Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Thomas Faxon
- 1680
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Mehitable Fisher
1648-
Mehitable Fisher
B:
27 Jun 1648
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
Experience Fisher
1650-
Experience Fisher
B:
11 Aug 1650
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
Josiah Fisher
1654-1736
Josiah Fisher
B:
1 May 1654
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
D:
12 Apr 1736
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
Meletiah Bullen
1655-1693
Meletiah Bullen
B:
15 Sep 1655
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
M:
27 Jan 1678/1679
D:
23 Apr 1693
Joanna Morse
Joanna Morse
M:
1 Sep 1693
Abiah Fisher
1656-1688
Abiah Fisher
B:
3 Aug 1656
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
D:
18 Nov 1688
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
Benjamin Colburn
Benjamin Colburn
M:
5 Mar 1684/1685
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
Bethiah Guild
1678-Aft 1735
Bethiah Guild
B:
4 Oct 1678
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
D:
Aft 15 Apr 1735
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
Samuel Lane
1678-1726
Samuel Lane
B:
16 Mar 1677/1678
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
M:
7 Jan 1702/1703
Wrentham, Norfolk County, MA
D:
7 Dec 1726
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
Sarah Guild
1680-1682
Sarah Guild
B:
30 Oct 1680
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
D:
7 Dec 1682
Wrentham, Norfolk County, MA
Sarah Guild
1683-1757
Sarah Guild
B:
2 Jun 1683
Wrentham, Norfolk County, MA
D:
30 Jul 1757
Wrentham, Norfolk County, MA
Robert Blake
Abt 1675-1715
Robert Blake
B:
Abt 1675
M:
7 Jan 1702/1703
Wrentham, Norfolk County, MA
D:
4 Oct 1715
Nathaniel Perry
Nathaniel Perry
M:
30 Mar 1738
Wrentham, Norfolk County, MA
Elizabeth Guild
1685-1762
Elizabeth Guild
B:
7 Jul 1685
Wrentham, Norfolk County, MA
D:
14 Nov 1762
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
William Puffer
1686-1754
William Puffer
B:
17 Jul 1686
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
M:
25 May 1710
Wrentham, Norfolk County, MA
D:
1754
Medway, Norfolk County, MA
Joanna Guild
1687-
Joanna Guild
B:
4 Nov 1687
Wrentham, Norfolk County, MA
Samuel Kingsbury
1689-1744
Samuel Kingsbury
B:
4 Nov 1689
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
M:
12 May 1715
Wrentham, Norfolk County, MA
D:
1 Jun 1744
Walpole, Norfolk County, MA
John Guild
1690-1762
John Guild
B:
7 Oct 1690
Wrentham, Norfolk County, MA
D:
28 Jan 1762
Wrentham, Norfolk County, MA
Mercy Foster
1689-1730
Mercy Foster
B:
15 Jul 1689
Salem, Essex County, MA
M:
21 Jun 1711
Wrentham, Norfolk County, MA
D:
3 May 1730
Wrentham, Norfolk County, MA
Phebe Mann
1706-Abt 1790
Phebe Mann
B:
16 Feb 1705/1706
M:
22 Mar 1731/1732
Wrentham, Norfolk County, MA
D:
Abt 11 May 1790
Wrentham, Norfolk County, MA
Josiah Guild
1694-1774
Josiah Guild
B:
14 Jul 1694
Wrentham, Norfolk County, MA
D:
23 Mar 1774
Keene, Cheshire County, NH
Deborah (Mrs. Guild)
1700-1762
Deborah (Mrs. Guild)
B:
Between 1695-1700
D:
20 Jul 1762
Keene, Cheshire County, NH
Judith Guild
1697-1774
Judith Guild
B:
19 Sep 1697
Wrentham, Norfolk County, MA
D:
22 Nov 1774
Nathaniel Briggs
Abt 1698-1773
Nathaniel Briggs
B:
Abt 1698
Taunton, Bristol County, MA
M:
16 Jun 1720
Wrentham, Norfolk County, MA
D:
14 Aug 1773
Taunton, Bristol County, MA
Ebenezer Guild
1700-1701
Ebenezer Guild
B:
9 Sep 1700
Wrentham, Norfolk County, MA
D:
13 Sep 1701
Sarah Fisher
1658-Aft 1715
Sarah Fisher
B:
27 Oct 1658
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
D:
Aft 11 Jan 1714/1715
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
Deacon John Guild
1649-1723
Deacon John Guild
B:
29 Nov 1649
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
M:
22 May 1677
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
D:
24 Jan 1722/1723
Wrentham, Norfolk County, MA
Deborah Fisher
1661-
Deborah Fisher
B:
24 Feb 1661
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
D:
Walpole, Norfolk County, MA
James Fales
James Fales
M:
20 Oct 1679
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
Judith Bullen
1689-
Judith Bullen
B:
23 Oct 1689
Medfield, Norfolk County, MA
John Bullen
1692-
John Bullen
B:
31 Jan 1692
Medfield, Norfolk County, MA
David Bullen
1694-
David Bullen
B:
14 Jan 1694
Medfield, Norfolk County, MA
Michael Bullen
1696-
Michael Bullen
B:
2 Apr 1696
Medfield, Norfolk County, MA
Mary Bullen
1699-
Mary Bullen
B:
26 Feb 1699
Medfield, Norfolk County, MA
Silence Bullen
1701-SOON
Silence Bullen
B:
21 May 1701
Medfield, Norfolk County, MA
D:
SOON
Samuel Bullen
1702-
Samuel Bullen
B:
20 Aug 1702
Medfield, Norfolk County, MA
Judith Fisher
1663-1753
Judith Fisher
B:
5 Jul 1663
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
D:
9 Jan 1753
John Bullen
1648-1702
John Bullen
B:
1648
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
M:
3 Jan 1683/1684
Medfield, Norfolk County, MA
D:
28 Nov 1702
Rebecca Fisher
1667-1694
Rebecca Fisher
B:
16 Sep 1667
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
D:
15 Aug 1694
Wrentham, Norfolk County, MA
Mary Gay
1693-1748
Mary Gay
B:
30 May 1693
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
D:
18 May 1748
Marcy Gay
1696-
Marcy Gay
B:
17 Feb 1696
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
John Gay
1699-1792
John Gay
B:
8 Jul 1699
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
D:
6 Aug 1792
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Lydia Colver
1700-1787
Lydia Colver
B:
10 Nov 1700
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
7 Dec 1721
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
19 May 1787
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Samuel Gay
1702-
Samuel Gay
B:
12 Jul 1702
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
Margaret Gay
1705-
Margaret Gay
B:
27 Jul 1705
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
Eliphalet Gay
1706-1773
Eliphalet Gay
B:
24 Sep 1706
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
D:
Jan 1773
Ebenezer Gay
1711-1711
Ebenezer Gay
B:
25 Apr 1711
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
D:
1 May 1711
Mary Fisher
1668-1748
Mary Fisher
B:
17 Sep 1668
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
D:
18 May 1748
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
John Gay
1668-1758
John Gay
B:
25 Jun 1668
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
M:
24 May 1692
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
D:
17 Jun 1758
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
Eleazer Fisher
1699-
Eleazer Fisher
B:
29 Sep 1699
Mary Penniman
Mary Penniman
M:
19 Nov 1724
William Fisher
1701-
William Fisher
B:
28 Jun 1701
Elizabeth Daniell
Elizabeth Daniell
M:
21 May 1729
Jemima Fisher
1703-
Jemima Fisher
B:
28 Sep 1703
Hezekiah Gay
Hezekiah Gay
M:
16 Apr 1724
David Fisher
1705-1779
David Fisher
B:
21 Jun 1705
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
D:
30 Jul 1779
Deborah Boyden
Deborah Boyden
M:
16 Feb 1731/1732
Elizabeth Withington
Elizabeth Withington
M:
7 Nov 1770
Ezra Fisher
1706-1786
Ezra Fisher
B:
8 Feb 1706
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
D:
12 Mar 1786
Stoughton, Norfolk County, MA
Mary Fenton
1715-1807
Mary Fenton
B:
1715
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
M:
3 Jan 1737
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
27 Mar 1807
Stoughton, Norfolk County, MA
Nathaniel Fisher
1708-1734
Nathaniel Fisher
B:
1708
D:
1733-1734
Mary Fisher
1710-1754
Mary Fisher
B:
27 Oct 1710
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
D:
28 Jul 1754
Bellingham, Norfolk County, MA
John Metcalf
1704-1791
John Metcalf
B:
13 Mar 1704
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
M:
31 Jul 1728
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
22 Feb 1791
Medway, Norfolk County, MA
Ezekiel Fisher
1712-1793
Ezekiel Fisher
B:
2 Oct 1712
D:
12 Jul 1793
Stoughton, Norfolk County, MA
Experience Blackman
Susanna Wadsworth
Susanna Wadsworth
M:
7 Oct 1739
Timothy Fisher
1714-
Timothy Fisher
B:
26 Aug 1714
Thankful Daniell
Thankful Daniell
M:
11 Dec 1739
Stephen Fisher
1715-YOUNG
Stephen Fisher
B:
11 Jul 1715
D:
YOUNG
Benjamin Fisher
1721-1777
Benjamin Fisher
B:
1 May 1721
