Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Reverend Eliphalet Steele
1700 - 1773 (73 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Elizabeth Steele
1754-1832
Elizabeth Steele
B:
9 Oct 1754
D:
21 May 1832
Prentice Hosmer
Prentice Hosmer
M:
10 May 1783
Congregational Church, West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Smith
Amanda Steele
1756-
Amanda Steele
B:
27 Jul 1756
Moses Steele
Abt 1750-
Moses Steele
B:
Abt 1750
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
27 Dec 1781
Congregational Church, West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Connecticut
Eliphaz Steele
1758-1839
Eliphaz Steele
B:
4 Mar 1758
D:
7 Oct 1839
Polly Milliken
1757-1839
Polly Milliken
B:
12 Nov 1757
Washington, Berkshire County, MA
M:
25 Oct 1786
D:
11 Sep 1839
Josiah Steele, Jr.
1760-1836
Josiah Steele, Jr.
B:
24 Aug 1760
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Oct 1836
Phoebe Smith
1771-
Phoebe Smith
B:
11 Jan 1771
M:
15 Aug 1790
Marshfield Steele
1762-1770
Marshfield Steele
B:
12 Oct 1762
D:
24 Jun 1770
Jonathan Barnes, III, Esq.
1789-1861
Jonathan Barnes, III, Esq.
B:
21 Nov 1789
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
24 Dec 1861
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Maria Ward Tracy
1790-1873
Maria Ward Tracy
B:
7 Dec 1790
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
29 Apr 1819
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
30 Apr 1873
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Dr. Julius Steele Barnes
1792-1870
Dr. Julius Steele Barnes
B:
23 Feb 1792
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
11 Nov 1870
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Laura Lewis
1802-1867
Laura Lewis
B:
20 Jun 1802
Southington, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Nov 1821
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 May 1867
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Edwin Barnes
1794-1795
Edwin Barnes
B:
13 Jul 1794
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
6 Aug 1795
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Randolph Barnes
1796-1819
Randolph Barnes
B:
29 Jun 1796
D:
4 Sep 1819
Pittsburgh, Allegheny County, PA
Eliza Woodruff Barnes
1799-1837
Eliza Woodruff Barnes
B:
20 Sep 1799
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
31 Dec 1837
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Dr. Alanson Abbe, M.D.
1795-1864
Dr. Alanson Abbe, M.D.
B:
17 Jan 1795
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 May 1821
Warehouse Point, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Apr 1864
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Judge William Att Barnes
1802-1872
Judge William Att Barnes
B:
8 Feb 1802
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
23 Dec 1872
Warehouse Point, Hartford County, CT
Marie Holkins
1804-1851
Marie Holkins
B:
28 Aug 1804
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
26 Apr 1827
Warehouse Point, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Jun 1851
Warehouse Point, Hartford County, CT
Dr. Josiah Barnes
1804-1871
Dr. Josiah Barnes
B:
26 May 1804
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
1 Jun 1871
Buffalo, Erie County, NY
Delia Marsh
-1875
Delia Marsh
M:
22 May 1831
D:
16 Dec 1875
Buffalo, Erie County, NY
Rachel Steele
1764-1847
Rachel Steele
B:
12 Aug 1764
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Jun 1847
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Barnes, Esq.
1763-1829
Jonathan Barnes, Esq.
B:
13 Mar 1763
Southington, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 Feb 1789
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
24 Sep 1829
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
George Kellogg
1792-1792
George Kellogg
B:
20 Jun 1792
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Jul 1792
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Colton Kellogg
1793-
Elizabeth Colton Kellogg
B:
22 Aug 1793
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Catherine Kellogg
1795-1872
Catherine Kellogg
B:
1 Jan 1795
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Jul 1872
Ithaca, Tompkins County, NY
George Steele Kellogg
1797-1872
George Steele Kellogg
B:
26 Feb 1797
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Mar 1872
New York state
Amanda Kellogg
1798-1880
Amanda Kellogg
B:
15 Jul 1798
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Jun 1880
Albany, Albany County, NY
Cynthia Kellogg
1800-1869
Cynthia Kellogg
B:
12 Feb 1800
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Nov 1869
Percival, Fremont County, IA
Josiah Kellogg
1802-1802
Josiah Kellogg
B:
27 Jan 1802
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Mar 1802
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Josiah Steele Kellogg
1803-1882
Josiah Steele Kellogg
B:
26 Mar 1803
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Nov 1882
Washington, District of Columbia
Lucy Williams Goodwin
1817-
Lucy Williams Goodwin
B:
12 Jan 1817
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
27 Aug 1835
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Maria Kellogg
1806-1871
Maria Kellogg
B:
18 Sep 1806
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Aug 1871
Marshfield Steele Kellogg
1808-1822
Marshfield Steele Kellogg
B:
11 Jul 1808
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Sep 1822
Catherine Steele
1766-1835
Catherine Steele
B:
2 Oct 1766
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 May 1835
Utica, Oneida County, NY
Jacob Kellogg
1766-1838
Jacob Kellogg
B:
16 Mar 1766
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Feb 1791
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 May 1838
George Steele
1768-
George Steele
B:
18 Dec 1768
Reverend Marshfield Mansfield Steele
1771-1832
Reverend Marshfield Mansfield Steele
B:
10 Aug 1771
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Jun 1832
Josiah Steele
1724-1801
Josiah Steele
B:
25 Feb 1724
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Mar 1801
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Colton
1728-1812
Elizabeth Colton
B:
9 Feb 1727/1728
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Dec 1753
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Jul 1812
Thomas Merrill
1781-1848
Thomas Merrill
B:
3 May 1781
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Oct 1848
Eliza Merrill
1782-1848
Eliza Merrill
B:
10 Sep 1782
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 May 1848
Abner Austin
1771-1848
Abner Austin
B:
18 Oct 1771
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
25 Sep 1802
Sherburne, Chenango County, NY
D:
26 Sep 1848
Catskill, Greene County, NY
Catherine Merrill
1784-1851
Catherine Merrill
B:
5 Jul 1784
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Jun 1851
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Azariah Root
1763-1848
Azariah Root
B:
27 Jan 1763
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
6 Sep 1804
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Feb 1848
Binghamton, Broome County, NY
Flavia Merrill
1786-1864
Flavia Merrill
B:
22 Jan 1786
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Sep 1864
Cazenovia, Madison County, NY
John Flavel Fairchild
1786-1864
John Flavel Fairchild
B:
18 May 1786
Morristown, Morris County, NJ
M:
8 Jun 1807
Sherburne, Chenango County, NY
D:
5 Jan 1864
Cooperstown, Otsego County, NY
Sidney Merrill
1788-
Sidney Merrill
B:
15 Mar 1788
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Myron Merrill
1789-1873
Myron Merrill
B:
24 Sep 1789
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Apr 1873
Titus Merrill
1790-
Titus Merrill
B:
13 Sep 1790
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Elijah Ensign Merrill
1793-1857
Elijah Ensign Merrill
B:
6 Mar 1793
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Oct 1857
Chester Merrill
1794-
Chester Merrill
B:
11 Feb 1794
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Celia Merrill
1798-
Celia Merrill
B:
17 Mar 1798
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Cynthia Root Merrill
1800-
Cynthia Root Merrill
B:
5 Sep 1800
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
John Merrill
1805-
John Merrill
B:
4 Mar 1805
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Ensign
1760-1805
Elizabeth Ensign
B:
2 Jan 1760
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Mar 1805
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Thomas Merrill
1759-1847
Thomas Merrill
B:
3 Dec 1759
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 Dec 1780
Congregational Church, West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Mar 1847
Katherine Ensign
Robert Ralph Root
1788-
Robert Ralph Root
B:
9 Aug 1788
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Frederick Ferdinand Root
1790-
Frederick Ferdinand Root
B:
14 Nov 1790
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Albert Azariah Root
1792-
Albert Azariah Root
B:
24 Aug 1792
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Cornelia Miriam Goodrich
Abt 1798-
Cornelia Miriam Goodrich
B:
Abt 1798
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
26 Oct 1819
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
Eli Ensign Root
1800-
Eli Ensign Root
B:
3 Jan 1800
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Cynthia Ensign
1762-1800
Cynthia Ensign
B:
17 Jun 1762
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Jan 1800
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Azariah Root
1763-1848
Azariah Root
B:
27 Jan 1763
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 Sep 1786
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Feb 1848
Binghamton, Broome County, NY
Elijah Ensign
1764-1830
Elijah Ensign
B:
1 Apr 1764
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Dec 1830
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Anna Thompson
1766-1834
Anna Thompson
B:
1766
Stamford, Delaware County, NY
M:
Abt 1790
D:
16 Jan 1834
Troy, Bradford County, PA
Celia Ensign
Edward Fellows Ensign
1794-1864
Edward Fellows Ensign
B:
1794
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Dec 1864
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Jane Dewey
1801-1876
Jane Dewey
B:
18 Feb 1801
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
1 Oct 1838
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Oct 1876
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Hulda Maria Ensign
1796-1878
Hulda Maria Ensign
B:
30 Jan 1796
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Sep 1878
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Oliver Peck
1798-1884
Oliver Peck
B:
12 Nov 1798
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
20 Mar 1823
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
12 Feb 1884
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Eli Ensign
1768-1846
Eli Ensign
B:
3 Apr 1768
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Aug 1846
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Hulda Fellows
1775-1796
Hulda Fellows
B:
1775
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1791
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1796
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Catherine Ensign
1801-1804
Catherine Ensign
B:
1801
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1804
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Robert Ensign
1807-1818
Robert Ensign
B:
1807
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 May 1818
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Richard Ensign
1808-1865
Richard Ensign
B:
20 Feb 1808
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Feb 1865
Abigail Ruth Kellogg
1810-1881
Abigail Ruth Kellogg
B:
10 Oct 1810
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
11 Apr 1830/1831
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Jan 1881
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA
Catherine Ensign
1808-1832
Catherine Ensign
B:
20 Feb 1808
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
30 Jan 1832
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Ensign
1814-
Elizabeth Ensign
B:
9 Mar 1814
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Charles B. Smith
1816-1861
Charles B. Smith
B:
16 May 1816
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
M:
18 Dec 1839
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Mar 1861
Wolcott, New Haven County, CT
Robert Francis Ensign
1819-1846
Robert Francis Ensign
B:
1819
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
25 Oct 1846
Wolcott, New Haven County, CT
Cornelia Goodrich Root
1823-
Cornelia Goodrich Root
B:
18 May 1823
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
6 Dec 1843
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Frances Ensign
1819-
Frances Ensign
B:
1819
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Sidney Jones
1817-1870
Sidney Jones
B:
2 Jul 1817
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
13 Mar 1838
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 May 1870
Lucina Lucinda Austin
1774-1832
Lucina Lucinda Austin
B:
19 Sep 1774
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
1799
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Jun 1832
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Catherine Steele
1726-1774
Catherine Steele
B:
27 Jan 1726
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Nov 1774
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Elijah Ensign
1734-1793
Elijah Ensign
B:
18 Dec 1734
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1758
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Jan 1793
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mercy Webster
1749-1820
Mercy Webster
B:
8 Nov 1749
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Aug 1820
J. Kellogg Belden
Abraham Webster
1751-1831
Abraham Webster
B:
17 Sep 1751
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Aug 1831
Sullivan, Madison County, NY
Merrils
Dorothy Dolly Seymour
Dorothy Dolly Seymour
M:
17 Feb 1778
Congregational Church, West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Eunice Childs
Jerusha Lord
1790-1857
Jerusha Lord
B:
11 Jan 1790
Salisbury, Herkimer County, NY
D:
14 May 1857
Danby, Tompkins County, NY
Samuel Parker
1779-1866
Samuel Parker
B:
23 Apr 1779
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
1815
D:
1866
Ithaca, Tompkins County, NY
Jerusha Webster
1756-1831
Jerusha Webster
B:
22 Jan 1756
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Aug 1831
Joel Lord
Joel Lord
M:
12 Nov 1778
Congregational Church, West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Emily Scholten Webster
1790-1861
Emily Scholten Webster
B:
4 Aug 1790
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Aug 1861
Deacon William Wolcott Ellsworth
1791-1868
Deacon William Wolcott Ellsworth
B:
10 Nov 1791
M:
14 Sep 1813
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Jan 1868
Frances Julianna Webster
1793-1869
Frances Julianna Webster
B:
5 Feb 1793
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Aug 1869
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Chauncey Allen Goodrich
Chauncey Allen Goodrich
M:
1 Oct 1816
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Harriet Webster
1797-1844
Harriet Webster
B:
6 Apr 1797
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Mar 1844
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Edward H. Cobb
-1818
Edward H. Cobb
M:
22 May 1816
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1818
sea
William Chauncey Fowler
William Chauncey Fowler
M:
21 Jul 1825
Mary Webster
1799-1819
Mary Webster
B:
7 Jan 1799
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Feb 1819
Massachusetts
Horatio Southgate
Horatio Southgate
M:
10 May 1818
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
William Greenleaf Webster
1801-1869
William Greenleaf Webster
B:
15 Sep 1801
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1869
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Rosalie Eugenia Stuart
-1886
Rosalie Eugenia Stuart
M:
5 May 1830
D:
19 Oct 1886
Annapolis, Anne Arundel County, MD
Eliza Steele Greenleaf Webster
1803-1888
Eliza Steele Greenleaf Webster
B:
21 Dec 1803
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Nov 1888
Bridgeport, Fairfield County, CT
Reverend Henry Jones
1803-1878
Reverend Henry Jones
B:
5 Sep 1801/1803
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Sep 1825
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Nov 1878
Bridgeport, Fairfield County, CT
Henry Bradford Greenleaf Webster
1806-1807
Henry Bradford Greenleaf Webster
B:
20 Nov 1806
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Jan 1807
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Louisa Greenleaf Webster
1808-
Louisa Greenleaf Webster
B:
12 Apr 1808
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Noah Webster, LL.D.
1758-1843
Noah Webster, LL.D.
B:
16 Oct 1758
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 May 1843
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Rebecca Greenleaf
1766-1847
Rebecca Greenleaf
B:
27 May 1766
Quincy, Norfolk County, MA
M:
26 Oct 1789
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
25 Jun 1847
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Charles Webster
1762-1817
Charles Webster
B:
2 Sep 1762
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1817
Connecticut
Betsey Woodruff
Mrs. Wilkinson
Mercy Steele
1727-1794
Mercy Steele
B:
8 Oct 1727
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Oct 1794
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Captain Noah Webster, Sr.
1722-1813
Captain Noah Webster, Sr.
B:
25 Mar 1722
Hartford Township, Hartford County, CT
M:
12 Jan 1749
Congregational Church, West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Nov 1813
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Theophilus Steele, Jr.
-1779
Theophilus Steele, Jr.
D:
10 Mar 1779
Theophilus Marshfield Steele
1730-1775
Theophilus Marshfield Steele
B:
31 May 1730
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Jul 1775
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Miriam (Marian) Hosmer
Abt 1730-
Miriam (Marian) Hosmer
B:
Abt 1730
M:
1760
Orlo Steele
1791-
Orlo Steele
B:
14 May 1791
Cornwall, Litchfield County, CT
Fanny Abbey
1789-
Fanny Abbey
B:
7 Sep 1789
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
26 Nov 1816
daughter Steele
1793-
daughter Steele
B:
20 Feb 1793
Calvin C. Summer
Reverend Eliphalet Steele
1732-
Reverend Eliphalet Steele
B:
11 Nov 1732
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Paris, Oneida County, NY
Hannah
Matthew Millard Steele
1761-
Matthew Millard Steele
B:
10 Dec 1761
Elijah Steele, Jr.
1764-1818
Elijah Steele, Jr.
B:
6 Feb 1764
D:
18 Apr 1818
Albany, Albany County, NY
Eliphalet Millard Steele
1766-1842
Eliphalet Millard Steele
B:
20 Jan 1766
D:
19 Jul 1842
Hannah Hatch
1769-
Hannah Hatch
B:
7 Nov 1769
son Steele
son Steele
Elijah Steele
1735-
Elijah Steele
B:
20 Apr 1735
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Esther Millard
Abt 1737-
Esther Millard
B:
Abt 1737
M:
18 Jan 1754
Rachel Steele
1737-1763
Rachel Steele
B:
4 Sep 1737
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Jun 1763
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Benjamin Hopkins
Abt 1737-
Benjamin Hopkins
B:
Abt 1737
M:
27 Mar 1758
Congregational Church, West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Steele
1740-
Ruth Steele
B:
1740
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Steele
1772-
Elizabeth Steele
B:
24 Oct 1772
Catharine Steele
1774-1776
Catharine Steele
B:
19 Nov 1774
D:
4 May 1776
Catharine Steele
1776-
Catharine Steele
B:
15 Nov 1776
Nancy Steele Handy
1814-1904
Nancy Steele Handy
B:
19 Nov 1814
Paris Hill, Oneida County, NY
D:
29 Aug 1904
Lake Mills, Jefferson County, WI
Abel Simmons, Jr.
1807-1881
Abel Simmons, Jr.
B:
6 Aug 1807
Paris Hill, Oneida County, NY
M:
19 Mar 1833
Paris Hill, Oneida County, NY
D:
26 Dec 1881
Lake Mills, Jefferson County, WI
Amorette Louisa Handy
1818-
Amorette Louisa Handy
B:
18 Oct 1818
Paris Hill, Oneida County, NY
Curtiss Gilbert Wetmore
1817-
Curtiss Gilbert Wetmore
B:
4 Mar 1817
Whitestown, Oneida County, NY
M:
18 Oct 1841
Louisa Steele
1778-1829
Louisa Steele
B:
11 Nov 1778
South Egremont, Berkshire County, MA
D:
20 May 1829
Daniel Parmelee Handy
1797-1864
Daniel Parmelee Handy
B:
Oct 1797
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1813
South Egremont, Berkshire County, MA
D:
13 Apr 1864
Jerusha Steele
1780-
Jerusha Steele
B:
25 Aug 1780
Nancy Steele
1782-
Nancy Steele
B:
17 Aug 1782
Theophilus Steele
1784-
Theophilus Steele
B:
10 Aug 1784
Pamelia Steele
1786-
Pamelia Steele
B:
18 Sep 1786
Sophia Steele
1789-1792
Sophia Steele
B:
14 Jun 1789
D:
18 Feb 1792
Reverend Eliphalet Steele
1742-1817
Reverend Eliphalet Steele
B:
26 Jun 1742
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Oct 1817
Paris, Oneida County, NY
Elizabeth Strong
1748-1793
Elizabeth Strong
B:
12 Dec 1748
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 Dec 1771
D:
4 Feb 1793
Paris, Oneida County, NY
Chloe Flint
1752-1832
Chloe Flint
B:
26 Jul 1752
M:
Feb 1797
D:
20 Dec 1832
Paris, Oneida County, NY
Jerusha Steele
1746-
Jerusha Steele
B:
6 Apr 1746
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Parents
Sgt. Samuel Steele
1652-1709
Mercy Mary Bradford
1660-1720
Reverend Eliphalet Steele
1700-1773
Reverend Eliphalet Steele
B:
23 Jun 1700
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
July 1773
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Catharine (Katherine) Marshfield
1701-1788
Catharine (Katherine) Marshfield
B:
2 Feb 1701
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
4 Oct 1722
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Jun 1788
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT