Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Jane Leaming
1678 - 1718 (40 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
William Chittenden
1752-1753
William Chittenden
B:
20 Jul 1752
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Mar 1753
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Chittenden
Jared Chittenden
Luther Chittenden
1760-1777
Luther Chittenden
B:
8 May 1760
D:
31 Oct 1777
Elizabeth Fosdick
1731-1787
Elizabeth Fosdick
B:
31 Jul 1731
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Nov 1787
William Chittenden
1730-1760
William Chittenden
B:
18 Apr 1730
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
3 Oct 1751
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1760
at sea
Jane Bradley
1698-
Jane Bradley
B:
10 Sep 1698
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
John Fosdick
1698-
John Fosdick
B:
1698
Hannah Bradley
1700-
Hannah Bradley
B:
18 Feb 1700
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Lucretia Bradley
1760-1832
Lucretia Bradley
B:
12 Aug 1760
D:
26 Dec 1832
Luman Bishop
1757-
Luman Bishop
B:
25 Aug 1757
M:
15 Apr 1781
Leaming Bradley
1737-1820
Leaming Bradley
B:
11 Jun 1737
D:
20 Dec 1820
Anna Parsons
1733-1819
Anna Parsons
B:
13 Nov 1733
M:
15 Nov 1759
D:
11 Oct 1819
Abraham Bradley, Jr.
1702-1771
Abraham Bradley, Jr.
B:
26 Jul 1702
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1771
Reliance Stone
1712-1757
Reliance Stone
B:
24 Sep 1712
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
Aug 1728
D:
1 Apr 1757
Obedience Parmelee
1743-
Obedience Parmelee
B:
13 Aug 1743
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Jesse Evarts
1744-
Jesse Evarts
B:
1744
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Catherine Parmelee
1744-
Catherine Parmelee
B:
23 Aug 1744
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Luther Parmelee
1749-
Luther Parmelee
B:
25 Jan 1749
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Obedience Spencer
1725-
Obedience Spencer
B:
6 Sep 1725
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Parmelee
1721-
Joseph Parmelee
B:
3 Apr 1721
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Spencer
1728-
Hannah Spencer
B:
25 Sep 1728
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Stephen Spencer
1730-
Stephen Spencer
B:
22 Jan 1730
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Obadiah Spencer
1733-
Obadiah Spencer
B:
12 Jun 1733
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Mark Spencer
1738-
Mark Spencer
B:
17 Apr 1738
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Merib Stone
1740-1785
Merib Stone
B:
28 Dec 1740
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
10 Feb 1758
D:
6 Sep 1785
Catherine Spencer
1740-
Catherine Spencer
B:
1740
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Spencer
1743-
Hannah Spencer
B:
28 Aug 1743
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Obadiah Spencer
1745-
Obadiah Spencer
B:
16 Oct 1745
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Spencer
1775-1871
Samuel Spencer
B:
10 Jun 1775
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Mar 1871
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Tuthill
1781-1873
Elizabeth Tuthill
B:
12 Jul 1781
Speonk, Suffolk County, NY
M:
5 Oct 1801
Southold, Suffolk County, NY
D:
17 Oct 1873
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Christopher Spencer
1747-1796
Christopher Spencer
B:
6 Mar 1747
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1796
Olive Stow
1746-1783
Olive Stow
B:
1 Sep 1746
M:
8 May 1768
D:
3 Oct 1783
Mary Stow
Abt 1762-1846
Mary Stow
B:
Abt 1762
D:
15 Mar 1846
Obedience Bradley
1705-1759
Obedience Bradley
B:
9 Dec 1705
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Aug 1759
Stephen Spencer
1701-1760
Stephen Spencer
B:
16 Mar 1701
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Nov 1724
D:
2 Sep 1760
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Lucy Bradley
1707-
Lucy Bradley
B:
22 May 1707
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Bradley
1743-
Abigail Bradley
B:
1743
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Benjamin Evert
1743-
Benjamin Evert
B:
1743
Anna Bradley
1746-
Anna Bradley
B:
22 Mar 1746
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Freelove Bradley
1748-
Freelove Bradley
B:
9 Oct 1748
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Cyrus Hand
1769-
Cyrus Hand
B:
19 Oct 1769
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Rhoda Hand
1773-
Rhoda Hand
B:
1 Apr 1773
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Nelson Allen
1773-
Nelson Allen
B:
1773
Stephen Foote
1774-
Stephen Foote
B:
24 Jan 1774
Watertown, Litchfield County, CT
Rachel Hand
1777-1863
Rachel Hand
B:
15 May 1777
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
28 Sep 1863
Ogden, Weber County, UT
Gideon Allen
1774-1861
Gideon Allen
B:
2 Nov 1774
Washington, Litchfield County, CT
M:
3 Oct 1799
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
10 Jan 1861
Ogden, Weber County, UT
Stephen Hand
Abt 1779-
Stephen Hand
B:
Abt 1779
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Guy Hand
Abt 1781-
Guy Hand
B:
Abt 1781
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Eunice Stoddard
1781-
Eunice Stoddard
B:
1781
Hiram J. Hand
Abt 1783-
Hiram J. Hand
B:
Abt 1783
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Marian Catlin
1783-
Marian Catlin
B:
1783
Tryphena Hand
Abt 1785-
Tryphena Hand
B:
Abt 1785
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Hand
1787-
Sarah Hand
B:
1787
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Levina Hand
Abt 1789-
Levina Hand
B:
Abt 1789
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Rhoda Bradley
-1831
Rhoda Bradley
D:
30 Apr 1831
Timothy Hand
1745-1801
Timothy Hand
B:
29 Aug 1745
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
M:
20 Nov 1768
Congregational Church, Bethlehem, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1801
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Rachel Bradley
Patrick McKean
1751-
Patrick McKean
B:
1751
Daniel Bradley
1710-
Daniel Bradley
B:
18 Oct 1710
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Hand
1712-1751
Abigail Hand
B:
20 Oct 1712
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
20 Nov 1734
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Apr 1751
Sarah Bradley
1712-1758
Sarah Bradley
B:
11 Feb 1711/1712
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Feb 1758
Daniel Norton
1712-
Daniel Norton
B:
1712
Sarah Norton
1731-1761
Sarah Norton
B:
1731
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Feb 1761
Joseph Chittenden
1727-1793
Joseph Chittenden
B:
1727
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Jan 1793
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Daniel Norton
1733-1813
Daniel Norton
B:
1733
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 May 1813
Sarah Stone
1732-
Sarah Stone
B:
2 Sep 1732
Jehiel Stone
Ruth Norton
1765-
Ruth Norton
B:
1765
Leah Norton
1735-1772
Leah Norton
B:
1735
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Jan 1772
Thomas Stone
1731-1772
Thomas Stone
B:
16 Mar 1731
M:
27 Mar 1754
D:
1772
Rachel Norton
1737-1756
Rachel Norton
B:
1737
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Sep 1756
Elon Norton
1739-1756
Elon Norton
B:
1739
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 Sep 1756
Lois Norton
1741-1758
Lois Norton
B:
1741
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Feb 1758
Felix Norton
Abt 1742-
Felix Norton
B:
Abt 1742
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Anna Leete
1742-1773
Anna Leete
B:
6 Jul 1742
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1763
D:
May 1773
Hannah Harrison
Charity Norton
1743-1824
Charity Norton
B:
1743
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Feb 1824
Daniel Leete
1742-1825
Daniel Leete
B:
17 Apr 1742
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 May 1825
Leetes Island, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Norton
1752-1820
Hannah Norton
B:
1752
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 Sep 1820
Solomon Leete
1746-1822
Solomon Leete
B:
3 Dec 1746
M:
1772
D:
1822
Greenville, Greene County, NY
Daniel Norton
1707-1789
Daniel Norton
B:
17 Jan 1707
D:
4 Dec 1789
Joseph Bradley
1714-
Joseph Bradley
B:
5 Nov 1714
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Priscilla Redfield
1709-
Priscilla Redfield
B:
1709
Parents
Christopher Leaming
1649-1695
Hester (Esther) Burnet
Abt 1654-1714
Jane Leaming
1678-1718
Jane Leaming
B:
1678
Southampton, Suffolk County, NY
D:
30 Oct 1718
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Lieut. Abraham Bradley
1675-1721
Lieut. Abraham Bradley
B:
13 Mar 1675
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
13 Jul 1697
D:
20 Apr 1721