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
D:
18 Jan 1777
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
Sarah Everett
1718-1795
Sarah Everett
B:
7 Jun 1718
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
M:
11 Aug 1742
South Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
D:
2 Aug 1795
Eleazer Fisher
1669-1721
Eleazer Fisher
B:
18 Sep 1669
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
D:
6 Feb 1721
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
Mary Avery
1674-1749
Mary Avery
B:
21 Aug 1674
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
M:
13 Oct 1698
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
D:
25 Mar 1749
Stoughton, Norfolk County, MA
Elizabeth Fisher
1669-1724
Elizabeth Fisher
B:
18 Sep 1669
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
D:
14 Sep 1724
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
John Ellis
John Ellis
M:
16 Mar 1685/1686
Wrentham, Norfolk County, MA
Joanna Faxon
1623-1694
Joanna Faxon
B:
17 Feb 1623
D:
16 Oct 1694
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
Anthony Fisher
Abt 1626-1669
Anthony Fisher
B:
Abt 1626
Syleham, Suffolk, England
M:
7 Sep 1647
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
D:
13 Feb 1669
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
Deborah Savil
1684-
Deborah Savil
B:
6 Oct 1684
Benjamin Allen
Benjamin Allen
M:
8 Oct 1724
Deborah Faxon
1654-
Deborah Faxon
B:
28 May 1654
William Savil
1652-1700
William Savil
B:
17 Jul 1652
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
M:
1 Jan 1680
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
1 Feb 1699/1700
Rebecca Faxon
1657-
Rebecca Faxon
B:
25 Jun 1657
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Samuel Bass
Samuel Bass
M:
30 Jul 1678
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Margaret Weld
1681-
Margaret Weld
B:
16 Feb 1681
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Captain Joseph Weld
1683-1760
Captain Joseph Weld
B:
12 Jul 1683
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
1760
Martha Child
1695-Aft 1762
Martha Child
B:
5 Oct 1695
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
Aft 1762
Sarah Weld
-SOON
Sarah Weld
D:
SOON
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Sarah Weld
1687-
Sarah Weld
B:
16 Jun 1687
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
John Weld
1689-
John Weld
B:
19 Aug 1689
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Thomas Weld
1692-SOON
Thomas Weld
B:
10 Jan 1692
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
SOON
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Deborah Weld
1694-
Deborah Weld
B:
22 Feb 1694
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Mary Weld
1695-
Mary Weld
B:
10 Apr 1695
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Daniel Weld
1697-
Daniel Weld
B:
14 Aug 1697
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Edward Weld
1700-1701
Edward Weld
B:
Jun 1700
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
Feb 1701
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Ebenezer Weld
1702-
Ebenezer Weld
B:
19 Oct 1702
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Sarah Faxon
1659-1745
Sarah Faxon
B:
21 Aug 1659
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
14 Oct 1745
Joseph Weld
1650-1712
Joseph Weld
B:
13 Sep 1650
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
M:
27 Nov 1679
D:
14 Feb 1712
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Jacob Chamberlain
1658-1721
Jacob Chamberlain
B:
15 Oct 1658
Chelmsford, Middlesex County, MA
M:
29 Apr 1719
D:
7 Nov 1721
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Elizabeth Wales
1676-
Elizabeth Wales
B:
10 Feb 1676
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Joanna Wales
1679-SOON
Joanna Wales
B:
18 Apr 1679
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
SOON
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Sarah Wales
1680-Abt 1707
Sarah Wales
B:
11 Mar 1680
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
Abt 1707
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Nathaniel Thayer, Jr.
1680-1751
Nathaniel Thayer, Jr.
B:
1680
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
M:
25 Jan 1703/1704
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
3 Jan 1751
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Nathaniel Wales
1681-
Nathaniel Wales
B:
29 Dec 1681
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Joanna Wales
1683-
Joanna Wales
B:
19 Dec 1683
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Elkanah Wales
1685-
Elkanah Wales
B:
3 Dec 1685
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Deborah Wales
1687-
Deborah Wales
B:
16 Oct 1687
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Thomas Wales
1689-SOON
Thomas Wales
B:
6 Oct 1689
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
SOON
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Samuel Wales
1693-
Samuel Wales
B:
23 Jun 1693
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Thomas Wales
1695-
Thomas Wales
B:
19 Apr 1695
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Mary Belcher
1697-1741
Mary Belcher
B:
1697
M:
1719
D:
1741
Ensign Joseph Wales
1697-1767
Ensign Joseph Wales
B:
29 Apr 1697
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
18 Jul 1767
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Hannah Allen
1704-1777
Hannah Allen
B:
25 Sep 1704
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
17 Apr 1777
Randolph, Norfolk County, MA
John Wales
1699-
John Wales
B:
25 May 1699
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Rachel Wales
1701-
Rachel Wales
B:
15 Oct 1701
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Reverend Atherton Wales
1704-1795
Reverend Atherton Wales
B:
8 Mar 1704
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
29 Nov 1795
Mary Niles
1713-1792
Mary Niles
B:
27 May 1713
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
M:
5 Nov 1730
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
1792
Joanna Faxon
1661-1704
Joanna Faxon
B:
20 Sep 1661
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
11 May 1704
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Elder Nathaniel Wales
Abt 1650-1718
Elder Nathaniel Wales
B:
Abt 1650
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
D:
23 Mar 1718
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Thomas Faxon
1628-1662
Thomas Faxon
B:
1628
England
D:
25 May 1662
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Deborah Thayer
1629-1662
Deborah Thayer
B:
1629
M:
11 Apr 1653
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
31 May 1662
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Elizabeth Faxon
1655-
Elizabeth Faxon
B:
26 Mar 1655
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Mary Faxon
1656-1657
Mary Faxon
B:
2 Sep 1656
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
1657
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Mary Faxon
1657-
Mary Faxon
B:
19 Dec 1657
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Sarah Faxon
1659-
Sarah Faxon
B:
13 Mar 1659
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Josiah Faxon, Jr.
1690-Aft 1775
Josiah Faxon, Jr.
B:
23 May 1690
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
Aft 1775
Deborah Thayer
Abt 1695-Abt 1783
Deborah Thayer
B:
Abt 1695
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
M:
13 Jan 1717/1718
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
Abt 1783
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Thomas Faxon
1692-
Thomas Faxon
B:
8 Feb 1692
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Lydia Faxon
1695-
Lydia Faxon
B:
30 Nov 1695
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Mehitable Faxon
1698-
Mehitable Faxon
B:
14 Jun 1698
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Edward Faxon
1700-
Edward Faxon
B:
6 May 1700
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Elizabeth Faxon
1702-1789
Elizabeth Faxon
B:
7 Apr 1702
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
1789
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Benjamin Hayden
1686-1738
Benjamin Hayden
B:
22 Feb 1685/1686
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
M:
12 May 1722
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
14 May 1738
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Eliashib Faxon
1704-
Eliashib Faxon
B:
10 Mar 1704
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Sarah Faxon
1706-
Sarah Faxon
B:
3 Jun 1706
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Josiah Faxon
1660-1731
Josiah Faxon
B:
8 Sep 1660
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
1731
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Mehitable Adams
1665-1753
Mehitable Adams
B:
20 Mar 1665
Medfield, Norfolk County, MA
D:
1 Mar 1753
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Richard Faxon
1686-1768
Richard Faxon
B:
4 Sep 1686
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
5 May 1768
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Anna (Hannah) Brackett
1687-1769
Anna (Hannah) Brackett
B:
18 Jul 1687
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
M:
29 Dec 1709
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
19 Oct 1769
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Mary Faxon
1688-1720
Mary Faxon
B:
12 Jan 1688
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
12 Oct 1720
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
Ensign Joseph Deane
1683-1721
Ensign Joseph Deane
B:
14 Mar 1683
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
D:
1721
Thomas Faxon
1662-Bef 1690
Thomas Faxon
B:
2 Aug 1662
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
Bef Aug 1690
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Mary Blanchard
1662-Bef 1690
Mary Blanchard
B:
1 Dec 1662
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
M:
1685
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
Bef 1690
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Lydia Faxon
1663-
Lydia Faxon
B:
1 Sep 1663
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Hannah Faxon
1663-
Hannah Faxon
B:
1 Sep 1663
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Ebenezer Faxon
1664-SOON
Ebenezer Faxon
B:
15 Dec 1664
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
SOON
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Richard Faxon
1666-
Richard Faxon
B:
21 Jun 1666
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
John Faxon
1667-1668
John Faxon
B:
Apr 1667
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
1668
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Joseph Faxon
1669-
Joseph Faxon
B:
26 Aug 1669
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Abigail Faxon
1670-
Abigail Faxon
B:
18 Sep 1670
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Richard Faxon
1630-1674
Richard Faxon
B:
1630
England
D:
20 Dec 1674
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Elizabeth
1633-1704
Elizabeth
B:
1633
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
M:
1654
D:
9 Aug 1704
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Thomas Faxon
-1680
Thomas Faxon
B:
England
D:
23 Nov 1680
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Joane
Sarah (Gamitt ?) Gannitt
-1697
Sarah (Gamitt ?) Gannitt
M:
5 Sep 1670
D:
1697
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA