Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Samuel Sikes
1680 - 1747 (67 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Mary Warriner
1740-1753
Mary Warriner
B:
23 Mar 1740
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Oct 1753
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Warriner
1772-1774
Mary Warriner
B:
17 Jan 1772
North Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Sep 1774
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Joanna Warriner
1774-1776
Joanna Warriner
B:
14 Mar 1774
North Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Apr 1776
Jerusha Warriner
1775-1777
Jerusha Warriner
B:
17 Nov 1775
North Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Jan 1777
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
David Warriner
1778-1827
David Warriner
B:
3 Jan 1778
North Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Mar 1827
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Fanny McCray
1782-1829
Fanny McCray
B:
1782
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Nov 1827/1829
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Joanna Warriner
1779-1840
Joanna Warriner
B:
5 Dec 1779
North Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Nov 1840
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Rice
1782-1841
John Rice
B:
2 Mar 1782
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
23 Dec 1802
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Feb 1841
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Charles Warriner
1782-1852
Charles Warriner
B:
7 Nov 1782
North Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Jun 1852
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Priscilla Paddock
Abt 1784-
Priscilla Paddock
B:
Abt 1784
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
27 Jun 1834
Jerusha Warriner
1785-
Jerusha Warriner
B:
15 Mar 1785
North Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
William Rice
1788-1869
William Rice
B:
18 Mar 1788
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
M:
17 Sep 1809
D:
20 Jul 1869
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
David Warriner, Jr.
1742-1825
David Warriner, Jr.
B:
13 May 1742
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Mar 1825
North Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Joanna Moody
1742-1820
Joanna Moody
B:
Jan 1742
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1771
North Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Mar 1820
North Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Charles Warriner
1744-1774
Charles Warriner
B:
15 Apr 1744
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Sep 1774
Margaret Warriner
1746-
Margaret Warriner
B:
11 Aug 1746
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Margaret Warriner
1748-1824
Margaret Warriner
B:
12 Aug 1748
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Jul 1824
Jonathan Warriner
1749-1819
Jonathan Warriner
B:
16 Sep 1749
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Apr 1819
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Mary Sikes
-1774
Mary Sikes
D:
22 Sep 1774
David Warriner
1701-
David Warriner
B:
8 Oct 1701
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
9 Feb 1738
Jonathan Dewey
1732-
Jonathan Dewey
B:
21 Oct 1732
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Lydia Cooper
Samuel Dewey
1734-
Samuel Dewey
B:
3 Aug 1734
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Dewey
1736-1768
Elizabeth Dewey
B:
29 Oct 1736
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Nov 1768
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Dewey
1739-
Sarah Dewey
B:
4 Oct 1739
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Shadrach Terry
Pelatiah Dewey
1744-
Pelatiah Dewey
B:
24 Jul 1744
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Norton
Huldah Dewey
1746-
Huldah Dewey
B:
25 Aug 1746
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Rhoda Dewey
1749-
Rhoda Dewey
B:
22 Feb 1748/1749
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Oliver Dewey
1750-
Oliver Dewey
B:
11 Jan 1750
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Sikes
1710-1784
Elizabeth Sikes
B:
14 Dec 1710
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1784
Jonathan Dewey
1708-1759
Jonathan Dewey
B:
3 Jun 1708
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
24 Feb 1731/1732
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1759
Jemima Sikes
1750-
Jemima Sikes
B:
29 May 1750
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Lot Sikes
1739-
Lot Sikes
B:
10 Aug 1739
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Sikes
1751-
Samuel Sikes
B:
13 Oct 1751
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Eunice Hopkins
Victory Sikes
1753-1754
Victory Sikes
B:
31 Jul 1753
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Nov 1754
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Mehitable Sikes
1755-
Mehitable Sikes
B:
23 Jan 1755
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Elijah Woolworth
Mercy Sikes
1757-
Mercy Sikes
B:
22 May 1757
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Bildad Fowler
Victory Sikes, Jr.
1758-
Victory Sikes, Jr.
B:
19 Oct 1758
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Lucy Burbank
Mary Sikes
1760-
Mary Sikes
B:
13 Aug 1760
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Joel Kent
1759-
Joel Kent
B:
24 Oct 1759
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Seth Kent
1760-
Seth Kent
B:
19 Sep 1760
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Levi Hayden
Lucy Sikes
1761-
Lucy Sikes
B:
30 Dec 1761
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
David Sikes
1756-
David Sikes
B:
9 Jan 1756
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Eleanor Sikes
1769-
Eleanor Sikes
B:
16 Jul 1769
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
William Ferry
Victory Sikes
1712-1793
Victory Sikes
B:
Mar 1711/1712
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Dec 1793
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Jemima Barker
1720-1807
Jemima Barker
B:
18 Jun 1720
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 Jun 1749
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Oct 1807
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
Mehitable Sikes
1714-1714
Mehitable Sikes
B:
17 Jun 1714
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Aug 1714
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Phoebe Rising
1743-
Phoebe Rising
B:
12 Feb 1742/1743
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Lucy Rising
1744-
Lucy Rising
B:
3 Mar 1743/1744
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Austin
1742-
Thomas Austin
B:
16 Feb 1741/1742
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Rising
1748-
Mary Rising
B:
19 Feb 1747/1748
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Rising
1751-
Ruth Rising
B:
29 Nov 1751
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Austin
1754-
Nathaniel Austin
B:
3 Mar 1754
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
Russell Rising
Hulda Allen
Deliverance Rising
Aaron Pratt
Deliverance Sikes
-1697
Deliverance Sikes
D:
June 1697
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Moses Rising
1713-1778
Moses Rising
B:
25 Aug 1713
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
6 Apr 1742
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Jul 1778
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Seth Adams
1747-
Seth Adams
B:
15 Feb 1747
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Lane
Fairman
Lydia Taylor
Tryphena Adams
1748-
Tryphena Adams
B:
7 Nov 1748
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
John Lane
John Adams
1750-
John Adams
B:
22 Oct 1750
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Abigail (Mrs. Adams)
Abigail Adams
1753-
Abigail Adams
B:
29 Jan 1753
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Charles Granger
Moses Adams, Jr.
1754-
Moses Adams, Jr.
B:
27 Dec 1754
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Roxanna Kent
Roxanna Kent
M:
18 Dec 1777
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lucy Adams
1757-
Lucy Adams
B:
22 Jan 1757
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Charles Lane
Thaddeus Adams
1759-
Thaddeus Adams
B:
10 May 1759
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Polly Plumb
Jonathan Adams
1762-
Jonathan Adams
B:
7 Feb 1762
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Eunice Allen
Mehitable Sikes
1719-1813
Mehitable Sikes
B:
2 Dec 1719
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Apr 1813
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Moses Adams
1723-1809
Moses Adams
B:
8 Jan 1723
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
30 Oct 1746
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Oct 1809
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Mercy Sikes
1723-1726
Mercy Sikes
B:
31 Jul 1723
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Aug 1726
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Parents
Victory Sikes, Sr.
1649-1708
Elizabeth Burt
1652-1683
Samuel Sikes
1680-1747
Samuel Sikes
B:
3 Mar 1680
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Oct 1747
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Mehitable Hanchett
1686-1740
Mehitable Hanchett
B:
22 Jan 1686
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Nov 1709
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Feb 1740
Suffield, Hartford County, CT