Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Samuel Abbe
1726 - 1806 (80 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Jemima Abbey
George Cooper
George Cooper
M:
Bef 1806
Benjamin Abbey
1809-1865
Benjamin Abbey
B:
27 Sep 1809
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
11 Apr 1865
Anne Arundel, Anne Arundel County, MD
Vienna Matilda Pelton
1813-1900
Vienna Matilda Pelton
B:
13 Feb 1813
Portland, Middlesex County, CT
M:
26 Dec 1833
Portland, Middlesex County, CT
D:
23 Aug 1900
Portland, Middlesex County, CT
Elizur Abbey
1780-1856
Elizur Abbey
B:
1780
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
29 Jun 1856
Betsy Gildersleeve
1783-
Betsy Gildersleeve
B:
23 Apr 1783
Gildersleeve, Middlesex County, CT
M:
12 Dec 1807
Henry Stephen Abbey
1808-1873
Henry Stephen Abbey
B:
5 Nov 1808
Portland, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 Oct 1873
Akron, Summit County, OH
Elizabeth Smith
Benjamin Abbey
1752-1792
Benjamin Abbey
B:
3 Nov 1752
Middlesex County, CT
D:
3 Jul 1792
Portland, Middlesex County, CT
Lois Stocking
1760-1825
Lois Stocking
B:
15 Jan 1760
Middlesex County, CT
M:
11 Apr 1776
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
29 Sep 1825
Portland, Middlesex County, CT
Thomas Abbe
1753-1826
Thomas Abbe
B:
27 Nov 1753
D:
1826
Damaris Abbe
1757-
Damaris Abbe
B:
17 Apr 1757
Darius Wilcox
Darius Wilcox
M:
16 Dec 1772
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Samuel Abbe
1759-1841
Samuel Abbe
B:
17 Aug 1759
D:
1841
Margaret Lee
George Abbe
1763-1859
George Abbe
B:
17 Jan 1763
D:
1859
Mary Brooks
David Abbe
1764-
David Abbe
B:
14 Jul 1764
Reuben Abbe
1766-
Reuben Abbe
B:
13 Jul 1766
Harriet Elizabeth Treat
1815-1896
Harriet Elizabeth Treat
B:
21 Jan 1815
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Jan 1896
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Nelson Bingham Pellet
1814-1896
Nelson Bingham Pellet
B:
26 Jun 1814
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
M:
9 Oct 1836
D:
17 Jan 1896
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Lathrop Treat
Abt 1788-1819
Lathrop Treat
B:
Abt 1788
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Jul 1819
Savannah, Chatham, GA
Tallatha Sexton
1783-1857
Tallatha Sexton
B:
12 Feb 1783
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1814
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Apr 1857
Robert Treat
Abt 1790-
Robert Treat
B:
Abt 1790
Horace Treat
1790-
Horace Treat
B:
4 Jul 1790
Polly Brooks
Orrin Treat
Abt 1792-
Orrin Treat
B:
Abt 1792
Sophia Treat
1795-
Sophia Treat
B:
6 Feb 1795
Isaac Collins
Charles Treat, Jr.
1801-
Charles Treat, Jr.
B:
27 Oct 1801
Matilda Cooly
Rachel Abbe
1768-1838
Rachel Abbe
B:
13 May 1768
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
11 Dec 1838
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Charles Treat
1762-Abt 1802
Charles Treat
B:
22 Aug 1762
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Jun 1788
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Abt 1802
Newbury, Orange County, VT
John Abbe
1770-
John Abbe
B:
16 Jan 1770
Ruth Risley
Harriot Maria Post
1816-1819
Harriot Maria Post
B:
1 Aug 1816
D:
23 Sep 1819
Henrietta Minerva Post
1818-1879
Henrietta Minerva Post
B:
27 Sep 1818
D:
24 Jul 1879
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Stephen White Bidwell
1814-1876
Stephen White Bidwell
B:
2 Mar 1814
Manchester, Hartford County, CT
M:
26 Apr 1837
Gilead, Tolland County, CT
D:
12 Oct 1876
Holyoke, Hampden County, MA
Harriot Marilla Post
1820-
Harriot Marilla Post
B:
23 Oct 1820
George G. Keeney
George G. Keeney
M:
15 Apr 1840
Gilead, Tolland County, CT
John Samuel Post
1823-
John Samuel Post
B:
13 Oct 1823
Ruth M. Ferguson
-1873
Ruth M. Ferguson
M:
11 Nov 1869
D:
17 Mar 1873
Delilah M. Brown
Delilah M. Brown
M:
22 Jul 1874
Flavius Augustus Post
1825-1872
Flavius Augustus Post
B:
11 Jan 1825
D:
19 Jul 1872
South Hadley Falls, Hampshire County, MA
Catherine A. Kennedy
Catherine A. Kennedy
M:
23 Nov 1851
Manchester, Hartford County, CT
Ezekiel Lavius Post
1828-1861
Ezekiel Lavius Post
B:
10 Feb 1828
Gilead, Tolland County, CT
D:
19 Jul 1861
Elizabeth Forbes
Elizabeth Forbes
M:
14 May 1853
Abigail Abbey
1796-1877
Abigail Abbey
B:
1 Mar 1796
D:
30 Mar 1877
Gilead, Tolland County, CT
Captain Ezekiel Augustus Post
1775-1854
Captain Ezekiel Augustus Post
B:
27 Sep 1775
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
15 Nov 1815
D:
31 Mar 1854
Gilead, Tolland County, CT
Reuben Abbey
1770-
Reuben Abbey
B:
11 Apr 1770
Eunice Goodell Williams
Mrs. Reeves
Mrs. Mary Tryon
Parents
Benjamin Abbe
1694-Abt 1765
Mary Tryon
1695-
Samuel Abbe
1726-1806
Samuel Abbe
B:
27 Jul 1726
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Aug 1806
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Rachel Matson
1733-1774
Rachel Matson
B:
4 Nov 1733
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
29 Jan 1751
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
6 Aug 1774
Portland, Middlesex County, CT
John Abbey
1782-1854
John Abbey
B:
1782
D:
1854
Asaph Abbey
1776-1834
Asaph Abbey
B:
26 Aug 1776
D:
1834
Ruth Hollister
Sarah Warren
1731-
Sarah Warren
B:
24 Dec 1731
Grafton, Worcester County, MA
M:
4 Apr 1776
Grafton, Worcester County, MA