828
Captain Hezekiah Thomas
B:
Abt 1760
D:
25 Sep 1828
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
Chloe Beecher
Abt 1757-1822
Chloe Beecher
B:
Abt 1757
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1783
D:
19 Jul 1822
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
Israel Thomas, Jr.
1720-
Israel Thomas, Jr.
B:
5 Jun 1720
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Martha Hine
1724-
Martha Hine
B:
10 Jan 1723/1724
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
24 Jun 1746
Congregational Church, Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Moses Thomas
1722-
Moses Thomas
B:
5 Feb 1721/1722
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Greshow Thomas
1725-
Greshow Thomas
B:
17 Mar 1724/1725
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Lois Thomas
1727-
Lois Thomas
B:
27 Jun 1727
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Collins
1730-
Joseph Collins
B:
7 Mar 1729/1730
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
28 Oct 1747
Congregational Church, Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Israel Thomas, Sr.
1689-1767
Israel Thomas, Sr.
B:
1689
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1767
Sarah Humphreville
1695-Aft 1727
Sarah Humphreville
B:
2 Apr 1695
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
Bef 28 Mar 1716
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Aft 27 Jun 1727
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mehitabel Wolcott
1689-
Mehitabel Wolcott
B:
30 Nov 1689
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
Aft 1722
Parents
John Thomas
Abt 1614-1671
Tabitha
Abt 1618-1690
Daniel Thomas
1644-1694
Daniel Thomas
B:
1643-1644
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
February 1693/1694
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Rebecca Thompson
1650-1716
Rebecca Thompson
B:
26 Jan 1650
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
3 Feb 1670
D:
1716
New Haven, New Haven County, CT